NCEMS Intubation Rodeo - June 02, 2014

Fastest Aggregate Intubation Time

18 Intubation Scenarios


Results By DRC Sports www.drcsports.com
Overall Bib# First Name Last Name Agency TOTAL TIME
1 627 Daniel Hoover Seminole College 0:07:11
2 618 Greg Ellis Citrus Sheriff Fire Rescue 0:07:37
3 601 Mike Arcuri Citrus Sheriff Fire Rescue 0:07:40
4 640 Matthew Maloney Bradford County EMS 0:08:03
5 638 Graham Losse Nature Coast EMS 0:08:29
6 623 Dustin Green Nature Coast EMS Paramedic School 0:08:53
7 602 Misty Baker Bradford County EMS 0:09:00
8 617 Andrew Eaves Bradford County EMS 0:09:02
9 614 George Davis Nature Coast EMS 0:09:48
10 667 Chance Vanmatre Nature Coast EMS 0:10:17
11 662 Kevin Scott Levy County EMS 0:10:33
12 674 Rebecca Wilson Collier County EMS 0:10:39
13 606 Ryan Blevins Citrus Sheriff Fire Rescue 0:11:10
14 642 Alfred McClendon Nature Coast EMS Paramedic School 0:11:53
15 675 William Wilson Nature Coast EMS 0:12:27
16 647 Jesse Mullis Citrus Sheriff Fire Rescue 0:12:29
17 659 Michael Robinson Nature Coast EMS Paramedic School 0:12:44
18 679 Tyler Brown Sarasota Co Fire Dept 0:12:49
19 657 Thomas Ratchford Nature Coast EMS Paramedic School 0:12:52
20 655 Robert Prater Citrus Sheriff Fire Rescue 0:13:13
21 630 Brady Hutchens Citrus Sheriff Fire Rescue 0:13:21
22 666 Martin Valle Jr AMR 0:13:21
23 625 Lyle Horne Nature Coast EMS Paramedic School 0:13:27
24 681 Brian Bentley Nature Coast EMS 0:13:39
25 650 Kevin Pappadouplos Citrus Sheriff Fire Rescue 0:13:52
26 646 Bryan Moyotte Nature Coast EMS 0:14:07
27 676 Nikki Miller   0:14:22
28 629 Karl Huesgen Shands MD Fellows 0:14:23
29 635 Vincent Lanzarone Nature Coast EMS Paramedic School 0:14:53
30 622 Jim Goodworth Citrus Sheriff Fire Rescue 0:15:08
31 648 Alex Nilo Nature Coast EMS Paramedic School 0:15:49
32 671 Steve Whitmeyer Nature Coast EMS Paramedic School 0:16:08
33 670 David Weeks Bradford County EMS 0:16:26
34 631 Jason Jones Shands MD Fellows 0:16:52
35 633 Josh King Nature Coast EMS 0:17:36
36 610 Kristi Campbell   0:18:27
37 644 Christopher Morando AMR 0:18:56
38 636 Kristen Lauretta Seminole College 0:19:03
39 660 Ciera Rodriguez Nature Coast EMS 0:19:06
40 612 Justin Cochran Nature Coast EMS Paramedic School 0:19:08
41 669 Kimberly Washington Nature Coast EMS Paramedic School 0:19:24
42 608 Kathryn Bruns Bradford County EMS 0:19:33
43 653 Martha Pinner Nature Coast EMS 0:20:37
44 607 Colette Brunelle Nature Coast EMS 0:21:16
45 632 Jeff King Citrus Sheriff Fire Rescue 0:21:27
46 664 Hollie Tyler Nature Coast EMS 0:23:24
47 654 Lance Potter Nature Coast EMS Paramedic School 0:24:11
48 661 William Schmitz Seminole College 0:25:27
49 645 Nelson Morillo AMR 0:26:20
50 649 Alexandra Othon Seminole College 0:27:56
51 680 Jacob Tyman Santa Fe College 0:28:55
52 603 BreAna Bateman Bradford County EMS 0:29:19
53 609 Shaun Busbee Citrus Sheriff Fire Rescue 0:29:30
54 641 James McCarter Sarasota Co Fire Dept 0:29:52
55 663 Gabe Trujillo Nature Coast EMS 0:30:58
56 665 Ray Valdivia Nature Coast EMS 0:31:26
57 643 Ashley Millot Collier County EMS 0:31:55
58 605 Lucy Fernandez Nature Coast EMS 0:33:43
59 668 Jody Washburn Nature Coast EMS Paramedic School 0:34:03
60 639 Susan Lozano AMR 0:34:05
61 658 Larry Reeder Health Human Services 0:38:53
62 637 Kristen Lewis Seminole College 0:39:49
63 652 Cyndy Peters Seminole College 0:42:12
64 624 Yolanda Hiltwein   0:42:22