Never Forget 5K

Age Group Results

November 11, 2013


Results By DRC Sports www.drcsports.com


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ellie Stevens Derby 338 29 3 17:30.2 17:30.2
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cindy Carver Inverness FL 340 45 9 19:42.3 19:42.3
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mackenzie Scordato Hernando FL 299 9 24 22:02.7 22:02.7
2 Lauren Wood Inverness FL 369 9 38 23:05.9 23:05.9
3 Bella Arnold Inverness FL 372 9 75 27:38.8 27:38.8
4 Kylie Grant Inverness FL 352 9 78 27:43.2 27:43.2
5 Tristen Marcic Beverly Hills FL 273 7 101 30:37.5 30:37.5
6 grace burkholder inverness FL 214 8 105 31:15.1 31:15.1
7 Noella Balderas Citrus Springs FL 675 8 139 37:14.9 37:14.9
8 Hadley Grow Inverness FL 685 7 142 37:37.9 37:37.9
9 Adrienne Balderas Citrus Springs FL 683 6 159 43:50.1 43:50.1
10 Kassie Marcic Beverly Hills FL 271 9 160 43:52.8 43:52.8
11 Keegan Barbarow-Ballenger Inverness FL 364 6 161 45:38.4 45:38.4
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jillian Felton Citrus Springs FL 336 13 18 21:37.6 21:37.6
2 Riley Messer Hernando FL 673 10 50 24:39.6 24:39.6
3 Meagan Siegfried Dunnellon FL 305 11 52 25:08.6 25:08.6
4 Revecca Ferretti Inverness FL 237 11 53 25:11.4 25:11.4
5 Savannah Maloney Inverness FL 269 13 56 25:20.4 25:20.4
6 Madison Blankenship Dunnellon FL 205 12 79 27:46.5 27:46.5
7 Breanna Newhart Inverness FL 285 11 135 36:30.8 36:30.8
8 Allison Carroll Inverness FL 219 10 147 38:50.6 38:50.6
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Elizabeth Bruty Citrus Springs FL 211 18 27 22:17.4 22:17.4
2 Kathryn DeSomma Hernando FL 233 15 31 22:36.8 22:36.8
3 Ashlyn Murray Beverly Hills FL 670 16 100 30:13.8 30:13.8
4 Alycela Marcic Beverly Hills FL 270 15 144 37:47.8 37:47.8
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Ann Bruno beverly hills FL 210 24 76 27:39.1 27:39.1
2 Morgan Fountain Ocala FL 242 23 92 29:21.8 29:21.8
3 Celynn Selden Inverness FL 302 21 156 43:21.9 43:21.9
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melissa Miller Inverness FL 280 26 59 25:26.9 25:26.9
2 Stephanie Stevens Citrus Springs FL 331 28 90 29:17.8 29:17.8
3 Cortney Fountain Ocala FL 241 25 103 30:58.8 30:58.8
4 Laura Redding Lecanto FL 342 27 118 33:42.4 33:42.4
5 Heather Scotto 34461 FL 300 27 121 34:07.2 34:07.2
6 Courtney Flood Clermont FL 239 26 126 35:01.4 35:01.4
7 Cassandra Powell Inverness FL 293 27 127 35:06.1 35:06.1
8 Courtney Baker Crestview FL 677 28 157 43:28.2 43:28.2
9 Danielle Burns Inverness FL 216 29 167 50:34.6 50:34.6
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marissa Balderas Citrus Springs FL 333 31 45 24:11.8 24:11.8
2 Elizabeth Mogg Oxford FL 281 34 84 28:22.2 28:22.2
3 Andrea Schabruch Newberry FL 298 31 93 29:22.9 29:22.9
4 Angela Howe homosassa FL 257 31 97 29:50.6 29:50.6
5 Michelle Marcic Beverly Hills FL 272 34 115 33:10.2 33:10.2
6 Stacey Tomlin Inverness FL 322 34 128 35:06.9 35:06.9
7 April Gainer Homosassa FL 244 32 146 38:23.4 38:23.4
8 Jennifer Garrido Citrus Springs FL 334 33 154 43:02.3 43:02.3
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ann Dill Crystal River FL 235 39 42 23:39.1 23:39.1
2 Dawn Crawley Inverness FL 357 38 43 23:39.6 23:39.6
3 Jill LaBram Lahaina HI 365 37 44 24:05.4 24:05.4
4 Erin Vars Dunnellon FL 323 35 87 28:55.1 28:55.1
5 Kimberly Munzner Lakeland FL 284 38 106 31:15.8 31:15.8
6 Kim Davis Inverness FL 230 36 148 39:55.7 39:55.7
7 tara williamson dunnellon FL 327 36 149 40:29.3 40:29.3
8 jen kish dunnellon FL 261 35 171 51:41.5 51:41.5
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karen Tyler Inverness FL 682 44 23 21:58.8 21:58.8
2 Larissa Maloney Inverness FL 268 42 61 25:35.1 25:35.1
3 Erin Daly Hernando Beach FL 366 44 73 27:30.3 27:30.3
4 Laura Bickford Crystal River FL 345 40 95 29:42.5 29:42.5
5 Donna Bidlack Lecanto FL 204 40 96 29:47.8 29:47.8
6 bonnie yoakam dunnellon FL 329 42 130 35:45.1 35:45.1
7 monday griffin dunnellon FL 250 41 133 35:48.1 35:48.1
8 Jennifer Grow Inverness FL 684 43 143 37:38.2 37:38.2
9 Michelle Prather Lecanto FL 294 42 152 41:01.4 41:01.4
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Deirdre Byrne Crystal River FL 353 45 29 22:28.1 22:28.1
2 Laura Spain Hernando FL 310 45 36 22:57.7 22:57.7
3 Laura Wingate Crystal River FL 355 49 57 25:21.3 25:21.3
4 kelly burkholder inverness FL 215 48 68 26:24.7 26:24.7
5 Denise Langdon Inverness FL 263 46 109 31:33.1 31:33.1
6 Kimberly Carroll Inverness FL 220 49 124 34:34.2 34:34.2
7 Sophia Helt Inverness FL 256 49 153 41:02.2 41:02.2
8 Susan Brunner Floral City FL 209 46 158 43:35.7 43:35.7
9 Patricia Barbarow Inverness FL 363 46 162 45:40.5 45:40.5
10 Que Mast Lecanto FL 276 45 163 45:45.2 45:45.2
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carol Nicholas Lecanto FL 287 50 40 23:15.6 23:15.6
2 Sandy Wade-Brown Lutz FL 349 50 123 34:22.7 34:22.7
3 gwen caldwell dunnellon FL 217 53 173 55:02.3 55:02.3
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Loretta Holtkamp Tampa FL 356 59 80 27:48.3 27:48.3
2 Ann Diaz Deland FL 234 55 113 32:29.2 32:29.2
3 Beth Goddard Ocala FL 245 59 145 38:05.6 38:05.6
4 Linda Gray Inverness FL 249 56 150 40:34.6 40:34.6
5 Kathleen Niehaus St. Petersburg FL 288 59 151 40:43.1 40:43.1
6 angel finger dunnellon FL 238 57 164 47:31.5 47:31.5
7 DIANNE TERRY HOMOSASSA FL 318 58 174 1:04:10.1 1:04:10.1
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Georgia Harris Inverness FL 252 60 112 32:14.9 32:14.9
2 Sylvia Heinold Inverness FL 255 64 165 48:30.9 48:30.9
3 Kerri Davis Inverness FL 229 61 166 48:31.3 48:31.3
4 Mary Lou Clauss Inverness FL 225 64 168 50:35.9 50:35.9
5 nancy kelly dunnellon FL 259 64 172 55:01.6 55:01.6
DQ Barbara Martin Inverness FL 274 63 DQ 39:52.5 39:52.5
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Theresa Slifer ocala FL 307 66 82 28:13.2 28:13.2
2 Karen Allman Gainesvllle FL 202 67 104 31:03.2 31:03.2
3 Ruth Gorman Belleview FL 247 66 107 31:24.5 31:24.5
4 Marilynne Denison Inverness FL 231 69 141 37:20.1 37:20.1
DQ Keitha Stoney Inverness FL 314 65 DQ 39:52.4 39:52.4
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Linda Miller Inverness FL 279 70 120 34:00.6 34:00.6
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susie Moncrief Hernando FL 282 78 99 30:02.1 30:02.1
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brandon Harris Leesburg GA 347 17 1 16:18.1 16:18.1
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Todd Pennington Homosassa FL 330 42 10 19:56.7 19:56.7
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brock Crowley Inverness FL 358 9 51 24:52.3 24:52.3
2 Cade Arnold Inverness FL 371 7 77 27:41.6 27:41.6
3 Gavin Stockburger Lecanto FL 313 9 86 28:27.8 28:27.8
4 Draves Davis Inverness FL 228 9 134 35:59.9 35:59.9
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gregory Buettner Hernando FL 213 14 5 18:09.7 18:09.7
2 Austin Fowler Inglis FL 686 14 7 19:36.2 19:36.2
3 Jacob Hensley Inverness FL 362 12 22 21:58.7 21:58.7
4 John Bruty Citrus Springs FL 212 13 33 22:46.4 22:46.4
5 Thomas Tyler Inverness FL 681 10 34 22:52.3 22:52.3
6 Vann Crawley Inverness FL 359 12 65 26:12.4 26:12.4
7 Caleb Herndon Crystal River FL 672 11 98 29:52.3 29:52.3
8 Michael Carroll Inverness FL 221 13 110 31:52.7 31:52.7
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MacKenzie Woods Homosassa FL 351 15 2 17:23.0 17:23.0
2 Corey Pollard Citrus Springs FL 671 18 4 18:03.0 18:03.0
3 Kyle Murray Beverly Hills FL 680 19 12 20:15.0 20:15.0
4 David Denick Beverly Hills FL 374 16 20 21:48.9 21:48.9
5 Elliot Nieves Dunnellon FL 370 16 49 24:32.1 24:32.1
6 Eric Miller Inverness FL 687 19 131 35:46.1 35:46.1
7 Dustin Haugh Inverness FL 373 19 132 35:46.4 35:46.4
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Larry Shimmell Daytona Beach FL 304 24 13 20:27.6 20:27.6
2 Michael Daly Hernando Beach FL 367 21 48 24:23.2 24:23.2
3 Justin Williams Inverness FL 324 24 64 26:01.4 26:01.4
4 Trevor Selden Inverness FL 303 21 155 43:21.3 43:21.3
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Larry Redding Lecanto FL 344 29 62 25:43.6 25:43.6
2 Robert Williams Homosassa FL 325 28 63 25:50.1 25:50.1
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Damien Baker Crestview FL 678 30 25 22:08.4 22:08.4
2 Ezequifl Allaryie Crestview FL 679 30 37 23:04.9 23:04.9
3 Travis Cayse Ocala FL 222 33 55 25:13.1 25:13.1
4 Patrick Scott Spring Hill FL 343 33 70 27:14.9 27:14.9
5 shane williamson dunnellon FL 326 34 117 33:34.3 33:34.3
6 Rodney Balderas Citrus Springs FL 674 32 138 37:14.5 37:14.5
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kenneth Young Tampa FL 361 36 6 18:52.9 18:52.9
2 Robert Sloan Inverness FL 308 35 8 19:36.4 19:36.4
3 Christopher Spinosa Gainesville FL 311 35 15 20:43.0 20:43.0
4 Rhett Roy Homosassa FL 296 36 30 22:35.6 22:35.6
5 Adam Wood Spring Hill FL 328 35 85 28:24.8 28:24.8
6 Jack Brown Lutz FL 348 39 89 29:15.1 29:15.1
7 Paul Tomlin Inverness FL 321 39 108 31:30.7 31:30.7
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Artur Rucinski Beverly Hills FL 297 42 17 21:00.5 21:00.5
2 kevin foy inverness FL 243 42 19 21:41.8 21:41.8
3 Cole Thomas Inverness FL 319 42 26 22:10.7 22:10.7
4 Daniel Munzner Kathleen FL 283 40 111 31:56.7 31:56.7
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Thomas Dhans Brooksville FL 341 49 14 20:42.6 20:42.6
2 Bill Daly Hernando Beach FL 368 49 46 24:17.1 24:17.1
3 James Panetti Lecanto FL 292 48 58 25:23.5 25:23.5
4 DR. Torr Carmain Inverness FL 218 49 74 27:36.2 27:36.2
5 Brian Donovan Crystal River FL 337 46 81 27:55.2 27:55.2
6 William Brown Inverness FL 207 45 88 29:12.8 29:12.8
7 Tim Omelian Inverness FL 354 49 122 34:09.3 34:09.3
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 George L'Heureux Hernando FL 266 54 35 22:56.8 22:56.8
2 Ben Brunner Floral City FL 208 51 39 23:11.5 23:11.5
3 Lawrence Kibler Lecanto FL 360 51 41 23:18.7 23:18.7
4 Dennis Meyers Citrus Springs FL 278 50 67 26:23.6 26:23.6
5 Dennis Flanagan Inverness FL 332 52 69 26:54.7 26:54.7
6 Henry Seibel Citrus Springs FL 301 53 91 29:20.4 29:20.4
7 Todd Langdon Inverness FL 264 50 116 33:25.1 33:25.1
8 Paul Newhart Inverness FL 286 51 136 36:31.7 36:31.7
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 alan mcallister inverness FL 335 58 54 25:11.6 25:11.6
2 William Hartley Ocala FL 253 55 114 32:47.9 32:47.9
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Danny Stevens Dunnellon FL 312 60 11 20:07.1 20:07.1
2 lou Soukup The Villages FL 309 62 16 20:50.7 20:50.7
3 dennis kroskey the villages FL 262 64 28 22:25.1 22:25.1
4 Tony Stevens Derby 339 63 32 22:40.0 22:40.0
5 Pete Magrino Crystal River FL 267 60 125 34:56.2 34:56.2
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Kent Inverness FL 260 67 21 21:52.6 21:52.6
2 Silky Sullivan Seminole FL 315 69 47 24:22.5 24:22.5
3 Steve Bolin Saint Petersburg FL 676 65 60 25:29.1 25:29.1
4 Charles Odle Hernando FL 289 68 72 27:21.7 27:21.7
5 Bill Gorman Belleview FL 246 66 83 28:13.4 28:13.4
6 Jack Slifer ocala FL 306 66 102 30:58.2 30:58.2
7 chief ten bears hayesville NC 317 69 119 33:50.9 33:50.9
8 Robert Goudreau Ocala FL 248 66 170 50:50.2 50:50.2
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lloyd Orr Crystal River FL 290 72 71 27:15.2 27:15.2
2 Edward Sword Louisville KY 316 73 94 29:39.1 29:39.1
3 Paul Dorey Hernando FL 236 73 137 36:34.1 36:34.1
4 hans betz Inverness FL 203 71 140 37:19.5 37:19.5
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joe Coffey Hernando FL 350 75 66 26:20.0 26:20.0
Top

Male 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Phil Radford The Villages FL 295 81 129 35:16.8 35:16.8
Top

Male 85 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Augie Jackson Nobleton FL 258 85 169 50:39.4 50:39.4