Gainesville Kids Triathlon

Age Group Results

October 05, 2014


Results By DRC Sports www.drcsports.com


Senior A Division Men: 11-11 12-12
Senior A Division Women: 11-11 12-12
Senior B Division Men: 13-13 14-14
Senior B Division Women: 13-13 14-14

Senior A Division

Top

Girls Age 11

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Chloe Fowler 206 11 1 5:47.90 3 15:51.10 1 10:42.20 32:21.20
2 8 Marley Bellack 203 11 2 5:58.10 2 14:55.10 4 14:02.60 34:55.80
3 9 Katie Litchfield 211 11 3 6:18.80 4 16:27.80 3 12:21.90 35:08.50
4 10 Kayleigh Williams 224 11 7 12:29.50 1 11:04.40 2 12:12.50 35:46.40
5 15 Ashley Glenn 207 11 4 6:18.90 7 18:47.40 5 14:09.60 39:15.90
6 16 Jade Faust 225 11 5 7:23.20 5 17:42.90 6 14:15.00 39:21.10
7 18 Allison Van Dyke 221 11 6 7:37.30 6 18:33.50 7 14:15.40 40:26.20
8 22 Hekarah McKinney 212 11 8 13:07.30 8 33:16.50 8 15:23.40 1:01:47.20
 
Top

Girls Age 12

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Sabrina Greer 208 12 1 5:08.80 1 12:41.90 4 10:00.70 27:51.40
2 3 Catalina Aguirre 201 12 3 5:34.20 2 13:22.70 2 9:26.80 28:23.70
3 5 Emma Kate Petersen 215 12 2 5:12.50 3 16:19.00 3 9:41.00 31:12.50
4 12 Madeline Whitton 223 12 4 9:16.90 4 16:53.30 5 10:13.90 36:24.10
5 13 Emily Singleton 226 12 6 11:57.30 6 18:18.80 1 8:11.80 38:27.90
6 19 Madelyn Walker 222 12 5 9:29.40 5 17:11.70 6 15:01.80 41:42.90
 
Top

Boys Age 11

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Evan Andrews 202 11 1 5:55.30 1 13:21.60 1 10:08.70 29:25.60
2 14 Maximus LaCava 210 11 3 9:05.00 2 18:05.70 3 11:38.10 38:48.80
3 17 Zachary Bonfiglio 204 11 2 8:53.80 3 20:08.50 2 10:32.30 39:34.60
 
Top

Boys Age 12

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Jhett Hill 209 12 1 4:58.10 2 13:09.90 1 7:35.90 25:43.90
2 7 Gus Pastos 214 12 2 5:41.10 4 16:13.80 2 11:08.40 33:03.30
3 11 Breyden Buettell 205 12 3 7:41.90 3 14:57.50 3 13:26.00 36:05.40
4 20 Luke Rewis 217 12 6 13:58.40 1 12:49.50 5 22:54.70 49:42.60
5 21 Logan Neale 213 12 4 10:47.10 6 30:01.20 4 14:47.60 55:35.90
 

Senior B Division

Top

Girls Age 13

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Madison Glenn 302 13 1 5:44.50 3 14:01.10 2 12:00.30 31:45.90
2 5 Sarah Lewerenc 310 13 3 8:15.60 2 11:57.20 3 12:03.50 32:16.30
3 6 Ava Truluck 308 13 4 9:43.90 1 10:44.50 1 11:48.70 32:17.10
4 9 Rebekah Veale 309 13 2 7:49.30 4 16:03.40 4 12:28.40 36:21.10
5 10 Ansley Reynolds 306 13 5 10:55.30 5 18:52.20 5 16:51.80 46:39.30
 
Top

Girls Age 14

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Anna Tosolini 311 14 2 9:07.80 1 10:34.40 1 11:15.50 30:57.70
2 8 Katherine Pearson 305 14 1 6:06.30 2 15:34.60 2 11:47.10 33:28.00
 
Top

Boys Age 13

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Spencer Bonfiglio 301 13 1 7:23.20 1 15:51.70 1 9:06.50 32:21.40
 
Top

Boys Age 14

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Julian Hill 304 14 1 4:51.00 1 11:43.90 2 7:52.60 24:27.50
2 2 Mason Gollwitzer 303 14 2 5:03.20 2 13:07.30 1 7:48.90 25:59.40