Tri the Farm Men Age Group

Age Group Results

May 01, 2010


Results By DRC Sports

Overall Male Overall Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Radek Parnica

265

33

1

13:52.3

 

0:33.8

1

46:52.9

 

0:47.7

1

29:48.4

 

1:31:55.1

2

2

Jerome Rothschild

270

42

2

16:25.0

 

0:59.1

2

48:05.3

 

0:30.6

3

32:36.0

 

1:38:36.0

3

3

Todd Brown

218

36

3

19:09.8

 

1:22.1

3

54:16.1

 

0:42.7

2

30:27.0

 

1:45:57.7

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

8

Brian Shreve

276

22

2

24:52.5

 

0:47.2

1

52:28.2

 

0:39.9

1

32:28.9

 

1:51:16.7

2

47

Thomas Powell

311

24

1

22:22.8

 

1:39.2

2

1:02:46.0

 

0:42.6

3

43:30.5

 

2:11:01.1

3

72

Samuel Norton

261

21

3

36:22.4

 

1:59.7

3

1:19:29.8

 

0:23.4

2

40:41.4

 

2:38:56.7

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

10

Jonathan Beckman

210

28

1

20:50.0

 

1:15.8

1

55:52.7

 

0:43.5

2

34:36.8

 

1:53:18.8

2

13

Jacob Weldon

290

26

2

22:07.0

 

1:27.7

3

57:27.2

 

0:41.1

1

34:15.7

 

1:55:58.7

3

23

Brett Searing

273

26

8

24:37.1

 

1:16.1

2

57:04.8

 

0:41.5

4

37:30.0

 

2:01:09.5

4

30

Daniel Ruckh

302

26

4

22:42.9

 

2:57.2

6

1:01:52.1

 

1:07.8

3

35:09.6

 

2:03:49.6

5

37

Justin Weldon

291

27

6

23:13.5

 

0:59.0

4

1:01:16.7

 

0:38.8

5

40:31.6

 

2:06:39.6

6

46

Matt West

293

29

7

23:27.0

 

1:49.0

7

1:02:48.2

 

0:39.8

6

42:12.2

 

2:10:56.2

7

48

Nick Powell

268

25

3

22:21.5

 

1:28.8

8

1:03:42.7

 

1:09.0

7

42:19.8

 

2:11:01.8

8

52

Landon Pack

263

27

9

25:30.6

 

0:52.5

5

1:01:19.9

 

0:40.8

9

45:53.8

 

2:14:17.6

9

65

Jonathan Wade

286

28

5

22:54.7

 

3:55.3

10

1:14:56.7

 

1:29.2

8

44:09.2

 

2:27:25.1

10

70

Daniel Mounts

257

28

10

29:09.8

 

1:27.1

9

1:11:45.5

 

1:02.2

10

52:56.8

 

2:36:21.4

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

24

Corey Jones

242

31

4

20:01.0

 

1:57.8

3

59:25.7

 

1:21.5

3

38:48.1

 

2:01:34.1

2

25

Kyle Griffith

236

32

1

16:00.8

 

1:26.6

4

1:00:50.6

 

2:29.0

5

41:13.6

 

2:02:00.6

3

26

Jason Montoya

255

30

5

20:03.0

 

1:06.9

2

58:57.6

 

0:50.7

4

41:04.8

 

2:02:03.0

4

27

Brian Walker

288

33

2

18:34.3

 

4:13.9

5

1:02:01.5

 

1:53.3

1

35:27.8

 

2:02:10.8

5

29

Robin Estes

228

33

3

19:07.6

 

1:17.3

1

57:22.8

 

0:41.3

6

45:13.0

 

2:03:42.0

6

53

Joey Baker

206

34

7

20:29.4

 

1:08.6

8

1:06:22.6

 

0:40.4

7

45:54.1

 

2:14:35.1

7

56

Jonathon Elmore

298

31

6

20:24.3

 

1:29.9

7

1:05:36.2

 

1:37.8

9

48:24.5

 

2:17:32.7

8

60

Shaun Sikes

277

32

9

25:39.1

 

2:20.8

10

1:13:40.1

 

1:46.8

2

38:44.4

 

2:22:11.2

9

66

Kevin Tomko

283

34

10

32:55.9

 

3:16.7

6

1:05:16.5

 

2:02.7

8

47:14.4

 

2:30:46.2

10

67

James Smith

280

33

8

21:27.8

 

4:54.1

9

1:11:17.0

 

2:15.1

10

53:31.5

 

2:33:25.5

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

5

Timothy Dare

225

35

1

15:38.0

 

0:35.5

1

54:29.3

 

0:28.0

6

36:39.2

 

1:47:50.0

2

7

Kenneth Burgess

219

35

4

19:28.8

 

1:38.0

2

55:22.7

 

1:00.3

2

33:28.4

 

1:50:58.2

3

11

Scott Coracy

222

37

3

18:25.0

 

1:29.5

7

58:33.2

 

0:26.3

3

34:57.0

 

1:53:51.0

4

14

Ronald Green

235

36

5

19:35.3

 

1:45.8

10

58:46.2

 

0:49.7

4

35:10.0

 

1:56:07.0

5

16

Ben Bennett

211

39

8

20:56.7

 

2:11.3

3

55:57.4

 

1:54.7

5

36:28.2

 

1:57:28.3

6

19

Robert Michael

253

39

10

21:20.5

 

4:09.5

9

58:44.0

 

0:41.0

1

33:13.7

 

1:58:08.7

7

22

kevin Ryan

271

36

9

21:15.0

 

1:19.8

8

58:42.3

 

2:20.9

7

36:48.1

 

2:00:26.1

8

31

Colin O'Brien

262

35

2

18:23.6

 

1:32.1

5

57:55.6

 

0:40.0

10

45:25.3

 

2:03:56.6

9

41

Larry Nolan

260

38

7

20:30.0

 

1:40.1

6

58:10.9

 

0:42.3

11

47:33.8

 

2:08:37.1

10

44

Mike Williams

295

38

12

22:49.0

 

2:55.0

11

58:58.0

 

2:06.5

9

42:51.6

 

2:09:40.1

11

51

Greg McGilton

252

37

11

21:34.1

 

2:03.5

13

1:00:40.4

 

0:58.0

13

48:38.3

 

2:13:54.3

12

58

Shawn Howell

238

39

15

39:07.3

 

2:40.1

4

57:21.6

 

1:37.0

8

37:45.0

 

2:18:31.0

13

61

Scott Godman

234

36

6

20:02.0

 

2:29.4

12

1:00:36.5

 

1:20.6

15

58:56.5

 

2:23:25.0

14

63

Chad Brock

217

36

14

28:35.0

 

1:48.5

14

1:06:00.3

 

1:20.4

12

48:10.9

 

2:25:55.1

15

74

Leland Hyer

239

37

13

27:43.1

 

2:57.2

15

1:22:35.0

 

1:29.5

14

52:45.2

 

2:47:30.0

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

6

Steve Barr

209

42

1

16:13.8

 

1:00.4

1

54:31.9

 

1:12.6

1

36:57.0

 

1:49:55.7

2

20

Dane Moore

307

41

5

22:00.0

 

1:12.4

3

58:32.3

 

0:57.7

2

37:08.6

 

1:59:51.0

3

33

Terry Post

267

43

2

17:45.8

 

1:02.3

6

59:52.2

 

1:03.7

6

44:36.9

 

2:04:20.9

4

35

Hugh Adams

205

40

8

26:53.0

 

1:31.8

7

1:00:04.4

 

0:42.3

3

37:16.1

 

2:06:27.6

5

36

Scott Freed

230

43

4

21:20.3

 

1:44.6

4

58:46.0

 

0:43.1

4

43:56.8

 

2:06:30.8

6

38

John Beasley

310

42

3

19:53.1

 

1:40.2

5

58:51.7

 

1:04.0

7

46:34.3

 

2:08:03.3

7

40

Scott Brenner

215

40

6

22:32.0

 

1:55.7

2

57:55.2

 

1:15.2

5

44:34.2

 

2:08:12.3

8

69

Donald Krammer

245

42

7

25:02.3

 

1:53.7

9

1:18:38.6

 

0:33.6

8

49:06.4

 

2:35:14.6

9

71

Gregory Giesecke

232

44

9

28:13.6

 

2:25.4

8

1:09:43.7

 

1:27.3

9

57:05.7

 

2:38:55.7

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

12

Jeff Baker

207

49

7

22:21.3

 

1:33.8

1

55:18.6

 

0:47.2

1

34:46.9

 

1:54:47.8

2

15

Tim Carlson

221

47

6

22:05.2

 

1:14.7

2

57:08.1

 

0:45.0

2

35:48.8

 

1:57:01.8

3

21

Charles Brewer

216

46

4

21:36.6

 

1:07.5

3

59:00.9

 

0:53.9

4

37:44.2

 

2:00:23.1

4

34

Todd Smiley

278

45

5

22:03.0

 

1:21.7

4

1:01:27.3

 

1:13.0

5

39:47.3

 

2:05:52.3

5

49

Ben Barnes

208

49

2

20:16.5

 

2:19.0

5

1:01:37.3

 

1:42.3

6

45:50.4

 

2:11:45.5

6

54

Richard Roche

303

47

8

25:16.1

 

2:17.6

9

1:07:38.4

 

3:06.7

3

36:52.8

 

2:15:11.6

7

55

David Gardner

231

49

1

19:55.0

 

2:27.4

8

1:06:13.5

 

1:21.8

7

47:12.3

 

2:17:10.0

8

59

Louie Lopez

248

49

3

21:17.7

 

2:51.0

7

1:05:26.6

 

1:47.7

8

49:57.0

 

2:21:20.0

9

64

Jody Richard

306

47

9

26:10.6

 

2:10.4

6

1:03:22.2

 

1:18.4

9

53:10.3

 

2:26:11.9

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

28

Steven Worsham

296

52

1

17:01.0

 

1:17.5

4

1:00:02.2

 

1:19.3

6

43:40.8

 

2:03:20.8

2

32

Trey Judy

243

50

2

20:17.3

 

1:42.9

2

58:50.8

 

1:02.1

5

42:26.3

 

2:04:19.4

3

39

Greg Michalski

254

50

7

22:30.1

 

1:17.0

5

1:01:22.9

 

0:50.0

4

42:11.3

 

2:08:11.3

4

42

Philip Zitello

297

51

4

21:13.3

 

2:39.6

6

1:02:50.4

 

1:45.3

2

40:28.2

 

2:08:56.8

5

43

John Shortman

275

53

3

20:45.9

 

1:22.6

1

58:47.1

 

1:03.3

8

47:21.3

 

2:09:20.2

6

45

Daniel Gleason

233

53

8

22:37.0

 

2:09.8

8

1:06:50.2

 

1:00.0

1

37:34.5

 

2:10:11.5

7

50

Nick Baker

309

54

6

22:06.0

 

1:57.2

7

1:03:53.7

 

0:46.1

7

44:37.7

 

2:13:20.7

8

57

Kevin Mahan

251

52

5

21:44.0

 

1:48.4

3

59:43.0

 

0:40.2

9

53:58.6

 

2:17:54.2

9

68

David Perry

266

52

9

29:53.9

 

3:54.4

9

1:17:29.7

 

1:40.7

3

40:52.5

 

2:33:51.2

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

4

Daniel Nagelberg

258

57

2

17:37.0

 

1:14.5

1

54:11.0

 

0:59.9

1

32:10.6

 

1:46:13.0

2

18

Jeremy Smith

281

59

1

16:48.0

 

2:58.0

2

59:50.3

 

1:25.8

2

36:46.1

 

1:57:48.2

3

62

Steven Springer

282

56

3

29:03.8

 

2:04.3

3

1:06:22.5

 

0:59.8

3

45:16.0

 

2:23:46.4

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

9

John Jensen

240

60

1

16:18.5

 

1:17.0

2

57:07.0

 

0:49.3

2

37:33.8

 

1:53:05.6

2

17

Charles Welldon

292

61

2

23:48.6

 

2:27.1

1

54:34.6

 

1:16.7

1

35:29.8

 

1:57:36.8

 

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

73

Tom Campbell

220

66

1

23:58.0

 

4:41.3

1

1:16:45.0

 

1:25.9

1

57:32.5

 

2:44:22.7