5K Run for the Springs

Overall Finish List

April 13, 2013


Results By DRC Sports www.drcsports.com

5K Individual

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Richard Purcell Williston FL 106 41 M 1 Top Fin 18:25.6 18:25.6
2 Rey Martinez Ocala FL 77 35 M 1 35-39 18:29.3 18:29.3
3 Manuel Velasquez Williston FLORIDA 145 23 M 1 20-24 18:35.2 18:35.2
4 Neil Brown Ocala FLORIDA 12 39 M 2 35-39 18:49.2 18:49.2
5 Ken Vogel Gainesville FLORIDA 148 49 M 1 45-49 19:18.4 19:18.4
6 Darrin DeTorres Ocala FLORIDA 31 25 M 1 25-29 20:34.9 20:34.9
7 Anthony DeTorres Ocala FLORIDA 30 17 M 1 16-19 20:43.1 20:43.1
8 Katerina Dobkowski Belleview FLORIDA 32 11 F 1 Top Fin 21:17.5 21:17.5
9 Jay Blankenfeld Ocala FL 158 35 M 3 35-39 21:19.3 21:19.3
10 Gretchen Lloyd Gainesville FLORIDA 75 39 F 1 35-39 21:24.2 21:24.2
11 Casey Demary 156 16 M 2 16-19 21:36.0 21:36.0
12 Matt Tebow Gainesville FLORIDA 137 32 M 1 30-34 21:40.3 21:40.3
13 Sally Chappell Ocala FL 176 50 F 1 50-54 21:41.5 21:41.5
14 Payton Possehl Summerfield FL 104 13 F 1 0-15 21:43.8 21:43.8
15 Dale Adkins Ocala FL 1 26 M 2 25-29 22:03.4 22:03.4
16 Daniel Adkins Ocala FL 5 26 M 3 25-29 22:29.5 22:29.5
17 Michael McCain Ocala FL 78 42 M 1 40-44 22:39.9 22:39.9
18 Charles Bell Summerfield FLORIDA 8 45 M 2 45-49 22:52.7 22:52.7
19 Linda Mutchie Ocala FL 174 36 F 2 35-39 23:02.9 23:02.9
20 Wes Bryant Ocala FL 180 44 M 2 40-44 23:03.7 23:03.7
21 Rick Ferreira Gainesville FLORIDA 37 52 M 1 50-54 23:08.9 23:08.9
22 Nathaniel Lee Ocala FLORIDA 71 17 M 3 16-19 23:23.9 23:23.9
23 Brian Cretu Ocala FL 177 37 M 4 35-39 23:43.4 23:43.4
24 Ted Beck Ocala FL 181 31 M 2 30-34 23:52.2 23:52.2
25 Nick Mora Ocala FLORIDA 90 30 M 3 30-34 23:57.4 23:57.4
26 Laura Spain Hernando FL 124 44 F 1 40-44 24:02.7 24:02.7
27 Elias Bouyounes Ocala FLORIDA 9 16 M 4 16-19 24:32.0 24:32.0
28 George L'Heureux Hernando FLORIDA 73 53 M 2 50-54 24:56.9 24:56.9
29 Carolin Tebow Ocala FL 138 30 F 1 30-34 25:03.3 25:03.3
30 John-Jack Mizzoni Ocala FLORIDA 87 8 M 1 0-15 25:07.5 25:07.5
31 Kathy Hatfield Ocala FL 175 54 F 2 50-54 25:13.9 25:13.9
32 Jeri Lynn Schwietert Anthony FLORIDA 118 24 F 1 20-24 25:34.7 25:34.7
33 Bart Ciamibella Ocala FLORIDA 23 49 M 3 45-49 25:57.9 25:57.9
34 Stewart Hill Ocala FLORIDA 59 25 M 4 25-29 26:05.8 26:05.8
35 Sharon Sullivan Ocala FL 182 41 F 2 40-44 26:18.4 26:18.4
36 Zack Morse Silver Springs FLORIDA 93 13 M 2 0-15 26:32.9 26:32.9
37 Rikki Hambidge Ocala FLORIDA 53 32 F 2 30-34 26:40.3 26:40.3
38 Christopher Camp Ocala FLORIDA 15 38 M 5 35-39 26:50.5 26:50.5
39 Donna Miller Ocala FL 84 56 F 1 55-59 27:05.1 27:05.1
40 Michael Jennings Ocala FL 65 26 M 5 25-29 27:12.8 27:12.8
41 Christopher Hershberger Ocala FLORIDA 55 28 M 6 25-29 27:13.6 27:13.6
42 Arlene Raffington Ocala FLORIDA 108 21 F 2 20-24 27:20.0 27:20.0
43 Kara MacKaben Ocala FL 183 12 F 2 0-15 27:24.8 27:24.8
44 Nina Burnett Ocala FLORIDA 13 42 F 3 40-44 27:25.2 27:25.2
45 richard ragle ocala FLORIDA 113 40 M 3 40-44 27:25.8 27:25.8
46 Matt Baechle Silver Springs FL 178 14 M 3 0-15 27:29.3 27:29.3
47 Jennifer Vera Ocala FLORIDA 146 17 F 1 16-19 27:43.1 27:43.1
48 Larsen Murvin Ocala FLORIDA 98 17 F 2 16-19 27:43.9 27:43.9
49 Fred Setzer Tampa FL 173 52 M 3 50-54 27:48.8 27:48.8
50 Suzanne Stancil Ocala FL 125 34 F 3 30-34 28:05.1 28:05.1
51 Adam Adkins Ocala FL 4 9 M 4 0-15 28:11.0 28:11.0
52 Theresa Slifer Ocala FL 122 65 F 1 65-69 28:18.3 28:18.3
53 Isabella Mizzoni Ocala FLORIDA 86 11 F 3 0-15 28:29.2 28:29.2
54 Jacob Csuka Ocala FL 29 13 M 5 0-15 28:29.2 28:29.2
55 Peyton Merriman Ocala FLORIDA 82 11 F 4 0-15 28:51.1 28:51.1
56 Terry Humphrey Ocala FL 170 36 M 6 35-39 29:01.2 29:01.2
57 Alexandria Rudnianyn 161 8 F 5 0-15 29:03.8 29:03.8
58 Billy Philiips Ocala FL 172 36 M 7 35-39 29:04.1 29:04.1
59 Dorothy Csuka Ocala FL 28 43 F 4 40-44 29:07.7 29:07.7
60 Jeff Owens Anthony FLORIDA 100 49 M 4 45-49 29:11.6 29:11.6
61 Jack Slifer Ocala FL 121 66 M 1 65-69 29:14.1 29:14.1
62 Michael Cangialosi Ocala FLORIDA 16 23 M 2 20-24 29:16.9 29:16.9
63 Dan Schmutz Ocala FLORIDA 116 42 M 4 40-44 29:31.3 29:31.3
64 Cooper Ragle Ocala FL 111 5 M 6 0-15 29:31.6 29:31.6
65 Jeff Van Meter Ocala FLORIDA 144 36 M 8 35-39 29:42.0 29:42.0
66 Diana Cauthen Anthony FLORIDA 20 47 F 1 45-49 29:43.9 29:43.9
67 Maria Hyde Ocala FLORIDA 63 17 F 3 16-19 29:44.7 29:44.7
68 Cassie Sylvia Ocala FLORIDA 136 25 F 1 25-29 29:46.3 29:46.3
69 Brian Rayle Ocala FL 179 32 M 4 30-34 29:47.3 29:47.3
70 Karen Cauthen Sparr FLORIDA 19 55 F 2 55-59 29:52.1 29:52.1
71 Matt Rudnianyn Ocala FL 157 34 M 5 30-34 29:53.3 29:53.3
72 Nicole Van Meter Ocala FLORIDA 143 32 F 4 30-34 29:58.3 29:58.3
73 Jonathan Thigpen Ocala FLORIDA 139 38 M 9 35-39 30:03.7 30:03.7
74 Paul Forte Ocala FLORIDA 38 53 M 4 50-54 30:30.3 30:30.3
75 Parker Possehn Summerfield FLORIDA 105 10 M 7 0-15 30:48.7 30:48.7
76 Pam Rudnianyn 159 41 F 5 40-44 30:54.6 30:54.6
77 Yvonne Moyer Ocala FL 97 50 F 3 50-54 31:19.2 31:19.2
78 Shane Williams Gainesville FLORIDA 153 40 M 5 40-44 31:25.9 31:25.9
79 Riley Lemr Ocala FLORIDA 72 17 M 5 16-19 31:31.3 31:31.3
80 Erin Horn Ocala FLORIDA 60 17 F 4 16-19 31:32.1 31:32.1
81 Dale Zanekci Ocala FLORIDA 154 46 M 5 45-49 31:52.5 31:52.5
82 Christy Jergens Belleview FLORIDA 66 30 F 5 30-34 32:11.4 32:11.4
83 Pamela Morse Silver Springs FLORIDA 91 45 F 2 45-49 32:13.8 32:13.8
84 Jessica Labagh Ocala FL 68 37 F 3 35-39 32:31.3 32:31.3
85 MacKenzi Ragle Ocala FLORIDA 110 7 F 6 0-15 32:47.9 32:47.9
86 Caroline Merriman Ocala FLORIDA 81 10 F 7 0-15 32:55.6 32:55.6
87 kim ragle ocala FLORIDA 112 34 F 6 30-34 33:05.6 33:05.6
88 Marie Ragan Silver Springs FLORIDA 109 58 F 3 55-59 33:49.3 33:49.3
89 Jennifer Williams Gainesville FLORIDA 152 37 F 4 35-39 33:55.3 33:55.3
90 Sara Hauenstein Ocala FLORIDA 54 31 F 7 30-34 34:00.6 34:00.6
91 Ryan Stiles Ocala FLORIDA 127 14 M 8 0-15 34:11.7 34:11.7
92 Eric Stiles Ocala FLORIDA 126 50 M 5 50-54 34:12.3 34:12.3
93 Michael Miller Ocala FL 83 57 M 1 55-59 34:18.0 34:18.0
94 Rod Hildebrand Ocala FLORIDA 58 45 M 6 45-49 34:18.2 34:18.2
95 Charlotte Trout Ocala FL 141 31 F 8 30-34 34:24.8 34:24.8
96 Brian Snyder Gainesville FLORIDA 123 35 M 10 35-39 34:29.3 34:29.3
97 Alec Inmon Dunnellon FLORIDA 64 17 M 6 16-19 34:48.3 34:48.3
98 Lauren Robertson Ocala FLORIDA 114 17 F 5 16-19 34:48.4 34:48.4
99 Sheena Adkins Ocala FL 2 27 F 2 25-29 34:49.3 34:49.3
100 Mitchell Chauncey 165 24 M 3 20-24 34:57.1 34:57.1
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Heather Eubanks Fort McCoy FLORIDA 36 31 F 9 30-34 35:10.3 35:10.3
102 Christie Parhiala Sparr FLORIDA 101 16 F 6 16-19 35:25.3 35:25.3
103 Michelle Stone Ocala FL 129 49 F 3 45-49 35:48.3 35:48.3
104 Charlie Stone Ocala FLORIDA 128 65 M 2 65-69 35:58.3 35:58.3
105 Gavin Adkins Ocala FL 3 6 M 9 0-15 36:15.9 36:15.9
106 Amy Krantz Ocala FL 67 51 F 4 50-54 36:22.4 36:22.4
107 Erin Fountain Ocala FLORIDA 41 12 F 8 0-15 36:24.2 36:24.2
108 Cortney Fountain Ocala FL 39 25 F 3 25-29 36:24.7 36:24.7
109 Morgan Fountain Ocala FL 40 23 F 3 20-24 36:24.8 36:24.8
110 Loni Gerardi Ocala FLORIDA 49 32 F 10 30-34 36:40.7 36:40.7
111 Richard Busche Ocala FLORIDA 14 43 M 6 40-44 37:02.4 37:02.4
112 Tom Gerardi Ocala FLORIDA 48 32 M 6 30-34 37:05.6 37:05.6
113 Alan Garri Ocala FLORIDA 46 34 M 7 30-34 37:09.3 37:09.3
114 Bob Titterington Ocala FLORIDA 140 54 M 6 50-54 37:15.8 37:15.8
115 Hannah Durham Ocala FLORIDA 35 11 F 9 0-15 37:26.9 37:26.9
116 Melissa Cooke Ocala FL 25 27 F 4 25-29 37:35.3 37:35.3
117 Stephanie Clarkson Ocala FLORIDA 24 31 F 11 30-34 37:42.8 37:42.8
118 Leah Morse Silver Springs FLORIDA 92 16 F 7 16-19 37:52.1 37:52.1
119 Deborah Walker Ocala FL 150 54 F 5 50-54 39:26.6 39:26.6
120 Darryl Courtney Ocala FLORIDA 26 49 M 7 45-49 39:28.3 39:28.3
121 MaryAnne French Ocala FLORIDA 42 41 F 6 40-44 40:03.6 40:03.6
122 Gail Mowry Ocala FLORIDA 94 44 F 7 40-44 40:08.9 40:08.9
123 Nicole Summerall Fort McCoy FLORIDA 134 10 F 10 0-15 40:38.5 40:38.5
124 David Wilga Ocala FL 171 47 M 8 45-49 40:53.7 40:53.7
125 Virginia Summerall Fort McCoy FLORIDA 133 36 F 5 35-39 40:59.8 40:59.8
126 Justin Humphrey Ocala FLORIDA 61 17 M 7 16-19 41:25.5 41:25.5
127 Amanda Lugo Ocala FLORIDA 76 17 F 8 16-19 41:27.4 41:27.4
128 Diane Douglas-Mackaben 166 41 F 8 40-44 41:42.8 41:42.8
129 Danielle Swarbrick Ocala FL 135 34 F 12 30-34 42:04.1 42:04.1
130 Joachim Grigull The Villages FLORIDA 52 76 M 1 75-79 42:05.1 42:05.1
131 Laura Grigull The Villages FLORIDA 51 65 F 2 65-69 42:05.3 42:05.3
132 Debra Stocum 164 21 F 4 20-24 42:24.2 42:24.2
133 Linda Pigeon 163 53 F 6 50-54 42:31.5 42:31.5
134 Richard Durham Ocala FLORIDA 155 47 M 9 45-49 43:56.2 43:56.2
135 Rebecca Durham Ocala FLORIDA 34 48 F 4 45-49 43:56.2 43:56.2
136 Mounir Bouyounes Ocala FLORIDA 10 52 M 7 50-54 45:08.1 45:08.1
137 Martha Patterson Ocala FL 103 75 F 1 75-79 45:40.3 45:40.3
138 Jean Cross Silver Springs FLORIDA 27 52 F 7 50-54 46:37.9 46:37.9
139 Elaine Mowry Parnell IOWA 96 69 F 3 65-69 46:57.3 46:57.3
140 Alison Scott Dunnellon FLORIDA 119 28 F 5 25-29 46:59.1 46:59.1
141 Alycia Scruggs Ocala FLORIDA 120 21 F 5 20-24 46:59.6 46:59.6
142 Amy Gavel Ocala FL 47 35 F 6 35-39 47:13.7 47:13.7
143 Karen Carpenter Ocala FLORIDA 17 52 F 8 50-54 47:14.3 47:14.3
144 Alicia O'Farrell Ocala FLORIDA 99 33 F 13 30-34 47:42.0 47:42.0
145 Kathryn Chidester Ocala FLORIDA 22 47 F 5 45-49 47:42.8 47:42.8
146 Unknown Partic. 184 184 M 10 0-15 48:11.6 48:11.6
147 Autumn Strayer Ocala FLORIDA 132 34 F 14 30-34 48:50.5 48:50.5
148 William Strayer Ocala FLORIDA 131 35 M 11 35-39 48:51.1 48:51.1
149 Leigh Cayse Ocala FLORIDA 21 61 F 1 60-64 49:09.6 49:09.6
150 Nicole Parkins Ocala FLORIDA 102 32 F 15 30-34 49:09.8 49:09.8
151 Carrie Hyde Ocklawaha FLORIDA 62 41 F 9 40-44 49:47.8 49:47.8
152 Kristie Walker Ocala FLORIDA 149 38 F 7 35-39 49:47.8 49:47.8
153 Kevin Vickers Ocala FLORIDA 147 27 M 7 25-29 50:09.1 50:09.1
154 Susan Dunn Ocala FLORIDA 33 62 F 2 60-64 50:14.8 50:14.8
155 Barbara Schwartz Ocala FLORIDA 117 67 F 4 65-69 50:15.1 50:15.1
156 Mike Simmons Belleview FL 169 52 M 8 50-54 51:35.5 51:35.5
157 Lillian Saxon Lake City FL 168 49 F 6 45-49 51:36.8 51:36.8
158 Rebecca Hershberger Ocala FL 57 27 F 6 25-29 52:58.0 52:58.0
159 Carlynne Hershberger Ocala FLORIDA 56 54 F 9 50-54 52:58.8 52:58.8
160 Ann McCoy Ocala FL 79 67 F 5 65-69 53:22.4 53:22.4
161 Pat Russett Ocala FLORIDA 115 60 F 3 60-64 53:22.6 53:22.6
162 Don Atwell Ocala FLORIDA 6 54 M 9 50-54 53:35.8 53:35.8
163 Robert Goudreau Inverness FL 50 65 M 3 65-69 54:42.4 54:42.4
164 Gage Fried Ocala FLORIDA 44 12 M 11 0-15 54:53.3 54:53.3
165 Andrea Fried Ocala FLORIDA 43 36 F 8 35-39 55:16.9 55:16.9
166 Mary Galnor Ocala FLORIDA 45 58 F 4 55-59 55:30.7 55:30.7
167 Donna Rafferty Ocala FLORIDA 107 55 F 5 55-59 55:30.9 55:30.9
168 Taylor Leazott Ocala FLORIDA 70 12 F 11 0-15 55:48.6 55:48.6
169 Annaliese Brennan-Kupper Ocala FLORIDA 11 30 F 16 30-34 55:48.6 55:48.6
170 Charles Leazott Ocala FLORIDA 69 38 M 12 35-39 55:51.1 55:51.1