5K Run for the Springs

Age Group Results

April 13, 2013


Results By DRC Sports www.drcsports.com


Men: 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K Individual

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katerina Dobkowski Belleview FLORIDA 32 11 8 21:17.5 21:17.5
Top

Female 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Payton Possehl Summerfield FL 104 13 14 21:43.8 21:43.8
2 Kara MacKaben Ocala FL 183 12 43 27:24.8 27:24.8
3 Isabella Mizzoni Ocala FLORIDA 86 11 53 28:29.2 28:29.2
4 Peyton Merriman Ocala FLORIDA 82 11 55 28:51.1 28:51.1
5 Alexandria Rudnianyn 161 8 57 29:03.8 29:03.8
6 MacKenzi Ragle Ocala FLORIDA 110 7 85 32:47.9 32:47.9
7 Caroline Merriman Ocala FLORIDA 81 10 86 32:55.6 32:55.6
8 Erin Fountain Ocala FLORIDA 41 12 107 36:24.2 36:24.2
9 Hannah Durham Ocala FLORIDA 35 11 115 37:26.9 37:26.9
10 Nicole Summerall Fort McCoy FLORIDA 134 10 123 40:38.5 40:38.5
11 Taylor Leazott Ocala FLORIDA 70 12 168 55:48.6 55:48.6
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Vera Ocala FLORIDA 146 17 47 27:43.1 27:43.1
2 Larsen Murvin Ocala FLORIDA 98 17 48 27:43.9 27:43.9
3 Maria Hyde Ocala FLORIDA 63 17 67 29:44.7 29:44.7
4 Erin Horn Ocala FLORIDA 60 17 80 31:32.1 31:32.1
5 Lauren Robertson Ocala FLORIDA 114 17 98 34:48.4 34:48.4
6 Christie Parhiala Sparr FLORIDA 101 16 102 35:25.3 35:25.3
7 Leah Morse Silver Springs FLORIDA 92 16 118 37:52.1 37:52.1
8 Amanda Lugo Ocala FLORIDA 76 17 127 41:27.4 41:27.4
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeri Lynn Schwietert Anthony FLORIDA 118 24 32 25:34.7 25:34.7
2 Arlene Raffington Ocala FLORIDA 108 21 42 27:20.0 27:20.0
3 Morgan Fountain Ocala FL 40 23 109 36:24.8 36:24.8
4 Debra Stocum 164 21 132 42:24.2 42:24.2
5 Alycia Scruggs Ocala FLORIDA 120 21 141 46:59.6 46:59.6
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cassie Sylvia Ocala FLORIDA 136 25 68 29:46.3 29:46.3
2 Sheena Adkins Ocala FL 2 27 99 34:49.3 34:49.3
3 Cortney Fountain Ocala FL 39 25 108 36:24.7 36:24.7
4 Melissa Cooke Ocala FL 25 27 116 37:35.3 37:35.3
5 Alison Scott Dunnellon FLORIDA 119 28 140 46:59.1 46:59.1
6 Rebecca Hershberger Ocala FL 57 27 158 52:58.0 52:58.0
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carolin Tebow Ocala FL 138 30 29 25:03.3 25:03.3
2 Rikki Hambidge Ocala FLORIDA 53 32 37 26:40.3 26:40.3
3 Suzanne Stancil Ocala FL 125 34 50 28:05.1 28:05.1
4 Nicole Van Meter Ocala FLORIDA 143 32 72 29:58.3 29:58.3
5 Christy Jergens Belleview FLORIDA 66 30 82 32:11.4 32:11.4
6 kim ragle ocala FLORIDA 112 34 87 33:05.6 33:05.6
7 Sara Hauenstein Ocala FLORIDA 54 31 90 34:00.6 34:00.6
8 Charlotte Trout Ocala FL 141 31 95 34:24.8 34:24.8
9 Heather Eubanks Fort McCoy FLORIDA 36 31 101 35:10.3 35:10.3
10 Loni Gerardi Ocala FLORIDA 49 32 110 36:40.7 36:40.7
11 Stephanie Clarkson Ocala FLORIDA 24 31 117 37:42.8 37:42.8
12 Danielle Swarbrick Ocala FL 135 34 129 42:04.1 42:04.1
13 Alicia O'Farrell Ocala FLORIDA 99 33 144 47:42.0 47:42.0
14 Autumn Strayer Ocala FLORIDA 132 34 147 48:50.5 48:50.5
15 Nicole Parkins Ocala FLORIDA 102 32 150 49:09.8 49:09.8
16 Annaliese Brennan-Kupper Ocala FLORIDA 11 30 169 55:48.6 55:48.6
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gretchen Lloyd Gainesville FLORIDA 75 39 10 21:24.2 21:24.2
2 Linda Mutchie Ocala FL 174 36 19 23:02.9 23:02.9
3 Jessica Labagh Ocala FL 68 37 84 32:31.3 32:31.3
4 Jennifer Williams Gainesville FLORIDA 152 37 89 33:55.3 33:55.3
5 Virginia Summerall Fort McCoy FLORIDA 133 36 125 40:59.8 40:59.8
6 Amy Gavel Ocala FL 47 35 142 47:13.7 47:13.7
7 Kristie Walker Ocala FLORIDA 149 38 152 49:47.8 49:47.8
8 Andrea Fried Ocala FLORIDA 43 36 165 55:16.9 55:16.9
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Laura Spain Hernando FL 124 44 26 24:02.7 24:02.7
2 Sharon Sullivan Ocala FL 182 41 35 26:18.4 26:18.4
3 Nina Burnett Ocala FLORIDA 13 42 44 27:25.2 27:25.2
4 Dorothy Csuka Ocala FL 28 43 59 29:07.7 29:07.7
5 Pam Rudnianyn 159 41 76 30:54.6 30:54.6
6 MaryAnne French Ocala FLORIDA 42 41 121 40:03.6 40:03.6
7 Gail Mowry Ocala FLORIDA 94 44 122 40:08.9 40:08.9
8 Diane Douglas-Mackaben 166 41 128 41:42.8 41:42.8
9 Carrie Hyde Ocklawaha FLORIDA 62 41 151 49:47.8 49:47.8
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Diana Cauthen Anthony FLORIDA 20 47 66 29:43.9 29:43.9
2 Pamela Morse Silver Springs FLORIDA 91 45 83 32:13.8 32:13.8
3 Michelle Stone Ocala FL 129 49 103 35:48.3 35:48.3
4 Rebecca Durham Ocala FLORIDA 34 48 135 43:56.2 43:56.2
5 Kathryn Chidester Ocala FLORIDA 22 47 145 47:42.8 47:42.8
6 Lillian Saxon Lake City FL 168 49 157 51:36.8 51:36.8
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sally Chappell Ocala FL 176 50 13 21:41.5 21:41.5
2 Kathy Hatfield Ocala FL 175 54 31 25:13.9 25:13.9
3 Yvonne Moyer Ocala FL 97 50 77 31:19.2 31:19.2
4 Amy Krantz Ocala FL 67 51 106 36:22.4 36:22.4
5 Deborah Walker Ocala FL 150 54 119 39:26.6 39:26.6
6 Linda Pigeon 163 53 133 42:31.5 42:31.5
7 Jean Cross Silver Springs FLORIDA 27 52 138 46:37.9 46:37.9
8 Karen Carpenter Ocala FLORIDA 17 52 143 47:14.3 47:14.3
9 Carlynne Hershberger Ocala FLORIDA 56 54 159 52:58.8 52:58.8
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Donna Miller Ocala FL 84 56 39 27:05.1 27:05.1
2 Karen Cauthen Sparr FLORIDA 19 55 70 29:52.1 29:52.1
3 Marie Ragan Silver Springs FLORIDA 109 58 88 33:49.3 33:49.3
4 Mary Galnor Ocala FLORIDA 45 58 166 55:30.7 55:30.7
5 Donna Rafferty Ocala FLORIDA 107 55 167 55:30.9 55:30.9
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Leigh Cayse Ocala FLORIDA 21 61 149 49:09.6 49:09.6
2 Susan Dunn Ocala FLORIDA 33 62 154 50:14.8 50:14.8
3 Pat Russett Ocala FLORIDA 115 60 161 53:22.6 53:22.6
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Theresa Slifer Ocala FL 122 65 52 28:18.3 28:18.3
2 Laura Grigull The Villages FLORIDA 51 65 131 42:05.3 42:05.3
3 Elaine Mowry Parnell IOWA 96 69 139 46:57.3 46:57.3
4 Barbara Schwartz Ocala FLORIDA 117 67 155 50:15.1 50:15.1
5 Ann McCoy Ocala FL 79 67 160 53:22.4 53:22.4
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Martha Patterson Ocala FL 103 75 137 45:40.3 45:40.3
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Richard Purcell Williston FL 106 41 1 18:25.6 18:25.6
Top

Male 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John-Jack Mizzoni Ocala FLORIDA 87 8 30 25:07.5 25:07.5
2 Zack Morse Silver Springs FLORIDA 93 13 36 26:32.9 26:32.9
3 Matt Baechle Silver Springs FL 178 14 46 27:29.3 27:29.3
4 Adam Adkins Ocala FL 4 9 51 28:11.0 28:11.0
5 Jacob Csuka Ocala FL 29 13 54 28:29.2 28:29.2
6 Cooper Ragle Ocala FL 111 5 64 29:31.6 29:31.6
7 Parker Possehn Summerfield FLORIDA 105 10 75 30:48.7 30:48.7
8 Ryan Stiles Ocala FLORIDA 127 14 91 34:11.7 34:11.7
9 Gavin Adkins Ocala FL 3 6 105 36:15.9 36:15.9
10 Unknown Partic. 184 184 146 48:11.6 48:11.6
11 Gage Fried Ocala FLORIDA 44 12 164 54:53.3 54:53.3
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anthony DeTorres Ocala FLORIDA 30 17 7 20:43.1 20:43.1
2 Casey Demary 156 16 11 21:36.0 21:36.0
3 Nathaniel Lee Ocala FLORIDA 71 17 22 23:23.9 23:23.9
4 Elias Bouyounes Ocala FLORIDA 9 16 27 24:32.0 24:32.0
5 Riley Lemr Ocala FLORIDA 72 17 79 31:31.3 31:31.3
6 Alec Inmon Dunnellon FLORIDA 64 17 97 34:48.3 34:48.3
7 Justin Humphrey Ocala FLORIDA 61 17 126 41:25.5 41:25.5
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Manuel Velasquez Williston FLORIDA 145 23 3 18:35.2 18:35.2
2 Michael Cangialosi Ocala FLORIDA 16 23 62 29:16.9 29:16.9
3 Mitchell Chauncey 165 24 100 34:57.1 34:57.1
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Darrin DeTorres Ocala FLORIDA 31 25 6 20:34.9 20:34.9
2 Dale Adkins Ocala FL 1 26 15 22:03.4 22:03.4
3 Daniel Adkins Ocala FL 5 26 16 22:29.5 22:29.5
4 Stewart Hill Ocala FLORIDA 59 25 34 26:05.8 26:05.8
5 Michael Jennings Ocala FL 65 26 40 27:12.8 27:12.8
6 Christopher Hershberger Ocala FLORIDA 55 28 41 27:13.6 27:13.6
7 Kevin Vickers Ocala FLORIDA 147 27 153 50:09.1 50:09.1
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Tebow Gainesville FLORIDA 137 32 12 21:40.3 21:40.3
2 Ted Beck Ocala FL 181 31 24 23:52.2 23:52.2
3 Nick Mora Ocala FLORIDA 90 30 25 23:57.4 23:57.4
4 Brian Rayle Ocala FL 179 32 69 29:47.3 29:47.3
5 Matt Rudnianyn Ocala FL 157 34 71 29:53.3 29:53.3
6 Tom Gerardi Ocala FLORIDA 48 32 112 37:05.6 37:05.6
7 Alan Garri Ocala FLORIDA 46 34 113 37:09.3 37:09.3
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rey Martinez Ocala FL 77 35 2 18:29.3 18:29.3
2 Neil Brown Ocala FLORIDA 12 39 4 18:49.2 18:49.2
3 Jay Blankenfeld Ocala FL 158 35 9 21:19.3 21:19.3
4 Brian Cretu Ocala FL 177 37 23 23:43.4 23:43.4
5 Christopher Camp Ocala FLORIDA 15 38 38 26:50.5 26:50.5
6 Terry Humphrey Ocala FL 170 36 56 29:01.2 29:01.2
7 Billy Philiips Ocala FL 172 36 58 29:04.1 29:04.1
8 Jeff Van Meter Ocala FLORIDA 144 36 65 29:42.0 29:42.0
9 Jonathan Thigpen Ocala FLORIDA 139 38 73 30:03.7 30:03.7
10 Brian Snyder Gainesville FLORIDA 123 35 96 34:29.3 34:29.3
11 William Strayer Ocala FLORIDA 131 35 148 48:51.1 48:51.1
12 Charles Leazott Ocala FLORIDA 69 38 170 55:51.1 55:51.1
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael McCain Ocala FL 78 42 17 22:39.9 22:39.9
2 Wes Bryant Ocala FL 180 44 20 23:03.7 23:03.7
3 richard ragle ocala FLORIDA 113 40 45 27:25.8 27:25.8
4 Dan Schmutz Ocala FLORIDA 116 42 63 29:31.3 29:31.3
5 Shane Williams Gainesville FLORIDA 153 40 78 31:25.9 31:25.9
6 Richard Busche Ocala FLORIDA 14 43 111 37:02.4 37:02.4
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ken Vogel Gainesville FLORIDA 148 49 5 19:18.4 19:18.4
2 Charles Bell Summerfield FLORIDA 8 45 18 22:52.7 22:52.7
3 Bart Ciamibella Ocala FLORIDA 23 49 33 25:57.9 25:57.9
4 Jeff Owens Anthony FLORIDA 100 49 60 29:11.6 29:11.6
5 Dale Zanekci Ocala FLORIDA 154 46 81 31:52.5 31:52.5
6 Rod Hildebrand Ocala FLORIDA 58 45 94 34:18.2 34:18.2
7 Darryl Courtney Ocala FLORIDA 26 49 120 39:28.3 39:28.3
8 David Wilga Ocala FL 171 47 124 40:53.7 40:53.7
9 Richard Durham Ocala FLORIDA 155 47 134 43:56.2 43:56.2
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rick Ferreira Gainesville FLORIDA 37 52 21 23:08.9 23:08.9
2 George L'Heureux Hernando FLORIDA 73 53 28 24:56.9 24:56.9
3 Fred Setzer Tampa FL 173 52 49 27:48.8 27:48.8
4 Paul Forte Ocala FLORIDA 38 53 74 30:30.3 30:30.3
5 Eric Stiles Ocala FLORIDA 126 50 92 34:12.3 34:12.3
6 Bob Titterington Ocala FLORIDA 140 54 114 37:15.8 37:15.8
7 Mounir Bouyounes Ocala FLORIDA 10 52 136 45:08.1 45:08.1
8 Mike Simmons Belleview FL 169 52 156 51:35.5 51:35.5
9 Don Atwell Ocala FLORIDA 6 54 162 53:35.8 53:35.8
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Miller Ocala FL 83 57 93 34:18.0 34:18.0
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jack Slifer Ocala FL 121 66 61 29:14.1 29:14.1
2 Charlie Stone Ocala FLORIDA 128 65 104 35:58.3 35:58.3
3 Robert Goudreau Inverness FL 50 65 163 54:42.4 54:42.4
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joachim Grigull The Villages FLORIDA 52 76 130 42:05.1 42:05.1