2014 Hammerhead Olympic and Sprint Triathlon

Age Group Results

September 28, 2014


Results By DRC Sports


Olympic Age Group Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Olympic Age Group Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
Athena Women: 0-99
Clydesdale Men: 0-99
Military/PSO/LEO Men: 0-99
Military/PSO/LEO Women: 0-99
Relay

Olympic Age Group

Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff
1 1 Christian Monsanto 423 34 1 23:27.6 0:28.2 1 1:04:32.0 0:30.6 1 39:23.4 2:08:21.8 2:08:21.8
 
Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff
1 5 Brook Pace 429 35 1 26:04.6 0:45.4 1 1:06:02.5 0:35.8 1 47:11.8 2:20:40.1 2:20:40.1
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff
1 6 David Gay 370 40 1 30:11.0 0:53.8 1 1:05:07.9 0:51.8 1 44:06.7 2:21:11.2 2:21:11.2
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff
1 26 Tracey Kuhn 399 43 1 35:55.2 1:20.7 1 1:16:45.0 0:52.8 1 40:37.8 2:35:31.5 2:35:31.5
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff
1 107 Bradley Scott 448 17 1 40:46.9 2:03.4 1 1:30:57.0 1:18.6 1 1:10:45.1 3:25:51.0 3:25:51.0
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff
1 69 Michael McWilliams 419 22 1 28:52.4 1:02.4 1 1:19:32.0 0:56.1 1 1:07:04.1 2:57:27.0 2:57:27.0
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff
1 113 Katherine Arn 552 23 2 41:36.0 1:35.0 1 1:19:42.1 2:07.3 1 1:24:24.6 3:29:25.0 3:29:25.0
2 130 Celia Garthwait 369 21 1 34:35.4 2:31.3 2 1:48:18.5 0:39.3 2 1:29:36.3 3:55:40.8 3:55:40.8
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff
1 11 Nick Gregory 375 29 1 28:21.9 1:11.8 1 1:07:22.1 0:29.2 3 47:38.6 2:25:03.6 2:25:03.6
2 13 Jason McClung 414 29 5 31:03.9 0:52.6 2 1:09:48.1 0:55.9 1 43:38.9 2:26:19.4 2:26:19.4
3 14 Chris Marhefka 410 29 4 30:14.3 0:33.1 3 1:10:53.5 0:48.2 2 44:28.1 2:26:57.2 2:26:57.2
4 30 Nicholas Hidalgo 382 28 6 31:53.3 0:58.7 6 1:14:39.0 1:18.4 4 48:35.1 2:37:24.5 2:37:24.5
5 38 Zachary Radke 435 28 8 34:56.3 0:44.3 5 1:13:52.4 1:16.0 6 50:49.3 2:41:38.3 2:41:38.3
6 40 Dzmitry Frytsin 363 28 7 33:56.5 1:30.7 7 1:16:13.0 0:45.0 7 51:00.1 2:43:25.3 2:43:25.3
7 41 Preston Jones 392 25 3 30:08.5 1:51.7 9 1:20:40.9 0:25.7 5 50:30.0 2:43:36.8 2:43:36.8
8 50 Michael Raiman 436 29 2 28:54.5   8 1:18:16.9 0:46.7 9 1:01:00.8 2:48:28.4 2:48:28.4
9 78 Aaron Fulgenzi 557 25 10 42:10.5 0:54.9 4 1:13:14.7 1:42.0 10 1:04:28.3 3:02:30.4 3:02:30.4
10 85 Eric Quirk 434 28 9 35:35.4 2:15.3 11 1:27:42.4 1:49.9 8 57:56.3 3:05:19.3 3:05:19.3
11 121 Robert Brashear 330 28 11 51:13.6 2:05.0 10 1:22:58.2 1:22.4 11 1:21:53.9 3:39:33.1 3:39:33.1
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff
1 24 Alana Shawah 494 29 1 24:23.9 0:57.6 1 1:14:22.5 0:54.5 3 53:22.4 2:34:00.9 2:34:00.9
2 32 Lydia Easterling 352 27 3 37:23.1 0:46.4 2 1:16:13.7 0:36.7 1 43:59.7 2:38:59.6 2:38:59.6
3 36 Whitney Waldsmith 484 27 2 33:54.2 1:11.1 3 1:18:56.5 0:50.3 2 46:34.0 2:41:26.1 2:41:26.1
4 116 Lauren Funderburk 365 29 4 38:18.1 2:21.5 4 1:33:05.9 4:00.1 4 1:14:54.8 3:32:40.4 3:32:40.4
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff
1 2 Justin Lewis 404 33 1 23:18.1 0:29.9 2 1:04:48.7 0:36.3 1 39:21.7 2:08:34.7 2:08:34.7
2 3 John Horn 387 31 2 25:45.8 0:27.3 1 1:01:49.6 0:30.6 2 40:40.7 2:09:14.0 2:09:14.0
3 12 Adam Beamer 317 32 5 30:48.2 1:10.1 3 1:08:50.8 1:05.9 3 44:12.6 2:26:07.6 2:26:07.6
4 66 Brian Szallay 466 33 4 30:28.4 1:34.4 4 1:22:41.4 0:33.6 4 1:00:20.3 2:55:38.1 2:55:38.1
5 96 William Nick Hurt 556 33 6 41:06.7 3:09.5 5 1:23:09.5 1:30.0 5 1:04:43.4 3:13:39.1 3:13:39.1
DQ DQ Michael Mullis 425 34 3 27:14.8 2:54.6 6 1:25:23.8 1:22.2 DQ 1:00:57.8 2:57:53.2 2:57:53.2
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff
1 15 Rebecca Thome Ledesma 472 32 2 25:59.8 0:43.2 4 1:15:47.9 0:48.0 2 44:57.6 2:28:16.5 2:28:16.5
2 20 Abigail Sargent 445 31 5 33:27.5 0:57.2 1 1:13:59.4 1:03.6 1 41:44.2 2:31:11.9 2:31:11.9
3 25 Heidi Austin 313 33 3 30:43.6 0:55.7 2 1:14:06.0 1:06.4 3 47:50.8 2:34:42.5 2:34:42.5
4 35 Kayce Zemina 492 31 1 25:49.1 1:09.4 5 1:18:26.2 1:04.8 5 53:49.8 2:40:19.3 2:40:19.3
5 43 Kelly Shaer 452 31 9 39:04.2 0:50.6 3 1:15:33.0 0:47.0 4 48:19.9 2:44:34.7 2:44:34.7
6 81 Jennifer Bryant 334 33 4 33:23.7 0:30.4 8 1:25:10.1 0:59.4 8 1:04:11.8 3:04:15.4 3:04:15.4
7 82 Andrea Gardner 368 31 6 36:19.0 2:01.7 6 1:23:00.3 2:13.3 7 1:00:48.7 3:04:23.0 3:04:23.0
8 98 Caralyn Cain 335 31 8 38:24.5 2:30.5 9 1:31:21.7 1:55.4 6 1:00:17.3 3:14:29.4 3:14:29.4
9 110 Mindy Morris 424 33 10 39:41.5 1:20.0 7 1:23:08.0 1:36.3 11 1:22:27.0 3:28:12.8 3:28:12.8
10 122 Ashley Jorris 393 32 12 48:00.9 3:48.5 11 1:32:36.2 3:02.8 9 1:12:12.3 3:39:40.7 3:39:40.7
11 123 Christina Justus 396 30 7 38:10.4 1:54.0 12 1:35:45.0 0:58.9 12 1:23:21.2 3:40:09.5 3:40:09.5
12 124 Gloria Martinez 412 34 11 47:29.5 1:54.3 10 1:31:29.4 1:51.0 10 1:20:31.5 3:43:15.7 3:43:15.7
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff
1 4 Yaro Middaugh 421 38 1 28:01.5 0:49.2 1 1:06:33.4 0:27.7 1 41:06.3 2:16:58.1 2:16:58.1
2 8 Eric Drummond 351 37 2 28:44.5 1:06.7 2 1:06:50.4 1:01.9 4 45:02.7 2:22:46.2 2:22:46.2
3 18 Christopher Bender 319 38 4 32:34.2 1:40.2 3 1:13:07.9 1:02.7 2 41:35.8 2:30:00.8 2:30:00.8
4 34 John McGovern 417 36 9 39:24.1 1:40.2 4 1:14:21.2 0:52.5 3 43:48.4 2:40:06.4 2:40:06.4
5 37 Shane Holt 386 39 3 29:04.3 0:32.2 5 1:15:43.9 1:04.6 6 55:02.4 2:41:27.4 2:41:27.4
6 68 Jay Blankenfeld 325 37 6 34:58.1 0:45.1 7 1:18:31.7 1:00.8 9 1:01:59.2 2:57:14.9 2:57:14.9
7 73 Robert Riker 440 38 7 36:17.1 3:04.7 10 1:24:48.5 1:04.4 5 55:01.9 3:00:16.6 3:00:16.6
8 76 Benjamin Lok 406 39 5 34:21.5 1:13.6 8 1:19:39.7 0:44.3 11 1:05:58.8 3:01:57.9 3:01:57.9
9 83 Luciano Noir-Jones 427 36 10 40:22.3 1:15.1 9 1:20:17.2 1:30.3 8 1:01:14.6 3:04:39.5 3:04:39.5
10 91 Albie MacDonald 407 38 11 45:48.2 1:01.6 6 1:18:18.1 1:45.3 10 1:04:06.4 3:10:59.6 3:10:59.6
11 104 Josh Leinbach 402 39 8 37:51.3 2:30.8 12 1:36:46.3 1:14.4 7 1:00:46.1 3:19:08.9 3:19:08.9
12 125 Damon Jorris 394 39 12 50:04.4 4:25.9 11 1:36:09.9 3:51.5 12 1:12:12.5 3:46:44.2 3:46:44.2
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff
1 23 Joy Murphy 426 39 4 34:32.4 1:03.0 2 1:12:14.7 0:42.2 1 44:21.4 2:32:53.7 2:32:53.7
2 59 Kristen Eckert 353 35 3 30:24.4 1:06.7 3 1:22:04.1 1:10.0 4 58:25.1 2:53:10.3 2:53:10.3
3 67 Amy Weeden 830 37 8 39:51.3 2:03.7 5 1:23:32.7 1:22.7 2 50:22.3 2:57:12.7 2:57:12.7
4 70 Melissa Kingston 398 36 2 30:05.1 1:16.6 6 1:24:52.2 1:07.2 5 1:00:07.6 2:57:28.7 2:57:28.7
5 72 Christy Ford 358 38 6 36:16.3 1:15.1 4 1:22:50.3 1:27.1 3 58:11.6 3:00:00.4 3:00:00.4
6 127 Tamara Vanover 480 39 7 38:54.3 2:23.0 8 1:41:32.5 1:53.3 6 1:22:30.8 3:47:13.9 3:47:13.9
7 137 Angele Leinbach 401 39 9 49:23.4 3:06.7 9 1:50:11.1 1:22.1 7 1:34:10.2 4:18:13.5 4:18:13.5
DQ DQ Cynthia Hartman 378 35 5 34:47.9 1:34.5 1 43:11.7 1:21.9 DQ 29:11.0 1:50:07.0 1:50:07.0
DQ DQ Melanie Noir-Jones 428 35 1 28:21.8 1:23.4 7 1:26:39.4 1:32.9 DQ 1:07:45.9 3:05:43.4 3:05:43.4
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff
1 7 James Cardoza 337 44 2 27:15.5 0:54.9 3 1:09:48.1 0:46.3 1 42:40.5 2:21:25.3 2:21:25.3
2 21 Rob Coltman 343 43 1 26:59.9 0:45.3 4 1:11:11.0 0:39.2 7 52:10.9 2:31:46.3 2:31:46.3
3 22 Michael McWaters 418 44 3 28:29.2 0:35.1 1 1:08:28.7 0:47.3 9 54:12.8 2:32:33.1 2:32:33.1
4 42 Scott Thomas 471 43 7 33:32.8 1:54.5 9 1:17:15.1 1:42.2 3 49:56.1 2:44:20.7 2:44:20.7
5 44 Sam Frederick 361 43 15 39:44.9 1:01.2 6 1:12:51.4 1:12.1 5 51:15.9 2:46:05.5 2:46:05.5
6 45 Patrice Harvey 379 42 6 32:58.0 1:21.7 11 1:18:24.8 0:58.5 8 52:29.9 2:46:12.9 2:46:12.9
7 48 Sean McGill 416 41 4 29:22.4 1:19.5 2 1:09:12.6 1:27.1 18 1:06:53.3 2:48:14.9 2:48:14.9
8 49 Chris Twiggs 478 44 10 35:24.6 0:48.1 8 1:14:11.8 0:46.8 11 57:03.7 2:48:15.0 2:48:15.0
9 53 Christopher Haley 377 40 13 38:37.5 1:54.6 10 1:18:13.3 1:06.0 4 50:20.8 2:50:12.2 2:50:12.2
10 54 John Cameron 336 43 12 38:15.5 0:51.7 5 1:12:41.8 0:43.3 13 58:18.5 2:50:50.8 2:50:50.8
11 55 John Shaer 451 43 8 34:53.1 1:32.7 7 1:13:46.8 0:56.4 14 1:01:12.1 2:52:21.1 2:52:21.1
12 63 Steven Szymczak 468 41 5 30:09.6 1:35.2 12 1:19:17.2 0:49.3 16 1:03:00.5 2:54:51.8 2:54:51.8
13 71 John Hudson 389 44 9 35:15.6 1:50.8 15 1:24:55.0 1:09.5 10 56:10.0 2:59:20.9 2:59:20.9
14 87 James Stracke 464 43 11 36:45.8 2:17.3 18 1:30:06.9 1:22.6 12 57:24.6 3:07:57.2 3:07:57.2
15 88 Michaez Williams 486 44 14 39:39.6 2:00.8 13 1:22:27.7 1:47.5 15 1:02:34.1 3:08:29.7 3:08:29.7
16 93 Michael Sharp 453 42 16 40:24.0 4:15.9 19 1:32:28.8 2:49.9 6 51:58.6 3:11:57.2 3:11:57.2
17 100 Bryce Desy 348 41 17 40:38.6 2:23.1 14 1:24:39.2 1:19.8 19 1:07:15.3 3:16:16.0 3:16:16.0
18 101 Melisa Sharpe 454 43 19 52:36.8 2:30.8 16 1:28:16.0 3:10.5 2 49:47.1 3:16:21.2 3:16:21.2
19 115 Bernie Berania 320 42 18 48:28.0 2:01.1 20 1:32:32.6 2:59.5 17 1:06:04.8 3:32:06.0 3:32:06.0
20 128 Gary Reed 438 42 20 1:01:12.0 3:07.5 17 1:29:38.3 0:34.6 20 1:13:57.5 3:48:29.9 3:48:29.9
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff
1 33 Diana Twiggs 479 43 2 33:02.6 1:16.7 1 1:17:07.2 0:45.1 2 47:18.1 2:39:29.7 2:39:29.7
2 52 Maria Aguayo 309 43 4 36:53.5 2:19.7 4 1:22:06.5 1:19.0 1 47:01.5 2:49:40.2 2:49:40.2
3 60 Lesley Seaton 450 40 1 30:37.5 1:17.5 5 1:24:32.7 1:36.4 5 55:18.8 2:53:22.9 2:53:22.9
4 61 Susie Demille 347 42 6 38:48.7 1:24.4 3 1:20:00.6 1:04.3 3 52:13.6 2:53:31.6 2:53:31.6
5 65 Diana Bickel 321 44 5 37:26.8 1:31.0 2 1:18:30.8 2:01.7 7 55:47.8 2:55:18.1 2:55:18.1
6 79 Kate Davis 346 44 3 33:46.6 2:19.0 7 1:31:29.6 1:19.3 4 54:41.6 3:03:36.1 3:03:36.1
7 84 Susan Smith 461 43 7 39:10.1 1:35.9 6 1:27:19.7 1:23.8 6 55:25.7 3:04:55.2 3:04:55.2
8 132 Heather Faver 357 43 8 44:31.5 3:38.2 8 1:45:23.0 2:07.7 8 1:26:08.4 4:01:48.8 4:01:48.8
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff
1 9 Juan Estrella 354 48 3 31:30.2 1:05.4 1 1:06:17.8 0:56.6 1 44:28.5 2:24:18.5 2:24:18.5
2 16 Peter Laskowski 400 45 6 33:31.4 0:41.6 2 1:07:38.0 0:39.1 2 47:03.2 2:29:33.3 2:29:33.3
3 17 Christian Robitaille 441 48 1 29:46.0 0:39.8 3 1:11:08.7 0:58.0 3 47:13.8 2:29:46.3 2:29:46.3
4 28 Jim Philip 430 47 5 32:01.9 2:13.0 4 1:13:03.7 0:49.7 4 48:18.9 2:36:27.2 2:36:27.2
5 29 Steve Sharpe 455 46 4 31:32.2 0:59.7 5 1:13:23.4 0:52.9 6 50:23.4 2:37:11.6 2:37:11.6
6 46 Chris Schraer 447 45 8 36:23.7 1:11.3 6 1:13:46.4 0:50.6 8 54:44.1 2:46:56.1 2:46:56.1
7 56 Ortelio Bosch 326 46 10 38:07.6 2:03.4 8 1:17:14.1 1:25.1 7 53:37.3 2:52:27.5 2:52:27.5
8 57 Joe Savard 446 47 7 36:05.7 1:27.4 10 1:24:45.6 2:08.1 5 48:27.6 2:52:54.4 2:52:54.4
9 64 Patrick Doran 350 45 11 40:17.2 1:06.3 7 1:15:19.7 1:12.3 10 57:12.6 2:55:08.1 2:55:08.1
10 74 Michael Mahoney 554 45 2 30:12.2 2:21.9 12 1:26:35.8 1:44.5 11 1:00:13.6 3:01:08.0 3:01:08.0
11 77 Gary Davensport 345 45 12 41:42.6 2:28.9 9 1:20:36.2 1:06.3 9 56:04.3 3:01:58.3 3:01:58.3
12 105 Robert Jesse Godfrey 493 49 13 41:44.6 3:18.4 13 1:26:55.4 1:44.6 12 1:07:25.2 3:21:08.2 3:21:08.2
13 109 Stephen Miron 422 46 9 37:35.0 1:38.9 11 1:25:16.8 1:54.2 13 1:20:46.7 3:27:11.6 3:27:11.6
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff
1 58 Jennifer Price 433 47 4 39:13.3 1:14.9 1 1:16:02.7 0:45.6 3 55:39.5 2:52:56.0 2:52:56.0
2 62 Renee Liggero 405 46 1 35:00.1 1:09.6 2 1:20:41.1 1:23.1 2 55:34.5 2:53:48.4 2:53:48.4
3 80 Christine Jackson 390 45 3 38:34.7 2:17.5 5 1:34:11.1 1:31.8 1 47:15.7 3:03:50.8 3:03:50.8
4 103 Pam Sheppard 456 47 2 35:34.9 1:48.0 3 1:26:24.8 1:44.9 5 1:12:26.8 3:17:59.4 3:17:59.4
5 111 Joanie Barrett 315 47 5 46:37.9 5:22.3 4 1:32:41.2 2:45.3 4 1:00:48.2 3:28:14.9 3:28:14.9
6 135 Sharon Timpke 475 46 6 1:08:50.8 2:40.8 6 1:40:00.4 1:33.2 6 1:19:00.8 4:12:06.0 4:12:06.0
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff
1 10 Mark Szymanski 467 53 1 27:57.1 0:28.5 1 1:07:52.6 0:33.1 1 48:04.6 2:24:55.9 2:24:55.9
2 31 Erik Smith 460 50 2 34:44.2 0:36.3 3 1:10:29.8 0:42.0 3 51:30.0 2:38:02.3 2:38:02.3
3 51 Steve Blanda 324 50 3 37:20.3 0:47.4 5 1:18:42.2 0:37.8 2 51:06.9 2:48:34.6 2:48:34.6
4 86 Kevin Ruff 443 51 9 48:10.8 2:27.8 2 1:10:20.9 2:29.0 5 1:03:05.3 3:06:33.8 3:06:33.8
5 95 William Hernandez 381 53 4 40:28.8 2:10.7 7 1:23:55.0 1:49.3 6 1:04:36.0 3:12:59.8 3:12:59.8
6 97 John Mathis 413 50 10 52:22.9 2:12.8 4 1:18:16.2 1:09.3 4 59:53.7 3:13:54.9 3:13:54.9
7 106 Bob Gailey 367 54 7 41:48.3 1:39.9 6 1:19:15.1 1:12.1 10 1:17:40.6 3:21:36.0 3:21:36.0
8 114 Angelo Juliano 395 51 6 41:17.9 2:49.6 8 1:24:29.3 3:28.7 9 1:17:32.0 3:29:37.5 3:29:37.5
9 120 Mark Fraidenburg 360 51 8 46:06.5 2:13.9 10 1:34:06.1 1:43.8 8 1:15:10.3 3:39:20.6 3:39:20.6
10 129 David Ray 437 54 11 55:25.4 2:55.3 11 1:46:19.6 1:57.8 7 1:07:39.8 3:54:17.9 3:54:17.9
11 131 Scott Beacham 316 53 5 41:07.1 4:07.1 9 1:32:49.0 3:01.5 11 1:36:46.6 3:57:51.3 3:57:51.3
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff
1 47 Tamora Thompson 473 52 1 34:27.8 1:04.4 1 1:13:57.3 0:54.1 1 57:24.1 2:47:47.7 2:47:47.7
2 99 Cindy Holt 385 54 2 39:10.7 2:25.6 2 1:32:17.1 1:14.8 3 59:51.7 3:14:59.9 3:14:59.9
3 112 Debra Varley 481 53 3 43:48.4 2:04.2 3 1:41:25.5 1:40.4 2 59:51.6 3:28:50.1 3:28:50.1
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff
1 92 Andy Blalock 322 59 3 45:08.5 2:59.1 2 1:25:26.4 1:22.2 1 56:53.4 3:11:49.6 3:11:49.6
2 102 Cliff Arn 311 57 4 45:40.4 1:32.3 1 1:15:41.3 1:43.4 2 1:12:05.1 3:16:42.5 3:16:42.5
3 119 Jeff Funderburk 364 59 1 41:14.2 3:42.0 3 1:31:31.5 7:17.5 3 1:14:55.2 3:38:40.4 3:38:40.4
4 126 Tom Wilson 489 57 2 42:13.7 3:52.8 4 1:33:11.5 2:58.9 4 1:24:48.8 3:47:05.7 3:47:05.7
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff
1 75 Carolyn Snyder Menke 420 55 1 38:16.5 1:19.4 1 1:20:18.2 1:20.0 2 1:00:37.1 3:01:51.2 3:01:51.2
2 90 Donna Wissinger 490 58 3 42:36.1 1:13.4 2 1:25:15.2 0:52.3 1 59:53.4 3:09:50.4 3:09:50.4
3 117 Eloise Gilbert 372 56 4 50:58.5 4:30.7 3 1:25:26.2 2:36.9 3 1:11:28.5 3:35:00.8 3:35:00.8
4 134 Marcia Funderburk 366 59 2 42:18.9 2:12.6 4 2:00:13.5 1:12.6 4 1:19:20.9 4:05:18.5 4:05:18.5
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff
1 19 Robert Brockett 328 60 3 33:47.8 0:49.5 1 1:07:00.8 1:12.3 1 48:20.7 2:31:11.1 2:31:11.1
2 27 Walter Arnold 312 62 1 29:58.7 0:58.2 3 1:12:28.3 0:58.1 2 51:41.3 2:36:04.6 2:36:04.6
3 39 Tom Coates 341 60 2 30:10.3 1:35.5 2 1:09:18.3 1:04.2 4 1:00:36.4 2:42:44.7 2:42:44.7
4 89 Larry Veatch 482 61 4 35:55.8 2:30.2 7 1:31:26.6 1:11.7 3 58:12.4 3:09:16.7 3:09:16.7
5 108 Wayne Taylor 470 64 7 45:32.4 1:41.6 4 1:27:23.3 1:27.6 5 1:10:25.6 3:26:30.5 3:26:30.5
6 118 Ralph Johnson 391 64 8 49:51.2 1:48.3 8 1:32:24.1 1:18.7 6 1:11:10.4 3:36:32.7 3:36:32.7
7 133 Dave Hotchkiss 388 61 5 40:10.9 3:55.2 6 1:31:06.9 4:00.7 7 1:44:05.3 4:03:19.0 4:03:19.0
8 136 Albert Fournier 359 62 6 43:18.6 3:52.0 5 1:29:18.7 10:51.9 8 1:47:22.9 4:14:44.1 4:14:44.1
DNF DNF Larry Conner 344 60 9 51:09.5 2:23.8              
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff
1 94 Ironmike Townsend 477 69 1 45:11.4 2:37.6 1 1:19:48.0 1:55.3 1 1:03:15.6 3:12:47.9 3:12:47.9
 

Athena

Top

Athena

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff
1 1 Jennifer Reith 439 33 2 39:39.9 1:58.9 1 1:21:13.1 2:03.6 1 1:04:32.8 3:09:28.3 3:09:28.3
2 2 Amanda Lennox 403 32 3 44:48.6 2:02.6 2 1:35:44.1 2:41.6 2 1:05:58.8 3:31:15.7 3:31:15.7
3 3 Tina Maddox 408 34 4 47:50.2 1:48.1 3 1:37:51.1 1:26.4 3 1:26:14.2 3:55:10.0 3:55:10.0
DNF DNF Laura Cauley 340 40 1 33:39.1 1:27.5 4 2:04:20.3          
 

Clydesdale

Top

Clydesdale

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff
1 1 Ryan Tiedeberg 474 38 1 31:32.9 1:44.4 1 1:15:02.9 1:29.1 1 1:05:51.4 2:55:40.7 2:55:40.7
2 2 Michael Keilly 553 50 3 41:24.8 2:23.4 2 1:23:56.4 1:14.7 2 1:07:55.6 3:16:54.9 3:16:54.9
3 3 Dennis Volpe 483 40 5 49:01.4 2:00.9 3 1:25:23.6 1:28.2 3 1:10:03.5 3:27:57.6 3:27:57.6
4 4 Chris Wilson 488 27 2 39:43.0 3:34.6 4 1:36:06.3 2:56.0 5 1:30:26.2 3:52:46.1 3:52:46.1
5 5 Chris Brower 332 43 4 48:45.4 1:29.4 5 1:37:24.6 1:20.6 4 1:24:31.6 3:53:31.6 3:53:31.6
 

Military/PSO/LEO

Top

MPL

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff
1 1 Gabriel Martinez 411 37 5 33:56.9 0:51.5 1 1:08:28.9 0:37.5 1 46:26.9 2:30:21.7 2:30:21.7
2 2 John Maloney 409 30 2 26:23.7 1:36.1 4 1:18:54.5 2:02.4 2 56:41.9 2:45:38.6 2:45:38.6
3 5 Marcos Rosado 442 42 4 33:17.9 0:52.1 3 1:16:19.1 0:49.7 5 59:07.6 2:50:26.4 2:50:26.4
4 6 Kory Faulkner 356 32 3 32:11.2 1:17.1 6 1:20:28.4 1:12.6 7 1:03:17.1 2:58:26.4 2:58:26.4
5 7 Larry Stokes 463 33 6 42:36.8 1:35.2 2 1:16:18.1 1:34.6 3 57:48.1 2:59:52.8 2:59:52.8
6 9 Joshua Boyts 327 31 7 42:59.9 1:27.1 5 1:20:11.3 0:55.0 6 1:01:52.8 3:07:26.1 3:07:26.1
7 10 Brian Beckmann 318 48 8 47:54.3 2:41.7 7 1:20:29.5 2:13.0 4 58:12.6 3:11:31.1 3:11:31.1
DQ DQ Joe Amentt 310 33 1 11:33.7 2:31.1 8 1:23:34.1 1:49.5 DQ 51:03.9 2:30:32.3 2:30:32.3
 
Top

MPL

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff
1 3 Lisa Broadfield 329 36 1 23:59.6 1:30.0 1 1:17:56.8 1:04.5 4 1:03:20.2 2:47:51.1 2:47:51.1
2 4 Jaymie Brooks 331 28 3 36:32.7 1:29.9 2 1:19:26.9 1:27.4 1 51:11.9 2:50:08.8 2:50:08.8
3 8 Ashley George 555 30 2 36:20.3 1:25.0 3 1:22:05.7 1:56.4 2 59:00.1 3:00:47.5 3:00:47.5
4 11 Ramona Deveney 349 36 6 41:42.3 1:32.8 4 1:24:10.2 1:30.5 5 1:03:57.1 3:12:52.9 3:12:52.9
5 12 Ashley Gee 371 23 4 38:57.6 2:12.8 5 1:27:51.3 2:31.3 6 1:06:43.1 3:18:16.1 3:18:16.1
6 13 Corey Goldsborough 374 25 5 39:17.7 2:30.8 6 1:36:04.4 2:13.9 7 1:11:44.6 3:31:51.4 3:31:51.4
7 14 Christine Sears 449 46 7 43:17.7 2:23.4 7 1:53:47.8 2:05.9 3 1:02:30.0 3:44:04.8 3:44:04.8