Heels N Wheels Du/Tri - Waycross

Age Group Results

August 24, 2013


Results By DRC Sports www.drcsports.com

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99

Du-Age Group

Female Overall Winner

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Amanda Morris 254 43 1 16:44.4 0:56.0 1 43:57.8 0:55.2 1 25:56.0 1:28:29.4 1:28:29.4
 
Top

Female Masters Winner

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 13 Marcia Craven 242 43 1 19:10.9 1:10.9 1 48:19.2 1:03.6 1 29:23.0 1:39:07.6 1:39:07.6
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 18 Britt Ross 257 24 1 23:13.7 0:50.4 1 54:17.1 0:37.1 1 39:09.7 1:58:08.0 1:58:08.0
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 17 Tammy Hatton 248 41 1 18:51.8 0:51.2 1 1:02:29.3 0:33.5 1 30:24.0 1:53:09.8 1:53:09.8
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 15 Terry Deuel 244 51 1 19:20.5 0:59.7 1 51:23.8 1:01.5 1 29:41.1 1:42:26.6 1:42:26.6
 
Top

Male Overall Winner

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Bryan Cichon 241 47 1 15:21.4 1:13.4 1 43:30.4 1:46.6 1 22:05.8 1:23:57.6 1:23:57.6
 
Top

Male Masters Winner

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Charles Strickland 265 68 1 16:57.0 1:41.9 1 38:39.9 1:22.2 1 25:58.6 1:24:39.6 1:24:39.6
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 14 Austin Fleisher 247 17 1 19:14.4 1:28.4 1 45:02.2 1:26.3 1 32:30.6 1:39:41.9 1:39:41.9
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 12 Erik Andersen 236 31 1 17:38.4 1:05.5 1 51:42.2 0:51.9 1 27:47.5 1:39:05.5 1:39:05.5
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 16 William Rouse Jr 267 38 1 19:13.6 1:01.8 1 50:36.4 0:43.3 1 31:04.4 1:42:39.5 1:42:39.5
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 10 Reuben Flanders 246 54 1 18:42.8 1:17.7 1 42:46.2 1:06.7 1 29:29.1 1:33:22.5 1:33:22.5
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Michael Bak 237 57 2 16:47.5 0:45.6 1 43:29.7 0:30.7 2 25:26.2 1:26:59.7 1:26:59.7
2 6 Don Varnadore 261 59 1 16:39.6 1:17.0 2 45:45.4 1:03.5 1 25:15.4 1:30:00.9 1:30:00.9
3 19 John Adams 235 59 3 23:56.5 1:25.8 3 51:30.4 0:45.0 3 51:15.1 2:08:52.8 2:08:52.8
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 8 Bernard Feigenbaum 245 61 1 18:38.0 1:15.1 2 44:23.7 0:55.0 1 26:32.0 1:31:43.8 1:31:43.8
2 9 Doug Vinson 262 63 2 18:38.0 1:40.8 1 40:59.2 1:33.3 2 29:48.1 1:32:39.4 1:32:39.4
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Ron Crosby 243 65 2 15:20.0 1:26.3 1 41:35.8 0:46.9 2 26:43.5 1:25:52.5 1:25:52.5
2 7 Neil Snyder 259 67 1 14:50.0 2:52.1 2 46:36.0 1:01.9 1 25:41.9 1:31:01.9 1:31:01.9
3 11 Bill Barnes 238 67 3 18:36.3 0:41.2 3 49:28.1 0:37.1 3 27:31.2 1:36:53.9 1:36:53.9
 

Du-Clydesdale

Top

 

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Tom Middleton 253 37 1 18:43.0 0:48.3 1 43:17.4 0:31.3 1 27:23.0 1:30:43.0 1:30:43.0
 

Du-Novice

Top

Female

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Ansley Childree 240 24 2 16:48.9 1:00.5 1 48:40.5 1:32.0 1 27:55.5 1:35:57.4 1:35:57.4
 
Top

Male

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Tony Sainz 258 26 3 18:40.7 1:00.1 1 44:33.2 0:45.7 1 24:44.7 1:29:44.4 1:29:44.4
2 3 Howard Stoudt 260 32 1 17:34.3 3:15.6 2 48:38.6 2:46.1 2 29:17.0 1:41:31.6 1:41:31.6
 

Du-Fat Tire

Top

Male

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Keith Hendry 250 40 1 17:32.4 1:43.2 1 54:29.0 1:17.5 1 26:26.8 1:41:28.9 1:41:28.9
 

Du-Military/Police/PSO

Top

Female

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Lisa Hesse 266 30 1 14:03.0 2:36.0 1 46:35.9 1:20.1 1 28:26.1 1:33:01.1 1:33:01.1
 
Top

Male

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Kirk Lacombe 251 39 1 16:33.8 1:10.0 1 43:20.5 0:56.4 1 24:41.1 1:26:41.8 1:26:41.8
 

Du-Physically Challenged

Top

 

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 James Heath 249 38 1 11:30.0 3:19.0 1 48:29.0 3:54.0 1 24:38.0 1:31:50.0 1:31:50.0