Tarpon Springs Sprint Triathlon

September 07, 2013


Results By DRC Sports www.drcsports.com

Relay Team - Male

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      485           Crystal Beach Breakfast Club 2                                     1:18:04.6         
                    485    Randy Jenkins                 Swim           1       14:25.6       14:25.6  57:40/M
                    485    Greg Stock                    Bike           1       33:43.1       49:12.5   3:13/M
                    485     Runner                       Run            1       27:37.0     1:18:04.6   8:55/M


Relay Team - Female


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      484           Sprinkles                                                          1:12:01.7         
                    484    Deana Graebner                Swim           1       10:05.0       10:05.0  40:20/M
                    484    Maren Lynch                   Bike           1       30:54.2       42:38.5   2:57/M
                    484     Runner                       Run            1       28:28.6     1:12:01.7   9:11/M
 
    2      487           Apuradas                                                           1:28:08.4         
                    487    Yvonne Hobot                  Swim           3       18:26.6       18:26.6  73:44/M
                    487    Yasmin Jamieson-Wynter        Bike           2       38:07.5       57:32.2   3:38/M
                    487     Runner                       Run            2       29:56.4     1:28:08.4   9:39/M
 
    3      486           Crystal Beach Breakfast Club 1                                     1:31:03.9         
                    486    Jan Jenkins                   Swim           2       16:54.9       16:54.9  67:36/M
                    486    Jean Stock                    Bike           3       39:01.3       57:45.1   3:43/M
                    486     Runner                       Run            3       32:35.0     1:31:03.9  10:31/M


Relay Team - Mixed


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      481           Team Florida Boy                                                   1:07:10.9         
                    481    Eddie Mullally                Swim           1       11:36.6       11:36.6  46:24/M
                    481    Bradley Schenk                Bike           1       26:37.5       39:02.3   2:32/M
                    481    Christina Schenk              Run            2       27:28.0     1:07:10.9   8:52/M
 
    2      482           Team Boucher                                                       1:22:02.5         
                    482    Joshua Boucher                Swim           2       11:46.3       11:46.3  47:04/M
                    482    Kristine Boucher              Bike           3       37:31.5       51:20.7   3:34/M
                    482    Tyler Boucher                 Run            3       30:01.1     1:22:02.5   9:41/M
 
    3      483           Sweet Chunk / Salsa Chip                                           1:24:02.6         
                    483    Paul Heier                    Swim           3       12:20.4       12:20.4  49:20/M
                    483    Thania Heier                  Bike           2       36:10.9       51:19.6   3:27/M
                    483     Runner                       Run            4       31:46.0     1:24:02.6  10:15/M
 
    4      478           Turtle Dynasty                                                     1:24:15.0         
                    478    Catherine Purcell             Swim           4       15:03.5       15:03.5  60:12/M
                    478    Justin Dal Colletto           Bike           4       40:24.8       56:32.6   3:51/M
                    478    Eric Templin                  Run            1       27:07.9     1:24:15.0   8:45/M