Five Points of Life Marathon RESULTS
February 14, 2010 26.2 Miles Gainesville, Florida
Overall Male Winners
Overall Male Winners
Group Overall Sex
Place Time Place Place Bib#
1 2:25:34.3 1 1 372 Matt Loiselle Toronto, ON
2 2:26:28.2 2 2 338 Brent Schneider Gainesville, FL
3 2:33:25.1 3 3 313 Andrew Robinson Gainesville, FL
Overall Female Winners
1 3:07:10.2 9 1 293 Rebekah Yetzer Lakeville, MN
2 3:08:27.9 11 2 289 Lisa Vaill Gainesville, FL
3 3:18:20.1 16 3 374 Debbie Cropper Alaska
Master Male Winners
1 2:54:10.0 6 5 324 Joel Rich Gainesville, FL
2 2:54:17.5 7 6 287 Andrew Knott Gainesville, FL
3 3:26:54.0 18 13 312 Alan Cooke Gainesville, FL
Master Female Winners
1 3:41:03.6 43 6 347 Lorie Wilkes Hernando, FL
2 3:47:39.4 52 9 294 Elizabeth Beierle Birmingham, AL
3 4:03:15.1 74 13 259 Regina Roper Gainesville, FL
Five Points of Life Marathon 2010
Five Points of Life Marathon
|Age Place | Place|
Place Time Pace |Group Group | Sex Sex| Bib# Name City State
1 2:25:34.3 5:33 OVRALL 1 M 1 372 Matt Loiselle Toronto, ON
2 2:26:28.2 5:35 OVRALL 2 M 2 338 Brent Schneider Gainesville, FL
3 2:33:25.1 5:51 OVRALL 3 M 3 313 Andrew Robinson Gainesville, FL
4 2:34:44.8 5:54 25-29 1 M 4 370 Brian Menaker Gainesville, FL
5 2:36:00.5 5:57 Relay^ 1 X 0 115 Wave Runners Gainesville, FL
6 2:54:10.0 6:39 Master 1 M 5 324 Joel Rich Gainesville, FL
7 2:54:17.5 6:39 Master 2 M 6 287 Andrew Knott Gainesville, FL
8 3:01:08.5 6:55 25-29 2 M 7 314 Colin Strickland Gainesville, FL
9 3:07:10.2 7:09 OVRALL 1 F 1 293 Rebekah Yetzer Lakeville, MN
10 3:07:11.8 7:09 30-34 1 M 8 249 Merlin Miller White Pigeon, MI
11 3:08:27.9 7:12 OVRALL 2 F 2 289 Lisa Vaill Gainesville, FL
12 3:10:41.8 7:17 30-34 2 M 9 373 Scott Nalbach Colorado Springs, CO
13 3:11:27.0 7:18 Relay^ 2 X 0 100 Relay Heart Newberry, FL
14 3:13:26.9 7:23 35-39 1 M 10 282 Mark Ou Gainesville, FL
15 3:14:24.9 7:25 30-34 3 M 11 362 Matthew Camaratta Gainesville, FL
16 3:18:20.1 7:34 OVRALL 3 F 3 374 Debbie Cropper Alaska
17 3:26:51.0 7:54 30-34 4 M 12 257 Geoffrey Riehl Savannah, GA
18 3:26:54.0 7:54 Master 3 M 13 312 Alan Cooke Gainesville, FL
19 3:27:32.7 7:55 35-39 2 M 14 323 Richard Purcell Williston, FL
20 3:28:13.9 7:57 20-24 1 M 15 226 Justin Farinelli Gainesville, FL
21 3:29:01.4 7:59 40-44 1 M 16 219 Bill Cottrell Bellair, FL
22 3:29:20.4 7:59 35-39 3 M 17 339 Michael Smith Deltona, FL
23 3:29:33.1 8:00 35-39 4 M 18 215 Adam Clark Gainesville, FL
24 3:30:26.9 8:02 55-59 1 M 19 246 James McCan Apopka, FL
25 3:30:56.8 8:03 45-49 1 M 20 229 Marc Gauthier Alachua, FL
26 3:32:12.0 8:06 Relay^ 3 X 0 117 Road Runners Gainesville, FL
27 3:32:31.7 8:07 30-34 5 M 21 335 Marc Huling Naples, FL
28 3:32:42.2 8:07 45-49 2 M 22 354 Kenny Vogel Gainesville, FL
29 3:33:21.6 8:09 Relay^ 4 X 0 105 Team Severance Gainesville, FL
30 3:34:01.2 8:10 Relay^ 5 X 0 112 Runaway Jim Gainesville, FL
31 3:34:48.4 8:12 40-44 2 M 23 359 Alex Ulloa Gainesville, FL
32 3:34:50.0 8:12 25-29 1 F 4 213 Patricia Christensen Archer, FL
33 3:35:20.9 8:13 35-39 5 M 24 260 Brett Ruark Lake City, FL
34 3:36:15.4 8:15 30-34 6 M 25 248 Charlie Michaudet Gainesville, FL
35 3:36:29.7 8:16 20-24 2 M 26 364 Justin Collier Gainesville, FL
36 3:36:40.5 8:16 30-34 1 F 5 367 Michele Parnell Lexington, SC
37 3:37:13.8 8:17 35-39 6 M 27 322 John Noble Knoxville, TN
38 3:37:46.9 8:19 35-39 7 M 28 239 Scott Landes Gainesville, FL
39 3:37:49.7 8:19 Relay^ 6 X 0 109 The Flaming Rats Gainesville, FL
40 3:39:32.8 8:23 Relay^ 7 X 0 114 Pease Love And PT Gainesville, FL
41 3:39:34.1 8:23 Relay^ 8 X 0 108 Lickety Splits Gainesville, FL
42 3:40:13.1 8:24 40-44 3 M 29 234 Richard Hughes Davidsonville, MD
43 3:41:03.6 8:26 Master 1 F 6 347 Lorie Wilkes Hernando, FL
44 3:41:35.1 8:27 45-49 3 M 30 238 Steven Lachnicht Gainesville, FL
45 3:42:05.6 8:29 55-59 2 M 31 243 Scott Ludwig Peachtree City, GA
46 3:42:40.9 8:30 30-34 2 F 7 356 Alla Kammerdiner Fort Walton Beach, FL
47 3:43:04.5 8:31 40-44 4 M 32 277 Dapeng Wu Gainesville, FL
48 3:43:20.3 8:31 Relay^ 9 X 0 107 1Jack And 4 Jills Gainesville, FL
49 3:43:24.0 8:32 55-59 3 M 33 350 Gary Schultz Alachua, FL
50 3:46:59.9 8:40 25-29 2 F 8 355 Megan Crowley New York, NY
51 3:47:27.6 8:41 35-39 8 M 34 214 Josh Cichy Red Wing, MN
52 3:47:39.4 8:41 Master 2 F 9 294 Elizabeth Beierle Birmingham, AL
53 3:49:27.7 8:45 25-29 3 M 35 298 William Mrazek Gainesville, FL
54 3:50:19.3 8:47 30-34 7 M 36 321 Jeff Sheinkopf Brooklyn, NY
55 3:51:05.3 8:49 25-29 3 F 10 251 Jessica Morey Gainesville, FL
56 3:52:08.4 8:52 55-59 4 M 37 299 Bill Page Gainesville, FL
57 3:52:19.0 8:52 45-49 4 M 38 296 Mike Chen Birmingham, AL
58 3:52:31.7 8:52 Relay^ 10 M 39 104 4 Guys And A Runner Gainesville, FL
59 3:52:42.8 8:53 20-24 1 F 11 244 Rebeca Martinez Pompano Beach, FL
60 3:53:20.5 8:54 25-29 4 F 12 325 Ute Baier Winter Park, FL
61 3:53:22.8 8:54 Relay^ 11 X 0 113 Champagne Poppers Gainesville, FL
62 3:53:50.1 8:55 Relay^ 12 X 0 101 SGG Cutters Gainesville, FL
63 3:53:53.5 8:56 30-34 8 M 40 269 Ozzy Vidal Gainesville, FL
64 3:55:00.1 8:58 40-44 5 M 41 300 Lewis Drageset Alachua, FL
65 3:55:25.6 8:59 45-49 5 M 42 274 Jonathan Willey Oviedo, FL
66 3:55:43.2 9:00 35-39 9 M 43 301 Jamie Duberstein Watkinsville, GA
67 3:55:58.0 9:00 55-59 5 M 44 346 Jim Miller Orlando, FL
68 3:56:44.4 9:02 55-59 6 M 45 351 Charles Christianson Morrow, OH
69 3:58:54.4 9:07 50-54 1 M 46 220 Mark Crain Trenton, FL
70 3:58:56.2 9:07 Relay^ 13 X 0 111 Team 147 Gainesville, FL
71 3:59:58.9 9:10 45-49 6 M 47 224 Jeffrey Ellis Santa Rosa Beach, FL
72 4:01:29.0 9:13 Relay^ 14 X 0 103 Fantastic Five Gainesville, FL
73 4:01:40.9 9:13 40-44 6 M 48 344 Charles Sweeney Gainesville, FL
74 4:03:15.1 9:17 Master 3 F 13 259 Regina Roper Gainesville, FL
75 4:04:57.2 9:21 45-49 7 M 49 352 Galen Garrison Tampa, FL
76 4:05:29.7 9:22 20-24 3 M 50 250 Kevin Moderie Gainesville, FL
77 4:06:55.4 9:25 35-39 10 M 51 270 Matt Webb Crestview, FL
78 4:07:13.0 9:26 55-59 7 M 52 311 Tinpothy Gordon Gainesville, FL
79 4:07:18.5 9:26 Relay^ 15 X 0 102 Faun Carlson Orlando, FL
80 4:07:43.2 9:27 25-29 4 M 53 363 Jonathan Nash Gainesville, FL
81 4:09:36.1 9:32 Relay^ 16 X 0 110 FLMNH Flyers Gainesville, FL
82 4:09:59.4 9:32 45-49 1 F 14 353 Shauna Dixon Gainesville, FL
83 4:10:21.4 9:33 45-49 8 M 54 210 Gary Brown North Attleboro, MA
84 4:10:35.2 9:34 45-49 9 M 55 330 PATRICK KELLY South Daytona, FL
85 4:11:27.0 9:36 40-44 1 F 15 308 Jacyntheia Rosine Crestview, FL
86 4:12:15.7 9:38 60-64 1 M 56 310 James Geary Los Angeles, CA
87 4:13:49.1 9:41 25-29 5 M 57 295 Kenny Brighton Gainesville, FL
88 4:14:21.0 9:42 Relay^ 17 X 0 118 TV 20 Gainesville, FL
89 4:14:27.5 9:43 45-49 10 M 58 203 George Barth North Attleboro, MA
90 4:14:41.4 9:43 30-34 3 F 16 228 Silvana French Savannah, GA
91 4:15:27.8 9:45 25-29 6 M 59 375 Jason Howard Beaufort, SC
92 4:16:39.1 9:48 25-29 7 M 60 333 William Walters Gainesville, FL
93 4:17:37.3 9:50 15-19 1 M 61 231 Daniel Goff Gainesville, FL
94 4:20:00.7 9:55 25-29 8 M 62 253 Matthew Nawrocki Gainesville, FL
95 4:20:07.0 9:56 25-29 9 M 63 201 Ethan Anderson Gainesville, FL
96 4:20:31.5 9:57 35-39 11 M 64 278 Alejandro Wyszkowski Gainesville, FL
97 4:21:51.4 10:00 50-54 2 M 65 328 William Yoakum Hopkinsville, KY
98 4:21:54.6 10:00 40-44 2 F 17 288 Lisa LeBlanc-Hutchings Bonita Springs, FL
99 4:22:53.4 10:02 20-24 4 M 66 276 Ryan Wing Gainesville, FL
100 4:24:05.6 10:05 25-29 5 F 18 204 Allison Bechtel Charlottesville, VI
101 4:24:36.7 10:06 45-49 11 M 67 337 Jay Peacock Gainesville, FL
102 4:24:48.7 10:06 45-49 12 M 68 349 David Zoufal Richmond Hill, GA
103 4:26:14.9 10:10 50-54 3 M 69 316 Thomas Carney Tallahassee, FL
104 4:26:28.7 10:10 55-59 8 M 70 261 Rex Rundquist Sioux City, IA
105 4:30:32.6 10:20 30-34 9 M 71 341 Erik Black Gainesville, FL
106 4:31:26.2 10:22 50-54 4 M 72 327 Bill Merolle Gainesville, FL
107 4:32:42.0 10:25 35-39 12 M 73 254 Jayson Ness South Daytona, FL
108 4:33:17.3 10:26 45-49 13 M 74 292 David Quintyne Orlando, FL
109 4:33:17.9 10:26 30-34 10 M 75 280 Calvin Choi Gainesville, FL
110 4:33:20.3 10:26 20-24 2 F 19 279 Amanda Sterba Gainesville, FL
111 4:34:52.1 10:29 45-49 14 M 76 206 Francisco Betancourt Pooler, GA
112 4:35:13.2 10:30 45-49 2 F 20 207 Sonia Bonet Betancourt Pooler, GA
113 4:36:16.4 10:33 50-54 5 M 77 245 Gilberto Martinez Pompano Beach, FL
114 4:36:37.2 10:33 50-54 6 M 78 304 Joseph Watson Palm Beach Gardens, FL
115 4:37:01.3 10:34 40-44 7 M 79 360 Robert Kennedy Gainesville, FL
116 4:37:42.7 10:36 20-24 3 F 21 320 Stacey Nedrud Gainesville, FL
117 4:38:54.0 10:39 35-39 13 M 80 232 Rick Haines Gainesville, FL
118 4:39:28.0 10:40 60-64 2 M 81 258 Gerald Rivait Belle River, ON
119 4:39:38.5 10:40 20-24 4 F 22 266 Holly Straut Gainesville, FL
120 4:39:39.8 10:40 20-24 5 M 82 225 George Eppsteiner Gainesville, FL
121 4:40:33.1 10:42 25-29 6 F 23 331 Kelly Sleeper Newberry, FL
122 4:40:41.1 10:43 20-24 6 M 83 303 Philip Moring Gainesville, FL
123 4:40:59.0 10:43 65-69 1 M 84 208 Bill Bonetz Port Charlotte, FL
124 4:41:45.9 10:45 25-29 10 M 85 343 Bret Larson Gainesville, FL
125 4:44:28.4 10:51 55-59 1 F 24 241 Sarah Lavoie Christmas, FL
126 4:44:34.2 10:52 30-34 4 F 25 218 Naima Cortes Gainesville, FL
127 4:49:35.8 11:03 55-59 9 M 86 318 Seth Elsheimer Winter Park, FL
128 4:49:35.9 11:03 20-24 7 M 87 284 James Garwacki Hinesville, GA
129 4:51:17.9 11:07 45-49 15 M 88 237 Dennis KUHN MORGANTON, NC
130 4:52:06.0 11:09 60-64 3 M 89 306 Danny Rudd Lady Lake, FL
131 4:52:16.9 11:09 60-64 4 M 90 242 Abraham Lim Avon Park, FL
132 4:53:21.9 11:12 50-54 1 F 26 252 Kelly Mullinix High Springs, FL
133 4:54:26.4 11:14 60-64 5 M 91 305 Michael Gondek Sanford, MI
134 4:55:33.8 11:17 55-59 10 M 92 255 Donald Price Lake City, FL
135 4:55:43.3 11:17 45-49 3 F 27 209 Kim Brown North Attleboro, FL
136 4:55:54.8 11:18 60-64 6 M 93 240 Michael Larkin Fountain Valley, CA
137 4:57:25.3 11:21 30-34 5 F 28 369 Valentina Malaxa Port Orange, FL
138 4:57:25.4 11:21 35-39 14 M 94 368 Jeffrey Heckler New Smyrna Beach, FL
139 4:57:42.0 11:22 30-34 11 M 95 212 Thirath Chau Gainesville, FL
140 4:57:53.9 11:22 30-34 6 F 29 236 Tamayo Kawai Gainesville, FL
141 4:58:25.2 11:23 50-54 2 F 30 275 June Pat Williams Gainesville, FL
142 5:00:16.7 11:28 55-59 11 M 96 200 Arthur Alrbuch Janesville, WI
143 5:00:56.1 11:29 35-39 15 M 97 319 Joey Marra St. Augustine, FL
144 5:02:05.8 11:32 45-49 16 M 98 202 Dale Barth North Attleboro, MA
145 5:04:22.4 11:37 35-39 1 F 31 358 Shonna Hathcox Chiefland, FL
146 5:05:32.3 11:40 30-34 12 M 99 342 Stuart Hutson Gainesville, FL
147 5:05:43.9 11:40 60-64 7 M 100 302 James Garrett Ocala, FL
148 5:08:11.4 11:46 20-24 5 F 32 290 Sarah Whitfield Gainesville, FL
149 5:11:09.1 11:53 Relay^ 18 X 0 106 Relay LAVA Newberry, FL
150 5:13:31.8 11:58 20-24 6 F 33 307 Caycee Hampton Gainesville, FL
151 5:15:42.8 12:03 50-54 3 F 34 336 Joyce Luloff Dade City, FL
152 5:15:43.1 12:03 45-49 4 F 35 317 Lynne Damron Tampa, FL
153 5:20:06.1 12:13 25-29 7 F 36 216 Amber Contreras Orlando, FL
154 5:20:06.1 12:13 25-29 11 M 101 233 David Hill Orlando, FL
155 5:20:29.2 12:14 70-98 1 M 102 340 George Stump Cincinnati, OH
156 5:26:28.8 12:28 25-29 12 M 103 332 Angel Arnaudov Gainesville, FL
157 5:28:55.8 12:33 35-39 16 M 104 361 Edgar Palacios Gainesville, FL
158 5:34:39.1 12:46 25-29 8 F 37 283 Amber Boemker Fayetteville, NC
159 5:34:45.1 12:47 30-34 13 M 105 285 Dan Holm Fort Bragg, NC
160 5:35:25.7 12:48 65-69 1 F 38 309 Bettie Wailes Winter Park, FL
161 5:36:04.7 12:50 60-64 1 F 39 273 Marsha White Gainesville, FL
162 5:38:24.9 12:55 Relay^ 19 X 0 116 Team Cheese Tallahassee, FL
163 5:43:35.4 13:07 50-54 4 F 40 371 Paula Brown Gainesville, FL
164 5:51:12.1 13:24 60-64 8 M 106 345 Henry Rueden De Pere, WI
165 6:00:47.1 13:46 60-64 9 M 107 348 Dave Howe Newberry, FL
166 6:18:56.5 14:28 70-98 2 M 108 271 Paul Weber Oceanside, CA
DRC Sports 352-637-2475 info@DRCsports.com
Male Age Group Winners
Age Group 70-98
Group Overall Sex
Place Time Place Place Bib#
1 5:20:29.2 155 102 340 George Stump Cincinnati, OH
2 6:18:56.5 166 108 271 Paul Weber Oceanside, CA
Age Group 65-69
Group Overall Sex
Place Time Place Place Bib#
1 4:40:59.0 123 84 208 Bill Bonetz Port Charlotte, FL
Age Group 60-64
Group Overall Sex
Place Time Place Place Bib#
1 4:12:15.7 86 56 310 James Geary Los Angeles, CA
2 4:39:28.0 118 81 258 Gerald Rivait Belle River, ON
3 4:52:06.0 130 89 306 Danny Rudd Lady Lake, FL
4 4:52:16.9 131 90 242 Abraham Lim Avon Park, FL
5 4:54:26.4 133 91 305 Michael Gondek Sanford, MI
6 4:55:54.8 136 93 240 Michael Larkin Fountain Valley, CA
7 5:05:43.9 147 100 302 James Garrett Ocala, FL
8 5:51:12.1 164 106 345 Henry Rueden De Pere, WI
9 6:00:47.1 165 107 348 Dave Howe Newberry, FL
Age Group 55-59
Group Overall Sex
Place Time Place Place Bib#
1 3:30:26.9 24 19 246 James McCan Apopka, FL
2 3:42:05.6 45 31 243 Scott Ludwig Peachtree City, GA
3 3:43:24.0 49 33 350 Gary Schultz Alachua, FL
4 3:52:08.4 56 37 299 Bill Page Gainesville, FL
5 3:55:58.0 67 44 346 Jim Miller Orlando, FL
6 3:56:44.4 68 45 351 Charles Christianson Morrow, OH
7 4:07:13.0 78 52 311 Tinpothy Gordon Gainesville, FL
8 4:26:28.7 104 70 261 Rex Rundquist Sioux City, IA
9 4:49:35.8 127 86 318 Seth Elsheimer Winter Park, FL
10 4:55:33.8 134 92 255 Donald Price Lake City, FL
11 5:00:16.7 142 96 200 Arthur Alrbuch Janesville, WI
Age Group 50-54
Group Overall Sex
Place Time Place Place Bib#
1 3:58:54.4 69 46 220 Mark Crain Trenton, FL
2 4:21:51.4 97 65 328 William Yoakum Hopkinsville, KY
3 4:26:14.9 103 69 316 Thomas Carney Tallahassee, FL
4 4:31:26.2 106 72 327 Bill Merolle Gainesville, FL
5 4:36:16.4 113 77 245 Gilberto Martinez Pompano Beach, FL
6 4:36:37.2 114 78 304 Joseph Watson Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Age Group 45-49
Group Overall Sex
Place Time Place Place Bib#
1 3:30:56.8 25 20 229 Marc Gauthier Alachua, FL
2 3:32:42.2 28 22 354 Kenny Vogel Gainesville, FL
3 3:41:35.1 44 30 238 Steven Lachnicht Gainesville, FL
4 3:52:19.0 57 38 296 Mike Chen Birmingham, AL
5 3:55:25.6 65 42 274 Jonathan Willey Oviedo, FL
6 3:59:58.9 71 47 224 Jeffrey Ellis Santa Rosa Beach, FL
7 4:04:57.2 75 49 352 Galen Garrison Tampa, FL
8 4:10:21.4 83 54 210 Gary Brown North Attleboro, MA
9 4:10:35.2 84 55 330 PATRICK KELLY South Daytona, FL
10 4:14:27.5 89 58 203 George Barth North Attleboro, MA
11 4:24:36.7 101 67 337 Jay Peacock Gainesville, FL
12 4:24:48.7 102 68 349 David Zoufal Richmond Hill, GA
13 4:33:17.3 108 74 292 David Quintyne Orlando, FL
14 4:34:52.1 111 76 206 Francisco Betancourt Pooler, GA
15 4:51:17.9 129 88 237 Dennis KUHN MORGANTON, NC
16 5:02:05.8 144 98 202 Dale Barth North Attleboro, MA
Age Group 40-44
Group Overall Sex
Place Time Place Place Bib#
1 3:29:01.4 21 16 219 Bill Cottrell Bellair, FL
2 3:34:48.4 31 23 359 Alex Ulloa Gainesville, FL
3 3:40:13.1 42 29 234 Richard Hughes Davidsonville, MD
4 3:43:04.5 47 32 277 Dapeng Wu Gainesville, FL
5 3:55:00.1 64 41 300 Lewis Drageset Alachua, FL
6 4:01:40.9 73 48 344 Charles Sweeney Gainesville, FL
7 4:37:01.3 115 79 360 Robert Kennedy Gainesville, FL
Age Group 35-39
Group Overall Sex
Place Time Place Place Bib#
1 3:13:26.9 14 10 282 Mark Ou Gainesville, FL
2 3:27:32.7 19 14 323 Richard Purcell Williston, FL
3 3:29:20.4 22 17 339 Michael Smith Deltona, FL
4 3:29:33.1 23 18 215 Adam Clark Gainesville, FL
5 3:35:20.9 33 24 260 Brett Ruark Lake City, FL
6 3:37:13.8 37 27 322 John Noble Knoxville, TN
7 3:37:46.9 38 28 239 Scott Landes Gainesville, FL
8 3:47:27.6 51 34 214 Josh Cichy Red Wing, MN
9 3:55:43.2 66 43 301 Jamie Duberstein Watkinsville, GA
10 4:06:55.4 77 51 270 Matt Webb Crestview, FL
11 4:20:31.5 96 64 278 Alejandro Wyszkowski Gainesville, FL
12 4:32:42.0 107 73 254 Jayson Ness South Daytona, FL
13 4:38:54.0 117 80 232 Rick Haines Gainesville, FL
14 4:57:25.4 138 94 368 Jeffrey Heckler New Smyrna Beach, FL
15 5:00:56.1 143 97 319 Joey Marra St. Augustine, FL
16 5:28:55.8 157 104 361 Edgar Palacios Gainesville, FL
Age Group 30-34
Group Overall Sex
Place Time Place Place Bib#
1 3:07:11.8 10 8 249 Merlin Miller White Pigeon, MI
2 3:10:41.8 12 9 373 Scott Nalbach Colorado Springs, CO
3 3:14:24.9 15 11 362 Matthew Camaratta Gainesville, FL
4 3:26:51.0 17 12 257 Geoffrey Riehl Savannah, GA
5 3:32:31.7 27 21 335 Marc Huling Naples, FL
6 3:36:15.4 34 25 248 Charlie Michaudet Gainesville, FL
7 3:50:19.3 54 36 321 Jeff Sheinkopf Brooklyn, NY
8 3:53:53.5 63 40 269 Ozzy Vidal Gainesville, FL
9 4:30:32.6 105 71 341 Erik Black Gainesville, FL
10 4:33:17.9 109 75 280 Calvin Choi Gainesville, FL
11 4:57:42.0 139 95 212 Thirath Chau Gainesville, FL
12 5:05:32.3 146 99 342 Stuart Hutson Gainesville, FL
13 5:34:45.1 159 105 285 Dan Holm Fort Bragg, NC
Age Group 25-29
Group Overall Sex
Place Time Place Place Bib#
1 2:34:44.8 4 4 370 Brian Menaker Gainesville, FL
2 3:01:08.5 8 7 314 Colin Strickland Gainesville, FL
3 3:49:27.7 53 35 298 William Mrazek Gainesville, FL
4 4:07:43.2 80 53 363 Jonathan Nash Gainesville, FL
5 4:13:49.1 87 57 295 Kenny Brighton Gainesville, FL
6 4:15:27.8 91 59 375 Jason Howard Beaufort, SC
7 4:16:39.1 92 60 333 William Walters Gainesville, FL
8 4:20:00.7 94 62 253 Matthew Nawrocki Gainesville, FL
9 4:20:07.0 95 63 201 Ethan Anderson Gainesville, FL
10 4:41:45.9 124 85 343 Bret Larson Gainesville, FL
11 5:20:06.1 154 101 233 David Hill Orlando, FL
12 5:26:28.8 156 103 332 Angel Arnaudov Gainesville, FL
Age Group 20-24
Group Overall Sex
Place Time Place Place Bib#
1 3:28:13.9 20 15 226 Justin Farinelli Gainesville, FL
2 3:36:29.7 35 26 364 Justin Collier Gainesville, FL
3 4:05:29.7 76 50 250 Kevin Moderie Gainesville, FL
4 4:22:53.4 99 66 276 Ryan Wing Gainesville, FL
5 4:39:39.8 120 82 225 George Eppsteiner Gainesville, FL
6 4:40:41.1 122 83 303 Philip Moring Gainesville, FL
7 4:49:35.9 128 87 284 James Garwacki Hinesville, GA
Age Group 15-19
Group Overall Sex
Place Time Place Place Bib#
1 4:17:37.3 93 61 231 Daniel Goff Gainesville, FL
Female Age Group Winners
Age Group 65-69
Group Overall Sex
Place Time Place Place Bib#
1 5:35:25.7 160 38 309 Bettie Wailes Winter Park, FL
Age Group 60-64
Group Overall Sex
Place Time Place Place Bib#
1 5:36:04.7 161 39 273 Marsha White Gainesville, FL
Age Group 55-59
Group Overall Sex
Place Time Place Place Bib#
1 4:44:28.4 125 24 241 Sarah Lavoie Christmas, FL
Age Group 50-54
Group Overall Sex
Place Time Place Place Bib#
1 4:53:21.9 132 26 252 Kelly Mullinix High Springs, FL
2 4:58:25.2 141 30 275 June Pat Williams Gainesville, FL
3 5:15:42.8 151 34 336 Joyce Luloff Dade City, FL
4 5:43:35.4 163 40 371 Paula Brown Gainesville, FL
Age Group 45-49
Group Overall Sex
Place Time Place Place Bib#
1 4:09:59.4 82 14 353 Shauna Dixon Gainesville, FL
2 4:35:13.2 112 20 207 Sonia Bonet Betancourt Pooler, GA
3 4:55:43.3 135 27 209 Kim Brown North Attleboro, FL
4 5:15:43.1 152 35 317 Lynne Damron Tampa, FL
Age Group 40-44
Group Overall Sex
Place Time Place Place Bib#
1 4:11:27.0 85 15 308 Jacyntheia Rosine Crestview, FL
2 4:21:54.6 98 17 288 Lisa LeBlanc-Hutchings Bonita Springs, FL
Age Group 35-39
Group Overall Sex
Place Time Place Place Bib#
1 5:04:22.4 145 31 358 Shonna Hathcox Chiefland, FL
Age Group 30-34
Group Overall Sex
Place Time Place Place Bib#
1 3:36:40.5 36 5 367 Michele Parnell Lexington, SC
2 3:42:40.9 46 7 356 Alla Kammerdiner Fort Walton Beach, FL
3 4:14:41.4 90 16 228 Silvana French Savannah, GA
4 4:44:34.2 126 25 218 Naima Cortes Gainesville, FL
5 4:57:25.3 137 28 369 Valentina Malaxa Port Orange, FL
6 4:57:53.9 140 29 236 Tamayo Kawai Gainesville, FL
Age Group 25-29
Group Overall Sex
Place Time Place Place Bib#
1 3:34:50.0 32 4 213 Patricia Christensen Archer, FL
2 3:46:59.9 50 8 355 Megan Crowley New York, NY
3 3:51:05.3 55 10 251 Jessica Morey Gainesville, FL
4 3:53:20.5 60 12 325 Ute Baier Winter Park, FL
5 4:24:05.6 100 18 204 Allison Bechtel Charlottesville, VI
6 4:40:33.1 121 23 331 Kelly Sleeper Newberry, FL
7 5:20:06.1 153 36 216 Amber Contreras Orlando, FL
8 5:34:39.1 158 37 283 Amber Boemker Fayetteville, NC
Age Group 20-24
Group Overall Sex
Place Time Place Place Bib#
1 3:52:42.8 59 11 244 Rebeca Martinez Pompano Beach, FL
2 4:33:20.3 110 19 279 Amanda Sterba Gainesville, FL
3 4:37:42.7 116 21 320 Stacey Nedrud Gainesville, FL
4 4:39:38.5 119 22 266 Holly Straut Gainesville, FL
5 5:08:11.4 148 32 290 Sarah Whitfield Gainesville, FL
6 5:13:31.8 150 33 307 Caycee Hampton Gainesville, FL
Realy Team Winners
Group Overall Sex
Place Time Place Place Bib#
1 2:36:00.5 5 0 115 Wave Runners Gainesville, FL
2 3:11:27.0 13 0 100 Relay Heart Newberry, FL
3 3:32:12.0 26 0 117 Road Runners Gainesville, FL
4 3:33:21.6 29 0 105 Team Severance Gainesville, FL
5 3:34:01.2 30 0 112 Runaway Jim Gainesville, FL
6 3:37:49.7 39 0 109 The Flaming Rats Gainesville, FL
7 3:39:32.8 40 0 114 Pease Love And PT Gainesville, FL
8 3:39:34.1 41 0 108 Lickety Splits Gainesville, FL
9 3:43:20.3 48 0 107 1Jack And 4 Jills Gainesville, FL
10 3:52:31.7 58 39 104 4 Guys And A Runner Gainesville, FL
11 3:53:22.8 61 0 113 Champagne Poppers Gainesville, FL
12 3:53:50.1 62 0 101 SGG Cutters Gainesville, FL
13 3:58:56.2 70 0 111 Team 147 Gainesville, FL
14 4:01:29.0 72 0 103 Fantastic Five Gainesville, FL
15 4:07:18.5 79 0 102 Faun Carlson Orlando, FL
16 4:09:36.1 81 0 110 FLMNH Flyers Gainesville, FL
17 4:14:21.0 88 0 118 TV 20 Gainesville, FL
18 5:11:09.1 149 0 106 Relay LAVA Newberry, FL
19 5:38:24.9 162 0 116 Team Cheese Tallahassee, FL
Thanks and Congratulations to Every Finisher!