Rock of the Marne Sprint Triathlon
June 21, 2009 in Savannah, GA
Scroll down for Overall Results w/Split Times
Age Group Results at bottom of page.
Overall Male Winners
Plc Time Bib#
1 1:04:08.1 141 Sam Metzger Savannah, GA
2 1:05:31.5 146 Jerome ROTHSCHILD SAVANNAH, GA
3 1:12:05.2 232 Dustin Williams Savannah, GA
Overall Female Winners
1 1:11:42.5 217 Leigh White Pooler, GA
2 1:12:49.7 203 Gabriele Hauck Savannah, GA
3 1:15:13.8 212 Nerea Cal Savannah, GA
Overall Military Winners
1 1:15:37.5 204 Michael Fletcher Savannah, GA
2 1:16:23.7 181 Thomas Puskar Richmond Hill, GA
3 1:16:26.0 208 Jose GomezSavannah, GA
|
Rock of the Marne Sprint Triathlon - June 21, 2009
Place Time Bib# Name City State
Age Place | Place | SWIM | Tran. | BIKE | Tran. | RUN | Penalty
Group Group | Sex Sex | Time Place | Time | Time MPH Place | Time | Time Pace Place | Time Reason
1 1:04:08.1 141 Sam Metzger Savannah, GA
OVRALL 1 M 1 8:25.0 1 0:39 34:59.2 22.6 3 0:30 19:35.1 6:19 1
2 1:05:31.5 146 Jerome ROTHSCHILD SAVANNAH, GA
OVRALL 2 M 2 10:16.3 10 0:36 32:24.5 24.4 1 0:30 21:45.5 7:01 4
3 1:11:42.5 217 Leigh White Pooler, GA
OVRALL 1 F 1 10:48.1 17 0:43 36:29.4 21.7 6 0:28 23:14.5 7:30 12
4 1:12:05.2 232 Dustin Williams Savannah, GA
OVRALL 3 M 3 9:56.3 5 0:27 37:51.9 20.9 10 0:45 23:06.2 7:27 10
5 1:12:14.8 104 Chris BattSavannah, GA
50-54 1 M 4 12:32.8 34 0:42 36:28.9 21.7 5 0:35 21:57.8 7:05 5
6 1:12:49.7 203 Gabriele Hauck Savannah, GA
OVRALL 2 F 2 12:21.7 30 0:45 34:31.3 22.9 2 0:48 24:24.7 7:52 21
7 1:13:30.8 165 Ernie Compton Savannah, GA
45-49 1 M 5 12:58.0 38 0:38 35:19.4 22.4 4 0:43 23:52.8 7:42 18
8 1:13:32.0 137 Team Flipper Flame @ Flash Savannah, GA
Relay 1 X 0 10:11.5 8 0:28 39:09.8 20.2 22 0:29 23:15.0 7:30 13
9 1:15:07.6 116 John Jensen Savannah, GA
55-59 1 M 6 11:09.6 21 0:46 37:59.4 20.9 12 0:42 24:31.6 7:55 22
10 1:15:13.8 212 Nerea Cal Savannah, GA
OVRALL 3 F 3 9:36.1 2 1:14 39:07.9 20.2 20 0:57 24:19.8 7:51 20
11 1:15:37.5 204 Michael Fletcher Savannah, GA
M Mil 1 M 7 12:02.7 27 1:18 39:08.8 20.2 21 1:27 21:42.5 7:00 3
12 1:16:23.7 181 Thomas Puskar Richmond Hill, GA
M Mil 2 M 8 12:31.2 33 1:34 39:17.5 20.2 24 0:39 22:22.7 7:13 7
13 1:16:26.0 208 Jose GomezSavannah, GA
M Mil 3 M 9 14:35.7 55 0:46 37:46.3 21.0 9 0:42 22:37.0 7:18 9
14 1:16:35.4 168 Tony Roth Flemingsburg, KY
45-49 2 M 10 12:58.6 39 0:55 37:28.4 21.1 8 0:34 24:40.4 7:57 23
15 1:16:36.1 221 Skip Henderson Savannah, GA
25-29 1 M 11 10:00.0 6 0:31 41:51.7 18.9 46 0:42 23:32.1 7:35 15
16 1:16:37.7 182 Kyle Griffith Savannah, GA
30-34 1 M 12 9:40.9 4 0:36 38:00.0 20.8 13 0:58 27:23.7 8:50 45
17 1:16:47.0 218 Eric Heatherly Savannah, GA
M Mil 4 M 13 12:11.7 28 0:58 38:06.2 20.8 14 0:48 24:44.0 7:59 25
18 1:17:30.6 201 DAN SIMMONS Savannah, GA
35-39 1 M 14 11:09.9 20 0:48 38:43.2 20.5 18 0:32 26:18.6 8:29 33
19 1:17:50.7 200 Ken Gaylord Savannah, GA
35-39 2 M 15 10:24.6 11 0:58 37:56.0 20.9 11 0:57 27:35.7 8:54 47
20 1:17:51.5 111 Daniel Nagelberg Savannah, GA
55-59 2 M 16 12:40.1 35 1:26 39:12.0 20.2 23 1:21 23:12.5 7:29 11
21 1:18:54.8 152 Mike Berceli Pooler, GA
25-29 2 M 17 15:50.5 64 0:55 37:26.7 21.2 7 1:05 23:38.8 7:37 16
22 1:19:03.9 215 Allen Berry Richmond Hills, GA
40-44 1 M 18 13:09.0 43 0:58 38:33.3 20.5 16 0:42 25:41.9 8:17 32
23 1:19:15.6 102 Jerry Lanser Savannah, GA
50-54 2 M 19 12:59.8 40 0:44 42:40.8 18.6 49 0:39 22:13.6 7:10 6
24 1:19:26.6 143 Gabe Wood Savannah, GA
M Mil 5 M 20 13:02.9 41 1:29 41:24.5 19.1 40 0:58 22:33.6 7:16 8
25 1:20:03.1 239 Darios Saucedo Bluffton, SC
20-24 1 M 21 10:58.7 19 0:31 41:09.5 19.2 36 0:28 26:57.1 8:42 39
26 1:20:12.4 195 Torey McCormick McDonough, GA
30-34 2 M 22 10:28.7 14 1:27 46:44.5 16.9 73 0:24 21:09.4 6:49 2
27 1:20:36.7 175 Heidi Prado Savannah, GA
40-44 1 F 4 11:52.7 24 0:59 39:45.2 19.9 28 0:53 27:07.7 8:45 40
28 1:21:00.5 183 Robin Estes Savannah, GA
30-34 3 M 23 10:26.5 12 1:06 38:58.9 20.3 19 0:49 29:41.5 9:35 68
29 1:21:10.6 174 Keith Barrs Statesboro, GA
40-44 2 M 24 13:13.0 44 0:45 38:10.2 20.8 15 1:16 27:46.6 8:57 49
30 1:21:36.7 214 Bryan Court Flamath Falls, OR
20-24 2 M 25 12:31.8 32 1:11 1:15:08.3 10.5 106 : 23:19.7 7:31 14
31 1:21:38.6 233 Todd Tinker Statesboro, GA
M Mil 6 M 26 15:17.0 58 0:47 39:23.8 20.1 25 0:49 25:22.6 8:11 28
32 1:22:15.5 127 Nicole Jones Savannah, GA
20-24 1 F 5 10:46.5 16 1:14 41:48.1 18.9 45 0:43 27:44.5 8:57 48
33 1:22:30.0 110 Jean Toth Pooler, GA
55-59 1 F 6 12:27.0 31 1:03 39:39.7 20.0 27 0:53 28:28.0 9:11 56
34 1:22:40.5 213 Celinda Smith Savannah, GA
25-29 1 F 7 12:17.0 29 0:55 43:48.7 18.1 54 0:34 25:06.5 8:06 26
35 1:23:01.2 192 Fran Jewison Savannah, GA
30-34 4 M 27 10:27.0 13 2:22 40:25.1 19.6 29 1:26 28:21.2 9:09 52
36 1:23:21.5 189 Joey BakerPooler, GA
M Mil 7 M 28 11:19.7 22 0:58 40:55.7 19.4 34 1:05 29:04.5 9:23 63
37 1:24:09.3 199 Melissa Bowen Savannah, GA
35-39 1 F 8 13:50.7 47 1:15 40:55.2 19.4 35 0:57 27:12.3 8:46 42
38 1:24:17.6 154 Jaime Bahamon Savannah, GA
40-44 3 M 29 11:57.8 25 1:06 41:21.8 19.2 39 0:39 29:14.6 9:26 65
39 1:24:21.9 157 David Pollock Kings Bay, GA
M Mil 8 M 30 15:57.4 66 1:16 42:18.7 18.7 47 0:53 23:57.9 7:44 19
40 1:24:25.4 125 Dave Laumeyer Ft. Stewart, GA
20-24 3 M 31 11:59.1 26 1:14 44:01.5 18.0 55 0:32 26:39.4 8:36 37
41 1:24:41.0 155 STEVE BLANDA RICHMOND HILL, GA
40-44 4 M 32 15:18.0 59 1:36 41:39.0 19.0 43 0:57 25:11.0 8:07 27
42 1:24:45.0 237 Leslie Gilbert Smyrna, GA
25-29 2 F 9 10:15.3 9 1:04 44:59.7 17.6 67 1:04 27:23.0 8:50 44
43 1:24:46.7 172 Greg Michalski Statesboro, GA
45-49 3 M 33 14:09.4 50 1:05 40:27.3 19.6 30 0:36 28:29.7 9:11 57
44 1:24:56.6 211 Emily Puskar Richmond Hill, GA
F Mil 1 F 10 15:03.1 57 1:17 44:19.8 17.9 58 0:26 23:51.6 7:42 17
45 1:25:26.6 128 Robert Smith Hinesville, GA
M Mil 9 M 34 10:42.3 15 1:05 44:50.5 17.7 65 0:24 28:25.6 9:10 53
46 1:26:12.9 158 Paul Work Savannah, GA
45-49 4 M 35 12:56.8 37 1:09 41:37.0 19.0 41 1:03 29:27.9 9:30 67
47 1:26:16.3 228 David Eichholz Savannah, GA
25-29 3 M 36 14:07.2 49 1:02 44:43.1 17.7 62 0:52 25:32.3 8:14 31
48 1:26:18.1 186 Jonathan Croly Savannah, GA
M Mil 10 M 37 14:25.3 51 1:29 43:26.2 18.2 53 0:33 26:25.1 8:31 34
49 1:26:18.5 109 Carl Polk Savannah, GA
55-59 3 M 38 15:53.2 65 1:28 39:32.1 20.0 26 1:37 27:48.5 8:58 50
50 1:26:31.4 230 Jacob Hodesh Savannah, GA
25-29 4 M 39 10:05.7 7 1:56 43:15.7 18.3 51 0:58 30:17.4 9:46 70
51 1:26:54.1 103 Daniel Gleason Statesboro, GA
50-54 3 M 40 15:32.1 61 1:36 44:05.8 18.0 56 1:01 24:40.1 7:57 24
52 1:27:06.0 153 Douglas Craig Springfield, GA
40-44 5 M 41 14:41.6 56 1:25 41:47.2 19.0 44 0:45 28:28.0 9:11 55
53 1:27:10.9 226 Dagny Pariani Savannah, GA
25-29 3 F 11 10:54.8 18 1:43 44:13.0 17.9 57 0:27 29:53.9 9:38 69
54 1:27:44.9 113 Keith Douglass Savannah, GA
65-69 1 M 42 17:06.4 76 1:20 41:20.5 19.2 38 1:25 26:33.9 8:34 35
55 1:28:16.1 187 Mandy Simmons Savannah, GA
30-34 1 F 12 12:43.4 36 1:20 44:29.6 17.8 61 1:11 28:33.1 9:13 58
56 1:28:23.1 162 David Zoufal Richmond Hill, GA
45-49 5 M 43 15:23.3 60 3:20 41:17.7 19.2 37 0:56 27:27.1 8:51 46
57 1:28:55.1 123 Sophie Nagelberg Savannah, GA
20-24 2 F 13 13:21.4 45 1:09 47:18.9 16.7 76 0:29 26:38.1 8:35 36
58 1:29:00.7 238 Christopher Clayton HAAF, GA
M Mil 11 M 44 18:22.6 82 1:02 40:48.3 19.4 31 0:29 28:19.7 9:08 51
59 1:30:10.8 191 Adam Furfari Hinesville, GA
M Mil 12 M 45 14:34.8 53 1:02 40:53.6 19.4 33 1:34 32:07.8 10:22 77
60 1:31:10.8 150 Joseph Johnson Savannah, GA
40-44 6 M 46 17:03.3 75 1:52 42:31.9 18.6 48 0:46 28:58.8 9:21 62
61 1:31:27.2 160 Bob Sokoloski Rincon, GA
45-49 6 M 47 15:43.3 63 1:08 40:53.8 19.4 32 0:53 32:50.2 10:35 81
62 1:31:45.7 134 Team Hel's Angels Savannah, GA
Relay 2 X 0 16:33.8 70 0:32 47:09.6 16.8 75 0:21 27:10.7 8:46 41
63 1:32:19.5 193 Merle Campbell Mableton, GA
30-34 5 M 48 20:27.9 91 2:13 38:41.4 20.5 17 1:36 29:22.5 9:28 66
64 1:32:26.3 151 Claudia Venherm Savannah, GA
40-44 2 F 14 16:20.6 68 1:40 47:39.4 16.6 78 1:20 25:27.3 8:13 29
65 1:32:53.6 161 Ernest DeLong Hiram, GA
45-49 7 M 49 16:35.9 72 2:29 44:48.7 17.7 64 0:28 28:33.6 9:13 59
66 1:33:30.7 164 Wendy Denton Statesboro, GA
45-49 1 F 15 15:38.9 62 0:56 43:24.5 18.2 52 0:31 33:01.7 10:39 84
67 1:33:40.3 106 William Weiss Midway, GA
M Mil 13 M 50 13:56.7 48 3:31 46:56.6 16.9 74 0:49 28:28.3 9:11 54
68 1:33:46.9 166 David Gardner St Simons Island, GA
45-49 8 M 51 16:05.2 67 1:49 42:50.0 18.5 50 1:45 31:17.9 10:05 74
69 1:33:56.2 126 Paul Beblowski Statesboro, GA
20-24 4 M 52 13:34.6 46 2:01 47:19.1 16.7 77 0:45 30:17.2 9:46 71
70 1:34:27.7 229 Justin Brinkworth Pooler, GA
25-29 5 M 53 17:46.9 79 1:22 41:37.8 19.0 42 1:42 32:00.7 10:19 76
71 1:35:21.1 163 Sharon Viles Savannah, GA
45-49 2 F 16 13:08.9 42 1:26 45:55.6 17.2 70 1:53 32:59.1 10:38 83
72 1:35:33.0 142 Evan Jenson Savannah, GA
15-19 1 M 54 11:26.5 23 2:07 50:31.4 15.7 89 0:26 31:03.0 10:01 72
73 1:36:12.5 132 Team Now We'Re Cookin Savannah, GA
Relay 3 X 0 17:10.4 77 0:28 45:43.4 17.3 69 0:24 32:27.5 10:28 79
74 1:37:12.7 219 Jacob Allen Savannah, GA
M Mil 14 M 55 16:22.5 69 2:24 48:33.1 16.3 83 0:42 29:11.7 9:25 64
75 1:38:10.7 101 Donna Cottrell Savannah, GA
F Mil 2 F 17 16:34.4 71 1:05 45:40.7 17.3 68 1:09 33:42.7 10:52 88
76 1:38:44.7 231 Laura Seifert Savannah, GA
25-29 4 F 18 9:38.3 3 1:21 51:02.5 15.5 91 0:34 36:09.7 11:40 93
77 1:39:16.6 194 Chad BrockSavannah, GA
30-34 6 M 56 18:50.4 84 1:04 44:22.0 17.9 60 1:34 33:26.6 10:47 87
78 1:39:18.9 169 Doreen Vandal Savannah, GA
F Mil 3 F 19 16:38.6 73 4:13 48:23.5 16.4 80 1:21 28:43.9 9:16 61
79 1:40:11.1 227 Anne Beckman Savannah, GA
25-29 5 F 20 14:34.0 54 1:27 54:23.3 14.6 97 1:13 28:34.1 9:13 60
80 1:40:22.8 159 Mintoo Ghuman Savannah, GA
45-49 9 M 57 19:21.6 88 2:02 44:20.4 17.9 59 1:46 32:53.8 10:36 82
81 1:41:27.7 105 Amy Hale Savannah, GA
50-54 1 F 21 17:41.2 78 1:42 44:59.4 17.6 66 1:06 35:59.7 11:36 91
82 1:42:43.2 220 Jeramie Teague Savannah, GA
25-29 6 M 58 14:28.4 52 1:41 54:00.7 14.7 96 1:19 31:15.2 10:05 73
83 1:45:38.2 144 Rafael Morales-Rojas Fort Stewart, GA
M Mil 15 M 59 22:41.3 101 2:22 46:42.7 17.0 72 1:37 32:16.2 10:25 78
84 1:46:02.4 188 Shaheem Smith Savannah, GA
M Mil 16 M 60 29:44.5 106 1:42 46:29.6 17.0 71 0:45 27:22.4 8:50 43
85 1:46:29.8 173 David Hickey Savannah, GA
40-44 7 M 61 21:05.4 94 3:22 54:46.9 14.5 98 1:46 25:30.8 8:14 30
86 1:46:55.9 112 Donald Fishman Savannah, GA
60-64 1 M 62 22:27.8 99 4:36 50:59.8 15.5 90 2:08 26:45.9 8:38 38
87 1:47:01.8 207 Jenn Taylor Savannah, GA
30-34 2 F 22 18:38.7 83 1:13 48:44.6 16.3 85 1:05 37:21.8 12:03 97
88 1:47:42.3 185 Ruben Saldana Fort Stewart, GA
M Mil 17 M 63 22:30.3 100 1:56 48:33.1 16.3 82 1:35 33:08.3 10:41 85
89 1:47:44.3 196 Andrew NixFort Stewart, GA
M Mil 18 M 64 22:18.0 97 2:03 48:42.7 16.3 84 1:31 33:10.3 10:42 86
90 1:47:54.8 115 Billy Brugerman Savannah, GA
60-64 2 M 65 22:26.4 98 1:14 48:05.6 16.5 79 1:30 34:39.8 11:11 90
91 1:48:51.2 149 Derek SegoWatkinsville, GA
40-44 8 M 66 23:18.6 102 2:07 44:46.1 17.7 63 1:16 37:24.2 12:04 98
92 1:51:10.1 122 Abby BlairSavannah, GA
F Mil 4 F 23 18:04.2 80 2:44 58:06.0 13.6 102 0:33 31:43.1 10:14 75
93 1:52:21.4 120 Zachary DeLong Hiram, GA
15-19 2 M 67 24:12.7 104 1:58 49:16.2 16.1 86 0:30 36:25.4 11:45 94
94 1:53:58.3 197 Hans RuskaHinesville, GA
M Mil 19 M 68 21:28.6 96 2:36 52:16.9 15.2 92 0:46 36:52.3 11:54 95
95 1:55:02.5 147 Katherine Sego Watkinsville, GA
40-44 3 F 24 23:23.8 103 2:01 56:02.1 14.1 100 1:06 32:30.5 10:29 80
96 1:55:35.2 124 Carlee Weston Eagle, ID
20-24 3 F 25 18:12.0 81 3:16 58:57.9 13.4 103 0:35 34:35.2 11:09 89
97 1:55:59.1 240 Kevin Hagan Savannah, GA
25-29 7 M 69 21:23.8 95 2:42 53:11.2 14.9 95 1:09 37:34.1 12:07 99
98 1:56:00.8 224 Kimberly Richardson Saint Simons Island, GA
25-29 6 F 26 19:09.1 86 1:21 49:35.9 16.0 87 1:41 44:14.8 14:16 103
99 1:56:36.3 148 Mark Palmer Savannah, GA
40-44 9 M 70 17:00.9 74 3:47 52:30.6 15.1 94 1:30 41:49.3 13:29 101
100 1:56:36.5 121 Tanner Jordan Bloomingdale, GA
M Mil 20 M 71 18:55.8 85 2:47 57:26.0 13.8 101 0:36 36:52.5 11:54 96
101 1:57:23.2 107 Elizabeth Arkin Savannah, GA
50-54 2 F 27 20:57.7 93 1:56 55:40.0 14.2 99 0:43 38:07.2 12:18 100
102 1:57:46.5 156 Andrew Orphanoudakis RINCON, GA
40-44 10 M 72 19:39.5 89 2:40 48:27.5 16.3 81 1:13 45:47.5 14:46 105
103 2:07:25.5 202 Dana Gardner Saint Simons Island, GA
35-39 2 F 28 26:24.4 105 3:02 50:02.8 15.8 88 3:07 44:50.5 14:28 104
104 2:11:05.9 108 Cheryl Nelson Saint Simons Island, GA
55-59 2 F 29 19:19.4 87 2:50 52:22.6 15.1 93 3:07 53:27.9 17:15 106
105 2:12:27.9 171 Lonnie Teague Savannah, GA
45-49 10 M 73 19:57.2 90 4:02 1:11:10.2 11.1 104 1:16 36:02.9 11:37 92
106 2:23:25.2 170 Elke Teague Savannah, GA
45-49 3 F 30 20:56.0 92 3:08 1:14:39.2 10.6 105 1:40 43:02.2 13:53 102
DRC Sports 352-637-2475 info@DRCsports.com
|
Male Age Group Winners
Plc Time Bib#
Age Group 65-69
1 1:27:44.9 113 Keith Douglass Savannah, GA
Age Group 60-64
1 1:46:55.9 112 Donald Fishman Savannah, GA
2 1:47:54.8 115 Billy Brugerman Savannah, GA
Age Group 55-59
1 1:15:07.6 116 John Jensen Savannah, GA
2 1:17:51.5 111 Daniel Nagelberg Savannah, GA
3 1:26:18.5 109 Carl Polk Savannah, GA
Age Group 50-54
1 1:12:14.8 104 Chris BattSavannah, GA
2 1:19:15.6 102 Jerry Lanser Savannah, GA
3 1:26:54.1 103 Daniel Gleason Statesboro, GA
Age Group 45-49
1 1:13:30.8 165 Ernie Compton Savannah, GA
2 1:16:35.4 168 Tony Roth Flemingsburg, KY
3 1:24:46.7 172 Greg Michalski Statesboro, GA
4 1:26:12.9 158 Paul Work Savannah, GA
5 1:28:23.1 162 David Zoufal Richmond Hill, GA
6 1:31:27.2 160 Bob Sokoloski Rincon, GA
7 1:32:53.6 161 Ernest DeLong Hiram, GA
8 1:33:46.9 166 David Gardner St Simons Island, GA
9 1:40:22.8 159 Mintoo Ghuman Savannah, GA
10 2:12:27.9 171 Lonnie Teague Savannah, GA
Age Group 40-44
1 1:19:03.9 215 Allen Berry Richmond Hills, GA
2 1:21:10.6 174 Keith Barrs Statesboro, GA
3 1:24:17.6 154 Jaime Bahamon Savannah, GA
4 1:24:41.0 155 STEVE BLANDA RICHMOND HILL, GA
5 1:27:06.0 153 Douglas Craig Springfield, GA
6 1:31:10.8 150 Joseph Johnson Savannah, GA
7 1:46:29.8 173 David Hickey Savannah, GA
8 1:48:51.2 149 Derek SegoWatkinsville, GA
9 1:56:36.3 148 Mark Palmer Savannah, GA
10 1:57:46.5 156 Andrew Orphanoudakis RINCON, GA
Age Group 35-39
1 1:17:30.6 201 DAN SIMMONS Savannah, GA
2 1:17:50.7 200 Ken Gaylord Savannah, GA
Age Group 30-34
1 1:16:37.7 182 Kyle Griffith Savannah, GA
2 1:20:12.4 195 Torey McCormick McDonough, GA
3 1:21:00.5 183 Robin Estes Savannah, GA
4 1:23:01.2 192 Fran Jewison Savannah, GA
5 1:32:19.5 193 Merle Campbell Mableton, GA
6 1:39:16.6 194 Chad BrockSavannah, GA
Age Group 25-29
1 1:16:36.1 221 Skip Henderson Savannah, GA
2 1:18:54.8 152 Mike Berceli Pooler, GA
3 1:26:16.3 228 David Eichholz Savannah, GA
4 1:26:31.4 230 Jacob Hodesh Savannah, GA
5 1:34:27.7 229 Justin Brinkworth Pooler, GA
6 1:42:43.2 220 Jeramie Teague Savannah, GA
7 1:55:59.1 240 Kevin Hagan Savannah, GA
Age Group 20-24
1 1:20:03.1 239 Darios Saucedo Bluffton, SC
2 1:21:36.7 214 Bryan Court Flamath Falls, OR
3 1:24:25.4 125 Dave Laumeyer Ft. Stewart, GA
4 1:33:56.2 126 Paul Beblowski Statesboro, GA
Age Group 15-19
1 1:35:33.0 142 Evan Jenson Savannah, GA
2 1:52:21.4 120 Zachary DeLong Hiram, GA
Female Age Group Winners
Plc Time Bib#
Age Group 55-59
1 1:22:30.0 110 Jean Toth Pooler, GA
2 2:11:05.9 108 Cheryl Nelson Saint Simons Island, GA
Age Group 50-54
1 1:41:27.7 105 Amy Hale Savannah, GA
2 1:57:23.2 107 Elizabeth Arkin Savannah, GA
Age Group 45-49
1 1:33:30.7 164 Wendy Denton Statesboro, GA
2 1:35:21.1 163 Sharon Viles Savannah, GA
3 2:23:25.2 170 Elke Teague Savannah, GA
Age Group 40-44
1 1:20:36.7 175 Heidi Prado Savannah, GA
2 1:32:26.3 151 Claudia Venherm Savannah, GA
3 1:55:02.5 147 Katherine Sego Watkinsville, GA
Age Group 35-39
1 1:24:09.3 199 Melissa Bowen Savannah, GA
2 2:07:25.5 202 Dana Gardner Saint Simons Island, GA
Age Group 30-34
1 1:28:16.1 187 Mandy Simmons Savannah, GA
2 1:47:01.8 207 Jenn Taylor Savannah, GA
Age Group 25-29
1 1:22:40.5 213 Celinda Smith Savannah, GA
2 1:24:45.0 237 Leslie Gilbert Smyrna, GA
3 1:27:10.9 226 Dagny Pariani Savannah, GA
4 1:38:44.7 231 Laura Seifert Savannah, GA
5 1:40:11.1 227 Anne Beckman Savannah, GA
6 1:56:00.8 224 Kimberly Richardson Saint Simons Island, GA
Age Group 20-24
1 1:22:15.5 127 Nicole Jones Savannah, GA
2 1:28:55.1 123 Sophie Nagelberg Savannah, GA
3 1:55:35.2 124 Carlee Weston Eagle, ID
Special Group Winners
Plc Time Bib#
Group Male Military
1 1:15:37.5 204 Michael Fletcher Savannah, GA
2 1:16:23.7 181 Thomas Puskar Richmond Hill, GA
3 1:16:26.0 208 Jose GomezSavannah, GA
4 1:16:47.0 218 Eric Heatherly Savannah, GA
5 1:19:26.6 143 Gabe Wood Savannah, GA
6 1:21:38.6 233 Todd Tinker Statesboro, GA
7 1:23:21.5 189 Joey BakerPooler, GA
8 1:24:21.9 157 David Pollock Kings Bay, GA
9 1:25:26.6 128 Robert Smith Hinesville, GA
10 1:26:18.1 186 Jonathan Croly Savannah, GA
11 1:29:00.7 238 Christopher Clayton HAAF, GA
12 1:30:10.8 191 Adam Furfari Hinesville, GA
13 1:33:40.3 106 William Weiss Midway, GA
14 1:37:12.7 219 Jacob Allen Savannah, GA
15 1:45:38.2 144 Rafael Morales-Rojas Fort Stewart, GA
16 1:46:02.4 188 Shaheem Smith Savannah, GA
17 1:47:42.3 185 Ruben Saldana Fort Stewart, GA
18 1:47:44.3 196 Andrew NixFort Stewart, GA
19 1:53:58.3 197 Hans RuskaHinesville, GA
20 1:56:36.5 121 Tanner Jordan Bloomingdale, GA
Group Female Military
1 1:24:56.6 211 Emily Puskar Richmond Hill, GA
2 1:38:10.7 101 Donna Cottrell Savannah, GA
3 1:39:18.9 169 Doreen Vandal Savannah, GA
4 1:51:10.1 122 Abby BlairSavannah, GA
Group Relay
1 1:13:32.0 137 Team Flipper Flame @ Flash Savannah, GA
2 1:31:45.7 134 Team Hel's Angels Savannah, GA
3 1:36:12.5 132 Team Now We'Re Cookin Savannah, GA
|
|