Gainesville Kids Triathlon

Age Group Results

October 05, 2014


Results By DRC Sports www.drcsports.com


Junior A Division Men: 0- 5 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8
Junior A Division Women: 0- 5 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8
Junior B Division Men: 9- 9 10-10
Junior B Division Women: 9- 9 10-10

Junior A Division

Top

Girls 5 and Under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 49 Dakota Blankenfeld 8 4 1 12:12.50 1 19:29.00 1 7:05.30 38:46.80
 
Top

Girls Age 6

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Myra Holman 29 6 1 6:40.40 1 12:00.80 2 5:08.60 23:49.80
2 20 Siena BARRE 5 6 2 6:43.40 2 12:43.70 4 5:59.60 25:26.70
3 25 Samantha Perry 47 6 3 7:00.20 3 14:04.70 3 5:32.80 26:37.70
4 40 Chloe Sixbey 50 6 4 10:24.50 4 16:20.30 1 5:07.20 31:52.00
5 47 Addison Sixbey 49 6 5 12:36.90 5 18:47.20 5 6:13.80 37:37.90
 
Top

Girls Age 7

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Sheridan Delegal 18 7 1 3:39.10 1 12:39.50 3 6:16.60 22:35.20
2 31 Hawley Johnson 30 7 2 8:34.60 2 13:42.80 1 5:37.80 27:55.20
3 50 Kieara Hall 25 7 4 15:19.10 4 19:49.40 5 12:02.70 47:11.20
4 53 Celise Cupit 16 7 5 31:40.90 3 16:29.50 2 5:58.00 54:08.40
5 55 Danielle Ouko-Omondi 44 7 3 11:34.40 5 43:28.50 4 6:36.70 1:01:39.60
 
Top

Girls Age 8

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Ella Holman 28 8 1 5:13.30 1 10:24.50 1 4:31.40 20:09.20
2 22 Manuela Beraldo 6 8 4 8:26.80 2 12:10.00 3 5:21.80 25:58.60
3 24 Emilia Scurlock 62 8 3 6:47.90 4 14:15.50 2 5:14.70 26:18.10
4 29 Elena Aleman 1 8 2 6:46.00 6 14:57.30 4 5:59.60 27:42.90
5 33 Perisa Williams 58 8 6 10:03.20 3 13:46.70 5 6:00.00 29:49.90
6 38 Kaley Brown 11 8 5 9:58.80 5 14:39.50 6 6:35.50 31:13.80
 
Top

Boys 5 and Under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Colton Blankenfeld 7 5 1 6:03.10 1 11:34.30 1 5:16.30 22:53.70
2 35 Juan Mateo Calama 12 5 2 8:49.60 2 15:04.10 3 6:21.90 30:15.60
3 39 Del Meeker 60 5 3 10:25.70 3 15:36.70 2 5:42.40 31:44.80
4 46 Jan Bauerfeind 59 5 4 11:16.30 4 17:10.40 5 8:48.40 37:15.10
5 51 Jamie Carlisi 13 5 6 18:54.30 5 22:46.90 4 7:17.90 48:59.10
6 54 Daniel Ouko-Omondi 43 5 5 16:20.90 6 29:13.60 6 9:10.20 54:44.70
 
Top

Boys Age 6

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 Ian Foulk 21 6 1 5:52.30 1 12:12.40 2 5:24.30 23:29.00
2 30 Andrew Eisner 19 6 2 7:02.90 3 15:21.90 1 5:20.50 27:45.30
3 32 Bryce Attenhofer 3 6 5 10:17.10 2 12:58.70 5 6:18.20 29:34.00
4 44 Beckett Kallman 31 6 4 9:27.90 5 20:55.50 4 5:56.00 36:19.40
5 45 Logan Hartwell 27 6 6 11:52.30 4 18:13.80 6 6:23.80 36:29.90
6 52 William Wyatt Padgett 46 6 3 8:37.00 6 39:00.30 3 5:45.80 53:23.10
 
Top

Boys Age 7

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Phoenix Marsiglio (mar Sea L 38 7 1 5:09.20 4 11:44.70 1 4:39.50 21:33.40
2 7 LOGAN MARTIN 39 7 2 5:22.90 3 11:20.90 5 5:13.40 21:57.20
3 8 Philip Cartwright 15 7 3 6:10.50 2 11:04.40 3 5:01.30 22:16.20
4 12 Hunter Kittelson 33 7 6 7:00.10 1 10:41.00 4 5:10.60 22:51.70
5 14 Evan Marchand 37 7 4 6:25.90 5 11:48.80 2 4:55.10 23:09.80
6 18 Mateo Valach 54 7 5 6:28.10 8 13:08.60 6 5:31.30 25:08.00
7 19 John Tyler Wozniak 57 7 7 7:14.00 6 12:20.10 8 5:40.80 25:14.90
8 27 Elijah Garber 22 7 9 8:43.10 7 12:29.60 7 5:38.20 26:50.90
9 28 Aidan Korithoski 34 7 8 7:17.30 10 14:05.00 9 5:45.30 27:07.60
10 34 Brendan Hamilton 26 7 11 10:00.80 9 13:39.10 11 6:16.60 29:56.50
11 41 Wrex Louidor 36 7 10 9:19.40 11 16:19.50 12 6:29.90 32:08.80
12 43 Jackson Givens 24 7 13 11:26.40 12 17:26.90 10 5:49.40 34:42.70
13 48 Jasper Anderson 2 7 12 10:31.00 13 18:51.90 13 8:23.00 37:45.90
 
Top

Boys Age 8

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Billy Foulk 20 8 1 4:39.60 3 10:35.80 2 4:26.00 19:41.40
2 3 Julian BARRE 4 8 3 5:31.80 1 9:52.00 4 4:58.90 20:22.70
3 4 Logan Kim 32 8 4 5:39.20 2 9:53.20 8 5:24.20 20:56.60
4 6 Kyle Tucker 53 8 5 6:02.30 6 11:23.60 1 4:15.80 21:41.70
5 9 Justis Blankenfeld 9 8 6 6:21.20 4 10:37.60 9 5:30.20 22:29.00
6 10 Joey Litchfield 35 8 2 5:02.00 7 12:27.90 5 5:01.00 22:30.90
7 17 Joshua Carlisi 14 8 9 8:06.90 5 11:22.20 7 5:08.90 24:38.00
8 21 Gavin Davis 17 8 7 7:09.60 10 13:15.10 10 5:32.70 25:57.40
9 23 Mayson Gilbert 23 8 11 8:48.70 8 12:28.10 3 4:57.00 26:13.80
10 26 Lawson Polhill 48 8 10 8:29.20 9 13:07.60 6 5:07.50 26:44.30
11 36 Scott Michalik 41 8 8 7:15.70 13 17:47.80 11 5:46.60 30:50.10
12 37 Merit McKinney 40 8 13 10:40.10 11 14:10.70 13 6:16.60 31:07.40
13 42 Rykie Washington 55 8 12 10:34.30 12 16:22.10 12 5:57.10 32:53.50
 

Junior B Division

Top

Girls Age 9

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 Taylor Watson 137 9 1 5:23.80 1 12:55.80 2 5:29.80 23:49.40
2 23 Lydia Truluck 135 9 4 6:37.20 3 13:17.70 1 5:29.60 25:24.50
3 24 Eliana Eisner 117 9 3 6:33.50 4 13:19.30 4 5:36.40 25:29.20
4 25 Sydney Brown 106 9 5 6:56.60 2 13:15.60 3 5:33.30 25:45.50
5 26 Skyler Neilson 128 9 2 6:33.10 5 13:26.10 5 5:58.70 25:57.90
6 31 Audrey Williams 139 9 7 8:43.80 6 14:28.40 8 7:55.10 31:07.30
7 32 Alex Sixbey 133 9 6 7:44.10 8 17:10.20 7 7:07.60 32:01.90
8 33 Maya Ovia 129 9 8 10:27.50 7 15:27.30 6 6:24.60 32:19.40
 
Top

Girls Age 10

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Leah Holman 120 10 1 4:21.60 1 9:23.90 2 4:05.60 17:51.10
2 6 Ashley Davis 115 10 2 4:31.60 2 9:59.80 3 4:27.80 18:59.20
3 8 Ani Veltcheva 136 10 4 5:04.80 4 10:43.70 1 3:44.60 19:33.10
4 10 Ava Conley 113 10 5 5:05.30 3 10:22.00 4 4:37.10 20:04.40
5 13 Channing Carter 108 10 6 5:51.00 7 11:57.30 5 5:12.10 23:00.40
6 14 Alexa Keiser 124 10 7 6:16.50 5 11:12.60 7 5:50.80 23:19.90
7 15 Reagan Cassels 110 10 3 4:48.70 6 11:48.60 11 6:51.20 23:28.50
8 20 Taylor Blair 104 10 9 7:03.90 8 12:17.10 6 5:26.10 24:47.10
9 27 Ella Jansson 121 10 8 6:43.70 9 12:48.90 9 6:35.50 26:08.10
10 29 Aleida Wells 138 10 10 7:13.00 11 13:55.80 10 6:43.30 27:52.10
11 30 Rachel Young 141 10 11 8:45.50 10 13:40.30 12 7:00.10 29:25.90
12 35 Deja Washington 142 10 12 10:42.30 12 16:20.70 8 6:05.90 33:08.90
 
Top

Boys Age 9

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Aiden Kittelson 125 9 1 4:28.00 1 8:43.20 2 4:37.50 17:48.70
2 9 Joseph Wozniak 140 9 2 5:02.40 2 10:06.40 3 4:41.20 19:50.00
3 11 Casey Cupit 114 9 4 6:20.90 3 10:15.70 1 4:18.10 20:54.70
4 12 Jackson Perry 130 9 3 6:06.30 4 10:42.30 4 4:53.10 21:41.70
5 16 Asher Shames-Lyons 132 9 5 6:36.20 6 11:30.40 7 5:39.70 23:46.30
6 19 Peter Blay 105 9 7 7:10.30 7 12:26.60 5 4:56.40 24:33.30
7 21 Coby Johnson 122 9 8 7:51.40 5 11:22.30 8 5:40.20 24:53.90
8 28 Harrison Holland 119 9 6 6:58.60 9 14:27.50 6 5:25.10 26:51.20
9 34 Riley Lane 126 9 10 12:48.80 8 13:36.40 10 6:32.40 32:57.60
10 36 Honor McKinney 127 9 9 11:51.80 10 18:29.10 9 6:00.90 36:21.80
 
Top

Boys Age 10

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Steven Cartwright 109 10 3 4:34.70 2 9:02.60 2 4:26.80 18:04.10
2 4 Christopher Anderson 101 10 4 4:42.70 1 8:45.10 3 4:52.30 18:20.10
3 5 Casey Castaldo 111 10 1 4:18.80 3 9:23.60 4 5:01.30 18:43.70
4 7 Sterling Delegal 116 10 2 4:28.40 4 10:25.70 1 4:24.80 19:18.90
5 18 Connor Kazmierski 123 10 5 6:33.30 6 12:04.50 5 5:29.70 24:07.50
6 22 Caedmon Attenhofer 102 10 6 7:54.20 5 11:22.80 6 5:50.40 25:07.40