Citrus County Kids Triathlon

Age Group Results

May 10, 2014


Results By DRC Sports www.drcsports.com


Men: 11-11 12-12 13-13 14-14 15-15
Women: 11-11 12-12 13-13 14-14 15-15

Senior Division

Top

Female Age 11

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 24 Riley Messer 22 11 4 4:35.00 1 17:41.00 1 9:21.20 31:37.20
2 31 Nadia Brandjes 3 11 13 5:37.00 2 18:16.00 3 11:22.90 35:15.90
3 34 Taylor Waller 26 11 10 5:19.00 7 20:48.00 2 10:34.90 36:41.90
4 36 Jessica Jones 9 11 11 5:24.00 6 20:11.00 4 12:00.00 37:35.00
5 39 Melody Byers 28 11 9 5:18.00 4 19:37.00 8 13:31.00 38:26.00
6 40 Gionna Tabishesky 27 11 6 5:03.00 3 19:36.00 10 14:01.00 38:40.00
7 41 Carleigh Steel 18 11 1 3:12.00 14 23:23.00 6 12:52.80 39:27.80
8 43 Simone Hamilton 19 11 3 4:13.00 13 22:56.00 5 12:30.50 39:39.50
9 44 Landry Howard 20 11 2 4:13.00 10 22:24.00 7 13:11.80 39:48.80
10 47 Kaitlyn Knox 10 11 7 5:11.00 11 22:32.00 9 13:44.50 41:27.50
11 49 Rebekah Mogg 13 11 14 5:42.00 5 20:04.00 13 17:03.30 42:49.30
12 54 Stephanie Wirthman 29 11 16 7:01.00 12 22:32.00 11 14:20.00 43:53.00
13 56 Allison Carroll 23 11 5 4:52.00 9 22:02.00 15 17:21.50 44:15.50
14 57 Miranda Wilson 25 11 15 5:51.00 8 21:53.00 14 17:18.20 45:02.20
15 58 Samantha Chase 33 11 12 5:34.00 16 24:54.00 12 15:41.00 46:09.00
16 60 Kaitlynn Vacca 21 11 8 5:12.00 15 24:16.00 16 18:00.80 47:28.80
 
Top

Female Age 12

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Meagan Siegfried 17 12 1 4:11.00 1 14:21.00 1 9:32.70 28:04.70
2 30 Eva Rucinski 16 12 3 4:50.00 3 19:28.00 2 10:40.80 34:58.80
3 46 Jalena Alexander 102 12 2 4:41.00 2 19:01.00 3 17:32.30 41:14.30
 
Top

Female Age 13

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Whitnee Anderson 103 13 2 2:50.00 2 13:44.00 1 8:55.20 25:29.20
2 12 Rebekah Veale 149 13 1 2:39.00 1 13:01.00 4 12:49.80 28:29.80
3 13 Sierra Leaphart 114 13 3 2:54.00 3 16:11.00 2 9:25.50 28:30.50
4 37 Ashley Lambo 113 13 5 3:55.00 4 17:55.00 6 16:10.30 38:00.30
5 38 Alyson Burzumato 106 13 6 4:15.00 5 18:00.00 5 15:57.40 38:12.40
6 42 Haileigh Carroll-Prater 108 13 4 3:00.00 7 20:04.00 7 16:28.80 39:32.80
7 52 Ansley Reynolds 116 13 7 5:37.00 8 21:39.00 8 16:29.90 43:45.90
8 59 Erica Atkins 2 13 8 15:01.00 6 19:01.00 3 12:41.10 46:43.10
 
Top

Female Age 14

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Sydney Roessler 118 14 1 3:07.00 1 14:20.00 2 10:10.50 27:37.50
2 16 Zoe Conti 109 14 2 3:19.00 3 15:43.00 1 10:09.00 29:11.00
3 17 Zoie Baxter 104 14 4 4:04.00 2 15:02.00 3 10:18.50 29:24.50
4 20 Lindsay Spaight 121 14 3 3:31.00 4 15:53.00 4 10:23.70 29:47.70
 
Top

Female Age 15

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Grace Tyler 126 15 1 2:34.00 1 12:47.00 1 9:18.80 24:39.80
2 28 Katelyn White 127 15 2 3:41.00 2 15:06.00 2 14:58.30 33:45.30
 
Top

Male Age 11

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Thomas Tyler 32 11 3 4:19.00 2 15:29.00 1 8:36.00 28:24.00
2 15 Caleb Holloway 7 11 1 4:02.00 1 15:06.00 2 9:31.00 28:39.00
3 22 Tyler Eagleson 4 11 4 4:37.00 4 17:22.00 3 9:33.70 31:32.70
4 26 Jason Stukes 31 11 7 5:57.00 3 16:01.00 4 10:01.60 31:59.60
5 32 Ethan Hooper 8 11 2 4:02.00 5 17:23.00 9 14:14.90 35:39.90
6 35 Cason Phillips 30 11 5 5:02.00 6 17:59.00 7 13:54.80 36:55.80
7 45 John Potkul 14 11 9 6:58.00 7 19:57.00 8 14:00.90 40:55.90
8 48 Devin Thornton 34 11 6 5:23.00 10 23:10.00 6 13:14.70 41:47.70
9 51 Brandon Freitag 36 11 10 9:17.00 9 22:19.00 5 11:44.80 43:20.80
10 53 Jared Hicks 37 11 8 6:33.00 8 20:24.00 10 16:55.70 43:52.70
 
Top

Male Age 12

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 Samuel Heinz 6 12 1 4:09.00 1 17:54.00 1 10:30.80 32:33.80
2 33 Isaiah Gonzalez 5 12 4 6:11.00 2 18:56.00 2 10:40.30 35:47.30
3 55 Samant Chandrupatla 24 12 3 4:48.00 3 22:43.00 3 16:41.80 44:12.80
4 61 Chandler Kuhn 11 12 2 4:45.00 4 27:22.00 4 17:33.30 49:40.30
 
Top

Male Age 13

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Vann Crawley 128 13 2 3:22.00 2 14:36.00 2 9:26.60 27:24.60
2 21 Drake Brandjes 105 13 3 4:52.00 1 14:35.00 3 10:26.50 29:53.50
3 23 Christian Davis 130 13 5 5:38.00 3 17:01.00 1 8:55.70 31:34.70
4 25 Hunter Moeller 115 13 1 3:12.00 4 17:13.00 4 11:20.80 31:45.80
5 50 Shane Thornton 122 13 4 4:54.00 5 22:10.00 5 16:11.50 43:15.50
 
Top

Male Age 14

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Keanu Wadhams 142 14 1 2:30.00 1 11:24.00 2 9:11.90 23:05.90
2 10 Jordan Frye 111 14 3 3:25.00 2 14:58.00 3 9:45.80 28:08.80
3 14 C.J. Adams 101 14 5 4:24.00 3 15:58.00 1 8:09.60 28:31.60
4 19 Michael Carroll 107 14 2 3:01.00 4 16:29.00 4 10:14.90 29:44.90
5 29 Darin Haag 112 14 4 4:05.00 5 18:07.00 5 11:46.50 33:58.50
 
Top

Male Age 15

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Layton Copeland 110 15 2 3:19.00 3 14:14.00 1 7:54.60 25:27.60
2 5 Luke Steel 129 15 1 2:28.00 1 13:12.00 4 10:01.50 25:41.50
3 8 Cody Russell 120 15 3 3:42.00 2 13:58.00 3 10:01.10 27:41.10
4 18 Joey Tirrell 123 15 4 4:26.00 4 15:34.00 2 9:38.00 29:38.00