Gobbler 10K Run

Age Group Results

November 27, 2014


Results By DRC Sports


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

10K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brett Navarre Trenton MI 1535 17 1 39:05.7 39:05.7
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jacki Wachtel New Port Richey FL 1551 35 2 39:31.7 39:31.7
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alan Pover Whaley Bridge 1057 65 5 41:39.2 41:39.2
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sheila Reichert Safety Harbor FL 1066 52 40 56:09.8 56:09.8
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nevada Brandt New Port Richey FL 1507 13 59 1:00:21.9 1:00:21.9
2 Dominic Rached odessa FL 1062 12 116 1:26:32.5 1:26:32.5
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matthew Fair Trinity FL 1517 17 3 40:58.0 40:58.0
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alexandra Reichert Safety Harbor FL 1064 18 39 56:09.6 56:09.6
2 Addie Ruckman Tampa FL 1070 17 80 1:06:26.4 1:06:26.4
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Charles Vazquez New Port Richey FL 1090 22 4 41:34.4 41:34.4
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dana Orlando Trinity FL 1050 23 32 55:00.9 55:00.9
2 Mary Lee Gibson Tampa FL 1524 21 38 55:56.6 55:56.6
3 Corrine Pickens Port Richey FL 1054 21 77 1:05:03.5 1:05:03.5
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eric Paracka Acworth GA 1053 28 13 45:33.2 45:33.2
2 Colton Sansing United States FL 1540 28 18 47:53.3 47:53.3
3 Nathan Wine Delray Beach FL 1549 26 19 49:20.0 49:20.0
4 Cory Bertram Fort Lauderdale FL 1504 25 27 52:45.8 52:45.8
5 Tyler Lawnichak Hendersonville TN 1530 25 43 57:12.5 57:12.5
6 Edison Ewell Brandon FL 1020 28 78 1:05:11.2 1:05:11.2
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kaci Navarre Trenton MI 1536 25 14 45:36.2 45:36.2
2 Amber Paracka Acworth GA 1052 28 28 53:20.4 53:20.4
3 Dana Smith New Port Richey FL 1542 28 34 55:06.7 55:06.7
4 Diana Eckert Spring Hill FL 1017 29 35 55:07.5 55:07.5
5 Stephanie Marinelli New Port Richey FL 1044 25 49 57:45.9 57:45.9
6 Megan Infantino New Port Richey FL 1027 29 61 1:00:29.6 1:00:29.6
7 Allisun Buck Delray Beach FL 1508 25 69 1:01:49.8 1:01:49.8
8 Jessica Preusch Glen ridge NJ 1058 27 71 1:02:31.3 1:02:31.3
9 Kimmy Dryden Crystal River FL 1515 27 73 1:03:06.4 1:03:06.4
10 Kori Emmons Land O Lakes FL 1516 26 91 1:10:36.7 1:10:36.7
11 Stephanie Ewell Brandon FL 1021 25 120 1:31:56.7 1:31:56.7
12 Claribel Waddell Brandon FL 1083 26 121 1:31:57.1 1:31:57.1
13 Karla Diaz Brandon FL 1513 29 123 1:37:24.5 1:37:24.5
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Liam Symmonds Trinity FL 1091 34 9 43:15.8 43:15.8
2 Justin Wehrheim Denver CO 1087 32 15 46:27.5 46:27.5
3 Matthew Jaeh Pelham AL 1028 32 17 47:52.1 47:52.1
4 Matthew Waskey Spring Hill FL 1085 31 111 1:23:50.4 1:23:50.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kristin Alongi Tampa FL 1001 30 24 51:33.7 51:33.7
2 Kelly Bennett Coconut Creek FL 1503 33 33 55:05.3 55:05.3
3 Lauren Richards Arlington VA 1093 33 48 57:45.5 57:45.5
4 Erin Heath Seffner FL 1024 33 51 58:17.8 58:17.8
5 Carolyn Wehrheim Denver CO 1086 31 58 59:58.5 59:58.5
6 Angela Leonardo New port richey FL 1038 30 60 1:00:29.3 1:00:29.3
7 Jane Engles Palm Harbor FL 1018 33 68 1:01:49.3 1:01:49.3
8 Bonnie Simmons New Port Richey FL 1541 33 83 1:07:35.8 1:07:35.8
9 Kelly Banchak Tampa FL 1006 32 84 1:07:46.8 1:07:46.8
10 Erin Leyendecker Trinity FL 1039 30 89 1:09:58.2 1:09:58.2
11 Rebecca Towner apple valley MN 1080 31 96 1:12:47.7 1:12:47.7
12 Elle Dodard temple terrace FL 1012 30 100 1:15:20.3 1:15:20.3
13 Deanne Powell United States FL 1538 31 106 1:20:47.8 1:20:47.8
14 Jessica Kinkade Spring Hill FL 1035 32 108 1:22:31.6 1:22:31.6
15 Jennifer Hind Spring Hill FL 1025 30 112 1:23:50.6 1:23:50.6
16 Kelly Daley New Port Richey FL 1010 30 125 2:03:01.5 2:03:01.5
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Wachtel New Port Richey FL 1081 36 10 43:57.4 43:57.4
2 Todd Bowman St Petersburg FL 1506 37 22 50:21.9 50:21.9
3 Shawn Crosswhite Hudson FL 1511 36 25 52:18.8 52:18.8
4 Chris Towner apple valley MN 1079 39 30 53:50.0 53:50.0
5 Andrew McCutchen Land O Lakes FL 1534 37 66 1:01:26.3 1:01:26.3
6 Haydn Richards Arlington VA 1092 37 67 1:01:46.8 1:01:46.8
7 Quinn Downs Tampa FL 1013 38 72 1:02:38.2 1:02:38.2
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amy Strobbe Port Richey FL 1545 37 7 42:04.0 42:04.0
2 Nazach Rodriguez-snapp temple terrace FL 1069 38 21 50:19.8 50:19.8
3 Lisa Hloska Port Richey FL 1526 39 37 55:55.8 55:55.8
4 Paula Mizeski new port richey FL 1047 37 79 1:05:20.3 1:05:20.3
5 Sara Anderson New Port Richey FL 1002 39 85 1:07:54.3 1:07:54.3
6 Taren Ohman Treasure Island FL 1049 36 94 1:12:03.0 1:12:03.0
7 Leya Thompson Land O Lakes FL 1547 39 98 1:14:07.8 1:14:07.8
8 Ann Devisfruto Wesley Chapel FL 1011 38 99 1:15:00.5 1:15:00.5
9 Maribell Figueroa Port Richey FL 1520 39 103 1:19:49.6 1:19:49.6
10 Autumn Stradley New port richey FL 1544 36 115 1:25:49.7 1:25:49.7
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Kaelin Trinity FL 1529 42 8 42:15.9 42:15.9
2 Dave Baker Trinity FL 1005 44 20 49:59.2 49:59.2
3 Brian Jonas new port richey FL 1031 40 26 52:33.4 52:33.4
4 John Fields New port richey FL 1518 41 29 53:22.7 53:22.7
5 Michael Bolanos Land O Lakes FL 1008 41 31 54:15.8 54:15.8
6 Luis Figueroa Ridgewood NY 1519 41 44 57:23.4 57:23.4
7 Mike Smith New Port Richey FL 1543 42 101 1:16:55.5 1:16:55.5
8 Mark Taylor Morriston FL 1546 42 109 1:22:46.2 1:22:46.2
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Donna Poder Spring Hill FL 1056 44 46 57:43.8 57:43.8
2 Erin Pickens port richey FL 1055 40 50 58:03.5 58:03.5
3 Nasha Blass New Port Richey FL 1505 41 53 59:20.0 59:20.0
4 Lisa Antle Port Richey FL 1003 44 56 59:34.4 59:34.4
5 Melissa Pritz Odessa FL 1539 42 57 59:54.5 59:54.5
6 Donna Corpuz Temple Terrace FL 1510 40 75 1:03:47.8 1:03:47.8
7 Kelli Stickrath Oldsmar FL 1077 44 82 1:06:59.5 1:06:59.5
8 Jennifer Baker Trinity FL 1502 40 86 1:08:06.5 1:08:06.5
9 Nicole Psilakis Holiday FL 1060 40 92 1:11:17.3 1:11:17.3
10 Karrie Dubbs New Port Richey FL 1016 42 97 1:13:25.5 1:13:25.5
11 Jennifer Toland Torrington CT 1078 42 104 1:19:50.6 1:19:50.6
12 Robyn Evans New Port Richey FL 1019 43 105 1:20:01.4 1:20:01.4
13 Jodi Smith New Port Richey FL 1075 40 107 1:22:12.5 1:22:12.5
14 Amy Howe Morriston FL 1528 42 113 1:24:22.4 1:24:22.4
15 Catherine Lorenzo Hudson FL 1043 44 126 2:03:07.8 2:03:07.8
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jean-Francois Gendebien New Port Richey FL 1523 47 6 41:51.1 41:51.1
2 Brian McManus St. Petersburg FL 1046 47 11 44:03.2 44:03.2
3 Victor Carranza Spring hill FL 1509 49 36 55:30.5 55:30.5
4 Vic Gusmano Spring Hill FL 1023 46 45 57:40.5 57:40.5
5 John Orthoefer Framingham MA 1051 48 90 1:10:35.3 1:10:35.3
6 Daryl Dubbs New Port Richey FL 1015 49 117 1:28:00.3 1:28:00.3
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessica Krajcovic Tarpon Springs FL 1036 49 63 1:00:56.3 1:00:56.3
2 Wendy Anderson Muskegon MI 1501 46 64 1:01:12.7 1:01:12.7
3 Michelle Scholet New Port Richey FL 1071 45 65 1:01:24.3 1:01:24.3
4 Sharon Wolf port richey FL 1088 49 76 1:04:36.6 1:04:36.6
5 Irene Jonas new port richey FL 1032 47 87 1:08:50.4 1:08:50.4
6 Stacey Shook-Orthoefer Tampa FL 1073 46 88 1:09:32.4 1:09:32.4
7 Karen Loesch Plantation FL 1040 49 102 1:18:08.5 1:18:08.5
8 Kim Nugent Brooksville FL 1048 47 119 1:30:16.6 1:30:16.6
9 Bobbie Davis Hawthorne FL 1512 45 122 1:34:10.6 1:34:10.6
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Claude Winter Odessa FL 1550 53 12 44:57.4 44:57.4
2 Terry Navarre Trenton MI 1537 54 16 46:36.2 46:36.2
3 Joseph Reichert Safety Harbor FL 1065 51 62 1:00:45.3 1:00:45.3
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Janet Casto Hernando Beach FL 1009 54 47 57:44.9 57:44.9
2 Linda Lysinger largo FL 1531 54 54 59:33.3 59:33.3
3 Mary Ann Keller Dunedin FL 1034 54 70 1:02:01.5 1:02:01.5
4 Veronica Preusch Tampa FL 1059 54 74 1:03:26.9 1:03:26.9
5 Lori Raffaelli New Port Richey FL 1063 51 81 1:06:56.3 1:06:56.3
6 Terry Long Tarpon Springs FL 1042 54 93 1:11:28.9 1:11:28.9
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Marron New Port Richey FL 1045 56 23 50:51.5 50:51.5
2 Rodger Smith New Port Richey FL 1076 56 52 58:39.5 58:39.5
3 Walter Lysinger largo FL 1532 55 55 59:34.2 59:34.2
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Siena Long Tarpon Springs FL 1041 55 41 56:34.2 56:34.2
2 Debra Donald St Petersburg FL 1514 56 42 56:42.4 56:42.4
3 Jaana Jala Port Richey FL 1029 55 95 1:12:31.4 1:12:31.4
4 Nancy Rettinhouse Land O Lakes FL 1067 59 110 1:23:23.5 1:23:23.5
5 Jayne Waskey Spring Hill FL 1084 56 118 1:30:10.5 1:30:10.5
6 Bernadette Smith Dunedin FL 1074 58 124 1:40:43.5 1:40:43.5
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tony Rettinhouse Land O Lakes FL 1068 62 114 1:25:11.3 1:25:11.3