Citrus County Kids Triathlon

Age Group Results

May 10, 2014


Results By DRC Sports www.drcsports.com


Men: 0- 5 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-10
Women: 0- 5 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-10

Junior Division

Top

Female 5 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 114 Reese Beaser 209 5 2 6:23.00 1 15:45.00 1 7:47.40 29:55.40
2 117 Tessa Potts 247 5 1 5:51.00 2 16:37.00 2 9:59.00 32:27.00
 
Top

Female Age 6

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 64 Ida Stephens 254 6 1 3:51.00 1 9:33.00 2 6:30.00 19:54.00
2 79 Catherine Hoag 232 6 2 5:00.00 2 10:20.00 1 5:56.40 21:16.40
3 113 Livia Gallagher 219 6 4 5:56.00 3 14:33.00 3 8:27.10 28:56.10
4 120 Andraya Kemp 272 6 3 5:35.00 4 18:55.00 4 12:57.10 37:27.10
 
Top

Female Age 7

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 Annalise De Beer 214 7 1 3:23.00 1 7:56.00 1 5:50.90 17:09.90
2 58 Isabella Bryant 212 7 4 4:21.00 2 9:10.00 3 6:09.20 19:40.20
3 92 Ivy Gallagher 218 7 3 4:01.00 6 12:21.00 2 6:07.60 22:29.60
4 93 Brooke Hart 226 7 5 4:24.00 3 10:11.00 7 8:11.20 22:46.20
5 102 Teitel Emma 265 7 6 4:32.00 7 13:07.00 5 6:41.40 24:20.40
6 103 Jaylee Martin 239 7 7 4:40.00 4 11:38.00 8 8:12.50 24:30.50
7 104 Emmy King 238 7 8 5:09.00 5 11:49.00 6 7:46.90 24:44.90
8 107 Keely Heath 227 7 2 3:53.00 8 15:11.00 4 6:11.00 25:15.00
9 118 Alani Ballard 206 7 9 7:07.00 10 17:20.00 9 8:31.90 32:58.90
DQ DQ Breonna Campbell 213 7 10 16:27.00 9 15:39.00 DQ 9:46.80 41:52.80
 
Top

Female Age 8

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Marissa Hengesbach 228 8 1 2:18.00 1 8:13.00 1 5:02.00 15:33.00
2 46 Ava Nash 245 8 5 3:36.00 2 8:29.00 7 7:00.60 19:05.60
3 51 Sidney Anderson 204 8 3 3:00.00 6 10:01.00 3 6:16.80 19:17.80
4 59 Kellen Howard 235 8 4 3:10.00 4 9:47.00 4 6:43.30 19:40.30
5 77 Macie Waller 261 8 9 4:50.00 7 10:31.00 2 5:42.80 21:03.80
6 84 Riley Tirrell 258 8 6 3:39.00 3 9:46.00 10 8:04.60 21:29.60
7 86 Jaela Richardson 248 8 2 2:50.00 9 12:03.00 5 6:43.90 21:36.90
8 89 Megyn Gonzalez 223 8 8 4:05.00 5 9:49.00 9 7:56.50 21:50.50
9 100 Suzie Spaight 253 8 7 3:55.00 10 12:07.00 8 7:24.50 23:26.50
10 106 Molly Rose 249 8 10 6:08.00 8 11:52.00 6 6:59.90 24:59.90
 
Top

Female Age 9

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Grace Burkholder 412 9 1 2:09.00 1 8:24.00 1 5:20.20 15:53.20
2 33 Blakely Messer 448 9 4 3:07.00 2 9:30.00 2 5:25.40 18:02.40
3 53 Macie Anderson 407 9 3 2:57.00 3 9:40.00 3 6:44.30 19:21.30
4 69 Molly Maguire 445 9 2 2:25.00 4 9:49.00 7 8:07.00 20:21.00
5 88 Kayla Duncan 422 9 5 3:50.00 5 10:44.00 4 7:13.90 21:47.90
6 96 Sarah Mogg 452 9 7 4:25.00 6 10:49.00 5 7:40.90 22:54.90
7 99 Aubrey Dowis 421 9 6 4:11.00 7 11:17.00 6 7:56.50 23:24.50
 
Top

Female Age 10

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Lauren Wood 478 10 1 2:05.00 1 7:02.00 3 4:38.40 13:45.40
2 10 Mackenzie Scordato 460 10 8 2:46.00 6 8:11.00 2 4:38.40 15:35.40
3 11 Taylor Koon 441 10 9 2:47.00 2 7:39.00 6 5:18.00 15:44.00
4 12 Molly Bender 410 10 10 2:48.00 3 7:46.00 5 5:17.40 15:51.40
5 15 Bella Arnold 408 10 4 2:35.00 8 8:26.00 4 5:08.90 16:09.90
6 16 Abigail Derby 419 10 2 2:27.00 13 9:30.00 1 4:30.90 16:27.90
7 22 Abby Frye 425 10 3 2:29.00 5 8:04.00 8 6:21.30 16:54.30
8 24 Kylie Grant 430 10 5 2:35.00 4 7:49.00 11 6:49.80 17:13.80
9 36 Emma Halleen 431 10 6 2:42.00 7 8:16.00 14 7:20.00 18:18.00
10 38 Jaelynn Richardson 456 10 7 2:46.00 10 9:10.00 9 6:35.40 18:31.40
11 39 Julia Brock 411 10 12 2:49.00 9 8:43.00 12 7:04.10 18:36.10
12 44 Riley Rose 457 10 13 3:01.00 14 9:41.00 7 6:12.50 18:54.50
13 60 Aleigha Alexander 404 10 17 3:34.00 12 9:27.00 10 6:41.40 19:42.40
14 68 Delaney Loyed 444 10 15 3:15.00 15 9:48.00 13 7:14.70 20:17.70
15 70 Julia Gaffney 426 10 11 2:48.00 11 9:25.00 17 8:11.20 20:24.20
16 85 Rylan Manns 446 10 14 3:14.00 17 10:28.00 15 7:51.40 21:33.40
17 95 Addie McClain 447 10 16 3:27.00 16 10:16.00 18 9:07.90 22:50.90
18 108 Chloe Snyder 477 10 18 3:52.00 18 13:37.00 16 8:05.90 25:34.90
 
Top

Male 5 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 25 Colton Blankenfeld 210 5 1 3:46.00 1 7:51.00 1 5:36.90 17:13.90
2 75 Turner Messer 242 5 4 6:04.00 2 8:26.00 3 6:31.00 21:01.00
3 90 Nick Wheeler 263 5 3 5:42.00 3 9:43.00 4 6:45.00 22:10.00
4 115 Jackson Meek 240 5 2 5:21.00 4 18:09.00 2 6:30.10 30:00.10
 
Top

Male Age 6

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 67 Dominic Hensley 229 6 1 3:28.00 2 10:48.00 1 6:01.50 20:17.50
2 97 Kasey Tirrell 257 6 2 5:45.00 1 10:47.00 2 6:37.90 23:09.90
3 110 Ayden Gilcrease 221 6 3 6:08.00 3 11:31.00 3 8:14.40 25:53.40
 
Top

Male Age 7

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 41 Mateo Valach 259 7 1 2:51.00 5 9:59.00 5 5:55.60 18:45.60
2 56 Landon Hensley 230 7 2 3:06.00 10 10:45.00 2 5:36.30 19:27.30
3 57 Riley Van Alstyne 260 7 6 4:06.00 3 9:29.00 6 5:58.80 19:33.80
4 61 Logan Barbieri 208 7 3 3:37.00 7 10:14.00 3 5:52.60 19:43.60
5 62 Joe Meek 241 7 8 4:33.00 2 9:26.00 4 5:54.00 19:53.00
6 63 Steve Salagaras 250 7 5 3:55.00 9 10:31.00 1 5:28.00 19:54.00
7 73 Ryan Goodman 224 7 7 4:28.00 1 8:53.00 9 7:27.20 20:48.20
8 76 Zachary Adams 201 7 4 3:47.00 4 9:48.00 10 7:27.80 21:02.80
9 101 Tanner Moreno 244 7 11 7:20.00 8 10:23.00 7 6:21.30 24:04.30
10 109 Lucien Grey 269 7 10 6:55.00 11 11:20.00 11 7:31.00 25:46.00
11 111 Daniel Harsh 225 7 9 6:44.00 12 12:52.00 8 7:03.20 26:39.20
12 112 Evan Giles 222 7 13 9:05.00 6 10:08.00 13 8:37.00 27:50.00
13 119 Aiden Estep 216 7 12 7:21.00 13 21:08.00 12 7:41.60 36:10.60
 
Top

Male Age 8

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Justis Blankenfeld 211 8 1 2:37.00 2 6:55.00 1 5:08.60 14:40.60
2 6 Luke Wheeler 262 8 2 2:37.00 3 6:56.00 4 5:33.30 15:06.30
3 17 Cade Arnold 205 8 4 2:54.00 4 8:14.00 3 5:25.00 16:33.00
4 19 Conner Anderson 203 8 3 2:52.00 6 8:36.00 2 5:13.10 16:41.10
5 20 Carson De Beer 215 8 8 3:18.00 1 6:44.00 15 6:50.90 16:52.90
6 31 William Johnson 266 8 12 3:45.00 5 8:22.00 9 5:54.60 18:01.60
7 37 Colten Gibson 220 8 14 3:50.00 7 9:06.00 5 5:35.00 18:31.00
8 42 Carter Anderson 202 8 6 3:05.00 8 9:17.00 11 6:26.00 18:48.00
9 45 Logan Kapiton 271 8 7 3:12.00 9 9:25.00 10 6:22.80 18:59.80
10 47 Braden Phillips 246 8 10 3:39.00 11 9:38.00 8 5:51.10 19:08.10
11 52 Colby Smith 252 8 9 3:20.00 10 9:29.00 12 6:30.60 19:19.60
12 54 Maddox Hill 231 8 11 3:44.00 14 9:50.00 7 5:48.70 19:22.70
13 55 Trey Davis 267 8 15 3:57.00 12 9:43.00 6 5:43.10 19:23.10
14 71 Christopher Hoag 300 8 5 3:02.00 18 10:47.00 14 6:39.80 20:28.80
15 80 Tye Zettle 264 8 18 4:17.00 17 10:27.00 13 6:33.90 21:17.90
16 82 Daniel Fellows 217 8 17 4:01.00 16 10:24.00 16 7:01.30 21:26.30
17 83 Gregory Schell 268 8 16 3:57.00 13 9:49.00 18 7:41.10 21:27.10
18 91 Elliott Sudduth 255 8 13 3:49.00 19 11:04.00 17 7:24.90 22:17.90
19 98 Mason Holly 234 8 20 4:59.00 15 10:04.00 19 8:17.50 23:20.50
20 105 Colin Barbieri 207 8 19 4:31.00 20 11:25.00 20 8:50.60 24:46.60
 
Top

Male Age 9

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Alan Hengesbach 432 9 2 2:08.00 1 6:49.00 2 5:01.00 13:58.00
2 5 Drew Jenkins 437 9 1 1:57.00 2 7:30.00 4 5:35.90 15:02.90
3 21 Jayden Jobe 438 9 6 3:04.00 4 8:03.00 5 5:46.90 16:53.90
4 27 Jackson Reed 454 9 11 3:44.00 7 8:42.00 3 5:18.40 17:44.40
5 29 Zachariah Hooper 435 9 3 2:14.00 8 8:47.00 9 6:57.60 17:58.60
6 30 Gavin Shows 461 9 8 3:06.00 5 8:16.00 8 6:38.70 18:00.70
7 35 Jackson Jones 439 9 9 3:28.00 10 8:51.00 6 5:48.70 18:07.70
8 40 Darius Gainer 427 9 5 2:59.00 11 9:02.00 7 6:36.50 18:37.50
9 43 Luke Sadecki 459 9 10 3:42.00 3 7:43.00 13 7:28.90 18:53.90
10 65 Jackson Tessmer 469 9 4 2:50.00 16 10:09.00 11 7:08.30 20:07.30
11 66 Dylan Giles 428 9 14 4:18.00 6 8:27.00 12 7:28.20 20:13.20
12 72 Isaac Burton 476 9 15 4:21.00 12 9:18.00 10 7:01.80 20:40.80
13 74 Richard Caruso 415 9 12 3:56.00 13 9:23.00 14 7:30.70 20:49.70
14 78 Trenton Lee 443 9 17 6:48.00 14 9:39.00 1 4:39.20 21:06.20
15 81 Ian Algor 405 9 7 3:05.00 15 10:08.00 16 8:09.50 21:22.50
16 94 Elliot Lachney 442 9 13 4:11.00 9 8:50.00 17 9:49.40 22:50.40
17 116 Christan EstradA 423 9 16 5:01.00 17 18:42.00 15 7:36.00 31:19.00
 
Top

Male Age 10

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Ethan Russell 458 10 1 1:31.00 1 7:29.00 1 3:57.50 12:57.50
2 7 Gaige Adams 402 10 3 2:16.00 6 8:08.00 2 4:46.70 15:10.70
3 8 Riley Dodd 420 10 7 2:28.00 2 7:31.00 3 5:23.30 15:22.30
4 14 Canyon Anderson 406 10 4 2:18.00 4 7:50.00 5 5:53.00 16:01.00
5 18 Mario Aguilera 403 10 2 2:08.00 10 8:31.00 7 6:01.30 16:40.30
6 26 Tyler Smith 462 10 6 2:22.00 13 9:08.00 6 5:59.40 17:29.40
7 28 Jadon Davis 475 10 13 4:09.00 8 8:19.00 4 5:28.90 17:56.90
8 32 Austin Hooker 434 10 12 3:33.00 3 7:34.00 9 6:54.90 18:01.90
9 34 Joseph Sullivan 467 10 11 3:20.00 9 8:30.00 8 6:14.20 18:04.20
10 48 Justin Messer JR 451 10 5 2:18.00 5 8:01.00 12 8:54.10 19:13.10
11 49 Charles Adams 401 10 8 2:47.00 11 8:39.00 11 7:47.70 19:13.70
12 50 Wesley Goodman 429 10 10 2:54.00 12 9:00.00 10 7:20.10 19:14.10
13 87 Colton Copeland 417 10 9 2:51.00 7 8:10.00 13 10:38.40 21:39.40