Ride on Ryan Du/Triathlon

Age Group Results

May 11, 2014


Results By DRC Sports www.drcsports.com


Men: Top Finishers 30-34 55-59
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49

Du-Age Group

Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall   ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Barbara DAngelo 189 45 2 7:54.5 1:09.3 1 40:16.9 0:36.8 3 24:56.8 1:14:54.3 1:14:54.3
2 5 Heather Anderson 185 41 3 8:16.1 0:51.6 2 40:20.6 0:58.0 2 24:36.4 1:15:02.7 1:15:02.7
3 7 Lindsay Martin 194 29 1 7:25.8 1:00.1 3 47:47.0 1:02.7 1 20:50.2 1:18:05.8 1:18:05.8
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 8 Laura Behrendt 186 28 1 8:01.3 0:33.6 1 44:29.1 0:28.4 1 24:35.3 1:18:07.7 1:18:07.7
2 16 Lynda Trujillo 199 28 2 11:52.7 1:24.7 2 58:03.1 1:20.1 2 38:41.2 1:51:21.8 1:51:21.8
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 11 Christina Guice 160 32 1 9:41.6 1:23.9 1 46:08.2 0:45.1 1 29:14.2 1:27:13.0 1:27:13.0
2 14 Kelly White 200 34 2 12:25.5 1:24.2 2 51:50.9 0:43.3 2 31:23.7 1:37:47.6 1:37:47.6
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 10 Dawn Koval 192 37 1 9:16.8 0:49.7 1 47:10.2 0:32.7 1 27:51.4 1:25:40.8 1:25:40.8
2 15 Wendy Lythgoe 193 37 2 11:32.8 2:13.2 2 49:58.6 1:59.5 2 38:56.9 1:44:41.0 1:44:41.0
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 9 Shelley Mayher 195 42 1 8:19.7 0:42.5 1 44:32.7 0:42.2 1 27:27.0 1:21:44.1 1:21:44.1
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 12 Mia Boyle 23 46 1 10:40.3 1:00.2 1 42:59.6 0:57.2 1 31:39.3 1:27:16.6 1:27:16.6
 
Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall   ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Travis Karp 191 44 1 7:29.9 1:03.2 1 34:47.2 0:41.7 2 23:35.9 1:07:37.9 1:07:37.9
2 2 Ernest Ledesma 145 44 3 8:12.0 0:58.3 2 35:14.7 0:48.0 3 24:02.3 1:09:15.3 1:09:15.3
3 3 Travis Albritton 184 25 2 7:32.6 0:30.3 3 40:17.4 0:39.4 1 20:58.5 1:09:58.2 1:09:58.2
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 13 Matt Strand 198 32 1 9:52.7 0:39.7 1 46:25.0 0:47.0 1 34:07.1 1:31:51.5 1:31:51.5
2 17 Kevin Crabtree 187 32 2 11:26.6 1:36.3 2 1:00:59.1 1:08.9 2 37:53.6 1:53:04.5 1:53:04.5
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Tommy Porter 196 55 1 8:25.7 1:22.6 1 39:15.6 1:19.6 1 25:42.5 1:16:06.0 1:16:06.0