Gainesville Kids Triathlon

Age Group Results

October 19, 2013


Results By DRC Sports www.drcsports.com

Men: 0- 5 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9-99
Women: 0- 5 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9-99

Junior A Division

Female 5 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 51 Addison Sixbey 154 5 2 6:44.20 2 17:16.20 1 5:29.60 29:30.00
2 52 Chloe Sixbey 156 5 1 6:30.20 1 16:34.70 3 6:50.00 29:54.90
3 60 Addison Fratello 126 5 3 6:56.40 3 26:30.40 2 6:00.60 39:27.40
 
Top

Female Age 6

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 44 Grace Williams 159 6 1 4:36.50 2 15:34.60 2 6:44.70 26:55.80
2 57 Cerre Morgan 143 6 2 8:46.40 3 21:26.10 1 5:31.80 35:44.30
3 59 Hannah Riker 161 6 3 10:05.00 1 13:55.30 3 13:52.00 37:52.30
 
Top

Female Age 7

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Abigail Hite 132 7 1 3:06.30 1 10:23.90 2 5:07.60 18:37.80
2 30 Manuela Beraldo 107 7 3 6:25.80 2 12:07.10 1 5:07.50 23:40.40
3 42 Sidney Anderson 106 7 2 5:48.30 3 13:55.90 5 6:29.70 26:13.90
4 50 Kinsey Krutzler 136 7 4 6:36.00 4 16:36.10 3 5:50.20 29:02.30
5 54 Marin Best 163 7 6 7:12.70 5 17:07.10 4 6:20.10 30:39.90
6 56 Brooklyn Fratello 127 7 5 6:45.00 6 19:28.40 6 8:16.20 34:29.60
 
Top

Female Age 8

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Hannah Ciupe 119 8 2 3:15.60 1 10:24.50 6 5:13.10 18:53.20
2 11 Jocelyn Riley 151 8 4 3:48.50 3 12:06.00 2 4:48.90 20:43.40
3 13 Caitlyn Dunphy 122 8 3 3:23.20 2 11:44.70 10 5:43.00 20:50.90
4 17 Hailey Bryant 114 8 6 3:59.20 4 12:41.80 1 4:37.10 21:18.10
5 19 grace burkholder 115 8 1 3:05.50 7 13:35.80 4 5:12.70 21:54.00
6 28 Alex Sixbey 155 8 5 3:58.70 8 13:43.20 9 5:34.10 23:16.00
7 32 Holly Menninger 141 8 11 4:52.90 9 13:45.10 7 5:16.30 23:54.30
8 33 Skyler Neilson 145 8 8 4:22.80 5 12:53.10 12 6:39.00 23:54.90
9 34 Sawyer Phillips 146 8 7 4:12.80 11 14:34.20 3 5:12.00 23:59.00
10 38 Eliana Eisner 124 8 12 5:03.50 6 13:19.20 11 6:29.40 24:52.10
11 41 Macie Anderson 105 8 10 4:35.00 12 15:06.50 8 5:33.50 25:15.00
12 45 Daila Johnson 165 8 13 6:13.30 10 13:57.10 13 6:55.40 27:05.80
13 53 Lauren Renick 149 8 9 4:32.50 13 20:29.40 5 5:12.80 30:14.70
 
Top

Male 5 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 36 Landon Pittman 147 5 2 6:34.00 1 12:37.30 2 5:01.80 24:13.10
2 43 Colton Blankenfeld 110 4 4 8:40.20 2 12:45.10 3 5:19.00 26:44.30
3 47 Drew Almond 102 5 1 4:44.30 3 16:47.60 4 6:20.50 27:52.40
4 48 Davis Garrett 129 5 3 6:40.80 4 16:47.60 1 4:33.10 28:01.50
5 61 denium mitchell 142 5 5 12:01.20 5 36:44.90 5 9:09.60 57:55.70
 
Top

Male Age 6

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Turner Glenn 130 6 2 3:34.60 1 8:51.20 1 4:24.40 16:50.20
2 10 Philip Cartwright 117 6 4 4:43.00 3 11:13.00 2 4:28.90 20:24.90
3 18 Phoenix Marsiglio 138 6 6 5:28.10 2 10:58.90 5 4:52.10 21:19.10
4 24 Aidan Korithoski 135 6 5 4:48.70 5 12:39.10 7 5:23.70 22:51.50
5 25 Keil McGriff 140 6 3 4:37.60 6 13:09.60 6 5:12.00 22:59.20
6 26 Chase Bryant 113 6 7 5:50.80 4 12:33.00 4 4:42.80 23:06.60
7 35 Ramanyon Mack 166 6 1 1:59.30 8 15:36.00 9 6:24.20 23:59.50
8 37 Gage Riley 150 6 8 6:29.00 7 13:36.90 3 4:34.20 24:40.10
9 55 Brendan Hamilton 131 6 9 6:36.20 9 18:39.00 8 6:04.80 31:20.00
 
Top

Male Age 7

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Billy Foulk 125 7 1 2:49.10 2 11:22.10 4 4:20.40 18:31.60
2 6 Justis Blankenfeld 111 7 4 4:17.40 1 10:38.70 1 3:53.00 18:49.10
3 15 Kyle Tucker 157 7 2 3:27.20 8 13:25.40 3 4:14.50 21:07.10
4 20 Reece Pittman 148 7 8 5:31.80 3 11:57.70 5 4:24.50 21:54.00
5 22 Philip Matchev 139 7 7 4:34.90 6 13:14.60 2 4:09.40 21:58.90
6 23 Conner Anderson 104 7 3 4:09.70 5 13:14.10 7 5:09.10 22:32.90
7 27 Carter Anderson 103 7 5 4:26.00 7 13:23.80 8 5:22.80 23:12.60
8 29 Reese Kimball 134 7 6 4:29.30 9 13:56.60 6 5:05.00 23:30.90
9 46 Joshua Carlisi 116 7 10 7:11.20 4 12:50.60 10 7:12.20 27:14.00
10 49 Oscar Dale 121 7 9 6:14.30 10 16:24.60 9 6:12.20 28:51.10
 
Top

Male Age 8

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Zander Durastanti 123 8 2 3:17.70 1 8:44.40 1 3:37.40 15:39.50
2 2 Joseph Wozniak 160 8 1 3:16.80 2 9:13.10 2 3:56.40 16:26.30
3 8 Chris Lauter 137 8 11 4:40.30 3 10:25.80 4 4:28.80 19:34.90
4 9 Asher Shames-Lyons 153 8 6 4:20.40 4 10:42.40 5 5:03.90 20:06.70
5 12 Cash Blalock 109 8 3 3:57.80 5 11:11.90 9 5:39.00 20:48.70
6 14 Connor Williams 158 8 4 4:06.00 6 11:27.70 7 5:23.80 20:57.50
7 16 Cohen Chesser 118 8 7 4:24.30 7 11:31.00 6 5:16.00 21:11.30
8 21 Jackson Morgan 144 8 8 4:25.50 8 13:16.90 3 4:16.20 21:58.60
9 31 Eric Hoffman 133 8 10 4:37.60 9 13:30.10 10 5:44.50 23:52.20
10 39 Carter Almond 101 8 9 4:37.10 10 14:55.50 8 5:24.00 24:56.60
11 40 Riley Brew 112 8 5 4:19.20 11 15:03.80 11 5:48.90 25:11.90
12 58 Robert Riker 162 8 12 10:15.90 12 20:30.10 12 7:06.20 37:52.20
 

Junior B Division

Top

Girls Age 9

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Ani Veltcheva 228 9 1 2:19.00 3 10:15.40 1 3:24.40 15:58.80
2 7 Ella Mickler 231 9 2 2:47.60 2 8:58.90 2 4:24.50 16:11.00
3 11 Mallory Bryan 205 9 3 3:17.10 1 8:50.10 6 5:30.50 17:37.70
4 20 Alexa Keiser 220 9 5 4:03.50 6 12:35.30 4 5:04.00 21:42.80
5 22 Taylor Blair 108 9 8 5:32.40 4 11:44.80 3 4:40.70 21:57.90
6 23 Bridget Barrett 164 9 4 3:39.80 7 12:54.30 5 5:29.50 22:03.60
7 27 Ella Jansson 218 9 6 4:32.00 5 12:21.20 7 6:14.30 23:07.50
8 33 Rielly Hurley 217 9 7 4:35.30 8 15:35.10 8 7:11.00 27:21.40
 
Top

Girls Age 10

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Lauren Cook 209 10 1 2:28.10 1 8:32.70 1 4:05.50 15:06.30
2 13 Ashley Glenn 215 10 2 2:39.60 2 10:49.40 3 5:17.50 18:46.50
3 18 Allison Van Dyke 227 10 3 2:47.20 3 12:22.20 4 5:51.00 21:00.40
4 21 Megan Caton 230 10 4 3:51.80 4 13:27.50 2 4:37.80 21:57.10
5 29 Alexa Neilson 225 10 5 3:56.00 5 14:08.40 5 5:57.60 24:02.00
6 31 Brianna Hoffman 216 10 6 4:43.50 6 14:22.20 6 6:52.00 25:57.70
 
Top

Boys Age 9

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Christopher Anderson 202 9 1 2:38.00 1 7:57.70 5 4:26.50 15:02.20
2 3 Steven Cartwright 207 9 4 2:54.50 2 8:27.60 2 4:05.70 15:27.80
3 5 Casey Castaldo 208 9 2 2:44.30 3 8:53.30 3 4:16.20 15:53.80
4 9 Anthony Madorsky 222 9 3 2:48.50 5 9:23.70 4 4:25.50 16:37.70
5 10 Eli McFarland 224 9 11 4:11.70 4 9:23.40 1 3:58.50 17:33.60
6 12 Kai Aravena 204 9 8 3:48.90 6 9:51.20 8 4:35.30 18:15.40
7 14 gerrit fritz 213 9 5 3:14.60 7 10:47.50 11 4:59.30 19:01.40
8 15 raphael fritz 214 9 9 3:53.50 9 11:15.30 7 4:32.50 19:41.30
9 16 James Williams 229 9 7 3:26.80 10 11:16.20 13 5:30.80 20:13.80
10 19 Monica Dreyer 211 9 12 4:48.70 11 11:17.50 10 4:54.40 21:00.60
11 24 Canyon Anderson 201 9 6 3:23.30 13 12:55.00 15 5:49.70 22:08.00
12 25 Connor Kazmierski 219 9 10 4:00.80 12 12:24.60 14 5:43.90 22:09.30
13 26 JARED DELACERDA 210 9 15 6:09.30 8 11:12.40 9 4:52.10 22:13.80
14 30 Carter Sikes 226 9 14 5:27.30 14 13:15.10 12 5:30.00 24:12.40
15 32 Nathaniel Carlisi 206 9 13 5:11.10 15 13:36.40 16 7:59.80 26:47.30
16 34 Alvon Isaac 232 9 16 9:41.60 16 14:27.10 6 4:28.90 28:37.60
 
Top

Boys Age 10

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Evan Andrews 203 10 1 2:28.20 1 8:12.70 2 5:02.20 15:43.10
2 8 Anton Matchev 223 10 2 2:48.90 2 10:12.10 1 3:20.10 16:21.10
3 17 Clayton Kimball 221 10 3 2:53.40 3 12:13.70 3 5:45.40 20:52.50
4 28 tristan fratello 212 10 4 4:57.70 4 12:32.30 4 6:27.50 23:57.50
 

Senior A Division

Top

Girls Age 11

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Sabrina Greer 307 11 1 3:43.90 1 13:24.90 2 9:05.70 26:14.50
2 5 Hannah Johnson 310 11 4 5:43.30 2 14:28.30 1 7:11.90 27:23.50
3 9 Matilyn Tamplin 319 11 2 4:21.70 3 15:29.40 4 10:33.40 30:24.50
4 13 Tyler Goldsmith 306 11 5 6:10.80 4 17:57.80 3 9:46.40 33:55.00
5 16 Skylar Lehmann 312 11 3 4:58.60 5 18:04.50 5 12:15.20 35:18.30
6 19 Marquisha Jackson 327 11 6 7:29.80 6 24:11.10 6 13:20.30 45:01.20
 
Top

Girls Age 12

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Caroline Holloway 309 12 3 4:46.30 1 14:04.10 2 8:47.10 27:37.50
2 7 Whitnee Anderson 301 12 1 3:44.30 2 15:06.30 3 8:48.70 27:39.30
3 11 Madison Glenn 305 12 2 4:08.50 3 17:29.90 5 10:16.60 31:55.00
4 12 Lydia Drageset 303 12 4 5:23.20 5 18:43.10 4 9:21.70 33:28.00
5 14 Riley Smith 318 12 6 5:59.00 7 19:27.90 1 8:34.10 34:01.00
6 15 Parker Phillips 316 12 5 5:54.50 4 18:25.80 6 10:57.30 35:17.60
7 17 Alyssa Williams 320 12 7 7:02.40 6 19:27.20 8 12:11.50 38:41.10
8 18 wilson lexey 313 12 8 7:20.70 8 21:15.10 7 12:07.30 40:43.10
 
Top

Boys Age 11

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Jhett Hill 308 11 1 3:22.20 1 13:00.50 1 7:17.20 23:39.90
2 3 Matthew Lauter 326 11 2 4:13.70 2 13:41.30 2 7:47.30 25:42.30
3 8 Dylan Nelson 315 11 4 5:17.40 3 13:57.70 4 9:21.40 28:36.50
4 10 August McFarland 314 11 3 5:15.00 4 17:25.40 3 8:16.50 30:56.90
5 20 Timothy Bertalon 325 11 5 8:31.30 5 26:03.60 5 14:54.30 49:29.20
 
Top

Boys Age 12

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Zackary Durastanti 304 12 1 3:50.30 1 12:07.20 1 7:35.80 23:33.30
 

Senior B Division

Top

Girls Age 13

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Jenna Ramirez 410 13 1 4:01.10 1 15:10.40 1 11:34.20 30:45.70
 
Top

Girls Age 14

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Ciera Lehmann 408 14 1 4:24.80 1 17:49.10 1 12:59.30 35:13.20
 
Top

Boys Age 13

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Julian Hill 404 13 1 2:54.80 1 12:38.00 1 6:58.80 22:31.60
2 3 Stephan Lauter 407 13 2 4:33.30 2 13:23.20 2 9:03.10 26:59.60
 
Top

Boys Age 14

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Derrick Galang 415 14 1 4:28.90 2 16:40.20 1 9:20.90 30:30.00
2 9 Nathan Esteban 401 14 2 5:44.10 1 15:50.40 2 11:32.20 33:06.70
 
Top

Boys 15 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Sean Ramirez 411 15 1 3:18.30 3 13:14.40 1 8:12.70 24:45.40
2 4 Christopher Jansson 405 15 4 5:00.00 2 13:06.90 2 9:22.90 27:29.80
3 5 Orven Ampongan 414 15 2 4:24.50 1 12:34.40 3 11:05.90 28:04.80
4 8 Dexter Galang 403 15 3 4:37.10 4 16:20.60 4 11:19.10 32:16.80
5 11 Christopher Untiedt 413 15 5 6:56.90 5 21:20.40 5 13:53.20 42:10.50
 

Senior PC Division

Top

Boys 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Mathias Misener 322 11 1 11:33.00 1 36:36.90 1 17:47.30 1:05:57.20
 

Tri 4 Fun Division

Top

Girls 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Elisabeth McFarland 510 36 1 2:40.00 1 9:01.80 1 4:49.40 16:31.20
2 3 Hala Skelton 511 13 2 3:39.70 2 13:29.30 2 6:40.20 23:49.20
 
Top

Boys 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Ron Anderson 501 59 1 2:30.00 1 8:06.30 1 4:27.80 15:04.10
2 4 Ericson Lehmann 503 9 2 6:27.60 2 13:00.50 2 5:48.70 25:16.80
3 5 Ryder Lehmann 504 6 3 7:08.80 4 16:25.20 4 6:28.10 30:02.10
4 6 Eric Lehmann 502 45 4 7:11.70 3 16:22.30 3 6:28.10 30:02.10