Heels N Wheels Du/Tri - Waycross

Triathlon Overall Results

August 23, 2014


Results By DRC Sports www.drcsports.com
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 Kevin Shepard 580 31 M 1 M Top Fin 1 14 8:47.0 0:37.6 4 36:35.1 0:42.1 1 19:02.4 1:05:44.2 1:05:44.2  
2 Randall Rathmann 575 45 M 1 45-49 1 2 7:38.6 0:31.0 2 36:05.6 0:31.7 10 22:41.4 1:07:28.3 1:07:28.3  
3 Bubba Gillis 546 51 M 1 50-54 1 4 8:06.2 0:43.6 7 37:20.2 0:36.0 9 22:09.0 1:08:55.0 1:08:55.0  
4 Jim Everett 538 48 M 1 45-49 1 10 8:34.5 0:29.6 3 36:34.8 0:29.4 12 23:07.4 1:09:15.7 1:09:15.7  
5 Chad McDonald 560 35 M 1 35-39 1 37 10:27.4 0:34.0 1 35:30.4 0:31.0 5 20:49.5 1:09:52.3 1:09:52.3 2:00
6 Parker Childree 527 25 M 1 25-29 1 7 8:22.2 1:09.8 22 40:30.0 1:03.0 2 19:10.9 1:10:15.9 1:10:15.9  
7 Jonathan Daniels 532 36 M 2 35-39 1 11 8:35.6 1:02.1 29 41:31.2 1:01.6 3 19:29.0 1:11:39.5 1:11:39.5  
8 Michael Kennett 555 41 M 1 40-44 1 21 9:28.7 0:55.3 12 38:36.3 0:59.5 7 21:54.0 1:11:53.8 1:11:53.8  
9 Steven Barr 515 46 M 2 45-49 1 5 8:08.2 1:09.3 5 36:59.5 1:17.2 17 24:23.6 1:11:57.8 1:11:57.8  
10 Robin Estes 536 37 M 3 35-39 1 6 8:21.7 0:53.3 6 37:08.6 0:44.6 24 25:12.6 1:12:20.8 1:12:20.8  
11 Anna Champion 525 32 F 1 F Top Fin 2 8 8:28.0 0:56.2 9 38:09.7 1:01.1 15 23:53.8 1:12:28.8 1:12:28.8  
12 Jimmy Miles 562 47 M 3 45-49 1 26 9:49.7 1:03.7 14 38:55.6 0:50.6 8 21:54.3 1:12:33.9 1:12:33.9  
13 Sean McConnell 558 43 M 2 40-44 1 41 10:34.4 1:24.7 20 40:10.9 0:41.4 6 21:03.2 1:13:54.6 1:13:54.6  
14 Dalton Cowap 530 56 M 1 55-59 1 30 10:02.7 1:42.3 10 38:14.9 0:48.5 16 23:59.2 1:14:47.6 1:14:47.6  
15 Adam Specjal 583 31 M 1 30-34 1 13 8:41.5 0:52.3 8 37:26.2 2:42.9 28 25:35.4 1:15:18.3 1:15:18.3  
16 Hunter Bates 592 37 M 4 35-39 1 28 9:53.0 0:35.7 23 40:32.3 0:35.0 13 23:45.7 1:15:21.7 1:15:21.7  
17 Scott Miller 563 23 M 1 20-24 1 15 8:57.0 3:14.7 28 41:29.0 1:44.9 4 20:27.3 1:15:52.9 1:15:52.9  
18 Three Guys and a Bike 509 34 M 1 Female 0-99 8 1 6:46.1 0:39.5 43 44:53.5 0:23.0 19 24:41.4 1:17:23.5 1:17:23.5  
19 Jeremy Smith 581 63 M 1 60-64 1 20 9:26.9 1:36.3 16 39:47.3 1:08.0 26 25:26.9 1:17:25.4 1:17:25.4  
20 Jacob Johnston 554 34 M 2 30-34 1 36 10:26.9 1:20.3 11 38:23.4 1:23.3 33 26:00.2 1:17:34.1 1:17:34.1  
21 Andy Woodring 589 48 M 4 45-49 1 54 11:18.0 1:31.4 13 38:42.6 0:32.0 32 25:47.1 1:17:51.1 1:17:51.1  
22 David Buchanan 522 59 M 2 55-59 1 24 9:38.6 1:09.3 27 41:11.8 1:01.3 20 25:01.3 1:18:02.3 1:18:02.3  
23 Brian Orr 569 43 M 3 40-44 1 18 9:14.9 0:48.6 18 40:03.5 0:52.6 41 27:21.9 1:18:21.5 1:18:21.5  
24 Randall Walton 586 40 M 4 40-44 1 23 9:37.8 1:07.8 21 40:17.4 0:28.8 39 26:59.9 1:18:31.7 1:18:31.7  
25 Joshua Boyts 521 31 M 1 Male 0-99 7 27 9:52.3 1:13.4 32 41:56.3 0:33.8 23 25:07.4 1:18:43.2 1:18:43.2  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
26 Young Guy Old guy 510 55 M 2 Female 0-99 8 19 9:15.5 0:40.9 39 44:19.7 0:31.1 18 24:30.7 1:19:17.9 1:19:17.9  
27 Gary Glojek 548 30 M 3 30-34 1 16 8:57.3 1:07.2 37 43:33.5 0:52.4 22 25:05.8 1:19:36.2 1:19:36.2  
28 Russell Bates 516 41 M 5 40-44 1 31 10:08.4 1:40.2 30 41:42.8 0:10.1 36 26:27.1 1:20:08.6 1:20:08.6  
29 Gina Farrell 540 45 F 1 45-49 2 33 10:16.7 1:11.7 24 40:35.7 1:17.7 38 26:47.8 1:20:09.6 1:20:09.6  
30 John Parrish 572 56 M 3 55-59 1 58 11:53.9 2:50.0 17 39:54.9 0:54.0 25 25:15.0 1:20:47.8 1:20:47.8  
31 Orrie McCrea 559 52 M 2 50-54 1 44 10:49.4 0:35.6 48 45:14.4 0:26.4 14 23:51.7 1:20:57.5 1:20:57.5  
32 Benjamin Harris 552 39 M 1 Male 0-99 3 12 8:35.9 2:00.1 19 40:07.5 1:14.5 53 29:08.1 1:21:06.1 1:21:06.1  
33 Robert Opkins 567 61 M 2 60-64 1 35 10:24.4 0:36.0 33 41:59.7 1:03.0 46 28:28.5 1:22:31.6 1:22:31.6  
34 Aaron Seymour 579 11 M 1 0-14 1 3 8:01.0 0:44.2 51 45:49.6 0:24.7 43 27:53.7 1:22:53.2 1:22:53.2  
35 Cheryl Monroe 593 57 F 1 55-59 2 52 11:11.5 1:04.3 31 41:53.2 1:29.0 42 27:29.4 1:23:07.4 1:23:07.4  
36 Oke Red 504 30 M 3 Female 0-99 8 34 10:19.4 0:32.8 52 46:09.4 0:29.9 30 25:38.7 1:23:10.2 1:23:10.2  
37 Brad Chapman 526 37 M 2 Male 0-99 7 40 10:33.6 2:11.4 38 44:07.7 1:00.8 27 25:33.7 1:23:27.2 1:23:27.2  
38 Pete Heroy 553 60 M 3 60-64 1 83 15:44.8 1:18.2 15 38:56.5 1:21.6 21 25:03.0 1:24:24.1 1:24:24.1 2:00
39 Bernard Feigenbaum 594 62 M 4 60-64 1 39 10:32.6 2:03.4 42 44:48.2 1:22.8 31 25:41.7 1:24:28.7 1:24:28.7  
40 Robert Preston 573 42 M 2 Male 0-99 3 22 9:33.8 1:14.8 35 42:57.1 1:37.1 56 29:46.3 1:25:09.1 1:25:09.1  
41 Sharon Opkins 568 52 F 1 50-54 2 32 10:11.2 0:34.6 49 45:24.2 1:01.6 50 28:39.6 1:25:51.2 1:25:51.2  
42 Adam Fey 542 36 M 5 35-39 1 72 13:23.9 1:59.1 41 44:28.4 1:02.4 29 25:35.9 1:26:29.7 1:26:29.7  
43 Dawn Everett 537 40 F 1 40-44 2 49 10:59.3 0:46.8 25 41:07.6 0:39.3 68 33:00.1 1:26:33.1 1:26:33.1  
44 Stella Glojek 549 30 F 1 Female 0-99 7 29 9:58.3 1:03.1 53 46:14.5 1:19.2 48 28:36.9 1:27:12.0 1:27:12.0  
45 Ken Malek 557 47 M 5 45-49 1 62 12:14.5 1:43.0 26 41:08.0 0:32.1 65 31:53.1 1:27:30.7 1:27:30.7  
46 Shannon Detro 533 39 F 1 35-39 2 51 11:08.6 0:50.3 36 42:59.6 1:00.4 64 31:46.9 1:27:45.8 1:27:45.8  
47 Gator Bait 501 32 F 4 Female 0-99 8 9 8:34.3 0:40.0 47 45:08.2 0:35.5 73 33:57.4 1:28:55.4 1:28:55.4  
48 Jerod Myers 566 31 M 4 30-34 1 42 10:38.7 1:51.3 45 45:00.6 0:52.1 60 31:03.1 1:29:25.8 1:29:25.8  
49 Jonathan Daniel 531 20 M 2 20-24 1 47 10:52.6 3:02.3 55 47:06.8 2:57.9 34 26:01.7 1:30:01.3 1:30:01.3  
50 Shiloh Snow 582 23 M 3 20-24 1 46 10:51.7 3:01.8 59 48:53.3 1:13.1 35 26:01.7 1:30:01.6 1:30:01.6  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
51 Angela Booth 520 41 F 2 40-44 2 63 12:17.1 1:17.5 46 45:03.4 1:23.6 58 30:02.7 1:30:04.3 1:30:04.3  
52 Alisa Papp 571 37 F 2 35-39 2 45 10:50.8 1:29.3 44 44:57.0 0:48.8 59 30:46.7 1:30:52.6 1:30:52.6 2:00
53 Billy Williams 587 44 M 6 40-44 1 48 10:55.9 1:51.7 56 47:27.4 1:29.6 57 29:49.2 1:31:33.8 1:31:33.8  
54 Drew Grossman 551 16 M 1 15-19 1 38 10:31.1 1:01.9 61 50:11.7 0:40.9 55 29:35.6 1:32:01.2 1:32:01.2  
55 Oke Blue 503 45 F 5 Female 0-99 8 73 13:42.3 0:37.9 58 48:37.6 0:40.9 47 28:34.7 1:32:13.4 1:32:13.4  
56 Keith Douglass 535 72 M 1 70-74 1 69 12:36.7 1:22.1 40 44:23.7 1:46.0 66 32:05.8 1:32:14.3 1:32:14.3  
57 Matt Sanders 595 30 M 3 Male 0-99 3 43 10:46.2 1:07.3 50 45:40.5 1:08.5 72 33:48.3 1:32:30.8 1:32:30.8  
58 Daniel Gaddis 445 28 M 1 Male 0-99 5 66 12:24.1 3:47.7 57 47:31.6 0:34.9 52 28:44.7 1:33:03.0 1:33:03.0  
59 Team Ballin Bears 505 14 M 6 Female 0-99 8 70 12:51.2 0:41.1 77 56:07.6 0:40.9 11 22:53.6 1:33:14.4 1:33:14.4  
60 Justin Dixon 534 32 M 2 Male 0-99 5 68 12:36.7 3:04.1 34 42:39.1 1:29.6 74 34:11.3 1:34:00.8 1:34:00.8  
61 Johnny Mitcham 564 38 M 3 Male 0-99 5 60 12:01.1 2:14.3 63 50:43.5 0:58.9 44 28:17.8 1:34:15.6 1:34:15.6  
62 Ashley Graves 550 40 F 3 40-44 2 50 11:02.4 2:34.7 67 51:36.4 0:59.2 51 28:44.5 1:34:57.2 1:34:57.2  
63 Therapy on Wheels 508 37 F 7 Female 0-99 8 17 9:12.2 2:10.9 78 56:28.3 0:31.3 37 26:37.2 1:34:59.9 1:34:59.9  
64 Deborah Cain 523 62 F 1 60-64 2 57 11:43.5 2:10.0 64 51:08.8 1:00.1 61 31:26.4 1:37:28.8 1:37:28.8  
65 Charles Osborne 570 31 M 4 Male 0-99 5 65 12:22.7 2:52.3 54 46:48.6 0:43.0 77 34:43.3 1:37:29.9 1:37:29.9  
66 Julie Schoenheit 577 29 F 1 25-29 2 64 12:18.3 2:46.2 75 54:32.2 0:45.7 40 27:15.4 1:37:37.8 1:37:37.8  
67 Bradley Scott 578 17 F 1 15-19 2 61 12:14.0 1:44.1 65 51:13.8 1:14.5 63 31:36.8 1:38:03.2 1:38:03.2  
68 Katrina Sell 590 41 F 4 40-44 2 77 14:34.9 2:14.4 60 49:51.1 1:03.4 62 31:30.5 1:39:14.3 1:39:14.3  
69 Ashley Cooper-Heath 528 31 F 1 Female 0-99 9 85 16:01.8 1:40.1 69 51:50.7 1:28.4 49 28:38.9 1:39:39.9 1:39:39.9  
70 Lealane Sanders 576 37 F 3 35-39 2 87 16:21.7 2:20.6 68 51:38.5 0:53.2 54 29:14.1 1:40:28.1 1:40:28.1  
71 Isaiah 40:31 502 45 F 8 Female 0-99 8 80 14:47.4 0:46.0 71 52:36.3 0:56.3 69 33:06.6 1:42:12.6 1:42:12.6  
72 Team Mama's Boys 507 43 F 9 Female 0-99 8 25 9:47.2 0:38.8 85 58:15.7 0:38.0 70 33:11.0 1:42:30.7 1:42:30.7  
73 Amy Fitzgerald 543 30 F 1 30-34 2 59 11:54.9 2:07.9 73 54:12.9 0:30.4 76 34:38.7 1:43:24.8 1:43:24.8  
74 Team Enola Gay 506 44 M 10 Female 0-99 8 67 12:26.1 1:02.9 79 56:55.2 0:52.9 71 33:40.7 1:44:57.8 1:44:57.8  
75 Alex McGhee 561 27 M 5 Male 0-99 5 89 17:16.0 1:51.6 70 51:57.4 1:11.0 67 32:52.9 1:45:08.9 1:45:08.9  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
76 Mary Strickland 585 68 F 1 65-69 2 86 16:04.1 2:01.7 66 51:32.4 1:21.1 75 34:37.3 1:45:36.6 1:45:36.6  
77 Tina Maddox 556 34 F 1 Female 0-99 4 71 13:03.5 1:28.3 62 50:36.4 1:05.1 81 39:27.9 1:45:41.2 1:45:41.2  
78 Amy Blanda 519 38 F 1 Female 0-99 5 78 14:38.5 1:42.5 72 53:58.8 0:41.9 78 37:43.4 1:48:45.1 1:48:45.1  
79 Kathy Williams 588 65 F 2 65-69 2 75 14:27.4 2:26.7 74 54:26.5 0:51.7 80 38:28.9 1:50:41.2 1:50:41.2  
80 Nikki Ralph 574 32 F 2 30-34 2 76 14:29.5 4:00.4 76 54:52.0 1:24.5 79 38:27.1 1:53:13.5 1:53:13.5  
81 Adrian Arnold 514 9 M 1 Male 0-99 9 53 11:12.2 3:51.4 89 1:06:41.3 3:57.0 45 28:28.3 1:54:10.2 1:54:10.2  
82 Ann Cowap 529 54 F 2 50-54 2 56 11:33.3 2:37.3 87 59:05.5 0:51.4 85 42:37.8 1:56:45.3 1:56:45.3  
83 Claire Moon 565 40 F 2 Female 0-99 5 79 14:39.3 3:08.8 84 58:09.9 1:48.5 84 40:37.2 1:58:23.7 1:58:23.7  
84 Jason Ewing 539 45 M 6 Male 0-99 5 81 15:00.8 3:26.6 81 57:34.3 1:46.1 82 40:36.0 1:58:23.8 1:58:23.8  
85 Katie Stone 584 38 F 3 Female 0-99 5 82 15:01.2 3:20.1 83 57:45.2 1:41.6 83 40:36.0 1:58:24.1 1:58:24.1  
86 Janet Bell 517 41 F 4 Female 0-99 5 55 11:31.2 2:33.7 82 57:40.7 1:23.7 89 46:39.4 1:59:48.7 1:59:48.7  
87 Theresa Alonso 513 29 F 2 25-29 2 88 17:13.4 2:46.7 80 57:08.9 0:48.8 86 44:45.8 2:02:43.6 2:02:43.6  
88 Beth Carter 524 42 F 5 40-44 2 84 15:47.6 2:35.4 86 58:41.0 0:49.8 87 45:35.7 2:03:29.5 2:03:29.5  
89 Tracy Bishop 518 35 F 4 35-39 2 74 14:16.6 2:13.8 88 1:02:26.3 0:44.2 88 46:29.7 2:06:10.6 2:06:10.6  
90 S E ""Bud"" Frankenthaler Jr 541 81 M 1 80-84 1 90 23:48.0 5:55.2 90 1:29:36.9 4:59.9 90 59:05.3 3:03:25.3 3:03:25.3