[an error occurred while processing this directive]
Crystal River Triathlon #3 Results
[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Crystal River Triathlon #3 - 2004

 

Overall Male Winner

1:02:36     1  Andres Munera                Tampa, FL   



Overall Female Winner

1:09:13   128  Ashley Carusone              High Springs, FL                                 



Master Male Winner

1:07:53   134  Danny Stevens                Dunnellon, FL                                    



Master Female Winner

1:15:06    98  Allison Schneider            Tampa, FL   

      
Place   Time   Bib#   Name                        City State         Team

             Age   Place |    Place |    SWIM    | Tran. |      BIKE        | Tran. |        RUN        |   Penalty
			 
             Group Group | Sex  Sex | Time Place | Time  |  Time  MPH Place | Time  |  Time  Pace Place | Time Reason
			 
   1  1:02:36    1  Andres Munera                Tampa, FL                                            
             OVRALL   1     M    1     7:06   12   0:43     36:21 24.8    1   0:46    17:40  5:53    1                           
   2  1:04:47  114  Kevin Bradbury               Tampa, FL 
             35-39    1     M    2     6:09    5   0:47     37:05 24.3    3   0:50    19:56  6:39   15                           
   3  1:04:58  115  Mark Gunderson               Gainesville, FL 
             30-34    1     M    3     6:33    8   1:06     36:29 24.7    2   1:23    19:27  6:29    8                           
   4  1:05:41    3  Jason Victor                                                                  
             20-24    1     M    4     6:28    7   0:34     39:10 23.0    6   0:36    18:53  6:18    4                           
   5  1:07:53  134  Danny Stevens                Dunnellon, FL   
             Master   1     M    5     8:06   24   1:02     38:38 23.3    5   0:29    19:38  6:33   13                           
   6  1:08:36   36  Larry Collins                Tampa, FL 
             40-44    1     M    6     7:40   18   0:55     39:24 22.8    7   0:52    19:45  6:35   14                           
   7  1:08:40    7  Thomas Hoffman                                                                
             40-44    2     M    7     6:26    6   1:16     40:24 22.3   10   1:00    19:34  6:31   12                           
   8  1:09:13  128  Ashley Carusone              High Springs, FL                                     
             OVRALL   1     F    1     5:23    2   0:48     41:47 21.5   19   0:35    20:40  6:53   18                           
   9  1:10:37  131  Tony Cogmano                 Orlando, FL     
             35-39    2     M    8     6:58   11   1:02     40:36 22.2   11   1:11    20:50  6:57   20                           
  10  1:10:43  100  Michael Wendelken            Orange Park, FL 
             20-24    2     M    9     9:32   50   1:03     39:30 22.8    8   1:09    19:29  6:30   10                           
  11  1:10:54  119  Edward Brown                 Homosassa, FL   
             35-39    3     M   10     7:33   15   1:13     42:03 21.4   20   0:46    19:19  6:26    7                           
  12  1:11:42   86  Matt Attal                   Tampa, FL 
             15-19    1     M   11     5:02    1   0:48     43:26 20.7   28   0:32    21:54  7:18   26                           
  13  1:11:45  121  Rachel Chambers              Sarasota, FL    
             30-34    1     F    2     8:38   32   0:36     38:38 23.3    4   4:47    19:06  6:22    6                           
  14  1:12:07  129  Jeremy Carusone              High Springs, FL                                     
              1-14    1     M   12     5:43    3   0:49     43:55 20.5   31   1:02    20:38  6:53   17                           
  15  1:12:35   32  Joe Regan                    Clearwater, FL  
             40-44    3     M   13     7:46   20   1:03     41:47 21.5   18   1:00    20:59  7:00   22                           
  16  1:12:42   72  Joel Rich                    Gainesville, FL 
             35-39    4     M   14     9:03   43   1:14     43:29 20.7   29   0:57    17:59  6:00    2                           
  17  1:13:40  136  Robert Brockett              Crystal River, FL                                    
             45-49    1     M   15     8:00   22   1:01     40:38 22.1   12   1:05    22:56  7:39   32                           
  18  1:14:17   68  Thom Neal                    Crystal River, FL                                    
             45-49    2     M   16     9:55   60   0:43     42:20 21.3   22   0:52    20:27  6:49   16                           
  19  1:14:21  135  Jon Sweet                    Ocala, FL 
             40-44    4     M   17     7:49   21   1:03     44:43 20.1   35   1:12    19:34  6:31   11                           
  20  1:14:34   52  Joe Gross                    Tampa, FL 
             Clydes   1     M   18     6:45   10   0:48     41:39 21.6   16   1:07    24:15  8:05   41                           
  21  1:14:54   53  BRYAN SEHL                   Holiday, FL     
             Clydes   2     M   19    10:17   71   1:15     40:59 22.0   13   0:59    21:24  7:08   25                           
  22  1:15:00   93  Horacio Cofer                New Port Richey, FL                                  
             25-29    1     M   20     8:17   26   1:01     41:46 21.5   17   1:15    22:41  7:34   29                           
  23  1:15:06   98  ALLISON SCHNEIDER            TAMPA, FL 
             Master   1     F    3     8:25   27   0:46     42:44 21.1   23   0:47    22:24  7:28   28                           
  24  1:15:31  103  Taylor Cooke                 Homosassa, FL   
             15-19    1     F    4     5:52    4   0:36     47:31 18.9   51   0:41    20:51  6:57   21                           
  25  1:15:35  101  Steven Ainsley               Tampa, FL 
             50-54    1     M   21     8:40   33   1:34     43:12 20.8   26   1:04    21:05  7:02   24                           
  26  1:16:27  130  Wayne Endres                 Orlando, FL     
             40-44    5     M   22     8:53   40   1:31     39:36 22.7    9   1:19    24:08  8:03   39     1 Drafting 
  27  1:16:28    9  Tim Brant                                                                     
             50-54    2     M   23     9:01   41   1:19     44:04 20.4   32   1:00    21:04  7:01   23                           
  28  1:16:36  133  Chuck Ard                    Crystal River, FL                                    
             45-49    3     M   24     9:02   42   1:28     46:18 19.4   44   0:50    18:58  6:19    5                           
  29  1:16:50   85  Scott Hagenbuch              Largo, FL 
             30-34    2     M   25     8:41   34   0:57     45:39 19.7   39   0:48    20:45  6:55   19                           
  30  1:17:00   27  Larry Warden                 Floral City, FL 
             40-44    6     M   26     7:43   19   1:31     41:09 21.9   15   0:35    26:02  8:41   51                           
  31  1:17:23  123  Amy Keener                   New Port Richey, FL                                  
             25-29    1     F    5     6:40    9   0:56     46:18 19.4   43   0:37    22:52  7:37   30                           
  32  1:17:36   18  Thomas Haeseker              Gainesville, FL 
             35-39    5     M   27     7:37   17   1:03     44:56 20.0   37   1:03    22:57  7:39   34                           
  33  1:18:13   67  Anthony Logan                Tampa, FL 
             40-44    7     M   28     9:05   44   0:56     43:40 20.6   30   0:59    23:33  7:51   36                           
  34  1:18:31   60  Louis Onesto                 Seminole, FL    
             30-34    3     M   29     8:28   28   1:16     41:07 21.9   14   1:00    26:40  8:53   55                           
  35  1:18:57   13  David McDonald               Clearwater, FL  
             Clydes   3     M   30     8:32   31   0:58     43:02 20.9   25   1:08    25:17  8:26   47                           
  36  1:19:14  108  Kit Van Allan                Palm Harbor, FL 
             40-44    1     F    6     8:29   29   1:41     48:50 18.4   55   0:45    19:29  6:30    9                           
  37  1:19:41  116  Arthur Kirk                  Wesley Chapel, FL                                    
             55-59    1     M   31    10:20   72   1:13     44:52 20.1   36   1:04    22:12  7:24   27                           
  38  1:20:29   69  Craig Phillips               Clearwater, FL  
             50-54    3     M   32     7:27   14   1:16     44:25 20.3   33   1:30    25:51  8:37   49                           
  39  1:21:30   62  Bobby Drew                   Dunedin, FL     
             Clydes   4     M   33     9:46   54   1:05     43:18 20.8   27   0:59    26:22  8:47   54                           
  40  1:21:57  112  Jim Doughton                 Archer, FL      
             55-59    2     M   34     9:10   49   1:00     43:00 20.9   24   1:17    27:30  9:10   62                           
  41  1:22:06   83  Jim Fitsimones               Gainesville, FL 
             25-29    2     M   35     8:50   38   1:17     48:12 18.7   52   0:51    22:56  7:39   33                           
  42  1:22:17  681  Three Murphs                 Ocala, FL           Three Murphs                     
             Teams    1     X    0     8:31   30   0:48     46:07 19.5   42   0:34    26:17  8:46   52                           
  43  1:22:30  682  Delta Force                  Tampa, FL           Delta Force                      
             Teams    2     X    0     8:05   23   0:23     46:19 19.4   45   0:42    27:01  9:00   59                           
  44  1:22:48   65  Brian Kirwan                 Orlando, FL     
             30-34    4     M   36    10:04   64   1:32     46:28 19.4   48   1:26    23:18  7:46   35                           
  45  1:23:11   81  Carole Torreano              Safety Harbor, FL                                    
             55-59    1     F    7    10:07   65   1:08     45:34 19.8   38   1:08    25:14  8:25   46                           
  46  1:23:18  102  Robert Martin                Riverview, FL   
             40-44    8     M   37    10:00   62   1:26     46:20 19.4   46   0:54    24:38  8:13   43                           
  47  1:23:35  120  Tom Chambers                 Sarasota, FL    
             50-54    4     M   38    10:34   76   1:31     45:53 19.6   41   1:23    24:14  8:05   40                           
  48  1:25:49   55  AUGUSTO CONTE                Lutz, FL  
             45-49    4     M   39     9:08   47   1:19     45:50 19.6   40   1:18    28:14  9:25   66                           
  49  1:26:22  685  Team Fitzgerald              Dunnellon, FL       Team Fitzgerald                  
             Teams    3     X    0     8:48   36   1:12     56:56 15.8   82   0:37    18:49  6:16    3                           
  50  1:26:46  107  Theresa Russo                Oviedo, FL      
             25-29    2     F    8     9:05   46   1:25     48:14 18.7   53   0:47    27:15  9:05   61                           
  51  1:27:27   91  David Randle                 Ocala, FL 
             Clydes   5     M   40     9:54   59   1:41     46:38 19.3   49   1:20    27:54  9:18   64                           
  52  1:27:36   26  Beth Tye                     Clermont, FL    
             50-54    1     F    9    10:51   78   1:57     49:48 18.1   58   1:05    23:55  7:58   38                           
  53  1:27:47  118  Nancy Andrews                Ocala, FL 
             45-49    1     F   10     8:10   25   1:20     50:33 17.8   61   0:59    26:45  8:55   56                           
  54  1:28:14   66  Phil Leigh                   Tampa, FL 
             55-59    3     M   41     9:50   56   3:36     42:09 21.4   21   3:23    29:16  9:45   73                           
  55  1:28:20  127  Cathy Styles                 Altamonte Sprin, FL                                  
             55-59    2     F   11     9:52   58   2:12     44:41 20.1   34   1:17    30:18 10:06   77                           
  56  1:29:15   84  Kathleen Porter              Tampa, FL 
             35-39    1     F   12     9:47   55   1:25     50:53 17.7   64   0:49    26:21  8:47   53                           
  57  1:30:03    6  Patricia Hoffman                                                              
             50-54    2     F   13     9:08   48   1:14     49:57 18.0   59   1:07    28:37  9:32   68                           
  58  1:30:10   58  Kerry Powers                 Tampa, FL 
             40-44    2     F   14     9:51   57   1:48     50:36 17.8   62   0:53    27:02  9:01   60                           
  59  1:30:11  117  Jeffrey Scott                Bradenton, FL   
             45-49    5     M   42    12:42   86   2:24     50:12 17.9   60   0:58    23:55  7:58   37                           
  60  1:30:25   78  Rebecca Evangelista          Tampa, FL 
             40-44    3     F   15     9:32   51   1:52     52:05 17.3   69   1:09    25:47  8:36   48                           
  61  1:30:34   21  Angela Mitri                 Clearwater, FL  
             35-39    2     F   16    10:13   67   1:44     51:46 17.4   66   1:40    25:11  8:24   45                           
  62  1:30:41   82  Jill Cunningham              Gainesville, FL 
             45-49    2     F   17     7:36   16   1:37     53:21 16.9   71   1:14    26:53  8:58   58                           
  63  1:30:55   20  Lenore Rupert                Clearwater, FL  
             60-64    1     F   18    10:08   66   1:17     49:25 18.2   57   1:26    28:39  9:33   69                           
  64  1:31:05   80  Steve Marchigiano            Inverness, FL   
             35-39    6     M   43    10:14   68   1:05     47:20 19.0   50   1:44    30:42 10:14   79                           
  65  1:32:09  113  Michael Banks                Seffner, FL     
             30-34    5     M   44    10:45   77   1:58     48:25 18.6   54   1:46    29:15  9:45   72                           
  66  1:32:23   64  Gayla Kirwan                 Orlando, FL     
             30-34    2     F   19     7:08   13   1:57     55:53 16.1   80   0:39    26:46  8:55   57                           
  67  1:32:38   59  Don Barbee                   Spring Hill, FL 
             35-39    7     M   45    14:22   89   1:14     51:25 17.5   65   1:13    24:24  8:08   42                           
  68  1:32:57  684  Tri-Ing Moms                 Homosassa, FL       Tri-Ing Moms                     
             Teams    4     X    0     9:05   45   0:28     53:40 16.8   72   0:35    29:09  9:43   71                           
  69  1:33:55   43  Jorge Monreal                Ocala, FL 
             35-39    8     M   46    11:15   80   1:05     50:40 17.8   63   1:07    29:48  9:56   76                           
  70  1:34:46   79  Ralph Farmer                 Tarpon Springs, FL                                   
             40-44    9     M   47     9:59   61   1:54     46:27 19.4   47   2:02    34:24 11:28   87                           
  71  1:35:12  111  Jack Cash                    Lake Mary, FL   
             60-64    1     M   48    10:03   63   2:40     52:01 17.3   68   0:58    29:30  9:50   74                           
  72  1:35:15   31  Susan Ott                    Plant City, FL  
             35-39    3     F   20     8:49   37   1:50     49:08 18.3   56   0:48    34:40 11:33   88                           
  73  1:35:19   92  William Newby                Lutz, FL  
             40-44   10     M   49    10:26   73   3:40     54:22 16.6   76   0:55    25:56  8:39   50                           
  74  1:36:25   46  Rick Nesman                  Pinellas Park, FL                                    
             40-44   11     M   50    11:58   81   2:05     51:54 17.3   67   1:39    28:49  9:36   70                           
  75  1:37:52  132  Ken Johansen                 New Port Richey, FL                                  
             50-54    5     M   51     9:37   52   1:05     55:30 16.2   79   1:01    30:39 10:13   78                           
  76  1:38:08   24  Henry Ross                   Tarpon Springs, FL                                   
             65-98    1     M   52     9:42   53   1:39     53:50 16.7   73   0:48    32:09 10:43   85                           
  77  1:39:23   48  Roger Pinholster             Tallahassee, FL 
             50-54    6     M   53    11:08   79   3:14     53:12 16.9   70   1:01    30:48 10:16   80                           
  78  1:39:51  109  Lindsey Robbins              Tampa, FL 
             40-44    4     F   21     8:43   35   2:26   1:02:05 14.5   88   1:27    25:10  8:23   44                           
  79  1:41:32  110  Cheryl Thibodeau             Homosassa, FL   
             35-39    4     F   22    12:05   82   1:36     54:38 16.5   77   1:35    31:38 10:33   83                           
  80  1:42:26   39  Rob Price                    St Petersburg, FL                                    
             30-34    6     M   54    10:14   69   2:53     57:58 15.5   83   1:43    29:38  9:53   75                           
  81  1:43:01  683  Sarasota Sassies             Sarasota, FL        Sarasota Sassies                 
             Teams    5     X    0     8:51   39   0:47   1:02:02 14.5   87   0:32    30:49 10:16   81                           
  82  1:44:58   75  Travis Raisler               Tampa, FL 
             20-24    3     M   55    12:57   87   2:11   1:01:03 14.7   84   0:47    28:00  9:20   65                           
  83  1:46:13   47  Dan Nesman                   Tampa, FL 
             40-44   12     M   56    14:55   92   3:43   1:03:52 14.1   89   0:51    22:52  7:37   31                           
  84  1:48:41  680  TRI'N THREE                  CRYSTAL RIVER, FL   TRI'N THREE                      
             Teams    6     X    0    12:07   83   0:45   1:04:07 14.0   90   0:33    31:09 10:23   82                           
  85  1:49:02   33  Wendi Schulte                Plant City, FL  
             Athena   1     F   23    14:29   90   2:02     55:24 16.2   78   1:26    35:41 11:54   90                           
  86  1:49:09   38  Bernadette Brown             St. Petersburg, FL                                   
             Athena   2     F   24    14:35   91   3:06     56:45 15.9   81   1:49    32:54 10:58   86                           
  87  1:49:53   45  Sandy Schultz                Clearwater, FL  
             Athena   3     F   25    12:35   84   3:04     53:55 16.7   75   1:06    39:13 13:04   93                           
  88  1:52:53   44  Alaina Kimmey                Clearwater, FL  
             30-34    3     F   26    15:34   94   3:07     53:54 16.7   74   1:38    38:40 12:53   92                           
  89  1:55:50   37  Timothy Powell               Tampa, FL 
             20-24    4     M   57    10:16   70   2:44   1:14:22 12.1   94   0:55    27:33  9:11   63                           
  90  1:58:57   70  Mark Peterson                Tarpon Springs, FL                                   
             40-44   13     M   58    13:08   88   6:02   1:06:36 13.5   92   1:11    32:00 10:40   84                           
  91  2:01:32  125  Marilyn Zook                 Port Charlotte, FL                                   
             65-98    1     F   27    18:02   95   3:22   1:01:11 14.7   85   2:01    36:56 12:19   91                           
  92  2:06:38   17  Kenneth Hanning              Floral City, FL 
             15-19    2     M   59    19:06   96   2:28   1:01:21 14.7   86   1:07    42:36 14:12   97                           
  93  2:07:40  126  Doug Zook                    Port Charlotte, FL                                   
             65-98    2     M   60    15:14   93   3:20   1:05:40 13.7   91   2:39    40:47 13:36   94                           
  94  2:18:00  124  Donald Smith                 Hudson, FL      
             65-98    3     M   61    12:36   85   2:38   1:11:10 12.6   93   2:16    49:20 16:27   98                           
  95  2:25:10   94  Douglas DePew                Lutz, FL  
             40-44   14     M   62    10:26   74   2:53   1:27:31 10.3   97   2:37    41:43 13:54   96                           
  96  2:25:10   95  Rebekka DePew                Lutz, FL  
              1-14    1     F   28    10:28   75   2:49   1:27:32 10.3   98   2:38    41:43 13:54   95                           
  97  2:31:13   87  Darby Bess                   Tampa, FL 
             30-34    7     M   63    29:18   98   3:54   1:27:11 10.3   95   2:20    28:30  9:30   67                           
  98  2:38:00   88  Margarita Bess               Tampa, FL 
             30-34    4     F   29    29:18   97   3:54   1:27:24 10.3   96   2:07    35:17 11:46   89                           
         
      
Spitler Race Systems
Male Age Group Winners

Plc  Time    Bib#
                    Age Group 65-98
 1  1:38:08    24  Henry Ross                   Tarpon Springs, FL                               

 2  2:07:40   126  Doug Zook                    Port Charlotte, FL                               

 3  2:18:00   124  Donald Smith                 Hudson, FL  

                    Age Group 60-64
 1  1:35:12   111  Jack Cash                    Lake Mary, FL                                    

                    Age Group 55-59
 1  1:19:41   116  Arthur Kirk                  Wesley Chapel, FL                                

 2  1:21:57   112  Jim Doughton                 Archer, FL  

 3  1:28:14    66  Phil Leigh                   Tampa, FL   

                    Age Group 50-54
 1  1:15:35   101  Steven Ainsley               Tampa, FL   

 2  1:16:28     9  Tim Brant                                                                     

 3  1:20:29    69  Craig Phillips               Clearwater, FL                                   

 4  1:23:35   120  Tom Chambers                 Sarasota, FL                                     

 5  1:37:52   132  Ken Johansen                 New Port Richey, FL                              

 6  1:39:23    48  Roger Pinholster             Tallahassee, FL                                  

                    Age Group 45-49
 1  1:13:40   136  Robert Brockett              Crystal River, FL                                

 2  1:14:17    68  Thom Neal                    Crystal River, FL                                

 3  1:16:36   133  Chuck Ard                    Crystal River, FL                                

 4  1:25:49    55  AUGUSTO CONTE                Lutz, FL    

 5  1:30:11   117  Jeffrey Scott                Bradenton, FL                                    

                    Age Group 40-44
 1  1:08:36    36  Larry Collins                Tampa, FL   

 2  1:08:40     7  Thomas Hoffman                                                                

 3  1:12:35    32  Joe Regan                    Clearwater, FL                                   

 4  1:14:21   135  Jon Sweet                    Ocala, FL   

 5  1:16:27   130  Wayne Endres                 Orlando, FL 

 6  1:17:00    27  Larry Warden                 Floral City, FL                                  

 7  1:18:13    67  Anthony Logan                Tampa, FL   

 8  1:23:18   102  Robert Martin                Riverview, FL                                    

 9  1:34:46    79  Ralph Farmer                 Tarpon Springs, FL                               

10  1:35:19    92  William Newby                Lutz, FL    

11  1:36:25    46  Rick Nesman                  Pinellas Park, FL                                

12  1:46:13    47  Dan Nesman                   Tampa, FL   

13  1:58:57    70  Mark Peterson                Tarpon Springs, FL                               

14  2:25:10    94  Douglas DePew                Lutz, FL    

                    Age Group 35-39
 1  1:04:47   114  Kevin Bradbury               Tampa, FL   

 2  1:10:37   131  Tony Cogmano                 Orlando, FL 

 3  1:10:54   119  Edward Brown                 Homosassa, FL                                    

 4  1:12:42    72  Joel Rich                    Gainesville, FL                                  

 5  1:17:36    18  Thomas Haeseker              Gainesville, FL                                  

 6  1:31:05    80  Steve Marchigiano            Inverness, FL                                    

 7  1:32:38    59  Don Barbee                   Spring Hill, FL                                  

 8  1:33:55    43  Jorge Monreal                Ocala, FL   

                    Age Group 30-34
 1  1:04:58   115  Mark Gunderson               Gainesville, FL                                  

 2  1:16:50    85  Scott Hagenbuch              Largo, FL   

 3  1:18:31    60  Louis Onesto                 Seminole, FL                                     

 4  1:22:48    65  Brian Kirwan                 Orlando, FL 

 5  1:32:09   113  Michael Banks                Seffner, FL 

 6  1:42:26    39  Rob Price                    St Petersburg, FL                                

 7  2:31:13    87  Darby Bess                   Tampa, FL   

                    Age Group 25-29
 1  1:15:00    93  Horacio Cofer                New Port Richey, FL                              

 2  1:22:06    83  Jim Fitsimones               Gainesville, FL                                  

                    Age Group 20-24
 1  1:05:41     3  Jason Victor                                                                  

 2  1:10:43   100  Michael Wendelken            Orange Park, FL                                  

 3  1:44:58    75  Travis Raisler               Tampa, FL   

 4  1:55:50    37  Timothy Powell               Tampa, FL   

                    Age Group 15-19
 1  1:11:42    86  Matt Attal                   Tampa, FL   

 2  2:06:38    17  Kenneth Hanning              Floral City, FL                                  

                    Age Group  1-14
 1  1:12:07   129  Jeremy Carusone              High Springs, FL                                 

Female Age Group Winners

Plc  Time    Bib#
                    Age Group 65-98
 1  2:01:32   125  Marilyn Zook                 Port Charlotte, FL                               

                    Age Group 60-64
 1  1:30:55    20  Lenore Rupert                Clearwater, FL                                   

                    Age Group 55-59
 1  1:23:11    81  Carole Torreano              Safety Harbor, FL                                

 2  1:28:20   127  Cathy Styles                 Altamonte Sprin, FL                              

                    Age Group 50-54
 1  1:27:36    26  Beth Tye                     Clermont, FL                                     

 2  1:30:03     6  Patricia Hoffman                                                              

                    Age Group 45-49
 1  1:27:47   118  Nancy Andrews                Ocala, FL   

 2  1:30:41    82  Jill Cunningham              Gainesville, FL                                  

                    Age Group 40-44
 1  1:19:14   108  Kit Van Allan                Palm Harbor, FL                                  

 2  1:30:10    58  Kerry Powers                 Tampa, FL   

 3  1:30:25    78  Rebecca Evangelista          Tampa, FL   

 4  1:39:51   109  Lindsey Robbins              Tampa, FL   

                    Age Group 35-39
 1  1:29:15    84  Kathleen Porter              Tampa, FL   

 2  1:30:34    21  Angela Mitri                 Clearwater, FL                                   

 3  1:35:15    31  Susan Ott                    Plant City, FL                                   

 4  1:41:32   110  Cheryl Thibodeau             Homosassa, FL                                    

                    Age Group 30-34
 1  1:11:45   121  Rachel Chambers              Sarasota, FL                                     

 2  1:32:23    64  Gayla Kirwan                 Orlando, FL 

 3  1:52:53    44  Alaina Kimmey                Clearwater, FL                                   

 4  2:38:00    88  Margarita Bess               Tampa, FL   

                    Age Group 25-29
 1  1:17:23   123  Amy Keener                   New Port Richey, FL                              

 2  1:26:46   107  Theresa Russo                Oviedo, FL  

                    Age Group 20-24
None

                    Age Group 15-19
 1  1:15:31   103  Taylor Cooke                 Homosassa, FL                                    

                    Age Group  1-14
 1  2:25:10    95  Rebekka DePew                Lutz, FL    

Special Group Winners

Plc  Time    Bib#
                    Group Athena
 1  1:49:02    33  Wendi Schulte                Plant City, FL                                   

 2  1:49:09    38  Bernadette Brown             St. Petersburg, FL                               

 3  1:49:53    45  Sandy Schultz                Clearwater, FL                                   

                    Group Clydes
 1  1:14:34    52  Joe Gross                    Tampa, FL   

 2  1:14:54    53  BRYAN SEHL                   Holiday, FL 

 3  1:18:57    13  David McDonald               Clearwater, FL                                   

 4  1:21:30    62  Bobby Drew                   Dunedin, FL 

 5  1:27:27    91  David Randle                 Ocala, FL   

                    Group Teams 
 1  1:22:17   681  Three Murphs                 Ocala, FL              Three Murphs              

 2  1:22:30   682  Delta Force                  Tampa, FL              Delta Force               

 3  1:26:22   685  Team Fitzgerald              Dunnellon, FL          Team Fitzgerald           

 4  1:32:57   684  Tri-Ing Moms                 Homosassa, FL          Tri-Ing Moms              

 5  1:43:01   683  Sarasota Sassies             Sarasota, FL           Sarasota Sassies          

 6  1:48:41   680  TRI'N THREE                  CRYSTAL RIVER, FL      TRI'N THREE