Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon

Age Group Results

June 21, 2014


Results By DRC Sports www.drcsports.com


Olympic Age Group Men: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Olympic Age Group Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
Athena Women: 0-99
Clydesdale Men: 0-99
Fat Tire Men: 0-99
Fat Tire Women:
Military/P/L Men: 0-99
Military/P/L Women: 0-99
Physically Challenged Men:
Physically Challenged Women: 0-99

Olympic Age Group

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 12 Lauren Diaz 646 32 1 26:59.9 0:58.2 1 1:04:11.1 0:54.5 2 44:00.7 2:17:04.4 2:17:04.4  
2 16 Julia Worden 789 39 2 29:18.2 1:00.9 2 1:05:39.7 0:59.0 1 43:17.8 2:20:15.6 2:20:15.6  
3 25 Jessica Lane 696 32 3 29:36.6 1:13.6 3 1:08:11.3 1:07.5 3 44:17.6 2:24:26.6 2:24:26.6  
 
Top

Female MASTER Winners

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 45 Tracy Moon 714 44 1 28:32.7 1:21.1 1 1:09:14.1 1:43.0 1 50:54.6 2:31:45.5 2:31:45.5  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 36 Jennifer Rubel 743 22 1 26:44.8 1:36.1 2 1:19:48.9 0:46.6 1 38:59.1 2:27:55.5 2:27:55.5  
2 68 Wren Humphrey 682 22 2 29:40.5 1:09.1 1 1:13:53.7 1:07.6 3 56:49.2 2:42:40.1 2:42:40.1  
3 98 Loren Humphrey 680 20 4 38:00.3 2:08.9 3 1:22:00.9 3:01.7 2 56:45.0 3:01:56.8 3:01:56.8  
4 125 Kristen Sizemore 758 24 3 36:37.2 3:04.9 4 1:35:59.8 1:55.9 4 1:15:08.7 3:32:46.5 3:32:46.5  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 54 Claire Cuda 640 28 1 24:15.6 1:58.4 2 1:16:57.9 1:38.8 2 51:11.8 2:36:02.5 2:36:02.5  
2 63 Jamila Allen 609 25 4 34:29.0 1:01.6 1 1:14:49.0 0:57.6 1 50:38.4 2:41:55.6 2:41:55.6  
3 99 Faith Fetzer 654 29 3 33:47.3 1:21.2 3 1:22:03.2 2:17.9 4 1:03:12.4 3:02:42.0 3:02:42.0  
4 100 Dawn Hannah 666 29 2 33:13.3 2:43.3 4 1:28:43.1 2:15.6 3 56:53.7 3:03:49.0 3:03:49.0  
5 120 Abigail Showman 753 26 5 41:09.1 1:12.0 5 1:30:03.2 1:28.0 5 1:12:43.1 3:26:35.4 3:26:35.4  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 38 Candace Dorn 647 32 4 29:41.8 1:25.9 2 1:07:53.1 1:21.0 2 49:19.5 2:29:41.3 2:29:41.3  
2 39 Marie Vogler 783 31 6 31:45.6 1:41.8 3 1:11:29.6 1:06.6 1 43:47.9 2:29:51.5 2:29:51.5  
3 48 Anna Champion 633 32 3 28:39.7 1:42.5 1 1:06:31.2 2:00.2 5 53:57.7 2:32:51.3 2:32:51.3  
4 65 Kelli Bynum 627 32 8 33:50.9 1:33.0 4 1:13:55.1 1:57.5 3 50:55.1 2:42:11.6 2:42:11.6  
5 67 Katie Sawaya 746 30 5 29:52.0 1:55.3 5 1:16:24.9 1:26.3 4 52:53.5 2:42:32.0 2:42:32.0  
6 77 Katie Bietenholz 616 34 7 31:48.3 1:32.7 6 1:20:21.2 1:02.9 6 54:19.9 2:49:05.0 2:49:05.0  
7 78 Heather Maple 704 31 2 27:01.8 2:22.7 7 1:21:41.0 1:54.7 7 56:20.5 2:49:20.7 2:49:20.7  
8 105 Heidi Thedwall 772 33 9 36:52.8 3:03.5 9 1:24:29.9 2:18.4 8 58:38.7 3:05:23.3 3:05:23.3  
9 106 Tricia Rado 734 32 1 26:48.1 2:17.7 8 1:22:04.7 1:48.1 10 1:13:27.8 3:06:26.4 3:06:26.4  
10 129 Amanda Lennox 700 32 10 40:38.1 4:23.5 10 1:36:15.2 4:22.0 9 1:12:46.1 3:38:24.9 3:38:24.9  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 29 Jamie Harris 668 38 2 26:06.9 1:08.7 2 1:07:23.4 1:07.6 3 49:22.1 2:25:08.7 2:25:08.7  
2 33 Naomi Ventura 782 37 7 32:04.1 1:03.6 1 1:06:56.6 1:12.6 2 46:19.6 2:27:36.5 2:27:36.5  
3 40 Joy Murphy 716 39 8 32:09.7 1:06.2 4 1:10:08.6 0:57.5 1 46:06.8 2:30:28.8 2:30:28.8  
4 41 Lisa Broadfield 623 36 1 22:22.4 1:40.2 5 1:10:14.8 1:20.2 7 55:29.0 2:31:06.6 2:31:06.6  
5 52 Karma Edwards 648 35 4 29:49.0 1:02.5 3 1:08:00.2 1:00.5 5 53:21.4 2:33:13.6 2:33:13.6  
6 61 Tabitha Oravetz 725 38 3 29:40.6 1:16:35.0       6 54:43.5 2:39:39.6 2:39:39.6  
7 73 Christina Groger 663 36 6 31:57.6 1:33.1 6 1:12:03.2 1:13.7 9 58:52.5 2:45:40.1 2:45:40.1  
8 75 Sayer Gunn 664 38 9 34:27.8 2:22.2 8 1:17:03.5 1:23.2 4 52:19.7 2:47:36.4 2:47:36.4  
9 88 Melinda MacDonald 702 39 10 35:51.3 1:14.1 7 1:14:25.8 1:12.8 10 1:02:17.2 2:55:01.2 2:55:01.2  
10 96 Carolyn Peeples 731 39 5 31:39.2 2:57.4 10 1:25:12.9 1:33.1 8 58:50.8 3:00:13.4 3:00:13.4  
11 109 Christy Lax 699 38 11 36:53.9 2:04.5 9 1:21:47.9 2:14.4 11 1:05:14.3 3:08:15.0 3:08:15.0  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 66 Kathleen Ridall 736 43 1 30:04.8 1:13.4 1 1:11:12.8 1:36.8 2 58:15.2 2:42:23.0 2:42:23.0  
2 76 Susie Demille 645 42 2 32:26.3 1:57.7 2 1:17:42.7 1:26.9 1 55:09.7 2:48:43.3 2:48:43.3  
3 119 Jessica Smith 760 43 3 37:06.4 3:00.6 3 1:30:13.1 2:54.7 3 1:07:40.4 3:20:55.2 3:20:55.2  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 56 Ann Bowman 620 46 1 23:36.3 1:08.7 1 1:11:36.0 1:45.5 2 58:36.6 2:36:43.1 2:36:43.1  
2 82 Gina Farrell 653 45 3 34:57.6 1:50.7 2 1:14:12.5 1:21.2 3 59:24.6 2:51:46.6 2:51:46.6  
3 91 Christine Utter 779 45 2 34:30.6 1:37.6 3 1:15:40.6 1:58.1 4 1:03:56.0 2:57:42.9 2:57:42.9  
4 95 Shayla Spinner 766 49 5 41:11.9 2:03.8 5 1:18:38.6 2:02.4 1 56:02.3 2:59:59.0 2:59:59.0  
5 117 Susan Haag 665 48 4 37:37.7 2:47.1 4 1:16:48.4 2:34.4 5 1:18:34.4 3:18:22.0 3:18:22.0  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 80 Mary-Ann Benton 614 51 1 32:06.7 1:10.6 1 1:15:47.5 1:23.6 1 59:12.3 2:49:40.7 2:49:40.7  
2 108 Judith Burdan 624 54 2 35:37.8 2:01.5 2 1:25:48.0 1:35.6 2 1:02:06.2 3:07:09.1 3:07:09.1  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 104 Barbara Yergey 791 55 1 33:16.1 1:27.6 1 1:23:58.7 2:04.8 1 1:04:13.4 3:05:00.6 3:05:00.6  
 
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 1 Drew Heideman 670 35 1 20:36.9 0:45.3 1 58:16.3 0:43.4 1 38:46.1 1:59:08.0 1:59:08.0  
2 2 Colin Abbey 607 19 2 21:25.9 0:49.2 3 1:01:26.5 0:40.3 2 40:03.8 2:04:25.7 2:04:25.7  
3 3 Bradley Kuper-Smith 695 32 3 23:03.0 0:53.4 2 59:33.9 0:56.5 3 43:10.4 2:07:37.2 2:07:37.2  
 
Top

Male MASTER Winners

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 5 Brett Snyder 762 51 1 23:56.7 1:10.5 1 1:01:18.5 1:00.0 1 41:16.7 2:08:42.4 2:08:42.4  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 53 Jeremy Kuder 694 19 1 32:47.0 0:43.4 1 1:08:29.5 0:54.4 2 52:27.9 2:35:22.2 2:35:22.2  
2 60 Zachary MacDonald 703 15 2 33:14.3 1:31.2 2 1:10:28.3 1:58.8 1 51:24.0 2:38:36.6 2:38:36.6  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 9 Isaac Ovalle 727 27 1 25:20.0 0:46.3 4 1:06:26.0 0:51.1 2 41:54.2 2:15:17.6 2:15:17.6  
2 10 Christopher McCaffrey 706 28 4 28:46.5 1:22.3 3 1:05:02.2 0:56.9 1 39:12.8 2:15:20.7 2:15:20.7  
3 11 Nick Gregory 662 29 2 25:46.5 1:14.9 1 1:02:21.3 0:46.6 3 45:20.0 2:15:29.3 2:15:29.3  
4 20 Colin Prinslo 732 28 3 28:16.3 0:44.3 2 1:04:46.1 1:07.1 4 47:13.8 2:22:07.6 2:22:07.6  
5 50 Michael Rozborski 742 27 5 29:35.1 1:15.9 5 1:10:10.4 1:06.3 5 50:55.1 2:33:02.8 2:33:02.8  
6 71 Matt Corley 637 27 6 32:16.5 1:12.8 6 1:11:50.1 1:21.6 7 57:02.0 2:43:43.0 2:43:43.0  
7 81 Jonathan Shiver 751 27 9 34:07.2 1:00.8 8 1:17:36.0 1:29.3 6 56:11.2 2:50:24.5 2:50:24.5  
8 101 John Beveridge 615 27 8 32:42.7 4:12.9 10 1:23:19.7 1:52.0 8 1:02:00.2 3:04:07.5 3:04:07.5  
9 110 Craig Helmstetter 795 25 7 32:20.8 1:58.3 7 1:17:07.6 2:18.6 9 1:16:28.9 3:10:14.2 3:10:14.2  
10 121 Christopher Wilson 786 27 10 34:37.7 3:43.8 9 1:22:06.1 6:08.9 10 1:20:25.0 3:27:01.5 3:27:01.5  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 4 Robert Rankin 735 31 1 23:12.8 0:54.3 1 1:02:11.9 1:00.9 1 40:38.7 2:07:58.6 2:07:58.6  
2 17 Robert Huerbsch 678 34 5 27:53.9 0:53.2 3 1:04:42.7 1:25.7 4 45:29.4 2:20:24.9 2:20:24.9  
3 18 Jonathan Rothwell 741 30 4 27:17.0 2:06.5 2 1:04:25.5 1:05.5 3 43:54.6 2:20:49.1 2:20:49.1 2:00
4 21 Marnus Coetzee 634 31 3 27:01.3 1:01.3 4 1:05:18.5 1:08.1 7 47:58.5 2:22:27.7 2:22:27.7  
5 26 Kevin Shepard 749 31 6 28:38.8 1:32.3 6 1:07:24.5 1:23.9 5 45:51.6 2:24:51.1 2:24:51.1  
6 30 Eric Cannon 628 33 2 26:48.0 1:00.3 11 1:12:38.8 0:59.4 2 43:47.6 2:25:14.1 2:25:14.1  
7 46 Lance Parker 728 33 7 29:54.3 1:02.0 10 1:12:11.0 1:18.0 6 47:47.5 2:32:12.8 2:32:12.8  
8 55 Adam Specjal 765 31 9 31:35.6 1:29.4 7 1:07:28.1 1:44.0 8 54:13.2 2:36:30.3 2:36:30.3  
9 69 Robert Newell 719 32 10 32:39.0 1:15.1 5 1:07:05.5 1:40.5 11 1:00:13.0 2:42:53.1 2:42:53.1  
10 79 Andy Capner 630 31 11 32:57.8 3:31.0 9 1:12:09.2 2:20.3 10 58:42.1 2:49:40.4 2:49:40.4  
11 84 Chris Jack 685 30 13 34:33.0 2:16.1 8 1:10:02.9 1:21.7 12 1:03:37.5 2:51:51.2 2:51:51.2  
12 90 Tahir Edwards 649 31 14 36:52.5 3:08.0 12 1:14:29.2 2:37.0 9 57:29.1 2:56:35.8 2:56:35.8 2:00
13 114 Jerry Tuck 774 31 12 33:13.1 2:31.8 13 1:16:52.6 2:43.4 13 1:17:29.4 3:12:50.3 3:12:50.3  
14 123 David Tucker 775 33 15 38:22.6 3:00.7 15 1:21:27.2 2:02.4 15 1:22:51.5 3:27:44.4 3:27:44.4  
15 126 Greg Beimourtrusting 613 31 16 38:40.6 2:50.1 14 1:20:15.0 1:52.5 16 1:32:01.6 3:35:39.8 3:35:39.8  
16 127 Mason Bonner 619 31 8 31:02.9 2:36.4 16 1:38:29.8 3:15.7 14 1:20:59.4 3:36:24.2 3:36:24.2  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 8 Seth Hooper 674 38 6 27:47.1 0:54.8 1 1:00:02.6 1:02.1 2 45:23.0 2:15:09.6 2:15:09.6  
2 15 Richard Oberlin 721 35 4 24:32.5 1:10.5 3 1:02:11.9 0:52.9 5 49:14.2 2:18:02.0 2:18:02.0  
3 23 Joe Ventura 781 37 10 30:54.2 0:37.3 5 1:03:35.3 0:38.6 4 47:21.5 2:23:06.9 2:23:06.9  
4 24 David Yoder 792 35 5 25:42.0 1:08.5 9 1:10:23.7 1:20.3 1 43:10.0 2:23:44.5 2:23:44.5 2:00
5 27 Andrew Hoag 673 36 1 23:03.8 0:51.6 8 1:10:13.2 0:50.6 6 49:56.8 2:24:56.0 2:24:56.0  
6 31 Bradley Odom 723 36 3 24:22.8 0:59.2 2 1:01:42.1 1:13.4 10 57:32.5 2:25:50.0 2:25:50.0  
7 34 Dan Wilson 787 38 9 30:53.0 1:30.8 6 1:07:15.0 1:05.3 3 47:01.6 2:27:45.7 2:27:45.7  
8 43 Chad McDonald 708 35 14 36:26.5 0:56.1 4 1:02:23.6 1:07.3 7 50:21.0 2:31:14.5 2:31:14.5  
9 44 Leroy Shoesmith 752 38 2 23:47.7 0:58.8 10 1:10:27.1 1:25.7 8 54:55.7 2:31:35.0 2:31:35.0  
10 62 John Kendall 688 36 7 28:38.0 1:56.8 12 1:12:52.4 1:25.1 9 56:35.4 2:41:27.7 2:41:27.7  
11 89 Scott Simmons 756 38 12 33:12.7 2:35.2 13 1:13:22.1 2:00.3 11 1:04:46.5 2:55:56.8 2:55:56.8  
12 93 Wesley Carter 631 38 8 30:25.0 2:02.0 7 1:08:14.4 0:59.9 14 1:16:31.7 2:58:13.0 2:58:13.0  
13 94 Luciano Noir-Jones 720 36 13 33:25.0 1:53.4 11 1:12:17.1 2:03.7 12 1:09:46.4 2:59:25.6 2:59:25.6  
14 111 Lucas Mather 705 35 11 32:45.4 2:51.8 14 1:17:22.6 2:52.6 13 1:14:41.4 3:10:33.8 3:10:33.8  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 7 Wladmir Kocerka 691 42 1 23:39.5 1:12.6 1 1:04:14.8 1:05.6 1 41:23.8 2:11:36.3 2:11:36.3  
2 19 Andrew Birchall 617 40 3 30:43.6 1:18.0 3 1:06:04.4 1:15.2 2 41:59.2 2:21:20.4 2:21:20.4  
3 28 Brandon Kambach 687 41 4 32:35.0 1:21.1 2 1:04:56.1 1:08.9 3 45:06.7 2:25:07.8 2:25:07.8  
4 64 Sean McGill 709 41 2 25:16.5 1:17.4 5 1:12:55.0 1:40.6 5 1:00:56.8 2:42:06.3 2:42:06.3  
5 86 Robert Garibaldi 656 41 5 33:07.0 2:27.2 6 1:15:13.0 1:53.0 4 1:00:03.1 2:52:43.3 2:52:43.3  
6 115 Keith Tingle 773 43 6 36:59.8 2:22.5 4 1:11:47.2 2:39.9 6 1:19:58.8 3:13:48.2 3:13:48.2  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 6 Jerome Rothschild 740 46 2 24:33.9 1:03.4 1 58:54.6 0:47.2 1 45:41.7 2:11:00.8 2:11:00.8  
2 13 Frank Fraunfelter 655 46 3 24:38.3 0:50.3 2 1:03:20.8 0:53.8 3 47:42.9 2:17:26.1 2:17:26.1  
3 35 Vann Simmons 757 47 4 26:32.9 1:08.7 3 1:05:43.6 2:14.7 6 52:13.2 2:27:53.1 2:27:53.1  
4 37 Peter Laskowski 698 45 6 30:58.3 1:04.3 5 1:07:31.4 0:59.0 4 47:56.3 2:28:29.3 2:28:29.3  
5 42 Kevin Stevens 767 47 9 33:25.6 1:32.9 6 1:07:38.4 1:33.5 2 47:00.1 2:31:10.5 2:31:10.5  
6 49 David Demay 644 47 7 31:00.5 2:25.1 4 1:06:55.1 1:14.9 5 51:16.4 2:32:52.0 2:32:52.0  
7 58 Tom Jackson 686 46 1 23:08.0 1:04.6 8 1:11:56.4 1:37.8 8 59:43.9 2:37:30.7 2:37:30.7  
8 70 Rob McKisick 712 47 8 31:44.0 1:15.1 7 1:09:12.0 1:46.2 7 59:43.8 2:43:41.1 2:43:41.1  
9 85 Wade Seagraves 747 47 5 30:30.6 1:42.2 9 1:14:05.0 1:31.7 10 1:04:39.6 2:52:29.1 2:52:29.1  
10 97 Lokesh Sharma 748 46 10 34:46.7 2:30.5 10 1:20:20.0 1:06.8 9 1:02:18.6 3:01:02.6 3:01:02.6  
11 124 Eric Criss 639 47 11 40:07.8 3:22.1 11 1:27:04.8 1:30.6 11 1:18:47.8 3:30:53.1 3:30:53.1  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 22 Jeffrey Bowman 621 53 1 27:06.4 1:05.5 1 1:01:08.5 0:58.0 5 52:22.7 2:22:41.1 2:22:41.1  
2 47 Jay Peacock 730 52 8 35:20.0 1:11.0 2 1:06:55.5 1:30.5 1 47:19.8 2:32:16.8 2:32:16.8  
3 51 Reinhold Gerbsch 658 53 4 31:27.5 1:36.0 3 1:06:58.4 1:20.9 4 51:48.1 2:33:10.9 2:33:10.9  
4 57 Robert Ballou 612 50 3 28:50.9 2:12.5 4 1:10:01.4 2:07.8 6 53:49.5 2:37:02.1 2:37:02.1  
5 59 Steve Blanda 618 50 5 32:04.2 0:56.9 6 1:12:10.5 1:06.8 3 51:47.0 2:38:05.4 2:38:05.4  
6 74 Michael Butler 626 54 10 40:36.8 1:23.4 9 1:13:39.5 1:23.2 2 48:56.4 2:45:59.3 2:45:59.3  
7 83 Gregory Ott 726 51 2 27:54.8 1:27.7 7 1:12:18.0 1:51.1 9 1:08:18.8 2:51:50.4 2:51:50.4  
8 87 Bruce Humphrey 679 51 6 33:20.6 2:02.0 8 1:12:59.0 1:59.0 7 1:03:31.4 2:53:52.0 2:53:52.0  
9 102 Clement Allen 608 50 11 41:45.8 1:01.4 10 1:16:24.9 1:24.1 8 1:03:47.9 3:04:24.1 3:04:24.1  
10 103 Tommy Sailors 745 51 7 35:15.3 0:59.5 5 1:10:20.7 2:31.2 10 1:15:44.8 3:04:51.5 3:04:51.5  
11 118 Steve Goodwin 661 51 9 37:26.6 1:48.7 11 1:22:06.7 1:05.6 11 1:16:53.3 3:19:20.9 3:19:20.9  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 14 Charlie O'Brien 722 55 1 22:59.1 0:55.4 1 1:04:43.1 0:58.1 2 47:56.9 2:17:32.6 2:17:32.6  
2 32 Gregory Umberger 778 58 2 32:14.0 0:54.0 2 1:05:02.5 1:14.2 1 47:35.7 2:27:00.4 2:27:00.4  
3 107 John Parrish 729 56 6 41:06.0 4:01.5 4 1:12:53.6 2:49.5 3 1:05:52.4 3:06:43.0 3:06:43.0  
4 116 Cliff Arn 611 57 3 38:48.8 1:55.7 3 1:11:45.9 2:07.3 4 1:21:04.2 3:15:41.9 3:15:41.9  
5 122 Kevin Wagner 784 57 5 40:58.5 1:50.2 5 1:20:49.4 2:14.2 5 1:21:35.1 3:27:27.4 3:27:27.4  
6 130 Tom Wilson 788 57 4 39:05.6 5:50.7 7 1:34:22.3 2:01.9 6 1:24:30.0 3:45:50.5 3:45:50.5  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 72 Douglas Soltis 764 61 1 29:19.1 1:47.4 1 1:14:23.5 1:48.7 1 57:25.4 2:44:44.1 2:44:44.1  
2 131 Dave Hotchkiss 676 61 2 37:45.7 4:18.5 2 1:29:45.1 3:09.4 2 1:47:43.7 4:02:42.4 4:02:42.4  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 92 Ironmike Townsend 793 69 2 38:03.2 2:27.9 1 1:11:49.1 1:48.9 2 1:03:57.5 2:58:06.6 2:58:06.6  
2 112 Neil Snyder 763 68 3 40:01.1 2:38.9 4 1:27:35.9 1:57.5 1 59:30.0 3:11:43.4 3:11:43.4  
3 113 Rob Cunningham 642 66 4 46:11.5 2:59.4 2 1:17:25.7 1:31.5 3 1:04:18.1 3:12:26.2 3:12:26.2  
4 128 Ronald Morrell 715 66 1 35:34.0 3:36.4 3 1:26:06.1 3:36.6 4 1:28:25.8 3:37:18.9 3:37:18.9  
 

Athena

Top

Athena

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 1 Becky Harter 669 38 1 41:09.8 1:25.1 1 1:28:44.9 2:19.3 1 1:29:42.3 3:43:21.4 3:43:21.4  
 

Clydesdale

Top

Clydesdale

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 1 Brian Conway 635 38 2 37:34.6 2:07.3 1 1:08:22.7 1:49.9 1 1:03:02.7 2:52:57.2 2:52:57.2  
2 2 Larry Chalmers 632 40 1 35:03.4 1:59.8 2 1:20:33.7 1:37.2 2 1:06:34.3 3:05:48.4 3:05:48.4  
3 3 Michael Tate 769 36 3 42:22.6 2:16.7 3 1:25:20.6 1:54.9 3 1:31:26.6 3:43:21.4 3:43:21.4  
4 4 Terrence Murray 717 59 4 45:11.5 3:11.1 4 1:47:38.1 2:48.2 4 1:55:28.1 4:34:17.0 4:34:17.0  
 

Fat Tire

Top

Fat Tire

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 1 Matt King 690 36 1 33:14.7 3:01.2 1 1:20:43.0 1:26.8 1 54:33.3 2:52:59.0 2:52:59.0  
2 2 Kurt Curley 643 45 2 33:34.1 3:00.6 2 1:21:14.3 1:22.3 2 1:03:24.2 3:02:35.5 3:02:35.5  
 

Military/P/L

Top

MPL

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 6 Lisa Hesse 672 31 1 27:43.9 1:54.9 1 1:12:44.4 1:44.9 1 1:01:48.0 2:45:56.1 2:45:56.1  
2 9 Ashley George 657 30 2 34:03.0 2:11.8 2 1:17:00.8 1:36.5 2 1:06:11.9 3:01:04.0 3:01:04.0  
 
Top

MPL

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 1 John Intile 684 35 1 25:31.4 1:04.1 1 1:05:28.5 1:10.1 3 47:09.4 2:20:23.5 2:20:23.5  
2 2 Craig Thedwall 771 33 2 26:08.6 1:49.8 2 1:05:59.6 1:39.7 1 45:44.9 2:21:22.6 2:21:22.6  
3 3 Steven Riley 737 36 3 30:37.8 2:22.7 4 1:10:23.5 1:47.5 4 53:06.8 2:38:18.3 2:38:18.3  
4 4 Scott Kerns 689 42 5 32:49.3 1:30.9 3 1:08:24.5 2:08.7 7 1:00:21.9 2:45:15.3 2:45:15.3  
5 5 Larry Stokes 768 33 4 32:04.9 2:02.4 6 1:11:39.8 1:20.1 5 58:14.2 2:45:21.4 2:45:21.4  
6 7 Christian Smith 759 46 6 34:52.0 1:45.2 5 1:11:06.4 1:50.4 6 58:35.1 2:48:09.1 2:48:09.1  
7 8 Aaron Turke 776 37 8 38:39.4 3:07.8 8 1:21:27.7 1:44.7 2 47:02.6 2:52:02.2 2:52:02.2  
8 10 Allan Quatro 733 48 7 36:25.9 2:36.8 7 1:15:32.1 2:28.8 8 1:19:27.4 3:16:31.0 3:16:31.0  
 

Physically Challenged

Top

Physically Challenged

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 1 Ashley Cooper-Heath 636 31 1 35:53.3 2:18.9 1 1:35:43.8 4:25.4 1 44:30.2 3:02:51.6 3:02:51.6