St Augustine Summer Tri

Age Group Results

August 17, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Age Group Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Age Group Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Athena Women: 0-99
Clydesdale Men: 0-99
Fat Tire Men:
Fat Tire Women:
M/P/L Men: 0-99
M/P/L Women:
Novice Men: 0-99
Novice Women: 0-99
Relay 0-99
Physically Challenged Men:
Physically Challenged Women:
Relay Physically Challenged

Age Group

Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall   ------- swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 John Horn 578 31 1 6:43.4 0:32.3 1 26:16.2 0:21.2 1 19:01.3 52:54.4 52:54.4  
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall   ------- swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 2 David Gay 562 40 1 7:28.4 0:48.2 1 28:02.0 0:36.2 1 19:13.4 56:08.2 56:08.2  
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall   ------- swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 50 NOAH EMERSON 553 14 1 6:37.8 0:56.4 1 35:28.9 0:22.5 1 26:23.5 1:09:49.1 1:09:49.1  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 37 Daniel Leahy 591 17 1 6:57.4 1:08.2 1 34:37.5 1:06.2 1 24:00.3 1:07:49.6 1:07:49.6  
2 128 Preston Sloan 655 17 2 7:27.7 2:22.5 2 54:03.3 0:53.3 2 27:43.0 1:32:29.8 1:32:29.8  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 69 Vincent Mingils 617 23 1 8:26.8 1:30.3 1 33:38.0 1:18.6 1 28:18.4 1:13:12.1 1:13:12.1  
2 117 Ryan Schwanger 647 21 2 9:11.0 1:39.8 2 40:30.3 1:24.8 3 33:07.1 1:25:53.0 1:25:53.0  
3 119 Andrew Moore 619 22 3 10:09.8 2:04.3 3 40:30.7 1:17.7 2 32:40.6 1:26:43.1 1:26:43.1  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 15 Michael Meier 610 29 2 7:58.5 1:02.8 2 32:01.5 1:26.2 1 17:24.5 59:53.5 59:53.5  
2 16 John Eller 552 27 1 6:58.8 1:05.6 1 28:49.9 0:33.0 2 20:38.1 1:00:05.4 1:00:05.4 2:00
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 3 Robert Huerbsch 581 34 3 7:56.8 0:32.4 1 27:53.2 0:36.9 1 19:13.2 56:12.5 56:12.5  
2 22 Jevin Eyman 557 31 2 7:51.6 1:38.0 2 30:53.1 1:33.5 2 19:24.8 1:01:21.0 1:01:21.0  
3 39 Brian Szallay 659 33 4 8:35.8 1:36.0 7 35:01.1 0:39.3 3 22:14.8 1:08:07.0 1:08:07.0  
4 41 Santiago Cavanagh 536 34 6 9:18.6 1:11.6 5 34:14.8 1:11.9 4 22:39.0 1:08:35.9 1:08:35.9  
5 46 Jonathan Burton-Macleod 528 34 7 10:08.9 1:04.7 4 34:11.9 0:58.4 5 22:43.5 1:09:07.4 1:09:07.4  
6 47 Patrick Higgins 575 30 1 7:51.1 1:16.2 6 34:36.4 1:11.5 7 24:16.1 1:09:11.3 1:09:11.3  
7 58 Ryan Shipp 653 34 5 8:47.5 0:59.4 3 33:36.3 1:28.3 8 26:28.8 1:11:20.3 1:11:20.3  
8 95 David Bahena 506 33 8 10:26.5 2:32.5 8 38:30.8 3:28.3 6 23:39.3 1:18:37.4 1:18:37.4  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 4 Yaro Middaugh 612 38 1 6:52.8 0:34.8 6 29:36.2 0:27.1 1 19:12.7 56:43.6 56:43.6  
2 9 Matt Tierney 660 39 3 7:31.8 0:52.1 1 27:47.6 0:34.6 6 21:54.1 58:40.2 58:40.2  
3 11 Todd Hockett 576 37 4 7:55.9 0:30.8 5 29:15.7 0:43.7 4 20:43.9 59:10.0 59:10.0  
4 17 Chris Madden 598 38 7 8:41.4 1:02.5 4 29:10.5 1:00.1 2 20:25.4 1:00:19.9 1:00:19.9  
5 19 Jeremy Phillips 637 39 6 8:27.7 0:41.1 7 29:58.9 0:49.6 3 20:34.4 1:00:31.7 1:00:31.7  
6 20 Joe Ventura 669 37 5 8:03.3 0:21.5 2 28:17.1 0:27.5 8 23:38.9 1:00:48.3 1:00:48.3  
7 21 Patrick Gendreau 564 38 2 7:29.1 0:25.0 8 30:23.5 0:46.2 5 21:48.4 1:00:52.2 1:00:52.2  
8 29 Thomas Nugent 630 37 11 10:07.5 1:09.0 3 28:51.9 0:45.2 9 23:59.8 1:04:53.4 1:04:53.4  
9 34 Casey Delcour 547 37 8 9:25.6 0:33.9 9 32:51.9 0:46.2 7 23:36.3 1:07:13.9 1:07:13.9  
10 61 Daniel McCrory 605 39 10 10:00.8 0:56.0 10 33:42.0 0:51.9 10 25:56.1 1:11:26.8 1:11:26.8  
11 97 George Masdea 603 37 13 11:38.7 1:46.4 11 36:07.4 0:48.8 11 28:27.6 1:18:48.9 1:18:48.9  
12 114 Chris Johnson 686 36 12 10:15.1 1:10.1 12 38:36.4 1:42.8 12 32:33.6 1:24:18.0 1:24:18.0  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 24 David Mariotti 600 43 2 7:24.9 1:02.7 1 29:43.4 1:01.4 4 23:54.7 1:03:07.1 1:03:07.1  
2 27 Anthony Libretti 595 43 3 8:03.9 0:36.5 3 31:41.5 0:44.6 2 23:10.2 1:04:16.7 1:04:16.7  
3 42 Kevin Schwarz 648 41 4 8:23.8 0:52.1 4 32:06.8 1:09.8 7 26:08.8 1:08:41.3 1:08:41.3  
4 45 Scott Chambers 538 42 8 12:02.5 1:43.6 2 30:56.5 1:47.7 1 22:34.1 1:09:04.4 1:09:04.4  
5 55 John Hudson 580 44 5 8:58.2 1:42.3 7 35:19.7 0:50.4 3 23:49.0 1:10:39.6 1:10:39.6  
6 60 Tucker Morrison 621 40 1 7:20.0 0:58.9 6 35:01.9 0:59.1 8 27:04.7 1:11:24.6 1:11:24.6  
7 65 Bernie Berania 512 42 7 9:24.8 0:40.5 5 34:38.0 1:12.9 5 26:01.2 1:11:57.4 1:11:57.4  
8 73 George Connaughton 541 42 6 9:16.2 1:59.4 8 35:21.8 1:17.0 6 26:02.5 1:13:56.9 1:13:56.9  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 5 John Dodd 549 49 1 7:05.8 0:31.9 4 28:42.8 0:35.0 2 20:00.1 56:55.6 56:55.6  
2 7 Juan Estrella 556 48 3 7:52.5 0:49.7 1 27:11.4 0:35.0 1 19:25.3 57:53.9 57:53.9 2:00
3 8 J.T. BYRNE 529 48 2 7:33.2 0:37.0 3 28:18.1 0:30.5 5 21:26.0 58:24.8 58:24.8  
4 14 Matthew Banker 509 47 4 8:07.2 0:30.4 2 27:45.4 0:36.1 4 20:31.6 59:30.7 59:30.7 2:00
5 31 Jeff Goldman 568 49 5 8:15.5 0:29.3 5 31:16.9 0:32.7 10 25:41.6 1:06:16.0 1:06:16.0  
6 33 Peyton Godwin 567 49 11 9:27.2 1:16.6 10 34:17.8 1:03.7 3 20:19.0 1:06:24.3 1:06:24.3  
7 36 BRIAN BUETTELL 524 48 12 9:30.5 0:58.4 6 32:16.4 1:01.7 6 23:57.7 1:07:44.7 1:07:44.7  
8 48 Rob McKisick 607 47 7 8:45.6 0:54.0 9 33:49.8 0:51.0 7 25:13.1 1:09:33.5 1:09:33.5  
9 49 Patrick Leahy 592 48 8 9:02.1 0:52.7 7 32:37.5 1:39.4 9 25:32.1 1:09:43.8 1:09:43.8  
10 71 Scott Sennes 650 45 6 8:37.8 0:45.4 8 33:33.5 0:52.3 13 29:41.2 1:13:30.2 1:13:30.2  
11 72 Allen Anderson 504 49 9 9:04.7 1:27.9 12 36:24.7 1:23.5 8 25:16.4 1:13:37.2 1:13:37.2  
12 83 John Von Hagen 671 48 10 9:07.7 2:56.7 13 36:40.2 1:01.9 11 25:47.2 1:15:33.7 1:15:33.7  
13 102 Grady Baxley 511 45 13 9:47.3 1:33.8 11 35:19.9 1:47.6 14 32:03.9 1:20:32.5 1:20:32.5  
14 108 Matt James 582 49 14 12:15.4 1:24.0 14 37:46.8 1:37.0 12 29:17.8 1:22:21.0 1:22:21.0  
15 134 Jim Borngesser 516 48 15 13:26.0 9:50.7 15 50:04.9 1:00.4 15 41:32.0 1:55:54.0 1:55:54.0  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 6 Stephen Curran 544 52 2 7:44.0 0:42.0 2 28:27.8 0:38.9 1 20:04.3 57:37.0 57:37.0  
2 12 Jim Escobar 555 51 9 10:05.6 0:26.0 1 28:04.4 0:32.6 2 20:08.8 59:17.4 59:17.4  
3 13 Mark Travis 662 53 1 7:40.9 0:51.0 4 29:06.9 0:42.6 3 21:04.9 59:26.3 59:26.3  
4 18 Erik Smith 688 50 4 8:26.1 0:36.1 3 28:56.9 0:41.5 4 21:42.0 1:00:22.6 1:00:22.6  
5 32 Robert Ballou 508 50 3 8:02.0 0:53.1 6 31:27.3 1:12.9 8 24:43.2 1:06:18.5 1:06:18.5  
6 43 James Morris 620 50 7 9:33.5 1:34.3 7 33:17.2 1:20.3 6 23:05.6 1:08:50.9 1:08:50.9  
7 53 Michael Urban 665 51 8 9:58.6 1:32.9 5 31:23.3 1:07.3 11 26:05.7 1:10:07.8 1:10:07.8  
8 56 Rob Johnson 583 52 13 10:45.6 2:16.1 10 34:22.0 0:59.6 5 22:25.0 1:10:48.3 1:10:48.3  
9 59 Christopher Medley 608 50 5 9:17.1 0:44.1 11 34:47.5 0:51.5 9 25:42.8 1:11:23.0 1:11:23.0  
10 66 Steve Cameron 531 53 12 10:34.6 2:31.2 8 34:11.9 1:18.1 7 24:11.2 1:12:47.0 1:12:47.0  
11 80 Dave Rodgers 641 52 14 11:01.7 2:13.6 9 34:15.2 1:33.4 12 26:14.0 1:15:17.9 1:15:17.9  
12 86 Alfred Tennant 695 50 11 10:21.9 1:58.5 15 36:37.4 1:33.8 10 25:49.4 1:16:21.0 1:16:21.0  
13 87 Chuck Schwanger 645 53 10 10:09.1 1:17.4 12 34:47.6 0:54.3 14 29:29.5 1:16:37.9 1:16:37.9  
14 99 Terry Shoemaker 654 51 15 11:53.4 3:25.8 13 34:56.7 2:05.4 13 26:40.0 1:19:01.3 1:19:01.3  
15 103 Bill Umlauf 663 52 6 9:26.2 1:43.7 14 36:12.4 1:31.1 15 31:41.3 1:20:34.7 1:20:34.7  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 28 John Banks 681 57 1 8:06.6 0:39.7 1 29:02.1 0:42.7 3 26:13.6 1:04:44.7 1:04:44.7  
2 57 Michael French 560 57 2 8:55.2 0:38.1 3 34:47.3 0:57.7 2 25:36.5 1:10:54.8 1:10:54.8  
3 74 George Gieger 566 57 5 10:51.7 1:56.6 4 37:14.0 0:32.5 1 23:50.4 1:14:25.2 1:14:25.2  
4 91 Russell Kirk 588 56 3 9:14.5 2:04.9 2 34:24.4 1:11.0 4 30:38.4 1:17:33.2 1:17:33.2  
5 129 Hugh Washington 696 57 4 9:28.7 6:17.8 5 44:26.8 1:47.4 5 31:08.9 1:33:09.6 1:33:09.6  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 10 Robert Brockett 518 60 1 8:17.2 0:46.7 1 26:40.4 0:41.9 1 22:26.5 58:52.7 58:52.7  
2 25 Kenneth Marsh 601 60 4 9:42.7 0:31.6 2 28:35.3 0:45.1 2 23:39.7 1:03:14.4 1:03:14.4  
3 44 Randall Brown 519 62 3 9:26.7 0:31.5 3 32:30.2 0:33.2 4 26:00.0 1:09:01.6 1:09:01.6  
4 51 Jeremy Smith 656 63 2 8:42.5 1:38.9 4 32:32.3 1:28.1 3 25:28.1 1:09:49.9 1:09:49.9  
5 107 Scott Sherman 652 61 5 11:17.4 2:53.3 6 38:37.9 0:52.1 5 27:06.8 1:20:47.5 1:20:47.5  
6 121 Joseph Mignogna 614 63 6 12:32.8 1:46.0 5 35:51.5 1:55.9 6 35:37.7 1:27:43.9 1:27:43.9  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 133 Tom Burgulis 527 68 1 11:52.0 1:36.3 1 45:18.2 1:23.5 1 44:44.6 1:44:54.6 1:44:54.6  
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------- swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 101 Tom Daly 545 73 1 10:28.2 1:19.9 1 33:23.8 1:23.4 1 33:36.9 1:20:12.2 1:20:12.2  
2 124 Walt Allen 503 72 2 13:11.4 1:38.0 2 34:52.3 1:48.3 2 38:57.2 1:30:27.2 1:30:27.2  
 
Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall   ------- swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 23 Alana Shawah 651 29 1 6:50.2 0:54.6 1 29:21.7 0:50.2 1 24:25.4 1:02:22.1 1:02:22.1  
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall   ------- swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 54 Jami Price 638 46 1 9:40.3 1:08.9 1 36:15.7 1:10.1 1 22:17.0 1:10:32.0 1:10:32.0  
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 106 Bonnie Buchanan 521 19 1 9:59.1 2:37.3 1 41:36.7 0:36.4 1 25:51.8 1:20:41.3 1:20:41.3  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 123 Kristen Schwanger 646 24 1 9:54.6 1:37.9 1 42:22.2 1:13.4 1 34:41.1 1:29:49.2 1:29:49.2  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 30 Alisa Meier 609 26 3 9:47.5 1:26.5 1 35:21.8 0:29.2 1 18:37.8 1:05:42.8 1:05:42.8  
2 52 Jamie Nichols 627 26 1 9:20.2 1:00.2 2 35:25.7 0:38.7 2 23:38.6 1:10:03.4 1:10:03.4  
3 120 Christina Gatti 561 26 2 9:39.2 1:45.3 3 44:14.0 0:52.4 3 30:36.6 1:27:07.5 1:27:07.5  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 26 Nichole Gebhart 563 34 2 8:07.2 0:57.9 1 32:57.9 0:50.2 1 21:10.0 1:04:03.2 1:04:03.2  
2 35 Kristen Nicholson 628 34 5 9:00.6 0:46.6 2 33:05.5 0:45.0 2 24:02.4 1:07:40.1 1:07:40.1  
3 63 Amy Michie 611 32 4 8:50.9 0:58.5 3 34:48.5 0:54.2 4 26:03.2 1:11:35.3 1:11:35.3  
4 84 Claire Owen 631 32 6 9:41.3 1:44.8 5 37:43.7 0:47.5 3 25:59.0 1:15:56.3 1:15:56.3  
5 92 Sarah Ryan 643 34 3 8:47.2 1:31.2 6 39:41.4 1:30.3 5 26:06.7 1:17:36.8 1:17:36.8  
6 104 Heather Neville 679 32 7 10:38.6 1:24.2 4 36:49.6 1:13.7 6 30:29.1 1:20:35.2 1:20:35.2  
7 125 Alsi Kling 589 32 9 14:04.9 1:22.6 7 41:26.1 0:59.3 8 33:20.6 1:31:13.5 1:31:13.5  
8 130 Brittnee Taylor Newman 675 30 8 11:48.7 4:01.1 8 44:40.9 2:17.2 7 31:00.2 1:33:48.1 1:33:48.1  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 38 Sayer Gunn 570 38 4 9:21.3 1:29.8 4 33:57.0 0:45.4 1 22:26.5 1:08:00.0 1:08:00.0  
2 40 Melissa Scott 697 35 3 9:00.9 0:56.5 1 32:50.6 0:47.9 2 24:50.1 1:08:26.0 1:08:26.0  
3 62 Michelle Libretti 596 36 7 9:41.0 0:45.2 2 33:44.0 0:51.5 6 26:26.2 1:11:27.9 1:11:27.9  
4 64 Courtney Blum 514 39 6 9:34.7 0:57.4 3 33:46.7 1:05.1 5 26:16.1 1:11:40.0 1:11:40.0  
5 67 Gina Blevins 513 39 5 9:29.0 1:06.1 5 35:56.6 0:53.3 3 25:22.1 1:12:47.1 1:12:47.1  
6 75 Ashleigh Barnes 510 35 2 8:40.2 0:57.0 9 37:30.4 0:36.7 7 27:06.2 1:14:50.5 1:14:50.5  
7 79 Maria Carlson 534 39 8 10:16.7 1:31.5 8 37:28.6 0:31.2 4 25:24.1 1:15:12.1 1:15:12.1  
8 93 Tracee Craft 543 36 1 8:37.2 0:54.1 7 37:21.5 2:06.7 9 29:04.9 1:18:04.4 1:18:04.4  
9 94 Mindy Gregory 689 35 10 11:04.1 1:57.4 6 37:01.0 0:37.1 8 27:25.8 1:18:05.4 1:18:05.4  
10 105 Kim Anselmo 505 35 9 10:52.9 0:44.5 10 38:43.8 1:04.2 10 29:13.3 1:20:38.7 1:20:38.7  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 70 Susan Connor 542 43 2 9:21.8 1:21.6 2 35:41.7 0:47.0 2 26:00.7 1:13:12.8 1:13:12.8  
2 77 Amie Deutch 678 44 4 9:46.6 1:44.3 5 39:19.7 0:58.5 1 23:09.2 1:14:58.3 1:14:58.3  
3 81 Ari Sufalco 684 42 1 8:57.8 1:19.1 1 34:08.5 1:13.4 5 29:45.5 1:15:24.3 1:15:24.3  
4 85 Rachael Greene 569 43 3 9:44.3 1:09.9 3 36:40.2 0:50.5 4 27:45.8 1:16:10.7 1:16:10.7  
5 98 Heather Mowrey 623 42 5 10:21.5 1:51.1 4 38:51.8 0:28.8 3 27:25.8 1:18:59.0 1:18:59.0  
6 115 Traci Goetz 680 43 7 11:19.0 2:02.5 6 39:30.7 1:24.0 6 31:00.4 1:25:16.6 1:25:16.6  
7 127 Candy Dice 548 43 6 10:57.0 1:57.9 7 44:40.4 2:13.6 7 32:26.3 1:32:15.2 1:32:15.2  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 109 Susan Haag 571 48 2 10:43.9 1:17.6 1 34:44.1 1:18.3 3 34:47.7 1:22:51.6 1:22:51.6  
2 113 Beth Masters 604 49 1 9:13.4 2:57.3 2 39:32.2 1:53.3 2 30:12.0 1:23:48.2 1:23:48.2  
3 116 Lisa Holland 577 45 3 11:01.2 1:29.3 3 42:23.4 1:19.6 1 29:11.5 1:25:25.0 1:25:25.0  
4 131 Maria Williams 676 48 4 13:21.8 2:59.7 4 43:54.6 1:29.6 4 37:24.2 1:39:09.9 1:39:09.9  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 78 Toni Smith 657 50 8 11:08.4 1:09.4 1 32:41.8 1:07.1 7 29:02.3 1:15:09.0 1:15:09.0  
2 82 Lura Readle-Scarpitti 640 50 1 9:23.5 2:22.9 2 35:02.6 0:41.0 6 27:58.0 1:15:28.0 1:15:28.0  
3 88 Sheila Hickson-Curran 574 50 2 9:49.3 1:00.3 6 37:28.8 1:27.2 4 27:28.5 1:17:14.1 1:17:14.1  
4 89 Dawn Canan 533 50 5 10:23.0 1:49.5 3 36:58.7 1:29.1 2 26:35.4 1:17:15.7 1:17:15.7  
5 90 Judith Burdan 525 54 3 10:17.9 1:31.3 5 37:26.0 1:16.5 3 26:56.9 1:17:28.6 1:17:28.6  
6 96 Liz Heffner 572 54 6 10:25.2 2:16.2 4 37:04.9 1:04.0 5 27:47.8 1:18:38.1 1:18:38.1  
7 100 Debra Varley 668 53 7 11:00.3 1:20.6 7 41:18.2 1:22.8 1 25:09.6 1:20:11.5 1:20:11.5  
8 132 Janet Ballou 507 54 4 10:20.2 2:40.5 8 50:37.7 1:14.3 8 37:40.8 1:42:33.5 1:42:33.5  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 68 Carolyn Snyder Menke 677 55 2 9:39.5 0:57.4 1 34:24.7 1:12.0 2 26:37.0 1:12:50.6 1:12:50.6  
2 76 Nancy Palmer 633 59 1 9:38.5 2:08.4 5 37:58.7 0:38.5 1 24:31.6 1:14:55.7 1:14:55.7  
3 112 Andrea Kohn 590 57 4 11:52.6 1:45.1 4 37:46.4 0:30.9 3 31:50.0 1:23:45.0 1:23:45.0  
4 118 Patricia Draper 551 59 6 12:32.6 1:11.6 3 37:33.3 1:42.5 5 33:35.1 1:26:35.1 1:26:35.1  
5 122 Nita Pennardt 635 58 5 12:17.5 1:11.4 2 37:14.3 1:26.0 6 35:59.0 1:28:08.2 1:28:08.2  
6 126 Karen Kempler 586 57 3 10:35.3 1:57.9 6 46:11.5 0:56.1 4 31:58.8 1:31:39.6 1:31:39.6  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 110 Anita Pryor 639 60 2 11:55.2 3:02.2 2 41:02.7 0:56.6 1 25:57.5 1:22:54.2 1:22:54.2  
2 111 Chainsaw Pace 632 62 1 10:09.1 1:36.6 1 36:03.4 1:31.9 2 34:02.2 1:23:23.2 1:23:23.2  
 

Athena

Top

Athena

  Overall   ------- swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Amanda Lennox 593 32 2 11:07.0 1:37.8 1 40:17.1 1:36.4 1 28:39.2 1:23:17.5 1:23:17.5  
2 2 Sarah Toppi 661 38 1 10:50.8 2:46.6 2 43:41.5 1:17.7 2 41:12.5 1:39:49.1 1:39:49.1  
 

Clydesdale

Top

Clydesdale

  Overall   ------- swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Scott Rollins 642 40 2 9:26.0 0:41.7 1 33:13.6 0:57.8 2 28:09.6 1:12:28.7 1:12:28.7  
2 2 Larry Chalmers 537 40 1 9:19.1 1:21.8 2 34:48.2 1:05.5 3 28:59.4 1:15:34.0 1:15:34.0  
3 3 Al Nicin 629 35 3 9:53.4 4:23.2 4 40:47.6 0:57.6 1 25:26.1 1:21:27.9 1:21:27.9  
4 4 Arik Entin 554 43 4 11:52.0 2:07.8 3 40:41.7 1:47.2 4 40:18.2 1:36:46.9 1:36:46.9  
5 5 Alonzo Manucy 599 60 5 14:38.2 4:24.9 6 44:22.3 1:10.8 5 41:00.8 1:45:37.0 1:45:37.0  
6 6 Donald Newman 626 51 6 14:39.5 3:29.6 5 43:09.0 1:56.2 6 43:12.7 1:46:27.0 1:46:27.0  
 

M/P/L

Top

Military/PSO/LEO

  Overall   ------- swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Luis Borges 515 47 1 9:31.3 1:03.2 1 33:05.0 0:50.2 2 24:17.3 1:08:47.0 1:08:47.0  
2 2 Joseph Kelly 585 39 2 11:00.6 1:34.1 2 37:34.1 1:13.8 1 23:19.3 1:14:41.9 1:14:41.9  
 

Novice

Top

Novice

  Overall   ------- swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Travis Collins 540 30 10 11:33.0 2:16.3 1 31:30.2 1:51.1 2 22:51.6 1:10:02.2 1:10:02.2  
2 2 Joe Savard 644 47 2 9:06.0 1:23.7 7 38:32.5 1:30.0 1 21:43.6 1:12:15.8 1:12:15.8  
3 3 Dazaev Muchacho 685 25 6 10:41.2 3:05.7 2 32:55.5 1:06.4 6 26:17.2 1:14:06.0 1:14:06.0  
4 4 Matt Casey 535 34 1 8:11.5 1:57.7 6 38:32.3 0:46.8 3 24:59.1 1:14:27.4 1:14:27.4  
5 5 Patrick McGee 606 38 4 9:34.4 3:01.8 3 35:45.1 1:30.7 5 26:01.4 1:15:53.4 1:15:53.4  
6 6 Reuben Franklin 559 32 5 9:40.7 1:52.6 8 39:32.3 0:37.9 4 25:33.5 1:17:17.0 1:17:17.0  
7 9 Albie MacDonald 597 38 7 11:06.2 2:05.0 5 37:34.2 1:41.6 8 28:42.5 1:21:09.5 1:21:09.5  
8 10 Seth Pryor 682 23 8 11:11.0 1:31.3 9 40:25.6 0:42.0 7 28:12.9 1:22:02.8 1:22:02.8  
9 11 Wayne King 587 44 11 13:54.2 2:19.2 4 36:38.9 1:01.0 10 31:48.9 1:25:42.2 1:25:42.2  
10 19 Mac Borngesser 517 14 3 9:29.0 3:06.3 11 50:42.0 1:17.9 9 31:11.5 1:35:46.7 1:35:46.7  
11 21 Breyden Buettell 523 12 9 11:19.0 1:24.6 10 49:24.2 0:56.8 11 39:04.4 1:42:09.0 1:42:09.0  
 
Top

Novice

  Overall   ------- swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 7 Nancy Williams 673 47 4 9:49.5 2:51.1 5 43:01.3 1:01.8 1 22:27.2 1:19:10.9 1:19:10.9  
2 8 Andrea Dean 546 35 1 8:27.7 1:38.1 3 40:51.5 0:48.7 2 27:52.2 1:19:38.2 1:19:38.2  
3 12 Angela Ullmann 683 33 2 8:47.4 2:32.4 2 40:36.4 0:41.9 6 33:24.0 1:26:02.1 1:26:02.1  
4 13 Nellie Untalan 664 38 11 13:58.3 1:26.3 1 40:07.2 1:17.8 4 30:26.2 1:27:15.8 1:27:15.8  
5 14 Corrina Kelch 584 37 8 11:21.2 2:07.0 4 42:57.3 1:18.3 3 30:05.2 1:27:49.0 1:27:49.0  
6 15 Rachelle Murphy 624 28 3 9:42.1 2:22.5 7 43:26.3 1:39.1 8 34:52.8 1:32:02.8 1:32:02.8  
7 16 Donna Fenech 558 57 10 13:34.3 2:18.5 6 43:16.8 1:14.9 5 32:04.3 1:32:28.8 1:32:28.8  
8 17 Teri Brown 520 48 6 11:00.1 2:33.2 9 45:25.2 1:00.4 7 33:56.5 1:33:55.4 1:33:55.4  
9 18 Danielle Campbell 532 30 7 11:09.8 2:45.9 8 44:05.1 2:04.8 9 35:25.0 1:35:30.6 1:35:30.6  
10 20 Angela Drake 550 41 9 11:35.4 2:34.2 10 45:38.0 1:26.7 10 35:51.0 1:37:05.3 1:37:05.3  
11 22 Karen Wendzel 672 51 5 10:58.5 3:28.6 11 51:14.5 0:55.0 11 46:07.4 1:52:44.0 1:52:44.0  
 

Relay

Top

Relay

  Overall   ------- swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Team Weak Cat 502 40 2 9:52.6 0:31.9 1 39:42.1 0:18.4 1 31:01.8 1:21:26.8 1:21:26.8  
2 2 Mighty Matthews 687 0 3 11:16.1 0:36.6 2 42:01.8 0:59.0 2 33:24.3 1:28:17.8 1:28:17.8  
3 3 sharmas 501 46 1 9:38.0 0:42.8 3 55:00.9 0:43.3 3 39:33.0 1:45:38.0 1:45:38.0