Stop, Drop, and Run 5K

Age Group Results

June 14, 2014


Results By DRC Sports www.drcsports.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-14 15-17 18-20 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-14 15-17 18-20 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ani Veltcheva Gainesville FLORIDA 334 10 8 20:11.1 20:11.1
Top

Female Overall Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sally Chappell Ocala FL 310 51 26 22:37.9 22:37.9
Top

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jillian Tobin Ocala FL 231 10 48 25:01.4 25:01.4
2 Mackenzie Scordato Hernando FL 217 9 52 25:23.4 25:23.4
3 Rebecca Ferretti Inverness FL 339 11 116 31:40.1 31:40.1
4 Kaliyah Johnson 317 9 180 42:39.3 42:39.3
5 Kylee Folley Dunnellon FL 337 11 187 43:40.7 43:40.7
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jillian Felton Citrus Springs FL 145 14 17 21:30.9 21:30.9
2 Katerina Dobkowski 290 12 24 22:25.2 22:25.2
3 Braylee Spiddle Crystal River FL 330 13 25 22:25.2 22:25.2
4 Isabella Mizzoni 326 12 51 25:16.8 25:16.8
5 Payton Possehl Summerfield FL 319 14 89 28:51.3 28:51.3
6 Savannah Townsend 297 12 97 29:12.8 29:12.8
7 Andrea Wright Gainesville FL 250 14 103 30:33.6 30:33.6
8 Neve Rodriguez Ocala FL 213 13 115 31:28.8 31:28.8
9 Erin Fountain Ocala FL 147 13 169 41:13.1 41:13.1
10 Alyce Alexander Ocala FL 322 12 221 54:00.9 54:00.9
Top

Female 15 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sabrina Yser Ocala FL 255 17 43 24:23.4 24:23.4
2 Julianne McCarthey Inverness FL 348 15 211 48:21.9 48:21.9
Top

Female 18 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kaci Cyr Saint Augustine FL 135 20 46 24:46.6 24:46.6
2 Breanna Hicks Waldo FL 162 19 164 40:10.5 40:10.5
Top

Female 21 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katerina James 291 21 76 27:40.4 27:40.4
2 Chelsea Fouraker Ocala FL 148 22 110 31:05.9 31:05.9
3 Ashley Diesing Spring Hill FL 137 24 121 32:07.6 32:07.6
4 Victoria Ramirez West Melbourne FL 209 21 139 34:17.6 34:17.6
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Merideth Argentine 276 28 21 21:59.3 21:59.3
2 Nichole Wyns Naples FL 254 25 45 24:35.7 24:35.7
3 Megan Hirst 288 25 75 27:38.4 27:38.4
4 Katie Lodge Ocala FL 175 29 87 28:46.6 28:46.6
5 Anna Wilson Jacksonville Beach FL 248 27 94 29:02.1 29:02.1
6 Jessica Cash Gainesville FL 123 27 114 31:25.5 31:25.5
7 Katie Thompson Ocala FL 229 28 119 32:03.4 32:03.4
8 Natalie Martin Summerfield FL 183 25 122 32:07.6 32:07.6
9 Angela Boone Ocala FL 116 29 138 34:14.3 34:14.3
10 Andrea Follman Ocala FL 265 25 141 34:48.4 34:48.4
11 Cortney Fountain Ocala FL 146 26 170 41:13.2 41:13.2
12 Stacy Eubanks Anthony FL 141 27 181 42:39.9 42:39.9
13 Mikki Digaetano Ocala FL 341 27 182 42:40.2 42:40.2
14 Christina Cussins Ocala FL 134 25 202 46:22.4 46:22.4
15 Rachel Ecker Ocala FL 340 29 212 48:29.9 48:29.9
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Debra Rhodes lady Lake FL 307 31 27 22:44.6 22:44.6
2 Jessica Engle Ocala FL 139 31 29 23:00.6 23:00.6
3 Virginia Hatch Ocala FL 158 31 30 23:09.3 23:09.3
4 Amanda Crispino Dunnellon FL 332 30 56 25:39.6 25:39.6
5 Kimberly Godding Lecanto FL 150 33 59 26:14.8 26:14.8
6 Kelly Evans Ocala FL 143 30 61 26:15.9 26:15.9
7 Cheryl Beardsley 279 31 62 26:17.1 26:17.1
8 Felicia Bollers 282 34 74 27:34.7 27:34.7
9 Stephanie Pruitt Ocala FL 204 32 77 27:50.7 27:50.7
10 Amanda Steckman Ocala FL 224 30 78 28:07.8 28:07.8
11 Debra Prykanowski Gainesville FL 205 34 80 28:11.4 28:11.4
12 Lindsey Tew Ocala FL 228 31 100 29:44.6 29:44.6
13 Heather Maganoll 309 34 102 30:21.8 30:21.8
14 Peggy Recanzone Dunnellon FL 210 32 117 31:55.4 31:55.4
15 Ana Atille 267 32 136 33:58.6 33:58.6
16 Sarah Barry Ocala FL 111 33 147 35:35.9 35:35.9
17 Carrie Jo Walls 315 30 148 35:51.3 35:51.3
18 Charlotte Trout Ocala FL 235 32 152 36:28.9 36:28.9
19 Mary Lanzi 308 31 154 37:03.9 37:03.9
20 Melissa Schubel Ocala FL 216 34 157 37:57.4 37:57.4
21 Kristin Nast Ocala FL 193 32 160 38:42.8 38:42.8
22 Jaime Tobin Ocala FL 230 31 168 41:04.6 41:04.6
23 Christina Levay Belleview FL 172 34 172 41:46.3 41:46.3
24 Iman Johnson 318 31 179 42:39.3 42:39.3
25 Nicole Mcgonigal Ocala FL 186 30 199 46:05.2 46:05.2
26 Lindsay Welsh Lady Lake FL 245 34 204 46:30.8 46:30.8
27 Laura Zmek Ocala FL 343 32 206 46:55.7 46:55.7
28 Emily Purcell Archer FL 206 34 215 49:59.9 49:59.9
29 Carrie Mueller Wildwood FL 192 34 226 59:18.2 59:18.2
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Janine McIntire 275 36 41 24:14.9 24:14.9
2 Lisa Groendyke Ocala FL 156 35 58 26:04.8 26:04.8
3 Regina Evans Williston FL 144 38 82 28:19.3 28:19.3
4 Stephanie Kauffman Ocala FL 166 38 105 30:35.6 30:35.6
5 Joy Walsh Denver CO 240 39 113 31:19.5 31:19.5
6 Stephanie Driggers Fruitland Park FL 138 37 127 32:39.6 32:39.6
7 Hannah Mcclain Wildwood FL 185 37 165 40:26.9 40:26.9
8 Carmen Hensley Ocala FL 159 38 197 45:52.3 45:52.3
9 Danielle Cussins Silver Springs FL 264 38 203 46:22.5 46:22.5
10 Bercela Banda Bronson FL 107 36 209 48:01.1 48:01.1
11 Amy Weber Gainesville FL 244 36 217 51:25.9 51:25.9
12 Tiffany Alexander Ocala FL 325 38 223 54:21.4 54:21.4
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Angel Craig Summerfield FL 130 41 50 25:12.6 25:12.6
2 Melissa Anthony Reddick FL 105 44 60 26:15.9 26:15.9
3 Tina Banner Williston FL 108 40 84 28:35.9 28:35.9
4 Karen Lynch Ocala FL 333 43 93 29:00.4 29:00.4
5 Donna Bidlack Lecanto FL 113 40 126 32:27.9 32:27.9
6 Karen Powers The Villages FL 202 40 128 32:46.1 32:46.1
7 Angela Mcmullen Ocala FL 188 44 150 36:03.8 36:03.8
8 Tammy Smith Wildwood FL 222 44 155 37:32.4 37:32.4
9 Tara McCarthy Inverness FL 346 43 158 38:04.2 38:04.2
10 Vicky Andrada Gainesville FL 104 41 161 38:59.6 38:59.6
11 Liza Warmuth Ocala FL 242 42 174 41:46.7 41:46.7
12 Erika Corley Summerfield FL 128 43 178 42:06.2 42:06.2
13 Ermite Barlatier Ocala FL 110 41 193 45:19.8 45:19.8
14 Christie Evon Ocala FL 296 41 195 45:24.5 45:24.5
15 Shannon Hensley Ocala FL 160 40 198 45:53.7 45:53.7
16 Shannon Follet Dunnellon FL 338 42 220 53:19.7 53:19.7
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Beth Bayer 261 48 64 26:24.6 26:24.6
2 Tammy McGinnis 294 45 83 28:22.6 28:22.6
3 Karen Turner Ocala FL 237 47 90 28:54.8 28:54.8
4 Beth Ensing Crystal River FL 140 46 95 29:04.1 29:04.1
5 Donna Rubin Ocala FL 214 46 112 31:15.5 31:15.5
6 Pam Ludlow Dunnellon FL 181 48 134 33:33.7 33:33.7
7 Michelle Gregory 293 45 156 37:34.9 37:34.9
8 Cheri Futch 292 46 167 40:40.8 40:40.8
9 Roxanne Stafford Wildwood FL 223 49 189 44:23.8 44:23.8
10 Suzanne Tonsberg Oxford FL 232 49 201 46:19.7 46:19.7
11 Elaine Hobbs Dunnellon FL 335 46 219 53:19.3 53:19.3
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kerri Kitchen Crystal River FLORIDA 257 51 39 24:03.2 24:03.2
2 Lynn Moore 299 53 67 26:48.1 26:48.1
3 Jackie Nolan Wildwood FL 194 54 133 33:31.8 33:31.8
4 Fiona Manseau Ocala FL 182 53 142 34:53.8 34:53.8
5 Charlene Wyns Ocala FL 252 53 143 35:01.4 35:01.4
6 Laurie Lomicka Ocala FL 176 54 151 36:10.9 36:10.9
7 Tanya Mikeals Sumterville FL 189 54 171 41:39.4 41:39.4
8 Beth Dibiasio Ocala FL 136 51 184 43:17.7 43:17.7
9 Licia Sterbinsky Belleview FL 226 52 205 46:34.7 46:34.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Donna Miller Ocala FL 190 58 96 29:12.4 29:12.4
2 Joyce Bono Gainesville FL 115 57 132 33:16.3 33:16.3
3 Olga Potarias 280 55 145 35:18.1 35:18.1
4 Linda Jacobsen New Port Richey FL 165 58 149 35:59.6 35:59.6
5 Lori Grace Ocala FL 152 57 177 42:02.4 42:02.4
6 Mary Lovell Ocala FL 180 59 191 44:37.3 44:37.3
7 Therese Ortengren Ocala FL 196 57 222 54:09.4 54:09.4
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Elizabeth Hanselman Gainesville FL 157 64 118 31:55.8 31:55.8
2 Mary Neiberger Gainesville FL 285 61 135 33:54.8 33:54.8
3 Stefanie Schatzman Land O'lakes FL 215 63 185 43:36.4 43:36.4
4 Linda Vybiral Lecanto FL 238 61 216 50:42.9 50:42.9
5 Mary Atille 268 62 224 57:45.7 57:45.7
6 Joyce Parells Santee CA 344 60 225 57:49.4 57:49.4
7 Diana Bifaro Wildwood FL 114 63 227 59:18.8 59:18.8
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Holly Alexander Citrus Springs FL 102 67 49 25:09.4 25:09.4
2 Theresa Slifer Ocala FL 220 66 92 28:58.1 28:58.1
3 Cheryll Adams Newberry FL 101 65 210 48:02.6 48:02.6
4 Patricia Mcloud Ocala FL 187 67 218 52:53.3 52:53.3
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Albano Alves Dos Reis 320 45 1 17:50.1 17:50.1
Top

Male Overall Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joel Rich Gainesville FL 211 44 3 18:29.6 18:29.6
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Samuel Lingerfelt Ocala FL 174 10 57 25:44.2 25:44.2
2 John Mizzoni 321 9 63 26:18.4 26:18.4
3 Colton McIntire 274 10 73 27:34.5 27:34.5
4 Ethan Craig Summerfield FL 131 7 125 32:25.8 32:25.8
5 Gavin Walls 314 6 162 39:30.9 39:30.9
6 Noah Nickerson 298 5 194 45:21.2 45:21.2
7 Alex Cussins 263 8 200 46:18.3 46:18.3
8 Xavier Alexander Ocala FL 324 10 208 47:51.2 47:51.2
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christian Hanson Newberry FL 311 14 15 21:05.5 21:05.5
2 Ryan Banner Williston FL 109 14 28 22:50.1 22:50.1
3 Noah Lingerfelt Ocala FL 173 12 68 27:02.6 27:02.6
4 Aaron Wall 312 13 159 38:25.1 38:25.1
Top

Male 15 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jared Sanders OCALA FL 278 16 7 19:41.3 19:41.3
2 Dustin Morgan Dunnellon FL 304 15 9 20:11.4 20:11.4
3 Kyle Blankenberg 305 16 12 20:29.8 20:29.8
4 Spencer Craig Summerfield FL 132 15 22 22:12.8 22:12.8
5 Michael Grantham 269 15 183 43:11.1 43:11.1
6 Rashawn Taylor 323 15 213 49:37.9 49:37.9
Top

Male 18 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Connor McCarthy Inverness FL 347 19 188 44:07.4 44:07.4
Top

Male 21 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 William Blaes 301 22 11 20:27.8 20:27.8
2 Brennan Shaw Ocala FL 218 23 20 21:48.1 21:48.1
3 Daniel Ramirez West Melbourne FL 208 24 35 23:33.3 23:33.3
4 Anthony Lucin Ocala FL 331 24 38 23:49.6 23:49.6
5 Beau Townley Candler FL 233 21 79 28:09.9 28:09.9
6 Charles Beatty Fort Riley KS 345 24 123 32:16.9 32:16.9
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brad Argentine 277 28 2 18:22.9 18:22.9
2 Ben Wyns Jacksonville Beach FL 262 29 6 19:32.3 19:32.3
3 Mark Rutter Ocala FL 266 28 37 23:48.5 23:48.5
4 Jason Wyns Naples FL 253 27 42 24:20.4 24:20.4
5 Juan Cortes Ocala FL 129 28 55 25:35.2 25:35.2
6 Daniel Tew Ocala FL 227 29 99 29:44.4 29:44.4
7 Joel Hill Ocala FL 163 28 104 30:34.6 30:34.6
8 Kieth Hill 289 28 107 30:47.1 30:47.1
9 Alexander Stubenbort 286 28 109 31:01.6 31:01.6
10 Miguel Rosero 300 29 129 33:08.9 33:08.9
11 Zack Eubanks Anthony FL 142 28 196 45:27.3 45:27.3
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tom Allard Ocala FL 103 32 5 19:20.1 19:20.1
2 James Barker 306 30 33 23:30.6 23:30.6
3 Michael Oliveros Ocala FL 195 30 36 23:47.2 23:47.2
4 Eric Zimmer Ocala FL 256 30 40 24:12.6 24:12.6
5 Nick Ghigliotty Ocala FL 149 30 47 24:57.4 24:57.4
6 Joshua Wilson Jacksonville Beach FL 249 32 54 25:29.3 25:29.3
7 Mathew Large Williston FL 169 31 66 26:33.4 26:33.4
8 James Leonard Ocala FL 170 30 69 27:10.2 27:10.2
9 Andrew Smith Belleview FL 221 31 98 29:33.1 29:33.1
10 Chris Lewis 303 30 144 35:04.6 35:04.6
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Danny Stevens Jr Dunnellon FL 287 36 4 18:46.2 18:46.2
2 Chris Whitler Ocala FL 247 36 10 20:26.9 20:26.9
3 Mason Johnson Lady Lake FL 349 37 44 24:33.5 24:33.5
4 Daniel White Ocala FL 246 36 70 27:11.8 27:11.8
5 Jimmy Wood 295 39 111 31:08.6 31:08.6
6 Scott Chappell Melrose FL 125 38 146 35:20.1 35:20.1
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Arther Rucinski 316 42 23 22:24.8 22:24.8
2 Shawn Minncci 327 42 34 23:32.4 23:32.4
3 Mark Labonte Ocala FL 168 42 72 27:33.1 27:33.1
4 Jason McIntire 271 40 85 28:42.7 28:42.7
5 Josh McIntire 281 40 108 31:00.6 31:00.6
6 Steve Craig Summerfield FL 133 44 124 32:25.4 32:25.4
7 Lance Long Anthony FL 177 41 130 33:09.2 33:09.2
8 James Butscher Ocala FL 119 41 140 34:33.1 34:33.1
9 John Warmuth Ocala FL 241 44 173 41:46.5 41:46.5
10 John Kartzderg Dunnellon FL 336 41 186 43:39.6 43:39.6
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jack Grahling Belleview FL 153 49 13 20:47.7 20:47.7
2 Chris Moling Inverness FL 1153 49 19 21:37.2 21:37.2
3 Daniel Shaw 270 49 32 23:22.8 23:22.8
4 Gary Skinner Ocala FL 328 47 71 27:32.3 27:32.3
5 James Panetti Lecanto FL 198 49 88 28:49.3 28:49.3
6 Clyde Williams Ocala FL 260 45 91 28:56.1 28:56.1
7 David Pringle 259 49 137 34:05.4 34:05.4
8 Richard Buck Belleview FL 118 49 163 39:51.1 39:51.1
9 Richard Grantham Citra FL 154 45 166 40:31.6 40:31.6
10 Bobby Levay Belleview FL 171 49 175 41:48.9 41:48.9
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Taly Lopez Ocala FL 329 50 14 20:54.6 20:54.6
2 Clay Clement Gainesville FL 126 51 16 21:20.9 21:20.9
3 Ron Boddy 283 54 31 23:14.1 23:14.1
4 John Davis ocala FL 284 53 53 25:25.9 25:25.9
5 Jerry Sterbinsky Belleview FL 225 54 65 26:30.2 26:30.2
6 Bob Walsh Clermont FL 239 52 86 28:44.4 28:44.4
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Hoffman Ocala FL 164 55 81 28:16.1 28:16.1
2 Michael Miller Ocala FL 191 58 153 36:36.4 36:36.4
3 Mark Lovell Riverview FL 179 58 190 44:37.2 44:37.2
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Danny Stevens Dunnellon FL 258 60 18 21:33.4 21:33.4
2 John Cartell Alachua FL 122 63 101 30:02.1 30:02.1
3 Doug Oswald Ocala FL 197 63 106 30:42.8 30:42.8
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jack Slifer Ocala FL 219 67 120 32:05.9 32:05.9
2 Frank Mccann The Villages FL 184 68 131 33:15.9 33:15.9
3 Robert Goudreau Ocala FL 151 66 214 49:39.1 49:39.1
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Richard Arnold Ocala FL 106 70 176 41:50.4 41:50.4
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Fred McIntire 272 78 207 47:29.2 47:29.2
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Philip Radford The Villages FL 207 82 192 44:41.4 44:41.4