Crystal River Sprint Triathlon Series

Age Group Results

August 30, 2014


Results By DRC Sports www.drcsports.com

Age Group

Overall Female Champion

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Sherrie Mauzy Hudson FL 34667 56 Series Total: 5 3:57:38.9
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 2 1:19:07.3
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 2 1:19:02.5
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 1 1:19:29.1
 

Overall Female Masters Champion

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Bonnie Smith Palm Harbor FL 34684 44 Series Total: 6 4:02:21.9
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 2 1:21:22.5
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 3 1:21:20.2
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 1 1:19:39.2
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Victoria Potts Homosassa FL 34448 27 Series Total: 11 4:25:27.9
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 4 1:34:26.8
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 4 1:25:49.7
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 3 1:25:11.4
2 Anna Urie Spring Hill FL 34609 27 Series Total: 10 4:30:54.6
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 3 1:29:30.1
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 5 1:31:23.9
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 2 1:30:00.6
3 Ashley Coleman Spring Hill FL 34609 27 Series Total: 17 5:36:23.5
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 5 1:52:01.3
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 8 1:51:52.4
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 4 1:52:29.8
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Jody Palmer Palm Bay FL 32907 32 Series Total: 7 4:40:36.1
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 1 1:31:31.0
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 4 1:34:27.5
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 2 1:34:37.6
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Emma Luetgert Crystal River FL 34429 35 Series Total: 3 4:12:19.2
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 1 1:22:02.5
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 1 1:22:14.8
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 1 1:28:01.9
2 Linda Mutchie Ocala FL 34473 37 Series Total: 8 4:29:45.4
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 2 1:28:04.5
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 3 1:24:54.9
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 3 1:36:46.0
3 Pippin Gilbert Gainesville FL 32608 36 Series Total: 15 4:34:13.3
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 3 1:29:34.4
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 6 1:29:04.9
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 6 1:35:34.0
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Denyce Robinson Land O Lakes FL 34639 44 Series Total: 22 4:55:42.6
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 9 1:39:55.3
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 7 1:36:43.9
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 6 1:39:03.4
2 Sarah Satterfield Ocala FL 34479 42 Series Total: 17 5:08:19.6
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 7 1:40:27.5
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 6 1:43:59.1
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 4 1:43:53.0
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Lynne Krueger St. Petersburg FL 33716 52 Series Total: 3 4:04:23.7
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 1 1:21:42.4
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 1 1:21:27.4
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 1 1:21:13.9
2 Susan Francis Palm Harbor FL 34683 50 Series Total: 14 4:12:26.7
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 4 1:25:13.0
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 5 1:23:17.2
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 5 1:23:56.5
3 Anna Bianchi Holiday FL 34691 54 Series Total: 19 4:39:27.8
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 5 1:31:45.6
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 6 1:29:40.0
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 8 1:38:02.2
4 Terri Potter Tampa FL 33624 50 Series Total: 19 4:53:18.8
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 6 1:36:59.6
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 7 1:38:58.4
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 6 1:37:20.8
5 Nancy Henry Gainesville FL 32608 52 Series Total: 25 5:52:07.0
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 7 1:58:13.5
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 8 1:57:23.7
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 10 1:56:29.8
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Jacque Myers Tallahassee FL 32305 58 Series Total: 13 4:42:58.4
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 3 1:32:02.2
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 5 1:34:58.6
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 5 1:35:57.6
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Connie Deweese Beverly Hills FL 34465 60 Series Total: 4 4:43:22.8
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 2 1:37:12.9
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 1 1:31:28.0
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 1 1:34:41.9
2 Lorraine Shute Weirsdale FL 32195 62 Series Total: 9 5:29:36.1
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 3 1:45:03.5
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 3 1:46:55.8
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 3 1:57:36.8
3 Diane Mh Spicer Tampa FL 33626 62 Series Total: 8 5:30:09.4
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 4 1:49:48.5
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 2 1:47:21.3
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 2 1:52:59.6
4 Ann Busseni Gainesville FL 32605 61 Series Total: 14 7:05:29.1
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 6 2:17:21.4
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 4 2:26:56.9
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 4 2:21:10.8
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Holly Alexander Citrus Springs FL 34434 67 Series Total: 3 4:21:58.1
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 1 1:25:19.4
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 1 1:27:57.1
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 1 1:28:41.6
2 Karen Allman Gainesville FL 32606 68 Series Total: 7 5:16:03.4
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 2 1:46:45.3
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 2 1:44:19.0
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 3 1:44:59.1
 

Female 70 to 74

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Karen Hasque Lutz FL 33559 71 Series Total: 3 5:38:23.9
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 1 1:44:26.7
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 1 1:59:03.1
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 1 1:54:54.1
 

Overall Male Champion

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Jerry Gisclair Tampa FL 33606 43 Series Total: 0 3:13:46.6
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 ***** 1:05:25.8
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 ***** 1:03:32.4
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 ***** 1:04:48.4
 

Overall Male Masters Champion

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Erik Smith Beverly Hills FL 34465 50 Series Total: 3 3:34:01.7
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 1 1:09:37.7
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 1 1:13:27.0
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 1 1:10:57.0
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Aj Henry Gainesville FL 32608 23 Series Total: 6 3:51:46.4
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 2 1:14:22.1
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 2 1:18:10.1
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 2 1:19:14.2
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Darryl Lohrke Spring Hill FL 34609 28 Series Total: 8 3:46:22.8
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 1 1:15:29.7
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 2 1:11:17.4
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 5 1:19:35.7
2 Rob Piazza Dunedin FL 34698 29 Series Total: 16 4:02:04.3
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 3 1:20:01.6
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 6 1:19:12.1
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 7 1:22:50.6
3 Brandon Nicolai Deltona FL 32725 26 Series Total: 12 4:16:09.6
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 4 1:27:00.4
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 4 1:23:46.9
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 4 1:25:22.3
4 Travis Urie Spring Hill FL 34609 27 Series Total: 20 4:22:49.4
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 6 1:25:35.6
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 8 1:30:46.7
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 6 1:26:27.1
5 Robert Brashear Lecanto FL 34461 28 Series Total: 15 4:34:14.7
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 2 1:28:24.6
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 5 1:25:48.4
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 8 1:40:01.7
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Keith Bauer Land O Lakes FL 34638 31 Series Total: 7 3:36:07.2
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 1 1:11:40.5
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 2 1:12:02.4
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 4 1:12:24.3
2 Jake Thompson Newberry FL 32669 34 Series Total: 12 3:40:38.3
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 3 1:13:57.0
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 1 1:12:22.7
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 8 1:14:18.6
3 Richard Klobuchar Clearwater FL 33764 34 Series Total: 20 3:47:15.4
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 5 1:12:59.1
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 5 1:19:13.1
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 10 1:15:03.2
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Leroy Shoesmith Fleming Island FL 32003 38 Series Total: 7 3:40:28.9
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 1 1:13:17.7
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 4 1:13:18.1
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 2 1:13:53.1
2 Tim Reynolds Ocala FL 34474 39 Series Total: 11 4:14:23.8
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 2 1:15:31.7
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 5 1:17:26.8
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 4 1:41:25.3
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Brian Smith Ocala FL 34470 40 Series Total: 3 3:35:33.3
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 1 1:12:22.6
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 ***** 1:10:35.7
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 2 1:12:35.0
2 Jay Fratello Ocala FL 34480 40 Series Total: 15 3:52:38.6
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 6 1:20:06.9
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 5 1:17:09.0
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 4 1:15:22.7
3 David Neilson Trenton FL 32693 42 Series Total: 21 4:10:30.1
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 7 1:21:05.7
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 7 1:21:17.8
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 7 1:28:06.6
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Mark Cummins Ocala FL 34480 49 Series Total: 12 3:46:38.3
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 5 1:16:45.9
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 3 1:15:22.8
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 4 1:14:29.6
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Franklin Potter Tampa FL 33624 51 Series Total: 9 3:48:36.8
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 5 1:18:09.3
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 2 1:13:48.3
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 2 1:16:39.2
2 Charles Lindsay Tampa FL 33618 51 Series Total: 21 4:11:04.5
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 7 1:24:22.5
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 8 1:23:00.6
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 6 1:23:41.4
3 Lawrence Kibler Lecanto FL 34461 52 Series Total: 21 4:19:45.8
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 6 1:25:32.2
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 6 1:26:48.0
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 9 1:27:25.6
4 Garry Branch Satellite Beach FL 32937 54 Series Total: 30 4:27:45.3
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 10 1:28:03.3
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 9 1:28:32.2
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 11 1:31:09.8
5 Walter Dworak Port Richey FL 34668 53 Series Total: 17 4:28:40.4
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 8 1:29:57.1
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 5 1:30:05.9
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 4 1:28:37.4
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Glen Switzer Ocala FL 34471 58 Series Total: 7 3:51:43.4
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 3 1:19:47.3
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 1 1:14:48.6
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 3 1:17:07.5
2 Russell Kirk Ocala FL 34478 56 Series Total: 17 4:23:18.2
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 5 1:28:31.8
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 6 1:29:05.1
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 6 1:25:41.3
3 William Lester Lutz FL 33558 56 Series Total: 19 4:58:33.4
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 6 1:40:09.5
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 5 1:36:18.2
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 8 1:42:05.7
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Jim Eckert Gainesville FL 32607 64 Series Total: 12 4:34:41.3
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 3 1:30:35.6
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 3 1:33:05.6
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 6 1:31:00.1
2 William Lamb Silver Springs FL 34488 61 Series Total: 19 4:47:28.1
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 6 1:36:23.8
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 5 1:38:07.4
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 8 1:32:56.9
3 Stephen Michelini Tampa FL 33629 64 Series Total: 22 4:54:27.2
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 7 1:39:21.8
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 4 1:38:20.4
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 11 1:36:45.0
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 John Strait New Port Richey FL 34652 68 Series Total: 3 3:49:56.4
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 1 1:15:36.1
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 1 1:18:19.6
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 1 1:16:00.7
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Jerry Magliulo New Port Richey FL 34652 71 Series Total: 3 3:54:44.3
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 1 1:17:06.3
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 1 1:19:22.8
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 1 1:18:15.2
2 Bo Webster Odessa FL 33556 70 Series Total: 9 4:26:58.9
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 2 1:21:04.5
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 4 1:42:54.4
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 3 1:23:00.0
3 Larry Pike Ocklawaha FL 32779 70 Series Total: 11 5:51:17.8
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 4 1:53:34.6
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 3 1:59:39.2
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 4 1:58:04.0
*Age Group Place

Athena

Athena

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Jessica Hathaway Deland FL 32720 40 Series Total: 6 5:34:37.5
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 2 1:50:22.8
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 1 1:49:33.0
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 3 1:54:41.7
2 Deborah Reiser Port Richey FL 34668 48 Series Total: 13 7:07:33.7
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 4 2:26:46.4
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 4 2:21:42.2
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 5 2:19:05.1
 

Clydesdale

Clydesdale

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Scott Rollins Ocala FL 34471 40 Series Total: 5 4:03:23.9
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 2 1:21:48.0
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 1 1:20:28.0
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 2 1:21:07.9
2 Robert Robinson Land O Lakes FL 34639 44 Series Total: 15 4:22:17.5
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 4 1:27:44.4
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 5 1:27:33.3
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 6 1:26:59.8
3 Christopher Youmans Ocala FL 34480 44 Series Total: 21 5:05:24.5
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 7 1:44:21.7
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 4 1:37:19.8
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 10 1:43:43.0
 

Fat Tire

Fat Tire

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Susan Pelz Brandon FL 33510 51 Series Total: 4 5:51:10.5
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 1 1:55:35.4
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 2 1:55:50.9
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 1 1:59:44.2
 

M/P/L

Military/PSO/LEO

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Michael Mullins Seffner FL 33584 46 Series Total: 4 3:53:58.2
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #2 1 1:17:28.0
  Crystal River Triathlon Series #3 1 1:19:49.5
  Crystal River Sprint Triathlon #1 2 1:16:40.7
*Age Group Place