Never Forget 5K & 1 Mile

Age Group Results

November 11, 2014


Results By DRC Sports - Questions please e-mail: timing@drcsports.com www.DRCSports.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mackenzie Woods Homosassa FL 916 16 1 18:02.0 18:02.0
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jillian Felton citrus springs FL 477 14 4 19:20.1 19:20.1
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Erik Smith Beverly Hills FL 907 50 6 19:28.4 19:28.4
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karen Tyler Inverness FL 796 45 16 20:53.4 20:53.4
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Trip Carr Citrus Springs FL 454 7 54 25:03.2 25:08.4
2 Logan Shaw Inverness FL 772 9 66 25:38.0 25:41.6
3 Michael Miller Beverly Hills FL 728 8 72 26:03.1 26:04.6
4 Austin Chappell Beverly Hills FL 455 8 85 26:56.5 26:58.2
5 William Childs Crystal River FL 457 9 124 30:20.2 30:30.1
6 Nickolas Hirsch lecanto FL 497 6 145 32:41.2 32:43.4
7 Gregory Schell Homosassa FL 770 8 155 34:15.0 34:27.4
8 Kamden Aungst Hernando FL 398 9 162 34:47.2 34:49.4
9 Christian Estrada Beverly Hills FL 920 9 171 38:31.0 38:39.4
10 Roberto Rivera Hernando FL 756 8 174 39:07.4 39:09.2
11 Brayden Aungst Hernando FL 397 6 180 40:09.2 40:12.6
12 Justin Brock Inverness FL 930 6 189 42:05.7 42:25.1
13 Cameron Scotto Hernando FL 910 9 190 42:07.9 42:29.4
14 Antonio Garrido Citrus Springs FL 901 7 192 42:28.2 42:44.4
15 James Brock Inverness FL 931 6 194 42:33.3 42:53.2
16 Bryson Davis Inverness FL 465 5 196 45:04.3 45:22.9
17 Gavin Davis Inverness FL 467 5 197 45:05.0 45:24.5
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Abrielle Spiddle Crystal River FL 781 8 88 27:20.6 27:25.3
2 Taylor Curry Citrus Springs FL 462 9 91 27:36.5 27:37.9
3 Grace Burkholder inverness FL 450 9 92 27:51.4 28:00.9
4 Tristen Marcic Beverly Hills FL 719 8 106 28:58.6 29:00.4
5 Kimber Reid Hernando FL 747 8 109 29:11.9 29:14.3
6 Emersen Willard Homosassa FL 895 9 114 29:28.9 29:37.8
7 Jianna Hernandez Hernando FL 496 7 151 33:40.7 33:43.4
8 Kayli Schaak Beverly Hills FL 766 5 159 34:35.2 34:37.9
9 Noella Balderas Citrus Springs FL 903 9 169 37:16.8 37:27.7
10 Ivy Glover Inverness FL 484 9 172 38:33.1 38:34.1
11 Brooke Richey Beverly Hills FL 754 7 176 39:32.0 39:38.2
12 Adrianna Balderas Citrus Springs FL 904 7 177 39:49.3 39:59.9
13 Kirsten Schaak Beverly hills FL 767 7 183 40:11.7 40:13.9
14 Mikayla Pate 737 9 184 40:26.4 40:26.4
15 Keegan Barbarow-Ballenger Inverness FL 441 7 185 40:35.3 40:51.7
16 Mia Lazaro Beverly Hills FL 924 5 188 41:17.9 41:21.6
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sean Murray Citrus Springs FL 923 13 3 18:23.5 18:23.5
2 Carlos Hallowell Inverness FL 489 12 9 19:30.9 19:32.1
3 Thomas Tyler Inverness FL 797 11 18 21:02.2 21:05.6
4 Connor Simpson Dunnellon FL 775 11 52 24:49.3 24:50.2
5 Gavin Stockburger Lceanto FL 786 10 102 28:45.9 28:54.7
6 Andruw Schaak Beverly hills FL 765 11 118 30:10.8 30:10.8
7 Trevor Reid Hernando FL 748 11 158 34:34.8 34:47.4
8 Draves Davis Inverness FL 466 10 198 45:23.4 45:23.4
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Braylee Spiddle Crystal River FL 782 13 22 21:23.6 21:25.6
2 Lauren Wood Inverness FL 899 10 23 21:42.7 21:43.9
3 Ava Rice Lecanto FL 749 11 45 24:21.2 24:28.6
4 Lauren Acker Citrus Springs FL 389 12 51 24:49.2 24:56.7
5 Meagan Siegfried Dunnellon FL 774 12 59 25:19.4 25:23.4
6 Mackenzie Scordato hernando FL 771 10 71 26:02.1 26:03.6
7 Rebecca Ferretti Inverness FL 478 12 84 26:43.5 26:51.9
8 Jeilanie Polania Hernando FL 741 11 86 26:58.7 27:00.4
9 Faith Henman Beverly Hills FL 493 11 97 28:28.5 28:31.1
10 Trinity Henman Beverly Hills FL 495 14 117 30:02.9 30:05.9
11 Jaylen Polania LN FL 740 10 129 31:03.2 31:07.9
12 Rachael Copas Inverness FL 461 14 138 31:55.6 32:06.9
13 Marleigh Miller Beverly Hills FL 726 10 149 33:32.1 33:36.1
14 Alicia Schaak Beverly hills FL 764 10 150 33:35.5 33:35.5
15 Dandi Black Lecanto FL 444 10 179 40:05.7 40:11.4
16 Danielle Grizzle Lecanto FL 488 10 181 40:09.7 40:16.4
17 Emily Ritrovato Homosassa FL 755 11 201 48:12.5 48:25.6
18 Kassie Marcic Beverly Hills FL 717 10 202 48:32.4 48:38.9
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Clayton Trainer Citrus Springs FL 793 17 5 19:23.0 19:26.6
2 Austin Fowler Inglis FL 912 15 7 19:29.3 19:30.9
3 Julian Barry Homosassa FL 442 17 32 22:38.2 22:42.4
4 Gabriel Henman Beverly Hills FL 494 15 34 22:49.7 22:53.2
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kaitlyn Thompson dunnellon FL 791 15 25 22:04.9 22:09.6
2 Grace Tyler Inverness FL 795 15 28 22:29.8 22:33.3
3 Alexis Ulseth Hernando FL 798 18 29 22:33.9 22:38.8
4 Jillian Gamble Citrus Springs FL 483 15 30 22:34.5 22:38.8
5 Cheyenne Dohner Crystal River FL 473 15 31 22:35.4 22:39.1
6 Tessa Kacer Beverly Hills FL 576 18 56 25:10.3 25:17.7
7 Marin Williams Crystal River FL 897 17 62 25:23.7 25:28.6
8 Raeven Stoess Inverness FL 787 16 77 26:20.0 26:24.9
9 Kathryn DeSomma Hernando FL 471 16 80 26:24.8 26:29.5
10 Andrea Golliher Pine Ridge FL 933 18 121 30:19.3 30:26.9
11 Erin Rice Lecanto FL 751 18 161 34:41.6 34:55.5
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Mullen Inverness FL 733 24 137 31:53.2 32:00.1
2 Matthew Miller Hernando FL 922 24 142 32:06.7 32:23.2
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paige Ross Homosassa FL 758 24 103 28:48.1 28:48.1
2 Kayla Copas Inverness FL 460 20 139 32:04.3 32:04.3
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brennan McNally Crystal River FL 918 25 2 18:21.9 18:23.5
2 Robert Brashear Lecanto FL 447 28 47 24:26.2 24:33.6
3 David Bryner belleview FL 449 25 113 29:28.9 29:35.6
4 Matthew Musto fort benning GA 735 29 120 30:16.9 30:26.1
5 Ben Kampschroer Hernando FL 577 25 167 36:23.0 36:33.9
6 Joseph Estrada 476 29 187 41:10.5 41:19.9
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Ann Bruno Beverly hills FL 448 25 38 23:18.4 23:23.9
2 Melissa Miller Inverness FL 727 27 50 24:48.9 24:55.8
3 Stephanie Stevens Citrus Springs FL 785 29 99 28:33.0 28:39.2
4 Brittany Hutchinson Belleview FL 499 26 115 29:29.7 29:36.1
5 Courtney Flood Clermont FL 479 27 122 30:19.7 30:28.1
6 Alyssa Kelley Inverness FL 580 25 126 30:43.4 30:53.8
7 Stephanie Sabourin Ocala FL 763 27 130 31:13.6 31:26.6
8 Veronica Davis Hernando FL 469 25 136 31:49.4 32:00.9
9 Janelle Swihart Inverness FL 927 25 148 33:02.5 33:06.8
10 Courtney Baker crestview FL 400 29 160 34:40.4 34:40.4
11 Laura Redding Lecanto FL 745 28 165 36:17.6 36:29.9
12 Rachel Fults Beverly Hills FL 482 26 175 39:31.4 39:38.4
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Damien Baker crestview FL 407 31 11 20:21.4 20:32.6
2 Eddie Pinder Ocala FL 739 33 41 23:40.6 23:47.2
3 Larry Redding Lecanto FL 744 30 44 23:51.8 23:53.6
4 Sean Spiddle Crystal River FL 783 31 89 27:20.8 27:25.6
5 Justin Ross Homosassa FL 757 32 104 28:49.3 28:49.3
6 James Scotto Hernando FL 909 33 164 34:51.5 35:12.2
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marissa Balderas Citrus Springs FL 905 32 42 23:44.1 23:51.8
2 Angela Howe Homosassa FL 498 32 53 24:55.5 25:10.1
3 Amanda Crispino Lecanto FL 917 31 63 25:26.9 25:32.6
4 Sarah Lanthier Beverly Hills FL 929 33 133 31:25.7 31:37.1
5 April Gainer Homosassa FL 932 33 140 32:04.3 32:21.1
6 Sonya Warden Citrus Springs FL 921 30 141 32:04.9 32:21.5
7 Melissa McGarry citrus springs FL 721 30 144 32:39.2 32:47.8
8 Lorelle Enos Lecanto FL 475 32 146 32:45.9 32:56.8
9 Nancy Hammock citrus springs FL 490 31 157 34:19.9 34:30.6
10 Jennifer Garrido Citrus Springs FL 902 34 193 42:28.8 42:45.1
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Sullivan Inverness FL 928 38 10 20:18.2 20:20.6
2 Rhett Roy Homosassa FL 759 37 26 22:05.2 22:10.1
3 David Stevens Citrus Springs FL 784 39 98 28:32.5 28:38.8
4 Sean Willard Homosassa FL 896 36 112 29:28.4 29:38.3
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katasha Cornwell Dade City FL 914 37 13 20:33.8 20:37.6
2 Georgiana Kosak Homosassa Springs FL 591 39 58 25:13.2 25:15.4
3 Elizabeth Mogg oxford FL 729 35 64 25:27.7 25:33.4
4 Melissa Carr Citrus Springs FL 453 38 74 26:04.7 26:10.1
5 Mary Martin Lecanto FL 913 39 119 30:15.8 30:28.3
6 Michelle Marcic Beverly Hills FL 718 35 163 34:47.9 34:47.9
7 Tracey Johnston Hernando FL 911 39 170 38:04.1 38:22.9
8 Kim Davis Inverness FL 468 37 195 45:03.4 45:23.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Artur Rucinski Beverly Hills FL 760 43 12 20:28.0 20:29.6
2 Todd Pennington Homosassa FL 738 43 14 20:36.5 20:39.2
3 Chris Reid Hernando FL 746 40 15 20:44.6 20:57.1
4 Kevin Foy Inverness FL 480 43 21 21:20.8 21:22.3
5 Brad Denty Dunnellon FL 470 40 36 23:10.5 23:10.5
6 Brian Conard Inverness FL 459 41 43 23:45.3 23:47.1
7 Jeff Light Oxford FL 711 41 128 30:57.4 30:57.4
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ann Dill crystal river FL 472 40 55 25:05.6 25:11.1
2 Laura Bickford Crystal River FL 443 41 68 25:51.9 26:03.4
3 Christine Rice Lecanto FL 750 44 83 26:42.2 26:56.6
4 Larissa Maloney INVERNESS FL 716 43 100 28:39.5 28:44.9
5 Nicoletta Lingrosso Homosassa FL 712 40 108 29:06.9 29:10.3
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott Arnold Dade City FL 915 45 8 19:29.9 19:33.2
2 Joseph Lingerfelt Ocala FL 926 45 39 23:23.2 23:26.1
3 Richard Rice Lecanto FL 753 46 61 25:23.4 25:37.4
4 Brian Donovan Crystal River FL 919 47 79 26:23.1 26:29.8
5 George Kirk Orlando FL 934 49 81 26:36.2 26:51.4
6 John Weil Crystal River FL 800 45 94 27:54.3 28:04.8
7 Brian Tyler Inverness FL 794 45 127 30:56.2 31:00.6
8 Steven Childs Crystal River FL 456 48 132 31:24.9 31:35.6
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Deirdre Byrne Crystal River FL 452 46 33 22:39.4 22:43.6
2 Laura Spain Hernando FL 780 46 35 23:07.7 23:09.9
3 Erin Daly Hernando Beach FL 464 45 46 24:24.4 24:28.6
4 April Chonsky ST PETERSBURG FL 458 48 67 25:50.2 25:53.1
5 Fran Siegfried Dunnellon FL 773 49 75 26:11.9 26:16.4
6 Kelly Burkholder inverness FL 451 49 76 26:12.6 26:20.5
7 Denise Langdon Inverness FL 593 47 96 28:11.9 28:19.8
8 Rhonda Koeske The Villages FL 587 47 101 28:42.3 28:42.3
9 Patricia Barbarow Inverness FL 440 47 186 40:47.9 41:04.1
10 Paula Fugate Inglis FL 481 45 199 45:39.2 45:51.4
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lawrence Kibler Lecanto FL 584 52 37 23:14.7 23:20.1
2 Bill Daly Hernando Beach FL 463 50 48 24:28.3 24:28.3
3 Mike Mullen Inverness FL 734 53 73 26:03.6 26:03.6
4 Todd Dunn Inverness FL 474 51 78 26:21.7 26:30.1
5 Dennis Flanagan 1 53 90 27:20.8 27:32.7
6 Mark Acker Citrus Springs FL 390 50 93 27:53.9 28:08.9
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kerri Kitchen Homosassa FL 586 52 24 21:59.8 22:01.7
2 Laura Wingate Crystal River FL 898 50 49 24:32.1 24:40.3
3 Wendy Madden Boxford MA 713 50 87 26:59.6 27:12.3
4 Marsha Mullen Inverness FL 732 52 152 33:45.9 33:45.9
5 Lorrie Sabourin Ocala FL 762 50 191 42:26.2 42:39.3
6 Carol Nicholas Lecanto FL 736 51 206 59:28.2 59:28.2
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tom Presnick Inverness FL 742 56 17 20:56.7 20:59.3
2 George L'HEUREUX Hernando FL 710 55 19 21:08.9 21:08.9
3 William Hartley Ocala FL 492 56 107 29:00.0 29:06.1
4 Michael Michael Inverness FL 723 55 111 29:26.4 29:31.6
5 Tony Wahl Hernando FL 799 55 116 29:52.8 30:06.5
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Val Rutledge Beverly Hills FL 761 59 60 25:23.2 25:33.6
2 Connie Kacer Pine Ridge FL 573 59 70 25:56.7 26:03.1
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John McInnis Homosassa FL 722 64 69 25:55.4 26:03.6
2 Pete Magrino Crystal River FL 714 61 131 31:22.3 31:28.4
3 Kevin Arnette homosassa FL 396 60 182 40:10.8 40:25.2
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Neiberger Gainesville FL 908 62 134 31:30.3 31:39.6
2 Lee Ann Anderson Gainesville FL 392 60 153 33:52.2 34:00.4
3 Georgia Harris Inverness FL 491 61 156 34:19.0 34:40.1
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Kent Inverness FL 581 68 20 21:13.3 21:16.6
2 Steve Bolin Inverness FL 925 66 57 25:12.4 25:16.1
3 Bill Gorman Bellview FL 485 67 95 28:09.3 28:15.1
4 Tim Bowler Clermont FL 446 66 110 29:15.1 29:19.6
5 Jack Slifer ocala FL 776 67 135 31:31.4 31:36.4
6 Frank Mccann the villages FL 720 68 154 34:06.3 34:14.5
7 Robert Goudreau Ocala FL 487 67 200 46:39.9 46:54.8
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karen Bowler Clermont FL 445 65 27 22:15.0 22:17.6
2 Theresa Slifer ocala FL 777 67 82 26:36.8 26:42.6
3 Ruth Gorman Belleview FL 486 67 125 30:25.4 30:41.1
4 Karen Allman Gainesville FL 391 68 143 32:17.4 32:30.4
5 Ellen Sommer Lecanto FL 779 66 147 32:49.3 33:02.3
6 Donna Arnette homosassa FL 395 67 173 38:39.7 38:54.4
7 Kenn Thornton Hernando FL 792 65 178 40:04.6 40:17.2
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Silky Sullivan seminole FL 790 70 40 23:35.5 23:38.8
2 Bob Bachorik Ellsworth ME 399 70 65 25:29.8 25:39.6
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Linda Miller Inverness FL 725 71 166 36:21.0 36:38.9
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Larry Miller Hernando beach FL 724 78 105 28:54.7 29:00.4
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susie Moncrief Hernando FL 730 79 123 30:20.1 30:33.8
2 Nancy Anderson ocala FL 394 77 205 59:23.5 59:41.3
Top

Male 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Phil Radford the villages FL 743 82 168 37:03.6 37:13.8
Top

Male 85 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Malcolm Anderson ocala FL 393 89 203 59:22.5 59:40.9
2 Augie Jackson Nobleton FL 570 86 204 59:23.3 59:41.3