Heels N Wheels Du/Tri - Waycross

Age Group Results

August 24, 2013


Results By DRC Sports www.drcsports.com

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99

Tri-Age Group Male

Male Overall Winner

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 David Harding 358 26 1 7:01.0 0:27.4 1 33:39.8 0:24.9 1 19:31.0 1:01:04.1 1:01:04.1
 
Top

Male Masters Winner

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 David Howard 422 45 1 7:36.0 0:31.0 1 34:27.0 0:22.4 1 18:32.8 1:01:29.2 1:01:29.2
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Kaleb Heninger 362 25 4 8:56.4 1:02.8 1 36:27.6 0:47.6 2 20:00.6 1:07:15.0 1:07:15.0
2 7 Bennett Floyd 349 28 1 7:16.4 1:12.6 2 38:49.0 0:38.8 3 22:44.9 1:10:41.7 1:10:41.7
3 9 Gleason Sweeney 398 25 3 8:48.6 1:14.2 5 40:41.0 0:38.7 1 19:54.8 1:11:17.3 1:11:17.3
4 13 Spencer Burch 330 29 6 9:11.9 0:33.7 3 39:01.5 0:34.9 4 22:58.9 1:12:20.9 1:12:20.9
5 16 Scotty Hayes 361 28 5 9:08.8 1:06.2 4 39:59.0 0:57.5 5 23:16.0 1:14:27.5 1:14:27.5
6 22 John Bullard 329 27 2 8:06.2 0:41.0 7 44:28.2 0:36.2 6 25:29.5 1:19:21.1 1:19:21.1
7 25 Ian Pierson 384 25 7 10:53.6 1:31.3 6 41:58.2 0:35.3 7 25:39.7 1:20:38.1 1:20:38.1
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 18 James Burchett 331 33 2 8:51.6 0:42.6 1 37:52.5 0:47.5 3 27:28.4 1:15:42.6 1:15:42.6
2 19 Jacob Johnston 368 33 3 9:03.2 1:51.2 3 39:47.7 1:36.8 1 24:35.9 1:16:54.8 1:16:54.8
3 24 Wayne Tutt 401 32 1 7:53.5 0:58.5 4 43:21.6 1:02.1 2 27:08.5 1:20:24.2 1:20:24.2
4 32 Terence Payne 383 33 4 10:16.3 1:57.9 2 39:05.9 1:16.4 5 33:15.2 1:25:51.7 1:25:51.7
5 37 Robert Laster 372 30 5 11:28.4 2:07.9 5 47:35.0 0:44.2 4 29:49.0 1:31:44.5 1:31:44.5
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 8 Gary Frear 351 37 2 7:59.6 0:25.2 1 38:50.7 0:28.4 2 23:22.4 1:11:06.3 1:11:06.3
2 10 Dillon Harrison 359 38 3 8:35.8 1:26.3 2 39:00.2 1:01.4 1 21:23.9 1:11:27.6 1:11:27.6
3 17 Hunter Bates 326 36 4 9:14.5 0:39.9 3 40:52.3 0:37.0 3 23:35.4 1:14:59.1 1:14:59.1
4 21 Randall Walton 408 39 5 9:15.9 1:21.4 4 41:16.2 0:50.4 4 25:53.6 1:18:37.5 1:18:37.5
5 27 Jon Tindall 400 39 7 10:28.9 1:43.3 5 42:14.7 1:01.2 5 27:31.5 1:22:59.6 1:22:59.6
6 34 Jack Yarbrough 415 35 6 10:11.9 1:48.0 6 46:17.4 1:15.0 7 29:02.6 1:28:34.9 1:28:34.9
7 35 John Day 337 37 1 7:14.6 2:01.5 7 51:32.4 0:40.0 6 27:40.6 1:29:09.1 1:29:09.1
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Randall Rathmann 386 44 1 7:32.4 0:40.2 1 36:20.4 0:34.9 1 21:20.9 1:06:28.8 1:06:28.8
2 12 Rob Horton 423 43 2 9:01.4 0:50.9 2 39:24.0 0:30.8 2 22:29.2 1:12:16.3 1:12:16.3
3 28 Kerry Freeman 352 44 3 9:54.2 1:15.2 4 46:06.3 0:25.8 3 25:38.6 1:23:20.1 1:23:20.1
4 36 Russel Bates 425 40 4 10:52.9 2:34.4 3 43:50.0 1:25.0 4 30:45.6 1:29:27.9 1:29:27.9
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Mike Varnadoe 419 47 2 9:08.0 1:02.0 1 37:12.7 0:39.8 3 22:00.1 1:10:02.6 1:10:02.6
2 11 Jimmy Miles 379 46 3 9:28.9 1:00.3 2 39:04.2 1:01.0 1 21:38.0 1:12:12.4 1:12:12.4
3 20 George Sweeney 397 48 1 8:58.2 0:58.5 3 39:12.5 0:46.4 6 27:57.4 1:17:53.0 1:17:53.0
4 23 Ken Malek 374 46 5 10:25.0 1:10.6 4 40:27.4 0:29.2 5 27:07.9 1:19:40.1 1:19:40.1
5 26 Bob Farrell 344 47 4 10:11.1 2:30.6 5 44:55.3 0:26.9 4 22:53.9 1:20:57.8 1:20:57.8
6 31 Dewayne Walsh 407 47 7 12:42.4 1:54.7 7 47:52.9 1:01.3 2 21:58.7 1:25:30.0 1:25:30.0
7 39 Jay Hanson 357 49 6 11:47.3 2:44.5 6 45:29.7 3:52.8 7 30:15.7 1:34:10.0 1:34:10.0
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Bubba Gillis 355 50 1 7:29.1 0:41.3 1 37:09.3 0:46.0 1 22:39.8 1:08:45.5 1:08:45.5
2 30 Orrie McCrea 376 51 2 10:32.5 1:31.0 2 45:21.2 0:40.7 2 26:34.9 1:24:40.3 1:24:40.3
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 15 Gary Beall 420 58 1 10:11.8 0:41.4 1 38:42.0 0:42.7 1 24:02.3 1:14:20.2 1:14:20.2
2 29 Jerome Douglas 341 56 3 13:53.2 1:27.1 3 41:35.3 0:37.2 2 27:05.1 1:24:37.9 1:24:37.9
3 41 Leslie Smith 393 57 2 13:45.2 1:44.6 2 41:29.1 1:38.9 3 36:43.9 1:35:21.7 1:35:21.7
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 14 Chip Sasser 390 61 1 7:48.6 0:46.2 1 38:21.1 0:44.4 1 25:29.7 1:13:10.0 1:13:10.0
2 38 Whit Kirkland 370 61 2 11:46.6 2:47.9 2 47:30.8 1:47.0 2 30:17.7 1:34:10.0 1:34:10.0
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 33 Keith Douglass 342 71 1 12:41.3 1:31.7 2 43:01.1 1:24.1 1 29:09.1 1:27:47.3 1:27:47.3
2 40 Walt Allen 322 71 2 13:40.6 1:27.2 1 41:04.8 1:26.4 2 36:51.4 1:34:30.4 1:34:30.4
 
Top

Male 75 to 79

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 42 Jerry Ban 325 79 1 14:03.9 3:08.3 1 50:14.8 1:05.2 1 38:42.4 1:47:14.6 1:47:14.6
 
Top

Male 80 to 84

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 43 S E Bud Frankenthaler JR 350 80 1 18:12.4 5:44.1 1 1:09:20.0 2:43.1 1 39:42.6 2:15:42.2 2:15:42.2
 

Tri-Age Group Female

Top

Female Overall Winner

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Emmy Williams 411 27 1 10:07.2 0:41.6 1 39:47.5 0:48.2 1 22:01.1 1:13:25.6 1:13:25.6
 
Top

Female Masters Winner

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Cheryl Monroe 380 56 1 11:52.4 0:59.8 1 39:46.8 0:48.6 1 24:42.1 1:18:09.7 1:18:09.7
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 12 Amy Fitzgerald 347 29 1 11:53.7 2:20.2 1 50:38.4 0:31.5 1 27:19.1 1:32:42.9 1:32:42.9
2 23 Theresa Alonso 323 28 2 16:45.5 2:21.4 2 58:07.3 0:40.4 2 38:42.6 1:56:37.2 1:56:37.2
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Anna Champion 334 31 2 9:14.6 1:04.8 1 38:43.0 1:21.8 1 25:07.7 1:15:31.9 1:15:31.9
2 7 Elizabeth DeLise 338 30 1 9:07.8 0:57.7 2 46:05.1 0:49.9 2 25:15.2 1:22:15.7 1:22:15.7
3 9 Brooke Watson 410 31 4 11:04.7 1:45.7 3 46:48.9 0:36.2 3 26:39.1 1:26:54.6 1:26:54.6
4 14 Katy Calhoun 332 31 3 10:46.2 2:58.7 5 53:06.0 0:31.8 4 30:38.0 1:38:00.7 1:38:00.7
5 17 Gina Casagrande 333 32 6 16:07.4 1:29.2 4 49:16.2 0:29.3 6 32:26.2 1:39:48.3 1:39:48.3
6 21 Shanna Lankford 371 31 5 13:29.9 2:36.0 6 59:01.3 0:47.2 5 31:11.2 1:47:05.6 1:47:05.6
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 8 Shannon Detro 339 38 1 11:50.8 0:45.5 1 41:06.4 0:47.8 2 32:10.7 1:26:41.2 1:26:41.2
2 11 Dawn Everett 343 39 2 12:01.6 0:43.0 2 41:50.1 0:34.5 3 34:21.4 1:29:30.6 1:29:30.6
3 13 Megan McCormick 375 36 3 13:02.5 1:36.9 3 48:35.1 0:41.7 1 29:04.3 1:33:00.5 1:33:00.5
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Sarah Freeman 353 43 1 10:25.6 0:58.9 1 42:56.0 0:38.7 2 25:22.4 1:20:21.6 1:20:21.6
2 5 Gina Farrell 345 44 2 11:23.6 0:54.0 2 42:56.2 0:54.7 1 25:21.3 1:21:29.8 1:21:29.8
3 10 Angela Booth 328 40 4 13:56.4 1:10.2 3 44:18.5 1:13.2 3 28:12.8 1:28:51.1 1:28:51.1
4 15 Tami Young 416 44 3 12:25.3 2:29.8 4 49:33.9 1:48.5 4 32:00.8 1:38:18.3 1:38:18.3
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 18 Barbara Thureson 399 46 1 11:17.8 1:37.4 1 51:38.6 1:36.5 1 35:21.9 1:41:32.2 1:41:32.2
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Gina Sasser 391 53 1 9:58.3 1:12.0 1 41:29.7 0:48.2 1 28:23.8 1:21:52.0 1:21:52.0
2 16 Cindy Beck 327 52 3 15:32.1 4:18.1 2 49:38.5 1:12.2 2 29:07.2 1:39:48.1 1:39:48.1
3 22 Lynn Dudley 417 53 2 14:03.8 2:23.5 3 1:04:13.3 1:01.6 3 31:35.7 1:53:17.9 1:53:17.9
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 20 Kathy Williams 412 64 1 14:04.8 2:20.5 1 52:36.3 0:33.8 1 35:00.6 1:44:36.0 1:44:36.0
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 19 Mary Strickland 396 67 1 15:39.7 1:59.0 1 50:12.6 1:11.1 1 33:30.2 1:42:32.6 1:42:32.6
 

Tri-Clydesdale

Top

 

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Robert Preston 385 41 1 9:27.1 1:48.4 1 39:51.6 1:42.2 1 27:42.5 1:20:31.8 1:20:31.8
2 2 William Day 424 56 4 15:34.4 2:27.1 2 45:18.1 1:16.0 2 35:09.7 1:39:45.3 1:39:45.3
3 3 Stacy Tyre 406 36 2 12:00.3 2:41.7 3 50:36.0 1:26.3 3 35:34.3 1:42:18.6 1:42:18.6
 

Tri-Athena

Top

 

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Jennifer Rodriguez 421 36 1 12:08.2 1:12.4 1 48:00.1 1:18.6 1 37:37.6 1:40:16.9 1:40:16.9
2 2 Tina Maddox 373 33 2 13:35.9 2:35.0 3 57:24.9 1:03.2 4 42:28.4 1:57:07.4 1:57:07.4
3 3 Carla Geiger 354 45 4 18:17.5 2:35.5 2 56:31.7 2:53.6 2 41:13.8 2:01:32.1 2:01:32.1
4 4 Bradley Scott 392 16 3 14:08.3 4:35.4 5 1:13:50.0 1:23.9 3 41:35.8 2:15:33.4 2:15:33.4
5 5 Renee Smith 394 26 5 19:43.5 3:51.1 4 1:12:51.7 2:42.8 5 52:24.9 2:31:34.0 2:31:34.0
 

Tri-Novice

Top

Female

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Katie Williamson 413 26 1 10:03.4 2:51.6 1 52:04.8 0:39.2 1 27:42.1 1:33:21.1 1:33:21.1
2 6 Lealane Sanders 389 36 3 15:26.8 1:57.1 2 52:33.5 0:46.7 2 27:44.2 1:38:28.3 1:38:28.3
3 9 Ashley Stahl 395 26 2 14:21.1 2:23.8 3 1:12:42.7 0:34.0 3 29:57.1 1:59:58.7 1:59:58.7
 
Top

Male

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Jonathan Daniels 336 35 2 9:45.1 2:30.5 2 41:49.2 0:21.6 1 20:04.1 1:14:30.5 1:14:30.5
2 2 Chad McDonald 377 34 4 13:11.8 1:43.1 1 40:12.1 1:20.5 3 26:09.5 1:22:37.0 1:22:37.0
3 3 Chris Hilgert 365 23 7 15:48.7 3:28.7 4 49:43.7 0:36.0 2 23:37.1 1:33:14.2 1:33:14.2
4 5 Rex Alvarez 324 41 6 14:27.1 2:04.1 3 48:37.7 0:29.3 4 28:58.6 1:34:36.8 1:34:36.8
5 7 James Ross 387 33 3 10:17.3 6:40.7 6 50:32.0 2:26.5 6 29:02.8 1:38:59.3 1:38:59.3
6 8 Adam Fey 346 35 5 14:04.1 2:55.9 5 50:17.6 2:39.4 5 29:02.5 1:38:59.5 1:38:59.5
7 10 Skip Wright 414 64 8 17:22.8 4:06.5 7 1:02:04.7 1:31.2 7 43:25.9 2:08:31.1 2:08:31.1
 

Tri-Military/Police/PSO

Top

Female

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Andrea Gray 356 32 1 11:16.0 1:33.1 1 48:40.9 0:57.5 1 30:31.7 1:32:59.2 1:32:59.2
 
Top

Male

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Jon Mussett 382 37 1 9:34.9 1:19.5 1 39:12.6 1:04.3 1 19:24.4 1:10:35.7 1:10:35.7
2 2 Chad Hersey 363 42 2 10:51.8 0:34.9 2 39:46.3 0:27.3 2 22:36.3 1:14:16.6 1:14:16.6
3 3 Jason Janczak 367 43 5 13:08.1 1:41.4 3 41:05.6 1:22.1 4 23:16.9 1:20:34.1 1:20:34.1
4 4 Heriberto Medellin 378 28 3 11:01.5 1:19.0 4 44:38.4 0:59.7 5 23:46.3 1:21:44.9 1:21:44.9
5 5 Jack Hatcher 360 25 4 11:07.3 1:38.3 5 46:59.4 1:08.5 3 22:57.0 1:23:50.5 1:23:50.5
6 7 Montana Crawford 418 27 6 15:27.8 5:48.9 6 56:00.4 1:43.4 6 26:48.5 1:45:49.0 1:45:49.0
 

Tri-Physically Challenged

Top

 

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Ella Murphy 381 8 2 11:50.7 2:18.7 2 54:49.2 3:31.9 1 24:38.8 1:34:09.3 1:37:09.3
2 2 Ashley Cooper Heath 335 30 1 11:08.6 1:58.0 1 50:46.8 3:00.8 2 31:38.8 1:38:33.0 1:38:33.0