Heels N Wheels Du/Tri - Waycross

Overall Results

August 24, 2013


Results By DRC Sports www.drcsports.com
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 David Harding 358 26 M 2 7:01.0 0:27.4 1 33:39.8 0:24.9 3 19:31.0 1:01:04.1 1:01:04.1
2 David Howard 422 45 M 7 7:36.0 0:31.0 2 34:27.0 0:22.4 1 18:32.8 1:01:29.2 1:01:29.2
3 Randall Rathmann 386 44 M 6 7:32.4 0:40.2 3 36:20.4 0:34.9 7 21:20.9 1:06:28.8 1:06:28.8
4 Kaleb Heninger 362 25 M 15 8:56.4 1:02.8 4 36:27.6 0:47.6 5 20:00.6 1:07:15.0 1:07:15.0
5 Bubba Gillis 355 50 M 5 7:29.1 0:41.3 5 37:09.3 0:46.0 15 22:39.8 1:08:45.5 1:08:45.5
6 Mike Varnadoe 419 47 M 20 9:08.0 1:02.0 6 37:12.7 0:39.8 11 22:00.1 1:10:02.6 1:10:02.6
7 Jon Mussett 382 37 M 28 9:34.9 1:19.5 18 39:12.6 1:04.3 2 19:24.4 1:10:35.7 1:10:35.7
8 Bennett Floyd 349 28 M 4 7:16.4 1:12.6 11 38:49.0 0:38.8 16 22:44.9 1:10:41.7 1:10:41.7
9 Gary Frear 351 37 M 10 7:59.6 0:25.2 12 38:50.7 0:28.4 22 23:22.4 1:11:06.3 1:11:06.3
10 Gleason Sweeney 398 25 M 13 8:48.6 1:14.2 28 40:41.0 0:38.7 4 19:54.8 1:11:17.3 1:11:17.3
11 Dillon Harrison 359 38 M 12 8:35.8 1:26.3 13 39:00.2 1:01.4 8 21:23.9 1:11:27.6 1:11:27.6
12 Jimmy Miles 379 46 M 27 9:28.9 1:00.3 15 39:04.2 1:01.0 9 21:38.0 1:12:12.4 1:12:12.4
13 Rob Horton 423 43 M 17 9:01.4 0:50.9 19 39:24.0 0:30.8 13 22:29.2 1:12:16.3 1:12:16.3
14 Spencer Burch 330 29 M 22 9:11.9 0:33.7 14 39:01.5 0:34.9 19 22:58.9 1:12:20.9 1:12:20.9
15 Chip Sasser 390 61 M 8 7:48.6 0:46.2 8 38:21.1 0:44.4 35 25:29.7 1:13:10.0 1:13:10.0
16 Emmy Williams 411 27 F 33 10:07.2 0:41.6 22 39:47.5 0:48.2 12 22:01.1 1:13:25.6 1:13:25.6
17 Chad Hersey 363 42 M 44 10:51.8 0:34.9 20 39:46.3 0:27.3 14 22:36.3 1:14:16.6 1:14:16.6
18 Gary Beall 420 58 M 35 10:11.8 0:41.4 9 38:42.0 0:42.7 26 24:02.3 1:14:20.2 1:14:20.2
19 Scotty Hayes 361 28 M 21 9:08.8 1:06.2 25 39:59.0 0:57.5 20 23:16.0 1:14:27.5 1:14:27.5
20 Jonathan Daniels 336 35 M 29 9:45.1 2:30.5 37 41:49.2 0:21.6 6 20:04.1 1:14:30.5 1:14:30.5
21 Hunter Bates 326 36 M 23 9:14.5 0:39.9 29 40:52.3 0:37.0 23 23:35.4 1:14:59.1 1:14:59.1
22 Anna Champion 334 31 F 24 9:14.6 1:04.8 10 38:43.0 1:21.8 30 25:07.7 1:15:31.9 1:15:31.9
23 James Burchett 331 33 M 14 8:51.6 0:42.6 7 37:52.5 0:47.5 47 27:28.4 1:15:42.6 1:15:42.6
24 Jacob Johnston 368 33 M 18 9:03.2 1:51.2 23 39:47.7 1:36.8 27 24:35.9 1:16:54.8 1:16:54.8
25 George Sweeney 397 48 M 16 8:58.2 0:58.5 17 39:12.5 0:46.4 53 27:57.4 1:17:53.0 1:17:53.0
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Cheryl Monroe 380 56 F 59 11:52.4 0:59.8 21 39:46.8 0:48.6 29 24:42.1 1:18:09.7 1:18:09.7
27 Randall Walton 408 39 M 25 9:15.9 1:21.4 33 41:16.2 0:50.4 38 25:53.6 1:18:37.5 1:18:37.5
28 John Bullard 329 27 M 11 8:06.2 0:41.0 47 44:28.2 0:36.2 34 25:29.5 1:19:21.1 1:19:21.1
29 Ken Malek 374 46 M 39 10:25.0 1:10.6 27 40:27.4 0:29.2 44 27:07.9 1:19:40.1 1:19:40.1
30 Sarah Freeman 353 43 F 40 10:25.6 0:58.9 41 42:56.0 0:38.7 33 25:22.4 1:20:21.6 1:20:21.6
31 Wayne Tutt 401 32 M 9 7:53.5 0:58.5 44 43:21.6 1:02.1 45 27:08.5 1:20:24.2 1:20:24.2
32 Robert Preston 385 41 M 26 9:27.1 1:48.4 24 39:51.6 1:42.2 51 27:42.5 1:20:31.8 1:20:31.8
33 Jason Janczak 367 43 M 69 13:08.1 1:41.4 31 41:05.6 1:22.1 21 23:16.9 1:20:34.1 1:20:34.1
34 Ian Pierson 384 25 M 46 10:53.6 1:31.3 39 41:58.2 0:35.3 37 25:39.7 1:20:38.1 1:20:38.1
35 Bob Farrell 344 47 M 34 10:11.1 2:30.6 49 44:55.3 0:26.9 17 22:53.9 1:20:57.8 1:20:57.8
36 Gina Farrell 345 44 F 53 11:23.6 0:54.0 42 42:56.2 0:54.7 32 25:21.3 1:21:29.8 1:21:29.8
37 Heriberto Medellin 378 28 M 47 11:01.5 1:19.0 48 44:38.4 0:59.7 25 23:46.3 1:21:44.9 1:21:44.9
38 Gina Sasser 391 53 F 31 9:58.3 1:12.0 35 41:29.7 0:48.2 55 28:23.8 1:21:52.0 1:21:52.0
39 Elizabeth DeLise 338 30 F 19 9:07.8 0:57.7 53 46:05.1 0:49.9 31 25:15.2 1:22:15.7 1:22:15.7
40 Chad McDonald 377 34 M 70 13:11.8 1:43.1 26 40:12.1 1:20.5 39 26:09.5 1:22:37.0 1:22:37.0
41 Jon Tindall 400 39 M 41 10:28.9 1:43.3 40 42:14.7 1:01.2 48 27:31.5 1:22:59.6 1:22:59.6
42 Kerry Freeman 352 44 M 30 9:54.2 1:15.2 54 46:06.3 0:25.8 36 25:38.6 1:23:20.1 1:23:20.1
43 Jack Hatcher 360 25 M 49 11:07.3 1:38.3 57 46:59.4 1:08.5 18 22:57.0 1:23:50.5 1:23:50.5
44 Jerome Douglas 341 56 M 75 13:53.2 1:27.1 36 41:35.3 0:37.2 43 27:05.1 1:24:37.9 1:24:37.9
45 Orrie McCrea 376 51 M 42 10:32.5 1:31.0 51 45:21.2 0:40.7 40 26:34.9 1:24:40.3 1:24:40.3
46 Dewayne Walsh 407 47 M 66 12:42.4 1:54.7 60 47:52.9 1:01.3 10 21:58.7 1:25:30.0 1:25:30.0
47 Terence Payne 383 33 M 37 10:16.3 1:57.9 16 39:05.9 1:16.4 76 33:15.2 1:25:51.7 1:25:51.7
48 Shannon Detro 339 38 F 58 11:50.8 0:45.5 32 41:06.4 0:47.8 74 32:10.7 1:26:41.2 1:26:41.2
49 Brooke Watson 410 31 F 48 11:04.7 1:45.7 56 46:48.9 0:36.2 41 26:39.1 1:26:54.6 1:26:54.6
50 Keith Douglass 342 71 M 65 12:41.3 1:31.7 43 43:01.1 1:24.1 62 29:09.1 1:27:47.3 1:27:47.3
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
51 Jack Yarbrough 415 35 M 36 10:11.9 1:48.0 55 46:17.4 1:15.0 58 29:02.6 1:28:34.9 1:28:34.9
52 Angela Booth 328 40 F 76 13:56.4 1:10.2 46 44:18.5 1:13.2 54 28:12.8 1:28:51.1 1:28:51.1
53 John Day 337 37 M 3 7:14.6 2:01.5 76 51:32.4 0:40.0 49 27:40.6 1:29:09.1 1:29:09.1
54 Russel Bates 425 40 M 45 10:52.9 2:34.4 45 43:50.0 1:25.0 69 30:45.6 1:29:27.9 1:29:27.9
55 Dawn Everett 343 39 F 62 12:01.6 0:43.0 38 41:50.1 0:34.5 78 34:21.4 1:29:30.6 1:29:30.6
56 Robert Laster 372 30 M 54 11:28.4 2:07.9 59 47:35.0 0:44.2 63 29:49.0 1:31:44.5 1:31:44.5
57 Amy Fitzgerald 347 29 F 60 11:53.7 2:20.2 74 50:38.4 0:31.5 46 27:19.1 1:32:42.9 1:32:42.9
58 Andrea Gray 356 32 F 51 11:16.0 1:33.1 64 48:40.9 0:57.5 67 30:31.7 1:32:59.2 1:32:59.2
59 Megan McCormick 375 36 F 68 13:02.5 1:36.9 62 48:35.1 0:41.7 60 29:04.3 1:33:00.5 1:33:00.5
60 Chris Hilgert 365 23 M 90 15:48.7 3:28.7 68 49:43.7 0:36.0 24 23:37.1 1:33:14.2 1:33:14.2
61 Katie Williamson 413 26 F 32 10:03.4 2:51.6 78 52:04.8 0:39.2 50 27:42.1 1:33:21.1 1:33:21.1
62 Whit Kirkland 370 61 M 55 11:46.6 2:47.9 58 47:30.8 1:47.0 66 30:17.7 1:34:10.0 1:34:10.0
63 Jay Hanson 357 49 M 56 11:47.3 2:44.5 52 45:29.7 3:52.8 65 30:15.7 1:34:10.0 1:34:10.0
64 Walt Allen 322 71 M 73 13:40.6 1:27.2 30 41:04.8 1:26.4 84 36:51.4 1:34:30.4 1:34:30.4
65 Rex Alvarez 324 41 M 83 14:27.1 2:04.1 63 48:37.7 0:29.3 56 28:58.6 1:34:36.8 1:34:36.8
66 Leslie Smith 393 57 M 74 13:45.2 1:44.6 34 41:29.1 1:38.9 83 36:43.9 1:35:21.7 1:35:21.7
67 Ella Murphy 381 8 F 57 11:50.7 2:18.7 82 54:49.2 3:31.9 28 24:38.8 1:34:09.3 1:37:09.3
68 Katy Calhoun 332 31 F 43 10:46.2 2:58.7 81 53:06.0 0:31.8 68 30:38.0 1:38:00.7 1:38:00.7
69 Tami Young 416 44 F 64 12:25.3 2:29.8 66 49:33.9 1:48.5 73 32:00.8 1:38:18.3 1:38:18.3
70 Lealane Sanders 389 36 F 85 15:26.8 1:57.1 79 52:33.5 0:46.7 52 27:44.2 1:38:28.3 1:38:28.3
71 Ashley Cooper Heath 335 30 F 50 11:08.6 1:58.0 75 50:46.8 3:00.8 72 31:38.8 1:38:33.0 1:38:33.0
72 James Ross 387 33 M 38 10:17.3 6:40.7 72 50:32.0 2:26.5 59 29:02.8 1:38:59.3 1:38:59.3
73 Adam Fey 346 35 M 79 14:04.1 2:55.9 71 50:17.6 2:39.4 57 29:02.5 1:38:59.5 1:38:59.5
74 William Day 424 56 M 88 15:34.4 2:27.1 50 45:18.1 1:16.0 80 35:09.7 1:39:45.3 1:39:45.3
75 Cindy Beck 327 52 F 87 15:32.1 4:18.1 67 49:38.5 1:12.2 61 29:07.2 1:39:48.1 1:39:48.1
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
76 Gina Casagrande 333 32 F 91 16:07.4 1:29.2 65 49:16.2 0:29.3 75 32:26.2 1:39:48.3 1:39:48.3
77 Jennifer Rodriguez 421 36 F 63 12:08.2 1:12.4 61 48:00.1 1:18.6 85 37:37.6 1:40:16.9 1:40:16.9
78 Barbara Thureson 399 46 F 52 11:17.8 1:37.4 77 51:38.6 1:36.5 81 35:21.9 1:41:32.2 1:41:32.2
79 Stacy Tyre 406 36 M 61 12:00.3 2:41.7 73 50:36.0 1:26.3 82 35:34.3 1:42:18.6 1:42:18.6
80 Mary Strickland 396 67 F 89 15:39.7 1:59.0 69 50:12.6 1:11.1 77 33:30.2 1:42:32.6 1:42:32.6
81 Kathy Williams 412 64 F 80 14:04.8 2:20.5 80 52:36.3 0:33.8 79 35:00.6 1:44:36.0 1:44:36.0
82 Montana Crawford 418 27 M 86 15:27.8 5:48.9 83 56:00.4 1:43.4 42 26:48.5 1:45:49.0 1:45:49.0
83 Shanna Lankford 371 31 F 71 13:29.9 2:36.0 87 59:01.3 0:47.2 70 31:11.2 1:47:05.6 1:47:05.6
84 Jerry Ban 325 79 M 78 14:03.9 3:08.3 70 50:14.8 1:05.2 86 38:42.4 1:47:14.6 1:47:14.6
85 Lynn Dudley 417 53 F 77 14:03.8 2:23.5 89 1:04:13.3 1:01.6 71 31:35.7 1:53:17.9 1:53:17.9
86 Theresa Alonso 323 28 F 92 16:45.5 2:21.4 86 58:07.3 0:40.4 87 38:42.6 1:56:37.2 1:56:37.2
87 Tina Maddox 373 33 F 72 13:35.9 2:35.0 85 57:24.9 1:03.2 91 42:28.4 1:57:07.4 1:57:07.4
88 Ashley Stahl 395 26 F 82 14:21.1 2:23.8 92 1:12:42.7 0:34.0 64 29:57.1 1:59:58.7 1:59:58.7
89 Carla Geiger 354 45 F 95 18:17.5 2:35.5 84 56:31.7 2:53.6 89 41:13.8 2:01:32.1 2:01:32.1
90 Skip Wright 414 64 M 93 17:22.8 4:06.5 88 1:02:04.7 1:31.2 92 43:25.9 2:08:31.1 2:08:31.1
91 Bradley Scott 392 16 F 81 14:08.3 4:35.4 94 1:13:50.0 1:23.9 90 41:35.8 2:15:33.4 2:15:33.4
92 S E Bud Frankenthaler JR 350 80 M 94 18:12.4 5:44.1 91 1:09:20.0 2:43.1 88 39:42.6 2:15:42.2 2:15:42.2
93 Renee Smith 394 26 F 96 19:43.5 3:51.1 93 1:12:51.7 2:42.8 93 52:24.9 2:31:34.0 2:31:34.0