Heels N Wheels Du/Tri - Waycross Tri-Relay Team

August 24, 2013


Results By DRC Sports www.drcsports.com
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      317           Young and The Rest of Us                                           1:05:12.8         
                    317    John Weaver                   Swim           1        9:52.6        9:52.6  39:28/M
                    317    Mike Cudd                     Bike           1       35:33.3       46:04.1   2:44/M
 
    2      319           Heals & Wheelers!!                                                 1:17:06.1         
                    319    Lesley Wheeler                Swim           2        9:53.8        9:53.8  39:32/M
                    319    David Williams                Bike           2       39:12.3       49:44.0   3:01/M
                    319    John Wheeler                  Run            4       26:51.8     1:17:06.1   8:57/M
 
    3      315           meat and 2 veggies                                                 1:21:05.1         
                    315    Jackson Clough                Swim           3       10:09.6       10:09.6  40:36/M
                    315    Jeff Sloan                    Bike           3       46:11.6       56:55.4   3:33/M
                    315    Archie Clough                 Run            2       23:44.6     1:21:05.1   7:55/M
 
    4      316           Brothers of the Hurricane                                          1:28:11.4         
                    316    Brian Coggin                  Swim           4       14:05.6       14:05.6  56:20/M
                    316    Michael Sapp                  Bike           4       48:32.5     1:03:29.5   3:44/M
                    316    Clay Thomas                   Run            3       24:17.0     1:28:11.4   8:06/M
 
    5      314           Blondetourage                                                      1:39:18.0         
                    314    Greta Woods                   Swim           5       15:28.7       15:28.7  61:52/M
                    314    Mykel Carter                  Bike           5       53:10.3     1:09:19.5   4:05/M
 
    6      318           Guts                                                               1:46:07.2         
                    318    Michael Kubik                 Swim           6       17:21.0       17:21.0  69:24/M
                    318    Craig Kubik                   Bike           6       55:03.8     1:15:33.0   4:14/M
                    318    Waylon Carter                 Run            6       29:58.8     1:46:07.2   9:59/M