Freedom Marathon

Age Group Results

November 10, 2013


Results By DRC Sports


Men: 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99
Women: 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99

Marathon

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yoko England Norfolk VA 2024 42 1 2:59:29.4 2:59:32.7 6:51/M
2 Nancy Roche Virginia beach VA 2106 38 20 3:44:15.6 3:44:25.4 8:34/M
3 Tricia Oxford Virginia Beach VA 2116 24 22 3:44:52.6 3:44:59.3 8:35/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 debbie svenson chesapeake VA 2171 44 28 3:52:40.2 3:52:48.9 8:53/M
2 Michele Smith-Harden Norfolk VA 2002 50 31 3:55:09.1 3:55:33.3 8:59/M
3 Kathleen Brown Chesapeake VA 2160 42 57 4:17:11.7 4:17:38.4 9:50/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Francine Neal Tiffin OH 2008 51 66 4:24:03.9 4:24:23.4 10:05/M
2 Beverly Hudgins Virginia beach VA 2084 54 77 4:36:18.0 4:36:25.3 10:33/M
3 Lisa Lucius Tiffin OH 2005 50 92 4:47:28.9 4:47:48.3 10:59/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hannah Marter Clifton VA 2090 20 87 4:42:48.9 4:43:18.3 10:49/M
2 Amanda Stafford Vorginia Beach VA 2111 23 88 4:44:22.6 4:44:50.4 10:52/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandra Zamora San Antonio TX 2072 28 33 3:57:03.5 3:57:11.8 9:03/M
2 Amanda Hawkins Houston TX 2161 29 83 4:39:54.4 4:40:18.3 10:42/M
3 Victoria Cheu Lexington SC 2102 27 85 4:41:36.2 4:41:45.2 10:45/M
4 Michelle Lucius Tiffin OH 2004 26 91 4:47:28.1 4:47:47.9 10:59/M
5 Amy Hilty Piscataway NJ 2034 28 108 5:21:26.9 5:21:47.7 12:17/M
6 Melissa Cardwell Chesapeake VA 2043 25 114 5:28:15.9 5:28:32.8 12:32/M
7 Jennifer Waidelich Virginia Beach VA 2108 28 126 6:19:29.6 6:19:36.3 14:29/M
DQ Elizabeth Regan Norfolk VA 2056 26 DQ 2:07:15.4 2:07:36.8 4:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Zanca lexington SC 2101 30 47 4:06:56.5 4:07:05.3 9:26/M
2 Lindsey Woods Moneta VA 2068 31 50 4:07:56.1 4:08:06.1 9:28/M
3 Jennifer Lipscomb Norfolk VA 2204 31 55 4:15:59.3 4:16:15.1 9:47/M
4 Scherley Jean-Baptiste Richmond VA 2115 31 62 4:20:58.9 4:21:21.4 9:59/M
5 Maggie Feliciano Norfolk VA 2033 32 65 4:23:48.0 4:23:51.8 10:04/M
6 Christina Johnsen Virginia Beach VA 2060 34 69 4:27:06.2 4:27:12.8 10:12/M
7 Sarah Goodman Newport News VA 2003 33 105 5:20:05.1 5:20:23.2 12:14/M
8 Cas Wilson Norfolk VA 2028 31 115 5:41:46.0 5:42:20.7 13:04/M
9 Sophia Colley Yorktown VA 2048 32 118 5:58:07.8 5:58:25.2 13:41/M
10 Michelle Dumas Chesapeake VA 2168 31 121 6:09:13.8 6:09:41.3 14:07/M
11 Jennifer Ribera Virginia Beach VA 2098 32 124 6:16:00.8 6:16:17.6 14:22/M
12 Megan Sharp Williamsburg VA 2062 31 125 6:17:11.7 6:17:35.1 14:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Crystal Pintac Richmond 2088 38 43 4:01:44.6 4:01:50.6 9:14/M
2 Bonnie McManaman Gaithersburg MD 2152 35 59 4:19:31.2 4:19:52.8 9:55/M
3 Jessica Ernst Virginia Beach VA 2144 38 76 4:35:15.3 4:35:29.1 10:31/M
4 Jeanine Ritz Virginia Beach VA 2036 39 79 4:37:48.4 4:38:02.9 10:37/M
5 Sheila Bowen Virginia Beach VA 2182 39 81 4:38:20.1 4:38:40.9 10:38/M
6 Tisha Paredes Virginia Beach VA 2020 35 84 4:41:32.4 4:41:41.9 10:45/M
7 Christine Fernandez Virginia Beach VA 2054 38 95 4:51:00.9 4:51:06.2 11:07/M
8 Kelly Fletter Virginia Beach VA 2112 39 122 6:09:14.1 6:09:41.4 14:07/M
DQ Beth Smith Washington DC 2113 37 DQ 2:09:38.9 2:10:01.3 4:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Isabelle Hanot Virginia Beach VA 2094 44 60 4:19:52.1 4:19:55.3 9:55/M
2 Marnie Trippensee Virginia Beach VA 2151 42 70 4:30:35.4 4:30:49.2 10:20/M
3 Shauna Stoyanoff Virginia Beach VA 2035 43 80 4:37:48.4 4:38:02.9 10:37/M
4 Andrea Kuenzli Mt. Blanchard OH 2018 42 82 4:39:05.1 4:39:25.3 10:40/M
5 Sara Sullivan Virginia Beach VA 2071 43 93 4:48:34.4 4:48:39.9 11:01/M
6 Airais McCoy Suffolk VA 2080 42 106 5:20:26.7 5:20:31.3 12:14/M
7 veronica calkins virginia beach VA 2075 41 116 5:46:30.6 5:46:36.3 13:14/M
8 Christine Bodden Hampton VA 2157 40 120 6:03:00.3 6:03:22.5 13:52/M
9 Rebecca Dalt Virginia beach VA 2089 43 123 6:15:58.2 6:16:15.2 14:22/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 cindy rebman virginnia beach VA 2079 45 64 4:23:37.2 4:23:42.8 10:04/M
2 Leah Mirt Virginia Beach VA 2050 46 67 4:25:28.7 4:25:41.5 10:08/M
3 Charlene Wright Cheapeake VA 2153 45 71 4:32:03.7 4:32:25.8 10:24/M
4 Cheryl A Smith Norfolk VA 2078 47 96 4:51:00.9 4:51:06.6 11:07/M
5 ANGIE MOORE ROANOKE VA 2109 46 112 5:23:19.3 5:23:39.7 12:21/M
DQ Holly Gates Tiffin OH 2006 49 DQ 2:16:16.6 2:16:35.9 5:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
DQ Cynthia Moore Goshen NY 2022 56 DQ --- --- 8:23/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JON LEIDING VIRGINIA BEACH VA 2177 51 2 3:04:55.9 3:04:58.6 7:04/M
2 Robert Mikulski Virginia Beach VA 2159 38 3 3:06:41.6 3:06:43.5 7:08/M
3 David Dees Virginia Beach VA 2029 38 4 3:10:13.7 3:10:17.1 7:16/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter De Picker Virginia Beach VA 2095 47 6 3:15:19.5 3:15:21.9 7:27/M
2 JAMES HAFFNER NORFOLK VA 2045 44 9 3:23:53.8 3:23:58.3 7:47/M
3 John Burcher Hampton VA 2158 41 11 3:27:07.6 3:27:11.6 7:54/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 George Phalen Virginia Beach VA 2104 50 12 3:27:44.0 3:27:47.4 7:56/M
2 Daniel Regan Wildwood MO 2058 54 27 3:52:16.0 3:52:36.7 8:53/M
3 Jim Duffy Virginia Beach VA 2146 61 38 3:58:55.7 3:59:06.6 9:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roberto Hernandez Quincy IL 2107 23 18 3:40:44.9 3:40:54.2 8:26/M
2 Aled Fain Virginia Beach VA 2110 23 54 4:15:53.1 4:15:59.3 9:46/M
3 Jeremy Carnero FPO AE 2202 24 68 4:20:31.5 4:26:27.6 10:10/M
4 Russell Sullivan Virginia Beach VA 507 24 78 4:36:50.0 4:37:01.2 10:34/M
5 Jonathan Harrell Portsmouth VA 2180 22 104 5:18:57.4 5:19:08.1 12:11/M
6 Nicholas Ross Norfolk VA 2030 23 113 5:27:23.2 5:27:29.9 12:30/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donald Parrott Norfolk VA 505 26 7 3:19:19.4 3:19:32.2 7:37/M
2 Andrew Cross Norfolk VA 2064 27 16 3:39:56.4 3:40:00.6 8:24/M
3 Jacob Menchhofer Virginia Beach VA 506 29 26 3:52:12.6 3:52:22.5 8:52/M
4 Carlton Goodwin Virginia Beach VA 2169 27 45 4:05:35.9 4:05:50.8 9:23/M
5 Wyatt Beyer Norfolk VA 2065 29 58 4:18:59.1 4:19:21.3 9:54/M
6 Raul Perida Virginia beach VA 2040 25 101 5:05:03.4 5:05:08.8 11:39/M
7 KEVIN BROWN TAKOMA PARK MD 2097 29 111 5:22:12.8 5:22:31.1 12:19/M
8 Robert Harris Norfolk VA 2184 26 130 6:40:35.2 6:41:03.0 15:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Harris Newport News VA 2179 30 8 3:21:11.3 3:21:18.6 7:41/M
2 Adam Turner Norfolk VA 2082 31 10 3:26:18.0 3:26:26.8 7:53/M
3 Joseph Denk Norfolk VA 2117 30 23 3:44:52.5 3:44:59.3 8:35/M
4 John Weatherly Virginia Beach VA 2148 34 24 3:44:26.0 3:48:39.4 8:44/M
5 Jeremiah Nelson Chesapeake VA 2031 34 41 4:00:00.4 4:00:08.7 9:10/M
6 Kevin Hoffman Hopewell VA 2015 32 63 4:23:25.6 4:23:37.7 10:04/M
7 Jason Roskens Hayes VA 2091 31 74 4:34:41.3 4:34:49.1 10:29/M
8 Gregory Audet Concord NH 2154 30 94 4:49:13.8 4:49:32.8 11:03/M
9 Adalberto Rodriguez Virginia Beach VA 2149 32 102 5:06:20.8 5:06:38.5 11:42/M
10 Christopher Johnson Virginia Beach VA 2096 34 110 5:22:12.9 5:22:31.1 12:19/M
11 Vincent Tucker Jr. Chesapeake VA 2150 33 127 6:25:48.3 6:26:01.5 14:44/M
12 Robert Sharp Williamsburg VA 2063 31 129 6:25:43.1 6:26:07.8 14:44/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Caylor Norfolk VA 2178 35 5 3:14:30.7 3:14:36.9 7:26/M
2 Mike Eavers Hartsdale NY 2070 37 14 3:32:37.8 3:32:41.2 8:07/M
3 Stephen LePrell Lorton VA 2145 38 25 3:49:01.5 3:49:14.7 8:45/M
4 Ron Ylagan Chesapeake VA 2081 38 32 3:55:57.8 3:56:14.9 9:01/M
5 Adam Dibble Norfolk VA 2014 38 34 3:56:56.9 3:57:19.7 9:03/M
6 Yang Hu Chevy Cahse MD 2176 39 36 3:57:38.9 3:57:49.7 9:05/M
7 Chris Brown Norfolk VA 2013 37 37 3:58:24.5 3:58:30.7 9:06/M
8 Chad Riddleberger Troutville VA 2067 39 44 4:03:36.4 4:03:46.5 9:18/M
9 Robert Toonkel Fredericksburg VA 2025 38 46 4:06:51.0 4:07:02.6 9:26/M
10 Erik Wilson Hampton VA 2186 37 49 4:07:14.9 4:07:41.2 9:27/M
11 Ian Keough Culver City CA 2017 36 53 4:14:25.4 4:14:50.9 9:44/M
12 Michael Leveridge Jr Newport News VA 2172 35 73 4:34:08.7 4:34:15.2 10:28/M
13 Michael Scott Norfolk VA 2085 39 97 4:51:31.5 4:51:43.9 11:08/M
14 Marvin Scott Virginia Beach VA 2173 35 99 5:01:04.9 5:01:29.6 11:30/M
15 Joseph Smith Newport News VA 2066 37 128 6:25:42.9 6:26:07.6 14:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Smith Washington DC 2114 40 13 3:27:25.0 3:27:47.5 7:56/M
2 Brad Baxendell Norfolk VA 2019 41 15 3:37:27.9 3:37:34.4 8:18/M
3 Harry Brown Memphis TN 2012 41 21 3:44:21.0 3:44:30.0 8:34/M
4 Mark Sarmiento Gainesville VA 2142 43 29 3:52:57.6 3:53:15.5 8:54/M
5 Eugene LaCoste Yorktown VA 2077 43 42 4:00:22.7 4:00:35.5 9:11/M
6 Christopher Ennen Chesapeake VA 2055 40 48 4:06:57.0 4:07:13.3 9:26/M
7 Fermin Trompeta Chesterfield VA 2147 43 51 4:10:45.3 4:11:03.3 9:35/M
8 Danny Weatherly Gloucester VA 2069 44 61 4:20:43.3 4:20:45.8 9:57/M
9 Nicholas Ritz Virginia Beach VA 2037 43 72 4:32:40.4 4:32:54.4 10:25/M
10 Charles Smith Drayden MD 2100 43 100 5:03:01.4 5:03:28.4 11:35/M
11 Brian Fletter Virginia Beach VA 2155 40 117 5:57:39.2 5:58:06.5 13:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Fitzwilliam Norfolk VA 2165 49 17 3:40:10.3 3:40:22.9 8:25/M
2 Steven Penley Virginia Beach VA 2187 45 19 3:42:45.3 3:43:30.2 8:32/M
3 Charles Williams Virginia Beach VA 2086 46 30 3:54:10.3 3:54:17.2 8:57/M
4 Matthew Zentz Portsmouth VA 2076 45 35 3:56:56.2 3:57:19.9 9:03/M
5 Jim Dedie Henrico VA 2143 49 75 4:34:59.9 4:35:11.1 10:30/M
6 Harold Toomey McKinney TX 2027 49 89 4:44:45.1 4:45:27.4 10:54/M
7 Walter Strojny Chesapeake VA 2038 49 90 4:46:21.0 4:46:30.1 10:56/M
8 Ron Gnau Madison WI 2044 46 103 5:09:23.2 5:09:40.1 11:49/M
9 Geoff Cielo Virginia Beach VA 2041 46 107 5:21:41.7 5:21:47.7 12:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Philip Burke Newport News VA 2164 52 40 3:59:23.1 3:59:35.5 9:09/M
2 Walter Clark Norfolk VA 2093 51 52 4:12:45.1 4:13:07.6 9:40/M
3 Neal Brodsky Virginia Beach VA 2163 50 56 4:16:44.1 4:17:02.8 9:49/M
4 Dana Heatherington Chesapeake VA 2167 50 86 4:42:05.3 4:42:10.0 10:46/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Alvarez Woodbridge VA 2010 57 98 4:52:37.6 4:52:56.8 11:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Rantanen Virginia Beach VA 2170 61 39 3:58:55.5 3:59:06.8 9:08/M
2 Louis Levesque Chesapeake VA 2188 64 109 5:21:32.6 5:21:48.3 12:17/M
3 Roberto Nocelo Virginia Beach VA 2156 64 119 5:58:34.3 5:58:45.2 13:42/M
DQ Ray King Norfolk VA 2166 60 DQ 2:13:31.1 2:13:44.3 5:06/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Haywood Crowder Compton CA 2061 71 131 6:54:35.0 6:54:43.0 15:50/M
DQ John Torres Goshen NY 2021 71 DQ --- --- 8:23/M