Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint triathlon #2

Age Group Results

July 19, 2014


Results By DRC Sports


Olympic Age Group Men:
Olympic Age Group Women:
Age Group Sprint Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Age Group Sprint Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Athena Women: 0-99
Clydesdale Men: 0-99
Fat Tire Men: 0-99
Fat Tire Women: 0-99
Military/PSO/LEO Men: 0-99
Military/PSO/LEO Women: 0-99
Novice Men: 0-99
Novice Women: 0-99
Relay
Physically Challenged Men:
Physically Challenged Women:
Relay Physically challenged

Age Group Sprint

Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 11 Heidi Austin 116 33 1 7:25.4 1:06.4 1 41:22.0 0:48.0 1 20:53.4 1:11:35.2 1:11:35.2  
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 23 Kathleen Kaye 244 56 1 9:19.8 0:56.8 1 41:45.6 1:03.4 1 21:20.5 1:14:26.1 1:14:26.1  
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 160 Grace Millican 282 17 1 8:06.6 1:36.6 1 54:38.8 0:40.5 1 29:15.5 1:34:18.0 1:34:18.0  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 75 Mariah McCallum 271 21 2 8:57.3 1:57.3 1 46:53.8 1:20.7 1 23:28.7 1:22:37.8 1:22:37.8  
2 114 Christine Lyles 260 23 3 9:19.9 1:31.9 2 47:08.7 1:02.0 2 27:51.7 1:26:54.2 1:26:54.2  
3 137 Calli Fletcher 188 22 1 8:01.8 1:57.0 3 51:13.1 1:34.6 3 28:04.3 1:30:50.8 1:30:50.8  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 19 Alison Mantel 261 26 1 6:36.6 0:59.0 1 40:59.2 0:55.5 3 23:52.2 1:13:22.5 1:13:22.5  
2 44 Jamie Nichols 295 26 3 8:32.1 1:22.3 4 46:26.4 0:54.3 1 22:39.6 1:19:54.7 1:19:54.7  
3 65 Sofia Goldberg 202 27 2 8:20.1 1:08.2 2 45:46.2 1:12.1 5 25:22.1 1:21:48.7 1:21:48.7  
4 96 Brianna Prinsloo 317 27 6 9:09.2 1:21.5 6 49:31.0 1:39.5 2 23:18.6 1:24:59.8 1:24:59.8  
5 97 Danielle Harting 210 29 4 8:39.5 1:13.6 5 47:09.0 1:03.5 7 26:54.9 1:25:00.5 1:25:00.5  
6 108 Amber Hoadley 224 26 8 9:40.1 1:41.9 3 46:23.6 1:29.3 6 26:36.9 1:25:51.8 1:25:51.8  
7 144 Lauren Funderburk 194 29 5 9:07.9 1:57.5 7 49:31.9 1:39.1 8 29:19.5 1:31:35.9 1:31:35.9  
8 146 Melyssa Allen 107 25 9 9:47.1 2:34.4 8 53:37.0 0:56.2 4 24:57.6 1:31:52.3 1:31:52.3  
9 194 Sara Bertrand 127 27 7 9:39.4 2:10.1 10 1:00:28.0 2:23.2 9 30:47.0 1:45:27.7 1:45:27.7  
10 205 Lana Khanachet 249 25 10 10:58.9 2:05.1 9 57:47.2 2:53.9 10 43:28.4 1:57:13.5 1:57:13.5  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 13 Angela Bruhl 145 31 1 6:29.2 1:01.4 1 42:12.2 0:44.6 1 21:37.2 1:12:04.6 1:12:04.6  
2 51 Shannon McGrew 273 31 5 8:52.9 1:07.6 2 44:22.7 1:05.6 6 25:11.8 1:20:40.6 1:20:40.6  
3 59 Sarah Kamienski 243 33 4 8:42.6 1:20.9 3 46:19.3 1:05.0 4 24:04.1 1:21:31.9 1:21:31.9  
4 66 Nichole Gebhart 197 34 3 8:40.1 1:32.5 6 47:27.2 1:30.5 3 22:39.6 1:21:49.9 1:21:49.9  
5 69 Morgan Storm 362 34 2 8:37.8 1:34.0 7 48:39.9 1:02.8 2 22:06.6 1:22:01.1 1:22:01.1  
6 83 Robin Brigman 142 32 6 9:02.7 1:35.8 5 47:15.4 1:13.0 5 24:43.1 1:23:50.0 1:23:50.0  
7 129 Katherine Anthony 112 30 8 10:28.3 1:42.0 8 49:19.2 1:39.9 7 26:35.6 1:29:45.0 1:29:45.0  
8 153 Maggie Crotty 165 30 7 9:11.2 1:24.5 4 46:23.9 1:26.9 10 34:18.2 1:32:44.7 1:32:44.7  
9 176 Gloria Martinez 267 34 10 11:26.8 1:55.8 9 51:08.3 1:32.2 9 34:01.9 1:40:05.0 1:40:05.0  
10 196 Natalia Terreros 371 34 9 11:15.8 3:07.8 10 59:19.5 1:37.5 8 30:28.7 1:45:49.3 1:45:49.3  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 30 Skye Johnson 236 38 3 7:50.8 1:06.0 1 44:13.0 1:17.5 2 21:30.7 1:15:58.0 1:15:58.0  
2 45 Christina Groger 204 36 7 8:34.4 1:31.7 2 44:24.6 1:01.5 5 24:33.8 1:20:06.0 1:20:06.0  
3 47 Lee Hoover 230 38 1 6:37.3 1:17.7 13 47:57.1 0:51.4 1 21:27.3 1:20:10.8 1:20:10.8 2:00
4 73 Mel Scott 341 35 14 9:27.3 0:55.8 3 44:45.3 1:43.9 8 25:33.2 1:22:25.5 1:22:25.5  
5 80 Janet Augspurg 115 35 5 8:00.7 1:05.3 6 46:11.0 1:19.3 11 26:36.5 1:23:12.8 1:23:12.8  
6 82 Stephanie Sims 352 35 2 7:05.8 1:13.9 15 49:40.7 1:18.7 4 24:27.4 1:23:46.5 1:23:46.5  
7 86 Correy Emmert 181 35 12 9:06.4 2:04.6 7 46:44.2 1:39.1 6 24:36.4 1:24:10.7 1:24:10.7  
8 87 Kelly Hill 219 36 11 9:05.8 1:18.4 5 45:53.4 0:56.8 12 27:01.7 1:24:16.1 1:24:16.1  
9 93 Jamie Poindexter 312 36 21 10:32.1 1:54.7 10 47:15.7 1:13.0 3 23:55.4 1:24:50.9 1:24:50.9  
10 95 Christy Ford 190 38 9 8:58.1 1:12.6 8 46:47.8 1:33.5 10 26:24.0 1:24:56.0 1:24:56.0  
11 105 Jennifer Vaughan 389 37 6 8:11.7 1:45.8 14 48:36.8 1:04.2 9 26:05.1 1:25:43.6 1:25:43.6  
12 125 Janiece Gilbert 199 35 15 9:33.9 1:52.3 4 44:52.6 2:00.7 17 30:38.7 1:28:58.2 1:28:58.2  
13 142 Mindy Gregory 418 35 19 10:21.2 1:43.1 20 53:13.3 0:56.7 7 25:14.1 1:31:28.4 1:31:28.4  
14 145 Stacie Waters 391 37 8 8:38.6 1:53.2 18 50:59.6 1:52.9 13 28:12.2 1:31:36.5 1:31:36.5  
15 150 Kristin Keen 245 38 4 7:52.7 1:29.2 11 47:30.8 1:52.6 23 33:44.5 1:32:29.8 1:32:29.8  
16 151 Ashleigh Barnes 120 35 10 9:03.4 1:26.2 17 50:50.9 1:36.0 15 29:36.5 1:32:33.0 1:32:33.0  
17 154 Megan Thompson 373 37 20 10:30.3 1:46.7 16 50:05.9 1:22.6 14 29:04.9 1:32:50.4 1:32:50.4  
18 157 Joann Stewart 360 39 16 9:50.4 1:54.2 9 46:48.5 1:45.3 21 33:25.5 1:33:43.9 1:33:43.9  
19 164 Shannon Detro 171 39 22 10:38.7 1:07.3 12 47:55.7 1:11.9 25 34:32.5 1:35:26.1 1:35:26.1  
20 168 Stacie Atria 113 36 26 11:29.1 1:13.4 19 52:17.5 1:08.9 18 30:39.3 1:36:48.2 1:36:48.2  
21 171 Anna Katarina Bromberg 143 35 13 9:15.3 2:36.5 22 55:11.9 1:13.3 16 29:49.6 1:38:06.6 1:38:06.6  
22 183 Brandi Preston 315 35 17 9:53.1 2:06.8 21 54:58.7 1:35.1 22 33:41.1 1:42:14.8 1:42:14.8  
23 192 Vanessa Orta 300 36 25 11:06.8 3:02.6 25 57:06.1 1:52.5 19 31:29.0 1:44:37.0 1:44:37.0  
24 197 Anna Webster 393 36 24 10:47.7 2:50.1 26 58:07.3 1:21.7 20 33:02.6 1:46:09.4 1:46:09.4  
25 198 Courtney Sheehan 347 37 18 9:57.6 3:37.8 24 56:07.0 2:06.1 24 34:27.8 1:46:16.3 1:46:16.3  
26 202 Julianne Ott 302 39 23 10:43.6 2:50.3 23 55:24.9 3:07.2 26 40:00.8 1:52:06.8 1:52:06.8  
27 208 Tracy Bishop 129 35 27 12:53.1 3:03.0 27 1:12:50.7 1:12.6 27 43:35.1 2:13:34.5 2:13:34.5  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 29 Diana Twiggs 384 43 1 8:43.0 1:08.5 1 44:28.4 0:58.2 1 20:33.7 1:15:51.8 1:15:51.8  
2 102 Elvie Smith 354 41 3 9:40.2 1:12.3 3 46:44.2 1:07.8 2 26:37.1 1:25:21.6 1:25:21.6  
3 134 Susan Bisseck 130 43 2 9:05.7 1:43.3 4 47:38.1 2:02.7 6 29:59.4 1:30:29.2 1:30:29.2  
4 135 Heather Schott 339 42 6 10:20.0 1:17.3 5 49:59.4 1:36.2 4 27:24.5 1:30:37.4 1:30:37.4  
5 148 Kathy Reimer 322 43 7 10:27.2 2:00.0 6 51:06.2 1:45.6 3 26:55.6 1:32:14.6 1:32:14.6  
6 166 Dawn Everett 183 40 4 9:56.8 1:06.0 2 46:19.3 1:05.6 9 37:44.4 1:36:12.1 1:36:12.1  
7 167 Melanie Jordan 239 43 5 10:12.5 2:03.5 7 52:40.8 1:48.9 5 29:46.8 1:36:32.5 1:36:32.5  
8 182 Traci Goetz 201 43 8 11:19.0 2:42.8 8 53:17.4 2:51.4 8 30:49.6 1:41:00.2 1:41:00.2  
9 188 Katrina Sell 345 41 9 12:40.0 3:23.9 9 54:17.6 1:33.9 7 30:45.9 1:42:41.3 1:42:41.3  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 26 Dee Jansen 234 45 2 8:19.3 1:09.4 1 43:18.7 1:01.4 1 21:33.3 1:15:22.1 1:15:22.1  
2 61 Julie Perry 309 46 1 7:40.4 1:13.7 8 48:21.8 1:02.7 2 23:17.7 1:21:36.3 1:21:36.3  
3 71 Karin Scarpinato 335 46 9 10:00.3 1:24.9 3 45:50.4 1:04.0 3 23:57.8 1:22:17.4 1:22:17.4  
4 89 Barbara Dangelo 167 45 10 10:09.7 1:02.7 5 47:48.2 1:20.9 4 24:03.3 1:24:24.8 1:24:24.8  
5 100 Mimi Potter 313 48 8 9:30.2 1:28.2 9 48:48.3 0:45.8 5 24:42.8 1:25:15.3 1:25:15.3  
6 104 Kathleen O'Sullivan 301 49 6 9:28.7 0:50.2 2 45:05.3 1:15.1 11 28:53.5 1:25:32.8 1:25:32.8  
7 109 Julie Hargrove 208 45 12 10:14.7 1:39.3 7 48:03.9 1:14.4 6 24:47.0 1:25:59.3 1:25:59.3  
8 110 Gloria Graham 403 49 7 9:30.2 1:21.3 4 46:25.7 1:20.0 10 27:27.0 1:26:04.2 1:26:04.2  
9 111 Renee Edwards 180 46 13 10:20.9 1:18.7 6 48:01.0 1:01.7 8 25:22.5 1:26:04.8 1:26:04.8  
10 118 Susan Seagraves 342 45 5 9:19.7 1:27.4 11 49:10.4 1:16.3 9 26:29.0 1:27:42.8 1:27:42.8  
11 123 Beth Sands 333 45 4 9:17.5 2:25.5 13 50:30.3 1:11.3 7 24:52.4 1:28:17.0 1:28:17.0  
12 156 Taffy Remisiewicz 324 45 14 10:41.3 1:32.9 12 49:32.9 1:34.4 12 29:54.8 1:33:16.3 1:33:16.3  
13 163 Terri Hallenbeck 206 47 11 10:10.8 2:22.7 10 48:52.2 1:33.3 14 31:56.4 1:34:55.4 1:34:55.4  
14 169 Jennifer Schoening 337 45 16 12:07.7 2:20.8 14 51:27.2 1:48.5 13 30:02.5 1:37:46.7 1:37:46.7  
15 191 Jennifer Winchell 399 49 3 9:04.6 2:54.8 15 53:11.0 2:21.4 16 34:23.8 1:43:55.6 1:43:55.6 2:00
16 195 Mallory Becker 124 45 15 11:26.3 2:08.1 16 56:10.7 2:00.8 15 33:53.2 1:45:39.1 1:45:39.1  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 39 Alicia Parker 305 54 1 8:06.0 1:19.5 2 46:17.8 1:05.7 1 22:39.8 1:19:28.8 1:19:28.8  
2 60 Julie Pippins 311 51 3 8:46.8 1:24.8 4 47:06.4 1:32.9 2 22:43.7 1:21:34.6 1:21:34.6  
3 85 Beth Burke 148 50 2 8:45.2 1:38.7 3 46:53.1 0:53.9 3 25:42.0 1:23:52.9 1:23:52.9  
4 103 Lori Wordon 400 50 4 9:23.7 1:15.6 1 44:41.0 1:21.6 7 28:48.3 1:25:30.2 1:25:30.2  
5 120 Linda McCallum 270 52 5 9:39.8 1:39.3 5 48:20.1 1:29.0 5 26:43.8 1:27:52.0 1:27:52.0  
6 138 Sharon Opkins 298 52 6 9:42.2 0:59.3 6 50:18.7 1:27.1 6 28:33.0 1:31:00.3 1:31:00.3  
7 179 Debra Varley 388 53 7 11:46.0 2:22.5 8 58:36.4 1:43.6 4 26:12.4 1:40:40.9 1:40:40.9  
8 201 Sallie Tuten 382 53 8 13:11.5 3:29.6 7 57:43.6 2:16.1 8 33:57.7 1:50:38.5 1:50:38.5  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 48 Susan Briers 141 59 1 9:22.5 1:24.5 1 42:49.1 1:30.7 3 25:11.9 1:20:18.7 1:20:18.7  
2 78 Cheryl Monroe 287 57 5 9:59.2 1:11.9 2 44:38.0 1:31.6 4 25:24.5 1:22:45.2 1:22:45.2  
3 94 Kitty Spilman 357 58 4 9:55.9 1:54.6 5 47:47.9 1:28.1 1 23:46.8 1:24:53.3 1:24:53.3  
4 112 Beth Fagin 185 56 10 11:09.9 1:30.1 4 47:26.9 1:08.2 2 24:49.9 1:26:05.0 1:26:05.0  
5 122 Lisa Montgomery 289 58 3 9:44.5 1:23.2 6 48:25.3 1:43.5 5 26:42.4 1:27:58.9 1:27:58.9  
6 128 Jacque Myers 292 58 9 10:47.1 1:23.0 3 46:19.2 0:36.3 8 30:36.5 1:29:42.1 1:29:42.1  
7 162 Liane Stark 358 59 2 9:33.6 2:31.6 9 53:01.4 2:45.4 6 26:50.1 1:34:42.1 1:34:42.1  
8 173 Jan Bankieris 119 59 8 10:45.0 1:27.1 10 54:45.5 3:39.1 7 27:57.6 1:38:34.3 1:38:34.3  
9 177 Marcia Funderburk 195 59 7 10:24.7 2:04.9 8 52:52.7 1:32.6 9 33:16.0 1:40:10.9 1:40:10.9  
10 186 Kimberly Hoop 229 57 6 10:19.3 2:09.2 7 51:36.2 2:24.4 10 36:02.4 1:42:31.5 1:42:31.5  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 38 Jean Toth 377 62 1 8:15.4 1:31.9 1 42:58.6 1:23.5 2 24:52.8 1:19:02.2 1:19:02.2  
2 161 Stephanie Griffith 203 60 6 13:31.7 1:52.0 2 54:04.7 1:23.6 1 23:43.9 1:34:35.9 1:34:35.9  
3 172 Anita Pryor 318 60 4 11:32.0 2:50.2 4 55:05.0 1:54.1 3 26:53.4 1:38:14.7 1:38:14.7  
4 175 Deborah Cain 151 62 2 10:26.1 2:21.7 3 54:33.3 1:19.0 4 30:53.8 1:39:33.9 1:39:33.9  
5 199 Ruthann Strebler 363 62 3 10:38.8 2:05.6 5 59:17.2 1:43.4 6 32:40.5 1:46:25.5 1:46:25.5  
6 200 Diane Mh Spicer 356 62 5 12:31.0 2:14.7 6 1:00:20.4 1:54.7 5 31:26.6 1:48:27.4 1:48:27.4  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 193 Karen Allman 108 68 1 12:28.3 1:03.6 1 53:34.2 1:47.3 2 35:59.8 1:44:53.2 1:44:53.2  
2 206 Mary Strickland 365 68 2 17:06.2 2:33.5 2 59:44.4 2:27.8 1 35:44.2 1:57:36.1 1:57:36.1  
 
Top

Female 70 to 74

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 180 Karen Hasque 413 71 1 14:25.3 1:26.1 1 52:13.5 2:06.7 1 30:36.5 1:40:48.1 1:40:48.1  
 
Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 1 Jamie Marchio 262 43 1 7:49.3 0:40.4 1 37:26.1 0:43.9 1 18:23.3 1:05:03.0 1:05:03.0  
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 4 Jim Escobar 182 51 1 8:49.5 0:59.2 1 38:12.6 1:01.5 1 20:30.4 1:09:33.2 1:09:33.2  
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 2 Hector Torres 870 0 1 7:01.2 0:41.9 1 39:34.6 0:40.6 1 17:35.5 1:05:33.8 1:05:33.8  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 6 Nicholas Leblanc 255 17 1 6:29.9 0:47.6 1 40:01.8 0:38.5 1 22:13.1 1:10:10.9 1:10:10.9  
2 84 Fowler Perry 308 19 2 7:22.2 1:37.7 2 46:57.6 1:56.2 2 25:56.6 1:23:50.3 1:23:50.3  
3 126 Drew Overmyer 303 19 3 10:56.5 1:56.1 3 49:38.9 0:59.0 3 25:57.9 1:29:28.4 1:29:28.4  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 9 Benjamin Fletcher 187 24 1 8:15.7 1:03.2 2 41:24.0 1:48.9 1 19:01.7 1:11:33.5 1:11:33.5  
2 36 Jack Tomassetti 374 24 2 8:40.6 1:28.5 1 40:30.9 1:02.6 3 26:22.1 1:18:04.7 1:18:04.7  
3 116 Stephen Hinds 221 24 3 11:22.0 1:23.8 3 49:59.9 0:41.5 2 23:46.0 1:27:13.2 1:27:13.2  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 7 Brett Robinson 327 29 3 7:29.9 1:16.4 4 42:34.3 0:44.9 1 19:15.4 1:11:20.9 1:11:20.9  
2 12 Joshua Starnes 359 25 5 7:54.5 0:45.6 1 40:40.8 0:54.6 5 21:28.7 1:11:44.2 1:11:44.2  
3 15 Aaron Jenkins 235 29 1 6:45.9 1:45.4 3 42:17.4 1:03.3 2 20:31.1 1:12:23.1 1:12:23.1  
4 17 Christopher Menster 278 26 4 7:41.7 1:09.3 2 41:27.4 1:09.7 3 20:57.7 1:12:25.8 1:12:25.8  
5 35 Joe Mueller 290 25 6 8:50.6 0:52.0 5 45:56.6 0:55.8 4 21:23.3 1:17:58.3 1:17:58.3  
6 107 Andrew Cleland 160 26 2 7:26.1 1:51.5 6 50:12.1 1:12.1 6 25:03.3 1:25:45.1 1:25:45.1  
7 207 Matthew Breeden 139 29 7 12:43.5 5:36.0 7 1:14:35.9 1:30.0 7 34:34.9 2:09:00.3 2:09:00.3  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 3 Nick Hochstein 225 33 2 6:36.6 0:41.8 1 41:26.5 0:37.6 1 18:05.9 1:07:28.4 1:07:28.4  
2 18 Patrick McInnis 274 30 4 7:36.0 1:30.7 5 42:17.4 1:03.1 3 20:11.0 1:12:38.2 1:12:38.2  
3 21 Jack Dunn 174 32 8 7:52.6 1:35.1 2 41:43.9 1:03.1 5 21:21.1 1:13:35.8 1:13:35.8  
4 22 Lee McKellar 376 34 9 8:11.5 1:27.7 7 43:42.8 1:06.4 2 19:13.8 1:13:42.2 1:13:42.2  
5 24 James Old 408 31 7 7:52.0 1:10.9 8 44:27.2 0:59.7 4 20:23.4 1:14:53.2 1:14:53.2  
6 32 James McMahon 277 31 6 7:51.2 1:13.9 4 42:04.7 1:28.7 9 24:46.7 1:17:25.2 1:17:25.2  
7 40 Matthew Anderson 111 31 10 8:35.5 1:22.3 6 43:22.0 1:09.2 10 25:07.6 1:19:36.6 1:19:36.6  
8 50 Jonathan Burton MacLeod 149 34 13 9:35.1 1:46.4 9 44:33.4 1:27.6 6 23:16.7 1:20:39.2 1:20:39.2  
9 68 Chuck Cavaretta 158 34 5 7:41.2 1:20.6 3 41:54.6 1:14.5 15 29:42.4 1:21:53.3 1:21:53.3  
10 72 Brian Szallay 369 33 11 9:11.2 1:56.1 10 46:44.7 0:47.9 8 23:40.8 1:22:20.7 1:22:20.7  
11 88 Vyacheslav Shevchenko 349 32 3 7:28.9 1:20.6 12 47:09.4 1:48.2 12 26:36.1 1:24:23.2 1:24:23.2  
12 98 Chris Kamienski 242 34 1 6:24.6 1:30.8 13 48:04.2 1:21.8 13 27:46.9 1:25:08.3 1:25:08.3  
13 119 John Blitchington 132 34 12 9:13.2 1:35.9 11 46:47.8 1:47.8 14 28:19.5 1:27:44.2 1:27:44.2  
14 124 Jeff Lawton 254 33 16 10:28.9 2:18.5 14 48:22.0 1:14.1 11 25:58.7 1:28:22.2 1:28:22.2  
15 159 David Bahena 118 33 15 10:11.2 3:07.5 16 55:17.2 2:00.0 7 23:28.5 1:34:04.4 1:34:04.4  
16 187 Lealand Hodges 226 32 14 10:09.5 1:53.3 15 49:29.1 2:36.0 16 38:25.3 1:42:33.2 1:42:33.2  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 20 Daniel Larmon 253 39 3 8:21.2 0:54.9 2 42:47.4 0:49.6 1 20:41.9 1:13:35.0 1:13:35.0  
2 34 Jay Blankenfeld 131 37 1 7:48.6 1:09.6 3 44:14.4 0:58.0 5 23:39.7 1:17:50.3 1:17:50.3  
3 58 Dana Taylor 370 36 7 9:28.0 1:01.8 4 46:03.6 1:22.2 4 23:33.4 1:21:29.0 1:21:29.0  
4 64 Chris Zorn 402 35 2 7:53.9 1:28.8 5 46:23.2 1:40.1 6 24:18.1 1:21:44.1 1:21:44.1  
5 67 Rich Lesiw 257 36 8 9:30.9 1:09.6 6 46:39.4 1:01.6 3 23:29.2 1:21:50.7 1:21:50.7  
6 76 Dana Crosby 164 39 5 8:48.9 0:56.5 1 41:29.9 1:22.4 10 30:01.0 1:22:38.7 1:22:38.7  
7 106 Andy Gibbs 198 37 9 9:36.9 1:43.7 8 49:42.6 1:37.3 2 23:03.9 1:25:44.4 1:25:44.4  
8 131 Stephen Strout 366 39 6 9:18.3 1:33.0 10 51:04.1 1:31.0 9 26:30.0 1:29:56.4 1:29:56.4  
9 139 Scott Powell 314 37 12 12:59.3 3:45.3     48:56.5 8 25:20.1 1:31:01.2 1:31:01.2  
10 141 Brian Hurst 232 38 11 11:54.0 1:45.9 9 50:50.4 1:51.2 7 24:59.2 1:31:20.7 1:31:20.7  
11 149 Robert Riker 326 38 4 8:24.2 2:07.5 7 47:48.3 1:24.2 12 32:42.3 1:32:26.5 1:32:26.5  
12 189 Steve Robinson 328 39 10 11:01.7 2:19.1 11 55:45.7 2:15.8 11 31:31.3 1:42:53.6 1:42:53.6  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 5 Colin Campbell 155 42 1 7:53.7 1:07.1 2 40:16.0 0:47.1 2 19:59.3 1:10:03.2 1:10:03.2  
2 16 Derrick Holland 228 43 5 8:34.3 1:51.4 1 39:13.4 1:16.5 4 21:29.3 1:12:24.9 1:12:24.9  
3 25 Marshall Butler 150 44 11 9:17.6 0:52.3 4 42:54.8 0:44.5 3 21:24.5 1:15:13.7 1:15:13.7  
4 27 Brian Schott 338 43 8 9:01.3 1:11.3 8 44:10.2 1:20.0 1 19:50.1 1:15:32.9 1:15:32.9  
5 37 Nick Napoleon 417 41 10 9:09.4 1:32.5 12 45:04.4 0:45.1 5 21:33.5 1:18:04.9 1:18:04.9  
6 41 Shaun Stewart 361 43 4 8:33.7 1:59.1 7 44:04.7 2:46.0 6 22:17.0 1:19:40.5 1:19:40.5  
7 42 Stuart Jordan 240 44 13 9:19.5 1:34.8 5 43:02.8 1:02.7 12 24:43.7 1:19:43.5 1:19:43.5  
8 46 Paul Scarpinato 336 44 17 9:50.3 1:40.3 10 44:38.8 0:59.4 8 23:01.0 1:20:09.8 1:20:09.8  
9 49 Scott Chambers 159 42 20 12:04.7 1:59.2 3 41:39.9 1:49.5 7 22:50.7 1:20:24.0 1:20:24.0  
10 52 Zachary Segal 344 40 6 8:41.5 1:02.8 11 44:57.8 1:07.9 13 24:59.9 1:20:49.9 1:20:49.9  
11 56 Randall Walton 390 40 3 8:20.4 1:16.7 6 43:15.0 1:18.7 15 26:54.8 1:21:05.6 1:21:05.6  
12 63 Chad Shultz 351 42 9 9:03.5 1:28.2 14 45:31.9 1:18.4 10 24:21.6 1:21:43.6 1:21:43.6  
13 77 Patrick Dussinger 176 41 16 9:32.2 1:43.4 13 45:11.6 1:46.3 11 24:26.3 1:22:39.8 1:22:39.8  
14 90 Curt Fowler 415 43 7 8:58.8 1:18.7 16 45:58.7 1:37.9 14 26:33.7 1:24:27.8 1:24:27.8  
15 99 Micheal Boyd 137 43 2 8:16.7 1:49.0 17 46:02.8 1:29.1 16 27:36.5 1:25:14.1 1:25:14.1  
16 101 Tj Streit 364 40 14 9:20.2 2:16.4 9 44:28.9 1:26.8 17 27:47.6 1:25:19.9 1:25:19.9  
17 117 Matthew Reimer 323 44 15 9:31.6 2:20.6 18 49:06.9 2:47.8 9 23:42.1 1:27:29.0 1:27:29.0  
18 140 Anthony Wuebben 401 44 12 9:17.9 2:20.7 19 49:12.1 2:02.4 18 28:20.9 1:31:14.0 1:31:14.0  
19 155 Robert Touchton 378 43 18 11:40.6 2:05.4 15 45:36.4 2:53.3 19 30:48.2 1:33:03.9 1:33:03.9  
20 204 Bill Toohey 375 43 19 11:56.3 2:44.2 20 54:48.8 1:50.7 20 44:26.1 1:55:46.1 1:55:46.1  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 8 Mike Hebden 213 47 1 8:21.2 0:55.1 1 42:15.8 1:03.1 1 18:46.4 1:11:21.6 1:11:21.6  
2 31 Rene Hofstetter 227 46 2 8:28.3 1:13.5 2 43:18.2 0:55.7 3 23:25.1 1:17:20.8 1:17:20.8  
3 92 Lee Grose 205 48 8 9:58.7 3:03.8 4 48:16.1 0:53.2 2 22:29.7 1:24:41.5 1:24:41.5  
4 121 Dub Sands 334 49 3 8:45.2 2:04.1 9 50:54.5 1:27.9 4 24:44.8 1:27:56.5 1:27:56.5  
5 132 Wally Trudeau 380 48 7 9:54.3 3:07.0 5 48:24.0 2:04.1 5 26:35.6 1:30:05.0 1:30:05.0  
6 143 Asdrubal Martinez 266 46 6 9:30.5 1:30.5 3 47:09.4 1:04.1 8 32:18.0 1:31:32.5 1:31:32.5  
7 158 Jeffrey Shearer 346 46 5 9:23.4 2:11.4 8 49:53.9 1:55.1 6 30:22.1 1:33:45.9 1:33:45.9  
8 165 Grady Baxley 122 45 4 9:11.1 3:27.6 7 49:51.1 2:43.8 7 30:34.3 1:35:47.9 1:35:47.9  
9 181 Timothy Sykes 368 47 9 10:14.9 2:19.8 6 49:48.1 2:19.0 9 36:12.8 1:40:54.6 1:40:54.6  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 14 Robert Millican 283 52 1 7:16.0 1:00.2 2 43:47.4 0:48.6 1 19:24.7 1:12:16.9 1:12:16.9  
2 28 Steve Blanda 410 50 3 8:30.3 0:56.7 1 43:11.1 0:53.2 2 22:19.0 1:15:50.3 1:15:50.3  
3 54 Scott Perry 310 51 6 9:49.7 0:48.9 3 45:41.5 1:00.0 4 23:44.4 1:21:04.5 1:21:04.5  
4 57 Joie Davis 168 52 7 10:07.2 46:39.4       5 25:35.4 1:21:19.5 1:21:19.5  
5 79 Gary Broxson 144 51 4 8:58.4 1:45.7 4 47:42.5 1:23.9 3 23:07.4 1:22:57.9 1:22:57.9  
6 130 Thomas Johnson 237 51 2 8:24.8 1:14.1 7 50:46.6 2:12.0 6 27:14.1 1:29:51.6 1:29:51.6  
7 136 Michael Breeden 140 52 5 9:21.3 1:51.0 5 48:48.2 1:43.8 8 28:59.4 1:30:43.7 1:30:43.7  
8 152 David Ray 320 54 8 11:33.5 1:44.6 6 49:54.6 1:25.2 7 28:04.8 1:32:42.7 1:32:42.7  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 10 Michael Cain 152 55 1 7:25.9 1:07.9 1 39:13.0 1:10.7 1 22:36.1 1:11:33.6 1:11:33.6  
2 33 John Montgomery 288 57 2 8:19.0 1:06.9 3 44:13.2 1:08.9 2 22:50.8 1:17:38.8 1:17:38.8  
3 53 Michael Gebhart 196 58 7 10:02.3 1:27.2 5 45:08.2 1:05.5 4 23:09.0 1:20:52.2 1:20:52.2  
4 55 Steven Dixon 173 55 10 10:51.7 1:28.9 2 42:27.9 1:24.9 7 24:51.2 1:21:04.6 1:21:04.6  
5 62 David Buchanan 146 59 3 8:19.8 1:44.5 6 45:44.6 1:18.7 6 24:33.6 1:21:41.2 1:21:41.2  
6 74 Jerry Caito 153 56 8 10:09.9 1:35.2 4 44:48.0 1:24.7 5 24:29.7 1:22:27.5 1:22:27.5  
7 81 Bill Pennington 307 57 4 8:37.7 2:05.3 10 49:00.3 0:55.9 3 23:07.0 1:23:46.2 1:23:46.2  
8 115 Jeff Funderburk 193 59 6 9:14.2 1:50.5 8 47:15.6 2:05.1 9 26:38.0 1:27:03.4 1:27:03.4  
9 127 James Tuten 381 58 13 12:32.2 1:36.3 7 46:12.6 2:08.3 11 27:10.0 1:29:39.4 1:29:39.4  
10 133 Bill Rogers 329 55 9 10:20.6 2:46.4 9 48:29.0 1:37.1 10 27:06.4 1:30:19.5 1:30:19.5  
11 147 Gregory Parker 306 57 5 8:39.5 2:16.6 12 54:45.8 0:47.1 8 25:28.3 1:31:57.3 1:31:57.3  
12 178 Bill Krause 251 58 12 12:01.9 2:30.4 11 51:01.5 1:14.5 12 33:37.0 1:40:25.3 1:40:25.3  
13 203 Daniel Frey 192 57 11 11:23.7 2:56.6 13 59:14.2 3:08.8 13 37:14.0 1:53:57.3 1:53:57.3  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 43 Jeremy Smith 355 63 1 8:29.5 1:54.5 1 43:31.1 1:33.6 1 24:25.7 1:19:54.4 1:19:54.4  
2 91 Randy Jones 238 60 3 9:51.3 1:46.2 2 46:11.9 1:31.0 2 25:14.8 1:24:35.2 1:24:35.2  
3 113 Robert Opkins 297 61 2 9:23.1 0:59.0 4 46:23.8 1:18.4 3 28:01.8 1:26:06.1 1:26:06.1  
4 170 Robert Glover 405 63 5 10:05.6 2:11.0 6 52:58.0 2:37.6 4 28:10.7 1:38:02.9 1:38:02.9 2:00
5 185 Stephen Michelini 280 64 6 11:15.6 3:14.7 3 46:22.5 3:09.3 5 38:25.8 1:42:27.9 1:42:27.9  
6 190 Michael Ginn 200 60 4 9:56.7 2:39.9 5 49:31.0 1:31.0 6 39:27.9 1:43:06.5 1:43:06.5  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 174 Ron Mars 265 69 1 10:48.5 2:45.8 1 50:46.0 2:44.7 1 29:54.8 1:38:59.8 1:38:59.8 2:00
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 70 Bo Webster 414 70 1 9:37.8 1:21.3 1 42:06.9 1:22.1 1 27:38.8 1:22:06.9 1:22:06.9  
2 184 Wallace Panides 304 73 2 12:25.8 2:09.3 2 52:11.0 1:18.1 2 34:12.1 1:42:16.3 1:42:16.3  
 

Athena

Top

Athena

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 1 Allison Justice 241 30 2 9:36.0 1:26.8 3 52:58.1 1:00.6 1 27:04.8 1:32:06.3 1:32:06.3  
2 2 Stephanie Humphrey 231 30 4 10:27.2 1:06.6 1 51:53.6 1:28.6 3 33:36.1 1:38:32.1 1:38:32.1  
3 3 Lisa Ingram 233 28 1 8:12.4 2:20.9 5 55:48.9 1:32.4 2 32:06.4 1:40:01.0 1:40:01.0  
4 4 Amy Burdan 147 48 5 10:37.5 1:43.7 4 53:34.9 2:05.4 4 34:37.3 1:42:38.8 1:42:38.8  
5 5 Theresa Thaggard 372 53 3 10:18.0 1:07.3 2 52:29.9 1:36.2 5 38:24.6 1:43:56.0 1:43:56.0  
6 6 Amy Atterberry 114 36 6 12:22.9 2:43.2 6 59:25.6 2:34.5 6 42:49.6 1:59:55.8 1:59:55.8  
 

Clydesdale

Top

Clydesdale

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 1 Tom Everett 184 45 4 9:11.2 1:38.8 2 41:05.0 1:09.0 1 25:53.4 1:18:57.4 1:18:57.4  
2 2 Brian Conway 161 38 5 9:35.1 1:13.8 1 41:03.6 1:24.8 3 27:47.2 1:21:04.5 1:21:04.5  
3 3 Benjamin Harris 209 39 2 8:02.2 1:34.1 3 46:15.7 1:42.3 6 29:37.5 1:27:11.8 1:27:11.8  
4 4 Andy Hirko 223 34 10 10:45.6 1:15.9 5 47:06.5 0:59.3 8 31:16.3 1:31:23.6 1:31:23.6  
5 5 Stephen Miron 284 46 6 9:37.8 1:54.4 4 46:52.9 1:53.0 9 31:54.4 1:32:12.5 1:32:12.5  
6 6 Karl Hanson 207 46 1 7:55.4 2:54.7 7 49:44.0 2:37.7 5 29:37.3 1:32:49.1 1:32:49.1  
7 7 Michael Cape 404 51 12 12:46.4 2:10.4 6 47:08.5 2:28.7 4 28:36.9 1:33:10.9 1:33:10.9 0:00.0  
8 8 James Davidson 406 38 9 9:53.7 3:05.3 8 50:23.1 1:30.8 7 29:39.3 1:34:32.2 1:34:32.2  
9 9 Kenneth Bowen 136 43 7 9:49.7 1:46.0 10 53:04.7 2:32.4 2 27:41.2 1:34:54.0 1:34:54.0  
10 10 Shannon Oquinn 299 42 11 11:26.4 2:18.6 11 55:17.3 2:03.7 10 32:29.0 1:43:35.0 1:43:35.0  
11 11 Mason Cooper 162 42 8 9:52.1 2:39.8 9 50:57.7 2:25.5 11 38:40.6 1:44:35.7 1:44:35.7  
12 12 William Wells 395 49 3 8:27.6 4:00.9 12 58:31.6 2:43.6 12 46:16.8 2:00:00.5 2:00:00.5  
 

Fat Tire

Top

Fat Tire

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 2 Michele Holbrook 416 48 1 9:40.0 3:01.6 1 1:07:53.0 1:15.4 1 30:47.8 1:52:37.8 1:52:37.8  
2 3 Tamara Vanover 386 39 2 11:24.4 3:15.7 2 1:09:40.2 1:22.8 2 36:44.4 2:02:27.5 2:02:27.5  
 
Top

Fat Tire

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 1 Michael Rogers 330 15 1 6:57.3 2:03.3 1 53:17.7 0:38.7 1 21:17.5 1:24:14.5 1:24:14.5  
 

Military/PSO/LEO

Top

MPL

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 10 Ramona Deveney 172 36 1 9:50.6 1:33.8 1 49:21.4 2:14.4 1 29:47.7 1:32:47.9 1:32:47.9  
2 11 Tarron McKay 275 32 3 10:21.1 1:44.5 2 51:15.0 1:39.8 2 30:56.9 1:35:57.3 1:35:57.3  
3 12 Alexandra Modrow 286 27 4 10:29.4 2:13.6 3 53:39.8 1:55.8 3 33:58.4 1:42:17.0 1:42:17.0  
4 13 Rachel Priggemeier 316 25 2 10:14.1 2:11.6 4 56:03.8 1:20.6 4 39:24.9 1:49:15.0 1:49:15.0  
 
Top

MPL

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 1 Thomas Malphrus 411 26 4 8:37.2 0:47.1 2 41:44.7 1:07.6 1 19:10.4 1:11:27.0 1:11:27.0  
2 2 Ben Clifford 412 28 3 8:30.1 1:18.9 3 42:27.8 1:46.2 2 20:33.2 1:14:36.2 1:14:36.2  
3 3 Sean Bader 117 34 2 7:37.1 0:53.9 4 43:39.2 1:09.7 3 23:29.5 1:16:49.4 1:16:49.4  
4 4 Scott Kerns 248 42 5 8:46.9 1:39.0 1 41:08.2 1:34.1 4 25:12.2 1:18:20.4 1:18:20.4  
5 5 Joshua Boyts 138 31 6 9:20.3 1:46.0 5 44:37.3 1:23.3 5 25:29.3 1:22:36.2 1:22:36.2  
6 6 Luis Borges 133 47 7 9:27.4 1:13.4 6 45:20.6 1:21.8 6 25:39.9 1:25:03.1 1:25:03.1 2:00
7 7 Frederick Wells 394 28 1 6:47.1 2:04.3 9 50:06.3 1:36.6 8 27:01.4 1:27:35.7 1:27:35.7  
8 8 Adam Miller 407 28 8 9:52.2 2:02.8 7 48:29.1 1:30.5 7 26:04.5 1:27:59.1 1:27:59.1  
9 9 Norris Herron II 217 30 9 10:03.7 1:23.5 8 48:50.7 0:53.5 9 28:37.1 1:29:48.5 1:29:48.5  
 

Novice

Top

Novice

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 2 Diana Bickel 128 44 2 9:05.8 1:17.7 1 46:20.0 1:05.5 3 26:36.9 1:24:25.9 1:24:25.9  
2 3 Heather Faver 186 43 3 9:27.4 2:45.4 2 53:05.5 2:07.4 1 25:33.9 1:32:59.6 1:32:59.6  
3 5 Kathryn Bentley 125 27 4 9:35.6 1:52.2 5 57:02.3 1:29.7 2 26:29.7 1:36:29.5 1:36:29.5  
4 7 Shannon Rollins 331 26 5 10:30.9 2:04.5 3 55:52.6 1:15.6 4 27:30.1 1:37:13.7 1:37:13.7  
5 11 Jennifer Hartz 211 42 8 12:27.2 1:57.1 4 56:53.2 1:21.6 7 38:23.8 1:51:02.9 1:51:02.9  
6 12 Chelsea Herring 215 28 6 10:35.5 3:22.8 6 1:01:29.9 1:42.5 6 37:58.4 1:55:09.1 1:55:09.1  
7 13 Katherine Mock 285 17 1 8:24.9 3:25.6 7 1:19:20.4 1:44.1 8 38:34.1 2:11:29.1 2:11:29.1  
8 14 Jenna Marino 263 26 7 10:36.2 3:23.7     1:30:11.3 5 30:43.5 2:14:54.7 2:14:54.7  
 
Top

Novice

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 1 Steve Bouchard 135 42 3 8:01.4 1:43.9 1 43:54.7 1:43.7 1 24:23.9 1:19:47.6 1:19:47.6  
2 4 George Masdea 268 37 6 10:42.2 2:25.2 3 49:33.0 1:25.3 3 31:46.8 1:35:52.5 1:35:52.5  
3 6 Jerod Myers 293 31 4 9:49.5 2:37.5 2 48:48.0 1:14.5 5 34:20.2 1:36:49.7 1:36:49.7  
4 8 Adam Wight 396 16 2 7:36.2 2:51.3 5 56:50.7 1:11.1 4 32:05.3 1:40:34.6 1:40:34.6  
5 9 Nick Harvey 212 15 1 7:10.3 2:55.6 6 1:03:53.7 1:12.6 2 29:52.9 1:45:05.1 1:45:05.1  
6 10 Jose Lopez 258 40 5 10:38.4 3:17.2 4 54:38.1 2:30.3 6 36:20.8 1:47:24.8 1:47:24.8