2014 Hammerhead Olympic and Sprint Triathlon

Age Group Results

September 28, 2014


Results By DRC Sports


Olympic Age Group Men:
Olympic Age Group Women:
Age Group Sprint Men: Top Finishers 0-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-79
Age Group Sprint Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Athena Women: 0-99
Clydesdale Men: 0-99
Military/PSO/LEO Men: 0-99
Military/PSO/LEO Women: 0-99
Novice Men: 0-99
Novice Women: 0-99
Relay 0-99

Age Group Sprint

Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 1 Judson Walker 781 44 1 12:44.2 0:35.0 1 33:35.5 0:34.9 1 20:44.9 1:08:14.5 1:08:14.5  
 
Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 11 Katie Practer 789 33 1 14:43.4 1:02.0 1 36:03.6 0:38.2 1 25:16.2 1:17:43.4 1:17:43.4  
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 4 Daniel Canon 635 43 1 13:53.3 0:32.1 1 34:22.2 0:49.7 1 20:20.1 1:09:57.4 1:09:57.4  
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 13 Cindy Tompkins 771 53 1 19:04.8 1:17.5 1 33:35.8 0:53.4 1 23:58.7 1:18:50.2 1:18:50.2  
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 2 Troy Britts 790 14 2 12:10.2 0:27.5 1 36:13.4 0:30.1 1 19:46.1 1:09:07.3 1:09:07.3  
2 9 Cillian Martin 711 13 1 11:07.0 0:44.8 2 38:03.5 0:47.5 2 22:59.7 1:13:42.5 1:13:42.5  
3 60 Peter Hudson 681 10 3 18:27.9 2:57.8 3 47:49.7 0:37.1 3 28:24.3 1:38:16.8 1:38:16.8  
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 26 Summer Robinson 742 19 1 15:10.1 0:54.0 1 42:05.4 0:42.7 1 27:19.2 1:26:11.4 1:26:11.4  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 3 Benjamin Fletcher 662 24 1 16:03.5 0:37.8 1 33:35.9 0:36.5 1 18:52.7 1:09:46.4 1:09:46.4  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 37 Calli Fletcher 663 22 1 15:25.7 1:24.0 2 43:41.3 1:16.4 2 27:50.9 1:29:38.3 1:29:38.3  
2 41 Geneva McFall 716 24 3 16:51.0 0:48.4 1 43:14.0 1:03.0 3 29:39.4 1:31:35.8 1:31:35.8  
3 64 Magen Burkhardt 631 21 2 15:29.9 1:59.3 5 48:01.4 0:56.0 5 32:34.4 1:39:01.0 1:39:01.0  
4 65 Sherry Borsos 627 24 4 17:58.9 1:26.5 3 46:53.4 1:19.8 4 31:25.1 1:39:03.7 1:39:03.7  
5 66 Brittany Snyder 765 23 6 21:37.9 2:02.1 4 47:08.9 1:36.2 1 26:45.7 1:39:10.8 1:39:10.8  
6 93 Kristen Schwanger 757 24 5 18:39.9 2:08.4 6 51:00.7 1:29.2 6 35:56.8 1:49:15.0 1:49:15.0  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 12 Thomas Greene 674 27 2 16:12.4 1:42.8 1 36:20.2 1:09.1 2 23:21.3 1:18:45.8 1:18:45.8  
2 18 Mark Murphy 728 29 1 15:05.1 1:15.6 2 40:27.4 0:54.7 3 23:33.7 1:21:16.5 1:21:16.5  
3 28 Tyler Jarvis 685 29 3 20:24.9 1:33.4 3 40:29.6 1:30.4 1 23:08.4 1:27:06.7 1:27:06.7  
4 97 Christhian Vera-Morales 779 26 4 27:00.5 3:28.8 4 46:14.3 0:54.3 4 34:13.6 1:51:51.5 1:51:51.5  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 25 Erica Nagy 731 28 1 17:26.7 1:24.2 3 41:41.2 1:09.2 1 24:10.3 1:25:51.6 1:25:51.6  
2 43 Jaclyn Garris 669 29 3 20:30.9 0:55.8 1 40:21.8 0:48.2 4 29:24.1 1:32:00.8 1:32:00.8  
3 49 Margaret Altes 609 25 4 22:15.7 1:56.1 2 40:54.4 1:01.1 2 26:37.7 1:32:45.0 1:32:45.0  
4 51 Ashley Scott 758 25 2 19:41.1 2:06.1 4 45:15.3 0:57.7 3 26:53.4 1:34:53.6 1:34:53.6  
5 101 Melody Baeza 612 26 5 22:21.3 1:55.4 5 54:51.3 0:47.6 5 36:09.3 1:56:04.9 1:56:04.9  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 16 Terry Skeens 762 30 1 16:31.1 0:54.6 1 36:27.1 0:36.5 2 25:15.5 1:19:44.8 1:19:44.8  
2 23 Taner Mesec 721 33 2 18:33.7 2:12.1 2 40:57.8 1:15.6 1 21:22.5 1:24:21.7 1:24:21.7  
3 94 Bryan Wagner 780 33 3 22:20.1 2:38.0 3 49:08.1 1:13.8 3 34:19.4 1:49:39.4 1:49:39.4  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 27 Sara Coggin 641 32 2 19:02.8 1:55.0 1 40:53.4 0:45.2 1 24:10.7 1:26:47.1 1:26:47.1  
2 47 Susanna Callender 633 34 1 17:37.5 1:29.1 2 45:11.8 0:57.9 2 27:20.1 1:32:36.4 1:32:36.4  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 19 Glenn Howell 680 35 2 18:29.4 1:42.6 1 39:48.7 0:52.4 1 20:43.9 1:21:37.0 1:21:37.0  
2 34 Randy Cygan 649 39 1 17:10.0 1:10.6 2 40:27.0 1:51.1 5 28:00.0 1:28:38.7 1:28:38.7  
3 39 Aaron Shoemaker 760 39 3 19:50.5 2:28.8 3 42:11.4 0:56.5 2 24:34.7 1:30:01.9 1:30:01.9  
4 63 Shawn Payne 735 35 7 26:54.0 1:26.9 5 44:31.9 0:45.2 3 25:20.4 1:38:58.4 1:38:58.4  
5 76 Michael Dybala 659 36 6 24:52.4 3:26.3 6 46:05.5 1:08.3 4 27:26.5 1:42:59.0 1:42:59.0  
6 79 Jason Beutel 618 38 5 23:50.0 2:02.2 4 44:11.9 1:47.2 6 33:28.3 1:45:19.6 1:45:19.6  
7 105 Charles Dickerson 656 36 4 21:57.2 3:06.5 7 49:28.1 1:03.3 7 44:14.8 1:59:49.9 1:59:49.9  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 17 Jennifer Canon 636 39 2 16:20.4 0:50.5 1 37:12.8 0:48.4 1 24:51.2 1:20:03.3 1:20:03.3  
2 32 Gina Blevins 624 39 3 19:18.5 1:19.7 3 40:35.0 0:50.0 2 26:13.2 1:28:16.4 1:28:16.4  
3 44 Andrea Dean 654 35 1 14:55.3 1:41.2 5 47:07.1 0:42.5 3 27:49.2 1:32:15.3 1:32:15.3  
4 45 Janiece Gilbert 671 35 5 21:17.2 1:33.6 2 39:47.9 1:13.3 5 28:40.5 1:32:32.5 1:32:32.5  
5 83 Corrina Kelch 696 37 6 27:00.2 1:52.0 6 48:26.5 0:51.6 4 28:26.5 1:46:36.8 1:46:36.8  
6 84 Krissy Michaels 722 36 4 21:01.7 2:03.0 4 43:56.1 2:19.9 6 37:18.5 1:46:39.2 1:46:39.2  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 5 Greg Kazmierski 695 43 1 14:35.8 0:45.3 1 34:38.2 0:41.6 1 21:23.4 1:12:04.3 1:12:04.3  
2 29 Scott Perry 736 40 3 17:14.3 1:12.6 3 37:48.4 0:39.2 4 28:22.6 1:27:17.1 1:27:17.1 2:00
3 31 Luis Jimenez 686 43 6 19:37.9 1:54.3 2 37:41.4 1:00.5 3 28:01.3 1:28:15.4 1:28:15.4  
4 38 William Abelon 308 41 7 20:28.8 1:34.6 4 38:46.6 1:08.3 2 27:52.9 1:29:51.2 1:29:51.2  
5 42 Micheal Boyd 629 43 2 16:53.9 0:40.7 5 41:33.5 0:57.6 6 31:52.8 1:31:58.5 1:31:58.5  
6 52 James Kirvin 699 43 5 19:36.3 2:31.5 6 42:10.1 1:19.2 5 29:46.0 1:35:23.1 1:35:23.1  
7 78 Erick McMahill 719 42 4 18:48.4 1:52.7 8 48:39.2 1:03.0 8 34:38.4 1:45:01.7 1:45:01.7  
8 96 Douglas Davis 653 42 8 30:27.9 2:35.0 7 43:17.6 0:38.7 7 33:26.4 1:50:25.6 1:50:25.6  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 24 Megan Woods 786 40 3 20:14.9 0:50.1 1 39:51.2 0:42.0 1 22:55.7 1:24:33.9 1:24:33.9  
2 57 Kimberly Pierce 738 43 4 22:06.9 1:46.3 3 46:17.3 1:11.4 2 26:11.3 1:37:33.2 1:37:33.2  
3 68 Kathleen Hayden 677 43 2 17:29.4 1:41.5 4 46:18.4 1:15.6 4 33:39.2 1:40:24.1 1:40:24.1  
4 86 Angela Booth 625 41 5 29:52.1 1:16.3 2 43:49.9 2:04.2 3 30:08.7 1:47:11.2 1:47:11.2  
DNF DNF Andrea Sharp 759 42 1 3:23.0 4:14.1 5 1:31:25.9 3:52.2          
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 6 Scott Minert 792 46 1 15:15.9 0:55.0 1 32:22.8 0:46.0 2 22:49.6 1:12:09.3 1:12:09.3  
2 8 John Neubert 732 46 5 17:18.7 0:41.2 2 33:40.7 0:42.5 1 20:02.1 1:12:25.2 1:12:25.2  
3 14 Patrick Courson 644 48 3 16:23.6 0:57.2 3 36:28.2 0:25.5 4 24:53.6 1:19:08.1 1:19:08.1  
4 35 Jimmy Flanagan 660 47 7 18:57.0 1:49.6 6 41:58.9 0:46.7 5 25:41.3 1:29:13.5 1:29:13.5  
5 36 Ares Cruz 648 46 12 26:16.2 1:04.5 4 38:01.5 1:06.9 3 22:52.1 1:29:21.2 1:29:21.2  
6 53 Mikel Smith 764 48 4 16:47.4 4:07.2 8 43:12.7 1:12.3 7 30:09.7 1:35:29.3 1:35:29.3  
7 56 Ken Malek 709 47 9 21:59.8 1:39.9 5 40:50.1 0:48.6 8 31:08.3 1:36:26.7 1:36:26.7  
8 59 Russell Ausley 611 49 2 16:23.1 3:53.1 11 47:17.0 2:22.5 6 27:59.0 1:37:54.7 1:37:54.7  
9 61 Chris Jolley 688 48 6 17:57.7 2:34.9 10 44:31.2 1:50.6 9 31:29.6 1:38:24.0 1:38:24.0  
10 69 Duane Clark 639 45 8 19:39.0 0:45.2 9 44:26.2 1:14.1 11 34:25.8 1:40:30.3 1:40:30.3  
11 87 Lawrence Hunter 682 46 11 23:23.4 1:59.5 7 42:59.2 1:57.0 12 37:19.3 1:47:38.4 1:47:38.4  
12 88 Robert Walker 782 48 10 22:59.8 2:24.9 12 47:23.4 1:10.8 10 33:50.5 1:47:49.4 1:47:49.4  
13 107 Ben Cebrian 637 48 13 37:19.6 2:19.3 13 48:18.7 1:38.6 13 39:05.7 2:08:41.9 2:08:41.9  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 21 Kelley Kunz 702 46 1 16:39.9 1:16.8 1 39:28.5 1:05.0 1 23:58.2 1:22:28.4 1:22:28.4  
2 50 Kaci Adams 608 45 3 17:27.4 1:24.5 2 44:22.8 0:30.9 4 30:24.9 1:34:10.5 1:34:10.5  
3 55 Beth Masters 714 49 2 17:04.1 1:49.9 3 45:03.0 1:24.4 6 30:42.9 1:36:04.3 1:36:04.3  
4 73 Deanna Smith 763 47 4 19:01.3 2:05.8 5 49:10.5 0:42.7 5 30:38.6 1:41:38.9 1:41:38.9  
5 74 Leslie Ramshaw 739 47 5 20:03.8 2:39.8 6 50:43.5 1:03.5 2 28:00.2 1:42:30.8 1:42:30.8  
6 90 Valerie Hayes 678 49 6 21:29.6 2:00.5 7 50:58.2 0:53.1 7 33:17.0 1:48:38.4 1:48:38.4  
7 92 Victoria Davenport 651 48 7 25:31.1 2:14.0 8 51:30.6 1:36.9 3 28:17.1 1:49:09.7 1:49:09.7  
8 103 Maria Williams 784 48 8 30:04.3 2:10.9 4 47:46.5 1:00.8 8 36:13.3 1:57:15.8 1:57:15.8  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 7 Mark Travis 775 53 1 14:27.0 0:56.6 1 34:29.9 0:52.5 1 21:32.4 1:12:18.4 1:12:18.4  
2 48 Chuck Schwanger 756 53 3 18:28.6 1:13.5 3 41:02.9 1:02.2 3 30:56.9 1:32:44.1 1:32:44.1  
3 58 Dave Rodgers 743 52 4 22:52.0 2:27.3 4 45:48.6 1:29.8 2 25:06.7 1:37:44.4 1:37:44.4  
4 70 Chris Bleau 623 53 2 15:20.3 2:16.3 5 45:53.5 1:01.1 4 36:41.5 1:41:12.7 1:41:12.7  
5 91 Patrick Bizub 621 54 5 26:57.6 3:10.8 2 39:28.0 1:37.6 5 37:38.0 1:48:52.0 1:48:52.0  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 54 Susan Schultz 755 54 1 18:07.1 2:24.3 2 44:28.9 2:41.3 1 28:11.3 1:35:52.9 1:35:52.9  
2 81 Jeanine Jacques 684 53 4 23:16.9 1:52.5 3 48:39.9 0:53.2 2 31:37.1 1:46:19.6 1:46:19.6  
3 82 Alana Conley 643 53 2 18:58.3 1:37.9 1 43:24.7 1:15.8 3 41:03.3 1:46:20.0 1:46:20.0  
4 104 Ann Cowap 645 54 3 20:35.1 2:10.0 4 52:00.9 1:29.3 4 42:25.1 1:58:40.4 1:58:40.4  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 10 Darryl Tompkins 772 56 1 13:55.8 1:03.5 1 33:27.4 1:08.3 4 25:33.4 1:15:08.4 1:15:08.4  
2 20 Dalton Cowap 646 56 4 17:41.3 1:48.6 2 37:21.8 0:52.4 2 24:37.2 1:22:21.3 1:22:21.3  
3 22 Michael French 667 57 2 16:58.2 0:40.0 4 41:02.8 0:46.0 3 24:40.2 1:24:07.2 1:24:07.2  
4 33 George Gieger 670 57 7 22:53.3 0:52.6 3 39:18.4 1:31.7 1 23:49.9 1:28:25.9 1:28:25.9  
5 40 Brad Tornwall 773 58 5 18:00.6 1:27.8 6 42:21.3 0:32.7 6 28:48.0 1:31:10.4 1:31:10.4  
6 46 Tim Simpson 761 57 3 17:11.7 2:03.3 7 43:07.7 1:26.1 5 28:44.2 1:32:33.0 1:32:33.0  
7 95 Tom Murphy 729 58 8 33:47.2 3:14.0 5 41:37.0 2:09.7 7 29:23.2 1:50:11.1 1:50:11.1  
8 100 Kevin Brown 630 55 6 20:35.0 1:26.9 8 51:43.6 2:30.1 8 38:40.2 1:54:55.8 1:54:55.8  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 30 Sherry Tornwall 774 56 1 15:52.3 1:29.4 2 43:15.0 0:39.4 2 26:54.2 1:28:10.3 1:28:10.3  
2 71 Andrea Kohn 700 57 4 24:34.0 1:57.0 1 42:15.8 1:35.6 3 30:57.2 1:41:19.6 1:41:19.6  
3 72 Sheila Oconnor 733 56 7 26:42.5 2:11.7 3 46:39.5 0:38.5 1 25:14.4 1:41:26.6 1:41:26.6  
4 80 Kim Kazimour 694 57 2 21:44.3 1:44.3 4 48:59.1 1:48.2 4 31:27.4 1:45:43.3 1:45:43.3  
5 98 Karen Kempler 697 57 3 22:30.3 2:18.1 6 52:15.0 1:02.3 5 34:42.5 1:52:48.2 1:52:48.2  
6 102 Marie Dubois 657 58 5 25:02.0 3:01.4 5 50:43.4 2:17.5 6 35:34.5 1:56:38.8 1:56:38.8  
7 108 Nell Robinson 741 57 6 25:05.0 3:44.1 7 53:25.8 3:11.5 7 45:57.4 2:11:23.8 2:11:23.8  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 15 Jim Leary 704 60 1 17:36.2 0:59.8 1 35:26.8 0:42.6 1 24:50.5 1:19:35.9 1:19:35.9  
2 62 Alan Keith Biggs 619 64 2 18:22.5 1:52.3 2 44:22.1 1:24.6 3 32:55.3 1:38:56.8 1:38:56.8  
3 77 Tom Trotta 776 62 3 22:50.1 3:48.0 3 45:22.7 1:22.3 2 30:31.1 1:43:54.2 1:43:54.2  
4 106 Alonzo Manucy 710 60 4 29:12.4 4:12.3 4 53:26.8 1:08.1 4 38:33.8 2:06:33.4 2:06:33.4  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 85 Ruthann Strebler 769 62 1 24:41.0 1:41.7 3 48:25.5 1:09.7 2 31:06.4 1:47:04.3 1:47:04.3  
2 89 Stephanie Griffith 675 60 3 32:16.6 2:15.1 2 48:16.2 1:23.0 1 23:39.7 1:47:50.6 1:47:50.6  
3 99 Kathryn Murphy 727 63 2 25:12.6 1:58.2 1 46:07.1 1:57.4 3 37:52.0 1:53:07.3 1:53:07.3  
4 109 Sherry Mahoney 708 62 4 35:06.9 2:47.2 4 57:26.6 2:57.8 4 46:58.8 2:25:17.3 2:25:17.3  
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 75 Keith Johnson 687 71 1 23:55.8 1:24.6 1 41:38.4 1:21.3 1 34:34.6 1:42:54.7 1:42:54.7  
 
Top

Male 75 to 79

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 67 Bill Ryals 747 76 1 22:00.3 1:50.9 1 43:17.1 1:43.0 1 31:27.7 1:40:19.0 1:40:19.0  
 

Athena

Top

Athena

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 1 Elisa Lutz 706 30 1 19:43.1 2:50.1 1 44:37.5 1:04.3 1 33:37.8 1:41:52.8 1:41:52.8  
2 2 Jaime Franzmathes 665 38 2 25:35.1 2:16.2 2 50:24.3 0:42.4 2 38:45.0 1:57:43.0 1:57:43.0  
 

Clydesdale

Top

Clydesdale

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 1 Shawn Leary 705 38 3 22:15.8 2:29.5 2 47:12.2 1:15.0 1 30:38.5 1:43:51.0 1:43:51.0  
2 2 Terence Youngblood 787 54 1 18:23.2 0:50.0 3 47:12.9 1:32.7 3 40:54.4 1:48:53.2 1:48:53.2  
3 3 Eddie Gilley 672 53 2 20:49.2 2:18.6 1 43:47.4 2:18.2 2 40:54.1 1:50:07.5 1:50:07.5  
 

Military/PSO/LEO

Top

M/P/L

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 1 Phil Hagan 676 35 4 19:54.6 1:40.4 1 39:16.1 1:02.1 2 24:16.4 1:26:09.6 1:26:09.6  
2 2 Robert Dews 655 45 2 17:08.9 1:57.0 3 43:04.2 0:53.2 1 23:44.8 1:26:48.1 1:26:48.1  
3 3 Lee Odell 734 40 1 16:10.7 2:13.0 2 42:09.9 2:09.1 3 24:50.9 1:27:33.6 1:27:33.6  
4 5 Rusty Russ 745 40 3 17:41.7 1:26.0 4 44:41.7 0:32.3 4 27:26.7 1:31:48.4 1:31:48.4  
5 6 Daniel Schultz 754 36 6 23:51.6 2:08.5 6 47:51.6 1:06.9 5 30:46.1 1:45:44.7 1:45:44.7  
6 7 Jacob Saunders 750 33 5 22:48.6 5:08.6 5 46:41.5 1:58.3 6 33:58.9 1:50:35.9 1:50:35.9  
 
Top

M/P/L

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 4 Wright Tonya 793 26 1 18:02.0 1:48.9 1 41:22.3 0:53.3 1 27:42.2 1:29:48.7 1:29:48.7  
 

Novice

Top

Novice

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 1 Daniel Rodriguez 744 22 3 18:47.1 2:04.8 1 38:18.9 0:31.6 1 19:31.4 1:19:13.8 1:19:13.8  
2 3 Jason Binder 620 22 1 12:41.4 1:57.7 5 46:23.6 0:32.7 3 24:24.6 1:26:00.0 1:26:00.0  
3 6 Michael McFarland 717 36 4 19:42.3 2:02.1 2 41:06.9 1:29.8 5 27:06.8 1:31:27.9 1:31:27.9  
4 7 Naveed Kadkhodaie 690 29 7 21:32.7 2:00.4 3 43:26.5 1:04.3 2 24:01.4 1:32:05.3 1:32:05.3  
5 11 Brian Freeman 666 39 2 18:18.0 2:06.9 8 50:25.5 1:09.3 8 33:17.7 1:45:17.4 1:45:17.4  
6 13 Jeffrey Flanders 661 50 6 21:29.0 2:55.7 11 51:50.9 1:37.7 7 30:14.8 1:48:08.1 1:48:08.1  
7 14 Alec Berrier 616 16 11 26:29.9 2:08.8 10 51:23.7 0:41.4 6 27:32.3 1:48:16.1 1:48:16.1  
8 15 James Berrier 617 41 8 22:25.1 2:37.2 13 58:31.0 0:42.3 4 26:33.4 1:50:49.0 1:50:49.0  
9 19 Daniel Burkhardt, Sr. 632 55 5 20:05.4 4:25.6 4 45:12.9 0:54.8 13 43:32.5 1:54:11.2 1:54:11.2  
10 24 Thomas McVey 720 56 9 24:50.2 4:12.0 12 53:11.7 1:39.7 9 35:44.0 1:59:37.6 1:59:37.6  
11 28 Dustin Clevinger 640 35 13 27:29.9 1:48.8 9 50:50.2 0:48.3 12 40:14.6 2:01:11.8 2:01:11.8  
12 30 Kenny Vera 778 25 12 26:49.6 4:33.4 7 50:00.2 1:31.0 10 38:24.0 2:01:18.2 2:01:18.2  
13 31 John Kerr 698 44 14 32:14.3 1:13.4 6 47:01.1 1:57.9 11 40:14.1 2:02:40.8 2:02:40.8  
DNF DNF Jaime Morgan 725 38 10 25:26.6                  
 
Top

Novice

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 2 Sarah Wittman 785 40 5 20:02.2 2:04.3 1 40:42.9 0:32.3 1 19:45.8 1:23:07.5 1:23:07.5  
2 4 Sally Hendricks 679 49 3 18:23.1 1:59.3 2 40:48.0 1:13.3 2 24:06.7 1:26:30.4 1:26:30.4  
3 5 Suzanne Story 768 40 1 15:53.0 3:23.5 3 44:04.2 0:51.0 4 26:56.7 1:31:08.4 1:31:08.4  
4 8 Frances Ausley 610 17 2 17:10.3 3:08.1 12 51:31.4 0:49.5 3 26:00.6 1:38:39.9 1:38:39.9  
5 9 Jennifer MacDonald 707 40 9 21:37.9 1:40.5 6 48:13.5 1:28.4 7 30:10.9 1:43:11.2 1:43:11.2  
6 10 Carla Clark 638 33 4 18:45.1 3:04.8 11 50:48.9 2:07.2 6 30:06.3 1:44:52.3 1:44:52.3  
7 12 Athena Russell 746 34 8 21:05.5 3:09.6 4 45:13.5 1:12.6 16 36:38.8 1:47:20.0 1:47:20.0  
8 16 Sarah Duran 658 24 7 21:03.4 3:10.6 14 51:59.7 1:59.1 14 33:13.0 1:51:25.8 1:51:25.8  
9 17 April McHugh 718 47 13 25:21.2 5:30.3 5 47:15.1 1:19.6 10 32:20.8 1:51:47.0 1:51:47.0  
10 18 Tammy Baranowski 614 34 10 23:10.5 2:49.5 18 54:47.9 0:49.2 9 31:12.3 1:52:49.4 1:52:49.4  
11 20 Melissa McCrosky 715 45 16 26:14.2 2:34.3 9 50:33.6 1:47.8 15 33:24.3 1:54:34.2 1:54:34.2  
12 21 Lisa Harmon 791 53 19 27:38.8 1:49.0 13 51:49.1 0:37.9 12 32:47.8 1:54:42.6 1:54:42.6  
13 22 Crystal Saunders 749 32 20 30:07.0 2:19.4 8 49:53.6 1:03.7 11 32:43.1 1:58:06.8 1:58:06.8 2:00
14 23 Ashleigh Baranowski 613 27 15 25:54.0 3:12.6 19 56:22.6 0:46.5 13 32:58.4 1:59:14.1 1:59:14.1  
15 25 Kristen Kallusch 693 32 6 20:46.0 2:23.6 16 54:36.9 0:40.7 18 41:47.6 2:00:14.8 2:00:14.8  
16 26 Jeanne Schlesinger 751 32 17 26:15.0 2:27.9 20 1:00:40.7 1:05.5 8 30:17.1 2:00:46.2 2:00:46.2  
17 27 Wendy Fowler Clevinger 664 42 14 25:30.3 2:03.4 7 48:49.6 1:51.3 19 42:56.0 2:01:10.6 2:01:10.6  
18 29 Melissa Moser 726 23 18 26:54.0 4:27.0 10 50:35.5 0:58.2 17 38:23.2 2:01:17.9 2:01:17.9  
19 32 Penelope Myers 730 59 12 25:11.9 3:01.7 15 53:22.0 2:51.9 20 43:26.4 2:07:53.9 2:07:53.9  
20 33 Dayna Rivera 740 40 11 24:37.6 2:06.2 21 1:28:37.3 1:11.4 5 27:59.5 2:24:32.0 2:24:32.0  
21 34 Norma Minnick 723 58 21 38:56.5 3:05.2 17 54:47.7 2:51.2 21 46:42.8 2:26:23.4 2:26:23.4  
 

Relay

Top

Mixed 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 1 WildThangs 602 45 2 17:58.4 0:41.7 2 41:57.6 0:26.5 1 26:25.5 1:27:29.7 1:27:29.7  
DQ DQ Team Speed 601 11 1 16:32.4 0:33.7 1 38:13.6 0:23.2 DQ 22:35.3 1:18:18.2 1:18:18.2