Freedom Marathon

Overall Finish List

November 10, 2013


Results By DRC Sports

Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yoko England Norfolk VA 2024 42 F 1 Top Fin 2:59:29.4 2:59:32.7 6:51/M
2 JON LEIDING VIRGINIA BEACH VA 2177 51 M 1 Top Fin 3:04:55.9 3:04:58.6 7:04/M
3 Robert Mikulski Virginia Beach VA 2159 38 M 2 Top Fin 3:06:41.6 3:06:43.5 7:08/M
4 David Dees Virginia Beach VA 2029 38 M 3 Top Fin 3:10:13.7 3:10:17.1 7:16/M
5 Richard Caylor Norfolk VA 2178 35 M 1 35-39 3:14:30.7 3:14:36.9 7:26/M
6 Peter De Picker Virginia Beach VA 2095 47 M 1 Top Fin 3:15:19.5 3:15:21.9 7:27/M
7 Donald Parrott Norfolk VA 505 26 M 1 25-29 3:19:19.4 3:19:32.2 7:37/M
8 James Harris Newport News VA 2179 30 M 1 30-34 3:21:11.3 3:21:18.6 7:41/M
9 JAMES HAFFNER NORFOLK VA 2045 44 M 2 Top Fin 3:23:53.8 3:23:58.3 7:47/M
10 Adam Turner Norfolk VA 2082 31 M 2 30-34 3:26:18.0 3:26:26.8 7:53/M
11 John Burcher Hampton VA 2158 41 M 3 Top Fin 3:27:07.6 3:27:11.6 7:54/M
12 George Phalen Virginia Beach VA 2104 50 M 1 Top Fin 3:27:44.0 3:27:47.4 7:56/M
13 Brian Smith Washington DC 2114 40 M 1 40-44 3:27:25.0 3:27:47.5 7:56/M
14 Mike Eavers Hartsdale NY 2070 37 M 2 35-39 3:32:37.8 3:32:41.2 8:07/M
15 Brad Baxendell Norfolk VA 2019 41 M 2 40-44 3:37:27.9 3:37:34.4 8:18/M
16 Andrew Cross Norfolk VA 2064 27 M 2 25-29 3:39:56.4 3:40:00.6 8:24/M
17 John Fitzwilliam Norfolk VA 2165 49 M 1 45-49 3:40:10.3 3:40:22.9 8:25/M
18 Roberto Hernandez Quincy IL 2107 23 M 1 20-24 3:40:44.9 3:40:54.2 8:26/M
19 Steven Penley Virginia Beach VA 2187 45 M 2 45-49 3:42:45.3 3:43:30.2 8:32/M
20 Nancy Roche Virginia beach VA 2106 38 F 2 Top Fin 3:44:15.6 3:44:25.4 8:34/M
21 Harry Brown Memphis TN 2012 41 M 3 40-44 3:44:21.0 3:44:30.0 8:34/M
22 Tricia Oxford Virginia Beach VA 2116 24 F 3 Top Fin 3:44:52.6 3:44:59.3 8:35/M
23 Joseph Denk Norfolk VA 2117 30 M 3 30-34 3:44:52.5 3:44:59.3 8:35/M
24 John Weatherly Virginia Beach VA 2148 34 M 4 30-34 3:44:26.0 3:48:39.4 8:44/M
25 Stephen LePrell Lorton VA 2145 38 M 3 35-39 3:49:01.5 3:49:14.7 8:45/M
26 Jacob Menchhofer Virginia Beach VA 506 29 M 3 25-29 3:52:12.6 3:52:22.5 8:52/M
27 Daniel Regan Wildwood MO 2058 54 M 2 Top Fin 3:52:16.0 3:52:36.7 8:53/M
28 debbie svenson chesapeake VA 2171 44 F 1 Top Fin 3:52:40.2 3:52:48.9 8:53/M
29 Mark Sarmiento Gainesville VA 2142 43 M 4 40-44 3:52:57.6 3:53:15.5 8:54/M
30 Charles Williams Virginia Beach VA 2086 46 M 3 45-49 3:54:10.3 3:54:17.2 8:57/M
31 Michele Smith-Harden Norfolk VA 2002 50 F 2 Top Fin 3:55:09.1 3:55:33.3 8:59/M
32 Ron Ylagan Chesapeake VA 2081 38 M 4 35-39 3:55:57.8 3:56:14.9 9:01/M
33 Sandra Zamora San Antonio TX 2072 28 F 1 25-29 3:57:03.5 3:57:11.8 9:03/M
34 Adam Dibble Norfolk VA 2014 38 M 5 35-39 3:56:56.9 3:57:19.7 9:03/M
35 Matthew Zentz Portsmouth VA 2076 45 M 4 45-49 3:56:56.2 3:57:19.9 9:03/M
36 Yang Hu Chevy Cahse MD 2176 39 M 6 35-39 3:57:38.9 3:57:49.7 9:05/M
37 Chris Brown Norfolk VA 2013 37 M 7 35-39 3:58:24.5 3:58:30.7 9:06/M
38 Jim Duffy Virginia Beach VA 2146 61 M 3 Top Fin 3:58:55.7 3:59:06.6 9:08/M
39 Robert Rantanen Virginia Beach VA 2170 61 M 1 60-64 3:58:55.5 3:59:06.8 9:08/M
40 Philip Burke Newport News VA 2164 52 M 1 50-54 3:59:23.1 3:59:35.5 9:09/M
41 Jeremiah Nelson Chesapeake VA 2031 34 M 5 30-34 4:00:00.4 4:00:08.7 9:10/M
42 Eugene LaCoste Yorktown VA 2077 43 M 5 40-44 4:00:22.7 4:00:35.5 9:11/M
43 Crystal Pintac Richmond 2088 38 F 1 35-39 4:01:44.6 4:01:50.6 9:14/M
44 Chad Riddleberger Troutville VA 2067 39 M 8 35-39 4:03:36.4 4:03:46.5 9:18/M
45 Carlton Goodwin Virginia Beach VA 2169 27 M 4 25-29 4:05:35.9 4:05:50.8 9:23/M
46 Robert Toonkel Fredericksburg VA 2025 38 M 9 35-39 4:06:51.0 4:07:02.6 9:26/M
47 Mary Zanca lexington SC 2101 30 F 1 30-34 4:06:56.5 4:07:05.3 9:26/M
48 Christopher Ennen Chesapeake VA 2055 40 M 6 40-44 4:06:57.0 4:07:13.3 9:26/M
49 Erik Wilson Hampton VA 2186 37 M 10 35-39 4:07:14.9 4:07:41.2 9:27/M
50 Lindsey Woods Moneta VA 2068 31 F 2 30-34 4:07:56.1 4:08:06.1 9:28/M
51 Fermin Trompeta Chesterfield VA 2147 43 M 7 40-44 4:10:45.3 4:11:03.3 9:35/M
52 Walter Clark Norfolk VA 2093 51 M 2 50-54 4:12:45.1 4:13:07.6 9:40/M
53 Ian Keough Culver City CA 2017 36 M 11 35-39 4:14:25.4 4:14:50.9 9:44/M
54 Aled Fain Virginia Beach VA 2110 23 M 2 20-24 4:15:53.1 4:15:59.3 9:46/M
55 Jennifer Lipscomb Norfolk VA 2204 31 F 3 30-34 4:15:59.3 4:16:15.1 9:47/M
56 Neal Brodsky Virginia Beach VA 2163 50 M 3 50-54 4:16:44.1 4:17:02.8 9:49/M
57 Kathleen Brown Chesapeake VA 2160 42 F 3 Top Fin 4:17:11.7 4:17:38.4 9:50/M
58 Wyatt Beyer Norfolk VA 2065 29 M 5 25-29 4:18:59.1 4:19:21.3 9:54/M
59 Bonnie McManaman Gaithersburg MD 2152 35 F 2 35-39 4:19:31.2 4:19:52.8 9:55/M
60 Isabelle Hanot Virginia Beach VA 2094 44 F 1 40-44 4:19:52.1 4:19:55.3 9:55/M
61 Danny Weatherly Gloucester VA 2069 44 M 8 40-44 4:20:43.3 4:20:45.8 9:57/M
62 Scherley Jean-Baptiste Richmond VA 2115 31 F 4 30-34 4:20:58.9 4:21:21.4 9:59/M
63 Kevin Hoffman Hopewell VA 2015 32 M 6 30-34 4:23:25.6 4:23:37.7 10:04/M
64 cindy rebman virginnia beach VA 2079 45 F 1 45-49 4:23:37.2 4:23:42.8 10:04/M
65 Maggie Feliciano Norfolk VA 2033 32 F 5 30-34 4:23:48.0 4:23:51.8 10:04/M
66 Francine Neal Tiffin OH 2008 51 F 1 Top Fin 4:24:03.9 4:24:23.4 10:05/M
67 Leah Mirt Virginia Beach VA 2050 46 F 2 45-49 4:25:28.7 4:25:41.5 10:08/M
68 Jeremy Carnero FPO AE 2202 24 M 3 20-24 4:20:31.5 4:26:27.6 10:10/M
69 Christina Johnsen Virginia Beach VA 2060 34 F 6 30-34 4:27:06.2 4:27:12.8 10:12/M
70 Marnie Trippensee Virginia Beach VA 2151 42 F 2 40-44 4:30:35.4 4:30:49.2 10:20/M
71 Charlene Wright Cheapeake VA 2153 45 F 3 45-49 4:32:03.7 4:32:25.8 10:24/M
72 Nicholas Ritz Virginia Beach VA 2037 43 M 9 40-44 4:32:40.4 4:32:54.4 10:25/M
73 Michael Leveridge Jr Newport News VA 2172 35 M 12 35-39 4:34:08.7 4:34:15.2 10:28/M
74 Jason Roskens Hayes VA 2091 31 M 7 30-34 4:34:41.3 4:34:49.1 10:29/M
75 Jim Dedie Henrico VA 2143 49 M 5 45-49 4:34:59.9 4:35:11.1 10:30/M
76 Jessica Ernst Virginia Beach VA 2144 38 F 3 35-39 4:35:15.3 4:35:29.1 10:31/M
77 Beverly Hudgins Virginia beach VA 2084 54 F 2 Top Fin 4:36:18.0 4:36:25.3 10:33/M
78 Russell Sullivan Virginia Beach VA 507 24 M 4 20-24 4:36:50.0 4:37:01.2 10:34/M
79 Jeanine Ritz Virginia Beach VA 2036 39 F 4 35-39 4:37:48.4 4:38:02.9 10:37/M
80 Shauna Stoyanoff Virginia Beach VA 2035 43 F 3 40-44 4:37:48.4 4:38:02.9 10:37/M
81 Sheila Bowen Virginia Beach VA 2182 39 F 5 35-39 4:38:20.1 4:38:40.9 10:38/M
82 Andrea Kuenzli Mt. Blanchard OH 2018 42 F 4 40-44 4:39:05.1 4:39:25.3 10:40/M
83 Amanda Hawkins Houston TX 2161 29 F 2 25-29 4:39:54.4 4:40:18.3 10:42/M
84 Tisha Paredes Virginia Beach VA 2020 35 F 6 35-39 4:41:32.4 4:41:41.9 10:45/M
85 Victoria Cheu Lexington SC 2102 27 F 3 25-29 4:41:36.2 4:41:45.2 10:45/M
86 Dana Heatherington Chesapeake VA 2167 50 M 4 50-54 4:42:05.3 4:42:10.0 10:46/M
87 Hannah Marter Clifton VA 2090 20 F 1 20-24 4:42:48.9 4:43:18.3 10:49/M
88 Amanda Stafford Vorginia Beach VA 2111 23 F 2 20-24 4:44:22.6 4:44:50.4 10:52/M
89 Harold Toomey McKinney TX 2027 49 M 6 45-49 4:44:45.1 4:45:27.4 10:54/M
90 Walter Strojny Chesapeake VA 2038 49 M 7 45-49 4:46:21.0 4:46:30.1 10:56/M
91 Michelle Lucius Tiffin OH 2004 26 F 4 25-29 4:47:28.1 4:47:47.9 10:59/M
92 Lisa Lucius Tiffin OH 2005 50 F 3 Top Fin 4:47:28.9 4:47:48.3 10:59/M
93 Sara Sullivan Virginia Beach VA 2071 43 F 5 40-44 4:48:34.4 4:48:39.9 11:01/M
94 Gregory Audet Concord NH 2154 30 M 8 30-34 4:49:13.8 4:49:32.8 11:03/M
95 Christine Fernandez Virginia Beach VA 2054 38 F 7 35-39 4:51:00.9 4:51:06.2 11:07/M
96 Cheryl A Smith Norfolk VA 2078 47 F 4 45-49 4:51:00.9 4:51:06.6 11:07/M
97 Michael Scott Norfolk VA 2085 39 M 13 35-39 4:51:31.5 4:51:43.9 11:08/M
98 Joe Alvarez Woodbridge VA 2010 57 M 1 55-59 4:52:37.6 4:52:56.8 11:11/M
99 Marvin Scott Virginia Beach VA 2173 35 M 14 35-39 5:01:04.9 5:01:29.6 11:30/M
100 Charles Smith Drayden MD 2100 43 M 10 40-44 5:03:01.4 5:03:28.4 11:35/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Raul Perida Virginia beach VA 2040 25 M 6 25-29 5:05:03.4 5:05:08.8 11:39/M
102 Adalberto Rodriguez Virginia Beach VA 2149 32 M 9 30-34 5:06:20.8 5:06:38.5 11:42/M
103 Ron Gnau Madison WI 2044 46 M 8 45-49 5:09:23.2 5:09:40.1 11:49/M
104 Jonathan Harrell Portsmouth VA 2180 22 M 5 20-24 5:18:57.4 5:19:08.1 12:11/M
105 Sarah Goodman Newport News VA 2003 33 F 7 30-34 5:20:05.1 5:20:23.2 12:14/M
106 Airais McCoy Suffolk VA 2080 42 F 6 40-44 5:20:26.7 5:20:31.3 12:14/M
107 Geoff Cielo Virginia Beach VA 2041 46 M 9 45-49 5:21:41.7 5:21:47.7 12:17/M
108 Amy Hilty Piscataway NJ 2034 28 F 5 25-29 5:21:26.9 5:21:47.7 12:17/M
109 Louis Levesque Chesapeake VA 2188 64 M 2 60-64 5:21:32.6 5:21:48.3 12:17/M
110 Christopher Johnson Virginia Beach VA 2096 34 M 10 30-34 5:22:12.9 5:22:31.1 12:19/M
111 KEVIN BROWN TAKOMA PARK MD 2097 29 M 7 25-29 5:22:12.8 5:22:31.1 12:19/M
112 ANGIE MOORE ROANOKE VA 2109 46 F 5 45-49 5:23:19.3 5:23:39.7 12:21/M
113 Nicholas Ross Norfolk VA 2030 23 M 6 20-24 5:27:23.2 5:27:29.9 12:30/M
114 Melissa Cardwell Chesapeake VA 2043 25 F 6 25-29 5:28:15.9 5:28:32.8 12:32/M
115 Cas Wilson Norfolk VA 2028 31 F 8 30-34 5:41:46.0 5:42:20.7 13:04/M
116 veronica calkins virginia beach VA 2075 41 F 7 40-44 5:46:30.6 5:46:36.3 13:14/M
117 Brian Fletter Virginia Beach VA 2155 40 M 11 40-44 5:57:39.2 5:58:06.5 13:40/M
118 Sophia Colley Yorktown VA 2048 32 F 9 30-34 5:58:07.8 5:58:25.2 13:41/M
119 Roberto Nocelo Virginia Beach VA 2156 64 M 3 60-64 5:58:34.3 5:58:45.2 13:42/M
120 Christine Bodden Hampton VA 2157 40 F 8 40-44 6:03:00.3 6:03:22.5 13:52/M
121 Michelle Dumas Chesapeake VA 2168 31 F 10 30-34 6:09:13.8 6:09:41.3 14:07/M
122 Kelly Fletter Virginia Beach VA 2112 39 F 8 35-39 6:09:14.1 6:09:41.4 14:07/M
123 Rebecca Dalt Virginia beach VA 2089 43 F 9 40-44 6:15:58.2 6:16:15.2 14:22/M
124 Jennifer Ribera Virginia Beach VA 2098 32 F 11 30-34 6:16:00.8 6:16:17.6 14:22/M
125 Megan Sharp Williamsburg VA 2062 31 F 12 30-34 6:17:11.7 6:17:35.1 14:25/M
126 Jennifer Waidelich Virginia Beach VA 2108 28 F 7 25-29 6:19:29.6 6:19:36.3 14:29/M
127 Vincent Tucker Jr. Chesapeake VA 2150 33 M 11 30-34 6:25:48.3 6:26:01.5 14:44/M
128 Joseph Smith Newport News VA 2066 37 M 15 35-39 6:25:42.9 6:26:07.6 14:44/M
129 Robert Sharp Williamsburg VA 2063 31 M 12 30-34 6:25:43.1 6:26:07.8 14:44/M
130 Robert Harris Norfolk VA 2184 26 M 8 25-29 6:40:35.2 6:41:03.0 15:18/M
131 Haywood Crowder Compton CA 2061 71 M 1 70-74 6:54:35.0 6:54:43.0 15:50/M
DQ Cynthia Moore Goshen NY 2022 56 F DQ 55-59 --- --- ---
DQ John Torres Goshen NY 2021 71 M DQ 70-74 --- --- ---
DQ Elizabeth Regan Norfolk VA 2056 26 F DQ 25-29 2:07:15.4 2:07:36.8 4:52/M
DQ Beth Smith Washington DC 2113 37 F DQ 35-39 2:09:38.9 2:10:01.3 4:58/M
DQ Ray King Norfolk VA 2166 60 M DQ 60-64 2:13:31.1 2:13:44.3 5:06/M
DQ Holly Gates Tiffin OH 2006 49 F DQ 45-49 2:16:16.6 2:16:35.9 5:13/M