Jacksonville Olympic and Sprint Triathlon #3

Age Group Results

August 09, 2014


Results By DRC Sports


Olympic Age Group Men: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Olympic Age Group Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
Athena Women: 0-99
Clydesdale Men: 0-99
Fat Tire Men:
Fat Tire Women:
Military/PSO/LEO Men: 0-99
Military/PSO/LEO Women: 0-99
Relay
Physically Challenged Men:
Physically Challenged Women: 0-99

Olympic Age Group

Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 13 Julia Worden 668 39 3 31:38.8 1:02.1 1 1:02:30.2 0:57.9 1 43:39.3 2:19:48.3 2:19:48.3  
2 28 Betsy Delcour 643 36 2 30:11.7 0:50.9 2 1:04:14.4 1:06.2 3 49:47.2 2:26:10.4 2:26:10.4  
3 30 Angela Bruhl 806 31 1 24:53.1 1:02.8 3 1:09:09.6 0:54.2 2 48:32.6 2:26:32.3 2:26:32.3 2:00
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 43 Angela Shiver 756 44 1 29:29.5 0:53.6 1 1:07:56.8 0:50.5 1 52:15.6 2:31:26.0 2:31:26.0  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 50 Amanda Morgan 812 24 1 30:29.2 0:52.9 1 1:08:10.0 1:07.3 2 56:20.1 2:36:59.5 2:36:59.5  
2 82 Stephanie Lievense 709 24 2 34:39.1 2:14.5 2 1:24:17.4 0:41.7 1 49:58.2 2:51:50.9 2:51:50.9  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 36 Meagan Ritacco 746 25 1 25:39.4 1:32.0 3 1:12:39.1 1:07.9 1 47:40.1 2:28:38.5 2:28:38.5  
2 39 Emmy Williams 795 28 2 30:44.4 0:57.4 2 1:08:30.4 0:49.5 2 48:39.7 2:29:41.4 2:29:41.4  
3 59 Brittanie Stevens 769 27 6 36:42.6 1:27.5 1 1:08:20.7 1:05.2 3 55:16.0 2:42:52.0 2:42:52.0  
4 87 Danielle Titus 779 27 4 33:26.9 1:47.0 5 1:20:33.2 1:24.6 4 57:38.5 2:54:50.2 2:54:50.2  
5 91 Katelyn Goreski 671 26 3 32:17.3 2:01.9 4 1:17:51.6 1:42.3 5 1:03:21.0 2:57:14.1 2:57:14.1  
6 112 Faith Fetzer 658 29 5 35:56.3 1:26.5 6 1:25:53.9 1:37.2 6 1:04:05.9 3:08:59.8 3:08:59.8  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 42 Marie Vogler 789 31 5 34:20.8 1:39.0 2 1:09:40.9   1 45:36.6 2:31:17.3 2:31:17.3  
2 44 Candace Dorn 649 32 3 32:20.7 1:14.2 1 1:07:47.2 1:17.9 3 49:45.8 2:32:25.8 2:32:25.8  
3 53 Ruth Bozeman 619 34 1 25:21.8 1:25.9 5 1:15:35.1 4:10.8 4 51:38.9 2:38:12.5 2:38:12.5  
4 58 Jillian O'Malley 731 31 9 38:07.5 1:09.1 4 1:11:09.7 1:24.4 2 49:42.3 2:41:33.0 2:41:33.0  
5 64 Katie Sawaya 752 30 2 31:30.6 1:44.7 6 1:17:07.5 1:07.8 5 53:05.8 2:44:36.4 2:44:36.4  
6 69 Kelli Bynum 626 32 6 34:36.4 1:34.6 3 1:10:47.1 2:17.4 9 57:30.3 2:46:45.8 2:46:45.8  
7 79 Katie Bietenholz 612 34 4 34:03.0 1:35.2 7 1:17:43.4 1:07.9 8 56:23.8 2:50:53.3 2:50:53.3  
8 89 Jodi Brindisi 621 34 8 36:34.0 2:05.1 8 1:21:08.1 1:22.0 6 54:24.3 2:55:33.5 2:55:33.5  
9 99 Claire Owen 736 32 10 38:11.7 2:19.6 9 1:21:46.8 1:04.9 10 57:55.7 3:01:18.7 3:01:18.7  
10 110 Heidi Thedwall 776 33 11 41:53.3 3:06.3 11 1:24:12.6 2:29.1 7 55:59.4 3:07:40.7 3:07:40.7  
11 118 Katherine Anthony 603 30 7 34:56.9 1:46.5 10 1:22:07.6 1:44.6 11 1:11:12.7 3:11:48.3 3:11:48.3  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 48 Naomi Ventura 788 37 3 36:44.3 1:08.2 1 1:07:21.7 1:05.1 1 48:44.9 2:35:04.2 2:35:04.2  
2 55 Tabitha Oravetz 733 38 1 31:43.0 1:30.0 2 1:10:41.8 1:27.2 3 55:27.3 2:40:49.3 2:40:49.3  
3 84 Mel Scott 754 35 4 37:45.8 1:05.5 4 1:13:45.9 2:41.6 4 57:19.6 2:52:38.4 2:52:38.4  
4 95 Melinda MacDonald 710 39 5 41:25.0 1:25.1 3 1:13:40.1 1:16.4 6 1:01:19.8 2:59:06.4 2:59:06.4  
5 111 Carolyn Peeples 738 39 2 34:51.3 2:41.5 6 1:28:08.0 1:50.1 5 1:01:18.2 3:08:49.1 3:08:49.1  
6 115 Michelle McCullough 716 36 6 46:46.2 1:47.0 5 1:23:52.0 2:23.2 2 55:10.5 3:09:58.9 3:09:58.9  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 68 Sonja Hurt 688 40 3 37:59.0 1:25.4 1 1:12:26.9 1:28.5 1 52:23.5 2:45:43.3 2:45:43.3  
2 70 Kathleen Ridall 744 43 1 33:57.3 1:05.0 2 1:13:12.1 1:29.9 3 57:02.8 2:46:47.1 2:46:47.1  
3 76 Susie Demille 645 42 2 36:09.1 1:56.5 3 1:15:09.9 1:21.7 2 54:53.5 2:49:30.7 2:49:30.7  
4 103 Joann Johnson 693 44 4 40:25.4 1:55.8 4 1:15:47.1 1:37.8 4 1:02:39.1 3:02:25.2 3:02:25.2  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 72 Lauri Barnhill 608 46 1 34:47.0 3:20.6 2 1:16:17.3 1:10.0 1 51:50.8 2:47:25.7 2:47:25.7  
2 105 Christine Utter 786 45 3 37:58.2 1:55.9 1 1:14:21.3 2:35.7 3 1:04:30.2 3:03:21.3 3:03:21.3 2:00
3 120 Shayla Spinner 767 49 6 49:06.4 2:08.3 3 1:23:21.1 1:52.6 2 57:26.2 3:13:54.6 3:13:54.6  
4 126 Jennifer Winchell 799 49 2 37:00.7 3:42.1 5 1:30:02.0 3:03.4 5 1:17:19.3 3:31:07.5 3:31:07.5  
5 129 Tami Young 622 45 4 39:10.0 2:47.3 4 1:27:31.5 2:46.6 6 1:27:32.6 3:39:48.0 3:39:48.0  
6 130 Denise Collins 634 46 5 43:53.7 2:35.6 6 1:34:41.3 1:54.3 4 1:17:11.3 3:40:16.2 3:40:16.2  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 83 Mary-Ann Benton 611 51 2 34:27.2 1:07.4 2 1:13:35.8 1:34.7 3 1:01:45.3 2:52:30.4 2:52:30.4  
2 86 Julie Criss 639 51 1 29:37.9 1:48.5 3 1:14:43.3 1:17.8 4 1:05:59.1 2:53:26.6 2:53:26.6  
3 98 Toni Smith 805 50 6 43:43.9 1:35.6 1 1:13:28.1 2:20.1 2 59:56.6 3:01:04.3 3:01:04.3  
4 101 Kathy Turner 783 50 5 41:26.7 1:13.4 4 1:19:41.0 1:16.9 1 58:06.9 3:01:44.9 3:01:44.9  
5 119 Judith Burdan 623 54 4 38:01.6 2:11.3 5 1:24:16.2 1:42.1 5 1:07:21.9 3:13:33.1 3:13:33.1  
6 121 Michaela Hafner 674 50 3 34:38.2 4:25.0 7 1:28:13.6 3:40.4 6 1:08:26.5 3:21:23.7 3:21:23.7 2:00
7 127 Carrie Jones 694 51 7 43:52.6 3:09.0 6 1:27:50.0 3:15.0 7 1:16:03.1 3:34:09.7 3:34:09.7  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 100 Kim Crist 640 57 2 38:44.9 2:31.8 1 1:20:36.3 2:24.2 1 57:03.6 3:01:20.8 3:01:20.8  
2 106 Barbara Yergey 737 55 1 35:42.1 1:45.6 2 1:21:20.8 2:18.8 2 1:02:30.0 3:03:37.3 3:03:37.3  
3 128 Kimberly Hoop 682 57 3 39:38.8 2:00.9 3 1:25:57.3 3:13.7 3 1:26:31.8 3:37:22.5 3:37:22.5  
 
Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 1 John Horn 684 31 2 25:02.5 0:46.5 1 57:51.0 0:43.3 1 41:58.3 2:06:21.6 2:06:21.6  
2 2 Jerry Gisclair 669 43 3 26:51.2 1:18.7 2 58:24.6 0:47.7 3 42:13.4 2:09:35.6 2:09:35.6  
3 3 Robert Rankin 743 31 1 24:34.8 0:51.4 3 1:01:50.4 0:54.3 2 42:13.1 2:10:24.0 2:10:24.0  
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 4 Wladmir Kocerka 701 42 1 24:13.6 1:16.4 1 1:01:46.1 0:48.9 1 43:25.3 2:11:30.3 2:11:30.3  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 62 Zachary MacDonald 711 15 1 34:00.1 1:36.3 1 1:10:15.3 2:01.4 1 55:46.1 2:43:39.2 2:43:39.2  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 7 Andrew Cown 638 29 1 28:34.8 1:01.3 1 57:58.5 1:48.0 2 44:50.4 2:14:13.0 2:14:13.0  
2 9 Christopher McCaffrey 714 28 6 32:42.9 1:10.7 2 1:02:35.5 1:00.0 1 38:18.0 2:15:47.1 2:15:47.1  
3 21 Matt Howland 685 28 2 29:41.5 0:46.5 5 1:06:09.2 0:51.7 3 45:33.8 2:23:02.7 2:23:02.7  
4 29 Jason McClung 715 29 3 30:26.0 1:28.7 3 1:04:43.2 1:55.8 4 47:54.7 2:26:28.4 2:26:28.4  
5 51 Colin Prinslo 739 28 5 31:21.2 0:45.2 4 1:05:17.9 0:52.4 6 59:23.5 2:37:40.2 2:37:40.2  
6 73 Michael Rozborski 750 27 4 31:09.7 1:14.8 7 1:10:48.8 1:08.8 8 1:03:16.5 2:47:38.6 2:47:38.6  
7 75 William Stevens 771 26 7 33:18.6 1:43.1 6 1:10:43.5 1:08.8 7 1:01:58.2 2:48:52.2 2:48:52.2  
8 113 Kyle Kelley 696 27 10 46:16.4 3:44.0 8 1:19:27.1 2:31.0 5 57:08.7 3:09:07.2 3:09:07.2  
9 114 Spencer Anderson 602 29 8 37:45.5 3:14.0 9 1:21:33.6 1:41.4 9 1:05:24.8 3:09:39.3 3:09:39.3  
10 131 Christopher Wilson 796 27 9 37:46.4 3:49.2 10 1:25:20.2 4:27.6 10 1:29:20.2 3:40:43.6 3:40:43.6  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 16 Alex Khokhlov 698 30 6 34:00.8 1:33.3 1 59:53.1 1:21.7 1 43:55.2 2:20:44.1 2:20:44.1  
2 25 Eric Cannon 627 33 2 27:50.9 1:22.7 6 1:10:23.7 0:50.2 2 44:51.6 2:25:19.1 2:25:19.1  
3 37 Matt Brady 809 31 1 24:12.8 1:14.9 2 1:01:05.2 1:12.0 8 1:00:55.4 2:28:40.3 2:28:40.3  
4 40 Michael Goreski 672 31 3 29:14.9 1:16.3 3 1:07:46.6 1:19.6 3 50:04.9 2:29:42.3 2:29:42.3  
5 56 Tahir Edwards 651 31 9 36:39.0 1:33.3 5 1:08:01.9 1:52.0 5 52:45.8 2:40:52.0 2:40:52.0  
6 57 Andy Capner 629 31 8 35:04.8 2:25.3 4 1:07:54.0 1:45.3 6 54:18.8 2:41:28.2 2:41:28.2  
7 63 Robert Huerbsch 687 34 7 35:02.6 1:59.5 7 1:13:06.2 1:38.7 4 52:34.5 2:44:21.5 2:44:21.5  
8 92 Nick Erneston 652 34 5 33:43.6 1:48.0 10 1:22:42.2 2:47.5 7 56:17.0 2:57:18.3 2:57:18.3  
9 109 Greg Beimourtrusting 610 31 10 38:47.0 2:06.9 8 1:16:12.3 1:48.8 9 1:07:54.7 3:06:49.7 3:06:49.7  
10 122 Jeff Lawton 707 33 11 46:59.9 1:53.1 9 1:22:25.1 1:26.8 10 1:08:51.8 3:21:36.7 3:21:36.7  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 6 Bradley Odom 730 36 3 26:34.1 0:57.2 2 59:05.3 0:52.8 3 44:42.2 2:12:11.6 2:12:11.6  
2 8 Daniel Kowal 702 36 5 27:55.2 1:16.5 1 58:23.8 1:46.3 4 44:53.2 2:14:15.0 2:14:15.0  
3 12 Ken Marker 712 37 7 28:50.9 1:18.8 7 1:03:19.4 1:12.0 2 44:30.3 2:19:11.4 2:19:11.4  
4 14 Radek Parnica 804 37 1 24:07.5 0:41.7 6 1:02:31.2 0:46.6 11 51:54.0 2:20:01.0 2:20:01.0  
5 15 David Yoder 765 35 6 28:03.3 1:05.6 9 1:04:21.7 1:11.7 5 45:29.1 2:20:11.4 2:20:11.4  
6 23 Joe Ventura 787 37 17 35:05.2 0:38.3 3 1:01:38.6 0:40.8 6 46:24.7 2:24:27.6 2:24:27.6  
7 24 Seth Hooper 683 38 10 30:36.2 1:01.2 4 1:01:38.9 1:06.6 9 50:27.7 2:24:50.6 2:24:50.6  
8 31 Dan Wilson 797 38 11 30:49.4 1:36.6 10 1:04:57.6 1:08.3 8 48:01.0 2:26:32.9 2:26:32.9  
9 34 Robert Gallardo 807 35 12 31:16.3 1:13.0 15 1:10:49.6 1:07.9 1 42:48.9 2:27:15.7 2:27:15.7  
10 38 Chad McDonald 717 35 21 36:29.7 1:07.5 5 1:02:20.5 1:28.3 7 47:56.7 2:29:22.7 2:29:22.7  
11 41 Scott Fulton 662 36 13 31:20.0 1:33.8 8 1:04:11.5 1:33.4 10 51:48.6 2:30:27.3 2:30:27.3  
12 47 Leroy Shoesmith 757 38 2 25:03.6 1:07.9 14 1:10:15.3 1:31.0 12 54:33.1 2:34:30.9 2:34:30.9 2:00
13 52 Jamey Huser 689 37 8 29:03.8 1:53.8 12 1:08:45.2 2:05.1 13 55:53.6 2:37:41.5 2:37:41.5  
14 60 Steven Riley 745 36 16 34:36.3 1:41.3 13 1:09:10.9   15 57:28.9 2:42:57.4 2:42:57.4  
15 65 Patrick Washington 791 38 14 33:42.2 2:04.4 11 1:06:56.1 1:07.8 16 1:01:19.2 2:45:09.7 2:45:09.7  
16 74 Richard Sipe 762 39 15 33:58.0 1:43.8 20 1:13:50.0 1:17.6 14 57:18.2 2:48:07.6 2:48:07.6  
17 88 John Kendall 697 36 9 29:07.1 1:45.9 19 1:12:54.4 1:32.2 19 1:09:34.5 2:54:54.1 2:54:54.1  
18 96 Wesley Carter 630 38 20 35:57.0 2:57.8 17 1:11:52.2 1:52.7 17 1:07:50.1 3:00:29.8 3:00:29.8  
19 97 Chris Farmand 655 35 4 27:48.4 1:17.8 16 1:11:19.4 1:37.8 21 1:16:39.8 3:00:43.2 3:00:43.2 2:00
20 104 Lucas Mather 713 35 18 35:29.6 1:06.4 18 1:12:28.9 1:45.5 20 1:12:06.5 3:02:56.9 3:02:56.9  
21 116 Pablo Moreno Franco 724 35 19 35:54.8 2:49.4 21 1:17:34.3 2:55.2 18 1:08:53.3 3:10:07.0 3:10:07.0 2:00
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 17 Andrew Birchall 613 40 4 33:42.5 1:21.6 2 1:02:32.9 1:00.5 1 42:18.7 2:20:56.2 2:20:56.2  
2 18 Richard Purcell 740 43 5 34:59.2 0:46.5 1 1:01:52.5 0:43.3 2 43:24.8 2:21:46.3 2:21:46.3  
3 32 Jamie Baker 605 40 2 33:09.1 1:00.8 3 1:05:43.5 0:53.7 3 45:51.5 2:26:38.6 2:26:38.6  
4 49 Rob Coltman 635 43 1 26:53.7 1:04.5 5 1:08:38.7 0:55.5 5 58:42.2 2:36:14.6 2:36:14.6  
5 67 Robert Garibaldi 664 41 3 33:15.8 2:31.8 6 1:09:22.9 1:49.8 6 58:42.2 2:45:42.5 2:45:42.5  
6 71 Stephen Mnookin 722 44 7 35:22.3 1:55.3 7 1:09:24.9 2:25.4 4 57:39.7 2:46:47.6 2:46:47.6  
7 80 Brian Baraniak 607 40 6 35:04.1 1:29.3 4 1:06:16.8 1:56.0 7 1:06:43.1 2:51:29.3 2:51:29.3  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 5 Billy Hart 816 46 5 27:59.8 1:03.2 1 57:35.9 0:47.8 2 44:27.2 2:11:53.9 2:11:53.9  
2 10 Juan Estrella 654 48 6 30:09.9 1:12.4 2 1:01:02.3 1:07.7 1 43:55.8 2:17:28.1 2:17:28.1  
3 11 Frank Fraunfelter 661 46 3 26:04.8 0:47.2 3 1:01:57.3 0:50.2 4 48:53.4 2:18:32.9 2:18:32.9  
4 22 Bryan Mickler 721 45 4 27:20.7 0:53.6 6 1:04:55.3 1:09.4 5 49:24.7 2:23:43.7 2:23:43.7  
5 27 Peter Laskowski 706 45 9 32:57.8 1:01.2 5 1:03:50.4 1:01.6 3 47:18.3 2:26:09.3 2:26:09.3  
6 33 Garrett Klayen 700 46 1 25:18.3 1:04.7 7 1:06:15.3 1:10.3 6 53:05.7 2:26:54.3 2:26:54.3  
7 45 Tom Jackson 692 46 2 25:21.0 1:04.8 10 1:10:01.7 0:55.6 7 55:19.7 2:32:42.8 2:32:42.8  
8 54 Rob McKisick 720 47 10 33:03.0 1:30.5 8 1:08:29.2 1:37.1 9 56:02.0 2:40:41.8 2:40:41.8  
9 66 David Demay 644 47 11 33:19.2 2:13.5 9 1:08:54.0 1:33.2 10 59:17.0 2:45:16.9 2:45:16.9  
10 78 Wade Seagraves 755 47 8 32:16.3 1:35.9 12 1:12:49.6 1:39.0 11 1:02:24.6 2:50:45.4 2:50:45.4  
11 81 Jeff Greiner 673 48 13 34:42.1 0:55.5 4 1:02:26.3 1:02.8 15 1:12:35.2 2:51:41.9 2:51:41.9  
12 85 Chris Schraer 753 45 12 34:11.9 1:49.4 11 1:10:57.0 1:15.9 13 1:05:09.1 2:53:23.3 2:53:23.3  
13 90 Roland Simard 758 47 7 32:07.3 2:55.7 13 1:15:08.6 2:06.6 12 1:03:25.7 2:55:43.9 2:55:43.9  
14 93 Ortelio Bosch 616 46 15 42:33.0 2:04.7 14 1:16:20.4 1:38.8 8 55:21.4 2:57:58.3 2:57:58.3  
15 123 Thomas Kraus 704 48 14 37:36.9 4:27.2 15 1:26:43.5 4:09.3 14 1:09:26.6 3:22:23.5 3:22:23.5  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 20 Jeffrey Bowman 618 53 2 27:49.1 1:00:46.3       3 55:17.1 2:22:55.6 2:22:55.6  
2 26 Jim Escobar 815 51 5 35:53.1 1:29.3 1 1:00:21.1 0:54.7 1 46:59.1 2:25:37.3 2:25:37.3  
3 46 Robert Ballou 606 50 3 30:29.3 1:26.8 2 1:07:19.0 1:25.1 2 53:49.1 2:34:29.3 2:34:29.3  
4 61 Steve Blanda 614 50 4 35:21.5 0:47.7 4 1:10:43.6 0:55.6 4 55:25.6 2:43:14.0 2:43:14.0  
5 108 Russell Ervin 653 53 6 38:27.1 2:23.9 7 1:20:51.6 2:17.9 5 1:02:35.1 3:06:35.6 3:06:35.6  
6 124 Angelo Juliano 695 51 8 39:29.8 3:47.1 5 1:14:02.6 4:12.1 6 1:19:49.5 3:23:21.1 3:23:21.1 2:00
7 125 Bob Rand 742 54 7 38:45.9 2:31.7 6 1:20:01.5 2:01.6 7 1:23:50.8 3:27:11.5 3:27:11.5  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 19 Charlie O'Brien 729 55 1 24:49.0 0:54.2 2 1:05:39.2 0:48.5 2 50:29.1 2:22:40.0 2:22:40.0  
2 35 Gregory Umberger 785 58 2 34:03.5 0:56.4 1 1:04:08.1 1:15.6 1 47:12.8 2:27:36.4 2:27:36.4  
3 77 Robert Barnhill 609 57 3 34:08.4 1:50.7 4 1:11:33.4 1:32.8 3 58:39.6 2:49:44.9 2:49:44.9 2:00
4 102 Julian Whitekus 793 59 4 40:16.8 1:56.9 5 1:15:09.3 2:27.4 4 1:00:24.1 3:02:14.5 3:02:14.5 2:00
5 117 Cliff Arn 604 57 5 41:02.0 1:43.3 3 1:10:23.4 1:53.7 5 1:15:30.4 3:10:32.8 3:10:32.8  
6 132 Kevin Wagner 790 57 7 45:56.0 2:26.3 6 1:21:06.2 2:09.2 7 1:29:41.3 3:41:19.0 3:41:19.0  
7 133 Tom Wilson 798 57 6 43:34.5 3:53.5 7 1:24:09.6 2:57.4 6 1:27:40.8 3:42:15.8 3:42:15.8  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 107 Bernard Feigenbaum 814 62 1 38:15.8 2:28.6 1 1:21:19.9 3:07.3 1 1:00:43.0 3:05:54.6 3:05:54.6  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 94 Ironmike Townsend 781 69 1 40:29.8 2:55.8 1 1:14:05.3 1:45.9 1 59:17.2 2:58:34.0 2:58:34.0  
 

Athena

Top

Athena

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 1 Becky Harter 679 38 1 43:36.3 1:24.4 1 1:26:27.3 2:26.6 1 1:26:00.8 3:39:55.4 3:39:55.4  
 

Clydesdale

Top

Clydesdale

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 1 Roger Winslow 801 36 3 38:14.9 1:31.2 4 1:18:32.7 1:42.5 1 57:07.3 2:57:08.6 2:57:08.6  
2 2 Ryan Tiedeberg 777 38 1 29:46.7 1:46.0 1 1:13:31.7 1:51.3 3 1:12:19.8 2:59:15.5 2:59:15.5  
3 3 Casey Oravetz 732 40 4 38:22.1 1:38.4 3 1:17:40.0 2:29.5 2 1:04:40.1 3:04:50.1 3:04:50.1  
4 4 Karl Hanson 676 46 2 32:05.5 4:00.1 2 1:15:53.9 2:41.4 7 1:26:11.5 3:20:52.4 3:20:52.4  
5 5 Kenneth Bowen 808 43 7 43:23.9 1:51.2 6 1:26:31.2 1:56.2 4 1:13:52.6 3:27:35.1 3:27:35.1  
6 6 Michael Tate 773 36 6 39:54.3 3:11.2 5 1:20:10.5 1:50.1 6 1:25:16.3 3:30:22.4 3:30:22.4  
7 7 Keith Rowe 749 53 5 38:59.7 4:58.8 7 1:27:54.8 3:14.9 5 1:16:01.0 3:31:09.2 3:31:09.2  
 

Military/PSO/LEO

Top

MPL

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 7 Lissette Deschamps 646 37 2 39:53.8 1:47.6 1 1:19:43.9 1:31.2 2 1:11:01.1 3:13:57.6 3:13:57.6  
2 8 Ramona Deveney 647 36 1 39:33.7 1:39.9 2 1:23:17.6 1:41.1 1 1:10:14.2 3:16:26.5 3:16:26.5  
3 10 Tori Moffitt 723 39 3 52:58.1 1:32:10.1       3 1:11:47.9 3:36:56.1 3:36:56.1  
 
Top

MPL

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 1 Blair Townsend 780 31 2 27:55.1 1:19.3 2 1:01:20.6 1:12.0 2 43:28.1 2:15:15.1 2:15:15.1  
2 2 Craig Thedwall 775 33 3 28:06.4 1:24.2 3 1:03:22.5 1:24.7 3 46:03.8 2:20:21.6 2:20:21.6  
3 3 John Tebbetts 774 37 4 30:22.1 1:59.5 1 59:22.5 1:40.9 4 48:20.4 2:21:45.4 2:21:45.4  
4 4 Bryan Christiansen 631 38 7 40:20.4 2:00.7 4 1:07:42.7 0:57.1 1 41:54.3 2:32:55.2 2:32:55.2  
5 5 Andrew Hoag 803 36 1 24:57.3 0:56.1 6 1:12:56.5 0:57.8 5 58:22.8 2:38:10.5 2:38:10.5  
6 6 Chris Jack 690 30 5 35:54.9 2:14.1 5 1:10:44.6 2:25.6 6 1:01:34.8 2:52:54.0 2:52:54.0  
7 9 Allan Quatro 741 48 6 39:28.6 2:46.5 7 1:17:19.8 2:29.3 7 1:17:38.6 3:19:42.8 3:19:42.8  
8 11 Heath Fluent 659 41 8 46:07.2 1:47.9 8 1:19:45.4 2:21.6 8 1:29:27.3 3:39:29.4 3:39:29.4  
 

Physically Challenged

Top

Physically Challenged

  Overall   ------- swim ------- t1 ------- bike ------- t2 ------- run ------- Chip Gun Chip  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Diff Penalty
1 1 Ashley Cooper-Heath 636 31 1 41:53.0 2:04.1 1 1:38:38.0 3:19.6 1 42:13.4 3:08:08.1 3:08:08.1