Gobbler 5K Run

Age Group Results

November 27, 2014


Results By DRC Sports


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brett Navarre Trenton MI 1535 17 1 17:15.3 17:15.3
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jacki Wachtel New Port Richey FL 1551 35 7 18:31.1 18:31.1
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jean-Francois Gendebien New Port Richey FL 1523 47 10 19:25.3 19:25.3
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Claudia McCoy New Port Richey FL 322 42 8 18:57.9 18:57.9
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dylan Nolan Odessa FL 354 9 36 21:21.7 21:21.7
2 Gavin Nolan Odessa FL 355 7 68 23:38.2 23:38.2
3 Nicholas Griner New Port Richey FL 168 9 105 26:06.3 26:06.3
4 Noah Radle New Port Richey FL 404 9 142 27:40.8 27:40.8
5 Jack Shafer New Port Richey FL 469 8 146 27:54.3 27:54.3
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brooklyn Hynes New Port Richey FL 211 5 202 29:59.1 29:59.1
2 Abigayle Hynes New Port Richey FL 210 8 203 30:06.1 30:06.1
3 Brooke Wofford New Port Richey FL 558 7 237 31:13.1 31:13.1
4 Samantha Sheffield New Port Richey FL 473 6 292 33:21.3 33:21.3
5 Taylor Tippens Trinity FL 524 9 324 34:23.6 34:23.6
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Calan Gizelbach Cumming GA 165 14 14 19:46.4 19:46.4
2 Braden Dust New Port Richey FL 133 13 58 22:52.3 22:52.3
3 Nevada Brandt New Port Richey FL 1507 13 76 24:19.9 24:19.9
4 Matthew Sacco Tampa FL 577 13 139 27:36.3 27:36.3
5 Bryant Paez Oldsmar FL 366 12 170 29:01.3 29:01.3
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alina McCoy New Port Richey FL 321 10 66 23:27.2 23:27.2
2 Kara Pugliese Trinity FL 402 12 150 28:02.9 28:02.9
3 Jordan Bradley Odessa FL 47 10 238 31:13.1 31:13.1
4 Katie Fitzpatrick New Port Richey FL 149 14 251 32:02.3 32:02.3
5 Grace Sipple New Port Richey FL 482 10 254 32:06.3 32:06.3
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Max Solberg Scottsdale AZ 582 16 2 17:28.9 17:28.9
2 Matthew Fair Trinity FL 1517 17 5 18:12.0 18:12.0
3 Cole Gizelbach Cumming GA 166 16 6 18:14.7 18:14.7
4 Eric Cuspilich New Port Richey FL 109 15 26 21:01.3 21:01.3
5 Anthony LeBaron Odessa FL 263 17 27 21:03.8 21:03.8
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Taylor Picha Palm harbor FL 389 18 35 21:20.7 21:20.7
2 Angelica Stege Lutz FL 601 16 62 23:08.3 23:08.3
3 Ashlee Jack Newport Richey FL 215 18 100 25:52.5 25:52.5
4 Sidney Kubesa Trinity FL 258 19 107 26:10.5 26:10.5
5 Balea Schumacher Trinity FL 459 18 115 26:21.5 26:21.5
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lucas Spano HUDSON FL 493 23 12 19:30.3 19:30.3
2 Mike Powell New Port Richey FL 397 22 30 21:12.7 21:12.7
3 Jacob Koehn New Port Richey FL 252 23 51 22:31.4 22:31.4
4 Jeff Ouellette Port Richey FL 604 20 57 22:50.8 22:50.8
5 Harry Mccarthy land o lakes FL 317 23 61 23:03.3 23:03.3
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Judith Young New Port Richey FL 561 20 34 21:15.2 21:15.2
2 Athena Papadopoulos Port Richey FL 370 23 84 24:45.8 24:45.8
3 Brittany Brosnan New port richey FL 56 24 126 26:37.0 26:37.0
4 Mary Lee Gibson Tampa FL 1524 21 133 27:07.2 27:07.2
5 Kiersten Willenbacher pensacola FL 555 21 161 28:35.9 28:35.9
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Justin Mazzone East Boston MA 311 27 11 19:27.5 19:27.5
2 Ryan Pergola Trinity FL 576 29 28 21:06.8 21:06.8
3 Brian Lesniak Palm Harbor FL 275 25 29 21:12.7 21:12.7
4 Colton Sansing United States FL 1540 28 44 21:49.7 21:49.7
5 Dane Fowler Spring Hill FL 153 26 50 22:24.3 22:24.3
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kaci Navarre Trenton MI 1536 25 25 20:48.2 20:48.2
2 Lacey Chimienti Boca Raton FL 80 28 45 21:56.5 21:56.5
3 Rebecca Vallance New Port Richey FL 531 26 49 22:20.8 22:20.8
4 Dana Smith New Port Richey FL 1542 28 94 25:34.9 25:34.9
5 Allisun Buck Delray Beach FL 1508 25 123 26:35.7 26:35.7
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Keith Bauer Land O Lakes FL 594 31 9 19:21.3 19:21.3
2 Taurean Barnwell Washington DC 17 30 48 22:20.3 22:20.3
3 Ryan Mccarthy land o lakes FL 320 33 70 23:51.6 23:51.6
4 Rob Oman New Port Richey FL 572 32 89 25:10.0 25:10.0
5 Peter Weinstein holiday FL 545 31 99 25:51.5 25:51.5
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrea Hotham New Port Richey FL 198 30 13 19:36.2 19:36.2
2 Emily Barnes Land O Lakes FL 15 31 88 24:55.8 24:55.8
3 Rachel Beardsley Brooklyn NY 27 34 92 25:30.3 25:30.3
4 Kristie Hess Tampa FL 194 31 93 25:34.1 25:34.1
5 Jennie Pimentel Portsmouth VA 391 34 97 25:38.4 25:38.4
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lee Rietsma Land O Lakes FL 593 36 3 17:57.5 17:57.5
2 Jason McCambridge Tampa FL 312 37 4 18:05.8 18:05.8
3 Jason Phipps New Port Richey FL 387 39 15 19:47.8 19:47.8
4 Bob Bradley Odessa FL 46 39 43 21:45.3 21:45.3
5 Shawn Crosswhite Hudson FL 1511 36 52 22:34.4 22:34.4
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lisa Shyla Capra Tarpon Springs FL 70 36 24 20:43.7 20:43.7
2 Tara Vaughn Odessa FL 534 37 40 21:29.2 21:29.2
3 Jennifer McCambridge Tampa FL 313 36 47 22:04.8 22:04.8
4 Jennifer Weiss New Port Richey FL 547 35 77 24:21.5 24:21.5
5 Lisa Hloska Port Richey FL 1526 39 104 26:02.3 26:02.3
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Kaelin Trinity FL 1529 42 16 19:47.9 19:47.9
2 Douglas Whiteley Trinity FL 551 43 18 20:08.4 20:08.4
3 Mark Fernandez Tampa FL 144 41 20 20:30.3 20:30.3
4 Michael Culligan dunedin FL 104 40 39 21:26.8 21:26.8
5 Mike Chapman New Port Richey FL 77 41 59 22:54.7 22:54.7
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susan DeBuhr dunedin FL 121 40 85 24:47.7 24:47.7
2 Chrissy Bell Odessa FL 28 40 103 25:58.9 25:58.9
3 Linda Stege Lutz FL 603 43 116 26:22.3 26:22.3
4 Melissa Pritz Odessa FL 1539 42 117 26:24.9 26:24.9
5 Jill Picha Palm harbor FL 388 42 125 26:36.9 26:36.9
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian McManus St. Petersburg FL 330 47 21 20:38.6 20:38.6
2 Scott Vaughn Odessa FL 533 48 38 21:24.3 21:24.3
3 Jeff Capra Tarpon Springs FL 69 49 42 21:42.6 21:42.6
4 Gregory Krautner New Port Richey FL 606 46 46 22:01.5 22:01.5
5 Victor Carranza Spring hill FL 1509 49 71 23:53.9 23:53.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kandis Dunn Oldsmar FL 131 46 37 21:23.9 21:23.9
2 Michelle Guercio-Winter Odessa FL 595 47 60 22:57.6 22:57.6
3 Yvonne Bryant Clearwater FL 61 48 69 23:49.4 23:49.4
4 Patricia Daulton New Port Richet FL 117 48 82 24:38.5 24:38.5
5 Shelly Shutt Oldsmar FL 476 45 83 24:39.7 24:39.7
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Hatch Palm Harbor FL 184 50 22 20:41.7 20:41.7
2 Claude Winter Odessa FL 1550 53 23 20:43.5 20:43.5
3 Terry Navarre Trenton MI 1537 54 41 21:38.2 21:38.2
4 Stephen Radle New Port Richey FL 405 50 95 25:35.8 25:35.8
5 Glenn Schneider New Port Richey FL 453 54 118 26:25.3 26:25.3
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Jo Rodrigues New Port Richey FL 429 53 73 24:08.5 24:08.5
2 Susan Williams New Port Richey FL 557 53 98 25:40.6 25:40.6
3 Linda Lysinger largo FL 1531 54 127 26:44.2 26:44.2
4 Suzy Cochrane New Port Richey FL 90 51 153 28:14.9 28:14.9
5 Linda Connolly New Port Richey FL 95 53 228 30:58.2 30:58.2
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 George Medler Spring Hill FL 613 56 17 20:01.4 20:01.4
2 Walter Lysinger largo FL 1532 55 19 20:16.8 20:16.8
3 William Ayers Tampa FL 1004 56 32 21:14.5 21:14.5
4 Harry Mccarthy land o lakes FL 316 56 33 21:14.8 21:14.8
5 Steve Winterling Port Richey FL 602 56 81 24:27.5 24:27.5
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Debra Donald St Petersburg FL 1514 56 80 24:26.9 24:26.9
2 Phyllis Johnson Spring Hill FL 227 57 256 32:15.6 32:15.6
3 Donna Tancreti New Port Richey FL 516 58 260 32:29.8 32:29.8
4 Melinda Jonatzke New Port Richey FL 229 57 281 33:10.9 33:10.9
5 Liz Marinelli New Port Richey FL 306 57 301 33:34.2 33:34.2
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 James Ellis Spring Hill FL 622 64 55 22:50.3 22:50.3
2 Frank Harris New Port Richey FL 180 63 155 28:19.6 28:19.6
3 Clark Parry Holiday FL 371 61 208 30:16.3 30:16.3
4 Gerard Pesce Hudson FL 380 61 495 45:50.8 45:50.8
5 Ken Stumpmier Tarpon Springs FL 511 61 531 50:14.1 50:14.1
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nora Blankenship New Port Richey FL 38 61 91 25:20.8 25:20.8
2 Jean Connolly-Cochrane Tarpon Springs FL 96 64 108 26:11.7 26:11.7
3 Diane Danbury Tarpon Springs FL 114 62 221 30:41.3 30:41.3
4 Norma Jamie Tampa FL 223 62 249 31:57.5 31:57.5
5 Terri Stanley New Port Richey FL 499 62 263 32:43.5 32:43.5
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Kaplan Ocean Grove NJ 235 69 74 24:14.5 24:14.5
2 Tom Eggener trinity FL 135 66 137 27:21.5 27:21.5
3 Roland Waller New Port Richey FL 539 67 313 34:13.9 34:13.9
4 Thomas Hellier New Port Richey FL 191 68 488 45:03.4 45:03.4
5 Harry James New Port Richey FL 220 69 570 56:24.9 56:24.9
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nancy Kinney New Port Richey FL 248 66 266 32:52.3 32:52.3
2 Maria Vigil-Kennedy Hudson FL 536 66 344 35:10.2 35:10.2
3 Sharon Shanahan New Port Richey FL 470 65 353 35:38.1 35:38.1
4 Patricia Waller New Port Richey FL 538 66 357 35:53.3 35:53.3
5 SHERRY SCHULTZ TRINITY FL 458 68 462 42:46.8 42:46.8
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 GLENN SCHULTZ TRINITY FL 456 71 124 26:36.0 26:36.0
2 Bob Kotimaki New Port Richey FL 255 71 566 55:36.6 55:36.6
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lucinda Durkee Holiday FL 132 72 226 30:50.7 30:50.7
2 Kathleen Hoover Palm Harbor FL 197 71 337 34:57.3 34:57.3
3 Barbara Kotimaki New Port Richey FL 254 71 411 39:02.5 39:02.5
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Neil Keefer Holiday FL 237 76 485 44:50.6 44:50.6
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Margaret MacDonald New Port Richey FL 302 75 582 57:46.8 57:46.8
2 Aida Haag New Port Richey FL 172 77 594 59:52.6 59:52.6
3 Ellie McIntyre Holiday FL 328 92 617 1:07:57.6 1:07:57.6