Jingle Bell 5K Run

Age Group Results

December 20, 2014


Results By DRC Sports - Questions please e-mail: timing@drcsports.com www.DRCSports.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lee Morrison Ocala FL 173 18 1 16:26.9 16:26.9
2 Aaron Deese Ocala FL 130 15 2 17:13.9 17:13.9
3 Gabe Gilligan Ocala FL 139 15 4 19:26.9 19:26.9
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Clarissa Consol Homosassa FL 124 19 3 17:56.7 17:56.7
2 Virginia Hatch Ocala FL 146 31 10 20:49.4 20:49.4
3 Sabrina Yser Ocala FL 207 17 12 21:41.9 21:41.9
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jack Grahing Ocala FL 291 49 6 20:00.9 20:00.9
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Angel Craig Summerfield FL 235 42 18 23:57.4 23:57.4
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lucette Adeclat Ocala FL 102 0 108 48:11.8 48:11.8
2 Kristi Ellers Ocala FL 132 0 126 51:42.2 51:42.2
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ethan Craig Summerfield FL 237 7 33 26:42.3 26:42.3
2 Ethan Snyder Ocala FL 279 6 110 48:54.3 48:54.3
3 Brayden Pruitt Ocala FL 282 4 114 50:00.4 50:00.4
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Reid Harriss Ocala FL 144 14 25 24:33.9 24:33.9
2 Devon Bess Donellon FL 228 13 29 25:55.3 25:55.3
3 Marshal Allin Ocala FL 106 13 30 25:59.2 25:59.2
4 Juan Jose Rivera Dunnellon FL 179 12 51 30:06.2 30:06.2
5 Jamil Bess Donellon FL 227 14 69 32:46.9 32:46.9
6 Andrew Clement Ocala FL 121 13 90 37:03.4 37:03.4
7 James Mancini Alpharetta GA 257 14 137 53:02.8 53:02.8
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brook Moody Ocala FL 172 12 31 26:12.0 26:12.0
2 Avery Frey Ocala FL 136 10 128 52:14.8 52:14.8
3 Jolee Miller Ocala FL 171 10 129 52:16.3 52:16.3
4 Samantha Hoffman Alpharetta GA 246 12 134 52:57.1 52:57.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Zach Clement Ocala FL 123 16 7 20:27.2 20:27.2
2 Gunnar Consol Homosassa FL 125 16 8 20:30.7 20:30.7
3 Ben Leon Ocala FL 281 18 17 23:43.7 23:43.7
4 Wayne Bess Donellon FL 226 15 67 32:43.2 32:43.2
5 Mitchell Clark Ocala FL 233 18 141 56:19.9 56:19.9
6 Trace Dean Ocala FL 129 17 142 56:21.1 56:21.1
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessica Edworthy Williston FL 242 18 35 26:51.2 26:51.2
2 Katie Rohan Ocala FL 286 18 52 30:24.8 30:24.8
3 Micah Castillo Leesburg FL 232 15 57 31:18.0 31:18.0
4 Andrea Ocampo Ocala FL 278 18 62 32:01.7 32:01.7
5 Ashley Maxwel Ocala FL 167 15 72 33:22.4 33:22.4
6 Talia Aslani Ocala FL 107 16 87 36:56.3 36:56.3
7 Julia Elizabeth Allen Ocala FL 104 17 88 36:56.5 36:56.5
8 Brooke Svercek Ocala FL 193 16 89 36:56.9 36:56.9
9 Hannah Dean Ocala FL 128 17 143 56:21.5 56:21.5
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lucas Burkley ocala FL 113 22 9 20:44.1 20:44.1
2 Adam Chapman Ocala FL 275 24 84 36:36.1 36:36.1
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jana Senterfitt Ocala FL 187 23 32 26:15.3 26:15.3
2 Shae Burr ocala FL 114 24 39 27:27.6 27:27.6
3 Kelsey Robinson Ocala FL 181 23 55 31:12.4 31:12.4
4 Divya Swaminathan ocala FL 196 21 63 32:06.5 32:06.5
5 Lauren Manges Ocala FL 163 22 77 34:52.2 34:52.2
6 Courtney Kaminski Ocala FL 276 23 95 39:57.9 39:57.9
7 Frankie Marino Summerfield FL 165 20 98 40:59.6 40:59.6
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sam Haddad Ocala FL 285 27 5 19:33.0 19:33.0
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jean Smith Plainsboro NJ 190 27 46 28:41.1 28:41.1
2 Alora Yancey Ocala FL 292 25 53 30:49.4 30:49.4
3 Kayla Robinson Ocala FL 183 27 59 31:49.2 31:49.2
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chris Hampton Ocala FL 143 34 38 27:27.4 27:27.4
2 Nathan Yoder Dunnellon FL 204 33 40 27:43.2 27:43.2
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jill Coyne Belleview FL 234 32 16 23:21.2 23:21.2
2 Betsy Smith Elmira NY 189 33 27 24:51.4 24:51.4
3 Samantha Stryke Ocala FL 290 33 71 33:11.3 33:11.3
4 Elizabeth Brunson Ocala FL 112 31 74 33:53.5 33:53.5
5 Christina Levay Belleview FL 253 34 80 35:14.7 35:14.7
6 Lauren Lucas Ocala FL 160 31 86 36:55.9 36:55.9
7 Sarah Scordato Ocala FL 186 30 91 37:12.1 37:12.1
8 Pravina Patel Ocala FL 261 32 100 41:52.9 41:52.9
9 Elysia Snyder Ocala FL 280 32 109 48:53.4 48:53.4
10 Stephanie Pruitt Ocala FL 283 33 115 50:00.4 50:00.4
11 Amber Warnock Alpharetta GA 272 34 139 53:07.7 53:07.7
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Regina Glezen Williston FL 140 39 21 24:24.7 24:24.7
2 Lisa Groendyke Ocala FL 142 35 24 24:31.7 24:31.7
3 Johnna Agin Ocala FL 103 36 92 37:15.4 37:15.4
4 Lindsay Welsh Oxford FL 273 35 101 44:22.3 44:22.3
5 Kristy Nunez Ocala FL 174 37 133 52:54.5 52:54.5
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark LaBonte Ocala FL 251 43 15 23:20.2 23:20.2
2 Robert Berecz Silver Springs FL 109 44 94 37:52.4 37:52.4
3 David Hoffman Alpharetta GA 247 42 138 53:05.5 53:05.5
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Maricel Castillo Leesburg FL 231 44 47 29:23.2 29:23.2
2 Ann Scanlon The Villages FL 185 43 78 35:07.9 35:07.9
3 Joanna Miller Ocala FL 170 43 81 35:55.7 35:55.7
4 Erika L Corley Wildwood FL 127 44 82 36:14.4 36:14.4
5 Michaela Jervis Citrus Springs FL 155 41 96 40:24.1 40:24.1
6 Barbara Jervis Citrus Springs FL 154 42 106 46:01.2 46:01.2
7 Keana Frey Ocala FL 137 40 119 50:54.3 50:54.3
8 Karen Howell Ocala FL 149 42 120 51:19.1 51:19.1
9 Kelly King Ocala FL 158 43 121 51:19.2 51:19.2
10 Sandra Jackson Ocala FL 151 41 148 59:01.7 59:01.7
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joseph Lingerfelt Ocala FL 255 45 19 24:08.3 24:08.3
2 Wally Harriss Ocala FL 145 45 26 24:34.9 24:34.9
3 Steve Craig Summerfield FL 238 45 44 28:25.9 28:25.9
4 Matt Clement Ocala FL 122 46 60 31:59.5 31:59.5
5 Geraldo Rodriguez Ocala FL 265 46 68 32:46.2 32:46.2
6 Richard Buck Belleview FL 230 49 70 32:48.2 32:48.2
7 Bobby Levay Belleview FL 254 49 79 35:14.7 35:14.7
8 B Bondank Ocala FL 110 45 105 45:43.3 45:43.3
9 Peter Kaminski ocala FL 157 45 124 51:39.7 51:39.7
10 John Corgiat Reno NV 126 48 130 52:22.2 52:22.2
11 Fred Mancini Alpharetta GA 258 46 135 52:59.8 52:59.8
12 Gay Street Anthony FL 269 49 147 58:19.6 58:19.6
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Beth Bayer Ocala FL 108 49 22 24:29.2 24:29.2
2 Tommi Yutani Ocala FL 208 46 36 26:51.6 26:51.6
3 Holly Miley Ocala FL 169 46 37 27:20.7 27:20.7
4 Yvonne Ferrell Dunnellon FL 133 46 41 28:06.9 28:06.9
5 Cheryl Rice Ocala FL 178 47 45 28:31.0 28:31.0
6 Terri Robinson Ocala FL 182 48 48 29:34.1 29:34.1
7 Debbie Marino Summerfield FL 164 45 50 30:05.1 30:05.1
8 Tammy Smith Wildwood FL 188 45 56 31:14.3 31:14.3
9 renuka swaminathan ocala FL 197 49 65 32:07.6 32:07.6
10 Donna Dodson Ocala FL 131 48 85 36:44.1 36:44.1
11 Andrea Pickering Ocala FL 177 47 93 37:22.7 37:22.7
12 Laura Fontaine Ocala FL 243 49 107 48:05.1 48:05.1
13 Judith Steadman Ocala FL 192 47 118 50:38.2 50:38.2
14 Melissa Kaminski ocala FL 156 46 125 51:39.9 51:39.9
15 Betsy Velez Ocala FL 271 49 127 52:14.7 52:14.7
16 Jenny Mancini Alpharetta GA 256 45 136 53:00.7 53:00.7
17 Alison Clement Ocala FL 120 46 149 59:01.8 59:01.8
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeff Owens Anthony FL 284 51 20 24:08.5 24:08.5
2 Ronnie Boddy Ocala FL 274 54 34 26:42.7 26:42.7
3 Rafael Yser Ocala FL 206 51 43 28:10.4 28:10.4
4 Steven Hottenstein Ocala FL 148 50 103 45:36.7 45:36.7
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Diana Manges Ocala FL 162 54 61 32:00.7 32:00.7
2 Krystin Rodoski Ocala FL 184 50 64 32:06.8 32:06.8
3 Fiona Manseau The Villages FL 259 53 66 32:37.3 32:37.3
4 Alicia Gilligan Ocala FL 138 50 75 33:54.2 33:54.2
5 David Owens Ocala FL 175 54 76 34:39.1 34:39.1
6 Jacci Wilhelm The Villages FL 202 52 83 36:23.7 36:23.7
7 Kim Wise Ocala FL 203 52 97 40:33.5 40:33.5
8 Carol Hottenstein Ocala FL 147 50 104 45:42.2 45:42.2
9 Kim Rohan Ocala FL 287 50 112 49:41.9 49:41.9
10 Marilyn Busse Ocala FL 115 54 132 52:54.3 52:54.3
11 Brenda Grimley Belleview FL 141 51 145 57:45.5 57:45.5
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Brown Williston FL 229 59 49 29:40.2 29:40.2
2 Leonard Bragg Stittville NY 111 59 111 48:58.4 48:58.4
3 Mark Allin Ocala FL 105 57 131 52:54.1 52:54.1
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Linda Jackson Mississauga ON 153 56 28 25:24.3 25:24.3
2 Terri Varnadoe Ocala FL 199 55 54 30:58.1 30:58.1
3 Debbie Adams Ocala FL 101 58 122 51:21.7 51:21.7
4 Pamela Trent Ocala FL 198 58 144 57:35.7 57:35.7
5 Barbara Young Ocala FL 205 55 146 57:45.5 57:45.5
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lou Soukup Beaver Lake NE 191 63 11 21:02.9 21:02.9
2 Thomas Lucas Sebring FL 277 61 13 22:04.5 22:04.5
3 Mike Cooper Ocala FL 289 63 23 24:30.8 24:30.8
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Valecia Parker Ocklawaha FL 176 62 102 44:58.6 44:58.6
2 Kris Fransman Oklawaha FL 134 62 113 49:42.2 49:42.2
3 Karen Fransman Stittville NY 135 60 116 50:13.2 50:13.2
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Al Ganter Ocala FL 288 66 14 23:18.6 23:18.6
2 Jack Slifer Ocala FL 267 68 58 31:38.7 31:38.7
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Theresa Slifer Ocala FL 268 67 42 28:09.9 28:09.9
2 Judith McEntyre Ocala FL 168 69 117 50:37.4 50:37.4
3 Georgieanna Maguire Ocala FL 161 67 123 51:22.3 51:22.3
4 Sarah Jane Hoffman Alpharetta GA 245 67 140 53:08.1 53:08.1
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Norman Landis Ocala FL 252 71 73 33:26.5 33:26.5
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Judy Harriss Ocala FL 244 74 99 41:35.4 41:35.4