Jingle Bell 5K Run

Overall Finish List

December 20, 2014


Results By DRC Sports - Questions please e-mail: timing@drcsports.com www.DRCSports.com

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lee Morrison Ocala FL 173 18 M 1 Top Fin 16:26.9 16:26.9
2 Aaron Deese Ocala FL 130 15 M 2 Top Fin 17:13.9 17:13.9
3 Clarissa Consol Homosassa FL 124 19 F 1 Top Fin 17:56.7 17:56.7
4 Gabe Gilligan Ocala FL 139 15 M 3 Top Fin 19:26.9 19:26.9
5 Sam Haddad Ocala FL 285 27 M 1 25-29 19:33.0 19:33.0
6 Jack Grahing Ocala FL 291 49 M 1 Top Fin 20:00.9 20:00.9
7 Zach Clement Ocala FL 123 16 M 1 15-19 20:27.2 20:27.2
8 Gunnar Consol Homosassa FL 125 16 M 2 15-19 20:30.7 20:30.7
9 Lucas Burkley ocala FL 113 22 M 1 20-24 20:44.1 20:44.1
10 Virginia Hatch Ocala FL 146 31 F 2 Top Fin 20:49.4 20:49.4
11 Lou Soukup Beaver Lake NE 191 63 M 1 60-64 21:02.9 21:02.9
12 Sabrina Yser Ocala FL 207 17 F 3 Top Fin 21:41.9 21:41.9
13 Thomas Lucas Sebring FL 277 61 M 2 60-64 22:04.5 22:04.5
14 Al Ganter Ocala FL 288 66 M 1 65-69 23:18.6 23:18.6
15 Mark LaBonte Ocala FL 251 43 M 1 40-44 23:20.2 23:20.2
16 Jill Coyne Belleview FL 234 32 F 1 30-34 23:21.2 23:21.2
17 Ben Leon Ocala FL 281 18 M 3 15-19 23:43.7 23:43.7
18 Angel Craig Summerfield FL 235 42 F 1 Top Fin 23:57.4 23:57.4
19 Joseph Lingerfelt Ocala FL 255 45 M 1 45-49 24:08.3 24:08.3
20 Jeff Owens Anthony FL 284 51 M 1 50-54 24:08.5 24:08.5
21 Regina Glezen Williston FL 140 39 F 1 35-39 24:24.7 24:24.7
22 Beth Bayer Ocala FL 108 49 F 1 45-49 24:29.2 24:29.2
23 Mike Cooper Ocala FL 289 63 M 3 60-64 24:30.8 24:30.8
24 Lisa Groendyke Ocala FL 142 35 F 2 35-39 24:31.7 24:31.7
25 Reid Harriss Ocala FL 144 14 M 1 10-14 24:33.9 24:33.9
26 Wally Harriss Ocala FL 145 45 M 2 45-49 24:34.9 24:34.9
27 Betsy Smith Elmira NY 189 33 F 2 30-34 24:51.4 24:51.4
28 Linda Jackson Mississauga ON 153 56 F 1 55-59 25:24.3 25:24.3
29 Devon Bess Donellon FL 228 13 M 2 10-14 25:55.3 25:55.3
30 Marshal Allin Ocala FL 106 13 M 3 10-14 25:59.2 25:59.2
31 Brook Moody Ocala FL 172 12 F 1 10-14 26:12.0 26:12.0
32 Jana Senterfitt Ocala FL 187 23 F 1 20-24 26:15.3 26:15.3
33 Ethan Craig Summerfield FL 237 7 M 1 1- 9 26:42.3 26:42.3
34 Ronnie Boddy Ocala FL 274 54 M 2 50-54 26:42.7 26:42.7
35 Jessica Edworthy Williston FL 242 18 F 1 15-19 26:51.2 26:51.2
36 Tommi Yutani Ocala FL 208 46 F 2 45-49 26:51.6 26:51.6
37 Holly Miley Ocala FL 169 46 F 3 45-49 27:20.7 27:20.7
38 Chris Hampton Ocala FL 143 34 M 1 30-34 27:27.4 27:27.4
39 Shae Burr ocala FL 114 24 F 2 20-24 27:27.6 27:27.6
40 Nathan Yoder Dunnellon FL 204 33 M 2 30-34 27:43.2 27:43.2
41 Yvonne Ferrell Dunnellon FL 133 46 F 4 45-49 28:06.9 28:06.9
42 Theresa Slifer Ocala FL 268 67 F 1 65-69 28:09.9 28:09.9
43 Rafael Yser Ocala FL 206 51 M 3 50-54 28:10.4 28:10.4
44 Steve Craig Summerfield FL 238 45 M 3 45-49 28:25.9 28:25.9
45 Cheryl Rice Ocala FL 178 47 F 5 45-49 28:31.0 28:31.0
46 Jean Smith Plainsboro NJ 190 27 F 1 25-29 28:41.1 28:41.1
47 Maricel Castillo Leesburg FL 231 44 F 1 40-44 29:23.2 29:23.2
48 Terri Robinson Ocala FL 182 48 F 6 45-49 29:34.1 29:34.1
49 Robert Brown Williston FL 229 59 M 1 55-59 29:40.2 29:40.2
50 Debbie Marino Summerfield FL 164 45 F 7 45-49 30:05.1 30:05.1
51 Juan Jose Rivera Dunnellon FL 179 12 M 4 10-14 30:06.2 30:06.2
52 Katie Rohan Ocala FL 286 18 F 2 15-19 30:24.8 30:24.8
53 Alora Yancey Ocala FL 292 25 F 2 25-29 30:49.4 30:49.4
54 Terri Varnadoe Ocala FL 199 55 F 2 55-59 30:58.1 30:58.1
55 Kelsey Robinson Ocala FL 181 23 F 3 20-24 31:12.4 31:12.4
56 Tammy Smith Wildwood FL 188 45 F 8 45-49 31:14.3 31:14.3
57 Micah Castillo Leesburg FL 232 15 F 3 15-19 31:18.0 31:18.0
58 Jack Slifer Ocala FL 267 68 M 2 65-69 31:38.7 31:38.7
59 Kayla Robinson Ocala FL 183 27 F 3 25-29 31:49.2 31:49.2
60 Matt Clement Ocala FL 122 46 M 4 45-49 31:59.5 31:59.5
61 Diana Manges Ocala FL 162 54 F 1 50-54 32:00.7 32:00.7
62 Andrea Ocampo Ocala FL 278 18 F 4 15-19 32:01.7 32:01.7
63 Divya Swaminathan ocala FL 196 21 F 4 20-24 32:06.5 32:06.5
64 Krystin Rodoski Ocala FL 184 50 F 2 50-54 32:06.8 32:06.8
65 renuka swaminathan ocala FL 197 49 F 9 45-49 32:07.6 32:07.6
66 Fiona Manseau The Villages FL 259 53 F 3 50-54 32:37.3 32:37.3
67 Wayne Bess Donellon FL 226 15 M 4 15-19 32:43.2 32:43.2
68 Geraldo Rodriguez Ocala FL 265 46 M 5 45-49 32:46.2 32:46.2
69 Jamil Bess Donellon FL 227 14 M 5 10-14 32:46.9 32:46.9
70 Richard Buck Belleview FL 230 49 M 6 45-49 32:48.2 32:48.2
71 Samantha Stryke Ocala FL 290 33 F 3 30-34 33:11.3 33:11.3
72 Ashley Maxwel Ocala FL 167 15 F 5 15-19 33:22.4 33:22.4
73 Norman Landis Ocala FL 252 71 M 1 70-99 33:26.5 33:26.5
74 Elizabeth Brunson Ocala FL 112 31 F 4 30-34 33:53.5 33:53.5
75 Alicia Gilligan Ocala FL 138 50 F 4 50-54 33:54.2 33:54.2
76 David Owens Ocala FL 175 54 F 5 50-54 34:39.1 34:39.1
77 Lauren Manges Ocala FL 163 22 F 5 20-24 34:52.2 34:52.2
78 Ann Scanlon The Villages FL 185 43 F 2 40-44 35:07.9 35:07.9
79 Bobby Levay Belleview FL 254 49 M 7 45-49 35:14.7 35:14.7
80 Christina Levay Belleview FL 253 34 F 5 30-34 35:14.7 35:14.7
81 Joanna Miller Ocala FL 170 43 F 3 40-44 35:55.7 35:55.7
82 Erika L Corley Wildwood FL 127 44 F 4 40-44 36:14.4 36:14.4
83 Jacci Wilhelm The Villages FL 202 52 F 6 50-54 36:23.7 36:23.7
84 Adam Chapman Ocala FL 275 24 M 2 20-24 36:36.1 36:36.1
85 Donna Dodson Ocala FL 131 48 F 10 45-49 36:44.1 36:44.1
86 Lauren Lucas Ocala FL 160 31 F 6 30-34 36:55.9 36:55.9
87 Talia Aslani Ocala FL 107 16 F 6 15-19 36:56.3 36:56.3
88 Julia Elizabeth Allen Ocala FL 104 17 F 7 15-19 36:56.5 36:56.5
89 Brooke Svercek Ocala FL 193 16 F 8 15-19 36:56.9 36:56.9
90 Andrew Clement Ocala FL 121 13 M 6 10-14 37:03.4 37:03.4
91 Sarah Scordato Ocala FL 186 30 F 7 30-34 37:12.1 37:12.1
92 Johnna Agin Ocala FL 103 36 F 3 35-39 37:15.4 37:15.4
93 Andrea Pickering Ocala FL 177 47 F 11 45-49 37:22.7 37:22.7
94 Robert Berecz Silver Springs FL 109 44 M 2 40-44 37:52.4 37:52.4
95 Courtney Kaminski Ocala FL 276 23 F 6 20-24 39:57.9 39:57.9
96 Michaela Jervis Citrus Springs FL 155 41 F 5 40-44 40:24.1 40:24.1
97 Kim Wise Ocala FL 203 52 F 7 50-54 40:33.5 40:33.5
98 Frankie Marino Summerfield FL 165 20 F 7 20-24 40:59.6 40:59.6
99 Judy Harriss Ocala FL 244 74 F 1 70-99 41:35.4 41:35.4
100 Pravina Patel Ocala FL 261 32 F 8 30-34 41:52.9 41:52.9
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Lindsay Welsh Oxford FL 273 35 F 4 35-39 44:22.3 44:22.3
102 Valecia Parker Ocklawaha FL 176 62 F 1 60-64 44:58.6 44:58.6
103 Steven Hottenstein Ocala FL 148 50 M 4 50-54 45:36.7 45:36.7
104 Carol Hottenstein Ocala FL 147 50 F 8 50-54 45:42.2 45:42.2
105 B Bondank Ocala FL 110 45 M 8 45-49 45:43.3 45:43.3
106 Barbara Jervis Citrus Springs FL 154 42 F 6 40-44 46:01.2 46:01.2
107 Laura Fontaine Ocala FL 243 49 F 12 45-49 48:05.1 48:05.1
108 Lucette Adeclat Ocala FL 102 0 F 1 0- 0 48:11.8 48:11.8
109 Elysia Snyder Ocala FL 280 32 F 9 30-34 48:53.4 48:53.4
110 Ethan Snyder Ocala FL 279 6 M 2 1- 9 48:54.3 48:54.3
111 Leonard Bragg Stittville NY 111 59 M 2 55-59 48:58.4 48:58.4
112 Kim Rohan Ocala FL 287 50 F 9 50-54 49:41.9 49:41.9
113 Kris Fransman Oklawaha FL 134 62 F 2 60-64 49:42.2 49:42.2
114 Brayden Pruitt Ocala FL 282 4 M 3 1- 9 50:00.4 50:00.4
115 Stephanie Pruitt Ocala FL 283 33 F 10 30-34 50:00.4 50:00.4
116 Karen Fransman Stittville NY 135 60 F 3 60-64 50:13.2 50:13.2
117 Judith McEntyre Ocala FL 168 69 F 2 65-69 50:37.4 50:37.4
118 Judith Steadman Ocala FL 192 47 F 13 45-49 50:38.2 50:38.2
119 Keana Frey Ocala FL 137 40 F 7 40-44 50:54.3 50:54.3
120 Karen Howell Ocala FL 149 42 F 8 40-44 51:19.1 51:19.1
121 Kelly King Ocala FL 158 43 F 9 40-44 51:19.2 51:19.2
122 Debbie Adams Ocala FL 101 58 F 3 55-59 51:21.7 51:21.7
123 Georgieanna Maguire Ocala FL 161 67 F 3 65-69 51:22.3 51:22.3
124 Peter Kaminski ocala FL 157 45 M 9 45-49 51:39.7 51:39.7
125 Melissa Kaminski ocala FL 156 46 F 14 45-49 51:39.9 51:39.9
126 Kristi Ellers Ocala FL 132 0 F 2 0- 0 51:42.2 51:42.2
127 Betsy Velez Ocala FL 271 49 F 15 45-49 52:14.7 52:14.7
128 Avery Frey Ocala FL 136 10 F 2 10-14 52:14.8 52:14.8
129 Jolee Miller Ocala FL 171 10 F 3 10-14 52:16.3 52:16.3
130 John Corgiat Reno NV 126 48 M 10 45-49 52:22.2 52:22.2
131 Mark Allin Ocala FL 105 57 M 3 55-59 52:54.1 52:54.1
132 Marilyn Busse Ocala FL 115 54 F 10 50-54 52:54.3 52:54.3
133 Kristy Nunez Ocala FL 174 37 F 5 35-39 52:54.5 52:54.5
134 Samantha Hoffman Alpharetta GA 246 12 F 4 10-14 52:57.1 52:57.1
135 Fred Mancini Alpharetta GA 258 46 M 11 45-49 52:59.8 52:59.8
136 Jenny Mancini Alpharetta GA 256 45 F 16 45-49 53:00.7 53:00.7
137 James Mancini Alpharetta GA 257 14 M 7 10-14 53:02.8 53:02.8
138 David Hoffman Alpharetta GA 247 42 M 3 40-44 53:05.5 53:05.5
139 Amber Warnock Alpharetta GA 272 34 F 11 30-34 53:07.7 53:07.7
140 Sarah Jane Hoffman Alpharetta GA 245 67 F 4 65-69 53:08.1 53:08.1
141 Mitchell Clark Ocala FL 233 18 M 5 15-19 56:19.9 56:19.9
142 Trace Dean Ocala FL 129 17 M 6 15-19 56:21.1 56:21.1
143 Hannah Dean Ocala FL 128 17 F 9 15-19 56:21.5 56:21.5
144 Pamela Trent Ocala FL 198 58 F 4 55-59 57:35.7 57:35.7
145 Brenda Grimley Belleview FL 141 51 F 11 50-54 57:45.5 57:45.5
146 Barbara Young Ocala FL 205 55 F 5 55-59 57:45.5 57:45.5
147 Gay Street Anthony FL 269 49 M 12 45-49 58:19.6 58:19.6
148 Sandra Jackson Ocala FL 151 41 F 10 40-44 59:01.7 59:01.7
149 Alison Clement Ocala FL 120 46 F 17 45-49 59:01.8 59:01.8