[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Southeast Georgia Health Systems
Bridge Run 5K

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
 

Bridge Run 5K

Brunswick, GA
February 19, 2011


issues?

Disclaimer: 5K results posted include only those individuals who registered as an INDIVIDUAL RUNNER. Team Runners are not included in the 5K Runner Results and their times counted only toward the total team score. Times for Team Runners that did not start in the Team Runner wave, may may not be counted. Registered Individual or Team Walkers did not receive a time."


  • Age Group Results

  • Overall Results

  • Team Results - Summmary

  • Team Individual Results


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Janet Cherobon-Bawcom

1786

32

10

18:36.5

2

Ansley Wood Saint Simons GA

1777

12

42

22:29.9

3

Amanda Rosenberg Savannah GA

1363

25

57

23:46.9

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Beatriz Zimmer Brunswick GA

1858

45

72

24:17.3

 
Top

Female 1 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Mary Sapp

1783

14

125

26:35.8

2

Kneley Knowlton Brunswick GA

1240

13

195

28:37.4

3

Jessica Wood Saint Simons GA

1773

14

198

28:51.3

4

Georgia Mills

1810

13

257

31:16.6

5

Hollyn Watkins St Simons Island GA

1461

11

265

31:38.0

6

Jessica Smith Kingsland GA

1394

11

315

33:05.8

7

Erin Hidalgo Saint Simons GA

1780

12

319

33:16.4

8

Mary Shields Draper Saint Simons Island GA

1120

11

341

34:19.6

9

Claire Fendig Brunswick GA

1138

11

353

34:47.4

10

Amanda Bivens

1782

14

369

35:30.1

11

Rebecca Bohlender Brunswick GA

1043

9

450

41:27.6

12

Carolynn Bass Alpharetta

1846

14

463

44:01.9

13

Blair Baskin Saint Simons Island GA

1028

13

488

54:28.3

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Ansley Morgan

1790

17

108

25:51.3

2

Destinee Cason Waycross GA

1079

17

139

27:13.6

3

Hannah Watkins St Simons Island GA

1459

15

269

31:42.6

4

Allison Woods Waynesville GA

1474

16

302

32:45.4

5

Lacie Bare Waynesville Ga GA

1024

19

322

33:27.2

6

Alexis Edgy Waynesville GA

1135

16

324

33:28.3

7

Morgan Devereaux Saint Marys GA

1110

19

397

37:17.1

8

Shannean Bunett Brantly

1845

17

423

38:28.9

9

Stephanie Grimes Brunswick GA

1167

17

430

39:20.4

10

Courtney Bowen Woodbine GA

1045

16

442

40:25.1

11

Haley Watkins St Simons Island GA

1460

17

485

53:53.3

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Paula Giguere Saint Simons GA

1839

24

93

25:11.6

2

Kalyn Kennedy Safety Harbor FL

1225

21

143

27:17.3

3

Sarah Akemon Kingsland GA

1004

20

191

28:29.4

4

Jamie Jacobsen

1815

24

214

29:30.1

5

Alex Talsma Land O' Lakes

1853

21

251

31:05.9

6

Hannah Gibbs Brunswick GA

1151

23

252

31:06.5

7

Sarah Wagner Savannah GA

1443

22

266

31:38.9

8

Lora Walczak Aiken SC

1446

24

321

33:19.5

9

Lindsay McMichael Brunswick GA

1292

20

329

33:46.7

10

Elizabeth Haun Brunswick GA

1194

21

343

34:22.4

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Bethany Wagner Brunswick GA

1442

26

170

28:01.0

2

Alix McHale Saint Simons Island GA

1290

26

171

28:01.2

3

Valerie Henson St Simons Island GA

1198

29

181

28:15.7

4

Emily Thornton Atlanta GA

1421

26

193

28:35.5

5

Petra Hartlora

1756

29

196

28:37.8

6

Bridgette Binford Denver CO

1038

28

204

29:14.0

7

Kristen Gerking

1816

26

205

29:14.2

8

Jaclyn Martelli Saint Simons Island GA

1279

26

209

29:23.1

9

Amanda Jones St. Simons Island GA

1217

26

234

30:27.2

10

Emily Harmon-Maynard Jasper GA

1184

28

241

30:48.4

11

Michelle Cox Kingsland GA

1096

27

243

30:51.6

12

Greta Truitt Saint Simons Island GA

1428

28

253

31:06.8

13

Stephanie Boatman Brunswick GA

1041

26

272

31:49.7

14

Courtney Bennett Jacksonville FL

1030

27

274

31:51.4

15

Rebecca Knor Brunswick GA

1239

29

291

32:32.8

16

Jennifer Anderson Saint Marys GA

1011

29

293

32:38.2

17

Danielle Eberhart Brunswick GA

1131

28

296

32:39.1

18

Jessica Self Statesboro GA

1374

26

306

32:49.9

19

Cameron Bradley Bradley St. Simons Island GA

1051

27

310

32:54.0

20

Jenna Pipkins Brunswick GA

1338

26

333

34:07.5

21

Erika Wiggins St. Simons Island GA

1466

28

334

34:10.0

22

Michelle Walthall Kingsland GA

1451

25

337

34:12.2

23

Kendra Lawrence Brunswick GA

1253

25

401

37:22.5

24

Candice Dutka Brunswick GA

1127

26

403

37:24.3

25

Geri Sponaas St. Simons Island GA

1401

28

405

37:25.2

26

Lauren Barker St.mary's

1856

27

418

38:18.0

27

Jennifer McGee Brunswick GA

1288

27

434

39:38.1

28

Allie Fenton Kingsland GA

1139

27

440

40:14.0

29

Nicole Goebel Woodbine GA

1157

27

444

40:30.2

30

Virginia Walker Saint Simons Island GA

1447

29

467

44:33.6

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Lynette Dow Saint Simons Island GA

1117

33

151

27:27.3

2

Cristi Kavanaugh Saint Simons Island GA

1223

33

152

27:28.9

3

Lealane Sanders Blackshear GA

1365

33

178

28:08.2

4

Deanna Edgy AL

1133

32

197

28:50.9

5

Shanan Swinea Brunswick GA

1415

34

206

29:14.9

6

Cheri Wooten St. Simons Island GA

1475

31

219

29:44.7

7

Wendy Burchett St. Simons Island GA

1063

32

235

30:37.3

8

Chrsty Krisfelusi Saint Simons

1850

33

250

31:02.2

9

Stephanie Moore Jesup GA

1304

31

276

31:59.7

10

Dyann Baker St Marys GA

1021

34

289

32:27.7

11

Cassandra Bright Brunswick GA

1053

31

303

32:45.9

12

Meredith Phillips Atlanta GA

1762

34

318

33:09.0

13

Lachrista McCarter St. Marys GA

1284

33

320

33:16.7

14

Brandy Stiverson Augusta GA

1407

32

339

34:16.5

15

Heather Graham Brunswick

1829

31

402

37:23.2

16

Amy Grobstick Fernandina Beach FL

1169

31

414

37:58.2

17

Holly Robillard Brunswick GA

1360

34

432

39:29.6

18

Christina Southall Valdosta GA

1397

34

445

40:36.8

19

Dixie Pearson Brunswick GA

1327

33

458

42:32.4

20

Mendie Langford Woodstock GA

1246

33

465

44:25.7

21

Debbie Hicks Woodbine GA

1203

32

473

46:04.0

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Michele Jamieson St. Simons Island GA

1211

39

81

24:49.1

2

Tammy Palmer

1799

39

96

25:20.0

3

April Nail Brunswick GA

1312

36

124

26:30.8

4

Kathy Giesbrecht Kingsland GA

1152

35

180

28:11.7

5

Jennifer Cox St. Marys GA

1097

36

184

28:21.2

6

Jennifer Duncan Brunswick GA

1123

39

190

28:28.5

7

Elizabeth Brabson Brunswick GA

1049

36

192

28:33.5

8

Amie Edwards Brunswick GA

1136

35

210

29:25.4

9

Cori Myhre Brunswick GA

1311

38

242

30:48.8

10

Alyssa McGrath Albany GA

1289

36

267

31:39.1

11

Alicia Ferra-Cadillo Brunswick GA

1140

39

311

32:56.0

12

Marcia Smith Kingsland GA

1393

36

317

33:07.1

13

Emily White Hortense GA

1465

37

373

35:33.7

14

Stephanie Langley Adel GA

1247

37

383

36:08.1

15

Stacey Searcy Savannah GA

1373

35

395

36:43.8

16

Jennifer Holmes Dover DE

1207

36

396

36:58.8

17

Traci Helfrich St. Simons Island GA

1196

35

406

37:25.9

18

Brooke Vallaster Darien GA

1436

38

424

38:31.0

19

Rachel Torres St. Simons Island GA

1423

38

437

39:40.3

20

Lynn Lewis St. Simons Island GA

1260

39

439

40:08.0

21

Melaney Spencer Woodbine GA

1400

35

449

41:16.7

22

Shaunda Bennett Darien GA

1034

37

474

46:42.5

23

Knakiea McAllister Waycross GA

1282

35

478

48:45.5

24

Donna Simnpson Brunswick GA

1383

37

482

53:22.1

25

Ruba Franks Brunswick GA

1145

38

489

57:50.2

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Catherine Wood Saint Simons GA

1775

43

91

25:09.7

2

Teresa Doster

1866

41

132

26:59.0

3

Kristina Clark Jacksonville FL

1087

40

136

27:05.4

4

Amanda Dryden Waycross GA

1121

40

155

27:37.7

5

Kathryn Howell Woodbine GA

1209

42

166

27:53.9

6

Barbara Jolly Lexington SC

1215

44

169

28:01.0

7

Grace Nudd St. Simons Island GA

1316

40

225

30:01.0

8

Stephanie Cannon Brunswick GA

1074

40

263

31:34.4

9

Kelly Brown Brunswick GA

1057

42

277

32:00.5

10

Georgia Kellogg Saint Simons GA

1764

42

331

33:55.0

11

Amanda Walsh Alma GA

1449

42

338

34:12.3

12

Rosemary Diaz Woodbine GA

1113

41

359

35:13.5

13

Patty Shaulis Brunswick GA

1378

41

366

35:23.0

14

Tara Mosher St. Simons Island GA

1307

42

368

35:29.3

15

Michelle Haggerty Brunswick GA

1173

40

378

35:43.7

16

Christy Byrum Savannah GA

1071

42

380

36:03.1

17

Julie Grimm St. Simons Island GA

1168

42

392

36:35.4

18

Elisa May Landrum SC

1281

44

393

36:35.8

19

Julie Avila Brunswick GA

1017

41

407

37:29.4

20

Samantha Smith Decatur GA

1392

43

419

38:18.7

21

Kelly Burnett Hortense

1844

41

422

38:28.9

22

Elizabeth Bohlender Brunswick GA

1042

41

451

41:29.0

23

Rhonda Harper St. Simons Island GA

1186

44

459

42:36.1

24

Maria Vega Brunswick GA

1440

42

470

44:59.5

25

Donna Ratliff Brunswick GA

1351

40

475

46:46.9

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Sudie Teszler Atlanta GA

1418

48

115

26:11.6

2

Antje Lutzenberger Gevelsberg

1271

47

123

26:21.0

3

Jacqueline Cassidy Hinesville GA

1080

49

161

27:48.0

4

Sheila Eckerd St. Simons Island GA

1132

45

187

28:25.8

5

Denise Carter Brunswick GA

1078

48

218

29:44.6

6

Frances Draper Saint Simons Island GA

1119

47

231

30:15.5

7

Liz Schuepbach St. Marys GA

1369

47

232

30:22.7

8

Jana Watford Woodbine GA

1456

46

256

31:15.7

9

Tracy Knight Venice FL

1237

45

288

32:22.6

10

Sonya Adams Albany GA

1002

49

308

32:52.7

11

Leigh Rhodes St. Simons Island GA

1355

45

309

32:53.2

12

Nancy Glaser Orange Park FL

1156

45

347

34:29.4

13

Barbara Bass Alpharetta GA

1029

49

349

34:35.0

14

Linda Nelson Brunswick GA

1313

49

362

35:16.5

15

Evette Evans Brunswick GA

1137

46

381

36:04.8

16

Melody Wood Brunswick GA

1472

49

384

36:16.0

17

Angela Harris Brunswick GA

1190

48

399

37:19.9

18

Kim Johnson Kingsland GA

1212

45

416

38:04.8

19

Tyona McDaniel Sterline GA

1286

49

426

38:37.8

20

Donna Kania Woodbine GA

1221

47

448

40:44.4

21

Holly Reeves

1754

48

453

42:04.6

22

Denise Lawless Kingsland GA

1252

46

457

42:26.6

23

Lisa Chester Glynco GA

1083

49

480

49:57.2

24

Sherry Barrett Macclenny GA

1025

47

484

53:49.4

25

Emily Hart Saint Simons Island GA

1192

48

487

54:05.9

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Beth Linn Acworth GA

1265

52

146

27:22.9

2

Jane Smith Sylvester GA

1389

52

165

27:53.4

3

Dana Pope St. Simons Island GA

1342

51

215

29:30.3

4

Derenda Gray Jesup GA

1161

53

222

29:53.5

5

Connie Marcy St Simons Island GA

1278

53

249

31:00.3

6

Theresa Alexander Headland AL

1007

52

255

31:12.5

7

Charlotte Graham St. Simons Island GA

1158

51

262

31:34.1

8

Patricia Perry Townsend GA

1334

53

305

32:46.6

9

Sue Girard-Jackson Marquette MI

1154

52

354

34:48.4

10

Shelly Bydlinski St. Simons Island GA

1069

51

358

35:12.6

11

Terri O'Neill Canton GA

1321

53

367

35:28.1

12

Sandra Muchison Brunswick GA

1309

50

376

35:40.0

13

Germaine Perambo Saint Simons Island GA

1333

50

385

36:18.2

14

Mary Melvin Murfreesboro TN

1295

54

433

39:34.2

15

Sally Bennett Kingsland GA

1031

53

455

42:24.3

16

Emma Lou Kitchens Brunswick GA

1229

52

461

43:05.2

17

Susan Schwartz Brunswick GA

1371

54

466

44:26.0

18

Marie Sloan Brunswick GA

1387

50

492

1:20:57.3

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Carol Pattie Shelby Twp MI

1757

58

112

25:59.5

2

Nan Ward St. Mary's GA

1452

56

213

29:29.4

3

Susan Lipthratt Brunswick GA

1266

58

237

30:39.9

4

Debbie Yawn Waycross GA

1477

59

301

32:44.6

5

Patsy Buchanan White Oak GA

1059

58

304

32:46.6

6

Bj Collier

1779

58

328

33:41.3

7

Diane Pegula St. Simons Island GA

1331

57

351

34:37.5

8

Wanda Williams Darien GA

1467

56

352

34:41.5

9

Deborah Byrd Phenix City AL

1070

58

371

35:30.3

10

Breda MacLeod Toronto ON

1275

58

374

35:36.3

11

Nancy Porter Waycross GA

1343

57

382

36:06.6

12

Dottie Brodhag St. Simons Island GA

1055

58

408

37:40.4

13

Dianne Hall Murfreesboro TN

1175

55

431

39:24.9

14

Jackie Sanders Brunswick GA

1366

57

454

42:06.1

15

Marrisia Bowen St. Marys GA

1044

56

460

42:46.4

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Mary Woodruff Waycross GA

1473

60

105

25:44.6

2

Molly Gray Franklin NC

1159

63

182

28:17.6

3

Catherine Simprini Saint Simons Is GA

1384

62

211

29:26.5

4

Patricia Galloway Monroe GA

1148

61

336

34:11.5

5

Suzi Hassel St. Simons Island GA

1193

62

425

38:31.4

6

Pam Savely Jekyll Island GA

1368

63

452

42:01.0

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Carol Hall St. Simons Island GA

1176

69

147

27:23.4

2

Pamela Hamilton Saint Simons Island GA

1179

65

246

30:53.7

3

Jane Lafferty Brunswick GA

1693

66

411

37:44.1

4

Gladwyn Ulitalo St Marys GA

1434

69

462

43:36.7

5

Betty Alvens Brunswick GA

1827

69

493

1:21:26.7

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Faye Foster Sea Island GA

1767

72

290

32:28.8

2

Mary Drake St. Simons Island GA

1118

70

356

35:05.9

3

Joyce Hodges-Hite Millen GA

1206

73

413

37:52.8

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

George Towett

1787

26

1

14:46.4

2

David Kellum

1788

27

2

15:02.6

3

Mike Gerber Atlanta GA

1150

31

3

16:52.1

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

John Carr Brunswick

1838

40

7

17:30.9

 
Top

Unknown Age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Joe Nettles Tybee Island GA

1760

0

280

32:03.2

2

Felisiano Esteban

1749

0

363

35:17.2

3

Unknown Participant

1738

0

372

35:30.5

4

Unknown participant Inverness FL

1860

0

469

44:45.8

 
Top

Male 1 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Deryl Warner, Jr. Brunswick GA

1600

14

15

20:04.2

2

Frederick Stroud St. Simons Island GA

1411

14

29

21:52.7

3

Chance Lewis St. Simons Island GA

1259

13

33

22:06.2

4

Oliver Kellam St. Mary's GA

1224

12

47

22:53.6

5

Kyle Lairsey Nahunta GA

1651

14

74

24:18.6

6

Tresher Rhodes St. Simons Island GA

1354

10

90

25:08.3

7

Dylan Sasser

1770

10

95

25:19.4

8

Sims Harper St. Simons Island GA

1188

10

133

26:59.6

9

Elliott Stroud St. Simons Island GA

1412

12

162

27:49.0

10

Luke Liles Brunswick GA

1262

13

167

27:54.6

11

Evan Harper St. Simons Island GA

1187

12

177

28:07.9

12

Sebastian Shaulis Brunswick GA

1379

11

186

28:23.8

13

Sumual Shore Eatonton FL

1865

12

194

28:36.5

14

Grayton Eckerd Saint Simons GA

1742

10

199

28:52.1

15

Davis Klein Greensboro GA

1231

10

228

30:09.0

16

Brody Dutka Brunswick GA

1128

9

230

30:15.1

17

Kendal Wood Saint Simons GA

1781

9

244

30:51.8

18

Ethan Eapulong Kingsland

1830

12

248

30:57.7

19

Nathan Miller Kingsland GA

1751

14

264

31:37.5

20

Ryan Bradham White Oak GA

1050

13

273

31:50.9

21

Mason Reilly Columbus

1832

7

275

31:55.7

22

Pierre Gunderson Saint Simons GA

1746

11

345

34:25.6

23

Christian Avila Brunswick GA

1018

11

404

37:25.2

24

Joseph Birge Brunswick GA

1040

7

420

38:22.5

25

Ryan Torres St. Simons Island GA

1425

9

435

39:38.3

26

Evan Ratliff Brunswick GA

1350

5

446

40:42.1

27

Jordan Swain Brunswick GA

1414

8

456

42:25.6

28

Eddie Avila Brunswick GA

1019

13

491

58:21.5

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Davis Trexler Darien GA

1427

18

4

17:08.4

2

Daniel Broadhead Jesup GA

1857

16

5

17:16.3

3

Richard Romero Townsend GA

1733

15

37

22:14.2

4

Brian Hetrick Kingsland GA

1202

18

43

22:34.9

5

Sam Greene Tifton GA

1166

15

46

22:47.1

6

Christopher Garrett Richmond GA

1768

15

71

24:16.6

7

Alex Diaz Kingsland

1833

15

102

25:42.6

8

Thomas Carden, Jr. Brunswick GA

1861

17

107

25:47.6

9

Justin Lynch Patterson GA

1273

15

126

26:36.8

10

Daniel Nelson Brunswick GA

1314

17

388

36:26.6

11

Jeffrey Kimura Darien GA

1228

18

389

36:32.4

12

Dakota Stevens Kingsland

1834

16

428

39:02.4

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Craig Sinbine Jax Beach

1843

22

6

17:17.0

2

Darrin Detorres Jax Beach

1841

23

19

20:25.5

3

John Hubert Athens GA

1632

22

35

22:10.2

4

Mark Zitnik Newberry MI

1835

22

44

22:44.4

5

Chris Coger Brunswick GA

1091

24

49

23:04.7

6

Jesse Johnson Edwardsburg MI

1836

24

53

23:20.6

7

Allen Pope St Marys GA

1340

22

85

25:01.7

8

Andrew Poye Bentleyville PA

1345

23

97

25:23.3

9

Thomas Staub Kingsland GA

1403

24

172

28:01.4

10

William Hendricks Moody Afb GA

1197

21

173

28:01.7

11

Joshua Mascarenas Brunswick GA

1280

23

175

28:04.5

12

Rashawn Shirah Folkston GA

1381

22

238

30:40.3

13

Andre Rivera Brunswick GA

1872

22

297

32:40.0

14

James Stewart Brunswick GA

1405

21

370

35:30.2

15

Lucas Chaffin Rome GA

1082

24

391

36:34.2

16

Alex McIntyre Jacksonville FL

1291

22

476

47:24.3

17

Brian Guenther St. Simons Island GA

1170

24

477

47:43.8

18

Jonathan Barrett Macclenny FL

1027

24

486

53:55.4

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Jason McClung Jacksonville

1842

25

8

17:54.1

2

Andrew Walczak Aiken SC

1445

25

17

20:13.7

3

Christopher Chandler

1736

28

28

21:46.3

4

Eric Bumgartner St. Simons Island GA

1061

29

41

22:27.8

5

Tyrone Askins Kingsland GA

1016

27

45

22:44.6

6

Richard Chewning Jekyll Island GA

1086

28

60

23:51.4

7

James Colhard St. Simons Island GA

1093

29

69

24:13.5

8

Alfred Wittrien Folkston GA

1470

26

77

24:28.2

9

Spencer Burch Pooler GA

1062

26

78

24:31.7

10

Jonathan Gray Brunswick GA

1163

25

86

25:03.6

11

Charles Pearson Brunswick GA

1328

28

87

25:04.4

12

Skyler Lloyd Folkston GA

1268

25

88

25:06.2

13

Joshua Smith Kingsland GA

1396

26

101

25:41.2

14

Rj Rankin Fernandina Beach FL

1348

27

128

26:43.2

15

Andrew Mize Savannah

1112

25

141

27:15.0

16

Robert Antrim Kingsland GA

1013

26

245

30:53.6

17

Matthew Dutton Valdosta GA

1130

29

285

32:13.0

18

Michael Crooks Saint Marys GA

1100

29

292

32:36.4

19

Victor Moore Johns Creek GA

1305

28

323

33:27.4

20

Evan Anderson Odum GA

1012

26

340

34:17.5

21

Andrew Ward Hortense GA

1870

29

379

35:51.3

22

Jeb Arp Rome GA

1014

29

390

36:33.0

23

Charles Morgan II Darien GA

1769

28

394

36:39.5

24

Christopher McKenzie Brunswick GA

1759

27

429

39:10.9

25

Ryan Maylon Brunswick GA

1868

26

483

53:45.4

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Dave Gladish Tucson AZ

1155

30

12

19:31.7

2

Jose Luis Pena Brunswick GA

1332

30

31

21:54.4

3

Brandon Speeg Woodbine GA

1399

30

36

22:10.8

4

Jat Gillespie Saint Simons GA

1763

34

38

22:17.5

5

Dustin Waterous Savannah GA

1455

34

48

22:53.8

6

Kevin Rigdon Waycross GA

1358

34

51

23:16.6

7

Kristofor Healey Harlingen TX

1195

31

55

23:32.0

8

Clark Robeson Macon GA

1359

34

66

23:57.1

9

Jonathan Yagel Savannah GA

1476

30

109

25:51.4

10

Brian Logue Brunswick GA

1270

32

117

26:12.2

11

Aaron Carone Brunswick GA

1076

34

122

26:20.6

12

Jacob Johnston Hazlehurst GA

1214

31

127

26:39.4

13

Emerson Chew Brunswick GA

1085

31

159

27:45.5

14

Matt Hammons Eatonton GA

1181

34

203

29:13.5

15

Mead Herndon St Simons Island GA

1200

30

220

29:46.1

16

Cory Gerking

1817

30

221

29:47.7

17

Charles Pipkins Brunswick GA

1339

31

226

30:04.2

18

Alan Bowling Powder Springs GA

1046

34

247

30:54.7

19

Duncan Molloy Brunswick GA

1301

31

254

31:11.3

20

Marcus Mullis St. Simons Island GA

1310

31

294

32:38.5

21

Johnathan Sellars Brunswick GA

1375

30

299

32:42.5

22

Speros Livieratos Augusta GA

1267

32

327

33:39.1

23

James McCarter St. Marys GA

1285

30

427

38:48.0

24

Josh Sinyard Saint Simons Island GA

1385

32

438

40:06.9

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Chris Reed Allentown PA

1352

38

9

18:02.7

2

Trampus Edgy Waynesville GA

1134

35

14

20:03.8

3

Bret Campbell Baxley GA

1073

36

20

20:52.9

4

Dragan Filipovic Salt Lake City UT

1141

35

30

21:53.2

5

Brian Ginn Saint Simons Island GA

1153

36

58

23:47.0

6

Timothy Tyler Brunswick GA

1432

37

59

23:48.9

7

Mario Miller Brunswick GA

1297

37

61

23:53.1

8

John Harris Brunswick GA

1191

36

65

23:55.5

9

Jim Jacobs Brunswick GA

1210

36

68

24:04.9

10

Bryan Wilson Saint Marys GA

1469

35

75

24:24.0

11

Ty Dunlavy Brunswick GA

1124

37

118

26:14.6

12

Chad Mingus Kingsland GA

1299

39

119

26:14.8

13

Doug Tucker Brunswick GA

1429

38

129

26:52.5

14

Jason Lee Brunswick GA

1256

37

137

27:09.9

15

Sean Kasper Brunswick GA

1222

35

138

27:12.8

16

Westley Durnell Kingsland GA

1126

35

168

27:58.3

17

Dustin Lewis St. Simons Island GA

1258

39

176

28:07.7

18

Robert Bicanovsky Saint Marys GA

1036

38

189

28:26.4

19

James Akin Kingsland GA

1005

35

208

29:21.7

20

Johnny Harrell Brunswick GA

1189

38

236

30:39.1

21

John Agaea Columbus

1831

36

258

31:16.7

22

Robert Vanlandingham Kingsland GA

1437

35

261

31:32.3

23

Steven Davis Brunswick GA

1108

37

332

34:00.8

24

Jeff Homans Brunswick GA

1208

36

346

34:27.1

25

Luther Engram

1859

39

350

34:36.0

26

Chris Roper Brunswick

1828

35

398

37:18.8

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Buff Leavy St. Simons Island GA

1732

41

11

18:37.8

2

Robert Creech, III Brunswick GA

1098

41

18

20:17.8

3

Glenn Lankowski Bluffton SC

1250

42

21

21:15.0

4

Trey Weems St Simons Island GA

1463

40

50

23:05.4

5

John Greene Tifton GA

1165

40

67

24:02.8

6

Lauren Butler Saint Simons Island GA

1067

41

80

24:47.7

7

Kevin Langley Adel GA

1248

40

94

25:18.7

8

Dewayne Walsh Alma GA

1450

44

104

25:44.3

9

Kelly Thornton Bristol GA

1852

41

110

25:53.4

10

Jason Lynch Patterson GA

1272

42

121

26:16.4

11

Paul Stanley Hinesville GA

1402

42

131

26:56.0

12

Brad Minchew Brunswick GA

1298

40

140

27:14.1

13

Jeff Zawislak Kingsland GA

1761

40

153

27:33.8

14

Warren Weir Savannah GA

1464

40

164

27:52.3

15

Steven Mosher St. Simons Island GA

1308

44

185

28:22.3

16

James Sattler Saint Marys GA

1771

41

207

29:16.3

17

David Leclair Brunswick GA

1254

42

216

29:36.3

18

David Snyder

1737

42

240

30:47.3

19

Michael Johnson Kingsland GA

1213

44

270

31:43.0

20

Phillip Key Darien GA

1226

42

344

34:24.1

21

Stephen Crews Brunswick GA

1099

43

365

35:22.4

22

Radames Torres St. Simons Island GA

1424

44

490

58:19.5

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Cesar Monroy Brunswick

1851

45

13

19:32.0

2

Robert Millican St. Simons Island GA

1802

49

16

20:10.7

3

Steve Squire

1801

45

23

21:31.1

4

Ryan Rogstad St. Simons Island GA

1362

48

26

21:45.7

5

Michael Cudd St. Simons Island GA

1104

45

32

21:58.1

6

Dietmar Klupsch Sprockhovel

1235

47

34

22:06.3

7

Burt Bray St. Augustine GA

1729

47

52

23:19.0

8

Kevin Prim Valencia CA

1346

45

56

23:46.8

9

Derek Rhodes Waverly GA

1356

48

63

23:55.4

10

Jim Hill

1809

46

79

24:40.8

11

Mamoun Alitarawneh Alma GA

1008

47

89

25:06.5

12

Thomas Shaulis Brunswick GA

1380

49

92

25:10.5

13

Kevin Udell Saint Simons Island GA

1433

49

103

25:43.5

14

Mark Klein Greensboro GA

1232

45

106

25:46.7

15

Raymond Hale Brunswick GA

1174

48

111

25:59.4

16

Deryl Warner Brunswick GA

1774

49

113

26:00.8

17

Michael Swinea Brunswick GA

1416

46

114

26:02.5

18

Mark Watkins St. Simons Island GA

1457

47

130

26:55.1

19

Timothy Harper St. Simons Island GA

1185

49

135

27:04.2

20

David Morris Saint Simons Island GA

1306

48

142

27:15.9

21

Scott MacArthur St. Simons Island GA

1274

49

144

27:18.5

22

Tyrone Wilson Brunswick

1826

47

150

27:27.0

23

Todd Carter Brunswick GA

1077

48

163

27:50.2

24

Tim Wallace Blackshear GA

1448

48

183

28:18.1

25

George Fulenwider Brunswick GA

1147

49

202

29:09.7

26

Carl Milazzo Brunswick GA

1296

47

212

29:29.0

27

Michael Cockey Honolulu HI

1090

46

281

32:03.9

28

Tom Knight Venice FL

1238

47

316

33:06.3

29

Michael Dent Greensboro GA

1109

47

326

33:37.4

30

Bruce Fisher Eustis FL

1142

48

342

34:19.6

31

John Crowley Brunswick GA

1101

45

348

34:32.5

32

Donald Oakes Kingsland GA

1318

47

355

34:52.0

33

Andre Quinon Brunswick GA

1347

45

387

36:26.1

34

Joel Bearfield Brunswick

1849

45

447

40:42.5

35

Eric Johnson Kingsland GA

1800

47

464

44:14.9

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Roger Oliver Fernandina Beach FL

1319

53

24

21:40.0

2

George Thompson Jacksonville FL

1419

50

25

21:40.4

3

Murphy Auguste

1867

51

27

21:46.1

4

David Vann Tifton GA

1438

54

39

22:18.0

5

William Bess Brunswick

1854

51

40

22:20.0

6

Robert Nyers Brunswick GA

1317

51

64

23:55.5

7

Wayne Spearman St. Mary's GA

1398

52

73

24:17.9

8

John Hamilton Williamsport PA

1180

54

76

24:27.7

9

Stanley Lane Dothan AL

1244

54

82

24:54.1

10

Joseph Jordan Folkston GA

1218

53

145

27:19.5

11

Jim Linn Acworth GA

1264

53

148

27:23.7

12

Bob Rankin Kingsland GA

1349

50

160

27:46.7

13

Mark Alexander Headland AL

1006

53

174

28:03.3

14

Daniel Stinson Brunswick GA

1406

51

200

28:59.2

15

Robert Baird

1822

54

201

28:59.9

16

Freddy Stroud St. Simons Island GA

1410

50

227

30:08.0

17

Jose Silva Brunswick

1848

54

259

31:24.4

18

Eric Shumans Brunswick GA

1382

52

268

31:42.5

19

Chuck Durant Darien GA

1125

50

284

32:10.2

20

Bruce Foisy Brunswick GA

1143

51

286

32:13.0

21

Tommy Stroud

1755

53

312

32:59.5

22

Ellis Hetrick Kingsland GA

1201

50

417

38:09.9

23

Michael Melvin Murfreesboro TN

1294

52

436

39:38.8

24

Michael Kitchens Brunswick GA

1230

53

479

49:54.8

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Ewell Pope St. Simons Island GA

1341

55

54

23:31.3

2

Charles Tucker McDonough GA

1784

56

62

23:53.9

3

Howard Jr. Sepp Kingsland GA

1376

59

84

24:57.6

4

John Gray Jesup GA

1162

57

98

25:26.0

5

Ken Amiano St. Simons Island GA

1010

58

99

25:37.6

6

Ricardo Cadillo Brunswick GA

1072

55

154

27:35.1

7

Don Varnadore Waycross GA

1439

56

158

27:42.1

8

Bruce Lockwood Brunswick GA

1269

57

179

28:09.7

9

Larry Tipton Hilliard FL

1422

57

223

29:58.0

10

Scott Waguespack Hazlehurst GA

1444

55

224

29:59.4

11

Tim Ward St. Mary's GA

1453

58

233

30:24.1

12

Brent Hanson Ssi GA

1182

59

260

31:32.3

13

Steven Pfotenhauer Terre Haute IN

1335

57

283

32:09.1

14

Chin Yeow Brunswick GA

1478

59

287

32:21.5

15

Allen Smith Waresboro GA

1395

55

300

32:43.2

16

James Devereaux Saint Marys GA

1111

57

314

33:05.4

17

Doug Thornton St Simons Island GA

1420

59

330

33:54.5

18

Fareed Kadum Saint Marys GA

1220

59

357

35:10.2

19

Robert Oliver Savannah GA

1320

55

361

35:15.3

20

Jeffrey Jones Saint Simons Island GA

1216

56

364

35:18.3

21

Michael Hodges

1869

57

412

37:51.8

22

Bruce Kolsun Charleston WV

1241

58

441

40:14.7

23

Arthur Williams Baxley GA

1468

55

471

45:13.9

24

Randy Nuss Brunswick

1862

56

472

45:45.3

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Bruce Kritzler St. Simons Island GA

1242

62

22

21:20.3

2

Jack Brodhag St. Simons Island GA

1056

60

70

24:15.0

3

Ernest Lang Tifton GA

1245

63

100

25:38.7

4

Greg Rickes Latham NY

1357

60

116

26:12.0

5

Edward Molloy Brunswick GA

1300

61

120

26:15.2

6

Fausto Gardini Jacksonville GA

1149

60

134

27:03.8

7

Michael Porter Waycross GA

1344

61

149

27:26.4

8

William Askew St Simons Island GA

1015

64

156

27:40.8

9

Tom Pegula St. Simons Island GA

1330

62

157

27:42.0

10

Larry Harmon Jasper GA

1183

60

229

30:11.9

11

Randall Chew Pelham GA

1084

60

279

32:02.4

12

John Samuelson Jekyll Island GA

1364

63

282

32:04.7

13

George Turner Jr Saint Marys GA

1430

60

375

35:37.3

14

Tom Dooley Eustis FL

1116

61

377

35:40.7

15

Greg Gates Atlanta GA

1747

62

386

36:21.8

16

Bennett Adams Pelham GA

1001

60

410

37:42.7

17

Helio Valdes Brunswick GA

1435

61

421

38:28.0

18

John Schwartz Brunswick GA

1372

60

468

44:39.4

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Tom Collier

1778

66

83

24:57.5

2

Dick Gray Franklin NC

1160

68

217

29:37.1

3

Currell Pattie Shelby Twp MI

1758

67

271

31:48.3

4

William Smith Townsend GA

1390

66

295

32:38.6

5

Thomas Buchanan White Oak GA

1060

68

307

32:51.6

6

James Peek Fernandina Beach FL

1329

65

360

35:13.8

7

Matthew Stein Toronto ON

1404

69

400

37:20.4

8

Spencer Reeves Macon GA

1353

66

409

37:40.6

9

Joe Frost St. Marys GA

1146

69

443

40:28.5

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Jim Palmer St. Simons Island GA

1325

70

188

28:25.9

2

Lamar Dickens St. Simons Island GA

1114

73

239

30:45.4

3

Bud Frankenthaler Jesup GA

1144

77

278

32:01.9

4

Dennis Burgess Saint Simons Island GA

1064

76

298

32:41.6

5

Rich Aftuck Bath NY

1003

73

313

33:00.0

6

Whitey Moore St. Simons Island GA

1302

75

325

33:35.3

7

Carthell Dubberly Waycross GA

1122

75

335

34:10.7

8

Jim Hite Millen GA

1205

76

415

37:59.6

9

Tony Sloan Brunswick GA

1388

84

481

51:11.9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

1

George Towett

1787

26

M

***** 25-29

14:46.4

2

David Kellum

1788

27

M

***** 25-29

15:02.6

3

Mike Gerber Atlanta GA

1150

31

M

***** 30-34

16:52.1

4

Davis Trexler Darien GA

1427

18

M

1 15-19

17:08.4

5

Daniel Broadhead Jesup GA

1857

16

M

2 15-19

17:16.3

6

Craig Sinbine Jax Beach

1843

22

M

1 20-24

17:17.0

7

John Carr Brunswick

1838

40

M

***** 40-44

17:30.9

8

Jason McClung Jacksonville

1842

25

M

1 25-29

17:54.1

9

Chris Reed Allentown PA

1352

38

M

1 35-39

18:02.7

10

Janet Cherobon-Bawcom

1786

32

F

***** 30-34

18:36.5

11

Buff Leavy St. Simons Island GA

1732

41

M

1 40-44

18:37.8

12

Dave Gladish Tucson AZ

1155

30

M

1 30-34

19:31.7

13

Cesar Monroy Brunswick

1851

45

M

1 45-49

19:32.0

14

Trampus Edgy Waynesville GA

1134

35

M

2 35-39

20:03.8

15

Deryl Warner, Jr. Brunswick GA

1600

14

M

1 1-14

20:04.2

16

Robert Millican St. Simons Island GA

1802

49

M

2 45-49

20:10.7

17

Andrew Walczak Aiken SC

1445

25

M

2 25-29

20:13.7

18

Robert Creech, III Brunswick GA

1098

41

M

2 40-44

20:17.8

19

Darrin Detorres Jax Beach

1841

23

M

2 20-24

20:25.5

20

Bret Campbell Baxley GA

1073

36

M

3 35-39

20:52.9

21

Glenn Lankowski Bluffton SC

1250

42

M

3 40-44

21:15.0

22

Bruce Kritzler St. Simons Island GA

1242

62

M

1 60-64

21:20.3

23

Steve Squire

1801

45

M

3 45-49

21:31.1

24

Roger Oliver Fernandina Beach FL

1319

53

M

1 50-54

21:40.0

25

George Thompson Jacksonville FL

1419

50

M

2 50-54

21:40.4

26

Ryan Rogstad St. Simons Island GA

1362

48

M

4 45-49

21:45.7

27

Murphy Auguste

1867

51

M

3 50-54

21:46.1

28

Christopher Chandler

1736

28

M

3 25-29

21:46.3

29

Frederick Stroud St. Simons Island GA

1411

14

M

2 1-14

21:52.7

30

Dragan Filipovic Salt Lake City UT

1141

35

M

4 35-39

21:53.2

31

Jose Luis Pena Brunswick GA

1332

30

M

2 30-34

21:54.4

32

Michael Cudd St. Simons Island GA

1104

45

M

5 45-49

21:58.1

33

Chance Lewis St. Simons Island GA

1259

13

M

3 1-14

22:06.2

34

Dietmar Klupsch Sprockhovel

1235

47

M

6 45-49

22:06.3

35

John Hubert Athens GA

1632

22

M

3 20-24

22:10.2

36

Brandon Speeg Woodbine GA

1399

30

M

3 30-34

22:10.8

37

Richard Romero Townsend GA

1733

15

M

3 15-19

22:14.2

38

Jat Gillespie Saint Simons GA

1763

34

M

4 30-34

22:17.5

39

David Vann Tifton GA

1438

54

M

4 50-54

22:18.0

40

William Bess Brunswick

1854

51

M

5 50-54

22:20.0

41

Eric Bumgartner St. Simons Island GA

1061

29

M

4 25-29

22:27.8

42

Ansley Wood Saint Simons GA

1777

12

F

***** 1-14

22:29.9

43

Brian Hetrick Kingsland GA

1202

18

M

4 15-19

22:34.9

44

Mark Zitnik Newberry MI

1835

22

M

4 20-24

22:44.4

45

Tyrone Askins Kingsland GA

1016

27

M

5 25-29

22:44.6

46

Sam Greene Tifton GA

1166

15

M

5 15-19

22:47.1

47

Oliver Kellam St. Mary's GA

1224

12

M

4 1-14

22:53.6

48

Dustin Waterous Savannah GA

1455

34

M

5 30-34

22:53.8

49

Chris Coger Brunswick GA

1091

24

M

5 20-24

23:04.7

50

Trey Weems St Simons Island GA

1463

40

M

4 40-44

23:05.4

51

Kevin Rigdon Waycross GA

1358

34

M

6 30-34

23:16.6

52

Burt Bray St. Augustine GA

1729

47

M

7 45-49

23:19.0

53

Jesse Johnson Edwardsburg MI

1836

24

M

6 20-24

23:20.6

54

Ewell Pope St. Simons Island GA

1341

55

M

1 55-59

23:31.3

55

Kristofor Healey Harlingen TX

1195

31

M

7 30-34

23:32.0

56

Kevin Prim Valencia CA

1346

45

M

8 45-49

23:46.8

57

Amanda Rosenberg Savannah GA

1363

25

F

***** 25-29

23:46.9

58

Brian Ginn Saint Simons Island GA

1153

36

M

5 35-39

23:47.0

59

Timothy Tyler Brunswick GA

1432

37

M

6 35-39

23:48.9

60

Richard Chewning Jekyll Island GA

1086

28

M

6 25-29

23:51.4

61

Mario Miller Brunswick GA

1297

37

M

7 35-39

23:53.1

62

Charles Tucker McDonough GA

1784

56

M

2 55-59

23:53.9

63

Derek Rhodes Waverly GA

1356

48

M

9 45-49

23:55.4

64

Robert Nyers Brunswick GA

1317

51

M

6 50-54

23:55.5

65

John Harris Brunswick GA

1191

36

M

8 35-39

23:55.5

66

Clark Robeson Macon GA

1359

34

M

8 30-34

23:57.1

67

John Greene Tifton GA

1165

40

M

5 40-44

24:02.8

68

Jim Jacobs Brunswick GA

1210

36

M

9 35-39

24:04.9

69

James Colhard St. Simons Island GA

1093

29

M

7 25-29

24:13.5

70

Jack Brodhag St. Simons Island GA

1056

60

M

2 60-64

24:15.0

71

Christopher Garrett Richmond GA

1768

15

M

6 15-19

24:16.6

72

Beatriz Zimmer Brunswick GA

1858

45

F

***** 45-49

24:17.3

73

Wayne Spearman St. Mary's GA

1398

52

M

7 50-54

24:17.9

74

Kyle Lairsey Nahunta GA

1651

14

M

5 1-14

24:18.6

75

Bryan Wilson Saint Marys GA

1469

35

M

10 35-39

24:24.0

76

John Hamilton Williamsport PA

1180

54

M

8 50-54

24:27.7

77

Alfred Wittrien Folkston GA

1470

26

M

8 25-29

24:28.2

78

Spencer Burch Pooler GA

1062

26

M

9 25-29

24:31.7

79

Jim Hill

1809

46

M

10 45-49

24:40.8

80

Lauren Butler Saint Simons Island GA

1067

41

M

6 40-44

24:47.7

81

Michele Jamieson St. Simons Island GA

1211

39

F

1 35-39

24:49.1

82

Stanley Lane Dothan AL

1244

54

M

9 50-54

24:54.1

83

Tom Collier

1778

66

M

1 65-69

24:57.5

84

Howard Jr. Sepp Kingsland GA

1376

59

M

3 55-59

24:57.6

85

Allen Pope St Marys GA

1340

22

M

7 20-24

25:01.7

86

Jonathan Gray Brunswick GA

1163

25

M

10 25-29

25:03.6

87

Charles Pearson Brunswick GA

1328

28

M

11 25-29

25:04.4

88

Skyler Lloyd Folkston GA

1268

25

M

12 25-29

25:06.2

89

Mamoun Alitarawneh Alma GA

1008

47

M

11 45-49

25:06.5

90

Tresher Rhodes St. Simons Island GA

1354

10

M

6 1-14

25:08.3

91

Catherine Wood Saint Simons GA

1775

43

F

1 40-44

25:09.7

92

Thomas Shaulis Brunswick GA

1380

49

M

12 45-49

25:10.5

93

Paula Giguere Saint Simons GA

1839

24

F

1 20-24

25:11.6

94

Kevin Langley Adel GA

1248

40

M

7 40-44

25:18.7

95

Dylan Sasser

1770

10

M

7 1-14

25:19.4

96

Tammy Palmer

1799

39

F

2 35-39

25:20.0

97

Andrew Poye Bentleyville PA

1345

23

M

8 20-24

25:23.3

98

John Gray Jesup GA

1162

57

M

4 55-59

25:26.0

99

Ken Amiano St. Simons Island GA

1010

58

M

5 55-59

25:37.6

100

Ernest Lang Tifton GA

1245

63

M

3 60-64

25:38.7

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

101

Joshua Smith Kingsland GA

1396

26

M

13 25-29

25:41.2

102

Alex Diaz Kingsland

1833

15

M

7 15-19

25:42.6

103

Kevin Udell Saint Simons Island GA

1433

49

M

13 45-49

25:43.5

104

Dewayne Walsh Alma GA

1450

44

M

8 40-44

25:44.3

105

Mary Woodruff Waycross GA

1473

60

F

1 60-64

25:44.6

106

Mark Klein Greensboro GA

1232

45

M

14 45-49

25:46.7

107

Thomas Carden, Jr. Brunswick GA

1861

17

M

8 15-19

25:47.6

108

Ansley Morgan

1790

17

F

1 15-19

25:51.3

109

Jonathan Yagel Savannah GA

1476

30

M

9 30-34

25:51.4

110

Kelly Thornton Bristol GA

1852

41

M

9 40-44

25:53.4

111

Raymond Hale Brunswick GA

1174

48

M

15 45-49

25:59.4

112

Carol Pattie Shelby Twp MI

1757

58

F

1 55-59

25:59.5

113

Deryl Warner Brunswick GA

1774

49

M

16 45-49

26:00.8

114

Michael Swinea Brunswick GA

1416

46

M

17 45-49

26:02.5

115

Sudie Teszler Atlanta GA

1418

48

F

1 45-49

26:11.6

116

Greg Rickes Latham NY

1357

60

M

4 60-64

26:12.0

117

Brian Logue Brunswick GA

1270

32

M

10 30-34

26:12.2

118

Ty Dunlavy Brunswick GA

1124

37

M

11 35-39

26:14.6

119

Chad Mingus Kingsland GA

1299

39

M

12 35-39

26:14.8

120

Edward Molloy Brunswick GA

1300

61

M

5 60-64

26:15.2

121

Jason Lynch Patterson GA

1272

42

M

10 40-44

26:16.4

122

Aaron Carone Brunswick GA

1076

34

M

11 30-34

26:20.6

123

Antje Lutzenberger Gevelsberg

1271

47

F

2 45-49

26:21.0

124

April Nail Brunswick GA

1312

36

F

3 35-39

26:30.8

125

Mary Sapp

1783

14

F

1 1-14

26:35.8

126

Justin Lynch Patterson GA

1273

15

M

9 15-19

26:36.8

127

Jacob Johnston Hazlehurst GA

1214

31

M

12 30-34

26:39.4

128

Rj Rankin Fernandina Beach FL

1348

27

M

14 25-29

26:43.2

129

Doug Tucker Brunswick GA

1429

38

M

13 35-39

26:52.5

130

Mark Watkins St. Simons Island GA

1457

47

M

18 45-49

26:55.1

131

Paul Stanley Hinesville GA

1402

42

M

11 40-44

26:56.0

132

Teresa Doster

1866

41

F

2 40-44

26:59.0

133

Sims Harper St. Simons Island GA

1188

10

M

8 1-14

26:59.6

134

Fausto Gardini Jacksonville GA

1149

60

M

6 60-64

27:03.8

135

Timothy Harper St. Simons Island GA

1185

49

M

19 45-49

27:04.2

136

Kristina Clark Jacksonville FL

1087

40

F

3 40-44

27:05.4

137

Jason Lee Brunswick GA

1256

37

M

14 35-39

27:09.9

138

Sean Kasper Brunswick GA

1222

35

M

15 35-39

27:12.8

139

Destinee Cason Waycross GA

1079

17

F

2 15-19

27:13.6

140

Brad Minchew Brunswick GA

1298

40

M

12 40-44

27:14.1

141

Andrew Mize Savannah

1112

25

M

15 25-29

27:15.0

142

David Morris Saint Simons Island GA

1306

48

M

20 45-49

27:15.9

143

Kalyn Kennedy Safety Harbor FL

1225

21

F

2 20-24

27:17.3

144

Scott MacArthur St. Simons Island GA

1274

49

M

21 45-49

27:18.5

145

Joseph Jordan Folkston GA

1218

53

M

10 50-54

27:19.5

146

Beth Linn Acworth GA

1265

52

F

1 50-54

27:22.9

147

Carol Hall St. Simons Island GA

1176

69

F

1 65-69

27:23.4

148

Jim Linn Acworth GA

1264

53

M

11 50-54

27:23.7

149

Michael Porter Waycross GA

1344

61

M

7 60-64

27:26.4

150

Tyrone Wilson Brunswick

1826

47

M

22 45-49

27:27.0

151

Lynette Dow Saint Simons Island GA

1117

33

F

1 30-34

27:27.3

152

Cristi Kavanaugh Saint Simons Island GA

1223

33

F

2 30-34

27:28.9

153

Jeff Zawislak Kingsland GA

1761

40

M

13 40-44

27:33.8

154

Ricardo Cadillo Brunswick GA

1072

55

M

6 55-59

27:35.1

155

Amanda Dryden Waycross GA

1121

40

F

4 40-44

27:37.7

156

William Askew St Simons Island GA

1015

64

M

8 60-64

27:40.8

157

Tom Pegula St. Simons Island GA

1330

62

M

9 60-64

27:42.0

158

Don Varnadore Waycross GA

1439

56

M

7 55-59

27:42.1

159

Emerson Chew Brunswick GA

1085

31

M

13 30-34

27:45.5

160

Bob Rankin Kingsland GA

1349

50

M

12 50-54

27:46.7

161

Jacqueline Cassidy Hinesville GA

1080

49

F

3 45-49

27:48.0

162

Elliott Stroud St. Simons Island GA

1412

12

M

9 1-14

27:49.0

163

Todd Carter Brunswick GA

1077

48

M

23 45-49

27:50.2

164

Warren Weir Savannah GA

1464

40

M

14 40-44

27:52.3

165

Jane Smith Sylvester GA

1389

52

F

2 50-54

27:53.4

166

Kathryn Howell Woodbine GA

1209

42

F

5 40-44

27:53.9

167

Luke Liles Brunswick GA

1262

13

M

10 1-14

27:54.6

168

Westley Durnell Kingsland GA

1126

35

M

16 35-39

27:58.3

169

Barbara Jolly Lexington SC

1215

44

F

6 40-44

28:01.0

170

Bethany Wagner Brunswick GA

1442

26

F

1 25-29

28:01.0

171

Alix McHale Saint Simons Island GA

1290

26

F

2 25-29

28:01.2

172

Thomas Staub Kingsland GA

1403

24

M

9 20-24

28:01.4

173

William Hendricks Moody Afb GA

1197

21

M

10 20-24

28:01.7

174

Mark Alexander Headland AL

1006

53

M

13 50-54

28:03.3

175

Joshua Mascarenas Brunswick GA

1280

23

M

11 20-24

28:04.5

176

Dustin Lewis St. Simons Island GA

1258

39

M

17 35-39

28:07.7

177

Evan Harper St. Simons Island GA

1187

12

M

11 1-14

28:07.9

178

Lealane Sanders Blackshear GA

1365

33

F

3 30-34

28:08.2

179

Bruce Lockwood Brunswick GA

1269

57

M

8 55-59

28:09.7

180

Kathy Giesbrecht Kingsland GA

1152

35

F

4 35-39

28:11.7

181

Valerie Henson St Simons Island GA

1198

29

F

3 25-29

28:15.7

182

Molly Gray Franklin NC

1159

63

F

2 60-64

28:17.6

183

Tim Wallace Blackshear GA

1448

48

M

24 45-49

28:18.1

184

Jennifer Cox St. Marys GA

1097

36

F

5 35-39

28:21.2

185

Steven Mosher St. Simons Island GA

1308

44

M

15 40-44

28:22.3

186

Sebastian Shaulis Brunswick GA

1379

11

M

12 1-14

28:23.8

187

Sheila Eckerd St. Simons Island GA

1132

45

F

4 45-49

28:25.8

188

Jim Palmer St. Simons Island GA

1325

70

M

1 70-99

28:25.9

189

Robert Bicanovsky Saint Marys GA

1036

38

M

18 35-39

28:26.4

190

Jennifer Duncan Brunswick GA

1123

39

F

6 35-39

28:28.5

191

Sarah Akemon Kingsland GA

1004

20

F

3 20-24

28:29.4

192

Elizabeth Brabson Brunswick GA

1049

36

F

7 35-39

28:33.5

193

Emily Thornton Atlanta GA

1421

26

F

4 25-29

28:35.5

194

Sumual Shore Eatonton FL

1865

12

M

13 1-14

28:36.5

195

Kneley Knowlton Brunswick GA

1240

13

F

2 1-14

28:37.4

196

Petra Hartlora

1756

29

F

5 25-29

28:37.8

197

Deanna Edgy AL

1133

32

F

4 30-34

28:50.9

198

Jessica Wood Saint Simons GA

1773

14

F

3 1-14

28:51.3

199

Grayton Eckerd Saint Simons GA

1742

10

M

14 1-14

28:52.1

200

Daniel Stinson Brunswick GA

1406

51

M

14 50-54

28:59.2

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

201

Robert Baird

1822

54

M

15 50-54

28:59.9

202

George Fulenwider Brunswick GA

1147

49

M

25 45-49

29:09.7

203

Matt Hammons Eatonton GA

1181

34

M

14 30-34

29:13.5

204

Bridgette Binford Denver CO

1038

28

F

6 25-29

29:14.0

205

Kristen Gerking

1816

26

F

7 25-29

29:14.2

206

Shanan Swinea Brunswick GA

1415

34

F

5 30-34

29:14.9

207

James Sattler Saint Marys GA

1771

41

M

16 40-44

29:16.3

208

James Akin Kingsland GA

1005

35

M

19 35-39

29:21.7

209

Jaclyn Martelli Saint Simons Island GA

1279

26

F

8 25-29

29:23.1

210

Amie Edwards Brunswick GA

1136

35

F

8 35-39

29:25.4

211

Catherine Simprini Saint Simons Is GA

1384

62

F

3 60-64

29:26.5

212

Carl Milazzo Brunswick GA

1296

47

M

26 45-49

29:29.0

213

Nan Ward St. Mary's GA

1452

56

F

2 55-59

29:29.4

214

Jamie Jacobsen

1815

24

F

4 20-24

29:30.1

215

Dana Pope St. Simons Island GA

1342

51

F

3 50-54

29:30.3

216

David Leclair Brunswick GA

1254

42

M

17 40-44

29:36.3

217

Dick Gray Franklin NC

1160

68

M

2 65-69

29:37.1

218

Denise Carter Brunswick GA

1078

48

F

5 45-49

29:44.6

219

Cheri Wooten St. Simons Island GA

1475

31

F

6 30-34

29:44.7

220

Mead Herndon St Simons Island GA

1200

30

M

15 30-34

29:46.1

221

Cory Gerking

1817

30

M

16 30-34

29:47.7

222

Derenda Gray Jesup GA

1161

53

F

4 50-54

29:53.5

223

Larry Tipton Hilliard FL

1422

57

M

9 55-59

29:58.0

224

Scott Waguespack Hazlehurst GA

1444

55

M

10 55-59

29:59.4

225

Grace Nudd St. Simons Island GA

1316

40

F

7 40-44

30:01.0

226

Charles Pipkins Brunswick GA

1339

31

M

17 30-34

30:04.2

227

Freddy Stroud St. Simons Island GA

1410

50

M

16 50-54

30:08.0

228

Davis Klein Greensboro GA

1231

10

M

15 1-14

30:09.0

229

Larry Harmon Jasper GA

1183

60

M

10 60-64

30:11.9

230

Brody Dutka Brunswick GA

1128

9

M

16 1-14

30:15.1

231

Frances Draper Saint Simons Island GA

1119

47

F

6 45-49

30:15.5

232

Liz Schuepbach St. Marys GA

1369

47

F

7 45-49

30:22.7

233

Tim Ward St. Mary's GA

1453

58

M

11 55-59

30:24.1

234

Amanda Jones St. Simons Island GA

1217

26

F

9 25-29

30:27.2

235

Wendy Burchett St. Simons Island GA

1063

32

F

7 30-34

30:37.3

236

Johnny Harrell Brunswick GA

1189

38

M

20 35-39

30:39.1

237

Susan Lipthratt Brunswick GA

1266

58

F

3 55-59

30:39.9

238

Rashawn Shirah Folkston GA

1381

22

M

12 20-24

30:40.3

239

Lamar Dickens St. Simons Island GA

1114

73

M

2 70-99

30:45.4

240

David Snyder

1737

42

M

18 40-44

30:47.3

241

Emily Harmon-Maynard Jasper GA

1184

28

F

10 25-29

30:48.4

242

Cori Myhre Brunswick GA

1311

38

F

9 35-39

30:48.8

243

Michelle Cox Kingsland GA

1096

27

F

11 25-29

30:51.6

244

Kendal Wood Saint Simons GA

1781

9

M

17 1-14

30:51.8

245

Robert Antrim Kingsland GA

1013

26

M

16 25-29

30:53.6

246

Pamela Hamilton Saint Simons Island GA

1179

65

F

2 65-69

30:53.7

247

Alan Bowling Powder Springs GA

1046

34

M

18 30-34

30:54.7

248

Ethan Eapulong Kingsland

1830

12

M

18 1-14

30:57.7

249

Connie Marcy St Simons Island GA

1278

53

F

5 50-54

31:00.3

250

Chrsty Krisfelusi Saint Simons

1850

33

F

8 30-34

31:02.2

251

Alex Talsma Land O' Lakes

1853

21

F

5 20-24

31:05.9

252

Hannah Gibbs Brunswick GA

1151

23

F

6 20-24

31:06.5

253

Greta Truitt Saint Simons Island GA

1428

28

F

12 25-29

31:06.8

254

Duncan Molloy Brunswick GA

1301

31

M

19 30-34

31:11.3

255

Theresa Alexander Headland AL

1007

52

F

6 50-54

31:12.5

256

Jana Watford Woodbine GA

1456

46

F

8 45-49

31:15.7

257

Georgia Mills

1810

13

F

4 1-14

31:16.6

258

John Agaea Columbus

1831

36

M

21 35-39

31:16.7

259

Jose Silva Brunswick

1848

54

M

17 50-54

31:24.4

260

Brent Hanson Ssi GA

1182

59

M

12 55-59

31:32.3

261

Robert Vanlandingham Kingsland GA

1437

35

M

22 35-39

31:32.3

262

Charlotte Graham St. Simons Island GA

1158

51

F

7 50-54

31:34.1

263

Stephanie Cannon Brunswick GA

1074

40

F

8 40-44

31:34.4

264

Nathan Miller Kingsland GA

1751

14

M

19 1-14

31:37.5

265

Hollyn Watkins St Simons Island GA

1461

11

F

5 1-14

31:38.0

266

Sarah Wagner Savannah GA

1443

22

F

7 20-24

31:38.9

267

Alyssa McGrath Albany GA

1289

36

F

10 35-39

31:39.1

268

Eric Shumans Brunswick GA

1382

52

M

18 50-54

31:42.5

269

Hannah Watkins St Simons Island GA

1459

15

F

3 15-19

31:42.6

270

Michael Johnson Kingsland GA

1213

44

M

19 40-44

31:43.0

271

Currell Pattie Shelby Twp MI

1758

67

M

3 65-69

31:48.3

272

Stephanie Boatman Brunswick GA

1041

26

F

13 25-29

31:49.7

273

Ryan Bradham White Oak GA

1050

13

M

20 1-14

31:50.9

274

Courtney Bennett Jacksonville FL

1030

27

F

14 25-29

31:51.4

275

Mason Reilly Columbus

1832

7

M

21 1-14

31:55.7

276

Stephanie Moore Jesup GA

1304

31

F

9 30-34

31:59.7

277

Kelly Brown Brunswick GA

1057

42

F

9 40-44

32:00.5

278

Bud Frankenthaler Jesup GA

1144

77

M

3 70-99

32:01.9

279

Randall Chew Pelham GA

1084

60

M

11 60-64

32:02.4

280

Joe Nettles Tybee Island GA

1760

0

M

1 0- 0

32:03.2

281

Michael Cockey Honolulu HI

1090

46

M

27 45-49

32:03.9

282

John Samuelson Jekyll Island GA

1364

63

M

12 60-64

32:04.7

283

Steven Pfotenhauer Terre Haute IN

1335

57

M

13 55-59

32:09.1

284

Chuck Durant Darien GA

1125

50

M

19 50-54

32:10.2

285

Matthew Dutton Valdosta GA

1130

29

M

17 25-29

32:13.0

286

Bruce Foisy Brunswick GA

1143

51

M

20 50-54

32:13.0

287

Chin Yeow Brunswick GA

1478

59

M

14 55-59

32:21.5

288

Tracy Knight Venice FL

1237

45

F

9 45-49

32:22.6

289

Dyann Baker St Marys GA

1021

34

F

10 30-34

32:27.7

290

Faye Foster Sea Island GA

1767

72

F

1 70-99

32:28.8

291

Rebecca Knor Brunswick GA

1239

29

F

15 25-29

32:32.8

292

Michael Crooks Saint Marys GA

1100

29

M

18 25-29

32:36.4

293

Jennifer Anderson Saint Marys GA

1011

29

F

16 25-29

32:38.2

294

Marcus Mullis St. Simons Island GA

1310

31

M

20 30-34

32:38.5

295

William Smith Townsend GA

1390

66

M

4 65-69

32:38.6

296

Danielle Eberhart Brunswick GA

1131

28

F

17 25-29

32:39.1

297

Andre Rivera Brunswick GA

1872

22

M

13 20-24

32:40.0

298

Dennis Burgess Saint Simons Island GA

1064

76

M

4 70-99

32:41.6

299

Johnathan Sellars Brunswick GA

1375

30

M

21 30-34

32:42.5

300

Allen Smith Waresboro GA

1395

55

M

15 55-59

32:43.2

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

301

Debbie Yawn Waycross GA

1477

59

F

4 55-59

32:44.6

302

Allison Woods Waynesville GA

1474

16

F

4 15-19

32:45.4

303

Cassandra Bright Brunswick GA

1053

31

F

11 30-34

32:45.9

304

Patsy Buchanan White Oak GA

1059

58

F

5 55-59

32:46.6

305

Patricia Perry Townsend GA

1334

53

F

8 50-54

32:46.6

306

Jessica Self Statesboro GA

1374

26

F

18 25-29

32:49.9

307

Thomas Buchanan White Oak GA

1060

68

M

5 65-69

32:51.6

308

Sonya Adams Albany GA

1002

49

F

10 45-49

32:52.7

309

Leigh Rhodes St. Simons Island GA

1355

45

F

11 45-49

32:53.2

310

Cameron Bradley Bradley St. Simons Island GA

1051

27

F

19 25-29

32:54.0

311

Alicia Ferra-Cadillo Brunswick GA

1140

39

F

11 35-39

32:56.0

312

Tommy Stroud

1755

53

M

21 50-54

32:59.5

313

Rich Aftuck Bath NY

1003

73

M

5 70-99

33:00.0

314

James Devereaux Saint Marys GA

1111

57

M

16 55-59

33:05.4

315

Jessica Smith Kingsland GA

1394

11

F

6 1-14

33:05.8

316

Tom Knight Venice FL

1238

47

M

28 45-49

33:06.3

317

Marcia Smith Kingsland GA

1393

36

F

12 35-39

33:07.1

318

Meredith Phillips Atlanta GA

1762

34

F

12 30-34

33:09.0

319

Erin Hidalgo Saint Simons GA

1780

12

F

7 1-14

33:16.4

320

Lachrista McCarter St. Marys GA

1284

33

F

13 30-34

33:16.7

321

Lora Walczak Aiken SC

1446

24

F

8 20-24

33:19.5

322

Lacie Bare Waynesville Ga GA

1024

19

F

5 15-19

33:27.2

323

Victor Moore Johns Creek GA

1305

28

M

19 25-29

33:27.4

324

Alexis Edgy Waynesville GA

1135

16

F

6 15-19

33:28.3

325

Whitey Moore St. Simons Island GA

1302

75

M

6 70-99

33:35.3

326

Michael Dent Greensboro GA

1109

47

M

29 45-49

33:37.4

327

Speros Livieratos Augusta GA

1267

32

M

22 30-34

33:39.1

328

Bj Collier

1779

58

F

6 55-59

33:41.3

329

Lindsay McMichael Brunswick GA

1292

20

F

9 20-24

33:46.7

330

Doug Thornton St Simons Island GA

1420

59

M

17 55-59

33:54.5

331

Georgia Kellogg Saint Simons GA

1764

42

F

10 40-44

33:55.0

332

Steven Davis Brunswick GA

1108

37

M

23 35-39

34:00.8

333

Jenna Pipkins Brunswick GA

1338

26

F

20 25-29

34:07.5

334

Erika Wiggins St. Simons Island GA

1466

28

F

21 25-29

34:10.0

335

Carthell Dubberly Waycross GA

1122

75

M

7 70-99

34:10.7

336

Patricia Galloway Monroe GA

1148

61

F

4 60-64

34:11.5

337

Michelle Walthall Kingsland GA

1451

25

F

22 25-29

34:12.2

338

Amanda Walsh Alma GA

1449

42

F

11 40-44

34:12.3

339

Brandy Stiverson Augusta GA

1407

32

F

14 30-34

34:16.5

340

Evan Anderson Odum GA

1012

26

M

20 25-29

34:17.5

341

Mary Shields Draper Saint Simons Island GA

1120

11

F

8 1-14

34:19.6

342

Bruce Fisher Eustis FL

1142

48

M

30 45-49

34:19.6

343

Elizabeth Haun Brunswick GA

1194

21

F

10 20-24

34:22.4

344

Phillip Key Darien GA

1226

42

M

20 40-44

34:24.1

345

Pierre Gunderson Saint Simons GA

1746

11

M

22 1-14

34:25.6

346

Jeff Homans Brunswick GA

1208

36

M

24 35-39

34:27.1

347

Nancy Glaser Orange Park FL

1156

45

F

12 45-49

34:29.4

348

John Crowley Brunswick GA

1101

45

M

31 45-49

34:32.5

349

Barbara Bass Alpharetta GA

1029

49

F

13 45-49

34:35.0

350

Luther Engram

1859

39

M

25 35-39

34:36.0

351

Diane Pegula St. Simons Island GA

1331

57

F

7 55-59

34:37.5

352

Wanda Williams Darien GA

1467

56

F

8 55-59

34:41.5

353

Claire Fendig Brunswick GA

1138

11

F

9 1-14

34:47.4

354

Sue Girard-Jackson Marquette MI

1154

52

F

9 50-54

34:48.4

355

Donald Oakes Kingsland GA

1318

47

M

32 45-49

34:52.0

356

Mary Drake St. Simons Island GA

1118

70

F

2 70-99

35:05.9

357

Fareed Kadum Saint Marys GA

1220

59

M

18 55-59

35:10.2

358

Shelly Bydlinski St. Simons Island GA

1069

51

F

10 50-54

35:12.6

359

Rosemary Diaz Woodbine GA

1113

41

F

12 40-44

35:13.5

360

James Peek Fernandina Beach FL

1329

65

M

6 65-69

35:13.8

361

Robert Oliver Savannah GA

1320

55

M

19 55-59

35:15.3

362

Linda Nelson Brunswick GA

1313

49

F

14 45-49

35:16.5

363

Felisiano Esteban

1749

0

M

2 0- 0

35:17.2

364

Jeffrey Jones Saint Simons Island GA

1216

56

M

20 55-59

35:18.3

365

Stephen Crews Brunswick GA

1099

43

M

21 40-44

35:22.4

366

Patty Shaulis Brunswick GA

1378

41

F

13 40-44

35:23.0

367

Terri O'Neill Canton GA

1321

53

F

11 50-54

35:28.1

368

Tara Mosher St. Simons Island GA

1307

42

F

14 40-44

35:29.3

369

Amanda Bivens

1782

14

F

10 1-14

35:30.1

370

James Stewart Brunswick GA

1405

21

M

14 20-24

35:30.2

371

Deborah Byrd Phenix City AL

1070

58

F

9 55-59

35:30.3

372

Unknown Participant

1738

0

M

3 0- 0

35:30.5

373

Emily White Hortense GA

1465

37

F

13 35-39

35:33.7

374

Breda MacLeod Toronto ON

1275

58

F

10 55-59

35:36.3

375

George Turner Jr Saint Marys GA

1430

60

M

13 60-64

35:37.3

376

Sandra Muchison Brunswick GA

1309

50

F

12 50-54

35:40.0

377

Tom Dooley Eustis FL

1116

61

M

14 60-64

35:40.7

378

Michelle Haggerty Brunswick GA

1173

40

F

15 40-44

35:43.7

379

Andrew Ward Hortense GA

1870

29

M

21 25-29

35:51.3

380

Christy Byrum Savannah GA

1071

42

F

16 40-44

36:03.1

381

Evette Evans Brunswick GA

1137

46

F

15 45-49

36:04.8

382

Nancy Porter Waycross GA

1343

57

F

11 55-59

36:06.6

383

Stephanie Langley Adel GA

1247

37

F

14 35-39

36:08.1

384

Melody Wood Brunswick GA

1472

49

F

16 45-49

36:16.0

385

Germaine Perambo Saint Simons Island GA

1333

50

F

13 50-54

36:18.2

386

Greg Gates Atlanta GA

1747

62

M

15 60-64

36:21.8

387

Andre Quinon Brunswick GA

1347

45

M

33 45-49

36:26.1

388

Daniel Nelson Brunswick GA

1314

17

M

10 15-19

36:26.6

389

Jeffrey Kimura Darien GA

1228

18

M

11 15-19

36:32.4

390

Jeb Arp Rome GA

1014

29

M

22 25-29

36:33.0

391

Lucas Chaffin Rome GA

1082

24

M

15 20-24

36:34.2

392

Julie Grimm St. Simons Island GA

1168

42

F

17 40-44

36:35.4

393

Elisa May Landrum SC

1281

44

F

18 40-44

36:35.8

394

Charles Morgan II Darien GA

1769

28

M

23 25-29

36:39.5

395

Stacey Searcy Savannah GA

1373

35

F

15 35-39

36:43.8

396

Jennifer Holmes Dover DE

1207

36

F

16 35-39

36:58.8

397

Morgan Devereaux Saint Marys GA

1110

19

F

7 15-19

37:17.1

398

Chris Roper Brunswick

1828

35

M

26 35-39

37:18.8

399

Angela Harris Brunswick GA

1190

48

F

17 45-49

37:19.9

400

Matthew Stein Toronto ON

1404

69

M

7 65-69

37:20.4

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

401

Kendra Lawrence Brunswick GA

1253

25

F

23 25-29

37:22.5

402

Heather Graham Brunswick

1829

31

F

15 30-34

37:23.2

403

Candice Dutka Brunswick GA

1127

26

F

24 25-29

37:24.3

404

Christian Avila Brunswick GA

1018

11

M

23 1-14

37:25.2

405

Geri Sponaas St. Simons Island GA

1401

28

F

25 25-29

37:25.2

406

Traci Helfrich St. Simons Island GA

1196

35

F

17 35-39

37:25.9

407

Julie Avila Brunswick GA

1017

41

F

19 40-44

37:29.4

408

Dottie Brodhag St. Simons Island GA

1055

58

F

12 55-59

37:40.4

409

Spencer Reeves Macon GA

1353

66

M

8 65-69

37:40.6

410

Bennett Adams Pelham GA

1001

60

M

16 60-64

37:42.7

411

Jane Lafferty Brunswick GA

1693

66

F

3 65-69

37:44.1

412

Michael Hodges

1869

57

M

21 55-59

37:51.8

413

Joyce Hodges-Hite Millen GA

1206

73

F

3 70-99

37:52.8

414

Amy Grobstick Fernandina Beach FL

1169

31

F

16 30-34

37:58.2

415

Jim Hite Millen GA

1205

76

M

8 70-99

37:59.6

416

Kim Johnson Kingsland GA

1212

45

F

18 45-49

38:04.8

417

Ellis Hetrick Kingsland GA

1201

50

M

22 50-54

38:09.9

418

Lauren Barker St.mary's

1856

27

F

26 25-29

38:18.0

419

Samantha Smith Decatur GA

1392

43

F

20 40-44

38:18.7

420

Joseph Birge Brunswick GA

1040

7

M

24 1-14

38:22.5

421

Helio Valdes Brunswick GA

1435

61

M

17 60-64

38:28.0

422

Kelly Burnett Hortense

1844

41

F

21 40-44

38:28.9

423

Shannean Bunett Brantly

1845

17

F

8 15-19

38:28.9

424

Brooke Vallaster Darien GA

1436

38

F

18 35-39

38:31.0

425

Suzi Hassel St. Simons Island GA

1193

62

F

5 60-64

38:31.4

426

Tyona McDaniel Sterline GA

1286

49

F

19 45-49

38:37.8

427

James McCarter St. Marys GA

1285

30

M

23 30-34

38:48.0

428

Dakota Stevens Kingsland

1834

16

M

12 15-19

39:02.4

429

Christopher McKenzie Brunswick GA

1759

27

M

24 25-29

39:10.9

430

Stephanie Grimes Brunswick GA

1167

17

F

9 15-19

39:20.4

431

Dianne Hall Murfreesboro TN

1175

55

F

13 55-59

39:24.9

432

Holly Robillard Brunswick GA

1360

34

F

17 30-34

39:29.6

433

Mary Melvin Murfreesboro TN

1295

54

F

14 50-54

39:34.2

434

Jennifer McGee Brunswick GA

1288

27

F

27 25-29

39:38.1

435

Ryan Torres St. Simons Island GA

1425

9

M

25 1-14

39:38.3

436

Michael Melvin Murfreesboro TN

1294

52

M

23 50-54

39:38.8

437

Rachel Torres St. Simons Island GA

1423

38

F

19 35-39

39:40.3

438

Josh Sinyard Saint Simons Island GA

1385

32

M

24 30-34

40:06.9

439

Lynn Lewis St. Simons Island GA

1260

39

F

20 35-39

40:08.0

440

Allie Fenton Kingsland GA

1139

27

F

28 25-29

40:14.0

441

Bruce Kolsun Charleston WV

1241

58

M

22 55-59

40:14.7

442

Courtney Bowen Woodbine GA

1045

16

F

10 15-19

40:25.1

443

Joe Frost St. Marys GA

1146

69

M

9 65-69

40:28.5

444

Nicole Goebel Woodbine GA

1157

27

F

29 25-29

40:30.2

445

Christina Southall Valdosta GA

1397

34

F

18 30-34

40:36.8

446

Evan Ratliff Brunswick GA

1350

5

M

26 1-14

40:42.1

447

Joel Bearfield Brunswick

1849

45

M

34 45-49

40:42.5

448

Donna Kania Woodbine GA

1221

47

F

20 45-49

40:44.4

449

Melaney Spencer Woodbine GA

1400

35

F

21 35-39

41:16.7

450

Rebecca Bohlender Brunswick GA

1043

9

F

11 1-14

41:27.6

451

Elizabeth Bohlender Brunswick GA

1042

41

F

22 40-44

41:29.0

452

Pam Savely Jekyll Island GA

1368

63

F

6 60-64

42:01.0

453

Holly Reeves

1754

48

F

21 45-49

42:04.6

454

Jackie Sanders Brunswick GA

1366

57

F

14 55-59

42:06.1

455

Sally Bennett Kingsland GA

1031

53

F

15 50-54

42:24.3

456

Jordan Swain Brunswick GA

1414

8

M

27 1-14

42:25.6

457

Denise Lawless Kingsland GA

1252

46

F

22 45-49

42:26.6

458

Dixie Pearson Brunswick GA

1327

33

F

19 30-34

42:32.4

459

Rhonda Harper St. Simons Island GA

1186

44

F

23 40-44

42:36.1

460

Marrisia Bowen St. Marys GA

1044

56

F

15 55-59

42:46.4

461

Emma Lou Kitchens Brunswick GA

1229

52

F

16 50-54

43:05.2

462

Gladwyn Ulitalo St Marys GA

1434

69

F

4 65-69

43:36.7

463

Carolynn Bass Alpharetta

1846

14

F

12 1-14

44:01.9

464

Eric Johnson Kingsland GA

1800

47

M

35 45-49

44:14.9

465

Mendie Langford Woodstock GA

1246

33

F

20 30-34

44:25.7

466

Susan Schwartz Brunswick GA

1371

54

F

17 50-54

44:26.0

467

Virginia Walker Saint Simons Island GA

1447

29

F

30 25-29

44:33.6

468

John Schwartz Brunswick GA

1372

60

M

18 60-64

44:39.4

469

Unknown participant Inverness FL

1860

0

M

4 0- 0

44:45.8

470

Maria Vega Brunswick GA

1440

42

F

24 40-44

44:59.5

471

Arthur Williams Baxley GA

1468

55

M

23 55-59

45:13.9

472

Randy Nuss Brunswick

1862

56

M

24 55-59

45:45.3

473

Debbie Hicks Woodbine GA

1203

32

F

21 30-34

46:04.0

474

Shaunda Bennett Darien GA

1034

37

F

22 35-39

46:42.5

475

Donna Ratliff Brunswick GA

1351

40

F

25 40-44

46:46.9

476

Alex McIntyre Jacksonville FL

1291

22

M

16 20-24

47:24.3

477

Brian Guenther St. Simons Island GA

1170

24

M

17 20-24

47:43.8

478

Knakiea McAllister Waycross GA

1282

35

F

23 35-39

48:45.5

479

Michael Kitchens Brunswick GA

1230

53

M

24 50-54

49:54.8

480

Lisa Chester Glynco GA

1083

49

F

23 45-49

49:57.2

481

Tony Sloan Brunswick GA

1388

84

M

9 70-99

51:11.9

482

Donna Simnpson Brunswick GA

1383

37

F

24 35-39

53:22.1

483

Ryan Maylon Brunswick GA

1868

26

M

25 25-29

53:45.4

484

Sherry Barrett Macclenny GA

1025

47

F

24 45-49

53:49.4

485

Haley Watkins St Simons Island GA

1460

17

F

11 15-19

53:53.3

486

Jonathan Barrett Macclenny FL

1027

24

M

18 20-24

53:55.4

487

Emily Hart Saint Simons Island GA

1192

48

F

25 45-49

54:05.9

488

Blair Baskin Saint Simons Island GA

1028

13

F

13 1-14

54:28.3

489

Ruba Franks Brunswick GA

1145

38

F

25 35-39

57:50.2

490

Radames Torres St. Simons Island GA

1424

44

M

22 40-44

58:19.5

491

Eddie Avila Brunswick GA

1019

13

M

28 1-14

58:21.5

492

Marie Sloan Brunswick GA

1387

50

F

18 50-54

1:20:57.3

493

Betty Alvens Brunswick GA

1827

69

F

5 65-69

1:21:26.7

Southeast Georgia Health Systems Bridge Run 5K

Southeast Georgia Health Systems Bridge Run 5K

February 19, 2011


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Team Summary Report

Teams

 

Team Runners

     

Place

Team                    

1

107 Run Fit Sports                    
 

2

149 King & Prince Seafood                    
 

3

102 Southeast Georgia Health System                    
 

4

103 Molar Runners                    
 

5

119 SSPC                    
 

6

127 Cilantros                    
 

7

151 Pinova                    
 

8

130 Crossfit Brunswick                    
 

9

123 CCGA All The Way                    
 

10

147 Crossfit Grit                    
 

11

143 Coastal Chiropractic Clinic                    
 

12

132 Gulfstream                    
 

13

109 St. Francis Xavier Catholic School                    
 

14

135 United 1st                    
 

15

124 Team Faulk                    
 

15

125 Runners' Runners                    
 

15

134 Glynn County Sheriff's Office                    
 

15

141 First baptist church saint simons i                    
 

15

144 YWCA                    
 

15

152 The Brunswick News                    
 

21

104 Grandys 2011                    
 

21

106 NCIS                    
 

21

111 CCGA Inaugural BSN Team                    
 

21

112 MRC Pound Busters                    
 

21

131 Golden Isles Triathlon Club                    
 

21

136 Team Melton                    
 

21

137 Southeastern Bank                    
 

21

146 HBSS                    
 

21

159 Pepsi                    
 

30

105 Rolling Thunders                    
 

30

114 Golden Isles Tea Party                    
 

30

115 Coastal Cardiology                    
 

30

139 Gilbert Harrell SUmerford & Martin                    
 

30

142 Boobie Head                    
 

30

145 Zion Baptist Church                    
 

30

160 Apple Care                    
 
 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

1

Chad Bacon Macon GA

1547

24

M

1 0-99

19:18.1

2

Asa Peed Forsyth GA

1550

26

M

2 0-99

21:21.1

3

Sean McCleary Brunswick GA

1628

19

M

3 0-99

21:38.6

4

Troy Hauser-Brydon St. Simons Island GA

1577

32

M

4 0-99

22:24.0

5

Thomas Halley Saint Simons Island GA

1545

49

M

5 0-99

22:35.0

6

Connor Ryals Darien GA

1537

17

M

6 0-99

23:10.8

7

Thomas Millican St. Simons Island GA

1803

17

M

7 0-99

23:12.8

8

Tyler Mimbs Dalton GA

1613

18

M

8 0-99

23:19.1

9

Nicholas Pajor Brunswick GA

1707

29

M

9 0-99

23:27.9

10

Steven Mansfield Saint Simons GA

1766

34

M

10 0-99

23:32.5

11

Gregory Carver Brunswick GA

1604

57

M

11 0-99

23:36.4

12

Billy Porter

1708

41

M

12 0-99

23:38.9

13

Scott Ferrell St. Simons Island GA

1585

47

M

13 0-99

23:40.6

14

Steven Dixon GA

1716

51

M

14 0-99

23:47.6

15

Justin Greene Savannah GA

1718

12

M

15 0-99

24:05.7

16

Simon Peed Statesboro GA

1551

24

M

16 0-99

24:08.4

17

Christy Stager St. Simons Island GA

1724

24

F

1 0-99

24:17.6

18

Will Sepp St. Simons Island GA

1502

34

M

17 0-99

24:25.2

19

Allyson Sepp St Simons Island GA

1501

36

F

2 0-99

24:25.4

20

Adam Harper Brunswick GA

1492

26

M

18 0-99

24:29.9

21

Willie Stroud

1791

21

M

19 0-99

24:30.2

22

Scott Sullins St. Simons Island GA

1709

43

M

20 0-99

24:32.3

23

Alex Rumer

1739

20

M

21 0-99

24:45.9

24

Kevin Haley Saint Simons Island GA

1525

47

M

22 0-99

24:46.3

25

Joshua Winchester

1808

36

M

23 0-99

25:05.2

26

Volker Kuntzsch St. Simons Island GA

1704

47

M

24 0-99

25:05.2

27

Mcclain Culver Saint Simons Island GA

1518

15

M

25 0-99

25:11.3

28

Justin Robinson St. Simons Island GA

1536

17

M

26 0-99

25:15.8

29

Kimberly Beaudoin Brunswick GA

1634

25

F

3 0-99

25:37.4

30

Jerry Lezotte St. Simons Island GA

1495

35

M

27 0-99

25:44.4

31

Noa Ullman Brunswick GA

1631

23

M

28 0-99

25:49.5

32

Jose Ramirez Brunswick GA

1630

25

M

29 0-99

25:53.1

33

Jared Harper Waycross GA

1528

26

M

30 0-99

25:54.1

34

Donald Hopkins Brunswick GA

1670

38

M

31 0-99

25:57.9

35

Kimberly Raines Brunswick GA

1638

26

F

4 0-99

26:01.4

36

Jackson Warner Brunswick GA

1598

10

M

32 0-99

26:09.7

37

Leigh Truett St. Simons Island GA

1596

41

F

5 0-99

26:11.4

38

Daniel Welch Brunswick GA

1514

31

M

33 0-99

26:13.3

39

Abigail Hutchinson Brunswick GA

1620

34

F

6 0-99

26:19.6

40

Kate Engster Jacksonville FL

1521

33

F

7 0-99

26:20.1

41

Mark Mashburn Statesboro GA

1549

25

M

34 0-99

26:22.8

42

Tony Bland St. Simons Island GA

1695

43

M

35 0-99

26:31.8

43

Holly Corwon Medina OH

1798

36

F

8 0-99

26:32.8

44

Dalton Lairsey Nahunta GA

1650

16

M

36 0-99

26:38.2

45

Christopher Ramsey Brunswick GA

1639

28

M

37 0-99

26:41.8

46

Denny Carter Brunswick GA

1485

38

M

38 0-99

26:42.6

47

Wendi Williams Brunswick GA

1683

29

F

9 0-99

26:53.7

48

Maria Aviles Statesboro GA

1625

34

F

10 0-99

27:00.4

49

Russ Hutto Brunswick GA

1636

33

M

39 0-99

27:17.3

50

Darrell Summers Brunswick GA

1506

37

M

40 0-99

27:18.1

51

John McQuigg St. Simons GA

1293

40

M

41 0-99

27:20.7

52

Adam Sanchez Brunswick GA

1479

34

M

42 0-99

27:40.1

53

Harrison Akins Statesboro GA

1548

25

M

43 0-99

27:41.4

54

Deirdre Byers Stsimons Island GA

1517

50

F

11 0-99

27:47.0

55

Zachary Hagen Brunswick GA

1699

9

M

44 0-99

27:47.7

56

Eliza Warner Brunswick GA

1599

12

F

12 0-99

27:58.4

57

Jacob Baker Brunswick GA

1626

27

M

45 0-99

28:08.2

58

Mary Sibley Columbia SC

1681

28

F

13 0-99

28:10.4

59

Tim Tyre St. Simons Island GA

1511

53

M

46 0-99

28:11.3

60

Heather McLure Brunswick GA

1569

27

F

14 0-99

28:18.6

61

Ashley Callicutt Brunswick GA

1654

38

F

15 0-99

28:24.6

62

Ayla Wilson Brunswick GA

1641

23

F

16 0-99

28:30.2

63

Julio Torres Brunswick GA

1656

39

M

47 0-99

28:37.9

64

Hollie Temples St. Simons Island GA

1507

32

F

17 0-99

28:46.9

65

Shelly Wymer St. Mary's GA

1661

43

F

18 0-99

28:52.1

66

Chad Sancartier Brunswick GA

1500

39

M

48 0-99

29:05.7

67

Wendy Alberson Saint Simons Island GA

1669

36

F

19 0-99

29:07.6

68

Pamela Gass St. Simons Island GA

1490

52

F

20 0-99

29:12.2

69

Taylor Haley

1821

33

F

21 0-99

29:15.8

70

David Gardner Saint Simons Island GA

1522

49

M

49 0-99

29:16.0

71

Hannah Harvey Brunswick GA

1611

18

F

22 0-99

29:17.3

72

Christy Couey Brunswick GA

1486

28

F

23 0-99

29:17.5

73

Lealand Hodges Townsend GA

1648

28

M

50 0-99

29:21.1

74

Lindsey Adkison Brunswick GA

1730

27

F

24 0-99

29:27.3

75

John Watkins Brunswick GA

1573

53

M

51 0-99

29:30.3

76

John Shepard Saint Simons Island GA

1593

25

M

52 0-99

29:33.3

77

Brent Tripp Brunswick GA

1510

20

M

53 0-99

29:57.3

78

Enrique Sotelo Brunswick GA

1624

35

M

54 0-99

29:58.0

79

Allison Query St. Simons Island GA

1499

24

F

25 0-99

30:02.2

80

Mary Teston St. Simons Island GA

1711

23

F

26 0-99

30:06.3

81

Walter McDaniel Brunswick GA

1496

35

M

55 0-99

30:10.5

82

Amanda Dixon Brunswick

1520

18

F

27 0-99

30:10.7

83

Hannah Russell St. Simons Island GA

1640

23

F

28 0-99

30:11.3

84

Elizabeth Smith Brunswick GA

1682

34

F

29 0-99

30:13.4

85

M. Boone St. Simons Island GA

1688

44

F

30 0-99

30:26.7

86

Ronald Aldrich Brunswick GA

1645

44

M

56 0-99

30:27.4

87

Sarah Crosby Saint Marys GA

1646

26

F

31 0-99

30:31.9

88

Patrick Geer Brunswick GA

1524

16

M

57 0-99

30:32.0

89

Karen Harding Brunswick GA

1678

34

F

32 0-99

30:40.6

90

Frank Ferrell St. Simons Island GA

1587

13

M

58 0-99

30:41.8

91

Jessie Zito St. Simons Island GA

1603

14

F

33 0-99

30:50.9

92

Lillie Ferrell St. Simons Island GA

1586

15

F

34 0-99

30:51.4

93

Karina Horan Nahunta GA

1531

25

F

35 0-99

30:51.9

94

Peter Russell Jacksonville FL

1568

64

M

59 0-99

30:53.5

95

Matthew Delaney St. Simons Island GA

1580

16

M

60 0-99

31:06.7

96

Nicole Silvia Kingsland GA

1543

31

F

36 0-99

31:13.9

97

Andrew Perry Jekyll Island GA

1619

32

M

61 0-99

31:24.4

98

Kim McKendree Brunswick GA

1715

56

M

62 0-99

31:25.3

99

Robert Laster St. Simons Island GA

1705

28

M

63 0-99

31:25.6

100

Nicole Foster Brunswick GA

1489

25

F

37 0-99

31:29.8

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

101

Alan Greene Savannah GA

1717

42

M

64 0-99

31:31.3

102

Krystial Harrell Hortense GA

1529

32

F

38 0-99

31:35.0

103

Amanda Goodman Brunswick GA

1676

35

F

39 0-99

31:41.3

104

Tim Bryant Woodbine GA

1483

45

M

65 0-99

31:44.2

105

Rebekah White St Simons Sialnd GA

1672

28

F

40 0-99

31:45.2

106

Suzanne Bishop Saint Simons Island GA

1515

47

F

41 0-99

31:46.8

107

Stephen Ralston Richmond Hill GA

1723

26

M

66 0-99

31:51.9

108

Tommy Callaway Statesboro GA

1864

35

M

67 0-99

31:52.1

109

Lydia Hutto Brunswick GA

1633

26

F

42 0-99

31:56.8

110

Joanne Martelli St. Simons Island GA

1562

54

F

43 0-99

32:12.5

111

Joshua Underwood Brunswick GA

1653

27

M

68 0-99

32:14.5

112

Randall Winchester

1807

0

M

69 0-99

32:15.4

113

Alan Youngner Brunswick GA

1618

51

M

70 0-99

32:18.1

114

Emmett Jump Brunswick GA

1655

53

M

71 0-99

32:21.5

115

Bob Swinehart St. Simons Island GA