Schoolhouse Hustle 5K/10K

Age Group Results

April 12, 2014


Results By DRC Sports www.drcsports.com


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 75-79

10K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marjolein Baas Beverly Hills FL 1005 46 7 44:17.7 44:17.7
Top

Female Overall Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karen Tyler Inverness FL 1066 44 8 45:11.1 45:11.1
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Destiny Hammerle Beverly Hills FL 1028 9 59 1:07:59.8 1:07:59.8
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Savannah Bass Crystal River FL 1008 13 23 50:42.1 50:42.1
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lindsay Barnes Ocala FL 1007 24 14 47:29.1 47:29.1
2 Danielle Nowosiadlo Ocala FL 1049 23 66 1:15:07.2 1:15:07.2
3 Ciera Markey Homosassa FL 1040 24 68 1:15:36.4 1:15:36.4
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Allison Gamblin Lecanto FL 1025 28 17 48:23.6 48:23.6
2 Melissa Miller Inverness FL 1078 27 32 52:58.9 52:58.9
3 Aly Fronk Inverness FL 1023 25 39 55:12.8 55:12.8
4 Annie Scott Spring Hill FL 1054 28 51 1:01:51.5 1:01:51.5
5 Megan Jones Ocala FL 1035 28 67 1:15:13.5 1:15:13.5
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 jessica brock Inverness FL 1077 34 9 45:36.2 45:36.2
2 Nathalie Arellano Inverness FL 1004 30 25 50:56.9 50:56.9
3 Angela Howe Homosassa FL 1076 31 37 54:46.8 54:46.8
4 Erika Sanchez Beverly Hills FL 1052 34 53 1:04:19.9 1:04:19.9
5 April Gainer Homosassa FL 1024 32 54 1:05:09.3 1:05:09.3
6 Jessica Hatfield Floral City FL 1030 32 58 1:07:15.3 1:07:15.3
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Linda Mutchie Ocala FL 1047 37 10 46:02.5 46:02.5
2 Sarah Thompson Hernando FL 1061 37 20 49:55.4 49:55.4
3 Stacy Breton Floral City FL 1010 39 30 52:16.4 52:16.4
4 Lynne Howard Inverness FL 1032 36 41 56:06.7 56:06.7
5 Shannon Ferraro Floral City FL 1021 37 46 59:05.8 59:05.8
6 Stacey Tomlin Inverness FL 1064 35 62 1:09:39.9 1:09:39.9
7 Wendy Silva Homosassa FL 1056 37 63 1:10:05.7 1:10:05.7
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nancy Lay Hernando FL 1037 43 19 49:31.4 49:31.4
2 Juli Lewis Lithia FL 1038 42 21 50:37.8 50:37.8
3 Wendy Miller Hernando FL 1041 42 27 51:22.6 51:22.6
4 Alison Dye Lecanto FL 1019 40 31 52:17.4 52:17.4
5 Tracey Buettner Hernando FL 1012 42 36 54:09.3 54:09.3
6 Monday Griffin Citrus Springs FL 1027 41 42 56:19.2 56:19.2
7 Malina Harmon Crystal River FL 1029 43 44 57:43.5 57:43.5
8 Tina Adams Inverness FL 1001 43 48 1:00:52.7 1:00:52.7
9 Caroline Jenkins Inverness FL 1034 43 49 1:00:52.7 1:00:52.7
10 Kerri Zirin Homosassa FL 1071 42 64 1:11:39.3 1:11:39.3
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Laura Spain Hernando FL 1057 45 15 48:12.5 48:12.5
2 Donna Morris Brooksville FL 1043 47 26 51:06.3 51:06.3
3 Laura Wingate Crystal River FL 1068 49 33 53:02.6 53:02.6
4 Laura Grady Lecanto FL 1026 49 65 1:13:40.1 1:13:40.1
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Laurie Frutchey Fort Myers FL 1072 50 16 48:19.7 48:19.7
2 Marlene Tobin Inverness FL 1062 53 24 50:43.5 50:43.5
3 Robyn Seawell Hernando FL 1055 50 43 56:21.4 56:21.4
4 Marsha Mullen Inverness FL 1045 51 60 1:08:23.5 1:08:23.5
5 Kimberly Carroll Inverness FL 1015 50 69 1:20:27.3 1:20:27.3
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susan Barmon Floral City FL 1006 61 35 53:45.8 53:45.8
2 Linda M Youell Lecanto FL 1070 64 55 1:05:41.7 1:05:41.7
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Holly Alexander Citrus Springs FL 1002 67 29 52:07.4 52:07.4
2 Danuta Kubelik Crystal River FL 1036 65 34 53:12.2 53:12.2
3 Karen Allman Gainesville FL 1003 67 57 1:06:18.3 1:06:18.3
4 Cathy Durante Ocala FL 1018 68 71 1:22:39.4 1:22:39.4
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susie Moncrief Hernando FL 1042 78 72 1:22:49.3 1:22:49.3
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Danny Stevens Jr Dunnellon FL 1058 36 1 38:02.1 38:02.1
Top

Male Overall Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Danny Stevens Dunnellon FL 1073 60 3 42:22.5 42:22.5
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Harley Richmond Beverly Hills FL 1051 12 5 43:24.4 43:24.4
2 Ian Buckingham Crystal River FL 1011 10 22 50:41.7 50:41.7
3 Gavin Stockburger Lecanto FL 1059 10 45 58:52.7 58:52.7
4 Kenneth Norris Homosassa FL 1048 10 70 1:21:21.1 1:21:21.1
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joseph Estrada Beverly Hills FL 1020 28 40 55:58.3 55:58.3
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Sullivan Inverness FL 1060 37 2 42:01.4 42:01.4
2 Paul Tomlin Inverness FL 1063 39 61 1:09:10.3 1:09:10.3
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Gilman Lecanto FL 1100 41 6 44:00.4 44:00.4
2 Kevin Foy Inverness FL 1022 43 12 46:27.6 46:27.6
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vincent Morris Brooksville FL 1044 49 18 48:28.8 48:28.8
2 Christopher Carroll Inverness FL 1014 45 50 1:01:48.3 1:01:48.3
3 Brian Tyler Inverness FL 1065 45 56 1:05:54.8 1:05:54.8
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Erik Smith Beverly Hills FL 1075 50 4 42:39.1 42:39.1
2 George L'HEUREUX Hernando FL 1039 54 13 46:58.2 46:58.2
3 Lawrence Kibler Lecanto FL 1074 51 28 51:44.5 51:44.5
4 Mike Mullen Inverness FL 1046 53 52 1:02:00.8 1:02:00.8
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tom Presnick Inverness FL 1050 55 11 46:16.9 46:16.9
2 Frank Cook Valrico FL 1089 57 38 55:02.5 55:02.5
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dalton Brass Crystal River FL 1009 62 47 59:09.6 59:09.6
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Dorey Hernando FL 1017 74 73 1:24:55.3 1:24:55.3