NCEMS Intubation Rodeo - June 02, 2014

Scenario Course Completion Time

Fastest Overall Time In-Out


Results By DRC Sports www.drcsports.com

Intubation Rodeo

Place Name City Bib No Total Time
1 Greg Ellis Citrus Sheriff Fire Rescu 618 37:22.4
2 Shaun Busbee Citrus Sheriff Fire Rescu 609 38:22.9
3 David Weeks Bradford County EMS 670 42:37.3
4 Daniel Hoover Seminole College 627 43:17.0
5 Misty Baker Bradford County EMS 602 43:20.4
6 Andrew Eaves Bradford County EMS 617 44:57.8
7 Susan Lozano AMR 639 45:04.7
8 Ryan Blevins Citrus Sheriff Fire Rescu 606 45:20.5
9 Jason Jones Shands MD Fellows 631 45:25.8
10 Bryan Moyotte Nature Coast EMS 646 46:22.6
11 Brian Bentley Nature Coast EMS 681 46:54.5
12 Martin Valle Jr AMR 666 47:46.3
13 Mike Arcuri Citrus Sheriff Fire Rescu 601 47:51.4
14 Alfred McClendon Nature Coast EMS Paramedi 642 48:00.0
15 Dustin Green Nature Coast EMS Paramedi 623 48:00.0
16 Kevin Scott Levy County EMS 662 48:04.9
17 Kristen Lauretta Seminole College 636 50:59.9
18 Thomas Ratchford Nature Coast EMS Paramedi 657 51:00.0
19 Vincent Lanzarone Nature Coast EMS Paramedi 635 51:00.0
20 Lyle Horne Nature Coast EMS Paramedi 625 53:00.0
21 Kristen Lewis Seminole College 637 53:30.0
22 Rebecca Wilson Collier County EMS 674 53:31.7
23 Jeff King Citrus Sheriff Fire Rescu 632 53:57.0
24 Matthew Maloney Bradford County EMS 640 54:49.0
25 George Davis Bayflight 614 56:00.0
26 Kristi Campbell Orange City Fire Dept 610 56:03.5
27 Josh King Nature Coast EMS 633 56:16.3
28 Martha Pinner Nature Coast EMS 653 56:35.9
29 Robert Prater Citrus Sheriff Fire Rescu 655 56:39.9
30 William Wilson Nature Coast EMS 675 57:03.5
31 Nikki Miller Orange City Fire Dept 676 58:00.0
32 Jim Goodworth Citrus Sheriff Fire Rescu 622 58:01.5
33 Graham Losse Nature Coast EMS 638 58:42.0
34 Nelson Morillo AMR 645 58:51.1
35 Lance Potter Nature Coast EMS Paramedi 654 59:00.0
36 Jacob Tyman Santa Fe College 680 59:29.0
37 Ciera Rodriguez Nature Coast EMS 660 59:50.4
38 Michael Robinson Nature Coast EMS Paramedi 659 1:00:00.0
39 William Schmitz Seminole College 661 1:00:30.2
40 Chance Vanmatre Nature Coast EMS 667 1:01:00.4
41 Karl Huesgen Shands MD Fellows 629 1:01:07.5
42 Ashley Millot Collier County EMS 643 1:01:47.2
43 Christopher Morando AMR 644 1:01:52.3
44 Steve Whitmeyer Nature Coast EMS Paramedi 671 1:02:00.0
45 Colette Brunelle Nature Coast EMS 607 1:03:51.3
46 Alexandra Othon Seminole College 649 1:06:31.1
47 Jesse Mullis Citrus Sheriff Fire Rescu 647 1:07:48.9
48 Jody Washburn Nature Coast EMS Paramedi 668 1:08:35.3
49 Ray Valdivia Nature Coast EMS 665 1:09:06.4
50 Gabe Trujillo Nature Coast EMS 663 1:09:49.1
51 Brady Hutchens Citrus Sheriff Fire Rescu 630 1:10:04.5
52 BreAna Bateman Bradford County EMS 603 1:12:15.0
53 Kathryn Bruns Bradford County EMS 608 1:12:42.5
54 Kevin Pappadouplos Citrus Sheriff Fire Rescu 650 1:13:24.7
55 Lucy Fernandez Nature Coast EMS 605 1:15:45.5
56 Larry Reeder Health Human Services 658 1:22:09.1
57 Cyndy Peters Seminole College 652 1:24:02.7