2014 Jax Tri Series Standings

Sprint Age Group Results

June 21, 2014


Results By DRC Sports

Age Group Sprint

Overall Female Series Champion

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Kathleen Kaye Jacksonville FL 32207 56 Series Total: 1 3:45:22.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 ***** 1:14:45.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 ***** 1:14:26.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 1 1:16:11.0
 

Overall Female Master Champion

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Diana Twiggs Fernandina Beach FL 32034 43 Series Total: 3 3:50:00.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 1 1:16:07.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 1 1:15:51.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 1 1:18:00.7
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Christine Lyles Loganville GA 30052 23 Series Total: 6 4:38:36.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 3 1:33:24.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 2 1:26:54.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 1 1:38:17.8
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Danielle Harting Savannah GA 31401 29 Series Total: 18 4:20:04.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 4 1:27:45.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 7 1:25:00.5
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 7 1:27:18.0
2 Amber Hoadley Jacksonville FL 32205 26 Series Total: 18 4:20:54.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 3 1:26:24.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 6 1:25:51.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 9 1:28:39.0
3 Lauren Funderburk Jacksonville FL 32205 29 Series Total: 24 4:38:12.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 6 1:32:32.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 8 1:31:35.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 10 1:34:04.5
4 Melyssa Allen Orlando FL 32835 25 Series Total: 11 4:44:17.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 2 1:37:09.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 4 1:31:52.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 5 1:35:14.9
5 Lana Khanachet Jacksonville FL 32204 25 Series Total: 32 5:27:03.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 10 1:48:15.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 10 1:57:13.5
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 12 1:41:34.4
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Shannon McGrew St. Marys GA 31558 31 Series Total: 23 4:05:58.5
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 11 1:23:39.5
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 6 1:20:40.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 6 1:21:38.4
2 Robin Brigman Jacksonville FL 32258 32 Series Total: 18 4:14:32.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 9 1:25:35.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 5 1:23:50.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 4 1:25:06.8
3 Maggie Crotty Jacksonville FL 32256 30 Series Total: 37 4:39:17.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 15 1:31:42.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 10 1:32:44.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 12 1:34:50.3
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Janet Augspurg Alachua FL 32615 35 Series Total: 24 4:11:40.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 6 1:24:40.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 11 1:23:12.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 7 1:23:47.1
2 Jamie Poindexter Jacksonville FL 32207 36 Series Total: 7 4:17:59.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 1 1:29:25.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 3 1:24:50.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 3 1:23:43.2
3 Christy Ford Jacksonville FL 32224 38 Series Total: 23 4:21:22.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 4 1:26:19.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 10 1:24:56.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 9 1:30:06.7
4 Jennifer Vaughan Jacksonville Beach FL 32250 37 Series Total: 22 4:25:56.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 5 1:30:58.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 9 1:25:43.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 8 1:29:13.9
5 Megan Thompson Pooler GA 31322 37 Series Total: 31 4:38:26.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 7 1:30:13.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 14 1:32:50.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 10 1:35:22.0
6 Kristin Keen Jacksonville FL 32204 38 Series Total: 56 4:41:51.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 12 1:31:16.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 23 1:32:29.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 21 1:38:05.3
7 Shannon Detro Savannah GA 31406 39 Series Total: 52 4:43:14.5
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 11 1:29:51.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 25 1:35:26.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 16 1:37:57.2
8 Joann Stewart Yulee FL 32097 39 Series Total: 48 4:45:21.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 14 1:35:58.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 21 1:33:43.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 13 1:35:39.2
9 Stacie Waters Brunswick GA 31520 37 Series Total: 32 4:46:16.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 8 1:37:08.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 13 1:31:36.5
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 11 1:37:31.4
10 Stacie Atria Gainesville FL 32606 36 Series Total: 40 4:51:59.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 10 1:37:39.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 18 1:36:48.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 12 1:37:31.5
11 Courtney Sheehan Orange Park FL 32073 37 Series Total: 55 5:33:58.5
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 16 1:55:15.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 24 1:46:16.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 15 1:52:26.3
12 Julianne Ott Jacksonville FL 32224 39 Series Total: 64 5:38:57.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 19 1:51:32.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 26 1:52:06.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 19 1:55:17.8
13 Tracy Bishop Dawsonville GA 30534 35 Series Total: 65 6:44:16.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 20 2:26:47.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 27 2:13:34.5
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 18 2:03:54.6
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Diana Bickel Fernandina Beach FL 44 Series Total: 9 4:18:52.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 3 1:28:44.5
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 1 1:24:25.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 5 1:25:41.6
2 Elvie Smith Jacksonville FL 32207 41 Series Total: 12 4:22:02.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 4 1:30:21.5
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 2 1:25:21.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 6 1:26:19.8
3 Heather Schott St Johns FL 32259 42 Series Total: 10 4:25:18.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 3 1:28:50.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 4 1:30:37.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 3 1:25:50.3
4 Dawn Everett Guyton GA 31312 40 Series Total: 27 4:46:04.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 9 1:36:57.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 9 1:36:12.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 9 1:32:55.2
5 Melanie Jordan Fleming Island FL 32003 43 Series Total: 17 4:50:50.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 5 1:36:28.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 5 1:36:32.5
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 7 1:37:49.4
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Julie Perry Archer FL 32618 46 Series Total: 9 4:10:14.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 5 1:24:39.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 2 1:21:36.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 2 1:23:58.2
2 Kathleen O'Sullivan Savannah GA 31406 49 Series Total: 24 4:14:49.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 7 1:23:44.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 11 1:25:32.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 6 1:25:31.6
3 Barbara Dangelo Savannah GA 31404 45 Series Total: 8 4:15:39.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 3 1:25:42.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 4 1:24:24.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 1 1:25:32.8
4 Susan Seagraves Jacksonville FL 32210 45 Series Total: 17 4:23:28.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 4 1:26:37.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 9 1:27:42.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 4 1:29:07.7
5 Terri Hallenbeck Jacksonville FL 32223 47 Series Total: 29 4:48:05.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 8 1:36:05.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 14 1:34:55.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 7 1:37:04.6
6 Mallory Becker Gainesville FL 32608 45 Series Total: 36 5:18:35.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 12 1:47:40.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 15 1:45:39.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 9 1:45:15.3
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Alicia Parker Fernandina Beach FL 32034 54 Series Total: 3 3:59:20.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 1 1:20:12.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 1 1:19:28.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 1 1:19:39.1
2 Sharon Opkins Jacksonville FL 32259 52 Series Total: 16 4:26:58.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 6 1:27:51.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 6 1:31:00.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 4 1:28:06.8
3 Debra Varley Ponte Vedra Beach FL 32082 53 Series Total: 10 4:55:26.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 3 1:36:50.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 4 1:40:40.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 3 1:37:55.4
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Cheryl Monroe Waycross GA 31503 57 Series Total: 8 4:10:16.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 2 1:21:51.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 4 1:22:45.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 2 1:25:39.7
2 Beth Fagin Jacksonville FL 32223 56 Series Total: 6 4:24:41.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 1 1:26:37.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 2 1:26:05.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 3 1:31:59.3
3 Jacque Myers Tallahassee FL 32305 58 Series Total: 18 4:33:52.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 6 1:31:35.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 8 1:29:42.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 4 1:32:34.4
4 Marcia Funderburk Jacksonville FL 32204 59 Series Total: 24 5:06:31.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 9 1:43:34.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 9 1:40:10.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 6 1:42:46.0
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Deborah Cain Sandersville GA 31082 62 Series Total: 11 5:00:29.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 4 1:40:33.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 4 1:39:33.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 3 1:40:22.1
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Mary Strickland Waycross GA 31503 68 Series Total: 3 5:48:35.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 1 1:54:14.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 1 1:57:36.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 1 1:56:44.8
 

Overall Male Series Champion Winners

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Jamie Marchio St. Augustine FL 32095 43 Series Total: 0 3:15:31.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 ***** 1:04:32.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 ***** 1:05:03.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 ***** 1:05:56.1
 

Overall Male Master Champion Winners

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Colin Campbell Fernandina Beach FL 32034 42 Series Total: 6 3:32:39.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 3 1:11:15.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 2 1:10:03.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 1 1:11:20.8
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Drew Overmeyer Jacksonville FL 32220 19 Series Total: 5 4:21:44.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 1 1:27:15.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 3 1:29:28.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 1 1:25:01.2
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Jack Tomassetti Jacksonville FL 32258 24 Series Total: 10 3:57:49.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 3 1:20:31.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 3 1:18:04.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 4 1:19:13.5
2 Stephen Hinds Grovetown GA 30813 24 Series Total: 6 4:23:37.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 2 1:25:19.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 2 1:27:13.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 2 1:31:04.2
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Joe Mueller Gainesville FL 32607 25 Series Total: 9 3:59:36.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 4 1:19:36.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 4 1:17:58.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 1 1:22:01.2
2 Andrew Cleland Jacksonville FL 32210 26 Series Total: 17 4:35:56.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 9 1:44:26.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 6 1:25:45.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 2 1:25:44.9
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Nick Hochstein Ponte Vedra Beach FL 32082 33 Series Total: 3 3:23:01.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 1 1:06:31.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 1 1:07:28.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 1 1:09:00.9
2 Jack Dunn Neptune Beach FL 32266 32 Series Total: 12 3:43:54.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 4 1:14:57.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 5 1:13:35.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 3 1:15:21.3
3 Matthew Anderson Jacksonville FL 32256 31 Series Total: 22 3:56:53.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 7 1:16:37.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 10 1:19:36.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 5 1:20:38.6
4 Brian Szallay Jacksonville FL 32246 33 Series Total: 20 4:07:07.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 6 1:19:55.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 8 1:22:20.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 6 1:24:52.0
5 Chris Kamienski St. Augustine FL 32092 34 Series Total: 36 4:16:47.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 12 1:26:10.5
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 13 1:25:08.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 11 1:25:28.3
6 Vyacheslav Shevchenko Jacksonville FL 32224 32 Series Total: 38 4:25:32.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 14 1:35:09.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 12 1:24:23.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 12 1:26:00.1
7 Lealand Hodges Townsend GA 31331 32 Series Total: 48 4:59:37.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 15 1:34:36.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 16 1:42:33.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 17 1:42:28.0
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Daniel Larmon Jacksonville FL 32256 39 Series Total: 5 3:41:35.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 3 1:14:25.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 1 1:13:35.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 1 1:13:35.8
2 Dana Taylor Fernandina Beach FL 32034 36 Series Total: 13 4:08:36.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 6 1:25:34.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 4 1:21:29.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 3 1:21:32.7
3 Stephen Strout Saint Augustine FL 32095 39 Series Total: 21 4:31:44.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 1 1:28:22.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 9 1:29:56.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 11 1:33:25.7
4 Robert Riker Jacksonville FL 32226 38 Series Total: 36 4:38:36.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 12 1:32:41.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 12 1:32:26.5
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 12 1:33:28.9
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Brian Schott St Johns FL 32259 43 Series Total: 5 3:36:21.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 1 1:09:59.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 1 1:15:32.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 3 1:10:49.4
2 Derrick Holland Jacksonville FL 32223 43 Series Total: 15 3:39:37.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 6 1:14:47.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 4 1:12:24.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 5 1:12:24.5
3 Shaun Stewart Yulee FL 32097 43 Series Total: 22 4:00:41.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 10 1:20:33.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 6 1:19:40.5
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 6 1:20:26.8
4 Stuart Jordan Fleming Island FL 32003 44 Series Total: 34 4:07:06.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 14 1:23:03.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 12 1:19:43.5
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 8 1:24:18.9
5 Patrick Dussinger Jacksonville FL 32246 41 Series Total: 40 4:19:12.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 15 1:29:34.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 13 1:22:40.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 12 1:26.58.4
6 Robert Touchton Jacksonville FL 32246 43 Series Total: 49 4:34:48.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 16 1:30:38.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 19 1:33:03.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 14 1:31:05.5
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Mike Hebden Winter Springs FL 32708 47 Series Total: 3 3:35:32.5
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 1 1:10:14.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 1 1:11:21.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 1 1:13:56.3
2 Lee Grose Jacksonville FL 32210 48 Series Total: 12 4:11:48.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 3 1:21:57.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 2 1:24:41.5
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 7 1:25:09.1
3 Grady Baxley Jacksonville Beach FL 32250 45 Series Total: 25 4:45:45.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 6 1:35:23.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 7 1:35:47.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 12 1:34:33.9
4 Timothy Sykes Rincon GA 31326 47 Series Total: 29 5:05:45.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 7 1:42:39.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 9 1:40:54.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 13 1:42:11.8
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Scott Perry Archer FL 32618 51 Series Total: 11 4:03:50.5
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 3 1:22:32.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 4 1:21:04.5
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 4 1:20:13.8
2 David Ray St Johns FL 32259 54 Series Total: 22 4:42:20.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 4 1:36:35.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 7 1:32:42.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 11 1:33:01.8
3 Michael Cape Saint Johns FL 32259 51 Series Total: 28 4:50:32.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 7 1:37:26.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 8 1:33:10.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 13 1:39:54.4
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Michael Cain Ormond Beach FL 32174 55 Series Total: 5 3:36:45.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 3 1:13:38.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 1 1:11:33.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 1 1:11:33.5
2 Steven Dixon Brunswick GA 31525 55 Series Total: 19 4:01:37.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 6 1:19:30.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 7 1:21:04.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 6 1:21:02.3
3 David Buchanan Savannah GA 31410 59 Series Total: 19 4:06:46.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 8 1:22:45.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 6 1:21:41.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 5 1:22:20.7
4 Bill Pennington Fernandina Beach FL 32034 57 Series Total: 10 4:17:28.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 4 1:25:18.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 3 1:23:46.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 3 1:28:23.3
5 Jeff Funderburk Jacksonville FL 32204 59 Series Total: 25 4:19:48.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 9 1:25:51.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 9 1:27:03.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 7 1:26:52.9
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Robert Opkins Jacksonville FL 32259 61 Series Total: 6 4:20:35.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 2 1:27:03.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 3 1:26:06.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 1 1:27:26.0
2 Stephen Michelini Tampa FL 33629 64 Series Total: 11 5:02:37.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 4 1:38:06.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 5 1:42:27.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 2 1:42:03.0
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Ron Mars Jacksonville FL 32257-4952 69 Series Total: 4 4:54:22.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 2 1:36:31.5
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 1 1:38:59.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 1 1:38:51.1
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Wallace Panides Fernandina Beach FL 32034 73 Series Total: 7 5:07:16.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 3 1:43:34.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 2 1:42:16.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 2 1:41:25.2
 

Sprint Athena

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Allison Justice Jacksonville FL 32246 30 Series Total: 3 4:35:39.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 1 1:31:32.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 1 1:32:06.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 1 1:32:00.6
2 Theresa Thaggard Jacksonville FL 32258 53 Series Total: 14 5:08:01.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 3 1:44:40.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 5 1:43:56.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 6 1:39:25.2
3 Stephanie Humphrey Savannah GA 31419 30 Series Total: 9 5:04:47.5
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 2 1:45:10.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 3 1:38:32.1
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 4 1:41:05.0
4 Amy Burdan Fleming GA 31309 48 Series Total: 14 5:16:51.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 5 1:49:51.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 4 1:42:38.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 5 1:44:21.8
5 Amy Atterberry Savannah GA 31419 36 Series Total: 19 6:06:00.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 6 2:08:14.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 6 1:59:55.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 7 1:57:50.2
 

Sprint Clydesdale

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Benjamin Harris Hoboken GA 31542 39 Series Total: 12 4:27:42.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 4 1:35:07.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 5 1:27:11.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 3 1:25:24.0
2 Mason Cooper Jacksonville FL 32257 42 Series Total: 24 5:22:19.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 6 1:48:20.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 10 1:44:35.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 8 1:49:23.2
 

Sprint Fat Tire

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Michele Holbrook Fernandina Beach FL 32034 48 Series Total: 3 5:38:23.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 1 1:58:11.7
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 1 1:52:37.8
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 1 1:47:34.2
 

Sprint Female Military/PSO/LEO

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Tarron McKay Jacksonville FL 32256 32 Series Total: 7 4:52:32.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 2 1:39:47.6
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 2 1:35:57.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 3 1:36:47.4
2 Rachel Priggemeier Jacksinville FL 32226 25 Series Total: 12 5:16:17.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 4 1:46:14.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 4 1:49:15.0
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 4 1:40:48.7
 

Sprint Male Military/PSO/LEO

Place Name/Race City/StateZip Age   Place* Time
1 Sean Bader Green Cove Springs FL 32043 34 Series Total: 7 3:56:19.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 1 1:20:28.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 3 1:16:49.4
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 3 1:19:01.6
2 Joshua Boyts Jacksonville FL 32220 31 Series Total: 14 4:07:11.9
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #1 3 1:24:07.3
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #2 5 1:22:36.2
  Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3 6 1:20:28.4
*Age Group Place