2014 Jax Tri Series Standings

Olympic Age Group Results

June 21, 2014


Results By DRC Sports

Olympic Age Group

Overall Female Series Champion

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Julia Worden Ocala FL 34482 39 Series Total: 0 6:56:59.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 ***** 2:20:15.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 ***** 2:16:55.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 ***** 2:19:48.3
 

Overall Female Master Champion

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Kathleen Ridall Daytona Beach FL 32124 43 Series Total: 7 8:04:59.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 2 2:42:23.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 2 2:35:49.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 3 2:46:47.1
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Faith Fetzer Jacksonville FL 32207 29 Series Total: 14 9:06:38.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 4 3:02:42.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 4 2:54:56.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 6 3:08:59.8
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Candace Dorn Jacksonville Beach FL 32250 32 Series Total: 7 7:25:42.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 2 2:29:41.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 2 2:23:34.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 3 2:32:25.8
2 Marie Vogler Jacksonville FL 32207 31 Series Total: 3 7:26:43.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 1 2:29:51.5
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 1 2:25:34.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 1 2:31:17.3
3 Kelli Bynum Jacksonville FL 32205 32 Series Total: 15 7:59:50.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 3 2:42:11.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 3 2:30:53.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 9 2:46:45.8
4 Katie Bietenholz Fernandina Beach FL 32034 34 Series Total: 20 8:26:07.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 6 2:49:05.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 6 2:46:09.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 8 2:50:53.3
5 Heidi Thedwall Saint Marys GA 31558 33 Series Total: 22 9:15:08.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 8 3:05:23.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 7 3:02:04.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 7 3:07:40.7
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Naomi Ventura Ormond Beach FL 32174 37 Series Total: 5 7:29:11.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 2 2:27:36.5
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 2 2:26:30.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 1 2:35:04.2
2 Tabitha Oravetz Ormond Beach FL 32174 38 Series Total: 12 7:55:48.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 6 2:39:39.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 3 2:35:19.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 3 2:40:49.3
3 Melinda MacDonald Richmond Hill GA 31324 39 Series Total: 22 8:41:37.5
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 10 2:55:01.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 6 2:47:29.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 6 2:59:06.4
4 Carolyn Peeples Fernandina Beach FL 32034 39 Series Total: 20 9:07:19.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 8 3:00:13.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 7 2:58:16.5
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 5 3:08:49.1
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Susie Demille Amelia Island FL 32034 42 Series Total: 4 8:23:54.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 1 2:48:43.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 1 2:45:40.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 2 2:49:30.7
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Christine Utter Ormond Beach FL 32176 45 Series Total: 13 8:58:49.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 4 2:57:42.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 6 2:57:45.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 3 3:03:21.3
2 Shayla Spinner Jacksonville FL 32205 49 Series Total: 5 9:07:45.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 1 2:59:59.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 2 2:53:52.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 2 3:13:54.6
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Mary-Ann Benton Deltona FL 32738 51 Series Total: 7 8:27:50.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 1 2:49:40.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 3 2:45:39.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 3 2:52:30.4
2 Judith Burdan St. Augustine FL 32084 54 Series Total: 11 9:23:12.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 2 3:07:09.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 4 3:02:29.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 5 3:13:33.1
 

Overall Male Series Champion

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Robert Rankin Fernandina Beach FL 32034 31 Series Total: 3 6:22:49.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 1 2:07:58.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 2 2:04:26.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 ***** 2:10:24.0
 

Overall Male Master Champion

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Wladmir Kocerka Jacksonville Beach FL 32250 42 Series Total: 1 6:28:13.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 1 2:11:36.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 ***** 2:05:06.5
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 ***** 2:11:30.3
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Zachary MacDonald Richmond Hill GA 31324 15 Series Total: 4 8:05:42.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 1 2:38:36.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 2 2:43:27.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 1 2:43:39.2
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Christopher McCaffrey Jacksonville FL 32207 28 Series Total: 5 6:45:01.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 1 2:15:20.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 3 2:13:53.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 1 2:15:47.1
2 Colin Prinslo Hahira GA 31632 28 Series Total: 18 7:17:06.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 4 2:22:07.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 8 2:17:18.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 6 2:37:40.2
3 Michael Rozborski 302 Princeton Ave FL 32901 27 Series Total: 26 7:48:52.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 5 2:33:02.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 13 2:28:11.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 8 2:47:38.6
4 Christopher Wilson Jacksonville FL 32259 27 Series Total: 36 10:36:37.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 10 3:27:01.5
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 16 3:28:52.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 10 3:40:43.6
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Eric Cannon Jacksonville FL 32205 33 Series Total: 7 7:17:40.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 2 2:25:14.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 3 2:27:07.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 2 2:25:19.1
2 Robert Huerbsch St Augustine FL 32084 34 Series Total: 13 7:21:33.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 4 2:20:24.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 5 2:16:47.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 4 2:44:21.5
3 Andy Capner Jacksonville FL 32225 31 Series Total: 26 8:11:07.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 10 2:49:40.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 10 2:39:59.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 6 2:41:28.2
4 Tahir Edwards Jacksonville FL 32207 31 Series Total: 23 8:20:40.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 9 2:56:35.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 9 2:43:12.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 5 2:40:52.0
5 Greg Beimourtrusting Jacksonville FL 32217 31 Series Total: 38 9:55:17.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 16 3:35:39.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 13 3:12:47.5
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 9 3:06:49.7
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Bradley Odom Statesboro GA 30458 36 Series Total: 16 6:46:25.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 10 2:25:50.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 3 2:08:23.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 3 2:12:11.6
2 Seth Hooper Kingsland GA 31548 38 Series Total: 16 6:54:03.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 2 2:15:09.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 5 2:14:03.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 9 2:24:50.6
3 Joe Ventura Ormond Beach FL 32174 37 Series Total: 14 7:08:49.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 4 2:23:06.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 4 2:21:15.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 6 2:24:27.6
4 Dan Wilson Jacksonville FL 32207 38 Series Total: 17 7:17:04.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 3 2:27:45.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 6 2:22:45.5
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 8 2:26:32.9
5 Chad McDonald Waycross GA 31501 35 Series Total: 21 7:23:43.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 7 2:31:14.5
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 7 2:23:06.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 7 2:29:22.7
6 Steven Riley Jacksonville FL 32226 36 Series Total: 34 7:53:39.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 11 2:38:18.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 9 2:32:23.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 14 2:42:57.7
7 John Kendall Jacksonville FL 32226 36 Series Total: 39 8:19:28.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 9 2:41:27.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 11 2:43:06.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 19 2:54:54.1
8 Wesley Carter Jacksonville FL 32258 38 Series Total: 44 8:51:03.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 14 2:58:13.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 13 2:52:21.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 17 3:00:29.8
9 Lucas Mather Statesboro GA 30458 35 Series Total: 47 9:14:40.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 13 3:10:33.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 14 3:01:09.5
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 20 3:02:56.9
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Andrew Birchall St. Augustine FL 32080 40 Series Total: 5 7:01:04.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 2 2:21:20.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 2 2:18:48.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 1 2:20:56.2
2 Robert Garibaldi Jax FL 32256 41 Series Total: 16 8:22:16.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 4 2:52:43.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 6 2:43:50.5
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 6 2:45:42.5
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Frank Fraunfelter Ocala FL 34480 46 Series Total: 13 6:52:45.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 3 2:17:26.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 6 2:16:46.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 4 2:18:32.9
2 Peter Laskowski St Johns FL 32259 45 Series Total: 11 7:18:13.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 4 2:28:29.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 4 2:23:35.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 3 2:26:09.3
3 Tom Jackson Jacksonville Beach FL 32250 46 Series Total: 22 7:35:57.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 8 2:37:30.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 7 2:25:43.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 7 2:32:42.8
4 Rob McKisick Middleburg FL 32068 47 Series Total: 31 8:08:14.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 7 2:43:41.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 15 2:43:51.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 9 2:40:41.8
5 Wade Seagraves Jacksonville FL 32210 47 Series Total: 38 8:40:33.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 10 2:52:29.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 17 2:57:19.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 11 2:50:45.4
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Jeffrey Bowman Tallahassee FL 32309 53 Series Total: 12 7:05:23.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 5 2:22:41.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 4 2:19:47.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 3 2:22:55.6
2 Robert Ballou Saint Augustine FL 32085 50 Series Total: 13 7:43:16.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 6 2:37:02.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 5 2:31:44.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 2 2:34:29.3
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Charlie O'Brien Ponte Vedra Beach FL 32082 55 Series Total: 5 6:55:07.5
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 2 2:17:32.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 1 2:14:54.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 2 2:22:40.0
2 Cliff Arn Jacksonville FL 32259 57 Series Total: 11 9:26:05.5
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 4 3:15:41.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 2 2:59:50.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 5 3:10:32.8
3 Kevin Wagner Starke FL 32091 57 Series Total: 15 10:34:49.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 5 3:27:27.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 3 3:26:02.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 7 3:41:19.0
4 Tom Wilson Saint Johns FL 32259 57 Series Total: 16 10:56:58.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 6 3:45:50.5
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 4 3:28:51.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 6 3:42:15.8
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Ironmike Townsend Greensboro NC 27407 69 Series Total: 4 8:48:11.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 2 2:58:06.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 1 2:51:31.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 1 2:58:34.0
 

Olympic Athena

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Becky Harter Clearwater FL 33764 38 Series Total: 4 10:56:51.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 1 3:43:21.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 2 3:33:34.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 1 3:39:55.4
 

Olympic Clydesdale

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Michael Tate Clearwater FL 33764 36 Series Total: 11 10:40:43.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 3 3:43:21.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 2 3:26:59.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 6 3:30:22.4
 

Olympic Military/Public Safety/Law Enforcement

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Craig Thedwall Saint Marys GA 31558 33 Series Total: 8 6:57:46.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 1 2:21:22.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 4 2:16:02.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 3 2:20:21.6
 

Olympic Physically Challenged

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Ashley Cooper-Heath Kingsland GA 31548 31 Series Total: 3 9:10:15.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 1 3:02:51.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 1 2:59:16.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 1 3:08:08.1
 
*Age Group Place