Citrus County Kids Triathlon

Age Group Results

May 11, 2013


Results By DRC Sports www.drcsports.com

Men: 0- 5 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-10 11-99
Women: 0- 5 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-10 11-99

Junior Division

Female Age 6

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 87 Francesca Mastroianni 129 6 1 6:44.40 1 17:45.30 1 6:28.00 30:57.70  
 
Top

Female Age 7

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 41 Abrielle Spiddle 138 7 6 4:17.10 2 9:45.60 2 4:52.20 18:54.90  
2 57 Kellen Howard 121 7 2 3:40.20 3 11:04.80 5 5:25.40 20:10.40  
3 60 Elena Aleman 144 7 1 2:53.30 6 11:57.40 10 5:55.40 20:46.10  
4 62 Marissa Hengesbach 118 7 8 4:56.10 4 11:13.40 1 4:50.00 20:59.50  
5 67 Sidney Anderson 104 7 5 4:11.10 5 11:35.80 9 5:46.10 21:33.00  
6 69 Megyn Gonzalez 116 7 3 3:40.30 7 12:11.70 8 5:45.40 21:37.40  
7 75 Ella Bourquin 108 7 7 4:31.00 8 13:39.80 4 5:06.90 23:17.70  
8 85 Gabrielle Jonas Seale 124 7 9 5:58.00 9 18:55.60 3 5:03.60 29:57.20  
9 88 Gracie Duncan 114 7 10 7:30.90 10 23:39.90 7 5:44.10 36:54.90  
10 89 Jaela Richardson 135 7 4 3:44.30 1 7:48.90 6 5:39.90 37:13.10 20:00
 
Top

Female Age 8

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 37 Grace Burkholder 109 8 1 2:18.20 2 10:37.10 3 5:01.30 17:56.60  
2 45 Mya Connor 110 8 2 2:21.90 1 9:57.30 9 6:48.20 19:07.40  
3 53 Gemma Navickas 133 8 3 2:48.40 3 11:18.50 6 5:48.50 19:55.40  
4 59 Blakely Messer 131 8 5 3:29.00 4 12:35.10 1 4:35.90 20:40.00  
5 63 Macie Anderson 103 8 4 3:06.60 6 13:05.80 2 4:53.70 21:06.10  
6 72 Kayla Duncan 115 8 9 4:55.90 5 12:48.70 4 5:10.60 22:55.20  
7 77 Kayla Young 141 8 6 3:42.10 7 14:50.80 5 5:36.80 24:09.70  
8 82 Carley Kern 125 8 7 4:05.80 9 17:27.10 8 6:08.60 27:41.50  
9 83 Casey Michand 132 8 8 4:41.40 8 17:24.20 7 5:52.30 27:57.90  
 
Top

Female Age 9

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 6 Lauren Wood 250 9 3 2:26.70 1 7:24.90 5 4:48.10 14:39.70  
2 11 Madison Fehrenbach 217 9 1 2:05.50 2 8:20.20 7 5:03.90 15:29.60  
3 14 Molly Bender 206 9 5 2:39.40 3 8:59.90 2 4:20.50 15:59.80  
4 24 Bella Arnold 205 9 4 2:35.70 5 9:55.70 1 4:17.00 16:48.40  
5 32 Emma Wood 249 9 8 3:01.20 6 9:57.60 4 4:35.60 17:34.40  
6 34 Emma Halleen 220 9 9 3:01.90 7 10:04.90 3 4:34.80 17:41.60  
7 38 Kylie Grant 219 9 7 2:57.40 4 9:50.30 8 5:33.40 18:21.10  
8 54 Jaelynn Richardson 236 9 6 2:49.60 8 11:11.40 9 5:56.90 19:57.90  
9 58 Amelia Bitting 208 9 2 2:18.60 9 12:54.80 6 5:00.90 20:14.30  
 
Top

Female Age 10

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 2 Ava Rice 235 10 2 1:52.80 1 7:35.40 1 3:35.60 13:03.80  
2 5 Leila Navickas 233 10 5 2:06.40 2 7:56.90 5 4:21.50 14:24.80  
3 8 Riley Messer 232 10 10 2:37.10 4 8:37.60 2 3:49.20 15:03.90  
4 9 Kerry Tankersley 242 10 1 1:42.30 5 8:51.30 6 4:31.00 15:04.60  
5 12 Madelyn Linhart 229 10 3 2:04.50 3 8:13.80 11 5:30.40 15:48.70  
6 15 Celine D Anna 213 10 6 2:20.50 10 9:49.20 3 4:01.30 16:11.00  
7 16 Megan Everidge 216 10 8 2:34.30 9 9:35.10 4 4:09.50 16:18.90  
8 21 Hailee Calcangino 211 10 11 2:39.40 6 9:21.90 8 4:40.10 16:41.40  
9 29 Landry Howard 224 10 7 2:33.30 11 9:59.20 7 4:36.00 17:08.50  
10 39 Allison Carroll 212 10 13 2:46.80 8 9:33.60 14 6:12.00 18:32.40  
11 44 Gionna Tabishesey 251 10 16 3:17.70 7 9:29.10 15 6:19.40 19:06.20  
12 46 Tianna Davis 214 10 15 3:05.40 14 10:49.30 9 5:13.20 19:07.90  
13 48 Melody Byers 210 10 9 2:34.40 12 10:06.70 18 6:39.50 19:20.60  
14 49 Kylee Meier 230 10 4 2:05.60 16 12:14.20 10 5:17.90 19:37.70  
15 50 Kaitlynn Vacca 244 10 14 3:01.70 13 10:13.90 16 6:30.80 19:46.40  
16 65 Aliana Santiago 254 10 12 2:45.10 17 12:36.70 13 5:57.10 21:18.90  
17 73 Stephanie Wirthman 248 10 18 4:20.10 15 11:58.60 19 6:47.40 23:06.10  
18 76 Bethany Herndon 221 10 19 4:22.50 18 13:05.90 12 5:54.10 23:22.50  
19 79 Miranda Wilson 247 10 17 3:23.20 19 14:36.90 17 6:38.80 24:38.90  
 
Top

Male Age 6

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 68 Joe Meek 130 6 2 5:33.90 1 11:19.90 1 4:39.90 21:33.70  
2 80 Heath Howell 122 6 1 5:00.50 2 13:31.30 5 6:32.30 25:04.10  
3 81 Riley Van Alstyne 139 6 4 7:05.20 3 13:50.00 4 6:05.00 27:00.20  
4 86 Logan Barbieri 106 6 3 6:08.10 4 18:47.50 2 5:41.50 30:37.10  
5 90 Jacob Crawford 111 6 5 11:19.40 5 26:40.40 3 5:49.90 43:49.70  
 
Top

Male Age 7

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 13 Justis Blankenfeld 107 7 1 3:02.80 1 8:08.70 3 4:38.40 15:49.90  
2 25 Carson De Beer 112 7 5 3:40.00 2 8:30.10 4 4:41.20 16:51.30  
3 40 Conner Anderson 102 7 2 3:15.60 3 10:52.70 2 4:35.90 18:44.20  
4 47 Cade Arnold 105 7 3 3:20.00 5 11:21.40 1 4:33.70 19:15.10  
5 51 Luke Wheeler 140 7 4 3:23.60 7 11:42.40 5 4:47.50 19:53.50  
6 55 Carter Anderson 101 7 6 3:50.90 4 11:17.40 6 4:50.30 19:58.60  
7 70 Colby Smith 137 7 7 4:31.90 8 11:54.00 7 5:22.70 21:48.60  
8 78 Chase Herndon 119 7 9 7:14.10 6 11:28.60 8 5:45.00 24:27.70  
9 84 Trey Moberley 142 7 8 6:53.30 9 14:54.70 9 7:16.30 29:04.30  
 
Top

Male Age 8

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 26 Alan Hengesbach 117 8 2 3:00.10 2 9:18.60 1 4:34.00 16:52.70  
2 33 Zachariah Hooper 120 8 1 2:26.20 5 10:13.50 3 4:57.60 17:37.30  
3 35 Luke Sadecki 136 8 4 3:25.00 1 8:57.20 8 5:19.80 17:42.00  
4 36 Drew Jenkins 123 8 3 3:07.00 4 9:40.70 4 4:57.70 17:45.40  
5 42 Mateo Lemaster 127 8 8 4:20.90 3 9:24.50 6 5:14.60 19:00.00  
6 52 Edwin Linhart 128 8 5 3:25.60 7 10:50.60 9 5:38.20 19:54.40  
7 61 Jackson Reed 134 8 6 4:17.90 9 11:37.70 2 4:55.70 20:51.30  
8 64 Baylor Duncan 113 8 9 4:45.90 8 11:22.20 5 5:07.50 21:15.60  
9 71 Isaac Burton 143 8 10 5:30.30 6 10:43.80 10 6:16.60 22:30.70  
10 74 Landon Lanier 126 8 7 4:18.70 10 13:35.30 7 5:14.70 23:08.70  
 
Top

Male Age 9

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 18 Canyon Anderson 204 9 1 2:26.90 2 8:56.10 4 5:06.60 16:29.60  
2 22 Gaige Adams 202 9 4 3:10.10 3 9:20.30 2 4:12.10 16:42.50  
3 28 Evan Jones 226 9 7 3:32.50 1 8:07.30 6 5:18.10 16:57.90  
4 30 Charles Adams 201 9 5 3:16.70 4 9:20.70 3 4:34.60 17:12.00  
5 31 Mario Aguilera 203 9 3 3:03.10 5 10:10.30 1 4:07.80 17:21.20  
6 56 Tyler Smith 239 9 2 2:38.80 7 12:16.30 5 5:13.10 20:08.20  
7 66 Haiden Howell 225 9 6 3:24.00 6 12:03.90 7 5:57.20 21:25.10  
 
Top

Male Age 10

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Caleb Holloway 253 10 5 2:33.00 1 6:44.40 1 3:46.20 13:03.60  
2 3 Thomas Tyler 243 10 4 2:27.10 3 7:33.70 3 3:56.10 13:56.90  
3 4 Bryce Bourquin 209 10 2 2:14.70 4 7:46.40 5 4:22.00 14:23.10  
4 7 Michael Kovach 228 10 3 2:26.90 5 8:22.30 4 4:05.20 14:54.40  
5 10 Dylan Wilsek 245 10 7 2:58.70 2 7:32.10 8 4:39.70 15:10.50  
6 17 Justin Bergen 207 10 8 2:59.20 7 8:51.00 7 4:31.60 16:21.80  
7 19 Jason Stukes 241 10 10 3:15.60 8 8:52.30 6 4:29.40 16:37.30  
8 20 Tyler Eagleson 215 10 6 2:38.40 11 10:05.40 2 3:56.10 16:39.90  
9 23 Gavin Stockburger 240 10 1 2:11.10 9 9:30.60 10 5:03.90 16:45.60  
10 27 Jared Hicks 222 10 11 3:32.60 6 8:31.80 9 4:50.60 16:55.00  
11 43 Nathan Retzlaff 234 10 9 3:14.50 10 9:49.20 11 6:01.90 19:05.60