Tarpon Springs Sprint Triathlon

Clydesdale & Athena Results

September 07, 2013


Results By DRC Sports www.drcsports.com

Men: 0-39 40-99

Clydesdale

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 3 John Rudnick 157 39 2 12:08.0 2 1:09.0 3 39:59.0 2 1:09.0 1 22:25.0 1:16:50.0 1:16:50.0  
2 4 Trent Robinson 80 33 4 13:07.5 3 1:14.3 1 30:55.9 5 1:48.5 2 27:46.3 1:16:52.5 1:16:52.5 2:00
3 6 Tim Shaver 161 35 3 12:59.8 5 1:23.6 2 34:57.1 6 1:59.9 3 34:30.8 1:25:51.2 1:25:51.2  
4 8 Doyen Brown 105 31 1 12:07.0 7 3:45.4 4 41:07.6 8 2:55.3 4 42:22.0 1:42:17.3 1:42:17.3  
 
Top

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Paul Arnold 98 45 1 10:37.0 4 1:15.0 2 27:26.0 1 0:52.0 1 26:15.0 1:06:25.0 1:06:25.0  
2 2 Alfonso Broxton 106 47 2 12:17.3 1 0:47.5 1 26:08.3 3 1:13.3 2 27:53.2 1:08:19.6 1:08:19.6  
3 5 Greg Surla 166 43 4 12:55.5 6 2:23.4 3 31:34.8 7 2:13.8 3 30:07.3 1:19:14.8 1:19:14.8  
4 7 Shaun Fedoris 122 43 3 12:34.7 8 3:58.2 4 36:24.1 4 1:41.1 4 38:01.4 1:32:39.5 1:32:39.5  
 

Athena

Top

Female 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 5 Stephanie Borba 187 30 1 14:24.6 4 1:51.1 1 37:47.5 3 1:07.7 1 32:50.6 1:28:01.5 1:28:01.5  
2 8 Victoria Roberts 236 31 2 16:40.4 8 3:34.9 2 40:00.6 7 2:21.7 2 44:11.7 1:46:49.3 1:46:49.3  
 
Top

Female 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Sue Francis 207 49 1 11:22.6 1 1:05.9 1 30:49.5 2 1:04.8 1 28:43.0 1:13:05.8 1:13:05.8  
2 2 Juliet Collins 199 41 5 14:35.8 5 2:01.5 5 33:48.6 4 1:17.0 2 29:20.6 1:21:03.5 1:21:03.5  
3 3 Stacey Greco 211 45 4 14:25.2 6 2:39.6 4 33:20.4 1 0:59.7 3 29:44.3 1:21:09.2 1:21:09.2  
4 4 Heather Kizzie 221 44 2 14:03.7 3 1:41.0 3 33:16.6 6 1:35.8 4 32:55.9 1:23:33.0 1:23:33.0  
5 6 Val Tavanese 248 49 6 17:00.9 2 1:34.8 2 32:08.1 5 1:21.0 6 41:04.2 1:33:09.0 1:33:09.0  
6 7 Pamela Haber 214 52 3 14:13.7 7 2:49.7 6 37:47.6 8 2:24.7 5 38:34.0 1:35:49.7 1:35:49.7