Heels N Wheels Du/Tri - Waycross

Age Group Results

August 23, 2014


Results By DRC Sports www.drcsports.com


Tri-Age Group Male Men:
Du-Age Group Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74
Du-Age Group Women: Top Finishers 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64
Du-Clydesdale Men: 0-99
Du-Athena Women:
Du-Novice Men:
Du-Novice Women: 0-99
Du-Fat Tire Men:
Du-Fat Tire Women:
Du-Military/Police/PSO Men:
Du-Military/Police/PSO Women:
Du-Physically Challenged Men: 0-99
Du-Physically Challenged Women: 0-99

Du-Age Group

Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Matthew Miller 333 51 1 12:52.9 0:27.1 1 34:54.7 0:37.5 1 20:26.8 1:09:19.0 1:09:19.0  
 
Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 14 Amanda Morris 334 44 1 16:35.6 1:17.1 1 45:57.3 0:58.5 1 29:12.9 1:34:01.4 1:34:01.4  
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 2 Rick Oblak 335 41 1 13:54.2 0:47.8 1 37:10.8 0:37.0 1 21:11.3 1:13:41.1 1:13:41.1  
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 16 Jennifer Sills 341 46 1 17:44.4 1:06.7 1 47:54.4 1:16.7 1 27:33.9 1:35:36.1 1:35:36.1  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 5 Stephen McNally 347 23 1 13:02.7 0:52.0 1 44:18.0 0:51.7 1 23:05.1 1:22:09.5 1:22:09.5  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 3 Brandon Alanis 313 26 1 12:39.6 1:09.4 1 40:47.4 1:11.6 1 20:27.4 1:16:15.4 1:16:15.4  
2 10 James Volk 346 25 2 13:57.1 1:09.9 2 44:29.3 0:48.3 2 26:23.9 1:26:48.5 1:26:48.5  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 20 Allison Bell 318 28 1 17:33.0 1:30.3 1 50:16.9 1:00.7 1 29:52.0 1:40:12.9 1:40:12.9  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 7 Jose Trejo 343 36 1 12:43.9 1:00.2 1 46:30.9 0:31.7 1 23:10.3 1:23:57.0 1:23:57.0  
2 19 Andrew Daters 322 39 2 17:27.5 1:07.4 2 50:28.0 0:57.2 2 27:10.1 1:37:10.2 1:37:10.2  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 18 Leah McDonald 331 35 1 16:26.1 1:22.7 1 49:56.4 1:56.1 1 27:27.8 1:37:09.1 1:37:09.1  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 8 Lucas Trejo 344 42 1 13:26.6 1:02.3 1 44:33.0 0:35.7 1 23:41.9 1:25:19.5 1:25:19.5 2:00
2 17 Steve Seymour 340 42 2 15:58.9 1:23.2 2 45:30.0 1:40.0 2 31:54.7 1:36:26.8 1:36:26.8  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 25 Tammy Hatton 324 42 1 19:16.7 0:52.5 1 1:01:37.7 0:40.2 1 34:58.7 1:57:25.8 1:57:25.8  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 4 Brian Hickey 327 46 1 13:45.8 0:35.5 1 38:32.5 0:50.4 1 25:14.0 1:18:58.2 1:18:58.2  
2 9 Michael Crook 321 48 2 15:42.3 1:25.3 2 40:44.3 1:16.8 2 26:39.7 1:25:48.4 1:25:48.4  
3 21 Andy Chambers 319 48 3 18:20.2 1:26.1 3 50:24.5 1:08.7 3 34:51.7 1:46:11.2 1:46:11.2  
4 26 Walt Grossman 323 49 4 19:56.7 1:35.8 4 1:00:06.2 0:43.8 4 37:00.1 1:59:22.6 1:59:22.6  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 22 Lisa Chambers 320 46 1 18:08.1 1:38.9 1 53:52.4 0:30.3 1 33:01.9 1:47:11.6 1:47:11.6  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 15 Carl MILAZZO 332 51 1 17:19.8 1:16.7 1 44:42.3 1:12.0 1 30:55.0 1:35:25.8 1:35:25.8  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 23 Christine Turner 545 50 1 20:18.1 1:38.1 1 58:07.3 1:37.9 1 33:57.7 1:55:39.1 1:55:39.1  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 6 Roger Oliver 336 57 1 13:17.2 0:33.8 2 43:54.7 0:31.3 1 22:52.7 1:23:09.7 1:23:09.7 2:00
2 12 Michael Bak 314 58 2 16:16.0 1:03.9 3 44:59.9 0:39.5 2 26:45.3 1:29:44.6 1:29:44.6  
3 13 Tommy Porter 337 55 3 16:21.1 1:09.3 1 41:30.2 1:11.2 3 31:08.8 1:31:20.6 1:31:20.6  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 29 Ellen Banks 315 64 1 26:14.1 1:46.9 1 1:04:02.6 1:04.2 1 48:29.2 2:21:37.0 2:21:37.0  
2 30 Ann Beardsley 317 63 2 26:23.2 1:08.6 2 1:04:19.5 1:14.5 2 48:31.4 2:21:37.2 2:21:37.2  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 11 Ron Crosby 349 66 1 15:20.1 1:08.4 1 43:33.9 0:55.4 1 26:50.5 1:27:48.3 1:27:48.3  
2 27 Jack Slifer 342 68 2 21:21.1 0:52.8 3 58:15.3 1:07.5 2 39:29.6 2:01:06.3 2:01:06.3  
3 28 Frank Mccann 329 68 3 21:39.6 2:18.0 2 55:05.6 1:36.7 3 43:41.4 2:04:21.3 2:04:21.3  
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 24 Gary Ruff 339 70 1 18:09.3 1:35.6 1 1:01:37.3 2:04.0 1 32:45.0 1:56:11.2 1:56:11.2  
 

Du-Clydesdale

Top

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Chardo Richardson 338 34 1 15:57.9 1:15.0 1 46:57.0 0:38.1 1 30:34.4 1:35:22.4 1:35:22.4  
 

Du-Novice

Top

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Marsha McCrea 330 48 1 18:48.8 1:15.7 1 53:37.9 0:54.4 1 31:28.5 1:46:05.3 1:46:05.3  
2 2 Bigi Luginbuhl 328 42 2 21:28.7 0:42.7 2 58:40.3 0:29.5 2 36:25.1 1:57:46.3 1:57:46.3  
 

Du-Physically Challenged

Top

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 James Heath 325 39 1 13:48.5 3:59.0 1 47:16.2 3:53.3 1 23:03.0 1:32:00.0 1:32:00.0  
 
Top

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 2 Lainey Williams 348 8 2 21:17.5 4:37.7 1 55:46.7 4:16.1 1 28:06.1 1:54:04.1 1:54:04.1  
2 3 Ella Murphy 591 9 1 11:35.7 3:27.3 2 1:06:30.1 4:05.9 2 28:33.3 1:54:12.3 1:54:12.3