Seven Rivers Regional Kings Bay 5K

Age Group Results

November 01, 2014


Results By DRC Sports - Questions please e-mail: timing@drcsports.com www.DRCSports.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brandon Harris Crystal River FL 420 18 1 15:48.5 15:48.5
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cindy Carver Inverness FL 438 46 4 18:51.8 18:53.5
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joel Rich Gainesville FL 410 45 3 18:20.2 18:21.1
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lori Bufka Citrus Springs FL 174 52 25 23:07.1 23:11.3
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Trip Carr Citrus Springs FL 177 7 46 25:49.3 25:51.8
2 Gavin Cole Lecanto FL 186 9 82 29:54.5 30:13.3
3 Austin Chappell Beverly Hills FL 181 8 92 31:01.3 31:07.6
4 William Childs Crystal River FL 184 9 103 32:19.0 32:40.4
5 Nickolas Hirsch Lecanto FL 336 6 136 39:21.3 39:36.1
6 Bryce Borton Hernando FL 167 6 146 42:41.1 42:46.5
7 William Badolato Beverly Hills FL 161 9 147 42:44.9 42:55.8
8 Grayson Annis Citrus Hills FL 156 8 155 44:07.4 44:08.3
9 Jayden Brown Beverly Hills FL 172 7 170 49:29.1 49:47.4
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Abrielle Spiddle Lecanto FL 600 8 62 27:22.8 27:26.3
2 Tristen Marcic Beverly Hills FL 537 8 78 29:14.1 29:18.1
3 Tayler Curry Citrus Springs FL 190 9 86 30:20.0 30:27.8
4 Jianna Hernadez Hernando FL 300 7 99 31:45.4 31:52.1
5 Kimber Reid Hernando FL 581 8 124 36:20.6 36:39.5
6 Skylar Zapf Citrus Springs FL 976 7 126 36:29.3 36:34.7
7 Graein Pulley Beverly Hills FL 575 9 128 36:34.2 36:40.8
8 Clover Smith Crystal River FL 597 7 142 40:23.2 40:26.4
9 Kirsten Vanlue Hernando FL 698 5 148 43:10.7 43:16.1
10 Mikayla Pate Beverly Hills FL 569 9 156 44:18.6 44:40.9
11 Cynthia Forester Beverly FL 262 7 159 44:52.5 44:58.4
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ian Buckingham Crystal River FL 173 10 29 23:37.6 23:37.6
2 James Vanlue Hernando FL 696 13 31 23:43.4 23:45.3
3 Alan Badolato Beverly Hills FL 159 12 45 25:47.9 25:52.7
4 Seth Corcoran Inverness FL 427 14 49 25:53.5 26:05.3
5 Chase English Hernando FL 198 13 84 30:13.0 30:14.3
6 Aaron Zapf Citrus Springs FL 798 11 85 30:13.6 30:14.5
7 Drake Brandjes Crystal River FL 423 12 97 31:24.3 31:28.1
8 Gavin Stockburger Lecanto FL 688 10 98 31:32.9 31:39.2
9 Michael Cornelius Hernando FL 188 11 110 33:20.9 33:34.1
10 Jaylen Polania Hernando FL 571 10 121 35:07.5 35:13.1
11 Thomas Badolato Beverly Hills FL 160 11 141 40:21.9 44:19.1
12 Josh Childs Crystal River FL 182 12 153 43:50.2 44:10.5
13 Anthony Annis Citrus Hills FL 155 11 154 44:03.7 44:05.4
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Braylee Spiddle crystal river FL 637 13 12 21:05.4 21:07.1
2 Mackenzie Scordato hernando FL 589 10 15 21:52.9 21:53.7
3 Celine D'anna Hernando FL 191 11 48 25:52.3 26:00.4
4 Jeilanie Polania Hernando FL 572 11 64 27:25.8 27:27.3
5 Rayna Royalty Hernado FL 584 11 88 30:24.1 30:33.1
6 Madison Blankenship Dunnellon FL 165 13 89 30:25.3 30:33.1
7 Nadia Brandjes Crystal River FL 422 11 96 31:20.7 31:25.1
8 Allison Cornelius Hernando FL 187 14 111 33:21.1 33:34.3
9 Molly Seawell Hernando FL 590 10 118 34:12.1 34:18.4
10 Madison Rash Inverness FL 578 11 131 37:18.0 37:25.6
11 Makenzie Smith Crystal River FL 598 10 139 40:20.4 40:24.8
12 Danielle Grizzle lecanto FL 298 10 140 40:21.3 40:26.6
13 Kaitlynn Vacca Beverly Hills FL 691 11 157 44:33.4 44:38.4
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Corey Pollard Crystal River FL 433 19 2 17:15.4 17:15.4
2 Dustin Morgan Dunnellon FL 563 15 5 19:14.3 19:15.7
3 Austin Fowler Inglis FL 419 15 7 19:19.3 19:19.3
4 Isaac Corcoran Inverness FL 424 17 10 20:53.2 21:04.6
5 Matt White Dunnellon FL 439 17 54 26:10.9 26:18.3
6 Noah Corcoran Inverness FL 426 15 59 26:37.1 26:47.8
7 Elijah Corcoran Inverness FL 428 18 74 28:34.6 28:45.6
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marin Williams Crystal River FL 415 17 44 25:42.1 25:51.1
2 Skyllar Stephan Ocala FL 686 15 167 47:25.2 47:34.7
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chelsea Mansfield Hernando FL 401 24 33 24:18.8 24:27.3
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jenny Gilman lecanto FL 290 29 23 22:39.0 22:41.3
2 Adrienne Holland Inverness FL 411 29 41 25:09.6 25:12.1
3 Melissa Miller Inverness FL 559 27 56 26:22.8 26:30.3
4 Jessica Maloney Homosassa FL 399 28 105 32:44.0 33:03.4
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Justin Vanlue Hernando FL 697 33 19 22:02.6 22:04.3
2 Eddie Pinder Ocala FL 570 33 34 24:22.4 24:27.4
3 Andrew Breese Ocala FL 170 34 55 26:16.7 26:20.2
4 Sean Spiddle Crystal River FL 670 31 63 27:24.8 27:27.5
5 Chad Zapf Citrus Springs FL 969 33 94 31:12.8 31:18.4
6 Austin Brown Crystal River FL 432 33 117 34:11.5 34:25.3
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Virginia Hatch Ocala FL 413 31 21 22:26.6 22:29.5
2 Amanda Gallagher CITRUS SPRINGS FL 287 33 35 24:27.1 24:31.3
3 Kimberly GOddingj Lecanto FL 435 33 38 24:39.8 24:46.3
4 Kim Burke crystal river FL 175 32 93 31:08.9 31:17.7
5 Tracy Inman Belleview FL 418 33 95 31:20.0 31:29.6
6 Regina Seguin Lecanto FL 592 31 113 33:29.1 33:45.8
7 Cortney Pulley Beverly Hills FL 574 33 127 36:32.9 36:39.1
8 Cindy Vanlue Hernando FL 695 30 149 43:33.5 43:38.9
9 Stacey Stephan Ocala FL 687 34 166 47:24.8 47:34.6
10 Tifani Long Beverly Hills FL 396 31 169 49:29.1 49:46.6
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Justin Hengesbach Homosassa FL 425 35 14 21:31.0 21:34.6
2 David Ivory Crystal River FL 388 39 18 22:00.7 22:06.1
3 Daniel Cole Lecanto FL 185 38 81 29:51.9 30:10.7
4 Andy Douglas Lakeland FL 195 37 120 34:18.1 34:25.9
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Linda Mutchie Ocala FL 566 37 17 21:57.0 21:57.6
2 Melissa Carr Citrus Springs FL 176 38 51 25:59.0 26:01.9
3 Regina Glezen Williston FL 292 39 52 26:04.7 26:07.8
4 Amy Giles Crystal River FL 289 36 57 26:31.4 26:52.7
5 Stacy Andrews Crystal River FL 154 37 58 26:32.1 26:52.9
6 Elizabeth Mogg oxford FL 561 35 61 26:58.0 27:03.6
7 Jennifer Barber Crystal River FL 162 35 90 30:31.5 30:49.9
8 Courtney Tobin Citrus Springs FL 414 36 101 32:03.2 32:18.9
9 Mary Sue Martin Lecanto FL 556 39 109 33:06.6 33:22.7
10 Audrey Bachesta Beverly Hills FL 158 35 112 33:21.7 33:30.6
11 Michelle Marcic Beverly Hills FL 402 35 129 37:09.2 37:17.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Gilman lecanto FL 291 42 8 20:07.1 20:09.3
2 Artur Rucinski Beverly Hills FL 408 43 13 21:24.7 21:26.5
3 Kevin Foy Inverness FL 412 43 16 21:55.1 21:56.6
4 Todd Townsend Pine Ridge FL 690 40 27 23:30.5 23:42.5
5 Brad Denty Dunnellon FL 192 40 50 25:56.8 26:12.4
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ann Dill crystal river FL 193 40 39 24:48.4 24:50.6
2 Wendy Miller Hernando FL 560 43 40 24:53.0 24:56.4
3 Larissa Maloney INVERNESS FL 400 43 69 27:59.9 28:06.7
4 Kimberly Rigalo beverly hills FL 583 43 87 30:20.9 30:37.8
5 Jennifer Douglas Lakeland FL 196 40 137 39:45.7 39:53.4
6 Paula Carty Crystal River FL 178 42 144 40:59.3 41:14.9
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vernon Lawter Hernando FL 394 49 24 22:54.8 22:56.8
2 Jeff Morgan Dunnellon FL 421 45 36 24:27.9 24:32.8
3 Doug Hinton Yankeetown FL 335 47 100 31:54.3 32:05.9
4 Steven Childs Crystal River FL 183 48 107 32:56.0 33:18.5
5 Paul Arduser Beverly Hills FL 431 45 132 37:35.9 37:50.4
6 Norman Bray Belleview FL 405 49 133 37:56.9 38:07.9
7 Doug Airey Hernando FL 152 45 135 38:07.6 38:30.1
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susan Schedel Hernando FL 586 47 53 26:05.6 26:18.8
2 Patty Shoults Ocala FL 595 49 77 29:10.7 29:18.3
3 Dawn Rogers Hernando FL 434 47 79 29:19.0 29:29.8
4 Wendy Bozeman Ocklawaha FL 168 48 80 29:40.6 29:50.3
5 Beth Ensing Crystal River FL 199 47 91 30:41.6 30:54.6
6 Pam Ludlow Dunnellon FL 397 48 108 33:02.1 33:19.1
7 Cindy Hinton Yankeetown FL 334 47 138 40:01.0 40:13.6
8 Paula Fugate Inglis FL 263 45 172 53:18.8 53:35.4
9 Miri Waterhouse Crystal River FL 700 46 176 57:06.6 57:30.9
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Erik Smith Beverly Hills FL 406 50 9 20:23.7 20:27.7
2 Gustavo Fonseca Inverness FL 257 52 11 21:02.7 21:04.4
3 Kurt Irish Homosassa FL 387 52 30 23:42.2 23:55.4
4 Mike Mullen Inverness FL 565 53 65 27:26.2 27:33.1
5 Jeffrey Schrade Homosassa FL 587 53 67 27:40.3 27:53.9
6 Henry Seibel Citrus Springs FL 593 54 68 27:43.4 28:04.3
7 Chris Ensing Crystal River FL 200 52 72 28:21.1 28:33.3
8 Raymond Rash Inverness FL 579 53 130 37:17.1 37:26.6
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kerri Kitchen homosassa FL 392 52 26 23:24.7 23:26.7
2 Laura Wingate Crystal River FL 706 50 42 25:12.9 25:21.1
3 Sally Long Inverness FL 395 51 66 27:38.8 27:49.6
4 Robyn Seawell Hernando FL 591 51 119 34:15.1 34:21.6
5 Marsha Mullen Inverness FL 564 52 158 44:51.0 44:58.9
6 Karen Kunik Inverness FL 417 50 164 47:17.1 47:28.6
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kevin Mcdermott Beverly Hills FL 407 56 6 19:18.7 19:18.7
2 Tom Presnick Inverness FL 573 56 20 22:07.1 22:10.5
3 Edward Vaquez lecanto FL 699 56 32 23:57.3 23:59.3
4 Alan Mcallister inverness FL 557 59 47 25:49.5 25:52.4
5 Wayne Zuchowski Crystal River FL 977 59 73 28:30.6 28:40.5
6 Ray Cortese Homosassa FL 189 56 106 32:52.3 33:00.6
7 Mike Sakellaris Lecanto FL 585 57 125 36:22.9 36:42.8
8 Rich Carty Crystal River FL 179 57 143 40:59.0 41:14.9
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kristene Eller Sayre PA 197 57 60 26:37.4 26:45.3
2 Lori Hon Inverness FL 386 55 71 28:20.7 28:31.8
3 Shauna Parrish Holder FL 568 55 83 30:09.8 30:24.3
4 Marina Young Crystal River FL 793 56 114 33:41.3 33:49.6
5 Denise Griffin hernando FL 295 58 115 33:51.9 33:58.6
6 Karen Settle hernando FL 594 58 161 46:18.8 46:30.6
7 Amy Holaday Homosassa FL 385 55 162 46:21.7 46:43.2
8 Balliet Bonnie Crysatl River FL 416 58 174 55:08.8 55:23.7
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lou Soukup The Villages FL 599 63 22 22:26.9 22:27.8
2 Pete Magrino Crystal River FL 398 61 104 32:31.1 32:39.6
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gayle Gatton Dunnellon FL 288 61 75 28:39.9 28:44.1
2 Conchi Ossa Gainesville FL 567 60 76 29:03.0 29:06.8
3 Georgia Harris Inverness FL 299 61 116 33:52.0 34:13.6
4 Susan Higgins Ocala FL 333 60 165 47:23.9 47:33.4
5 Chris West Homosassa FL 429 62 175 55:15.1 55:30.3
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alec Hawkes Mt Dora FL 409 67 28 23:32.0 23:38.9
2 Loyal Schreiber Crystal River FL 588 68 37 24:33.0 24:37.5
3 Robert Goudreau Ocala FL 293 67 168 47:44.4 48:00.3
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Holly Alexander Citrus Springs FL 153 67 43 25:21.1 25:27.6
2 Kenn Thornton Hernando FL 689 65 150 43:37.1 43:54.8
3 Laura Grigull The Villages FL 297 66 151 43:44.4 44:01.8
4 Donna Arnette homosassa FL 157 67 160 46:18.4 46:30.3
5 Melody Young Homosassa FL 794 65 163 47:01.8 47:14.1
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 James Ladig clearwater FL 393 72 70 28:17.9 28:21.1
2 Bill Kennedy Hernando FL 391 71 123 35:36.1 35:54.6
3 Paul Dorey Hernando FL 194 74 145 41:36.4 41:49.6
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Linda Miller Inverness FL 558 71 122 35:31.8 35:43.9
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joachim Al Grigull The Villages FL 296 77 152 43:48.2 44:02.1
2 John Schedel Hernando FL 436 75 171 51:31.1 51:50.9
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susie Moncrief Hernando FL 562 79 102 32:13.9 32:27.1
2 JoAnn James Inglis FL 437 78 173 53:52.4 54:09.1
Top

Male 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Philip Radford The.Villages FL 576 82 134 38:01.8 38:13.2