Freedom Marathon

Age Group Results

November 10, 2013


Results By DRC Sports www.drcsports.com


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99

Half Marathon

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christina Hogue Hampton VA 1475 29 9 1:30:10.6 1:30:13.9 6:53/M
2 samantha popovich Newport News VA 1166 26 15 1:32:41.0 1:32:45.0 7:05/M
3 Jill Kratzer Cape Charles VA 1450 46 21 1:36:11.2 1:36:11.2 7:21/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Denise VanDerwerken Cobleskill NY 1168 41 40 1:43:40.8 1:43:50.1 7:56/M
2 Paula Fox Chesapeake VA 1477 50 48 1:46:37.5 1:46:51.2 8:09/M
3 Joanna Tunnicliffe Pittsburgh PA 1033 55 51 1:47:00.9 1:47:10.2 8:11/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bonnie Dattel Virginia Beach VA 1470 59 81 1:52:59.4 1:53:40.1 8:41/M
2 GHISLAINE ROUX SEAFORD VA 1236 51 92 1:54:22.6 1:55:07.3 8:47/M
3 Paula Henry Yorktown VA 1092 53 101 1:55:52.9 1:56:28.2 8:53/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Padilla Virginia Beach VA 1359 0 125 2:00:43.2 2:01:06.1 9:15/M
2 Kelly Mitchell Woodbridge VA 1325 0 203 2:15:33.6 2:15:59.9 10:23/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Abby O'Brien East Amherst NY 1023 17 265 2:33:04.6 2:33:19.3 11:42/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Garner Falls Church VA 1155 23 42 1:44:11.8 1:45:03.4 8:01/M
2 Laura Desing Norfolk VA 1393 23 52 1:47:30.4 1:47:37.9 8:13/M
3 Jessica Churchill Norfolk VA 1458 22 58 1:49:29.2 1:49:38.9 8:22/M
4 Hillary Essington Lexington Park MD 1372 24 88 1:54:36.2 1:54:50.7 8:46/M
5 Julia Steele Fayetteville NC 1390 23 139 2:04:47.8 2:05:15.2 9:34/M
6 Amanda Downey Norfolk VA 1225 24 147 2:06:07.9 2:06:27.5 9:39/M
7 Haley Keeling Norfolk VA 1284 23 149 2:06:14.6 2:06:32.3 9:40/M
8 Emerald Roark Virginia Beach VA 1335 23 188 2:13:51.1 2:14:35.5 10:16/M
9 Danielle Mofsowitz Virginia Beach VA 1342 23 189 2:13:51.5 2:14:35.5 10:16/M
10 Kristin Kauffman Leonardtown MD 1237 21 201 2:15:31.2 2:15:55.2 10:23/M
11 Kristin Elliott Yorktown VA 1227 23 204 2:15:51.0 2:16:04.8 10:23/M
12 Courtney Herndon Leesburg VA 1183 24 208 2:16:23.1 2:16:37.5 10:26/M
13 STEPHANIE COSBY HAVELOCK NC 1388 23 216 2:16:51.9 2:17:12.6 10:28/M
14 Lauren Voska Alexandria VA 1133 24 235 2:22:52.7 2:23:10.0 10:56/M
15 Taylor Bowne Virginia Beach VA 1273 21 268 2:33:30.5 2:33:52.4 11:45/M
16 Alejandra Leypon Silver Spring MD 1370 24 276 2:35:07.2 2:35:17.7 11:51/M
17 Kathryn Sutter Norfolk VA 1098 22 283 2:37:39.2 2:38:35.1 12:06/M
18 Samantha Morris Norfolk VA 1100 20 289 2:39:40.5 2:40:18.7 12:14/M
19 Bertha Favela-Xiong Virginia Beach VA 1407 22 294 2:42:15.0 2:42:35.5 12:25/M
20 Antonia Hernandez Virginia Beach VA 1242 24 295 2:42:10.0 2:42:38.8 12:25/M
21 Emily Prasnicki Yorktown VA 1022 24 300 2:44:33.7 2:44:50.5 12:35/M
22 JESSICA LEONGUERRERO CHESAPEAKE VA 1264 22 328 2:58:19.2 2:58:30.6 13:38/M
DQ Priscilla Queen Virginia Beach VA 1125 23 DQ --- --- 13:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Schoonmaker Raleigh NC 1401 29 60 1:50:07.1 1:50:15.8 8:25/M
2 Amanda Collins Cobleskill NY 1012 28 61 1:50:38.4 1:50:51.4 8:28/M
3 Katie Tubb Alexandria VA 1197 25 68 1:51:05.6 1:51:37.5 8:31/M
4 Alyschia Conn Norfolk VA 1358 25 69 1:51:35.1 1:51:39.3 8:31/M
5 Lisa Moore Glen Allen VA 1137 29 76 1:52:08.8 1:53:02.3 8:38/M
6 holly vance newport news VA 1415 27 87 1:54:34.7 1:54:41.5 8:45/M
7 Laura Lebrecht Suffolk VA 1185 29 90 1:54:56.2 1:54:56.2 8:46/M
8 Amy Stoniecki Norfolk VA 1454 27 129 2:01:22.6 2:01:37.8 9:17/M
9 Cara Hall Knotts Island NC 1384 25 145 2:05:13.8 2:05:55.5 9:37/M
10 Rebecca Hampton Williamsburg VA 1096 28 151 2:06:18.0 2:06:42.3 9:40/M
11 Laura Moran Norfolk VA 1226 28 162 2:07:48.9 2:08:09.2 9:47/M
12 Erin Collins Phoenix AZ 1221 29 170 2:09:45.1 2:10:19.3 9:57/M
13 Edith Lizalde Norfolk VA 1160 29 175 2:10:25.0 2:10:35.3 9:58/M
14 Ashley Moravek Carrollton VA 1402 29 176 2:09:42.2 2:10:44.7 9:59/M
15 Kellie Fiske Chesapeake VA 1161 29 177 2:10:54.1 2:11:54.5 10:04/M
16 Rachel Watts Norfolk VA 1283 27 182 2:12:10.1 2:12:49.9 10:08/M
17 S Katlyn Link Charlottesville VA 1282 25 186 2:13:03.2 2:13:47.8 10:13/M
18 Brandie Jackson Virginia Beach VA 1209 29 190 2:14:17.0 2:14:44.8 10:17/M
19 Allison Stahl Norfolk VA 1089 26 206 2:15:26.9 2:16:24.3 10:25/M
20 Courtney Marshall Chesapeake VA 1144 27 212 2:16:12.5 2:16:50.0 10:27/M
21 Kathryn Rismiller Centreville VA 1157 25 215 2:16:12.3 2:16:57.6 10:27/M
22 Dawnielle Lane Norfolk VA 1422 27 217 2:16:50.3 2:17:41.8 10:31/M
23 Rachael Fortney Virginia Beach VA 1448 27 222 2:18:47.8 2:19:25.2 10:39/M
24 Jana Cleveland Chesapeake VA 1069 29 237 2:23:04.3 2:23:22.8 10:57/M
25 Sara Henderson Virginia Beach VA 1202 27 239 2:25:41.8 2:26:42.1 11:12/M
26 Sarah Ross Glen Allen VA 1136 28 260 2:31:44.3 2:31:58.8 11:36/M
27 Loral McNamara Norfolk VA 1403 27 262 2:32:09.4 2:32:50.5 11:40/M
28 Jessica Hernandez Virginia Beach VA 1233 27 274 2:34:30.3 2:34:55.8 11:50/M
29 Lauren Mertes Virginia Beach VA 1230 25 296 2:42:51.6 2:43:32.9 12:29/M
30 Evahleigh Simmons Pensacola FL 1078 25 306 2:45:18.4 2:46:17.6 12:42/M
31 Rebecca Fulton Portsmouth VA 1381 26 309 2:46:07.6 2:46:45.1 12:44/M
32 Kathryn Tweedy Norfolk VA 1087 25 314 2:48:39.6 2:49:36.8 12:57/M
33 Amanda Kregiel Suffolk VA 1029 29 318 2:51:22.9 2:51:42.1 13:06/M
DQ Cara Manket Washington DC 1119 26 DQ --- --- 8:40/M
DQ Hannah Morgan Richmond VA 1124 25 DQ --- --- 13:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Toni Hammer virginia beach VA 1247 32 26 1:38:56.3 1:39:06.1 7:34/M
2 Heather Millner Carrollton VA 1386 32 31 1:41:12.1 1:41:12.1 7:44/M
3 Andrea Purvis Virginia Beach VA 1418 34 38 1:42:47.8 1:42:58.3 7:52/M
4 Sarah Beemiller Virginia Beach VA 1396 32 64 1:50:48.0 1:51:09.7 8:29/M
5 Elizabeth Rotenberry Hampton VA 1389 34 74 1:52:48.7 1:52:48.7 8:37/M
6 Amanda Jarrett Virginia Beach VA 1364 30 86 1:54:02.7 1:54:31.2 8:45/M
7 SANTRICA WALKER VIRGINIA BEACH VA 1235 33 93 1:54:58.9 1:55:20.4 8:48/M
8 Meenal Walia Virginia Beach VA 1343 32 94 1:55:29.9 1:55:36.2 8:49/M
9 Sabrina Day Somerville MA 1174 32 136 2:04:21.6 2:04:37.8 9:31/M
10 Emily Duncheskie Ellicott City MD 1368 30 146 2:05:15.2 2:06:13.7 9:38/M
11 NICOLE FORWARD NEWPORT NEWS VA 1117 32 156 2:06:54.8 2:07:20.8 9:43/M
12 meghan marinos williamsburg VA 1056 30 160 2:07:23.8 2:07:40.8 9:45/M
13 Alicia Dickinson Salem NY 1180 31 163 2:07:19.0 2:08:18.9 9:48/M
14 Courtney Peterson Leonardtown MD 1017 34 192 2:14:46.5 2:14:55.7 10:18/M
15 Ebony Jackson Chesapeake VA 1330 32 193 2:14:25.5 2:15:03.3 10:19/M
16 Toni Cerino Virginia Beach VA 1432 33 197 2:15:11.8 2:15:46.1 10:22/M
17 Kathryn Stewart Virginia Beach VA 1053 33 226 2:21:06.4 2:21:39.2 10:49/M
18 MICAH BOWER VIRGINIA BEACH VA 1154 33 233 2:22:08.6 2:22:48.8 10:54/M
19 Erin Thorpe Portsmouth VA 1400 33 266 2:32:50.6 2:33:27.3 11:43/M
20 Stacey Salerno Newport News VA 1003 32 272 2:33:32.8 2:34:27.3 11:47/M
21 sarah weaver norfolk VA 1314 31 285 2:38:09.3 2:38:39.1 12:07/M
22 Luci Yohe Charlotte NC 1110 33 292 2:41:22.1 2:41:50.0 12:21/M
23 BRIANNE KILLIP NEWPORT NEWS VA 1194 33 304 2:45:08.7 2:45:36.1 12:38/M
24 Melissa Rognlie Chesapeake VA 1080 31 308 2:46:05.7 2:46:36.8 12:43/M
25 Lauren Colla Virginia Beach VA 1045 34 321 2:52:09.1 2:52:57.4 13:12/M
26 Cathy Peterson Alexandria VA 1195 33 325 2:56:46.6 2:57:17.9 13:32/M
DQ Isabel Gill Virginia Beach VA 1146 32 DQ --- --- 13:12/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joanna Kushon Virginia Beach VA 1134 37 24 1:37:36.4 1:37:36.4 7:27/M
2 Laura Maloney Norfolk VA 1414 37 28 1:39:30.8 1:40:20.6 7:40/M
3 Nicole Cleveland Virginia Beach VA 1430 36 37 1:42:51.4 1:42:56.9 7:51/M
4 Ruth Robins Suffolk VA 1421 37 54 1:48:04.1 1:48:04.1 8:15/M
5 Nicole Gillman Virginia beach VA 1203 38 102 1:56:19.8 1:57:00.5 8:56/M
6 Jill Ashworth Las Vegas NV 1103 39 120 1:59:18.5 2:00:13.3 9:11/M
7 Kimberly Ferguson Chesapeake VA 1433 38 123 2:00:00.5 2:00:40.1 9:13/M
8 Kelly DeMartine Fredericksburg VA 1382 38 133 2:01:37.8 2:02:19.3 9:20/M
9 Jennifer Preslar Hampton VA 1118 35 134 2:03:24.9 2:03:34.3 9:26/M
10 Tabitha Serna Virginia Beach VA 1345 39 138 2:04:41.0 2:05:09.1 9:33/M
11 Jen Kearney Waynesboro VA 1281 39 153 2:06:29.1 2:06:45.8 9:41/M
12 Tonya Boes Chesapeake VA 1147 36 184 2:12:30.8 2:13:31.5 10:12/M
13 Christie Thien California MD 1018 35 191 2:14:46.8 2:14:55.7 10:18/M
14 Megan Kane Springfield VA 1332 35 209 2:15:58.2 2:16:37.9 10:26/M
15 Shannon Wiens Norfolk VA 1397 37 227 2:21:25.6 2:21:59.1 10:50/M
16 Anetra Robinson Norfolk VA 1331 37 234 2:22:19.7 2:22:59.4 10:55/M
17 JANUARY DAVIDSON CHESAPEAKE VA 1061 37 241 2:27:26.7 2:27:26.7 11:15/M
18 Evangeline Rosel Virginia Beach VA 1224 38 259 2:31:32.4 2:31:45.0 11:35/M
19 Angie Eddy Virginia Beach VA 1379 39 269 2:34:04.8 2:34:04.8 11:46/M
20 Colleen Poteat Suffolk VA 1416 36 278 2:36:48.3 2:36:48.3 11:58/M
21 Rebecca Bloom Norfolk VA 1105 38 279 2:36:06.6 2:36:59.4 11:59/M
22 Stephanie TUSET-ANRES Norfolk VA 1171 39 333 3:03:11.3 3:03:44.2 14:02/M
23 Chinchi Kungaa Hampton VA 1140 36 337 3:06:11.5 3:07:15.7 14:18/M
24 Elizabeth Alvarez Chesapeake VA 1467 36 342 3:21:30.0 3:21:58.2 15:25/M
DQ Carolyn Carden Chester VA 1143 38 DQ --- --- 10:41/M
DQ Andrea Holt Norfolk VA 1123 35 DQ --- --- 11:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carol Troxel Springfield VA 1037 43 96 1:55:03.2 1:55:56.5 8:51/M
2 Keri Bannon Norfolk VA 1479 44 117 1:59:05.7 1:59:37.6 9:08/M
3 Laurien Van Noordenne Virginia Beach VA 1275 40 122 2:00:24.7 2:00:38.8 9:13/M
4 YUKI YOUNG PORTSMOUTH VA 1067 40 124 2:00:36.7 2:00:43.1 9:13/M
5 Carrie Jackson virginia beach VA 1115 40 130 2:01:06.2 2:01:48.7 9:18/M
6 Jennifer Kiggans Virginia Beach VA 1326 42 137 2:04:08.6 2:04:44.1 9:31/M
7 Shalisa Davis Suffolk VA 1088 44 161 2:07:17.7 2:07:48.5 9:45/M
8 Laura Underwood Va Beach VA 1410 42 164 2:08:27.4 2:09:09.6 9:52/M
9 Kristi Chiles Virginia beach VA 1210 42 165 2:08:30.6 2:09:22.6 9:53/M
10 Ann Sylvia New Bedford MA 1200 40 195 2:15:10.2 2:15:43.6 10:22/M
11 Leslie Miller Chester VA 1356 42 207 2:16:17.0 2:16:24.7 10:25/M
12 Eileen Werve Virginia Beach VA 1452 44 223 2:18:46.7 2:19:25.2 10:39/M
13 Angela Fiedler Suffolk VA 1049 44 224 2:19:00.7 2:20:03.2 10:41/M
14 Lisa Engel Portland OR 1447 42 255 2:29:57.9 2:30:27.1 11:29/M
15 Belinda Traber Virginia Beach VA 1101 40 258 2:30:15.9 2:31:12.6 11:33/M
16 Teresa Allen Norfolk VA 1405 42 275 2:34:34.6 2:35:08.9 11:51/M
17 Jennifer Cericola Virginia Beach VA 1408 40 287 2:40:02.9 2:40:11.4 12:14/M
18 Erifili Marsolais Chesapeake VA 1036 40 305 2:45:58.2 2:46:02.9 12:40/M
19 Maria Pimentel Virginia Beach VA 1442 40 317 2:50:06.4 2:51:01.9 13:03/M
20 Jenifer Peterson San Antonio TX 1217 43 326 2:56:56.4 2:57:27.6 13:33/M
21 MIRIJANA PATH VIRGINIA BEACH VA 1058 42 338 3:09:20.9 3:10:18.4 14:32/M
22 Amy Butcher Chesapeake VA 1164 41 344 3:21:45.2 3:22:25.7 15:27/M
23 Rikki Martin Suffolk VA 1048 43 349 3:23:26.8 3:24:24.2 15:36/M
24 Lisa Kaim Concord NH 1346 42 353 3:30:39.4 3:31:34.9 16:09/M
25 AMY ROHS CINCINNATI OH 1109 41 356 3:54:23.6 3:54:40.8 17:55/M
DQ Erin Bentrim Norfolk VA 1093 44 DQ --- --- 8:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jill McElhiney Chesapeake VA 1141 45 144 2:04:53.2 2:05:51.1 9:36/M
2 Jennifer Jones Lyndhurst VA 1280 46 152 2:06:29.0 2:06:45.8 9:41/M
3 Maggie Kerrigan Va Beach VA 1152 48 167 2:09:23.3 2:09:48.8 9:55/M
4 Donna Sanders Yorktown VA 1040 49 168 2:09:39.0 2:10:13.8 9:56/M
5 Jackie Salcedo Virginia Beach VA 1362 48 187 2:13:35.2 2:14:33.3 10:16/M
6 Karen Lassiter Portsmouth VA 1206 49 194 2:14:54.3 2:15:36.8 10:21/M
7 Lisa Madren Chesapeake VA 1051 45 221 2:17:29.6 2:18:26.8 10:34/M
8 Cindy Buck Rutherfordton NC 1085 49 242 2:26:53.0 2:27:32.2 11:16/M
9 Etta Jones Norfolk VA 1112 49 243 2:26:46.2 2:27:35.0 11:16/M
10 Patricia Kempski Stafford VA 1395 46 254 2:28:58.6 2:29:01.5 11:23/M
11 Michelle Shaffer Simpsonville SC 1082 49 264 2:32:19.7 2:32:58.8 11:41/M
12 Andrea Hoffman Virginia Beach VA 1338 48 291 2:41:07.4 2:41:43.6 12:21/M
13 Barbara Armon Clarence Center NY 1254 49 301 2:44:34.7 2:44:50.6 12:35/M
14 Maureen Ventrice Virginia Beach VA 1025 48 323 2:55:33.1 2:55:41.9 13:25/M
15 Sonja Fiedler Suffolk VA 1050 46 330 3:00:37.9 3:01:40.3 13:52/M
16 Anne ERULIN Norfolk VA 1165 48 332 3:03:11.5 3:03:43.8 14:01/M
17 Bobette Foote Suffolk VA 1162 48 343 3:21:45.7 3:22:25.4 15:27/M
18 Jackie Dowdy Yorktown VA 1181 49 352 3:30:40.2 3:31:28.7 16:09/M
19 Dawn Marshall Yorktown VA 1484 49 355 3:33:15.8 3:33:48.5 16:19/M
DQ Hyla Glor Norfolk VA 1122 45 DQ --- --- 9:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Rubin Norfolk VA 1077 52 119 1:59:10.8 2:00:02.2 9:10/M
2 Cathy Coffman Earlysville VA 1128 50 159 2:07:08.8 2:07:40.5 9:45/M
3 Maria Capule Boalsburg PA 1216 50 183 2:12:49.2 2:13:12.5 10:10/M
4 Kerri Stokes Norfolk VA 1491 51 210 2:16:20.7 2:16:43.3 10:26/M
5 Caroline Prevost Chesapeake VA 1007 51 232 2:22:39.3 2:22:47.2 10:54/M
6 Letty Marino Virginia Beach VA 1312 51 245 2:27:11.1 2:27:40.9 11:16/M
7 Rosaria Dinunzio Newport News VA 1081 54 249 2:27:29.4 2:28:13.8 11:19/M
8 Cheryl Stephens Norfolk VA 1057 50 252 2:27:39.1 2:28:24.8 11:20/M
9 Maggie Knerr Bristow VA 1014 54 256 2:30:17.4 2:30:46.6 11:31/M
10 Jennifer Regan Wildwood MO 1126 53 267 2:32:53.9 2:33:46.1 11:44/M
11 Denise Singleton Virginia Beach VA 1001 52 273 2:34:10.5 2:34:43.7 11:49/M
12 Katherine Lunsford Chesapeake VA 1071 52 280 2:37:23.3 2:38:17.5 12:05/M
13 Diane Brooks Chesapeake VA 1038 52 281 2:37:23.1 2:38:17.5 12:05/M
14 Linda Janssen Virginia Beach VA 1021 52 290 2:40:37.1 2:40:41.5 12:16/M
15 Ellen Drames Suffolk VA 1310 50 298 2:43:24.6 2:43:49.4 12:30/M
16 Meganne Nichols Yorktown VA 1215 51 302 2:44:35.1 2:44:50.8 12:35/M
17 Darlene Dulac Virginia Beach VA 1354 50 319 2:51:40.1 2:52:21.3 13:09/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 NANCY REEVES VIRGINIA BEACH VA 1315 55 158 2:06:59.9 2:07:35.3 9:44/M
2 Cathy Flynn Virginia Beach VA 1047 56 244 2:26:40.4 2:27:40.6 11:16/M
3 Teresa Kayton Va. Beach VA 1020 57 248 2:28:09.1 2:28:09.1 11:19/M
4 Eva Hoffmann Norfolk VA 1065 57 277 2:34:45.0 2:35:37.3 11:53/M
5 Kathy Wardlaw Waco TX 1188 57 336 3:04:32.7 3:05:11.9 14:08/M
6 Barbara Chapman Norfolk VA 1074 57 341 3:12:16.2 3:13:09.8 14:45/M
7 Audrey Weston Virginia Beach VA 1172 56 345 3:21:45.5 3:22:25.9 15:27/M
8 Linda Keene Three Forks MT 1063 56 346 3:22:15.2 3:23:03.7 15:30/M
9 Anita Carty Portsmouth VA 1064 56 347 3:22:13.9 3:23:04.2 15:30/M
10 Susan Hudgens Norfolk VA 1441 59 354 3:31:45.0 3:32:18.5 16:12/M
DQ Sue Mellott Raleigh NC 1108 56 DQ --- --- 11:18/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Pruitt Mechanicsville VA 1191 61 240 2:26:31.9 2:27:02.3 11:13/M
2 Gail Gregory Virginia Beach VA 1366 62 293 2:41:26.6 2:42:17.1 12:23/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barbara Smith Pearland TX 1004 65 339 3:09:45.2 3:10:35.0 14:33/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 miriam palmer Carmel IN 1175 72 335 3:03:20.4 3:03:55.3 14:02/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Foster Virginia Beach VA 1492 31 1 1:09:12.6 1:09:12.6 5:17/M
2 Chris Bennett Woodbridge VA 1427 41 2 1:19:15.7 1:19:19.2 6:03/M
3 David Tunnicliffe Virginia Beach VA 1030 29 3 1:24:44.0 1:24:46.2 6:28/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Darren Jones Chesapeake VA 1465 46 4 1:25:40.9 1:25:46.7 6:33/M
2 Greg Smith Chesapeake VA 1367 42 10 1:30:13.5 1:30:16.7 6:53/M
3 KEVIN CLOE VA BEACH VA 1409 46 13 1:31:57.8 1:31:57.8 7:01/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victor Gazzolo Cape Charles VA 1429 61 20 1:36:09.7 1:36:09.7 7:20/M
2 George Jordan Elizabeth City NC 1444 53 30 1:40:58.7 1:41:05.4 7:43/M
3 Neil Parrott Norfolk VA 1478 52 34 1:41:58.1 1:42:21.4 7:49/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexander Tan Charlottesville VA 1426 13 36 1:42:16.2 1:42:54.5 7:51/M
2 Nathan Mostoller Virginia Beach VA 1425 13 100 1:55:34.2 1:56:20.4 8:53/M
3 Unknown Participant Yorktown VA 1349 0 288 2:39:41.3 2:40:18.7 12:14/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vincent Liberi ashburn VA 1352 17 5 1:26:58.0 1:26:58.0 6:38/M
2 Sutton Nichols Yorktown VA 1451 18 299 2:44:33.5 2:44:50.3 12:35/M
DQ Zach Coffman Earlysville VA 1129 19 DQ --- --- 13:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Madriaga San Jose CA 1373 24 14 1:32:07.1 1:32:11.6 7:02/M
2 Correy Bushman Virginia Beach VA 1013 24 22 1:37:02.1 1:37:08.4 7:25/M
3 Zachary Curtis Silver Spring MD 1387 24 78 1:52:48.2 1:53:12.9 8:38/M
4 Frank Sacco pittsburgh PA 1151 21 112 1:57:26.8 1:58:23.7 9:02/M
5 Jimmy Keeling Norfolk VA 1285 24 148 2:06:14.5 2:06:32.3 9:40/M
6 Morgan Collins norfolk VA 1347 23 169 2:09:44.5 2:10:19.3 9:57/M
7 Blake Milchuck Vienna VA 1482 23 171 2:10:13.8 2:10:27.5 9:57/M
8 Shawn Miedzinski Hollywood MD 1246 20 202 2:15:32.6 2:15:55.3 10:23/M
DQ Jacob Barclay Virginia Beach VA 2057 24 DQ 2:07:23.7 2:07:41.7 9:45/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aaron Wells Norfolk VA 1471 25 11 1:30:59.2 1:31:02.2 6:57/M
2 Manuel Vicente El Paso TX 1398 25 25 1:38:03.3 1:38:31.4 7:31/M
3 nick emmons midlothian VA 1420 26 35 1:42:25.1 1:42:44.7 7:51/M
4 Anthony Mollica Pittsburgh PA 1138 27 59 1:49:45.0 1:49:58.2 8:24/M
5 Harold Warner Jr Virginia Beach VA 1328 28 66 1:50:52.6 1:51:22.5 8:30/M
6 William Lindsey Norfolk VA 1469 27 70 1:51:35.3 1:51:39.5 8:31/M
7 Andrew Shiflet Shady Spring WV 1464 26 72 1:51:20.2 1:51:58.4 8:33/M
8 James Sigua Virginia Beach VA 1449 26 73 1:52:31.0 1:52:48.3 8:37/M
9 Andrew Johnson Severn MD 1262 26 77 1:52:47.8 1:53:12.6 8:38/M
10 Joshua Diamonstein Washington DC 1120 26 80 1:53:11.8 1:53:34.3 8:40/M
11 Keelen Grimm Lexington Park MD 1371 25 89 1:54:35.6 1:54:50.8 8:46/M
12 Brendan Williams Norfolk VA 1446 25 98 1:55:31.7 1:56:03.2 8:52/M
13 Brad O'Dell Lynchburg VA 1182 26 131 2:01:56.9 2:01:58.7 9:19/M
14 William Pickering Norfolk VA 1341 29 141 2:05:25.1 2:05:33.8 9:35/M
15 josh marti norfolk VA 1266 29 150 2:06:05.0 2:06:39.2 9:40/M
16 Matthew Warden norfolk VA 1453 27 155 2:06:22.2 2:06:57.7 9:41/M
17 Vainthe Julien Virginia Beach VA 1466 26 257 2:30:36.8 2:31:07.3 11:32/M
18 Greg Sutter Norfolk VA 1099 25 284 2:37:38.4 2:38:35.1 12:06/M
19 Shea Nichols Silver Spring MD 1274 27 303 2:44:38.7 2:44:51.7 12:35/M
DQ Caleb Davies Norfolk VA 1413 29 DQ --- --- 13:18/M
DQ waylon joe virginia beach VA 1148 27 DQ --- --- 15:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Williams Virginia Beach VA 1261 34 7 1:29:32.5 1:29:34.4 6:50/M
2 james cathro virginia beach VA 1375 31 8 1:29:45.9 1:30:03.2 6:52/M
3 Ethan White Portsmouth VA 1011 34 12 1:31:07.8 1:31:08.7 6:57/M
4 John Stephens Norfolk VA 1462 33 16 1:33:04.7 1:33:10.3 7:07/M
5 shamaer styer chesapeake VA 1269 32 17 1:33:42.3 1:33:48.8 7:10/M
6 Daniel Pellegrino Norfolk VA 1288 32 19 1:34:17.6 1:34:24.4 7:12/M
7 Matthew Thien California MD 1019 33 23 1:37:18.6 1:37:20.3 7:26/M
8 Stephen Miller Hampton VA 1428 34 27 1:39:17.7 1:39:23.2 7:35/M
9 Brandon Hogan Virginia Beach VA 1357 31 44 1:45:01.2 1:45:13.1 8:02/M
10 Jeremy Oswalt Norfolk VA 1265 30 53 1:47:07.0 1:47:41.9 8:13/M
11 Ferdinand Rodriguez Virginia Beach VA 1337 31 62 1:50:00.9 1:50:54.4 8:28/M
12 HESTON KILLIP NEWPORT NEWS VA 1193 31 63 1:50:39.2 1:51:05.5 8:29/M
13 Jonathan Jarrett Virginia Beach VA 1363 30 79 1:52:48.5 1:53:16.9 8:39/M
14 Nicholas Venditti Brooklyn NY 1488 30 83 1:53:56.0 1:54:07.3 8:43/M
15 Felipe Vasquez Orlando FL 1392 33 106 1:57:12.9 1:57:34.2 8:58/M
16 Dustin Wallace Norfolk VA 1068 31 108 1:57:28.2 1:57:40.0 8:59/M
17 David Allison Chicago IL 1066 30 113 1:57:49.2 1:58:30.4 9:03/M
18 Johnny Stewart Fort Belvoir VA 1501 34 115 1:59:19.4 1:59:29.9 9:07/M
19 Robert Snell Christiansburg VA 1139 34 121 1:59:44.5 2:00:29.3 9:12/M
20 joel perez virginia beach VA 1278 33 157 2:07:02.9 2:07:23.5 9:43/M
21 Robert Fiske Chesapeake VA 1417 34 172 2:09:36.4 2:10:27.6 9:57/M
22 Jonathan Otten Norfolk VA 1483 30 178 2:11:50.7 2:12:15.2 10:06/M
23 Erik Gill Virginia Beach VA 1145 32 185 2:12:42.6 2:13:31.5 10:12/M
24 eric peterson elizabeth city NC 1289 33 236 2:22:35.2 2:23:18.7 10:56/M
25 Curt Freund Norfolk VA 1041 32 246 2:26:48.4 2:27:46.3 11:17/M
26 Randy Williams Chesapeake VA 1111 34 253 2:28:08.4 2:28:36.8 11:21/M
27 Bryan Salerno Newport News VA 1480 32 271 2:33:32.4 2:34:27.3 11:47/M
28 Jeramy Mertes Virginia Beach VA 1232 32 297 2:42:54.1 2:43:35.0 12:29/M
29 Jerry Simmons Virginia Beach VA 1075 34 307 2:45:18.9 2:46:17.9 12:42/M
30 Jeremy Bedford Williamsburg VA 1095 32 310 2:46:48.8 2:47:12.9 12:46/M
31 Jason Turner Virginia Beach VA 1046 33 320 2:52:08.0 2:52:57.3 13:12/M
32 George Holden Virginia Beach VA 1445 34 322 2:52:53.1 2:53:52.9 13:16/M
33 JOSEPH LEON GUERRERO CHESAPEAKE VA 1258 33 327 2:58:19.2 2:58:30.4 13:38/M
DQ James Hopp Virginia Beach VA 1121 31 DQ --- --- 12:16/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ken nelson chesapeake VA 1461 38 6 1:29:00.4 1:29:03.2 6:48/M
2 Ben Ferguson Chesapeake VA 1434 39 29 1:40:04.9 1:40:30.2 7:40/M
3 Dave Duncheskie Ellicott City MD 1369 39 32 1:40:23.0 1:41:21.7 7:44/M
4 Matt Christy Norfok VA 1032 36 41 1:44:18.1 1:44:27.5 7:58/M
5 George Spangler Virginia beach VA 1229 37 45 1:44:35.9 1:45:17.6 8:02/M
6 Timothy Winkler Chesapeake VA 1179 38 49 1:46:36.8 1:46:51.2 8:09/M
7 Derrick Thomas Norfolk VA 1412 35 95 1:55:29.8 1:55:52.8 8:51/M
8 Phil Aiello Naples FL 1323 37 127 2:00:50.2 2:01:29.4 9:16/M
9 Andrew DeMartine Fredericksburg VA 1383 38 132 2:01:37.3 2:02:19.3 9:20/M
10 Sameh Tawfik Centreville VA 1218 37 142 2:05:21.7 2:05:43.2 9:36/M
11 Jeffery Crawford Chesapake VA 1324 38 143 2:05:32.0 2:05:48.5 9:36/M
12 Carleton Chambers Sterling VA 1127 38 180 2:12:09.3 2:12:47.9 10:08/M
13 Jeffrey Burkholder Virginia Beach VA 1234 36 198 2:15:13.8 2:15:47.5 10:22/M
14 Dustin Hagy Suffolk VA 1459 37 199 2:15:32.9 2:15:53.2 10:22/M
15 Steven Wagner virginia beach VA 1149 35 200 2:14:50.7 2:15:53.2 10:22/M
16 Anthony James Hamburg NY 1487 37 213 2:16:40.3 2:16:52.7 10:27/M
17 Luis Avila va beach VA 1378 36 263 2:31:59.5 2:32:51.8 11:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Cleveland Va. Beach VA 1472 43 18 1:33:48.1 1:33:53.7 7:10/M
2 Adam Kinnear Norfolk VA 1439 41 39 1:43:19.9 1:43:22.3 7:53/M
3 Toby Kerner Goldsboro NC 1002 43 46 1:45:45.4 1:46:02.1 8:06/M
4 David Goss Chesapeake VA 1178 43 47 1:46:29.1 1:46:41.4 8:09/M
5 Dewey Jones Virginia Beach VA 1380 43 55 1:48:29.9 1:48:29.9 8:17/M
6 Robert Byers NORFOLK VA 1327 41 57 1:48:21.5 1:49:18.4 8:21/M
7 Thomas Remmers Chesapeake VA 1239 41 65 1:50:49.8 1:51:15.2 8:30/M
8 Wayne Henry Hampton VA 1435 43 71 1:50:56.4 1:51:56.3 8:33/M
9 Robert Davenport Chesapeake VA 1365 40 97 1:55:23.4 1:55:59.9 8:51/M
10 William Gallagher Virginia beach VA 1431 41 103 1:57:05.4 1:57:17.6 8:57/M
11 Bobby Brooks Midland VA 1319 41 105 1:57:05.8 1:57:30.3 8:58/M
12 Michael Lisnerski South Mills NC 1316 41 109 1:57:20.7 1:57:55.7 9:00/M
13 Paul Graziano South Mills NC 1290 40 111 1:57:46.4 1:58:13.4 9:01/M
14 Wynter Benda Norfolk VA 1351 40 114 1:58:50.7 1:58:59.4 9:05/M
15 Rolly Padilla Virginia Beach VA 1360 44 126 2:00:43.0 2:01:06.3 9:15/M
16 christopher patterson Portsmouth VA 1468 41 128 2:00:47.7 2:01:32.1 9:17/M
17 Aaron Jackson Virginia Beach VA 1419 42 135 2:03:27.9 2:03:56.9 9:28/M
18 Eric Mostoller Virginia Beach VA 1424 41 140 2:04:29.8 2:05:15.4 9:34/M
19 Brian Chiles Virginia beach VA 1211 44 179 2:11:31.5 2:12:23.8 10:06/M
20 Jeremy Hollaway Virginia Beach VA 1231 40 211 2:16:16.3 2:16:45.8 10:26/M
21 Roger Burnette Norfolk VA 1361 40 228 2:21:26.8 2:21:59.5 10:50/M
22 Jeff Paras Virginia Beach VA 1150 42 238 2:25:36.0 2:26:33.7 11:11/M
23 Troy Baumann Norfolk VA 1008 43 247 2:26:59.0 2:27:58.6 11:18/M
24 Thomas Stone Hampton VA 1460 40 270 2:33:38.5 2:34:24.8 11:47/M
25 Merle Martin Suffolk VA 1406 43 348 3:23:27.3 3:24:23.8 15:36/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Haden Virginia Beach VA 1438 48 33 1:41:34.2 1:41:39.6 7:46/M
2 Rob Goding Trinity FL 1297 46 75 1:52:57.2 1:52:59.9 8:37/M
3 Kevin Conlin Westerville OH 1079 45 85 1:54:08.7 1:54:19.2 8:44/M
4 JIMMY ENTAS Norfolk VA 1333 46 99 1:55:01.7 1:56:05.2 8:52/M
5 William Rodriguez Cartagena Chesapeake VA 1322 46 107 1:56:47.2 1:57:37.4 8:59/M
6 Robert Cordeiro New Bedford MA 1201 47 196 2:15:10.8 2:15:44.3 10:22/M
7 Mark Dinsdale Westerville OH 1313 48 219 2:16:53.7 2:17:46.9 10:31/M
8 john kohlman chesapeake VA 1010 48 231 2:22:42.9 2:22:44.4 10:54/M
9 Keith Upchurch Virginia Beach VA 1377 46 250 2:27:21.1 2:28:15.3 11:19/M
10 Robert Marcotte Portsmouth VA 1255 48 251 2:27:21.6 2:28:17.2 11:19/M
11 Jake Jacklich Norfolk VA 1481 47 286 2:38:48.9 2:39:36.1 12:11/M
12 Jay Ladehoff Suffolk VA 1318 49 334 3:02:58.9 3:03:52.1 14:02/M
13 Michael Murphy Virginia Beach VA 1391 48 351 3:28:07.6 3:28:57.7 15:57/M
DQ Steven Turner Norfolk VA 1132 46 DQ --- --- 7:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gene Edwards Norfolk VA 1339 53 43 1:45:00.6 1:45:06.8 8:01/M
2 Timothy Lawlor Virginia Beach VA 1205 52 67 1:51:30.6 1:51:35.2 8:31/M
3 Dwight starks virginia beach VA 1321 52 82 1:53:39.0 1:53:44.3 8:41/M
4 Brent Bowers Virginia Beach VA 1440 50 91 1:54:49.0 1:55:02.3 8:47/M
5 Walter Klauer Mechanicsville VA 1207 51 104 1:56:27.8 1:57:22.6 8:58/M
6 Denver Alexander III Fredericksburg VA 1317 50 116 1:59:28.5 1:59:36.4 9:08/M
7 David Drames Suffolk VA 1311 50 118 1:59:25.0 1:59:55.7 9:09/M
8 Philip Croft Newport News VA 1374 51 154 2:06:35.8 2:06:52.4 9:41/M
9 Paolo Bartolini Norfolk VA 1443 50 174 2:09:45.8 2:10:33.3 9:58/M
10 Jerry Coleman Virginia Beach VA 1055 53 181 2:11:57.7 2:12:49.1 10:08/M
11 Alan Henry Yorktown VA 1091 53 205 2:15:46.3 2:16:22.2 10:25/M
12 Dale Rollette Hammond LA 1423 54 218 2:16:50.9 2:17:41.9 10:31/M
13 John Inman Norfolk VA 1279 53 230 2:21:36.2 2:22:06.4 10:51/M
14 Tony Pena Virginia Beach VA 1385 52 261 2:32:06.4 2:32:50.3 11:40/M
15 Bruce Bradley Portsmouth VA 1016 54 312 2:48:02.7 2:48:52.2 12:53/M
16 Luis Suarez Suffolk VA 1243 51 315 2:49:24.4 2:50:11.1 12:59/M
17 Luis Suarez Suffolk VA 1404 51 316 2:49:24.2 2:50:11.1 12:59/M
18 JOSEPH LEONGUERRERO CIBOLO TX 1256 54 329 2:58:19.9 2:58:31.2 13:38/M
19 NAVY CHIEF KNERR Bristow VA 1015 54 350 3:25:17.9 3:26:00.2 15:44/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jamil Khan Suffolk VA 1457 55 50 1:46:58.1 1:47:05.8 8:10/M
2 Ernie Murray Virginia Beach VA 1286 58 56 1:48:34.6 1:48:54.8 8:19/M
3 Ted Daughtrey Norfolk VA 1142 57 84 1:54:07.5 1:54:11.3 8:43/M
4 PAUL VANVALIN Cheasapeake VA 1076 58 166 2:08:37.1 2:09:24.5 9:53/M
5 Gregory Rismiller Centreville VA 1156 55 214 2:16:25.3 2:16:57.0 10:27/M
6 David Brooks Virginia Beach VA 1116 59 220 2:17:43.9 2:18:26.7 10:34/M
7 Scott Pesesky Norfolk VA 1102 59 225 2:19:22.4 2:20:15.0 10:42/M
8 david furey williamsburg VA 1228 56 229 2:21:18.4 2:22:05.3 10:51/M
9 John Turski Ceres VA 1437 59 282 2:37:47.6 2:38:24.4 12:05/M
DQ Gary Brien Norfolk VA 1153 56 DQ --- --- 10:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Keats Virginia Beach VA 1114 60 110 1:57:39.3 1:58:08.5 9:01/M
2 Clint Stackhouse Norfolk VA 1158 61 173 2:09:31.0 2:10:28.5 9:58/M
3 Dwight Kane Chesapeake VA 1024 60 324 2:55:34.5 2:55:42.1 13:25/M
4 Spencer Nichols Williamsville NY 1187 60 331 3:02:09.5 3:02:28.9 13:56/M
5 Jonathan Miller Norfolk VA 1073 64 340 3:12:16.0 3:13:08.6 14:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sid Busch Goose Creek SC 1026 67 311 2:47:38.9 2:48:27.4 12:52/M
2 Stephen Scudder Virginia Beach VA 1167 65 313 2:49:22.9 2:49:26.9 12:56/M
DQ Randy Mellott raleigh NC 1107 65 DQ --- --- 10:54/M