Stop, Drop, and Run 5K

Overall Finish List

June 14, 2014


Results By DRC Sports www.drcsports.com

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Albano Alves Dos Reis 320 45 M 1 Top Fin 17:50.1 17:50.1
2 Brad Argentine 277 28 M 1 25-29 18:22.9 18:22.9
3 Joel Rich Gainesville FL 211 44 M 1 Top Fin 18:29.6 18:29.6
4 Danny Stevens Jr Dunnellon FL 287 36 M 1 35-39 18:46.2 18:46.2
5 Tom Allard Ocala FL 103 32 M 1 30-34 19:20.1 19:20.1
6 Ben Wyns Jacksonville Beach FL 262 29 M 2 25-29 19:32.3 19:32.3
7 Jared Sanders OCALA FL 278 16 M 1 15-17 19:41.3 19:41.3
8 Ani Veltcheva Gainesville FLORIDA 334 10 F 1 Top Fin 20:11.1 20:11.1
9 Dustin Morgan Dunnellon FL 304 15 M 2 15-17 20:11.4 20:11.4
10 Chris Whitler Ocala FL 247 36 M 2 35-39 20:26.9 20:26.9
11 William Blaes 301 22 M 1 21-24 20:27.8 20:27.8
12 Kyle Blankenberg 305 16 M 3 15-17 20:29.8 20:29.8
13 Jack Grahling Belleview FL 153 49 M 1 45-49 20:47.7 20:47.7
14 Taly Lopez Ocala FL 329 50 M 1 50-54 20:54.6 20:54.6
15 Christian Hanson Newberry FL 311 14 M 1 12-14 21:05.5 21:05.5
16 Clay Clement Gainesville FL 126 51 M 2 50-54 21:20.9 21:20.9
17 Jillian Felton Citrus Springs FL 145 14 F 1 12-14 21:30.9 21:30.9
18 Danny Stevens Dunnellon FL 258 60 M 1 60-64 21:33.4 21:33.4
19 Chris Moling Inverness FL 1153 49 M 2 45-49 21:37.2 21:37.2
20 Brennan Shaw Ocala FL 218 23 M 2 21-24 21:48.1 21:48.1
21 Merideth Argentine 276 28 F 1 25-29 21:59.3 21:59.3
22 Spencer Craig Summerfield FL 132 15 M 4 15-17 22:12.8 22:12.8
23 Arther Rucinski 316 42 M 1 40-44 22:24.8 22:24.8
24 Katerina Dobkowski 290 12 F 2 12-14 22:25.2 22:25.2
25 Braylee Spiddle Crystal River FL 330 13 F 3 12-14 22:25.2 22:25.2
26 Sally Chappell Ocala FL 310 51 F 1 Top Fin 22:37.9 22:37.9
27 Debra Rhodes lady Lake FL 307 31 F 1 30-34 22:44.6 22:44.6
28 Ryan Banner Williston FL 109 14 M 2 12-14 22:50.1 22:50.1
29 Jessica Engle Ocala FL 139 31 F 2 30-34 23:00.6 23:00.6
30 Virginia Hatch Ocala FL 158 31 F 3 30-34 23:09.3 23:09.3
31 Ron Boddy 283 54 M 3 50-54 23:14.1 23:14.1
32 Daniel Shaw 270 49 M 3 45-49 23:22.8 23:22.8
33 James Barker 306 30 M 2 30-34 23:30.6 23:30.6
34 Shawn Minncci 327 42 M 2 40-44 23:32.4 23:32.4
35 Daniel Ramirez West Melbourne FL 208 24 M 3 21-24 23:33.3 23:33.3
36 Michael Oliveros Ocala FL 195 30 M 3 30-34 23:47.2 23:47.2
37 Mark Rutter Ocala FL 266 28 M 3 25-29 23:48.5 23:48.5
38 Anthony Lucin Ocala FL 331 24 M 4 21-24 23:49.6 23:49.6
39 Kerri Kitchen Crystal River FLORIDA 257 51 F 1 50-54 24:03.2 24:03.2
40 Eric Zimmer Ocala FL 256 30 M 4 30-34 24:12.6 24:12.6
41 Janine McIntire 275 36 F 1 35-39 24:14.9 24:14.9
42 Jason Wyns Naples FL 253 27 M 4 25-29 24:20.4 24:20.4
43 Sabrina Yser Ocala FL 255 17 F 1 15-17 24:23.4 24:23.4
44 Mason Johnson Lady Lake FL 349 37 M 3 35-39 24:33.5 24:33.5
45 Nichole Wyns Naples FL 254 25 F 2 25-29 24:35.7 24:35.7
46 Kaci Cyr Saint Augustine FL 135 20 F 1 18-20 24:46.6 24:46.6
47 Nick Ghigliotty Ocala FL 149 30 M 5 30-34 24:57.4 24:57.4
48 Jillian Tobin Ocala FL 231 10 F 1 1-11 25:01.4 25:01.4
49 Holly Alexander Citrus Springs FL 102 67 F 1 65-69 25:09.4 25:09.4
50 Angel Craig Summerfield FL 130 41 F 1 40-44 25:12.6 25:12.6
51 Isabella Mizzoni 326 12 F 4 12-14 25:16.8 25:16.8
52 Mackenzie Scordato Hernando FL 217 9 F 2 1-11 25:23.4 25:23.4
53 John Davis ocala FL 284 53 M 4 50-54 25:25.9 25:25.9
54 Joshua Wilson Jacksonville Beach FL 249 32 M 6 30-34 25:29.3 25:29.3
55 Juan Cortes Ocala FL 129 28 M 5 25-29 25:35.2 25:35.2
56 Amanda Crispino Dunnellon FL 332 30 F 4 30-34 25:39.6 25:39.6
57 Samuel Lingerfelt Ocala FL 174 10 M 1 1-11 25:44.2 25:44.2
58 Lisa Groendyke Ocala FL 156 35 F 2 35-39 26:04.8 26:04.8
59 Kimberly Godding Lecanto FL 150 33 F 5 30-34 26:14.8 26:14.8
60 Melissa Anthony Reddick FL 105 44 F 2 40-44 26:15.9 26:15.9
61 Kelly Evans Ocala FL 143 30 F 6 30-34 26:15.9 26:15.9
62 Cheryl Beardsley 279 31 F 7 30-34 26:17.1 26:17.1
63 John Mizzoni 321 9 M 2 1-11 26:18.4 26:18.4
64 Beth Bayer 261 48 F 1 45-49 26:24.6 26:24.6
65 Jerry Sterbinsky Belleview FL 225 54 M 5 50-54 26:30.2 26:30.2
66 Mathew Large Williston FL 169 31 M 7 30-34 26:33.4 26:33.4
67 Lynn Moore 299 53 F 2 50-54 26:48.1 26:48.1
68 Noah Lingerfelt Ocala FL 173 12 M 3 12-14 27:02.6 27:02.6
69 James Leonard Ocala FL 170 30 M 8 30-34 27:10.2 27:10.2
70 Daniel White Ocala FL 246 36 M 4 35-39 27:11.8 27:11.8
71 Gary Skinner Ocala FL 328 47 M 4 45-49 27:32.3 27:32.3
72 Mark Labonte Ocala FL 168 42 M 3 40-44 27:33.1 27:33.1
73 Colton McIntire 274 10 M 3 1-11 27:34.5 27:34.5
74 Felicia Bollers 282 34 F 8 30-34 27:34.7 27:34.7
75 Megan Hirst 288 25 F 3 25-29 27:38.4 27:38.4
76 Katerina James 291 21 F 1 21-24 27:40.4 27:40.4
77 Stephanie Pruitt Ocala FL 204 32 F 9 30-34 27:50.7 27:50.7
78 Amanda Steckman Ocala FL 224 30 F 10 30-34 28:07.8 28:07.8
79 Beau Townley Candler FL 233 21 M 5 21-24 28:09.9 28:09.9
80 Debra Prykanowski Gainesville FL 205 34 F 11 30-34 28:11.4 28:11.4
81 Michael Hoffman Ocala FL 164 55 M 1 55-59 28:16.1 28:16.1
82 Regina Evans Williston FL 144 38 F 3 35-39 28:19.3 28:19.3
83 Tammy McGinnis 294 45 F 2 45-49 28:22.6 28:22.6
84 Tina Banner Williston FL 108 40 F 3 40-44 28:35.9 28:35.9
85 Jason McIntire 271 40 M 4 40-44 28:42.7 28:42.7
86 Bob Walsh Clermont FL 239 52 M 6 50-54 28:44.4 28:44.4
87 Katie Lodge Ocala FL 175 29 F 4 25-29 28:46.6 28:46.6
88 James Panetti Lecanto FL 198 49 M 5 45-49 28:49.3 28:49.3
89 Payton Possehl Summerfield FL 319 14 F 5 12-14 28:51.3 28:51.3
90 Karen Turner Ocala FL 237 47 F 3 45-49 28:54.8 28:54.8
91 Clyde Williams Ocala FL 260 45 M 6 45-49 28:56.1 28:56.1
92 Theresa Slifer Ocala FL 220 66 F 2 65-69 28:58.1 28:58.1
93 Karen Lynch Ocala FL 333 43 F 4 40-44 29:00.4 29:00.4
94 Anna Wilson Jacksonville Beach FL 248 27 F 5 25-29 29:02.1 29:02.1
95 Beth Ensing Crystal River FL 140 46 F 4 45-49 29:04.1 29:04.1
96 Donna Miller Ocala FL 190 58 F 1 55-59 29:12.4 29:12.4
97 Savannah Townsend 297 12 F 6 12-14 29:12.8 29:12.8
98 Andrew Smith Belleview FL 221 31 M 9 30-34 29:33.1 29:33.1
99 Daniel Tew Ocala FL 227 29 M 6 25-29 29:44.4 29:44.4
100 Lindsey Tew Ocala FL 228 31 F 12 30-34 29:44.6 29:44.6
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 John Cartell Alachua FL 122 63 M 2 60-64 30:02.1 30:02.1
102 Heather Maganoll 309 34 F 13 30-34 30:21.8 30:21.8
103 Andrea Wright Gainesville FL 250 14 F 7 12-14 30:33.6 30:33.6
104 Joel Hill Ocala FL 163 28 M 7 25-29 30:34.6 30:34.6
105 Stephanie Kauffman Ocala FL 166 38 F 4 35-39 30:35.6 30:35.6
106 Doug Oswald Ocala FL 197 63 M 3 60-64 30:42.8 30:42.8
107 Kieth Hill 289 28 M 8 25-29 30:47.1 30:47.1
108 Josh McIntire 281 40 M 5 40-44 31:00.6 31:00.6
109 Alexander Stubenbort 286 28 M 9 25-29 31:01.6 31:01.6
110 Chelsea Fouraker Ocala FL 148 22 F 2 21-24 31:05.9 31:05.9
111 Jimmy Wood 295 39 M 5 35-39 31:08.6 31:08.6
112 Donna Rubin Ocala FL 214 46 F 5 45-49 31:15.5 31:15.5
113 Joy Walsh Denver CO 240 39 F 5 35-39 31:19.5 31:19.5
114 Jessica Cash Gainesville FL 123 27 F 6 25-29 31:25.5 31:25.5
115 Neve Rodriguez Ocala FL 213 13 F 8 12-14 31:28.8 31:28.8
116 Rebecca Ferretti Inverness FL 339 11 F 3 1-11 31:40.1 31:40.1
117 Peggy Recanzone Dunnellon FL 210 32 F 14 30-34 31:55.4 31:55.4
118 Elizabeth Hanselman Gainesville FL 157 64 F 1 60-64 31:55.8 31:55.8
119 Katie Thompson Ocala FL 229 28 F 7 25-29 32:03.4 32:03.4
120 Jack Slifer Ocala FL 219 67 M 1 65-69 32:05.9 32:05.9
121 Ashley Diesing Spring Hill FL 137 24 F 3 21-24 32:07.6 32:07.6
122 Natalie Martin Summerfield FL 183 25 F 8 25-29 32:07.6 32:07.6
123 Charles Beatty Fort Riley KS 345 24 M 6 21-24 32:16.9 32:16.9
124 Steve Craig Summerfield FL 133 44 M 6 40-44 32:25.4 32:25.4
125 Ethan Craig Summerfield FL 131 7 M 4 1-11 32:25.8 32:25.8
126 Donna Bidlack Lecanto FL 113 40 F 5 40-44 32:27.9 32:27.9
127 Stephanie Driggers Fruitland Park FL 138 37 F 6 35-39 32:39.6 32:39.6
128 Karen Powers The Villages FL 202 40 F 6 40-44 32:46.1 32:46.1
129 Miguel Rosero 300 29 M 10 25-29 33:08.9 33:08.9
130 Lance Long Anthony FL 177 41 M 7 40-44 33:09.2 33:09.2
131 Frank Mccann The Villages FL 184 68 M 2 65-69 33:15.9 33:15.9
132 Joyce Bono Gainesville FL 115 57 F 2 55-59 33:16.3 33:16.3
133 Jackie Nolan Wildwood FL 194 54 F 3 50-54 33:31.8 33:31.8
134 Pam Ludlow Dunnellon FL 181 48 F 6 45-49 33:33.7 33:33.7
135 Mary Neiberger Gainesville FL 285 61 F 2 60-64 33:54.8 33:54.8
136 Ana Atille 267 32 F 15 30-34 33:58.6 33:58.6
137 David Pringle 259 49 M 7 45-49 34:05.4 34:05.4
138 Angela Boone Ocala FL 116 29 F 9 25-29 34:14.3 34:14.3
139 Victoria Ramirez West Melbourne FL 209 21 F 4 21-24 34:17.6 34:17.6
140 James Butscher Ocala FL 119 41 M 8 40-44 34:33.1 34:33.1
141 Andrea Follman Ocala FL 265 25 F 10 25-29 34:48.4 34:48.4
142 Fiona Manseau Ocala FL 182 53 F 4 50-54 34:53.8 34:53.8
143 Charlene Wyns Ocala FL 252 53 F 5 50-54 35:01.4 35:01.4
144 Chris Lewis 303 30 M 10 30-34 35:04.6 35:04.6
145 Olga Potarias 280 55 F 3 55-59 35:18.1 35:18.1
146 Scott Chappell Melrose FL 125 38 M 6 35-39 35:20.1 35:20.1
147 Sarah Barry Ocala FL 111 33 F 16 30-34 35:35.9 35:35.9
148 Carrie Jo Walls 315 30 F 17 30-34 35:51.3 35:51.3
149 Linda Jacobsen New Port Richey FL 165 58 F 4 55-59 35:59.6 35:59.6
150 Angela Mcmullen Ocala FL 188 44 F 7 40-44 36:03.8 36:03.8
151 Laurie Lomicka Ocala FL 176 54 F 6 50-54 36:10.9 36:10.9
152 Charlotte Trout Ocala FL 235 32 F 18 30-34 36:28.9 36:28.9
153 Michael Miller Ocala FL 191 58 M 2 55-59 36:36.4 36:36.4
154 Mary Lanzi 308 31 F 19 30-34 37:03.9 37:03.9
155 Tammy Smith Wildwood FL 222 44 F 8 40-44 37:32.4 37:32.4
156 Michelle Gregory 293 45 F 7 45-49 37:34.9 37:34.9
157 Melissa Schubel Ocala FL 216 34 F 20 30-34 37:57.4 37:57.4
158 Tara McCarthy Inverness FL 346 43 F 9 40-44 38:04.2 38:04.2
159 Aaron Wall 312 13 M 4 12-14 38:25.1 38:25.1
160 Kristin Nast Ocala FL 193 32 F 21 30-34 38:42.8 38:42.8
161 Vicky Andrada Gainesville FL 104 41 F 10 40-44 38:59.6 38:59.6
162 Gavin Walls 314 6 M 5 1-11 39:30.9 39:30.9
163 Richard Buck Belleview FL 118 49 M 8 45-49 39:51.1 39:51.1
164 Breanna Hicks Waldo FL 162 19 F 2 18-20 40:10.5 40:10.5
165 Hannah Mcclain Wildwood FL 185 37 F 7 35-39 40:26.9 40:26.9
166 Richard Grantham Citra FL 154 45 M 9 45-49 40:31.6 40:31.6
167 Cheri Futch 292 46 F 8 45-49 40:40.8 40:40.8
168 Jaime Tobin Ocala FL 230 31 F 22 30-34 41:04.6 41:04.6
169 Erin Fountain Ocala FL 147 13 F 9 12-14 41:13.1 41:13.1
170 Cortney Fountain Ocala FL 146 26 F 11 25-29 41:13.2 41:13.2
171 Tanya Mikeals Sumterville FL 189 54 F 7 50-54 41:39.4 41:39.4
172 Christina Levay Belleview FL 172 34 F 23 30-34 41:46.3 41:46.3
173 John Warmuth Ocala FL 241 44 M 9 40-44 41:46.5 41:46.5
174 Liza Warmuth Ocala FL 242 42 F 11 40-44 41:46.7 41:46.7
175 Bobby Levay Belleview FL 171 49 M 10 45-49 41:48.9 41:48.9
176 Richard Arnold Ocala FL 106 70 M 1 70-74 41:50.4 41:50.4
177 Lori Grace Ocala FL 152 57 F 5 55-59 42:02.4 42:02.4
178 Erika Corley Summerfield FL 128 43 F 12 40-44 42:06.2 42:06.2
179 Iman Johnson 318 31 F 24 30-34 42:39.3 42:39.3
180 Kaliyah Johnson 317 9 F 4 1-11 42:39.3 42:39.3
181 Stacy Eubanks Anthony FL 141 27 F 12 25-29 42:39.9 42:39.9
182 Mikki Digaetano Ocala FL 341 27 F 13 25-29 42:40.2 42:40.2
183 Michael Grantham 269 15 M 5 15-17 43:11.1 43:11.1
184 Beth Dibiasio Ocala FL 136 51 F 8 50-54 43:17.7 43:17.7
185 Stefanie Schatzman Land O'lakes FL 215 63 F 3 60-64 43:36.4 43:36.4
186 John Kartzderg Dunnellon FL 336 41 M 10 40-44 43:39.6 43:39.6
187 Kylee Folley Dunnellon FL 337 11 F 5 1-11 43:40.7 43:40.7
188 Connor McCarthy Inverness FL 347 19 M 1 18-20 44:07.4 44:07.4
189 Roxanne Stafford Wildwood FL 223 49 F 9 45-49 44:23.8 44:23.8
190 Mark Lovell Riverview FL 179 58 M 3 55-59 44:37.2 44:37.2
191 Mary Lovell Ocala FL 180 59 F 6 55-59 44:37.3 44:37.3
192 Philip Radford The Villages FL 207 82 M 1 80-99 44:41.4 44:41.4
193 Ermite Barlatier Ocala FL 110 41 F 13 40-44 45:19.8 45:19.8
194 Noah Nickerson 298 5 M 6 1-11 45:21.2 45:21.2
195 Christie Evon Ocala FL 296 41 F 14 40-44 45:24.5 45:24.5
196 Zack Eubanks Anthony FL 142 28 M 11 25-29 45:27.3 45:27.3
197 Carmen Hensley Ocala FL 159 38 F 8 35-39 45:52.3 45:52.3
198 Shannon Hensley Ocala FL 160 40 F 15 40-44 45:53.7 45:53.7
199 Nicole Mcgonigal Ocala FL 186 30 F 25 30-34 46:05.2 46:05.2
200 Alex Cussins 263 8 M 7 1-11 46:18.3 46:18.3
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
201 Suzanne Tonsberg Oxford FL 232 49 F 10 45-49 46:19.7 46:19.7
202 Christina Cussins Ocala FL 134 25 F 14 25-29 46:22.4 46:22.4
203 Danielle Cussins Silver Springs FL 264 38 F 9 35-39 46:22.5 46:22.5
204 Lindsay Welsh Lady Lake FL 245 34 F 26 30-34 46:30.8 46:30.8
205 Licia Sterbinsky Belleview FL 226 52 F 9 50-54 46:34.7 46:34.7
206 Laura Zmek Ocala FL 343 32 F 27 30-34 46:55.7 46:55.7
207 Fred McIntire 272 78 M 1 75-79 47:29.2 47:29.2
208 Xavier Alexander Ocala FL 324 10 M 8 1-11 47:51.2 47:51.2
209 Bercela Banda Bronson FL 107 36 F 10 35-39 48:01.1 48:01.1
210 Cheryll Adams Newberry FL 101 65 F 3 65-69 48:02.6 48:02.6
211 Julianne McCarthey Inverness FL 348 15 F 2 15-17 48:21.9 48:21.9
212 Rachel Ecker Ocala FL 340 29 F 15 25-29 48:29.9 48:29.9
213 Rashawn Taylor 323 15 M 6 15-17 49:37.9 49:37.9
214 Robert Goudreau Ocala FL 151 66 M 3 65-69 49:39.1 49:39.1
215 Emily Purcell Archer FL 206 34 F 28 30-34 49:59.9 49:59.9
216 Linda Vybiral Lecanto FL 238 61 F 4 60-64 50:42.9 50:42.9
217 Amy Weber Gainesville FL 244 36 F 11 35-39 51:25.9 51:25.9
218 Patricia Mcloud Ocala FL 187 67 F 4 65-69 52:53.3 52:53.3
219 Elaine Hobbs Dunnellon FL 335 46 F 11 45-49 53:19.3 53:19.3
220 Shannon Follet Dunnellon FL 338 42 F 16 40-44 53:19.7 53:19.7
221 Alyce Alexander Ocala FL 322 12 F 10 12-14 54:00.9 54:00.9
222 Therese Ortengren Ocala FL 196 57 F 7 55-59 54:09.4 54:09.4
223 Tiffany Alexander Ocala FL 325 38 F 12 35-39 54:21.4 54:21.4
224 Mary Atille 268 62 F 5 60-64 57:45.7 57:45.7
225 Joyce Parells Santee CA 344 60 F 6 60-64 57:49.4 57:49.4
226 Carrie Mueller Wildwood FL 192 34 F 29 30-34 59:18.2 59:18.2
227 Diana Bifaro Wildwood FL 114 63 F 7 60-64 59:18.8 59:18.8