Citrus County Kids Triathlon

Age Group Results

May 11, 2013


Results By DRC Sports www.drcsports.com

Men: 0-10 11-11 12-12 13-13 14-14 15-15 16-99
Women: 0-10 11-11 12-12 13-13 14-14 15-15 16-99

Senior Division

Female Age 11

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Sophia Macaisa 319 11 1 2:41.00 2 16:14.60 6 9:13.30 28:08.90
2 19 Alexis Santa Fe 326 11 5 4:18.70 1 15:51.90 4 8:32.70 28:43.30
3 21 Fiona Connor 311 11 2 3:23.60 4 17:28.30 1 8:01.80 28:53.70
4 31 Megan Siegfried 327 11 6 4:31.80 5 18:35.10 3 8:05.20 31:12.10
5 39 Rebecca Ferretti 313 11 8 4:48.20 6 18:40.70 5 9:07.90 32:36.80
6 41 Lauren Acker 302 11 4 4:05.60 8 19:19.90 8 9:45.40 33:10.90
7 42 Eva Rucinski 325 11 7 4:41.20 7 19:16.40 7 9:17.70 33:15.30
8 49 Bridget Beebe 305 11 10 6:36.20 11 20:57.80 2 8:02.10 35:36.10
9 52 Autumn Mitcheltree 323 11 9 5:02.20 10 20:40.90 9 10:40.70 36:23.80
10 54 Maggie Colitz 310 11 3 3:26.20 9 20:10.80 10 13:37.20 37:14.20
11 55 Alanna Merricks 321 11 11 7:04.10 3 16:46.50 11 13:46.00 37:36.60
 
Top

Female Age 12

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Whitnee Anderson 304 12 1 3:03.30 2 16:02.00 4 8:18.60 27:23.90
2 9 Sierra Leaphart 318 12 2 3:05.70 3 16:47.40 2 7:39.70 27:32.80
3 10 Lauren Walker 328 12 3 3:34.60 1 16:01.70 3 8:00.70 27:37.00
4 27 Madison Messer 322 12 5 3:53.20 4 16:53.20 5 8:59.90 29:46.30
5 28 Fiona Zagorini 329 12 6 4:02.90 8 18:53.00 1 7:37.80 30:33.70
6 30 Alexandra Acker 301 12 7 4:14.30 5 17:45.00 6 9:05.50 31:04.80
7 44 Ashley Lambo 317 12 8 4:44.50 7 18:31.60 7 10:26.10 33:42.20
8 48 Madison Blankenship 307 12 10 6:09.80 6 18:29.60 8 10:29.10 35:08.50
9 51 Ashten Fehrenbach 312 12 4 3:40.40 9 20:17.00 10 12:24.20 36:21.60
10 57 Haileigh Carroll Prater 308 12 9 5:43.40 10 22:43.90 9 11:17.60 39:44.90
 
Top

Female Age 13

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Zoe Conti 407 13 1 3:19.10 1 15:51.70 2 9:19.70 28:30.50
2 22 Jillian Felton 411 13 3 4:21.70 2 17:45.30 1 6:51.10 28:58.10
3 40 Lindsay Spaight 427 13 2 3:49.70 3 19:12.20 3 10:03.30 33:05.20
4 58 Miranda Slingerland 419 13 4 4:50.30 4 23:58.80 4 12:38.70 41:27.80
 
Top

Female Age 14

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Grace Tyler 425 14 3 3:44.30 1 14:33.90 2 9:03.70 27:21.90
2 13 Lauren Macaisa 414 14 1 2:36.00 2 15:08.70 3 10:20.80 28:05.50
3 15 Abigail Epstein 410 14 6 3:59.30 4 16:22.00 1 7:49.60 28:10.90
4 29 Cassandra Swartz 423 14 2 2:50.20 3 16:11.50 5 11:41.10 30:42.80
5 32 Kaithyn Thompson 424 14 4 3:51.70 5 16:55.20 4 10:31.00 31:17.90
6 50 Shelby Linhart 413 14 5 3:56.40 6 17:10.50 6 15:13.90 36:20.80
 
Top

Female Age 15

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 Maureen Gillespie 428 15 1 2:44.00 2 17:16.30 1 8:41.40 28:41.70
2 23 Katie Colitz 406 15 2 5:20.80 1 13:55.40 2 9:44.80 29:01.00
 
Top

Male Age 11

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Connor Bishop 306 11 1 4:15.90 1 14:46.00 3 8:44.80 27:46.70
2 18 Samuel Heinz 315 11 2 4:21.50 2 16:48.50 1 7:32.60 28:42.60
3 45 Isaiah Gonzalez 314 11 5 6:49.90 3 18:03.20 4 8:51.40 33:44.50
4 47 Sebastian Rise 332 11 4 6:32.00 4 19:02.30 2 8:28.30 34:02.60
5 56 Kyler Kjos 316 11 3 5:45.80 5 20:39.50 5 12:15.30 38:40.60
 
Top

Male Age 12

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 20 Taylor Martin 320 12 4 4:23.70 1 16:17.00 1 8:05.60 28:46.30
2 26 Jake Foreman 330 12 2 3:34.90 2 16:24.90 3 9:39.40 29:39.20
3 33 Noah Christenson 309 12 3 3:44.20 5 18:27.80 2 9:08.20 31:20.20
4 37 Hunter Moeller 331 12 1 3:29.10 3 17:06.10 5 11:35.40 32:10.60
5 46 Evan Nicoletti 324 12 5 4:46.00 4 17:36.90 4 11:32.50 33:55.40
 
Top

Male Age 13

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Trent Stukes 422 13 6 4:24.90 1 14:34.50 1 8:18.10 27:17.50
2 24 Keanu Wadhams 426 13 3 3:55.30 4 16:29.20 2 8:39.70 29:04.20
3 34 CJ Adams 401 13 7 4:46.90 3 16:28.60 5 10:08.70 31:24.20
4 35 Michael Carroll 405 13 2 3:40.60 5 18:44.50 4 9:25.80 31:50.90
5 36 Tyler Sandak 418 13 5 4:23.10 2 16:21.70 6 11:08.20 31:53.00
6 38 Brian Smith 420 13 4 3:56.70 6 19:36.90 3 8:47.30 32:20.90
7 53 Seth Stockburger 421 13 1 3:39.90 7 20:04.90 7 12:45.30 36:30.10
 
Top

Male Age 14

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Gregory Buettner 404 14 1 3:36.50 1 11:54.10 1 6:40.00 22:10.60
2 12 Lane Martin 415 14 2 3:49.10 2 15:58.90 2 8:01.60 27:49.60
3 43 Stephin Doherty 409 14 3 5:06.80 3 16:48.30 3 11:26.20 33:21.30
 
Top

Male Age 15

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Jeff Amodie 402 15 2 3:13.10 1 11:48.30 1 6:52.40 21:53.80
2 3 Austin D Anna 408 15 3 3:33.00 2 12:45.90 2 7:39.80 23:58.70
3 4 Brennen Bishop 403 15 4 3:53.60 3 13:57.70 4 8:47.40 26:38.70
4 5 Evan Mitcheltree 416 15 1 3:01.40 4 14:20.50 5 9:51.50 27:13.40
5 25 Brendan Hess 412 15 5 3:56.90 5 17:27.50 3 8:08.60 29:33.00