Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint triathlon #2

Age Group Results

July 19, 2014




Olympic Age Group Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Olympic Age Group Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
Athena Women: 0-99
Clydesdale Men: 0-99
Fat Tire Men:
Fat Tire Women:
Military/PSO/LEO Men: 0-99
Military/PSO/LEO Women: 0-99
Relay
Physically Challenged Men: 0-99
Physically Challenged Women: 0-99

Olympic Age Group

Top

Female Overall Winners

         Overall                                   ---- swim ----        t1     ---- bike ----        t2     ---- run ----         Chip         Gun        Chip  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time        Diff  Penalty
     1      27  Julia Worden            797    39    2     28:09.2      0:54.6    1   1:03:11.1      0:59.9    2     43:41.0   2:16:55.8   2:16:55.8                     
     2      37  Christa Irwin           684    34    1     25:03.9      1:51.8    3   1:08:14.8      1:22.1    3     44:26.1   2:20:58.7   2:20:58.7                     
     3      38  Abigail Sargent         747    31    3     29:04.7      1:06.1    2   1:06:52.9      1:17.9    1     42:39.1   2:21:00.7   2:21:00.7                     
Top

Female Master Winners

         Overall                                   ---- swim ----        t1     ---- bike ----        t2     ---- run ----         Chip         Gun        Chip  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time        Diff  Penalty
     1      59  Angela Shiver           754    44    1     27:31.1      0:59.0    1   1:06:22.1      0:51.6    1     53:54.0   2:29:37.8   2:29:37.8                     
Top

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                                   ---- swim ----        t1     ---- bike ----        t2     ---- run ----         Chip         Gun        Chip  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time        Diff  Penalty
     1      46  Carolyn Harper          671    23    1     29:22.2      0:57.2    1   1:06:45.8      1:02.0    1     44:39.7   2:22:46.9   2:22:46.9                     
     2     121  Kristen Sizemore        760    24    2     35:38.3      2:57.1    2   1:20:17.9      1:44.0    2     58:26.9   2:59:04.2   2:59:04.2                     
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- swim ----        t1     ---- bike ----        t2     ---- run ----         Chip         Gun        Chip  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time        Diff  Penalty
     1      44  Emmy Williams           793    28    1     27:47.4      0:55.6    1   1:04:26.5      0:49.5    2     48:34.0   2:22:33.0   2:22:33.0                     
     2      83  Alisa Meier             716    26    3     35:31.9      2:03.9    4   1:22:25.8      0:56.5    1     40:21.1   2:41:19.2   2:41:19.2                     
     3      96  Jamila Allen            603    25    4     38:07.7      1:05.0    2   1:11:15.0      1:13.5    3     55:32.9   2:47:14.1   2:47:14.1                     
     4     111  Faith Fetzer            652    29    2     31:28.3      1:13.0    3   1:21:04.7      1:30.3    4     59:40.3   2:54:56.6   2:54:56.6                     
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- swim ----        t1     ---- bike ----        t2     ---- run ----         Chip         Gun        Chip  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time        Diff  Penalty
     1      48  Candace Dorn            644    32    4     28:37.9      1:17.8    1   1:05:23.1      1:14.9    2     47:01.2   2:23:34.9   2:23:34.9                     
     2      51  Marie Vogler            788    31    7     30:51.1      1:33.0    2   1:07:59.2      1:08.8    1     44:02.5   2:25:34.6   2:25:34.6                     
     3      60  Kelli Bynum             624    32    6     30:10.4      1:25.8    3   1:08:49.7      1:42.2    3     48:45.3   2:30:53.4   2:30:53.4                     
     4      66  Alissa Martin           706    32    1     23:15.3      2:27.7    5   1:11:33.8      1:40.8    5     53:38.9   2:32:36.5   2:32:36.5                     
     5      91  Margaret Chadbourn      629    32    2     26:33.4      1:48.0    8   1:22:45.8      1:47.5    4     52:31.1   2:45:25.8   2:45:25.8                     
     6      95  Katie Bietenholz        610    34    5     28:52.2      1:38.7    6   1:19:31.2      0:58.8    6     55:08.5   2:46:09.4   2:46:09.4                     
     7     107  Rachael Maney           705    34    3     27:55.2      1:49.5    4   1:11:17.3      2:09.0    8   1:10:01.3   2:53:12.3   2:53:12.3                     
     8     125  Heidi Thedwall          773    33    9     36:05.9      2:48.5    7   1:21:42.6      2:02.2    7     59:25.6   3:02:04.8   3:02:04.8                     
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- swim ----        t1     ---- bike ----        t2     ---- run ----         Chip         Gun        Chip  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time        Diff  Penalty
     1      39  Sara Dean               640    38    2     27:45.4      1:05.6    1   1:04:10.6      1:03.5    1     47:09.1   2:21:14.2   2:21:14.2                     
     2      54  Naomi Ventura           787    37    7     32:07.1      1:06.6    2   1:04:52.2      1:00.4    2     47:24.4   2:26:30.7   2:26:30.7                     
     3      67  Karma Edwards           646    35    3     28:25.2      1:09.9    3   1:07:21.0      0:55.2    5     55:09.1   2:33:00.4   2:33:00.4                     
     4      70  Tabitha Oravetz         727    38    4     29:03.0      1:13.8    6   1:11:43.1      1:31.9    3     51:48.1   2:35:19.9   2:35:19.9                     
     5      73  Lisa Broadfield         618    36    1     21:33.6      1:33.8    4   1:10:13.2      1:33.7    8   1:00:59.9   2:35:54.2   2:35:54.2                     
     6      80  Rebecca Pattillo        804    37    6     31:40.3      1:16.6    5   1:10:31.3      2:07.4    4     53:55.3   2:39:30.9   2:39:30.9                     
     7      97  Melinda MacDonald       703    39    8     35:48.1      1:05.0    7   1:12:33.4      1:18.5    6     56:44.9   2:47:29.9   2:47:29.9                     
     8     118  Carolyn Peeples         732    39    5     31:11.9      2:44.9    8   1:24:07.2      1:36.2    7     58:36.3   2:58:16.5   2:58:16.5                     
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- swim ----        t1     ---- bike ----        t2     ---- run ----         Chip         Gun        Chip  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time        Diff  Penalty
     1      71  Kathleen Ridall         740    43    1     29:24.7      1:10.1    1   1:08:49.1      1:44.8    2     54:41.1   2:35:49.8   2:35:49.8                     
     2      94  Susie Demille           641    42    2     31:21.7      1:37.6    3   1:17:43.8      1:36.7    1     53:20.6   2:45:40.4   2:45:40.4                     
     3     128  Melissa Leto            701    42    3     39:21.8      1:43.3    2   1:15:40.5      2:14.0    3   1:06:34.5   3:05:34.1   3:05:34.1                     
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- swim ----        t1     ---- bike ----        t2     ---- run ----         Chip         Gun        Chip  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time        Diff  Penalty
     1      68  Beth Umstead            783    49    1     22:50.9      1:32.1    2   1:08:25.0      1:41.7    4     58:33.4   2:33:03.1   2:33:03.1                     
     2      76  Abby Butler             622    45    2     30:30.1      1:25.6    1   1:07:58.9      1:10.8    3     55:52.3   2:36:57.7   2:36:57.7                     
     3     101  Allison Ross            743    47    3     30:54.7      1:35.3    5   1:17:35.2      1:15.7    5     59:17.2   2:50:38.1   2:50:38.1                     
     4     103  Christine Jackson       685    45    5     35:08.6      2:14.8    6   1:22:39.5      2:22.3    1     49:15.4   2:51:40.6   2:51:40.6                     
     5     108  Shayla Spinner          766    49    6     40:19.1      1:51.8    4   1:16:24.9      1:38.4    2     53:37.8   2:53:52.0   2:53:52.0                     
     6     117  Christine Utter         784    45    4     33:33.8      2:11.2    3   1:13:51.6      2:16.2    6   1:05:52.4   2:57:45.2   2:57:45.2                     
Top

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- swim ----        t1     ---- bike ----        t2     ---- run ----         Chip         Gun        Chip  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time        Diff  Penalty
     1      93  Mary-Ann Benton         609    51    1     30:25.6      1:04.1    2   1:13:04.7      1:26.2    3     59:39.2   2:45:39.8   2:45:39.8                     
     2     109  Toni Smith              763    50    5     40:25.6      1:31.8    1   1:12:26.9      2:18.4    1     57:12.6   2:53:55.3   2:53:55.3                     
     3     119  Kathy Turner            780    50    3     36:51.4      1:28.1    3   1:21:28.1      1:28.7    2     57:19.0   2:58:35.3   2:58:35.3                     
     4     126  Judith Burdan           620    54    2     33:04.4      2:09.5    4   1:23:21.1      1:35.9    4   1:02:18.9   3:02:29.8   3:02:29.8                     
     5     130  Deb Potash              733    50    4     38:01.3      5:04.4    5   1:27:37.3      2:55.1    5   1:05:48.7   3:19:26.8   3:19:26.8                     
Top

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- swim ----        t1     ---- bike ----        t2     ---- run ----         Chip         Gun        Chip  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time        Diff  Penalty
     1     116  Druanne Fridsma         656    55    1     30:29.6      1:44.1    1   1:21:10.9      1:18.4    1   1:02:59.9   2:57:42.9   2:57:42.9                     
Top

Male Overall Winners

         Overall                                   ---- swim ----        t1     ---- bike ----        t2     ---- run ----         Chip         Gun        Chip  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time        Diff  Penalty
     1       1  Nick Wendel             792    23    2     22:53.2      0:47.7    3     58:53.8      0:37.1    1     37:31.2   2:00:43.0   2:00:43.0                     
     2       2  Robert Kniss            692    42    3     23:33.2      0:57.1    2     57:29.8      0:57.3    2     38:44.9   2:01:42.3   2:01:42.3                     
     3       3  John Horn               678    31    1     22:49.1      0:47.9    1     56:59.6      0:45.6    3     41:35.8   2:02:58.0   2:02:58.0                     
Top

Male Master Winners

         Overall                                   ---- swim ----        t1     ---- bike ----        t2     ---- run ----         Chip         Gun        Chip  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time        Diff  Penalty
     1       8  Wladmir Kocerka         693    42    1     21:54.7      1:38.0    1     58:45.2      1:02.4    1     41:46.2   2:05:06.5   2:05:06.5                     
Top

Male 15 to 19

         Overall                                   ---- swim ----        t1     ---- bike ----        t2     ---- run ----         Chip         Gun        Chip  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time        Diff  Penalty
     1      69  Christopher Schenck     749    16    2     31:08.2      2:12.9    2   1:13:49.1      0:52.4    1     46:46.7   2:34:49.3   2:34:49.3                     
     2      87  Zachary MacDonald       704    15    1     31:03.0      1:44.1    1   1:11:46.7      2:01.7    2     56:51.6   2:43:27.1   2:43:27.1                     
Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                   ---- swim ----        t1     ---- bike ----        t2     ---- run ----         Chip         Gun        Chip  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time        Diff  Penalty
     1      62  Taylor Col              632    20    1     30:39.1      2:02.8    1   1:10:25.3      1:21.4    1     47:14.5   2:31:43.1   2:31:43.1                     
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- swim ----        t1     ---- bike ----        t2     ---- run ----         Chip         Gun        Chip  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time        Diff  Penalty
     1       5  Benjamin Ghis           664    28    3     23:10.1      1:07.1    3     57:59.6      1:09.7    2     39:57.9   2:03:24.4   2:03:24.4                     
     2       6  Joshua Stephens         767    26    1     23:03.8      0:47.1    4     58:04.9      0:58.6    4     41:14.4   2:04:08.8   2:04:08.8                     
     3       9  Russ Patterson          731    26    7     24:49.8      0:56.2    1     57:16.4      1:26.5    5     41:36.8   2:06:05.7   2:06:05.7                     
     4      16  Jason McClung           710    29    8     24:55.3      1:02.6    7   1:02:05.5      0:52.3    7     44:13.7   2:13:09.4   2:13:09.4                     
     5      17  Christopher McCaffrey   709    28   14     28:31.5      1:26.6   10   1:03:00.6      0:51.2    3     40:03.7   2:13:53.6   2:13:53.6                     
     6      18  Isaac Ovalle            729    27    6     24:34.3      0:42.1   12   1:04:44.7      0:41.9    6     43:18.1   2:14:01.1   2:14:01.1                     
     7      21  Sam Weiksnar            791    27    9     25:28.0      0:48.7    5   1:00:08.6      0:58.6    9     47:07.7   2:14:31.6   2:14:31.6                     
     8      23  Andrew Cown             637    29   11     26:01.0      1:36.2    2     57:43.2      2:11.7   10     48:51.3   2:16:23.4   2:16:23.4                     
     9      28  Nick Gregory            667    29   10     25:33.8      0:59.6    6   1:00:46.3      0:45.5   11     48:52.2   2:16:57.4   2:16:57.4                     
    10      29  Colin Prinslo           734    28   12     26:40.7      0:43.9   11   1:03:10.6      0:52.5    8     45:50.5   2:17:18.2   2:17:18.2                     
    11      31  Michael Meier           717    29   13     27:54.1      1:22.5   15   1:08:23.6      1:38.6    1     39:01.1   2:18:19.9   2:18:19.9                     
    12      34  Jonathan Ketterer       688    27    4     23:50.4      1:07.7    8   1:02:26.5      1:10.3   14     51:08.8   2:19:43.7   2:19:43.7                     
    13      36  Carsten Georg           661    29    5     23:55.7      0:55.4    9   1:02:33.4      1:12.6   15     51:21.4   2:19:58.5   2:19:58.5                     
    14      57  Michael Rozborski       745    27   15     29:10.2      1:05.3   13   1:05:56.2      1:01.3   13     50:58.0   2:28:11.0   2:28:11.0                     
    15      58  Matt Corley             636    27   16     30:01.6      1:06.3   14   1:06:33.9      1:09.5   12     49:32.4   2:28:23.7   2:28:23.7                     
    16     134  Christopher Wilson      794    27   17     34:42.3      3:36.4   16   1:23:01.7      4:35.6   16   1:22:56.2   3:28:52.2   3:28:52.2                     
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- swim ----        t1     ---- bike ----        t2     ---- run ----         Chip         Gun        Chip  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time        Diff  Penalty
     1       4  Nicholas Collier        633    34    3     22:55.1      1:23.2    2     58:04.8      1:05.0    1     39:36.4   2:03:04.5   2:03:04.5                     
     2       7  Robert Rankin           737    31    1     22:13.8      0:56.0    4     59:11.0      0:56.9    2     41:09.0   2:04:26.7   2:04:26.7                     
     3      13  Bradley Kuper-Smith     696    32    2     22:19.4      0:51.1    1     57:53.7      0:52.5    6     48:32.7   2:10:29.4   2:10:29.4                     
     4      26  Robert Huerbsch         680    34    6     26:41.9      0:51.4    5     59:57.0      1:15.5    5     48:01.2   2:16:47.0   2:16:47.0                     
     5      33  Alex Khokhlov           689    30    8     30:06.7      1:48.7    3     58:55.2      1:34.2    4     47:10.6   2:19:35.4   2:19:35.4                     
     6      55  Eric Cannon             625    33    4     25:23.4      1:30.7   13   1:12:22.7      1:10.2    3     46:40.7   2:27:07.7   2:27:07.7                     
     7      61  Mike Morgan             802    33    9     30:13.4      1:06.6    7   1:04:41.0      0:56.4    8     54:03.4   2:31:00.8   2:31:00.8                     
     8      74  Tim Fridsma             657    31   12     31:02.0      1:15.1   12   1:10:16.1      1:06.3    7     52:25.9   2:36:05.4   2:36:05.4                     
     9      75  Adam Specjal            765    31   10     30:43.2      1:23.3    6   1:03:55.6      1:44.2   11     58:33.9   2:36:20.2   2:36:20.2                     
    10      81  Andy Capner             627    31   13     31:32.8      2:08.9    8   1:07:54.8      1:35.7   10     56:46.9   2:39:59.1   2:39:59.1                     
    11      82  Robert Newell           722    32   11     30:45.5      1:16.5   10   1:08:47.9      1:21.9   12     58:39.6   2:40:51.4   2:40:51.4                     
    12      86  Tahir Edwards           647    31   14     33:53.9      2:56.3   11   1:10:07.1      2:06.4    9     54:09.2   2:43:12.9   2:43:12.9                     
    13     124  Marnus Coetzee          631    31    5     26:16.1      1:08.1    9   1:08:04.9      1:32.8   15   1:24:07.7   3:01:09.6   3:01:09.6                     
    14     129  Greg Beimourtrusting    608    31   15     34:59.9      2:20.0   14   1:15:37.7      2:45.8   13   1:17:04.1   3:12:47.5   3:12:47.5                     
    15     132  Mason Bonner            614    31    7     29:57.2      2:18.7   15   1:32:17.2      1:45.2   14   1:20:52.4   3:27:10.7   3:27:10.7                     
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- swim ----        t1     ---- bike ----        t2     ---- run ----         Chip         Gun        Chip  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time        Diff  Penalty
     1      10  Bradley Odom            724    36    1     24:15.1      0:41.1    1     57:11.0      0:48.9    3     45:27.7   2:08:23.8   2:08:23.8                     
     2      15  Victor Renteria         739    37    6     27:13.8      1:44.1    5   1:01:00.3      0:52.6    1     41:59.6   2:12:50.4   2:12:50.4                     
     3      19  Seth Hooper             677    38    4     26:41.0      0:58.1    2     57:53.4      1:08.6    5     47:22.6   2:14:03.7   2:14:03.7                     
     4      24  Daniel Kowal            694    36    2     24:51.7      0:56.5    4   1:00:09.6      1:27.7    8     48:59.8   2:16:25.3   2:16:25.3                     
     5      40  Joe Ventura             786    37   11     30:32.4      0:37.9    6   1:02:30.9      0:42.6    4     46:51.5   2:21:15.3   2:21:15.3                     
     6      41  Robert Gallardo         658    35    7     28:00.1      1:15.0   11   1:07:55.0      1:19.8    2     42:46.4   2:21:16.3   2:21:16.3                     
     7      45  Dan Wilson              795    38    8     28:08.3      1:23.3    8   1:04:26.7      0:57.1    6     47:50.1   2:22:45.5   2:22:45.5                     
     8      47  Chad McDonald           711    35   14     33:00.1      1:03.2    3     59:44.0      1:02.1    7     48:17.3   2:23:06.7   2:23:06.7                     
     9      65  Steven Riley            741    36    9     29:47.4      1:56.4    9   1:07:09.5      1:34.7    9     51:55.3   2:32:23.3   2:32:23.3                     
    10      77  Jamey Huser             683    37    5     26:43.9      1:53.2   10   1:07:40.1      2:29.0   10     58:17.5   2:37:03.7   2:37:03.7                     
    11      85  John Kendall            687    36    3     26:38.6      1:49.8   13   1:11:50.7      1:40.5   11   1:01:06.7   2:43:06.3   2:43:06.3                     
    12     100  Robin Estes             648    37   13     30:43.5      1:21.9    7   1:03:54.6      1:35.4   15   1:12:39.2   2:50:14.6   2:50:14.6                     
    13     105  Wesley Carter           628    38   12     30:35.4      2:33.6   12   1:08:29.2      1:10.4   13   1:09:32.4   2:52:21.0   2:52:21.0                     
    14     113  Charlie Kittrell        690    39   16     38:01.1      1:19.1   14   1:14:04.3      1:30.3   12   1:01:19.5   2:56:14.3   2:56:14.3                     
    15     123  Lucas Mather            708    35   10     30:12.0      1:13.9   16   1:17:39.8      1:02.1   14   1:11:01.7   3:01:09.5   3:01:09.5                     
    16     135  Wesley Heruska          675    38   15     36:29.4      2:04.1   15   1:17:03.1      2:50.0   16   1:34:39.8   3:33:06.4   3:33:06.4                     
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- swim ----        t1     ---- bike ----        t2     ---- run ----         Chip         Gun        Chip  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time        Diff  Penalty
     1      12  David Shearon           753    44    3     25:35.7      0:42.2    1     59:44.9      0:51.3    3     43:05.6   2:09:59.7   2:09:59.7                     
     2      14  Chris Huff              681    41    1     24:43.5      0:49.9    3   1:01:58.7      0:53.3    1     42:25.7   2:10:51.1   2:10:51.1                     
     3      32  Andrew Birchall         611    40    4     29:53.8      1:18.9    4   1:03:21.7      1:12.6    2     43:01.1   2:18:48.1   2:18:48.1                     
     4      78  Jeff Godman             805    42    6     34:22.0      1:08.7    5   1:07:13.0      0:50.2    4     53:45.7   2:37:19.6   2:37:19.6                     
     5      88  Robert Garibaldi        659    41    5     30:01.0      2:54.0    6   1:10:24.0      2:06.8    6     58:24.7   2:43:50.5   2:43:50.5                     
     6     106  Christopher Haley       668    40    8     35:33.1      2:36.1    8   1:16:19.0      1:35.9    5     56:20.2   2:52:24.3   2:52:24.3                     
     7     120  Jose Torres             776    44    7     35:12.9      2:43.2    7   1:13:44.7      2:10.1    7   1:05:10.0   2:59:00.9   2:59:00.9                     
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- swim ----        t1     ---- bike ----        t2     ---- run ----         Chip         Gun        Chip  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time        Diff  Penalty
     1      11  Jerome Rothschild       744    46    4     23:52.4      1:04.6    1     57:10.5      0:46.1    1     46:26.9   2:09:20.5   2:09:20.5                     
     2      20  John Dodd               643    49    2     23:11.2      0:48.6    3   1:01:11.7      0:56.9    3     47:56.9   2:14:05.3   2:14:05.3                     
     3      25  Frank Fraunfelter       655    46    3     23:27.0      0:46.0    2   1:00:57.4      0:50.9    6     50:45.1   2:16:46.4   2:16:46.4                     
     4      30  Bryan Mickler           718    45    6     24:57.4      0:49.5    6   1:03:24.7      1:06.0    2     47:55.0   2:18:12.6   2:18:12.6                     
     5      42  Juan Estrella           649    48    8     27:14.7      1:21.5    4   1:02:37.4      1:44.5    5     48:45.8   2:21:43.9   2:21:43.9                     
     6      49  Peter Laskowski         699    45   11     29:15.0      0:57.7    8   1:04:26.6      0:51.7    4     48:04.1   2:23:35.1   2:23:35.1                     
     7      52  Tom Jackson             686    46    1     22:51.6      0:56.8   10   1:07:50.5      1:33.9    7     52:31.1   2:25:43.9   2:25:43.9                     
     8      53  Vann Simmons            759    47    7     26:10.7      1:04.8    5   1:02:52.3      1:11.8    8     52:51.7   2:26:11.3   2:26:11.3               2:00    
     9      56  Mark Smith              762    47    9     27:53.9      0:54.1    7   1:04:12.4      1:12.0    9     53:52.0   2:28:04.4   2:28:04.4                     
    10      72  Marc Bisseck            612    45    5     24:22.1      1:31.0    9   1:05:46.7      1:31.7   16   1:02:42.5   2:35:54.0   2:35:54.0                     
    11      89  Rob McKisick            715    47   12     29:56.7      2:00.4   11   1:09:33.9      2:10.6   15   1:00:09.8   2:43:51.4   2:43:51.4                     
    12      90  Jason Alexander         601    45   13     30:25.4      1:11.1   13   1:11:19.6      1:51.8   12     59:30.7   2:44:18.6   2:44:18.6                     
    13      92  Steve Huber             679    45   14     30:46.4      0:54.0   14   1:12:18.2      1:39.6   14     59:55.2   2:45:33.4   2:45:33.4                     
    14      98  David Remisiewicz       738    47   15     31:42.7      1:50.0   12   1:11:12.1      3:18.4   13     59:31.3   2:47:34.5   2:47:34.5                     
    15     112  Ortelio Bosch           615    46   18     38:02.4      2:16.2   16   1:16:09.5      1:59.8   10     56:45.6   2:55:13.5   2:55:13.5                     
    16     114  Wade Seagraves          751    47   10     28:05.0      1:38.3   15   1:13:45.2      1:28.2   17   1:12:22.5   2:57:19.2   2:57:19.2                     
    17     115  Dennis Zember           800    45   17     37:11.3      2:32.6   17   1:17:42.0      1:35.0   11     58:25.1   2:57:26.0   2:57:26.0                     
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- swim ----        t1     ---- bike ----        t2     ---- run ----         Chip         Gun        Chip  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time        Diff  Penalty
     1      35  Jeffrey Bowman          616    53    1     25:21.3      1:07.1    1     59:08.6      1:02.5    4     53:07.5   2:19:47.0   2:19:47.0                     
     2      43  Greg Brown              619    54    4     27:56.5      1:06.1    3   1:02:13.0      1:26.8    1     49:26.2   2:22:08.6   2:22:08.6                     
     3      50  Ron Wordon              798    52    5     28:16.5      1:02.6    2   1:01:44.6      1:10.8    3     52:37.4   2:24:51.9   2:24:51.9                     
     4      63  Robert Ballou           606    50    3     27:42.8      1:26.7    5   1:06:57.3      1:25.8    5     54:12.0   2:31:44.6   2:31:44.6                     
     5      64  Reinhold Gerbsch        663    53    7     30:45.3      1:05.1    4   1:06:38.1      1:31.8    2     51:49.6   2:31:49.9   2:31:49.9                     
     6      84  Gregory Ott             728    51    2     27:06.8      1:12.6    8   1:09:08.4      1:22.0    8   1:03:00.4   2:41:50.2   2:41:50.2                     
     7      99  Denis Rancourt          736    52    6     29:49.0      3:03.3   10   1:14:51.4      3:05.1    6     56:55.9   2:47:44.7   2:47:44.7                     
     8     104  Clement Allen           602    50   10     40:33.6      0:46.5    9   1:11:10.7      1:01.1    7     58:42.2   2:52:14.1   2:52:14.1                     
     9     110  Guido Serletic          752    54    8     33:03.5      1:06.8    7   1:08:15.5      1:56.8    9   1:10:17.7   2:54:40.3   2:54:40.3                     
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- swim ----        t1     ---- bike ----        t2     ---- run ----         Chip         Gun        Chip  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time        Diff  Penalty
     1      22  Charlie O'Brien         723    55    1     22:41.0      1:05.8    1   1:02:30.7      0:47.1    1     47:50.3   2:14:54.9   2:14:54.9                     
     2     122  Cliff Arn               605    57    2     37:05.4      1:52.2    2   1:08:33.3      1:34.9    2   1:10:45.0   2:59:50.8   2:59:50.8                     
     3     131  Kevin Wagner            789    57    4     40:28.1      1:57.6    3   1:22:08.5      1:58.6    3   1:19:29.9   3:26:02.7   3:26:02.7                     
     4     133  Tom Wilson              796    57    3     38:22.5      2:59.0    4   1:23:53.4      2:49.6    4   1:20:47.4   3:28:51.9   3:28:51.9                     
Top

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                   ---- swim ----        t1     ---- bike ----        t2     ---- run ----         Chip         Gun        Chip  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time        Diff  Penalty
     1      79  Douglas Soltis          764    61    1     26:53.9      1:45.9    1   1:11:43.7      1:31.0    1     56:31.5   2:38:26.0   2:38:26.0                     
     2     127  Bernard Feigenbaum      803    62    2     34:20.6      2:49.3    2   1:20:44.0      2:54.2    2   1:01:43.8   3:02:31.9   3:02:31.9                     
Top

Male 65 to 69

         Overall                                   ---- swim ----        t1     ---- bike ----        t2     ---- run ----         Chip         Gun        Chip  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time        Diff  Penalty
     1     102  Ironmike Townsend       778    69    1     36:26.2      1:50.7    1   1:12:19.3      1:31.0    1     59:24.0   2:51:31.2   2:51:31.2                     

Athena

Top

Athena

         Overall                                   ---- swim ----        t1     ---- bike ----        t2     ---- run ----         Chip         Gun        Chip  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time        Diff  Penalty
     1       1  Gail Long               702    36    1     32:00.4      2:28.6    2   1:26:22.9      2:04.5    1   1:14:21.4   3:17:17.8   3:17:17.8                     
     2       2  Becky Harter            672    38    2     40:26.0      1:21.6    1   1:24:25.0      2:04.9    2   1:25:17.1   3:33:34.6   3:33:34.6                     

Clydesdale

Top

Clydesdale

         Overall                                   ---- swim ----        t1     ---- bike ----        t2     ---- run ----         Chip         Gun        Chip  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time        Diff  Penalty
     1       1  Ryan Tiedeberg          774    38    1     27:55.9      1:43.2    1   1:10:23.0      1:32.7    1   1:05:38.2   2:49:13.0   2:49:13.0               2:00    
     2       2  Michael Tate            771    36    3     35:45.4      2:50.6    2   1:23:56.6      2:32.8    2   1:21:54.4   3:26:59.8   3:26:59.8                     
     3       3  Aaron Vanwieren         785    41    2     35:06.4      2:20.1    3   1:33:19.5      1:45.3    3   1:37:13.4   3:49:44.7   3:49:44.7                     
     4       4  Terrence Murray         720    59    4     44:04.6      2:53.3    4   1:38:27.8      2:29.7    4   1:42:36.7   4:10:32.1   4:10:32.1                     

Military/PSO/LEO

Top

MPL

         Overall                                   ---- swim ----        t1     ---- bike ----        t2     ---- run ----         Chip         Gun        Chip  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time        Diff  Penalty
     1       8  Lisa Hesse              676    31    1     27:33.4      2:03.9    1   1:13:03.3      2:00.1    1   1:05:28.8   2:50:09.5   2:50:09.5                     
Top

MPL

         Overall                                   ---- swim ----        t1     ---- bike ----        t2     ---- run ----         Chip         Gun        Chip  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time        Diff  Penalty
     1       1  Bryan Dunker            645    35    1     21:07.5      0:41.4    1     59:57.4      0:51.2    1     40:39.0   2:03:16.5   2:03:16.5                     
     2       2  Blair Townsend          777    31    2     24:31.7      1:27.6    2   1:02:14.8      1:19.9    3     44:01.6   2:13:35.6   2:13:35.6                     
     3       3  Craig Thedwall          772    33    3     24:50.7      1:30.0    3   1:02:57.8      1:32.2    4     45:11.5   2:16:02.2   2:16:02.2                     
     4       4  Gabriel Martinez        707    37    5     30:26.1      1:03.3    4   1:03:38.9      1:02.3    6     51:00.7   2:27:11.3   2:27:11.3                     
     5       5  Jonathan Siskey         801    28    4     27:09.4      1:28.1    6   1:11:31.2      1:21.5    5     47:40.7   2:29:10.9   2:29:10.9                     
     6       6  Bryan Christiansen      630    38    9     41:13.7      2:18.1    5   1:07:26.2      0:54.3    2     42:03.2   2:33:55.5   2:33:55.5                     
     7       7  Larry Stokes            769    33    6     33:13.0      2:05.4    8   1:12:58.2      1:29.1    7     57:10.8   2:46:56.5   2:46:56.5                     
     8       9  William Hurt            682    33    7     33:28.2      2:23.4    9   1:16:22.4      2:03.4    8     58:48.7   2:53:06.1   2:53:06.1                     
     9      10  Jason Morgan            719    44    8     34:14.3      1:44.6    7   1:12:28.0      2:35.3    9   1:06:30.4   2:57:32.6   2:57:32.6                     

Physically Challenged

Top

Physically Challenged

         Overall                                   ---- swim ----        t1     ---- bike ----        t2     ---- run ----         Chip         Gun        Chip  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time        Diff  Penalty
     1       2  Ashley Cooper-Heath     635    31    1     35:23.1      2:27.2    1   1:35:03.7      3:57.8    1     42:24.4   2:59:16.2   2:59:16.2                     
Top

Physically Challenged

         Overall                                   ---- swim ----        t1     ---- bike ----        t2     ---- run ----         Chip         Gun        Chip  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time        Diff  Penalty
     1       1  Joseph Beimfohr         607    37                      28:27.1                    1:37:25.7    1     50:01.6   2:55:54.4   2:55:54.4