Never Forget 5K

Overall Finish List

November 11, 2013


Results By DRC Sports www.drcsports.com

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brandon Harris Leesburg GA 347 17 M 1 Top Fin 16:18.1 16:18.1
2 MacKenzie Woods Homosassa FL 351 15 M 1 15-19 17:23.0 17:23.0
3 Ellie Stevens Derby 338 29 F 1 Top Fin 17:30.2 17:30.2
4 Corey Pollard Citrus Springs FL 671 18 M 2 15-19 18:03.0 18:03.0
5 Gregory Buettner Hernando FL 213 14 M 1 10-14 18:09.7 18:09.7
6 Kenneth Young Tampa FL 361 36 M 1 35-39 18:52.9 18:52.9
7 Austin Fowler Inglis FL 686 14 M 2 10-14 19:36.2 19:36.2
8 Robert Sloan Inverness FL 308 35 M 2 35-39 19:36.4 19:36.4
9 Cindy Carver Inverness FL 340 45 F 1 Top Fin 19:42.3 19:42.3
10 Todd Pennington Homosassa FL 330 42 M 1 Top Fin 19:56.7 19:56.7
11 Danny Stevens Dunnellon FL 312 60 M 1 60-64 20:07.1 20:07.1
12 Kyle Murray Beverly Hills FL 680 19 M 3 15-19 20:15.0 20:15.0
13 Larry Shimmell Daytona Beach FL 304 24 M 1 20-24 20:27.6 20:27.6
14 Thomas Dhans Brooksville FL 341 49 M 1 45-49 20:42.6 20:42.6
15 Christopher Spinosa Gainesville FL 311 35 M 3 35-39 20:43.0 20:43.0
16 lou Soukup The Villages FL 309 62 M 2 60-64 20:50.7 20:50.7
17 Artur Rucinski Beverly Hills FL 297 42 M 1 40-44 21:00.5 21:00.5
18 Jillian Felton Citrus Springs FL 336 13 F 1 10-14 21:37.6 21:37.6
19 kevin foy inverness FL 243 42 M 2 40-44 21:41.8 21:41.8
20 David Denick Beverly Hills FL 374 16 M 4 15-19 21:48.9 21:48.9
21 Michael Kent Inverness FL 260 67 M 1 65-69 21:52.6 21:52.6
22 Jacob Hensley Inverness FL 362 12 M 3 10-14 21:58.7 21:58.7
23 Karen Tyler Inverness FL 682 44 F 1 40-44 21:58.8 21:58.8
24 Mackenzie Scordato Hernando FL 299 9 F 1 0- 9 22:02.7 22:02.7
25 Damien Baker Crestview FL 678 30 M 1 30-34 22:08.4 22:08.4
26 Cole Thomas Inverness FL 319 42 M 3 40-44 22:10.7 22:10.7
27 Elizabeth Bruty Citrus Springs FL 211 18 F 1 15-19 22:17.4 22:17.4
28 dennis kroskey the villages FL 262 64 M 3 60-64 22:25.1 22:25.1
29 Deirdre Byrne Crystal River FL 353 45 F 1 45-49 22:28.1 22:28.1
30 Rhett Roy Homosassa FL 296 36 M 4 35-39 22:35.6 22:35.6
31 Kathryn DeSomma Hernando FL 233 15 F 2 15-19 22:36.8 22:36.8
32 Tony Stevens Derby 339 63 M 4 60-64 22:40.0 22:40.0
33 John Bruty Citrus Springs FL 212 13 M 4 10-14 22:46.4 22:46.4
34 Thomas Tyler Inverness FL 681 10 M 5 10-14 22:52.3 22:52.3
35 George L'Heureux Hernando FL 266 54 M 1 50-54 22:56.8 22:56.8
36 Laura Spain Hernando FL 310 45 F 2 45-49 22:57.7 22:57.7
37 Ezequifl Allaryie Crestview FL 679 30 M 2 30-34 23:04.9 23:04.9
38 Lauren Wood Inverness FL 369 9 F 2 0- 9 23:05.9 23:05.9
39 Ben Brunner Floral City FL 208 51 M 2 50-54 23:11.5 23:11.5
40 Carol Nicholas Lecanto FL 287 50 F 1 50-54 23:15.6 23:15.6
41 Lawrence Kibler Lecanto FL 360 51 M 3 50-54 23:18.7 23:18.7
42 Ann Dill Crystal River FL 235 39 F 1 35-39 23:39.1 23:39.1
43 Dawn Crawley Inverness FL 357 38 F 2 35-39 23:39.6 23:39.6
44 Jill LaBram Lahaina HI 365 37 F 3 35-39 24:05.4 24:05.4
45 Marissa Balderas Citrus Springs FL 333 31 F 1 30-34 24:11.8 24:11.8
46 Bill Daly Hernando Beach FL 368 49 M 2 45-49 24:17.1 24:17.1
47 Silky Sullivan Seminole FL 315 69 M 2 65-69 24:22.5 24:22.5
48 Michael Daly Hernando Beach FL 367 21 M 2 20-24 24:23.2 24:23.2
49 Elliot Nieves Dunnellon FL 370 16 M 5 15-19 24:32.1 24:32.1
50 Riley Messer Hernando FL 673 10 F 2 10-14 24:39.6 24:39.6
51 Brock Crowley Inverness FL 358 9 M 1 0- 9 24:52.3 24:52.3
52 Meagan Siegfried Dunnellon FL 305 11 F 3 10-14 25:08.6 25:08.6
53 Revecca Ferretti Inverness FL 237 11 F 4 10-14 25:11.4 25:11.4
54 alan mcallister inverness FL 335 58 M 1 55-59 25:11.6 25:11.6
55 Travis Cayse Ocala FL 222 33 M 3 30-34 25:13.1 25:13.1
56 Savannah Maloney Inverness FL 269 13 F 5 10-14 25:20.4 25:20.4
57 Laura Wingate Crystal River FL 355 49 F 3 45-49 25:21.3 25:21.3
58 James Panetti Lecanto FL 292 48 M 3 45-49 25:23.5 25:23.5
59 Melissa Miller Inverness FL 280 26 F 1 25-29 25:26.9 25:26.9
60 Steve Bolin Saint Petersburg FL 676 65 M 3 65-69 25:29.1 25:29.1
61 Larissa Maloney Inverness FL 268 42 F 2 40-44 25:35.1 25:35.1
62 Larry Redding Lecanto FL 344 29 M 1 25-29 25:43.6 25:43.6
63 Robert Williams Homosassa FL 325 28 M 2 25-29 25:50.1 25:50.1
64 Justin Williams Inverness FL 324 24 M 3 20-24 26:01.4 26:01.4
65 Vann Crawley Inverness FL 359 12 M 6 10-14 26:12.4 26:12.4
66 Joe Coffey Hernando FL 350 75 M 1 75-79 26:20.0 26:20.0
67 Dennis Meyers Citrus Springs FL 278 50 M 4 50-54 26:23.6 26:23.6
68 kelly burkholder inverness FL 215 48 F 4 45-49 26:24.7 26:24.7
69 Dennis Flanagan Inverness FL 332 52 M 5 50-54 26:54.7 26:54.7
70 Patrick Scott Spring Hill FL 343 33 M 4 30-34 27:14.9 27:14.9
71 Lloyd Orr Crystal River FL 290 72 M 1 70-74 27:15.2 27:15.2
72 Charles Odle Hernando FL 289 68 M 4 65-69 27:21.7 27:21.7
73 Erin Daly Hernando Beach FL 366 44 F 3 40-44 27:30.3 27:30.3
74 DR. Torr Carmain Inverness FL 218 49 M 4 45-49 27:36.2 27:36.2
75 Bella Arnold Inverness FL 372 9 F 3 0- 9 27:38.8 27:38.8
76 Mary Ann Bruno beverly hills FL 210 24 F 1 20-24 27:39.1 27:39.1
77 Cade Arnold Inverness FL 371 7 M 2 0- 9 27:41.6 27:41.6
78 Kylie Grant Inverness FL 352 9 F 4 0- 9 27:43.2 27:43.2
79 Madison Blankenship Dunnellon FL 205 12 F 6 10-14 27:46.5 27:46.5
80 Loretta Holtkamp Tampa FL 356 59 F 1 55-59 27:48.3 27:48.3
81 Brian Donovan Crystal River FL 337 46 M 5 45-49 27:55.2 27:55.2
82 Theresa Slifer ocala FL 307 66 F 1 65-69 28:13.2 28:13.2
83 Bill Gorman Belleview FL 246 66 M 5 65-69 28:13.4 28:13.4
84 Elizabeth Mogg Oxford FL 281 34 F 2 30-34 28:22.2 28:22.2
85 Adam Wood Spring Hill FL 328 35 M 5 35-39 28:24.8 28:24.8
86 Gavin Stockburger Lecanto FL 313 9 M 3 0- 9 28:27.8 28:27.8
87 Erin Vars Dunnellon FL 323 35 F 4 35-39 28:55.1 28:55.1
88 William Brown Inverness FL 207 45 M 6 45-49 29:12.8 29:12.8
89 Jack Brown Lutz FL 348 39 M 6 35-39 29:15.1 29:15.1
90 Stephanie Stevens Citrus Springs FL 331 28 F 2 25-29 29:17.8 29:17.8
91 Henry Seibel Citrus Springs FL 301 53 M 6 50-54 29:20.4 29:20.4
92 Morgan Fountain Ocala FL 242 23 F 2 20-24 29:21.8 29:21.8
93 Andrea Schabruch Newberry FL 298 31 F 3 30-34 29:22.9 29:22.9
94 Edward Sword Louisville KY 316 73 M 2 70-74 29:39.1 29:39.1
95 Laura Bickford Crystal River FL 345 40 F 4 40-44 29:42.5 29:42.5
96 Donna Bidlack Lecanto FL 204 40 F 5 40-44 29:47.8 29:47.8
97 Angela Howe homosassa FL 257 31 F 4 30-34 29:50.6 29:50.6
98 Caleb Herndon Crystal River FL 672 11 M 7 10-14 29:52.3 29:52.3
99 Susie Moncrief Hernando FL 282 78 F 1 75-79 30:02.1 30:02.1
100 Ashlyn Murray Beverly Hills FL 670 16 F 3 15-19 30:13.8 30:13.8
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Tristen Marcic Beverly Hills FL 273 7 F 5 0- 9 30:37.5 30:37.5
102 Jack Slifer ocala FL 306 66 M 6 65-69 30:58.2 30:58.2
103 Cortney Fountain Ocala FL 241 25 F 3 25-29 30:58.8 30:58.8
104 Karen Allman Gainesvllle FL 202 67 F 2 65-69 31:03.2 31:03.2
105 grace burkholder inverness FL 214 8 F 6 0- 9 31:15.1 31:15.1
106 Kimberly Munzner Lakeland FL 284 38 F 5 35-39 31:15.8 31:15.8
107 Ruth Gorman Belleview FL 247 66 F 3 65-69 31:24.5 31:24.5
108 Paul Tomlin Inverness FL 321 39 M 7 35-39 31:30.7 31:30.7
109 Denise Langdon Inverness FL 263 46 F 5 45-49 31:33.1 31:33.1
110 Michael Carroll Inverness FL 221 13 M 8 10-14 31:52.7 31:52.7
111 Daniel Munzner Kathleen FL 283 40 M 4 40-44 31:56.7 31:56.7
112 Georgia Harris Inverness FL 252 60 F 1 60-64 32:14.9 32:14.9
113 Ann Diaz Deland FL 234 55 F 2 55-59 32:29.2 32:29.2
114 William Hartley Ocala FL 253 55 M 2 55-59 32:47.9 32:47.9
115 Michelle Marcic Beverly Hills FL 272 34 F 5 30-34 33:10.2 33:10.2
116 Todd Langdon Inverness FL 264 50 M 7 50-54 33:25.1 33:25.1
117 shane williamson dunnellon FL 326 34 M 5 30-34 33:34.3 33:34.3
118 Laura Redding Lecanto FL 342 27 F 4 25-29 33:42.4 33:42.4
119 chief ten bears hayesville NC 317 69 M 7 65-69 33:50.9 33:50.9
120 Linda Miller Inverness FL 279 70 F 1 70-74 34:00.6 34:00.6
121 Heather Scotto 34461 FL 300 27 F 5 25-29 34:07.2 34:07.2
122 Tim Omelian Inverness FL 354 49 M 7 45-49 34:09.3 34:09.3
123 Sandy Wade-Brown Lutz FL 349 50 F 2 50-54 34:22.7 34:22.7
124 Kimberly Carroll Inverness FL 220 49 F 6 45-49 34:34.2 34:34.2
125 Pete Magrino Crystal River FL 267 60 M 5 60-64 34:56.2 34:56.2
126 Courtney Flood Clermont FL 239 26 F 6 25-29 35:01.4 35:01.4
127 Cassandra Powell Inverness FL 293 27 F 7 25-29 35:06.1 35:06.1
128 Stacey Tomlin Inverness FL 322 34 F 6 30-34 35:06.9 35:06.9
129 Phil Radford The Villages FL 295 81 M 1 80-84 35:16.8 35:16.8
130 bonnie yoakam dunnellon FL 329 42 F 6 40-44 35:45.1 35:45.1
131 Eric Miller Inverness FL 687 19 M 6 15-19 35:46.1 35:46.1
132 Dustin Haugh Inverness FL 373 19 M 7 15-19 35:46.4 35:46.4
133 monday griffin dunnellon FL 250 41 F 7 40-44 35:48.1 35:48.1
134 Draves Davis Inverness FL 228 9 M 4 0- 9 35:59.9 35:59.9
135 Breanna Newhart Inverness FL 285 11 F 7 10-14 36:30.8 36:30.8
136 Paul Newhart Inverness FL 286 51 M 8 50-54 36:31.7 36:31.7
137 Paul Dorey Hernando FL 236 73 M 3 70-74 36:34.1 36:34.1
138 Rodney Balderas Citrus Springs FL 674 32 M 6 30-34 37:14.5 37:14.5
139 Noella Balderas Citrus Springs FL 675 8 F 7 0- 9 37:14.9 37:14.9
140 hans betz Inverness FL 203 71 M 4 70-74 37:19.5 37:19.5
141 Marilynne Denison Inverness FL 231 69 F 4 65-69 37:20.1 37:20.1
142 Hadley Grow Inverness FL 685 7 F 8 0- 9 37:37.9 37:37.9
143 Jennifer Grow Inverness FL 684 43 F 8 40-44 37:38.2 37:38.2
144 Alycela Marcic Beverly Hills FL 270 15 F 4 15-19 37:47.8 37:47.8
145 Beth Goddard Ocala FL 245 59 F 3 55-59 38:05.6 38:05.6
146 April Gainer Homosassa FL 244 32 F 7 30-34 38:23.4 38:23.4
147 Allison Carroll Inverness FL 219 10 F 8 10-14 38:50.6 38:50.6
148 Kim Davis Inverness FL 230 36 F 6 35-39 39:55.7 39:55.7
149 tara williamson dunnellon FL 327 36 F 7 35-39 40:29.3 40:29.3
150 Linda Gray Inverness FL 249 56 F 4 55-59 40:34.6 40:34.6
151 Kathleen Niehaus St. Petersburg FL 288 59 F 5 55-59 40:43.1 40:43.1
152 Michelle Prather Lecanto FL 294 42 F 9 40-44 41:01.4 41:01.4
153 Sophia Helt Inverness FL 256 49 F 7 45-49 41:02.2 41:02.2
154 Jennifer Garrido Citrus Springs FL 334 33 F 8 30-34 43:02.3 43:02.3
155 Trevor Selden Inverness FL 303 21 M 4 20-24 43:21.3 43:21.3
156 Celynn Selden Inverness FL 302 21 F 3 20-24 43:21.9 43:21.9
157 Courtney Baker Crestview FL 677 28 F 8 25-29 43:28.2 43:28.2
158 Susan Brunner Floral City FL 209 46 F 8 45-49 43:35.7 43:35.7
159 Adrienne Balderas Citrus Springs FL 683 6 F 9 0- 9 43:50.1 43:50.1
160 Kassie Marcic Beverly Hills FL 271 9 F 10 0- 9 43:52.8 43:52.8
161 Keegan Barbarow-Ballenger Inverness FL 364 6 F 11 0- 9 45:38.4 45:38.4
162 Patricia Barbarow Inverness FL 363 46 F 9 45-49 45:40.5 45:40.5
163 Que Mast Lecanto FL 276 45 F 10 45-49 45:45.2 45:45.2
164 angel finger dunnellon FL 238 57 F 6 55-59 47:31.5 47:31.5
165 Sylvia Heinold Inverness FL 255 64 F 2 60-64 48:30.9 48:30.9
166 Kerri Davis Inverness FL 229 61 F 3 60-64 48:31.3 48:31.3
167 Danielle Burns Inverness FL 216 29 F 9 25-29 50:34.6 50:34.6
168 Mary Lou Clauss Inverness FL 225 64 F 4 60-64 50:35.9 50:35.9
169 Augie Jackson Nobleton FL 258 85 M 1 85-99 50:39.4 50:39.4
170 Robert Goudreau Ocala FL 248 66 M 8 65-69 50:50.2 50:50.2
171 jen kish dunnellon FL 261 35 F 8 35-39 51:41.5 51:41.5
172 nancy kelly dunnellon FL 259 64 F 5 60-64 55:01.6 55:01.6
173 gwen caldwell dunnellon FL 217 53 F 3 50-54 55:02.3 55:02.3
174 DIANNE TERRY HOMOSASSA FL 318 58 F 7 55-59 1:04:10.1 1:04:10.1
DQ Keitha Stoney Inverness FL 314 65 F DQ 65-69 39:52.4 39:52.4
DQ Barbara Martin Inverness FL 274 63 F DQ 60-64 39:52.5 39:52.5