Heels N Wheels Du/Tri - Waycross

August 23, 2014


Results By DRC Sports www.drcsports.com

Tri-Relay Team

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      509           Three Guys and a Bike                                              1:17:23.5         
                    509    Terence Payne                 Swim           1        6:46.1        6:46.1  27:04/M
                    509    Chris Ryals                   Bike           2       44:53.5       52:19.1   3:27/M
                    509    Laramie Sellers               Run            3       24:41.4     1:17:23.5   8:14/M
 
    2      510           Young Guy  Old guy                                                 1:19:17.9         
                    510    Reuben Flanders               Swim           4        9:15.5        9:15.5  37:00/M
                    510    Craig Head                    Bike           1       44:19.7       54:16.1   3:25/M
 
    3      504           Oke Red                                                            1:23:10.2         
                    504    Brian Coggin                  Swim           6       10:19.4       10:19.4  41:16/M
                    504    Jon Tindall                   Bike           4       46:09.4       57:01.6   3:33/M
                    504    Olivia Hopkins                Run            4       25:38.7     1:23:10.2   8:33/M
 
    4      501           Gator Bait                                                         1:28:55.4         
                    501    Traci Dolbeer                 Swim           2        8:34.3        8:34.3  34:16/M
                    501    Dan Hobby                     Bike           3       45:08.2       54:22.5   3:28/M
                    501    David Hobby                   Run           10       33:57.4     1:28:55.4  11:19/M
 
    5      503           Oke Blue                                                           1:32:13.4         
                    503    Ceci Johnson                  Swim           9       13:42.3       13:42.3  54:48/M
                    503    Kimberley Spivey              Bike           5       48:37.6     1:02:57.8   3:44/M
                    503    Sam Sports                    Run            6       28:34.7     1:32:13.4   9:31/M
 
    6      505           Team Ballin Bears                                                  1:33:14.4         
                    505    Isaac Corbett                 Swim           8       12:51.2       12:51.2  51:24/M
                    505    Logan Griffis                 Bike           7       56:07.6     1:09:39.9   4:19/M
                    505    Brandon Purdom                Run            1       22:53.6     1:33:14.4   7:38/M
 
    7      508           Therapy on Wheels                                                  1:34:59.9         
                    508    Shauna Mattingly              Swim           3        9:12.2        9:12.2  36:48/M
                    508    Brooke Russell                Bike           8       56:28.3     1:07:51.4   4:21/M
 
    8      502           Isaiah 40:31                                                       1:42:12.6         
                    502    Penny Deems                   Swim          10       14:47.4       14:47.4  59:08/M
                    502    Ricky Deems                   Bike           6       52:36.3     1:08:09.7   4:03/M
 
    9      507           Team Mama's Boys                                                   1:42:30.7         
                    507    Sherry Bowen                  Swim           5        9:47.2        9:47.2  39:08/M
                    507    Dowl Bowen                    Bike          10       58:15.7     1:08:41.7   4:29/M
                    507    Drew Bowen                    Run            8       33:11.0     1:42:30.7  11:04/M
 
   10      506           Team Enola Gay                                                     1:44:57.8         
                    506    John Carter                   Swim           7       12:26.1       12:26.1  49:44/M
                    506    Craig Kubik                   Bike           9       56:55.2     1:10:24.2   4:23/M
                    506    Michael Kubik                 Run            9       33:40.7     1:44:57.8  11:13/M


Du-Relay Team


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      307           The BB Squad                                                       1:19:24.1         
                    307    Caroline Herrin               Run            2       14:16.5       14:16.5   7:08/M
                    307    Brian Herrin                  Bike           1       39:44.4       54:33.5   3:03/M
 
    2      302           Team Frost                                                         1:20:13.1         
                    302    Elizabeth Frost               Run            1       14:11.2       14:11.2   7:06/M
                    302    Bill Frost                    Bike           2       40:27.3       55:45.3   3:07/M
 
    3      304           Team Asher                                                         1:28:22.2         
                    304    Ashley Forbus                 Run            4       15:31.7       15:31.7   7:46/M
                    304    Heather Hall                  Bike           3       46:34.8     1:02:42.8   3:35/M
 
    4      306           Team Double Trouble                                                1:30:39.1         
                    306    Rosie Avila                   Run            3       15:09.3       15:09.3   7:35/M
                    306    Tony Avila                    Bike           6       50:16.9     1:06:13.9   3:52/M
 
    5      309           Beginners Luck                                                     1:32:53.8         
                    309    Gavin Reynolds                Run            5       15:35.6       15:35.6   7:48/M
                    309    David Bennett                 Bike           5       50:08.3     1:06:22.8   3:51/M
                    309    Lance Card                    Run            2       23:52.9     1:32:53.8   7:57/M
 
    6      301           Craven Bacon                                                       1:34:44.8         
                    301    Marcia Craven                 Run            6       16:29.1       16:29.1   8:15/M
                    301    Don Varnadore                 Bike           4       49:00.7     1:06:10.2   3:46/M
 
    7      308           ibproFUN                                                           1:41:41.5         
                    308    Karen Smith                   Run            7       17:39.1       17:39.1   8:50/M
                    308    Diane Croy                    Bike           7       52:41.0     1:11:05.2   4:03/M
 
    8      305           The Redos                                                          2:06:29.8         
                    305    Anna Tillman                  Run            9       22:19.0       22:19.0  11:10/M
                    305    James A Bowen                 Bike           9     1:01:34.8     1:24:48.0   4:44/M
 
    9      303           Tag, You're It!                                                    2:11:56.6         
                    303    Wendy Williford               Run            8       19:44.1       19:44.1   9:52/M
                    303    Austen Story                  Bike           8       52:44.9     1:15:07.4   4:03/M